Licensed to OHSAA Championship Meet                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               E/SE Division I District Championship - 5/17/2012               
                               Marietta College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 9:03.86  2002        Cleveland Heights Beaumont, Cleveland Hts.
                         K Joyner, A Dobrowski, N Sennett, M Imfeld        
    Region 3: # 9:16.61  5/24/2006   Wor. Thomas Worthington, Wor. Thomas Worth
                         L Patterson, C Barren, J Londeree, K McHugh       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marietta                                           10:14.43   10   
     1) Julie Fobes 11                  2) Brittany Deskins 9             
     3) Sarah Studenic 12               4) Abby Ketelsen 12               
  2 Dover                                              10:23.25    8   
     1) Miranda Immel 11                2) Brooke Kinsey 10               
     3) Elizabeth Harrington 10         4) Katherine Lehman 10            
  3 New Philadelphia                                   10:28.67    6   
     1) Allyson Renner 12               2) Maddie Campbell 09             
     3) Morgan Gasser 12                4) Jessica Ligmanowski 12         
  4 Logan                                              10:35.63    5   
     1) Grace Seibel 9                  2) Katie Driggs 10                
     3) Ashley McCort 11                4) Alexis Snyder 9                
  5 Vincent Warren                                     11:08.51    4   
     1) Natalie O'Dell 10               2) Heidi Schob 12                 
     3) Sydney Brague 9                 4) Christin Howell 9              
  6 Chillicothe                                        11:49.22    3   
     1) Megan Sparks 11                 2) Casuandra Parker 9             
     3) Nicole Alberta 11               4) Daesha Patterson 10            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7:39.72  6/4/2010    Wadsworth, Wadsworth                      
                         J Sussman, A Tipton, R McCune, J Hiltner          
    Region 3: # 7:48.97  5/26/2010   Wester. North, Westerville North          
                         R Weldon, J Dumford, B Hannaford, J Hannaford     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marietta                                            8:08.43   10   
     1) Alexander Wesel 12              2) Samuel Garrison 12             
     3) Dustin Baker 12                 4) Mitchell Grose 11              
  2 Dover                                               8:19.66    8   
     1) Alex Martin 12                  2) Kyle Sanborn 12                
     3) Conner Limbaugh 9               4) Alvin Hernandez-Paxtor 10      
  3 Vincent Warren                                      8:22.69    6   
     1) Greyson Cantley 11              2) Marcus Harding 12              
     3) Parker Blain 10                 4) Wes Cochran 12                 
  4 Logan                                               8:26.66    5   
     1) Seth Vermillion 12              2) Kenton Lawson 11               
     3) Jason Robers 12                 4) Andrew VanBibber 12            
  5 New Philadelphia                                    9:01.64    4   
     1) Derek Ledsome 12                2) Kamden Kaswinkel 12            
     3) Daniel White 10                 4) Logan Hurst 9                  
  6 Dresden Tri-Valley                                  9:24.95    3   
     1) Wes Dye 11                      2) Andrew Gray 11                 
     3) Tristin Moran 10                4) Austin Stevens 11              
  7 Zanesville                                          9:54.90    2   
     1) Stephen Murphy 12               2) Zack Antonetz 10               
     3) Andrew Hoffman 10               4) Lucas Fogle 9                  
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 3: # 14.19  2005        Alexis Lape, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiara Wiggins             10 Zanesville               15.78Q  2 
  2 Erica Dawson              11 Marietta                 16.69Q  1 
  3 Raelyn Gardner            10 Vincent Warr             16.74Q  2 
  4 Elainie Wilson            11 Chillicothe              16.77Q  1 
  5 Gabrielle Heck            12 New Philadel             17.27q  1 
  6 Jessica Becker            11 Dover                    17.77q  1 
  7 Nicole West               10 Dover                    18.12q  2 
  8 Britany Smathers          10 Logan                    18.80q  2 
  9 Hunter Goudy              09 New Philadel             19.47   2 
 10 Paige Lanning             12 Chillicothe              19.50   2 
 11 Megan Harris              10 Dresden Tri-             19.53   1 
 12 Sydney Hunter             10 Logan                    19.64   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.64  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Heights             
    Region 3: # 14.19  2005        Alexis Lape, Lancaster                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiara Wiggins             10 Zanesville               15.87   10   
  2 Raelyn Gardner            10 Vincent Warr             16.01    8   
  3 Elainie Wilson            11 Chillicothe              16.60    6   
  4 Erica Dawson              11 Marietta                 16.63    5   
  5 Jessica Becker            11 Dover                    17.41    4   
  6 Nicole West               10 Dover                    17.88    3   
  7 Britany Smathers          10 Logan                    17.94    2   
  8 Gabrielle Heck            12 New Philadel             17.98    1   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 13.77  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Travis Vance              12 Dover                    15.57Q  2 
  2 Tyler Myers               12 Logan                    15.68Q  1 
  3 Kris Michael              11 Dresden Tri-             15.71Q  2 
  4 Charlie Deeds             11 Dover                    16.37Q  1 
  5 Trevan Pennington          9 Chillicothe              16.68q  1 
  6 Taylor Enama              11 New Philadel             16.72q  1 
  7 Matthew Roberts           12 Marietta                 16.75q  2 
  8 Nick Maniskas             10 Logan                    16.82q  2 
  9 Micheal Coe               12 Vincent Warr             17.88   2 
 10 John Aretz                 9 New Philadel             18.21   2 
 11 Shawn Le                  10 Zanesville               18.28   2 
 12 Andrew Roberts             9 Marietta                 18.36   1 
 13 Zack Scott                10 Zanesville               20.24   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 13.30  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 13.77  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Travis Vance              12 Dover                    15.32   10   
  2 Tyler Myers               12 Logan                    15.34    8   
  3 Kris Michael              11 Dresden Tri-             15.84    6   
  4 Trevan Pennington          9 Chillicothe              15.85    5   
  5 Nick Maniskas             10 Logan                    16.20    4   
  6 Charlie Deeds             11 Dover                    16.24    3   
  7 Matthew Roberts           12 Marietta                 16.34    2   
  8 Taylor Enama              11 New Philadel             16.37    1   
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 3: # 11.72  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Osborne             11 Chillicothe              12.85Q  2 
  2 Lasheba Hampton           10 Zanesville               12.93Q  1 
  3 Jade Hawkins              10 Dresden Tri-             13.16Q  2 
  4 Cionnii Williams           9 Dover                    13.40Q  1 
  5 Baylee Stark              12 Chillicothe              13.50q  1 
  6 Taryn Annis               12 Dresden Tri-             13.72q  1 
  7 Ashley Nelson             10 New Philadel             13.85q  2 
  8 Chloe Dietzel              9 Logan                    13.95q  2 
  9 Megan Deeds               10 Dover                    13.96   2 
 10 Jessica Swiney            09 New Philadel             14.00   1 
 11 Addie Barnes              11 Vincent Warr             14.01   2 
 12 Kaitlin Lamb              10 Marietta                 14.08   2 
 13 Kenzie Stauffer           10 Vincent Warr             14.29   1 
 14 Kate Gordon               12 Logan                    14.40   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 11.59  2000        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Region 3: # 11.72  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Osborne             11 Chillicothe              11.96   10   
  2 Lasheba Hampton           10 Zanesville               12.69    8   
  3 Jade Hawkins              10 Dresden Tri-             13.12    6   
  4 Cionnii Williams           9 Dover                    13.28    5   
  5 Baylee Stark              12 Chillicothe              13.34    4   
  6 Taryn Annis               12 Dresden Tri-             13.51    3   
  7 Ashley Nelson             10 New Philadel             13.75    2   
  8 Chloe Dietzel              9 Logan                    14.09    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 3: # 10.56  5/29/2009   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamie Wisecarver          10 Dresden Tri-             11.39Q  1 
  2 Donnie Stevens            11 Logan                    11.42Q  2 
  3 Austin Gillinger           9 Zanesville               11.47Q  1 
  4 Elijah Parmiter           12 Marietta                 11.68Q  2 
  5 TreyQuan Quickly          11 Dover                    11.52q  1 
  6 Charles Bowlby            10 Logan                    11.66q  1 
  7 Jeff Traub                12 Dresden Tri-             11.77q  2  11.762
  8 Justin Ward               11 New Philadel            J11.77q  1  11.761
  9 Jake Dummermuth           11 Dover                    11.78   2 
 10 Quinton Coffield          10 Marietta                 11.79   1 
 11 Luke Barnes               11 Chillicothe              11.87   2 
 12 Tim Miller                11 New Philadel             11.97   2 
 13 Mark McDermott             9 Vincent Warr             12.16   2 
 14 Willie Beau Johnson       11 Chillicothe              12.37   1 
 15 Seth Balderson             9 Vincent Warr             12.41   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10.38  2006        Brandon Saine, Piqua                        
    Region 3: # 10.56  5/29/2009   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamie Wisecarver          10 Dresden Tri-             11.37   10   
  2 Donnie Stevens            11 Logan                    11.46    8   
  3 Austin Gillinger           9 Zanesville               11.49    6   
  4 TreyQuan Quickly          11 Dover                    11.55    5   
  5 Charles Bowlby            10 Logan                    11.64    4   
  6 Justin Ward               11 New Philadel             11.83    3   
  7 Jeff Traub                12 Dresden Tri-             11.86    2   
  8 Elijah Parmiter           12 Marietta                 11.88    1   
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:37.02  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, T Ingram, A Walker, D Gause         
    Region 3: # 1:39.89  2005        Westerville Central, Westerville Central  
                         Je Fancy, Ju Fancy, V Hardin, B Woods             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chillicothe                                         1:50.25   10   
     1) Audra Metzler 12                2) Elainie Wilson 11              
     3) Kylie Bethel 10                 4) Emilee Kemper 11               
  2 Dover                                               1:50.57    8   
     1) Mary Deeds 10                   2) Elizabeth Harrington 10        
     3) Carina Green 11                 4) Julie Lyons 12                 
  3 Logan                                               1:50.74    6   
     1) Niki Stimmel 11                 2) Jill Switzer 12                
     3) Ashley McCort 11                4) Alexis Snyder 9                
  4 Dresden Tri-Valley                                  1:52.53    5   
     1) Taryn Annis 12                  2) Johanna Allison 9              
     3) Jordain Redman 12               4) Jade Hawkins 10                
  5 Vincent Warren                                      1:54.35    4   
     1) Natalie O'Dell 10               2) Alli Grace Proctor 12          
     3) Addie Barnes 11                 4) Kasey White 12                 
  6 New Philadelphia                                    1:55.68    3   
     1) Isabella Sprankle 09            2) Jessica Swiney 09              
     3) Marissa Moore 10                4) Ashley Nelson 10               
  7 Marietta                                            2:04.68    2   
     1) Kaitlin Lamb 10                 2) Alle Moore 9                   
     3) Megan McIntosh 9                4) Taylor Smith 9                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:25.09  6/4/2005    Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenville  
                         R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans             
    Region 3: # 1:27.40  5/28/2010   Columbus Brookhaven, Columbus Brookhaven  
                         D Alston, A Preacher, J Meek, M Sellers           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan                                               1:31.63   10   
     1) Donnie Stevens 11               2) Adam Azbell 10                 
     3) Aaron Graham 11                 4) Branson Sheets 11              
  2 Marietta                                            1:32.91    8   
     1) Matthew Roberts 12              2) Dustin Baker 12                
     3) Quinton Coffield 10             4) Elijah Parmiter 12             
  3 Dover                                               1:33.26    6   
     1) Brian Ickes 12                  2) TreyQuan Quickly 11            
     3) Justin Thornton 12              4) Zane Gardner 11                
  4 Zanesville                                          1:34.86    5   
     1) Jamal Gladden 10                2) Kyle Henthorne 10              
     3) Ian McFarland 12                4) Austin Gillinger 9             
  5 Vincent Warren                                      1:36.24    4   
     1) Jeremy Fivecoat 12              2) Samuel Greenlee 12             
     3) Aaron Vannoy 11                 4) Eli Duff 11                    
  6 New Philadelphia                                    1:37.30    3   
     1) Justin Ward 11                  2) Logan Geib 9                   
     3) Jon Day 10                      4) Derek Ledsome 12               
  7 Chillicothe                                         1:37.96    2   
     1) Luke Barnes 11                  2) Dalton Betterndorf 11          
     3) Willie Beau Johnson 11          4) Julius Lee 10                  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:41.37  6/2/2007    Emily Infeld, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont     
    Region 3: # 4:49.92  5/30/2008   Claire Durkin, Worthington Kilbourne      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halle Richards            12 Vincent Warr           5:16.72   10   
  2 Katherine Lehman          10 Dover                  5:31.30    8   
  3 Jesse Stallings           11 Dover                  5:39.07    6   
  4 Jessica Ligmanowski       12 New Philadel           5:46.74    5   
  5 Allison Rasor             12 Dresden Tri-           5:51.17    4   
  6 Racheal Conaway            9 Chillicothe            5:51.54    3   
  7 Hannah Dugan               9 Vincent Warr           5:51.97    2   
  8 Morgan Gasser             12 New Philadel           5:59.17    1   
  9 Emily Starlin              9 Logan                  6:30.41  
 10 Kristen Harden             9 Logan                  6:56.06  
 11 Megan Sparks              11 Chillicothe            6:56.95  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 4:05.13  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Region 3: # 4:10.63  1988        Bob Kennedy, Westerville North            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell Grose            11 Marietta               4:39.58   10   
  2 Alexander Wesel           12 Marietta               4:41.22    8   
  3 Ben Haller                11 Chillicothe            4:46.10    6   
  4 Seth Vermillion           12 Logan                  4:47.89    5   
  5 Matt Engstrom             12 Dover                  4:50.67    4   
  6 Colin Brooks              11 Logan                  4:56.01    3   
  7 Daniel White              10 New Philadel           4:59.75    2   
  8 Sam Goodman                9 Vincent Warr           4:59.97    1   
  9 Billy Howell              11 Vincent Warr           5:07.08  
 10 Andrew Gray               11 Dresden Tri-           5:12.88  
 11 Zack Antonetz             10 Zanesville             5:19.88  
 12 Daniel Chen               11 Dresden Tri-           5:24.25  
 13 Patrick Snead             11 New Philadel           5:29.27  
 14 Andrew Hoffman            10 Zanesville             5:34.05  
 15 Arioch Parker             12 Chillicothe            5:34.86  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 46.53  6/6/2009    Cincinnati Withrow, Cincinnati Withrow      
                       G Calhoun, J Lawrence, B Smith, J Clingman        
    Region 3: # 47.47  1999        Columbus Brookhaven, Columbus Brookhaven    
                       T Troy, K Carpenter, R Allen, M Robinson          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincent Warren                                        51.71   10   
     1) Raelyn Gardner 10               2) Alli Grace Proctor 12          
     3) Addie Barnes 11                 4) Kasey White 12                 
  2 Chillicothe                                           52.08    8   
     1) Audra Metzler 12                2) Corinne Patino 11              
     3) Kylie Bethel 10                 4) Emilee Kemper 11               
  3 Dover                                                 52.27    6   
     1) Cionnii Williams 9              2) Katie Cameron 11               
     3) Mary Deeds 10                   4) Megan Deeds 10                 
  4 Logan                                                 53.60    5   
     1) Niki Stimmel 11                 2) Jill Switzer 12                
     3) Ashley McCort 11                4) Chloe Dietzel 9                
  5 New Philadelphia                                      55.51    4   
     1) Gabrielle Heck 12               2) Jenn Beans 12                  
     3) Marissa Moore 10                4) Ashley Nelson 10               
  6 Dresden Tri-Valley                                  1:00.99    3   
     1) Taryn Annis 12                  2) Johanna Allison 9              
     3) Jordain Redman 12               4) Jade Hawkins 10                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2002        Middletown, Middletown                      
                       T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter          
    Region 3: # 41.93  2006        Hilliard Darby, Hilliard Darby              
                       N Scales, T Price, J Ebert, D Allen               
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dover                                                 44.80   10   
     1) TreyQuan Quickly 11             2) Jake Dummermuth 11             
     3) Charlie Deeds 11                4) Travis Vance 12                
  2 Logan                                                 44.86    8   
     1) Donnie Stevens 11               2) Adam Azbell 10                 
     3) Nick Maniskas 10                4) Charles Bowlby 10              
  3 Zanesville                                            44.87    6   
     1) Jamal Gladden 10                2) Kyle Henthorne 10              
     3) Ian McFarland 12                4) Austin Gillinger 9             
  4 Marietta                                              45.43    5   
     1) Mitchel Gearhart 12             2) Dustin Baker 12                
     3) Quinton Coffield 10             4) Elijah Parmiter 12             
  5 New Philadelphia                                      45.83    4   
     1) Tim Miller 11                   2) Greg Cunningham 10             
     3) Logan Geib 9                    4) Justin Ward 11                 
  6 Dresden Tri-Valley                                    46.01    3   
     1) Kris Michael 11                 2) Marcus Pisch 12                
     3) Jeff Traub 12                   4) Jamie Wisecarver 10            
  7 Vincent Warren                                        46.77    2   
     1) Mark McDermott 9                2) Samuel Greenlee 12             
     3) Aaron Vannoy 11                 4) Micheal Coe 12                 
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 51.63  6/2/2007    Jessica Beard, Euclid                       
    Region 3: # 54.72  2007        Amber Stokes, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Megan Osborne             11 Chillicothe              55.90   2  10   
  2 Christa D'Egidio          12 Dover                    58.35   2   8   
  3 Julie Lyons               12 Dover                  1:02.03   2   6   
  4 Jade Johnson               9 Zanesville             1:02.18   2   5   
  5 Sarah Studenic            12 Marietta               1:03.94   2   4   
  6 Baylee Stark              12 Chillicothe            1:04.88   2   3   
  7 Abby Mohler                9 Dresden Tri-           1:06.11   2   2   
  8 Kate Gordon               12 Logan                  1:08.28   1   1   
  9 Liz Manning               11 Vincent Warr           1:08.93   1 
 10 Marissa McAfee            10 New Philadel           1:08.98   1 
 11 Alessia Baleani           11 New Philadel           1:11.04   1 
 12 Jordan Smrek              10 Vincent Warr           1:11.67   1 
 13 Taylor Smith               9 Marietta               1:11.95   1 
 14 Sydney Hunter             10 Logan                  1:16.57   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 45.59  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 47.25  5/29/2009   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Ickes               12 Dover                    51.08   2  10   
  2 Isaac Lindsey             12 Logan                    51.56   2   8   
  3 Dalton Betterndorf        11 Chillicothe              52.38   2   6   
  4 Josh Vermillion           11 Logan                    53.09   2   5   
  5 Joe-Nik Zemis              9 New Philadel             53.73   2   4   
  6 Adrian Shields            11 Vincent Warr             55.30   1   3   
  7 Glenn Morris              11 Marietta                 55.53   1   2   
  8 Marcus Harding            12 Vincent Warr             56.16   1   1   
  9 Braxton Mitchell          10 Dresden Tri-             57.62   1 
 10 Garrett Davis              9 Marietta                 57.66   1 
 11 Derek Ledsome             12 New Philadel             58.46   2 
 12 Cassidy Crawford          11 Dresden Tri-             59.17   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 40.79  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Region 3: # 42.14  2000        Tiffany Flomo, Groveport-Madison            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tiara Wiggins             10 Zanesville               47.23   2  10   
  2 Erica Dawson              11 Marietta                 47.32   2   8   
  3 Jill Switzer              12 Logan                    49.23   2   6   
  4 Elainie Wilson            11 Chillicothe              49.48   2   5   
  5 Cionnii Williams           9 Dover                    50.97   2   4   
  6 Raelyn Gardner            10 Vincent Warr             51.97   2   3   
  7 Audra Metzler             12 Chillicothe              52.63   1   2   
  8 Nicole West               10 Dover                    53.85   2   1   
  9 Megan Harris              10 Dresden Tri-             54.90   1 
 10 Lauren Trimmer            10 New Philadel             57.64   1 
 11 Jessie Tirpak              9 Logan                    57.68   1 
 12 Hunter Goudy              09 New Philadel             59.54   1 
 13 Cassandra Thompson        12 Vincent Warr           1:02.22   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
==========================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 36.34  2001        Derrick Williams, Canton GlenOak            
    Region 3: # 36.58  1999        Ryan Wilson, Westerville North              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Travis Vance              12 Dover                    39.26   2  10   
  2 Aaron Graham              11 Logan                    40.24   2   8   
  3 Matthew Roberts           12 Marietta                 40.36   2   6   
  4 Zane Gardner              11 Dover                    41.49   2   5   
  5 Tyler Myers               12 Logan                    42.11   2   4   
  6 Trevan Pennington          9 Chillicothe              42.73   1   3   
  7 Taylor Enama              11 New Philadel             43.24   2   2   
  8 Micheal Coe               12 Vincent Warr             43.81   1   1   
  9 Eli Duff                  11 Vincent Warr             45.00   2 
 10 Andrew Roberts             9 Marietta                 45.29   1 
 11 Shawn Le                  10 Zanesville               46.72   1 
 12 Robert McEwan              9 New Philadel             47.34   1 
 13 Cory Gibson               10 Zanesville               50.02   1 
 14 Trevon Harris             11 Chillicothe              51.30   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont
    Region 3: # 2:10.34  5/27/2011   Taneisha Cordell, New Albany              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Ketelsen             12 Marietta               2:26.79   10   
  2 Miranda Immel             11 Dover                  2:31.18    8   
  3 Allyson Renner            12 New Philadel           2:31.67    6   
  4 Alexis Snyder              9 Logan                  2:34.62    5   
  5 Brittany Deskins           9 Marietta               2:39.47    4   
  6 Daesha Patterson          10 Chillicothe            2:43.09    3   
  7 Katie Driggs              10 Logan                  2:45.63    2   
  8 Lauren Harris             12 Dresden Tri-           2:46.24    1   
  9 Heidi Schob               12 Vincent Warr           2:46.49  
 10 Christin Howell            9 Vincent Warr           2:47.57  
 11 Jade Chapman              10 Zanesville             2:49.93  
 12 Emilee Kemper             11 Chillicothe            2:53.41  
 13 Jessica Savage            10 Zanesville             2:57.29  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 1:48.93  2001        Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatius    
    Region 3: # 1:51.09  5/27/2011   Brannon Kidder, Lancaster                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seth Vermillion           12 Logan                  1:58.67   10   
  2 Kyle Sanborn              12 Dover                  1:59.24    8   
  3 Alexander Wesel           12 Marietta               2:00.18    6   
  4 Greyson Cantley           11 Vincent Warr           2:01.71    5   
  5 Ryan Mathis               10 Chillicothe            2:02.84    4   
  6 Conner Limbaugh            9 Dover                  2:05.80    3   
  7 Kenton Lawson             11 Logan                  2:08.72    2   
  8 Logan Hurst                9 New Philadel           2:09.99    1   
  9 Josef Brack                9 Marietta               2:11.16  
 10 Wes Dye                   11 Dresden Tri-           2:13.06  
 11 Austin Stevens            11 Dresden Tri-           2:16.03  
 12 Kamden Kaswinkel          12 New Philadel           2:20.68  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 3: # 23.87  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Osborne             11 Chillicothe              25.96Q  2 
  2 Lasheba Hampton           10 Zanesville               27.06Q  1 
  3 Jade Hawkins              10 Dresden Tri-             27.22Q  1 
  4 Niki Stimmel              11 Logan                    27.38Q  2 
  5 Carina Green              11 Dover                    27.65q  2 
  6 Kasey White               12 Vincent Warr             27.71q  2 
  7 Ashley Nelson             10 New Philadel             27.74q  2 
  8 Addie Barnes              11 Vincent Warr             27.77q  1 
  9 Baylee Stark              12 Chillicothe              28.60   1 
 10 Chloe Dietzel              9 Logan                    29.30   1 
 11 Isabella Sprankle         09 New Philadel             29.42   1 
 12 Jordanna Seiler           10 Zanesville               30.42   2 
 13 Megan McIntosh             9 Marietta                 31.57   1 
 14 Alle Moore                 9 Marietta                 31.68   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 23.65  6/2/2007    Aareon Payne, Cleveland Hts. Beaumont       
    Region 3: # 23.87  1999        Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Megan Osborne             11 Chillicothe              24.36   10   
  2 Lasheba Hampton           10 Zanesville               26.36    8   
  3 Jade Hawkins              10 Dresden Tri-             27.04    6   
  4 Niki Stimmel              11 Logan                    27.11    5   
  5 Kasey White               12 Vincent Warr             27.70    4   
  6 Ashley Nelson             10 New Philadel             27.83    3   
  7 Addie Barnes              11 Vincent Warr             27.85    2   
  8 Carina Green              11 Dover                    27.90    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 21.28  5/28/2010   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Azbell               10 Logan                    23.14Q  2 
  2 Isaac Lindsey             12 Logan                    23.23Q  1 
  3 Jeremy Fivecoat           12 Vincent Warr             23.67Q  1 
  4 Justin Ward               11 New Philadel             23.71Q  2 
  5 Jeff Traub                12 Dresden Tri-             23.80q  1 
  6 Adrian Shields            11 Vincent Warr             23.81q  2 
  7 Jamal Gladden             10 Zanesville               23.95q  2 
  8 Kyle Henthorne            10 Zanesville               23.97q  1 
  9 Austin Jones               9 Marietta                 24.12   1 
 10 Justin Thornton           12 Dover                    24.21   2 
 11 Jalen Jones               12 Chillicothe              24.74   1 
 12 Robert McEwan              9 New Philadel             25.11   1 
 13 Julius Lee                10 Chillicothe              25.32   2 
 14 Christian Randazzo         9 Dover                    25.55   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20.47  1990        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar                
    Region 3: # 21.28  5/28/2010   Blake Heriot, Gahanna Lincoln               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Lindsey             12 Logan                    23.09   10   
  2 Adam Azbell               10 Logan                    23.26    8   
  3 Jamal Gladden             10 Zanesville               23.84    6   
  4 Jeremy Fivecoat           12 Vincent Warr             23.98    5   
  5 Kyle Henthorne            10 Zanesville               24.14    4   
  6 Jeff Traub                12 Dresden Tri-             24.21    3   
  7 Adrian Shields            11 Vincent Warr             24.26    2   
  8 Justin Ward               11 New Philadel             24.34    1   
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 10:16.10  2011        Hannah Neczypor, North Royalton          
    Region 3: # 10:42.32  1993        Emily Hood, Wor. Thomas Worthington      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Lehman          10 Dover                 11:35.72   10   
  2 Halle Richards            12 Vincent Warr          11:40.57    8   
  3 Sarah Kaufman             12 Zanesville            11:48.85    6   
  4 Brooke Kinsey             10 Dover                 12:24.72    5   
  5 Julie Fobes               11 Marietta              12:37.42    4   
  6 Hannah Dugan               9 Vincent Warr          13:22.55    3   
  7 Racheal Conaway            9 Chillicothe           13:30.54    2   
  8 Emily Starlin              9 Logan                 14:14.73    1   
  9 Tabitha Bigham            10 Logan                 14:27.57  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 8:56.35  2003        Chris Kollar, Strongsville                
    Region 3: # 9:14.42  5/27/2011   Brian Hannaford, Wester. Nort             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wes Cochran               12 Vincent Warr           9:44.30   10   
  2 Samuel Garrison           12 Marietta              10:01.20    8   
  3 Andrew VanBibber          12 Logan                 10:03.13    6   
  4 Matt Engstrom             12 Dover                 10:25.63    5   
  5 Roman Fatica              10 Dover                 10:30.39    4   
  6 Kyle Conley               10 Vincent Warr          10:38.81    3   
  7 Colin Brooks              11 Logan                 11:02.68    2   
  8 Ben Haller                11 Chillicothe           11:04.23    1   
  9 Nathan Diehl              12 Marietta              11:23.40  
 10 Tristan Laughlin          10 New Philadel          11:38.65  
 11 Alex Gergely               9 Dresden Tri-          11:56.78  
 12 Cody Wilson                9 Zanesville            12:14.18  
 13 Andy Burtnett              9 Dresden Tri-          12:42.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:43.83  6/6/2009    Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    Region 3: # 3:46.22  5/29/2009   Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg                
                         F Washington, D Gause, T Cordell, A Walker        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dover                                               4:07.75   10   
     1) Christa D'Egidio 12             2) Julie Lyons 12                 
     3) Mary Deeds 10                   4) Elizabeth Harrington 10        
  2 Chillicothe                                         4:17.08    8   
     1) Megan Osborne 11                2) Emilee Kemper 11               
     3) Nicole Alberta 11               4) Kylie Bethel 10                
  3 Logan                                               4:17.99    6   
     1) Grace Seibel 9                  2) Niki Stimmel 11                
     3) Ashley McCort 11                4) Alexis Snyder 9                
  4 Marietta                                            4:19.64    5   
     1) Sarah Studenic 12               2) Abby Ketelsen 12               
     3) Erica Dawson 11                 4) Paige Grosel 12                
  5 New Philadelphia                                    4:36.57    4   
     1) Marissa McAfee 10               2) Maddie Campbell 09             
     3) Jessica Ligmanowski 12          4) Allyson Renner 12              
  6 Dresden Tri-Valley                                  4:38.62    3   
     1) Alicia Moore 10                 2) Abby Mohler 9                  
     3) Lauren Harris 12                4) Johanna Allison 9              
  7 Vincent Warren                                      4:40.26    2   
     1) Natalie O'Dell 10               2) Alli Grace Proctor 12          
     3) Liz Manning 11                  4) Kasey White 12                 
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 3:13.05  6/5/2010    Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood-Mad            
                         J Ruby, J Paschal, R Lorenzo, W Henry             
    Region 3: # 3:16.80  1983        Marion Harding, Marion Harding            
                         D Jones, M Jackson, R Pitman, Z Ross              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dover                                               3:30.46   10   
     1) Travis Vance 12                 2) Kyle Sanborn 12                
     3) Zane Gardner 11                 4) Brian Ickes 12                 
  2 Logan                                               3:31.17    8   
     1) Seth Vermillion 12              2) Josh Vermillion 11             
     3) Isaac Lindsey 12                4) Nick Kost 10                   
  3 Marietta                                            3:33.73    6   
     1) Austin Jones 9                  2) Matthew Roberts 12             
     3) Mitchell Grose 11               4) Alexander Wesel 12             
  4 Chillicothe                                         3:37.40    5   
     1) Dalton Betterndorf 11           2) Julius Lee 10                  
     3) Ryan Mathis 10                  4) Trevan Pennington 9            
  5 New Philadelphia                                    3:40.26    4   
     1) Jon Day 10                      2) Ben Renner 9                   
     3) Joe-Nik Zemis 9                 4) Taylor Enama 11                
  6 Vincent Warren                                      3:40.65    3   
     1) Greyson Cantley 11              2) Jeremy Fivecoat 12             
     3) Aaron Vannoy 11                 4) Marcus Harding 12              
  7 Zanesville                                          3:44.47    2   
     1) Jamal Gladden 10                2) Kyle Henthorne 10              
     3) Devon Green 10                  4) Shawn Le 10                    
  8 Dresden Tri-Valley                                  4:06.59    1   
     1) Wes Dye 11                      2) Braxton Mitchell 10            
     3) Tristin Moran 10                4) Cassidy Crawford 11            
 
Event 25  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 176-05  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Region 3: # 172-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaylee Antill              9 Dresden Tri-            128-11   10   
  2 Emma Ryan                 11 Vincent Warr            125-05    8   
  3 Kaitlyn Menges            12 New Philadel            119-06    6   
  4 Jessica Pentecost         11 Chillicothe             113-03    5   
  5 Alyssa Oates              12 Chillicothe             106-09    4   
  6 Olivia Kinsey             10 Dover                   103-07    3   
  7 Sarah Dummermuth          11 Dover                    98-10    2   
  8 Haley Bonar               11 Marietta                 95-04    1   
  9 Abby Rose                  9 Logan                    91-05  
 10 Patsy Tyo                 11 Zanesville               85-06  
 11 Bekah Hayman              09 New Philadel             84-02  
 12 Ambir Myers                9 Logan                    83-01  
 13 Megan Rice                 9 Vincent Warr             81-07  
 14 Ashlei Gard               11 Dresden Tri-             78-00  
 15 Jozie Brown               10 Zanesville               77-07  
 16 Hailey Bennett            10 Marietta                 71-11  
 
Event 26  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 206-04  4/26/2012   Macklin Tudor, Mt. Orab Western Brown      
    Region 3: # 193-04  1982        Berry Walker, Lancaster                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coy Blair                 12 Logan                   148-06   10   
  2 Josh Garrett              12 Chillicothe             147-06    8   
  3 Collin Prouty             10 Dresden Tri-            141-00    6   
  4 Blake Staley              11 Vincent Warr            139-11    5   
  5 Dylan Leffingwell         11 Vincent Warr            127-01    4   
  6 Caleb Myers               10 Logan                   122-07    3   
  7 Matthew Thompson          12 Marietta                122-04    2   
  8 Ryan Godfrey              12 New Philadel            122-04    1   
  9 Mark Castillo             11 New Philadel            107-03  
 10 Austin Kimble             10 Zanesville              106-01  
 11 Cameron Little             9 Dresden Tri-            102-11  
 12 Harry Cogswell            11 Marietta                102-01  
 13 Noah Valentine            12 Chillicothe             100-05  
 14 Andrew Little             12 Dover                    97-06  
 -- Terrell Staunton          10 Zanesville                  ND  
 -- Mason Casto               11 Dover                     FOUL  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 6-01.25  6/4/2011    Taylor Burke, Medina                      
    Region 3: # 5-10.25  1985        Peggy Odita, Upper Arlington              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monica Crossley            9 Dresden Tri-           5-02.00   10   
  2 Elainie Wilson            11 Chillicothe            4-08.00    8   
  3 Jenn Beans                12 New Philadel           4-08.00    6   
  4 Hunter Goudy              09 New Philadel           4-08.00    5   
  5 Kylie Bethel              10 Chillicothe            4-08.00    4   
  6 Jordain Redman            12 Dresden Tri-           4-06.00    3   
  7 Chloe Dietzel              9 Logan                  4-06.00    2   
  8 Cassandra Thompson        12 Vincent Warr           4-06.00    1   
  9 Sierra Cardiff            10 Vincent Warr           4-04.00  
  9 Julie Lyons               12 Dover                  4-04.00  
 -- Emily Denton               9 Zanesville                  NH  
 -- Morgan Fifield            10 Zanesville                  NH  
 -- Carina Green              11 Dover                       NH  
 -- Ali Foltz                 10 Logan                       NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 7-02.75  2009        Erik Kynard Jr., Toledo Rogers            
    Region 3: # 6-10.25  1993        Robert Fountaine, Galloway Westland       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Fridley              11 Logan                  6-04.00   10   
  2 Josh Vermillion           11 Logan                  6-02.00    7   
  2 Jalen Jones               12 Chillicothe            6-02.00    7   
  4 Jeremy Fivecoat           12 Vincent Warr           6-02.00    5   
  5 Marcus Dunn               12 Chillicothe            5-10.00    4   
  6 Kris Michael              11 Dresden Tri-           5-10.00    3   
  7 Charlie Deeds             11 Dover                  5-08.00    2   
  8 Nate Daughety             11 Vincent Warr           5-08.00    1   
  9 Eric Walker                9 Zanesville             5-04.00  
  9 Tristin Moran             10 Dresden Tri-           5-04.00  
  9 Glenn Morris              11 Marietta               5-04.00  
  9 Christian Randazzo         9 Dover                  5-04.00  
  9 Brady Speicher             9 New Philadel           5-04.00  
  9 Nathan Jones              10 New Philadel           5-04.00  
 -- Jacob Ratzer              12 Marietta                    NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 20-05.75  2003        Tianna Madison, Elyria                   
    Region 3: # 18-08.75  1985        Peggy Odita, Upper Arlington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christa D'Egidio          12 Dover                 17-03.00   10   
  2 Audra Metzler             12 Chillicothe           16-06.75    8   
  3 Katie Cameron             11 Dover                 16-05.25    6   
  4 Abby Ketelsen             12 Marietta              16-04.75    5   
  5 Baylee Stark              12 Chillicothe           16-01.00    4   
  6 Paige Grosel              12 Marietta              15-07.75    3   
  7 Jade Johnson               9 Zanesville            15-07.25    2   
  8 Grace Seibel               9 Logan                 15-03.75    1   
  9 Monica Crossley            9 Dresden Tri-          15-00.00  
 10 Heidi Schob               12 Vincent Warr          14-09.75  
 11 Jessica Swiney            09 New Philadel          14-08.25  
 12 Alicia Moore              10 Dresden Tri-          14-00.50  
 13 Marissa Moore             10 New Philadel          13-08.25  
 14 Britany Smathers          10 Logan                 12-08.75  
 15 Marlen Langedal           11 Vincent Warr          11-06.75  
 -- Lasheba Hampton           10 Zanesville                  ND  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 25-09.50  1996        Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Region 3: # 24-03.50  1984        Ken Rankin, Columbus Beechcroft          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TreyQuan Quickly          11 Dover                 20-11.50   10   
  2 Donnie Stevens            11 Logan                 20-07.50    8   
  3 Josh Fridley              11 Logan                 20-06.75    6   
  4 Eli Duff                  11 Vincent Warr          20-05.25    5   
  5 Elijah Parmiter           12 Marietta              20-03.75    4   
  6 Greg Cunningham           10 New Philadel          20-03.50    3   
  7 Austin Gillinger           9 Zanesville            20-00.25    2   
  8 Ian McFarland             12 Zanesville            19-08.75    1   
  9 Quinton Coffield          10 Marietta              19-05.00  
 10 Luke Barnes               11 Chillicothe           18-11.00  
 11 Logan Geib                 9 New Philadel          18-10.25  
 12 Jake Dummermuth           11 Dover                 18-02.50  
 13 Chas Miller               11 Vincent Warr          16-02.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    50-10  2005        Ashley Muffet, North Canton Hoover       
    Region 3: # 49-09.50  1997        Krista Keir, Westerville South           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Menges            12 New Philadel          40-05.50   10   
  2 Alyssa Oates              12 Chillicothe           37-03.00    8   
  3 Emma Ryan                 11 Vincent Warr          37-00.25    6   
  4 Kaylee Antill              9 Dresden Tri-          36-10.00    5   
  5 Ashlei Gard               11 Dresden Tri-          35-04.00    4   
  6 Haley Bonar               11 Marietta              33-09.00    3   
  7 Megan Conrad              10 Chillicothe           32-01.50    2   
  8 Destiny Johnson            9 Zanesville            31-03.00    1   
  9 Bekah Hayman              09 New Philadel          30-11.00  
 10 Abby Rose                  9 Logan                 29-07.00  
 11 Clara Hoium                9 Marietta              29-05.00  
 12 Olivia King                9 Zanesville            29-01.00  
 13 Sarah Dummermuth          11 Dover                 28-08.50  
 14 Olivia Kinsey             10 Dover                 28-03.00  
 15 Megan Rice                 9 Vincent Warr          28-00.50  
 16 Tristen VanBibber         10 Logan                 22-07.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 71-07.50  6/5/2010    Dustin Brode, Canfield                   
    Region 3: # 66-02.50  1982        Barry Walker, Lancaster                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coy Blair                 12 Logan                 63-03.00   10   
  2 Jon Burwell               11 Dresden Tri-          50-09.50    8   
  3 Collin Prouty             10 Dresden Tri-          49-00.25    6   
  4 Austin Kimble             10 Zanesville            48-11.00    5   
  5 Mason Casto               11 Dover                 48-02.00    4   
  6 Edwin Kimbrough           11 Marietta              47-00.25    3   
  7 Matthew Thompson          12 Marietta              43-07.00    2   
  8 Blake Staley              11 Vincent Warr          43-02.50    1   
  9 Mark Castillo             11 New Philadel          42-06.75  
 10 Josh Garrett              12 Chillicothe           41-07.00  
 11 Dylan Leffingwell         11 Vincent Warr          41-01.50  
 12 Alex Schneider            12 Logan                 41-00.25  
 13 Logan Little              12 Dover                 40-01.00  
 14 Austin Ballentine         10 New Philadel          38-09.25  
 -- Terrell Staunton          10 Zanesville                  ND  
 -- Noah Valentine            12 Chillicothe                 ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: %    13-00  2009        Katie Nageotte, Olmsted Falls            
    Region 3: # 11-09.50  5/27/2011   Taylor Brown, Hilliard Dav               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Grosel              12 Marietta              11-00.00   10   
  2 Raelyn Gardner            10 Vincent Warr          10-00.00    8   
  3 Corinne Patino            11 Chillicothe            9-06.00    5.50
  3 Johanna Allison            9 Dresden Tri-           9-06.00    5.50
  5 Jenn Beans                12 New Philadel           9-06.00    4   
  6 Jill Switzer              12 Logan                  9-00.00    3   
  7 Grace Seibel               9 Logan                  8-06.00    2   
  8 Alli Grace Proctor        12 Vincent Warr           8-06.00    1   
  9 Savannah Bonner            9 Chillicothe            8-00.00  
  9 Rachel Grimm              10 Dover                  8-00.00  
 11 Brittany Deskins           9 Marietta               7-06.00  
 11 Gabrielle Heck            12 New Philadel           7-06.00  
 13 Samantha Gatelaro         11 Dover                  7-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-00  6/4/2011    Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
OHSAA Div. 1: % 17-00  5/17/2011   Joey Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty             
    Region 3: # 16-00  5/26/2010   Joey Uhle, Powell Olen. Liberty             
    Region 3: # 16-00  5/25/2011   Jacob Blankenship, Gahanna Lincoln          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Wigal                 9 Vincent Warr          13-06.00   10   
  2 Harry Cogswell            11 Marietta              13-06.00    8   
  3 Austin Griggs             11 Logan                 13-00.00    6   
  4 Justin Doyle              10 Logan                 13-00.00    5   
  5 Marcus Pisch              12 Dresden Tri-          12-00.00    4   
  6 Eli Duff                  11 Vincent Warr          12-00.00    3   
  7 Josh Yackey               10 Dover                 11-06.00    2   
  8 Ben Renner                 9 New Philadel          11-00.00    0.50
  8 Conor Bell                11 Dover                 11-00.00    0.50
 10 Zach Wallick              11 New Philadel          10-06.00  
 11 Max Barnhart              10 Chillicothe            9-06.00  
 11 Zack Antonetz             10 Zanesville             9-06.00  
 -- Ethan Donahue             10 Chillicothe                 NH  
 -- Caleb Hall                10 Marietta                    NH  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Chillicothe                135.50     2) Dover                     122   
    3) Vincent Warren              84        4) Marietta                   74   
    5) Dresden Tri-Valley          70.50     6) New Philadelphia           66   
    7) Logan                       53        8) Zanesville                 50   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Logan                      191        2) Dover                     119.50
    3) Marietta                    91        4) Vincent Warren             80   
    5) Dresden Tri-Valley          55        6) Chillicothe                51   
    7) Zanesville                  39        8) New Philadelphia           33.50