Dist. Tournament: Division III - Troy Hobart Arena - Troy, Troy, OH March 4 - 5, 2022 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Legacy Christian | 209.0 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 132.5 | | 3. | Versailles | 119.0 | | 4. | Miami East | 115.0 | | 5. | Troy Christian | 106.0 | | 6. | Allen East | 98.0 | | | Covington | 98.0 | | 8. | Greenon | 96.0 | | 9. | Brookville | 93.0 | | 10. | Wayne Trace | 87.0 | | 11. | Reading | 75.5 | | 12. | Coldwater | 55.0 | | 13. | Indian Lake | 46.5 | | 14. | Carlisle | 37.0 | | 15. | Greeneview | 32.0 | | | Mid. Madison | 32.0 | | 17. | Columbus Grove | 30.5 | | 18. | Madeira | 30.0 | | 19. | McNicholas | 26.0 | | 20. | Lima C.C. | 22.5 | | 21. | Del. St. John's | 22.0 | | 22. | Clermont NE | 21.0 | | 23. | Bath | 20.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
| National Trail | 20.0 | | 25. | Day. Northridge | 19.0 | | | Lehman Cath. | 19.0 | | 27. | Ben. Logan | 18.0 | | | Spencerville | 18.0 | | 29. | Kenton | 17.0 | | | Preble Shawnee | 17.0 | | 31. | Parkway | 15.0 | | 32. | Lincolnview | 13.0 | | | Spr. Shawnee | 13.0 | | 34. | West Liberty-Salem | 9.0 | | 35. | Day. Christian | 7.0 | | 36. | Del. Jefferson | 6.0 | | 37. | Triad | 5.0 | | 38. | Con. Crestview | 4.0 | | | Dixie | 4.0 | | | Spr. Cath. Cent. | 4.0 | | | Twin Valley So. | 4.0 | | 42. | St Bernard | 3.0 | | | Stivers | 3.0 | | 44. | Ada | 2.0 | | 45. | Williamsburg | 1.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Gage Murphy (Reading) | | md13-3 |
113 | Cooper Shore (Miami East) dec. Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) | | 3-1 OT |
120 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) Default Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) | | Default |
126 | Max Shore (Miami East) dec. Chase Vanderhorst (Covington) | | 10-3 |
132 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) dec. Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) | | 10-5 |
138 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) dec. Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) | | 7-2 |
144 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) dec. Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) | | 3-0 |
150 | Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Kade Wireman (Allen East) | | 0:41 |
157 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) dec. David Davis (Miami East) | | 2-0 OT |
165 | Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) dec. Carson Bey (Versailles) | | 3-1 |
175 | Connor Havill (Troy Christian) tech. fall Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) | | tf17-1 |
190 | Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) dec. Ashton Simison (Greenon) | | 5-4 |
215 | Trevor Stewart (Greenon) pin A.J. Schafer (Columbus Grove) | | 1:01 |
285 | Taran Tyo (Versailles) pin Eli Criblez (Allen East) | | 3:56 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) dec. Carson Taylor (Covington) | | 3-0 |
113 | Jericho Quinter (Covington) tech. fall Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | tf16-1 |
120 | Michael Hagan (Covington) dec. Ramakrishna Gandhi (Reading) | | 8-3 |
126 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) dec. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 3-0 |
132 | Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) | | 3-1 |
138 | Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Layton Hughes (Miami East) | | 2:17 |
144 | Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Luke Dolan (Brookville) | | 4:15 |
150 | Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec. Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) | | md9-0 |
157 | Dickie Engel (Reading) dec. Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) | | 3-2 |
165 | Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Grant Heuing (Coldwater) | | 0:57 |
175 | Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) dec. Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | 3-1 |
190 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) | | 6-4 |
215 | Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) dec. Bronson Stacy (Brookville) | | 5-3 |
285 | Will Fox (Coldwater) pin Scott Blumenstock (Covington) | | 1:32 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) dec. Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 4-3 |
113 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) dec. Tyler Overman (Coldwater) | | 3-2 |
120 | Aidan Thiele (Madeira) dec. Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | 4-1 |
126 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Hunter Odell (Greenon) | | 1:57 |
132 | Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Payton Platfoot (Versailles) | | 0:49 |
138 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Jacob Pinks (Allen East) | | 0:29 |
144 | Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) pin Parker Mihm (Parkway) | | 4:21 |
150 | Mason Starnes (Brookville) pin Daniel Martin (Miami East) | | 4:38 |
157 | Kane Epperly (Versailles) maj. dec. Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | md15-3 |
165 | Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) dec. Gus Kyser (Madeira) | | 6-2 |
175 | Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 6-3 |
190 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) def. Drake Bennett (Miami East) | | Default |
215 | Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) dec. Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 11-8 |
285 | Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) def. Austin Skinner (Mid. Madison) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Carson Taylor (Covington) dec. Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) | | 2-1 |
| Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 1:31 |
113 | Jericho Quinter (Covington) pin Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 0:40 |
| Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) pin Tyler Overman (Coldwater) | | 4:36 |
120 | Michael Hagan (Covington) dec. Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | 5-0 |
| Ramakrishna Gandhi (Reading) dec. Aidan Thiele (Madeira) | | 2-0 |
126 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 1:59 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Hunter Odell (Greenon) | | 6-4 |
132 | Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) pin Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 1:17 |
| Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) dec. Payton Platfoot (Versailles) | | 5-2 |
138 | Layton Hughes (Miami East) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 6-4 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) tech. fall Jacob Pinks (Allen East) | | tf16-0 |
144 | Luke Dolan (Brookville) pin Parker Mihm (Parkway) | | 0:32 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) | | md12-2 |
150 | Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) dec. Daniel Martin (Miami East) | | 7-3 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) pin Mason Starnes (Brookville) | | 0:33 |
157 | Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | md8-0 |
| Dickie Engel (Reading) dec. Kane Epperly (Versailles) | | 7-6 |
165 | Grant Heuing (Coldwater) tech. fall Gus Kyser (Madeira) | | tf15-0 |
| Chase Miller (Allen East) dec. Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) | | 6-0 |
175 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) | | 4:21 |
| Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 4-3 |
190 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) | | 3-2 |
| John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) pin Drake Bennett (Miami East) | | 3:09 |
215 | Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) dec. Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 3-2 |
| Bronson Stacy (Brookville) dec. Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) | | 9-4 |
285 | Will Fox (Coldwater) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 0:24 |
| Scott Blumenstock (Covington) def. Austin Skinner (Mid. Madison) | | Default |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) dec. Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) | | 7-0 |
| Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Hayden Jones (Brookville) | | 2:57 |
113 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) | | 0:41 |
| Tyler Overman (Coldwater) dec. Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) | | 14-13 |
120 | Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) | | md12-2 |
| Aidan Thiele (Madeira) dec. Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-2 |
126 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Carder Miller (Spencerville) | | tf15-0 |
| Hunter Odell (Greenon) dec. Mike Reed (Versailles) | | 3-2 |
132 | Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) | | 1:50 |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) pin Jacob Griffith (West Liberty-Salem) | | 2:55 |
138 | Layton Hughes (Miami East) dec. Luke Batty (Versailles) | | 6-0 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) disq. P.J. Murphy (Reading) | | Disq |
144 | Parker Mihm (Parkway) pin Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) | | 4:26 |
| Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) maj. dec. Chance Rust (Miami East) | | md17-6 |
150 | Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) maj. dec. Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md8-0 |
| Mason Starnes (Brookville) dec. Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 6-5 |
157 | Lucas Valley (Greenon) def. Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) | | Default |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) pin Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | 2:35 |
165 | Gus Kyser (Madeira) pin Hunter Randall (Miami East) | | 4:28 |
| Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) pin Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) | | 4:19 |
175 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:09 |
| Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) pin Gage Wireman (Allen East) | | 2:57 |
190 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) dec. Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | 9-2 |
| John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) pin Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 1:47 |
215 | Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) dec. Brayden Keihl (Versailles) | | 10-3 |
| Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) | | 1:21 |
285 | Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) maj. dec. Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) | | md10-0 |
| Scott Blumenstock (Covington) pin Patton Johnson (Reading) | | 2:59 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Gage Murphy (Reading) dec. Carson Taylor (Covington) | | 4-0 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) dec. Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | 6-4 |
113 | Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Jericho Quinter (Covington) | | 5-0 |
| Cooper Shore (Miami East) tech. fall Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) | | tf18-3 |
120 | Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Michael Hagan (Covington) | | tf16-0 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) tech. fall Ramakrishna Gandhi (Reading) | | tf20-5 |
126 | Max Shore (Miami East) tech. fall Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) | | tf20-5 |
| Chase Vanderhorst (Covington) dec. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-2 |
132 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) dec. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-0 TB |
| Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) dec. Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) | | 7-5 |
138 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | tf26-11 |
| Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) dec. Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) | | 11-4 |
144 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) dec. Luke Dolan (Brookville) | | 8-1 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) | | 4-1 |
150 | Kade Wireman (Allen East) pin Daniel Martin (Miami East) | | 1:41 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) dec. Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-2 |
157 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) | | 9-5 |
| David Davis (Miami East) dec. Dickie Engel (Reading) | | 5-3 |
165 | Carson Bey (Versailles) dec. Grant Heuing (Coldwater) | | 7-3 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Chase Miller (Allen East) | | 2:30 |
175 | Connor Havill (Troy Christian) maj. dec. Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) | | md16-3 |
| Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) dec. Caden Conner (Reading) | | 8-2 |
190 | Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) | | md10-2 |
| Ashton Simison (Greenon) dec. Drake Bennett (Miami East) | | 13-6 |
215 | Trevor Stewart (Greenon) pin Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) | | 4:31 |
| A.J. Schafer (Columbus Grove) dec. Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) | | 3-1 OT |
285 | Taran Tyo (Versailles) pin Will Fox (Coldwater) | | 0:34 |
| Eli Criblez (Allen East) Default Austin Skinner (Mid. Madison) | | Default |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Warren Taylor (Day. Christian) | | 2:59 |
| Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) dec. Carter Deppe (Bath) | | 6-0 |
| Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Reid Wischer (Madeira) | | 2:08 |
| Hayden Jones (Brookville) pin Cruz Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) | | 0:56 |
113 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Grant Driskill (Spr. Shawnee) | | 2:37 |
| Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Conner Blankenship (Wayne Trace) | | 2:07 |
| Tyler Overman (Coldwater) dec. Lane Bergman (Versailles) | | 6-5 |
| Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) pin Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) | | 2:17 |
120 | Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) dec. Cade Bergman (Versailles) | | 4-0 |
| Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) pin Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) | | 3:53 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) dec. Evan Carpenter (Ben. Logan) | | 11-9 OT |
| Aidan Thiele (Madeira) pin Zach Case (Clermont NE) | | 2:38 |
126 | Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Jared Pierce (Wayne Trace) | | 1:59 |
| Carder Miller (Spencerville) pin Levi Griffin (Mid. Madison) | | 3:37 |
| Mike Reed (Versailles) dec. Clayton McClain (Ada) | | 9-6 |
| Hunter Odell (Greenon) pin Logan Jones (Brookville) | | 4:40 |
132 | Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) dec. Logan Brown (Kenton) | | 10-3 |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Nathan Opichka (Madeira) | | 4:07 |
| Jacob Griffith (West Liberty-Salem) dec. Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 2-0 OT |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) dec. Aaron Mills (Miami East) | | 6-3 |
138 | Luke Batty (Versailles) pin Levi Grace (Con. Crestview) | | 4:38 |
| Layton Hughes (Miami East) dec. Thomas Schmiedebusch (Indian Lake) | | 7-2 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Tyler Allison (Day. Northridge) | | 4:32 |
| P.J. Murphy (Reading) tech. fall Cody Redmon (Del. Jefferson) | | tf18-2 |
144 | Parker Mihm (Parkway) pin Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) | | 4:58 |
| Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) dec. Quentin Grillot (Versailles) | | 6-5 |
| Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) dec. Jackson Young (Indian Lake) | | 7-3 |
| Chance Rust (Miami East) dec. Anthony Bodine (Del. Jefferson) | | 7-6 |
150 | Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) pin Kendal Plikerd (Ben. Logan) | | 4:02 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Owen Fagen (Greenon) | | 2:38 |
| Mason Starnes (Brookville) dec. David Stumpff (Troy Christian) | | 10-9 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Micheal Osborne (Versailles) | | 7-6 |
157 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Branson Esterline (Brookville) | | 1:33 |
| Lucas Valley (Greenon) pin Connor Sindelir (Covington) | | 2:03 |
| Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Logan Green (Parkway) | | 3:51 |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) pin Gabriel McGill (West Liberty-Salem) | | 2:03 |
165 | Gus Kyser (Madeira) pin Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) | | 4:33 |
| Hunter Randall (Miami East) pin Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) | | 2:16 |
| Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) dec. Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 12-8 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) pin Awesom Mitchell (Triad) | | 2:59 |
175 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Ethan Wilson (National Trail) | | 1:41 |
| Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Dylan Bowyer (Lincolnview) | | 4:09 |
| Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) pin Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) | | 2:42 |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) pin Barish Ismailov (Stivers) | | 1:09 |
190 | Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) dec. Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) | | 7-3 |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) pin Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) | | 2:28 |
| Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) pin Tucker Webb (Triad) | | 3:40 |
| John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) pin Jensen Wagoner (Covington) | | 0:42 |
215 | Brayden Keihl (Versailles) pin Greg Miller (St Bernard) | | 0:42 |
| Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) pin Wylie Harbour (West Liberty-Salem) | | 1:36 |
| Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Troy Milligan (Coldwater) | | 1:29 |
| Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) pin Alek Winner (Allen East) | | 1:19 |
285 | Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) pin Kaleb Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 1:56 |
| Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) pin Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | 2:23 |
| Patton Johnson (Reading) pin Tyler Ulrey (Lincolnview) | | 2:21 |
| Scott Blumenstock (Covington) dec. Logan Johnson (Spencerville) | | 4-3 TB |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) pin Aizik Myers (Allen East) | | 0:58 |
| Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) pin Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) | | 2:45 |
| Reid Wischer (Madeira) pin Trey Huber (Versailles) | | 0:90 |
| Hayden Jones (Brookville) pin Elan Martinez (Spencerville) | | 2:18 |
113 | Grant Driskill (Spr. Shawnee) pin Chandler Moreaux (Reading) | | 3:48 |
| Conner Blankenship (Wayne Trace) pin Gaige Denson (Greenon) | | 2:00 |
| Tyler Overman (Coldwater) pin Samuel McClain (Madeira) | | 3:42 |
| Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) pin Joey Morris (Williamsburg) | | 0:37 |
120 | Cade Bergman (Versailles) maj. dec. Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | md9-0 |
| Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) tech. fall Colton Harris (Brookville) | | tf17-2 |
| Evan Carpenter (Ben. Logan) pin Jaxon Richey (Bath) | | 1:38 |
| Aidan Thiele (Madeira) dec. Slayde Merriman (West Liberty-Salem) | | 2-0 |
126 | Jared Pierce (Wayne Trace) pin Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:28 |
| Levi Griffin (Mid. Madison) pin Ashton Biser (Reading) | | 4:22 |
| Mike Reed (Versailles) pin Jordyn Dillavou (Spr. Shawnee) | | 4:09 |
| Hunter Odell (Greenon) pin Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | 1:23 |
132 | Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) pin T.J. Stinson (Greeneview) | | 1:31 |
| Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) pin Braedn Conn (Parkway) | | 3:26 |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) maj. dec. Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) | | md13-3 |
| Aaron Mills (Miami East) dec. T.J. Dick (Reading) | | 12-6 |
138 | Levi Grace (Con. Crestview) dec. Jackson Shiverdecker (Covington) | | 10-5 |
| Thomas Schmiedebusch (Indian Lake) tech. fall Tiger Moore (Clermont NE) | | tf16-1 |
| Jacob Pinks (Allen East) pin Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) | | 2:31 |
| Cody Redmon (Del. Jefferson) pin Kaden Sarbaugh (Mid. Madison) | | 4:07 |
144 | Parker Mihm (Parkway) pin Aveyen Meek (Covington) | | 2:43 |
| Quentin Grillot (Versailles) dec. Braedon Stover (Mechanicsburg) | | 9-7 |
| Jackson Young (Indian Lake) def. Austin Fancher (Reading) | | Default |
| Anthony Bodine (Del. Jefferson) pin Henry Toschlog (National Trail) | | 2:10 |
150 | Kendal Plikerd (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Mitchel Braden (Clermont NE) | | md15-1 |
| Owen Fagen (Greenon) maj. dec. Emerson Layman (Spencerville) | | md11-0 |
| David Stumpff (Troy Christian) dec. Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) | | 5-4 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Matthew Christison (West Liberty-Salem) | | 1:45 |
157 | Branson Esterline (Brookville) pin Landen Elliott (Kenton) | | 2:09 |
| Connor Sindelir (Covington) pin Nolan Wall (Roger Bacon) | | 0:46 |
| Logan Green (Parkway) pin Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | 2:59 |
| Gabriel McGill (West Liberty-Salem) pin Jack Stark (Allen East) | | 1:29 |
165 | Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) pin Blake Rasner (Reading) | | 0:59 |
| Hunter Randall (Miami East) pin Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 0:51 |
| Nolan Deppe (Bath) dec. Brody Green (Greeneview) | | 5-0 |
| Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) dec. Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 10-5 |
175 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) disq. Trent Kellerman (Williamsburg) | | Disq |
| Dylan Bowyer (Lincolnview) pin Merrick May (Day. Christian) | | 3:22 |
| Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) dec. Zander Davis (Indian Lake) | | 4-1 |
| Barish Ismailov (Stivers) pin Maxwell James (Madeira) | | 3:27 |
190 | Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Brogan Paxson (Allen East) | | 2:22 |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) pin Jesse Hoeffel (Madeira) | | 4:27 |
| Tucker Webb (Triad) dec. Jaycob Sales (Reading) | | 8-3 |
| John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) pin Heath Gaskill (Spencerville) | | 0:27 |
215 | Greg Miller (St Bernard) pin Emery Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 1:51 |
| Wylie Harbour (West Liberty-Salem) pin Dylon Blankenship (Carlisle) | | 2:41 |
| Bronson Stacy (Brookville) pin Ivan Escamilla (Spr. Cath. Cent.) | | 1:32 |
| Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) pin Reyce Robey (Spencerville) | | 0:36 |
285 | Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) maj. dec. Shawn Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | md14-2 |
| Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) pin Roshaun Davidson (Meadowdale) | | 1:36 |
| Tyler Ulrey (Lincolnview) pin Christian Cervantes (Greenon) | | 2:43 |
| Scott Blumenstock (Covington) pin Matthew Smith (Legacy Christian) | | 2:17 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Carson Taylor (Covington) tech. fall Cruz Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) | | tf16-1 |
| Gage Murphy (Reading) maj. dec. Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) | | md8-0 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Carter Deppe (Bath) | | 2:24 |
| Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Warren Taylor (Day. Christian) | | 0:44 |
113 | Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) | | tf19-2 |
| Jericho Quinter (Covington) pin Lane Bergman (Versailles) | | 1:06 |
| Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) pin Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) | | 2:17 |
| Cooper Shore (Miami East) pin Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 1:26 |
120 | Michael Hagan (Covington) pin Zach Case (Clermont NE) | | 1:05 |
| Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) | | tf15-0 |
| Ramakrishna Gandhi (Reading) dec. Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) | | 2-0 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) pin Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:42 |
126 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Logan Jones (Brookville) | | 4:31 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) pin Clayton McClain (Ada) | | 1:09 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Carder Miller (Spencerville) | | 13-8 |
| Chase Vanderhorst (Covington) dec. Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) | | 8-4 |
132 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin Payton Platfoot (Versailles) | | 1:52 |
| Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) pin Jacob Griffith (West Liberty-Salem) | | 0:37 |
| Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Nathan Opichka (Madeira) | | 3:46 |
| Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) pin Logan Brown (Kenton) | | 0:38 |
138 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) dec. P.J. Murphy (Reading) | | 9-4 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Tyler Allison (Day. Northridge) | | 5:07 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Layton Hughes (Miami East) | | 1:09 |
| Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) pin Luke Batty (Versailles) | | 1:16 |
144 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Chance Rust (Miami East) | | 0:35 |
| Luke Dolan (Brookville) pin Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) | | 2:34 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) | | 1:24 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) dec. Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) | | 4-0 |
150 | Kade Wireman (Allen East) dec. Micheal Osborne (Versailles) | | 7-3 |
| Daniel Martin (Miami East) dec. Mason Starnes (Brookville) | | 13-8 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) | | tf26-11 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) dec. Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) | | 8-2 |
157 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) pin Kane Epperly (Versailles) | | 0:48 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) | | tf15-0 |
| David Davis (Miami East) maj. dec. Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | md10-1 |
| Dickie Engel (Reading) dec. Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) | | 10-4 |
165 | Carson Bey (Versailles) pin Awesom Mitchell (Triad) | | 1:16 |
| Grant Heuing (Coldwater) tech. fall Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) | | tf16-1 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) tech. fall Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) | | tf15-0 |
| Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Gus Kyser (Madeira) | | 1:21 |
175 | Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) pin Gage Wireman (Allen East) | | 3:13 |
| Connor Havill (Troy Christian) tech. fall Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) | | tf17-2 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:55 |
| Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) pin Ethan Wilson (National Trail) | | 1:11 |
190 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. Jensen Wagoner (Covington) | | 4-0 |
| Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) | | 3:51 |
| Drake Bennett (Miami East) dec. Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) | | 7-5 |
| Ashton Simison (Greenon) dec. Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) | | 3-1 |
215 | Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) pin Alek Winner (Allen East) | | 4:38 |
| Trevor Stewart (Greenon) pin Troy Milligan (Coldwater) | | 0:14 |
| A.J. Schafer (Columbus Grove) dec. Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 4-2 |
| Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) dec. Brayden Keihl (Versailles) | | 9-8 UTB |
285 | Taran Tyo (Versailles) pin Logan Johnson (Spencerville) | | 0:41 |
| Will Fox (Coldwater) pin Patton Johnson (Reading) | | 1:08 |
| Austin Skinner (Mid. Madison) pin Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) | | 3:17 |
| Eli Criblez (Allen East) pin Kaleb Barnhart (Williamsburg) | | 1:06 |
|
First Round |
106 | Cruz Gutierrez (Spr. Cath. Cent.) pin Aizik Myers (Allen East) | | 1:23 |
| Carson Taylor (Covington) maj. dec. Nolan Fraley (Mechanicsburg) | | md8-0 |
| Gage Murphy (Reading) pin Brandon Day (Spr. Shawnee) | | 1:52 |
| Corbin Kimmel (Wayne Trace) pin Taven Norris (Legacy Christian) | | 0:41 |
| Kyle Schroer (Troy Christian) pin Reid Wischer (Madeira) | | 1:47 |
| Carter Deppe (Bath) pin Trey Huber (Versailles) | | 5:08 |
| Warren Taylor (Day. Christian) pin Elan Martinez (Spencerville) | | 1:05 |
| Kyan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Hayden Jones (Brookville) | | 3:34 |
113 | Nyah Hodge-Miller (Spencerville) maj. dec. Grant Driskill (Spr. Shawnee) | | md17-6 |
| Eli Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Chandler Moreaux (Reading) | | 1:34 |
| Lane Bergman (Versailles) pin Gaige Denson (Greenon) | | 3:10 |
| Jericho Quinter (Covington) pin Conner Blankenship (Wayne Trace) | | 1:01 |
| Cody Ricker (Lincolnview) pin Samuel McClain (Madeira) | | 3:48 |
| Khadyn Jacobs (Brookville) maj. dec. Tyler Overman (Coldwater) | | md13-2 |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Gavin Grubb (Con. Crestview) | | 5:21 |
| Cooper Shore (Miami East) pin Joey Morris (Williamsburg) | | 1:28 |
120 | Michael Hagan (Covington) pin Cade Bergman (Versailles) | | 3:04 |
| Zach Case (Clermont NE) pin Austin Hamilton (Coldwater) | | 1:44 |
| Wade Naff (Mechanicsburg) pin Boat Thompson (Columbus Grove) | | 3:38 |
| Dillon Campbell (Legacy Christian) pin Colton Harris (Brookville) | | 1:49 |
| Ramakrishna Gandhi (Reading) pin Jaxon Richey (Bath) | | 1:26 |
| Czar Dickson (Indian Lake) dec. Evan Carpenter (Ben. Logan) | | 14-9 |
| Nolan Earles (Preble Shawnee) pin Slayde Merriman (West Liberty-Salem) | | 3:55 |
| Gavin Caprella (Lima C.C.) maj. dec. Aidan Thiele (Madeira) | | md10-2 |
126 | Ashtan Hendricks (Greeneview) pin Brayden Childers (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:36 |
| Logan Jones (Brookville) maj. dec. Jared Pierce (Wayne Trace) | | md17-7 |
| Clayton McClain (Ada) dec. Levi Griffin (Mid. Madison) | | 5-3 |
| Max Shore (Miami East) pin Ashton Biser (Reading) | | 1:29 |
| Carder Miller (Spencerville) pin Jordyn Dillavou (Spr. Shawnee) | | 1:13 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Mike Reed (Versailles) | | 7-4 |
| Logan Attisano (Legacy Christian) pin Hunter Odell (Greenon) | | 2:56 |
| Chase Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Tanner Stammen (Coldwater) | | 0:41 |
132 | Hunter Long (Wayne Trace) pin T.J. Stinson (Greeneview) | | 1:32 |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) pin Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) | | 1:48 |
| Jacob Griffith (West Liberty-Salem) dec. Caleb Reynolds (National Trail) | | 6-4 |
| Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) pin Braedn Conn (Parkway) | | 2:46 |
| Brayden Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:34 |
| Nathan Opichka (Madeira) pin Zane Stechschulte (Columbus Grove) | | 1:03 |
| Logan Brown (Kenton) dec. T.J. Dick (Reading) | | 3-1 |
| Jason Shaffer (Troy Christian) pin Aaron Mills (Miami East) | | 3:15 |
138 | Camron Lacure (Legacy Christian) pin Levi Grace (Con. Crestview) | | 1:58 |
| P.J. Murphy (Reading) pin Jackson Shiverdecker (Covington) | | 2:46 |
| Tyler Allison (Day. Northridge) pin Tiger Moore (Clermont NE) | | 4:49 |
| Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Thomas Schmiedebusch (Indian Lake) | | 1:44 |
| Troy Kennedy (Troy Christian) pin Dallas Eavers (Greeneview) | | 0:34 |
| Layton Hughes (Miami East) dec. Jacob Pinks (Allen East) | | 17-16 |
| Luke Batty (Versailles) dec. Cody Redmon (Del. Jefferson) | | 10-3 |
| Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) pin Kaden Sarbaugh (Mid. Madison) | | 5:09 |
144 | Pierce Taylor (McNicholas) pin Aveyen Meek (Covington) | | 1:04 |
| Chance Rust (Miami East) dec. Parker Mihm (Parkway) | | 6-5 |
| Trenton Gatchell (Allen East) maj. dec. Quentin Grillot (Versailles) | | md17-7 |
| Luke Dolan (Brookville) dec. Braedon Stover (Mechanicsburg) | | 9-8 |
| Jarrett Hornish (Wayne Trace) pin Jackson Young (Indian Lake) | | 0:52 |
| Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) Default Austin Fancher (Reading) | | Default |
| Colby Johnson (Clermont NE) pin Henry Toschlog (National Trail) | | 0:43 |
| Boede Campbell (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Anthony Bodine (Del. Jefferson) | | md10-0 |
150 | Kade Wireman (Allen East) dec. Kendal Plikerd (Ben. Logan) | | 9-3 |
| Micheal Osborne (Versailles) pin Mitchel Braden (Clermont NE) | | 1:24 |
| Daniel Martin (Miami East) maj. dec. Owen Fagen (Greenon) | | md13-3 |
| Mason Starnes (Brookville) pin Emerson Layman (Spencerville) | | 2:56 |
| Gavin Brown (Legacy Christian) pin Rylan Hurst (Greeneview) | | 2:51 |
| Sam Moore (Wayne Trace) dec. David Stumpff (Troy Christian) | | 5-3 |
| Ezekiel Burkholder (Bath) dec. Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 7-5 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) pin Matthew Christison (West Liberty-Salem) | | 1:24 |
157 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) pin Landen Elliott (Kenton) | | 0:32 |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) pin Branson Esterline (Brookville) | | 2:35 |
| Ethan Cooper (Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Connor Sindelir (Covington) | | md13-2 |
| Landen Schroeder (Columbus Grove) pin Nolan Wall (Roger Bacon) | | 5:53 |
| David Davis (Miami East) pin Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | 1:34 |
| Lucas Valley (Greenon) pin Logan Green (Parkway) | | 2:53 |
| Dickie Engel (Reading) pin Jack Stark (Allen East) | | 0:51 |
| Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Gabriel McGill (West Liberty-Salem) | | 1:29 |
165 | Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Blake Rasner (Reading) | | 4:24 |
| Carson Bey (Versailles) pin Maddox Jurek (Spencerville) | | 1:49 |
| Grant Heuing (Coldwater) pin Hunter Randall (Miami East) | | 1:22 |
| Jacob Groeber (Clermont NE) pin Talon Williamson (Brookville) | | 1:20 |
| Nick Alvarez (Legacy Christian) pin Nolan Deppe (Bath) | | 1:55 |
| Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) pin Brody Green (Greeneview) | | 5:25 |
| Gus Kyser (Madeira) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 5:11 |
| Chase Miller (Allen East) pin Brayden Koeller (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:45 |
175 | Caleb Kaiser (Versailles) pin Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | 1:34 |
| Gage Wireman (Allen East) dec. Trent Kellerman (Williamsburg) | | 7-4 |
| Ronnie Thomas (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Dylan Bowyer (Lincolnview) | | tf18-2 |
| Connor Havill (Troy Christian) tech. fall Merrick May (Day. Christian) | | tf18-0 |
| Caden Conner (Reading) pin Kyle Lathrop (Columbus Grove) | | 0:18 |
| Riley Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) dec. Zander Davis (Indian Lake) | | 8-2 |
| Ethan Wilson (National Trail) pin Barish Ismailov (Stivers) | | 4:59 |
| Mason Vonderwell (Del. St. John's) pin Maxwell James (Madeira) | | 1:30 |
190 | Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec. Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) | | 5-1 |
| Jensen Wagoner (Covington) pin Brogan Paxson (Allen East) | | 5:59 |
| Nathan Osborn (Wayne Trace) pin Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | 4:41 |
| Owen Pummel (Indian Lake) pin Jesse Hoeffel (Madeira) | | 1:20 |
| Caleb Stammen (Coldwater) pin Tucker Webb (Triad) | | 0:54 |
| Drake Bennett (Miami East) pin Jaycob Sales (Reading) | | 3:08 |
| Ashton Simison (Greenon) pin John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:06 |
| Lee Burkett (Troy Christian) pin Heath Gaskill (Spencerville) | | 2:25 |
215 | Preston Brown (Mid. Madison) pin Greg Miller (St Bernard) | | 1:02 |
| Alek Winner (Allen East) pin Emery Wagner (Indian Lake) | | 2:45 |
| Troy Milligan (Coldwater) pin Wylie Harbour (West Liberty-Salem) | | 2:55 |
| Trevor Stewart (Greenon) pin Dylon Blankenship (Carlisle) | | 1:50 |
| A.J. Schafer (Columbus Grove) pin Ivan Escamilla (Spr. Cath. Cent.) | | 1:35 |
| Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) pin Bronson Stacy (Brookville) | | 3:35 |
| Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) dec. Cohen Hickman (Greeneview) | | 9-8 |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) pin Reyce Robey (Spencerville) | | 0:32 |
285 | Taran Tyo (Versailles) pin Shawn Bebout (Mechanicsburg) | | 0:59 |
| Logan Johnson (Spencerville) dec. Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 7-3 |
| Will Fox (Coldwater) pin Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) | | 1:54 |
| Patton Johnson (Reading) pin Roshaun Davidson (Meadowdale) | | 0:42 |
| Austin Skinner (Mid. Madison) pin Tyler Ulrey (Lincolnview) | | 2:43 |
| Dylan Valerio (Indian Lake) pin Christian Cervantes (Greenon) | | 1:10 |
| Kaleb Barnhart (Williamsburg) pin Matthew Smith (Legacy Christian) | | 1:40 |
| Eli Criblez (Allen East) pin Scott Blumenstock (Covington) | | 0:31 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-05-2022 18:00:15 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |