Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Lehman Catholic Sidney Lehman Catholic High School, Sidney, OH February 28 - 29, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Versailles | 216.0 | | 2. | Mechanicsburg | 206.5 | | 3. | Xenia Legacy Christian | 163.5 | | 4. | Ben. Logan | 155.0 | | 5. | Triad | 69.5 | | 6. | Carlisle | 68.0 | | 7. | Preble Shawnee | 60.0 | | 8. | Lehman Cath. | 56.0 | | 9. | Arcanum | 52.0 | | 10. | Greenon | 48.0 | | 11. | Dixie | 37.0 | | 12. | Day. Northridge | 36.0 | | 13. | Stivers | 20.0 | | 14. | Twin Valley So. | 18.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Logan Attisano (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Payton Platfoot (Versailles) | | 1:28 |
113 | Matt Ellis (Xenia Legacy Christian) dec. Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-0 |
120 | Boede Campbell (Xenia Legacy Christian) dec. Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) | | 9-6 |
126 | Camron Lacure (Xenia Legacy Christian) tech. fall Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | tf18-3 |
132 | Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) dec. Nick Monnier (Versailles) | | 6-5 |
138 | Gavin Brown (Xenia Legacy Christian) Default Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) | | Default |
145 | Nick Alvarez (Xenia Legacy Christian) dec. Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 9-2 |
152 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) dec. Kane Epperly (Versailles) | | 10-4 |
160 | Cael Bey (Versailles) pin Noah Young (Lehman Cath.) | | 3:09 |
170 | Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Isiah Leasure (Triad) | | md14-4 |
182 | Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) pin John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) | | 3:11 |
195 | Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) dec. Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 8-6 |
220 | Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) dec. Brayden Keihl (Versailles) | | 10-6 |
285 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 3:04 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) pin Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) | | 5:46 |
113 | Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) dec. Mike Reed (Versailles) | | 6-4 |
120 | Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) dec. Luke Batty (Versailles) | | 8-2 |
126 | Brian Blosser (Dixie) pin Levi Hunter (Ben. Logan) | | 2:37 |
132 | Ethan Cooper (Xenia Legacy Christian) dec. Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) | | 3-2 |
138 | Carson Bey (Versailles) dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 5-4 |
145 | Evan Davis (Greenon) maj. dec. Coleman Hauck (Triad) | | md14-4 |
152 | Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) dec. Blake Boldman (Triad) | | 7-4 |
160 | Myron Hollingsworth (Stivers) pin Dalton Overfield (Triad) | | 1:29 |
170 | Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) dec. Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 5-3 |
182 | Noah Gilmore (Versailles) dec. Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) | | 7-3 |
195 | Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:55 |
220 | Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) pin Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) | | 1:58 |
285 | Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) dec. Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 5-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
113 | Cobe Martin (Carlisle) dec. Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 14-10 |
120 | Brock Bostick (Lehman Cath.) forfeit Sean Derringer (Twin Valley So.) | | Forfeit |
126 | Noah Brown (Versailles) pin Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | 4:10 |
132 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) | | 6-1 |
138 | Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Gerald Leach (Day. Northridge) | | 10-8 |
145 | Noah Barga (Versailles) pin Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:57 |
152 | Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) forfeit Kolby Millard (Carlisle) | | Forfeit |
160 | Cody Haynes (Mechanicsburg) dec. Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) | | 7-6 |
170 | Alex Kaiser (Versailles) forfeit Ashton Simison (Greenon) | | Forfeit |
182 | Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 2:11 |
195 | Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Anthony Stumpo (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:33 |
220 | Ashton Cassity (Dixie) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 2:15 |
285 | Taran Tyo (Versailles) dec. Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 6-4 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) pin Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:59 |
| Mike Reed (Versailles) dec. Cobe Martin (Carlisle) | | 10-4 |
120 | Luke Batty (Versailles) dec. Brock Bostick (Lehman Cath.) | | 3-2 |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Sean Derringer (Twin Valley So.) | | Forfeit |
126 | Levi Hunter (Ben. Logan) pin Noah Brown (Versailles) | | 1:09 |
| Brian Blosser (Dixie) pin Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | 2:35 |
132 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) | | 3:27 |
| Ethan Cooper (Xenia Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | md8-0 |
138 | Carson Bey (Versailles) pin Gerald Leach (Day. Northridge) | | 4:48 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 2-0 |
145 | Coleman Hauck (Triad) pin Noah Barga (Versailles) | | 3:21 |
| Evan Davis (Greenon) tech. fall Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) | | tf15-0 |
152 | Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) pin Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:42 |
| Blake Boldman (Triad) pin Kolby Millard (Carlisle) | | 4:55 |
160 | Myron Hollingsworth (Stivers) pin Cody Haynes (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:54 |
| Dalton Overfield (Triad) dec. Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) | | 9-7 OT |
170 | Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) pin Ashton Simison (Greenon) | | 0:44 |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) dec. Alex Kaiser (Versailles) | | 5-1 |
182 | Noah Gilmore (Versailles) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 0:34 |
| Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) dec. Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 8-5 OT |
195 | Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Anthony Stumpo (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:33 |
| Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) dec. Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 8-7 |
220 | Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) pin Ashton Cassity (Dixie) | | 2:34 |
| Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 2:14 |
285 | Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) pin Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 4:21 |
| Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) dec. Taran Tyo (Versailles) | | 2-0 |
|
Third Consolation |
113 | Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:53 |
| Cobe Martin (Carlisle) pin Matthew Peoples (Lehman Cath.) | | 0:57 |
120 | Luke Batty (Versailles) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Sean Derringer (Twin Valley So.) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Levi Hunter (Ben. Logan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Lucas Valley (Greenon) pin Briana Hochwalt (Stivers) | | 0:52 |
132 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Conner Bullerman (Stivers) | | 1:39 |
| Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Chris Raterman (Ben. Logan) | | 3:16 |
138 | Gerald Leach (Day. Northridge) pin John Wesner (Lehman Cath.) | | 2:06 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) | | 0:54 |
145 | Noah Barga (Versailles) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) pin Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 4:00 |
152 | Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) dec. Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 7-4 |
| Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin John Day (Xenia Legacy Christian) | | 2:06 |
160 | Cody Haynes (Mechanicsburg) pin Rickey Burney (Day. Northridge) | | 1:16 |
| Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) pin Cam Cunningham (Greenon) | | 0:59 |
170 | Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Tyree Flax (Day. Northridge) | | Forfeit |
| Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Logan Kline (Greenon) | | 0:30 |
| Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) pin Connor Whitt (Ben. Logan) | | 2:00 |
195 | Anthony Stumpo (Lehman Cath.) pin John Downey (Triad) | | 1:23 |
| Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) pin Alex Couch (Carlisle) | | 0:52 |
| Taran Tyo (Versailles) pin Brad Norrod (Day. Northridge) | | 1:42 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Logan Attisano (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) | | 1:17 |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) pin Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) | | 3:19 |
113 | Matt Ellis (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) | | 1:26 |
| Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) tech. fall Mike Reed (Versailles) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) pin Brock Bostick (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:20 |
| Boede Campbell (Xenia Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) | | md12-2 |
126 | Camron Lacure (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Noah Brown (Versailles) | | 0:51 |
| Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) maj. dec.* Brian Blosser (Dixie) | | md14-2 |
132 | Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) tech. fall Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) | | tf17-2 |
| Nick Monnier (Versailles) dec. Ethan Cooper (Xenia Legacy Christian) | | 7-5 OT |
138 | Gavin Brown (Xenia Legacy Christian) tech. fall Carson Bey (Versailles) | | tf21-5 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | 3-0 |
145 | Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) dec. Coleman Hauck (Triad) | | 7-2 |
| Nick Alvarez (Xenia Legacy Christian) dec. Evan Davis (Greenon) | | 8-4 |
152 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) pin Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) | | 0:38 |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) dec. Blake Boldman (Triad) | | 8-3 |
160 | Cael Bey (Versailles) pin Myron Hollingsworth (Stivers) | | 1:18 |
| Noah Young (Lehman Cath.) dec. Dalton Overfield (Triad) | | 5-3 |
170 | Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin* Ashton Simison (Greenon) | | 3:51 |
| Isiah Leasure (Triad) dec. Alex Kaiser (Versailles) | | 8-6 OT |
182 | Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) pin Noah Gilmore (Versailles) | | 1:03 |
| John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:18 |
195 | Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) pin Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) | | 3:49 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 3:13 |
220 | Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) pin Ashton Cassity (Dixie) | | 1:13 |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) pin Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) | | 2:52 |
285 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:44 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) dec. Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 4-2 OT |
|
Second Consolation |
113 | Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Drue Instine (Triad) | | 3:34 |
132 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) dec. Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) | | 7-3 |
138 | John Wesner (Lehman Cath.) pin Cristian Valdez (Stivers) | | 2:13 |
| Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) pin Sam Stokes (Triad) | | 4:14 |
152 | Colton Blosser (Dixie) pin Tyler Pfahler (Arcanum) | | 2:44 |
| Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin Aiden Burns (Lehman Cath.) | | 0:18 |
160 | Cam Cunningham (Greenon) forfeit Aiden Walters (Preble Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Logan Attisano (Xenia Legacy Christian) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kade Thomas (Ben. Logan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Kyler Walsh (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Payton Platfoot (Versailles) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Matt Ellis (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin* Matthew Peoples (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:06 |
| Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) pin Cobe Martin (Carlisle) | | 1:46 |
| Mike Reed (Versailles) pin* Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:51 |
| Trey Allen (Mechanicsburg) pin* Tanner Bown (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:40 |
120 | Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) pin Sean Derringer (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:19 |
| Brock Bostick (Lehman Cath.) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jesse Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Boede Campbell (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Luke Batty (Versailles) | | 1:26 |
126 | Camron Lacure (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Briana Hochwalt (Stivers) | | 0:21 |
| Noah Brown (Versailles) pin Lucas Valley (Greenon) | | 1:19 |
| Brian Blosser (Dixie) pin Levi Hunter (Ben. Logan) | | 4:14 |
| Luke Stroud (Mechanicsburg) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Arlie Benson Jr. (Greenon) pin* Chris Raterman (Ben. Logan) | | 3:12 |
| Zane Hitchcock (Mechanicsburg) dec.* Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 8-6 |
| Ethan Cooper (Xenia Legacy Christian) dec. Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) | | 3-0 |
| Nick Monnier (Versailles) pin* Conner Bullerman (Stivers) | | 3:05 |
138 | Gavin Brown (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Sam Stokes (Triad) | | 0:35 |
| Carson Bey (Versailles) maj. dec.* Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | md13-3 |
| Westyn Moyer (Mechanicsburg) pin* Gerald Leach (Day. Northridge) | | 2:42 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) pin John Wesner (Lehman Cath.) | | 4:35 |
145 | Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) pin Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:26 |
| Coleman Hauck (Triad) tech. fall Parker Cook (Mechanicsburg) | | tf20-5 |
| Nick Alvarez (Xenia Legacy Christian) maj. dec. Noah Barga (Versailles) | | md12-2 |
| Evan Davis (Greenon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
152 | Jake Hurst (Mechanicsburg) pin* John Day (Xenia Legacy Christian) | | 1:02 |
| Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) pin Kolby Millard (Carlisle) | | 1:33 |
| Blake Boldman (Triad) pin Tyler Pfahler (Arcanum) | | 2:42 |
| Kane Epperly (Versailles) pin* Peyton Whaley (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:59 |
160 | Cael Bey (Versailles) dec.* Matthew Beikman (Ben. Logan) | | 7-0 |
| Myron Hollingsworth (Stivers) pin* Cam Cunningham (Greenon) | | 0:20 |
| Noah Young (Lehman Cath.) pin* Cody Haynes (Mechanicsburg) | | 2:56 |
| Dalton Overfield (Triad) pin* Rickey Burney (Day. Northridge) | | 1:58 |
170 | Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ashton Simison (Greenon) dec. Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 9-3 |
| Alex Kaiser (Versailles) pin Adam Waller (Mechanicsburg) | | 5:48 |
| Isiah Leasure (Triad) pin Tyree Flax (Day. Northridge) | | 1:28 |
182 | Jaron Patterson (Mechanicsburg) pin Connor Whitt (Ben. Logan) | | 3:42 |
| Noah Gilmore (Versailles) dec. Bryce Mcknight (Carlisle) | | 6-5 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin Logan Kline (Greenon) | | 0:18 |
| John Edwards (Lehman Cath.) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 2:27 |
195 | Isaac Grilliot (Versailles) pin Kaleb Surmaceviz (Mechanicsburg) | | 1:35 |
| Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Anthony Stumpo (Lehman Cath.) | | 1:01 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin John Downey (Triad) | | 0:27 |
220 | Caden Coleman (Mechanicsburg) pin Noah Rutherford (Carlisle) | | 1:02 |
| Ashton Cassity (Dixie) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Matthew Creamer (Ben. Logan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brayden Keihl (Versailles) pin Jeremiah Carter (Day. Northridge) | | 0:49 |
285 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Brad Norrod (Day. Northridge) | | 1:08 |
| Jake Thiel (Mechanicsburg) pin Taran Tyo (Versailles) | | 2:50 |
| Cadman Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Patrick Mills (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:47 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Alex Couch (Carlisle) | | 1:01 |
|
First Round |
113 | Owen OBrien (Ben. Logan) pin Drue Instine (Triad) | | 1:43 |
132 | Ethan Cooper (Xenia Legacy Christian) tech. fall Riley Holmes (Day. Northridge) | | tf15-0 |
138 | Gavin Brown (Xenia Legacy Christian) pin Cristian Valdez (Stivers) | | 1:18 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Henry Myers (Ben. Logan) | | 8-6 OT |
152 | Harper Huling (Day. Northridge) maj. dec. Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | md12-3 |
| Blake Boldman (Triad) pin Aiden Burns (Lehman Cath.) | | 0:54 |
160 | Cody Haynes (Mechanicsburg) forfeit Aiden Walters (Preble Shawnee) | | Forfeit |
|
TimeStamp: 02-29-2020 18:07:04 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |