27th Optimist Meet - Austintown Fitch High School - May 5, 2007 - RESULTS

 

 MVP Running Andy Moore-Canton Mckinley

MVP Field-Drew Ebersole-Midview and John Pallini-Medina

Most Outstanding Performance -Emil Heineking-Chardon 9:03.28 3200 meter record and Kenny Owens-Wadsworth 15 Pole Vault

 

MVP Running-Jessica Grant-Wadsworth

MVP Field Alex Rathburn-Western Reserve

Most Outstanding Performance-Chelsea Oswald-Walsh Jesuit 10:57.68 3200 meter Run

 
Event 1  Men 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 9:11.01  5/6/2006    Emil Heineking, Chardon                  
     Stadium: S 8:55.00  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Heineking, Emil              Chardon              8:59.85    9:03.28R
  2 Gallagher, Brian             St. Ignatius         9:30.00    9:10.23R
  3 Melhorn, Aaron               Fairless             9:15.00    9:11.98 
  4 Grau, Luke                   Chardon              9:16.00    9:12.33 
  5 Nichols, Matt                Crestwood            9:22.00    9:13.94 
  6 Williams, Taylor             Sycamore             9:20.00    9:30.16 
  7 Kling, Kyle                  Louisville           9:50.00    9:42.07 
  8 Petrak, David                Woodridge            9:38.00    9:43.52 
  9 Himelright, Brian            Woodridge            9:38.00    9:50.62 
 10 Stackpole, Adam              Hoover               9:50.00    9:52.96 
 11 Kostelnik, Chad              Hoover               9:50.00    9:53.00 
 12 Wolfe, Scott                 East Palesti        10:08.00    9:55.50 
 13 Sullinger, Kyle              Cuy. Val. Ch        10:15.00    9:58.77 
 14 Robinson, Chase              Fairless             9:58.00   10:00.48 
 15 Miller, John                 Badger              10:10.00   10:02.09 
 16 Over, Bobby                  Wadsworth           10:12.00   10:04.61 
 17 Fresenko, Nick               Louisville          10:10.00   10:04.84 
 18 Rudawsky, Ethan              Wooster             10:25.00   10:12.64 
 19 Carter, David                Wadsworth           10:25.00   10:14.62 
 20 Grob, Gordon                 Cuy. Val. Ch         9:59.00   10:15.85 
 21 Merkel, Bart                 Gilmour Acad        10:16.00   10:18.75 
 22 West, Jeff                   Wooster             10:29.00   10:22.78 
 23 Griffith, Adam               Howland             10:46.00   10:25.43 
 24 Sutton, aaron                Howland             10:51.00   10:28.42 
 25 DeFrank, Rocky               Girard              11:08.00   10:34.95 
 26 Fort, Kevin                  Brush               11:30.00   10:38.74 
 27 Pesich, Justin               Stow-Munroe         10:35.20   10:42.14 
 28 Celedonia, Justin            Canfield            10:47.00   10:43.91 
 29 Ruby, Brent                  Austintown-F        10:15.00   10:45.64 
 30 Okular, Cory                 Cardinal Moo        11:00.00   10:54.85 
 31 Marshall, Steve              Austintown-F        11:30.00   10:57.42 
 32 Mirto, Ryan                  Canfield            10:30.00   10:59.91 
 33 Zajac, John                  Cardinal Moo        11:05.00   11:10.21 
 34 Stefanides, Luke             Girard              11:01.00   12:29.88 
 
Event 2  Women 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 10:45.10  1994        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                
     Stadium: S 10:17.33  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Oswald, Chelsea              Walsh Jesuit        11:11.00   10:57.68 
  2 Koch, Abby                   Stow-Munroe         11:22.00   11:11.50 
  3 Mercer, Erin                 Woodridge           11:30.00   11:27.68 
  4 Witmer, Kayla                South Range         11:34.21   11:37.31 
  5 Agnew, Lauren                Boardman            11:40.20   11:51.86 
  6 King, Patricia               Gilmour Acad        11:52.00   11:54.08 
  7 King, Natalie                Gilmour Acad        12:15.00   11:58.43 
  8 Garfield, Erin               Hoover              11:54.00   12:00.13 
  9 Collins, Racheal             Alliance            12:15.00   12:01.60 
 10 McRoberts, Kate              Cuy. Val. Ch        11:45.00   12:04.91 
 11 Johnson, Alania              Firestone           12:35.00   12:17.49 
 12 Esarco, Lauren               Canfield            12:15.00   12:20.37 
 13 Tirrell, Sarah               Hoover              12:15.00   12:31.81 
 14 Heineking, Malin             Chardon             12:25.00   12:37.03 
 15 Stoll, Kristie               Boardman            12:53.00   12:46.62 
 16 Liggett, Megan               Chardon             12:56.00   12:51.74 
 17 Ragonzine, Jackie            Firestone           12:45.00   13:02.71 
 18 Monter, Marie                Louisville          12:43.00   13:04.49 
 19 Hetherington, Katie          Alliance            12:45.00   13:15.28 
 20 Murphy, Brittany             Austintown-F                   13:16.02 
 21 Campbell, Heather            Austintown-F                   13:21.16 
 22 Mylar, Ashley                Girard              13:26.00   13:22.22 
 23 Falgiani, Sam                Howland             13:36.40   13:36.67 
 24 Osthoff, Rebecca             Western Rese        15:17.00   14:48.94 
 25 Toth, Amy                    Chaney              17:00.00   15:40.30 
 -- Grad, Emily                  Field               11:30.00        DNF 
 
Event 3  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Section Final-Hot Section Last
Optimist Rec: R 9:32.30  2002        Boardman, Boardman                       
                         B. Durkin, G. Mavrikis, S. Grabert, M. Cuevas    
     Stadium: S 9:14.30  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                   
                         M.Ellington, R. Crawford, K. Jordan, D. Scott    
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                         9:46.00    9:44.49 
     1) Harsh, Jenny                    2) Cole, Elana                   
     3) Cargill, Nicole                 4) Havens, Kristie               
  2 Hoover                                           10:00.00    9:55.35 
     1) Orban, Brittany                 2) Cochran, Alex                 
     3) Peare, Allison                  4) Marulli, Alyssa               
  3 Gilmour Academy                                   9:45.00    9:58.51 
     1) Nutter, Kelsi                   2) Frank, Melanie                
     3) Brennan, Grace                  4) Simko, Bekka                  
  4 Chardon                                          10:25.00   10:14.18 
     1) Saywell, Jenni                  2) Vrenko, Michelle              
     3) Massiello, Mary                 4) Menka, Julie                  
  5 Louisville                                        9:55.00   10:14.99 
     1) Norman, Samantha                2) Case, Megan                   
     3) Casper, MaryKate                4) Fetrow, Sara                  
  6 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                         9:56.00   10:22.76 
     1) Case, Carolyn                   2) Peterson, Lauren              
     3) McRoberts, Kate                 4) Fabris, Brittany              
  7 Howland                                          10:29.10   10:26.17 
     1) Stark, Sarah                    2) Jimenez, Stephanie            
     3) Williams, Alexa                 4) Long, Megan                   
  8 Shaw                                             10:10.13   10:28.28 
     1) St. Clair, Chandler             2) Craig, Jamice                 
     3) Holder, Shauntae                4) Wynn, Sundae                  
  9 Walsh Jesuit                                     10:11.00   10:39.90 
     1) McCarty, Hope                   2) Rowe, Allison                 
     3) Burge, Rachel                   4) Oswald, Chelsea               
 10 Austintown-Fitch                                 10:50.00   10:48.05 
     1) Phillips, Ashley                2) Shuttleworth, Kayla           
     3) Phillips, Kelli                 4) Entzi, Taylor                 
 11 Firestone                                        10:45.00   11:07.60 
     1) Gaither, Madelyn                2) Ragonzine, Jackie             
     3) Uhl, Chelsea                    4) Johnson, Alania               
 12 Girard                                           11:15.00   11:40.68 
     1) Mylar, Ashley                   2) Fisher, Erin                  
     3) Gustovich, Megan                4) Mohn, Sarah                   
 
Event 4  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 7:54.60  5/3/2003    N.C. Hoover, North Canton Hoover         
                         D. Blend, T. Noyes, G. Colllins, A. Ramsey       
     Stadium: S 7:44.65  2003        Wadsworth, Wadsworth                     
                         T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey   
    School                                               Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Chardon                                           8:00.00    7:57.01 
     1) Porter, Will                    2) Stratman, Matt                
     3) Grau, Luke                      4) Heineking, Emil               
  2 Hoover                                            8:00.00    8:03.24 
     1) Kostelnik, Chad                 2) Goulet, Zach                  
     3) Stroemple, Nick                 4) Stackpole, Adam               
  3 Gilmour Academy                                   8:15.66    8:13.38 
     1) Eckart, Kevin                   2) King, John                    
     3) Lacombe, Matthew                4) Hoge, Preston                 
  4 Wooster                                           8:30.50    8:14.46 
     1) Remington, Matt                 2) Rudawsky, Ethan               
     3) Headley, Colwyn                 4) Jackwood, Ryan                
  5 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 8:10.00    8:14.51 
     1) Arnold, Steve                   2) Herman, Kyle                  
     3) Quinn, Kyle                     4) Yoak, Trevor                  
  6 St. Ignatius                                      8:18.00    8:16.04 
     1) Murray, Declan                  2) Sullivan, Andrew              
     3) Stefancin, Sean                 4) Winings, Jim                  
  7 McDonald High School                              8:13.00    8:20.48 
  8 Wadsworth                                         8:20.00    8:20.88 
     1) Houston, Dan                    2) Burton, Nick                  
     3) Tomko, Jon                      4) Glockner, Chris               
  9 Lordstown                                         8:34.00    8:22.37 
     1) Theofilos, Tykie                2) Chaffee, Scott                
     3) Dieugenio, Jake                 4) Rech, Nathan                  
 10 Canfield                                          8:40.00    8:47.71 
     1) Nigro, Mario                    2) Schenker, Cody                
     3) Wright, Dan                     4) Pagano, Brian                 
 11 John Adams                                        8:40.56    8:52.53 
     1) Sander, Brenton                 2) Carrridan, Delvonta           
     3) Walker, Rayshawn                4) Jackson, Tyrell               
 12 Howland                                           8:44.60    8:54.29 
 13 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                         8:25.00    8:57.01 
     1) Crocker, Ross                   2) Talbott, Mark                 
     3) Recchion, Tim                   4) Kupchella, Kurt               
 14 Cardinal Mooney                                   9:00.00    8:57.62 
     1) Payne, Bill                     2) DeLost, Greg                  
     3) Driscoll, James                 4) Eich, John                    
 15 Austintown-Fitch                                  8:40.00    8:58.00 
     1) Haughey, Eric                   2) Milne, Dave                   
     3) Fowler, Josh                    4) Lowe, Randy                   
 16 Girard                                            9:15.00    9:14.10 
     1) DeChant, Evan                   2) DeFrank, Rocky                
     3) Simeone, Matt                   4) Stacchiotti, James            
 17 Western Reserve                                   9:10.00    9:16.01 
     1) Fowler, Josh                    2) Kasten, Kory                  
     3) Lude, Nick                      4) Sheptock, Logan               
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.               
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucci, Alex                  Louisville             16.00      16.71q  NWI  3
  2 Dach, Jaci                   Newton Falls           16.70      16.90q  NWI  5
  3 Currens, Ashley              Wadsworth              15.50      17.02q  NWI  2
  4 Adams, Tara                  Hoover                 16.70      17.37q  NWI  4
  5 Marino, Micaela              Howland                17.10      17.39q  NWI  5
  6 Monroe, Moriah               Austintown-F           16.90      17.42q  NWI  2
  7 Silvestri, Guiliana          Boardman               17.60      17.51q  NWI  4
  8 Kress, Jessica               Canfield               17.20      17.56q  NWI  4
  9 Tucker, Brittany             Boardman               17.00      17.62   NWI  5
 10 Bloom, Rebecca               Gilmour Acad           17.40      17.68   NWI  1
 11 Kelty, Alissa                Canfield               17.20      17.74   NWI  2
 12 Bales, Lauren                Chardon                16.80      17.96   NWI  2
 13 Grandjean, Mandi             Hoover                 17.10      18.02   NWI  3
 14 Goleno, Christian            Austintown-F                      18.04   NWI  1
 15 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh Jesuit           16.50      18.20   NWI  5
 16 Teague, Bailey               Cuy. Val. Ch           16.90      18.29   NWI  3
 17 Rhodes, Danea                Firestone              16.00      18.31   NWI  4
 18 Wright, Kasey                Canton McKin                      18.45   NWI  5
 19 Thornhill, Lana              Cuy. Val. Ch                      18.59   NWI  2
 20 Neidlinger, Kara             Louisville             17.60      20.08   NWI  5
 21 Lawrence, Brandi             Gilmour Acad                      21.35   NWI  3
 22 Walters, Kayla               Girard                 19.80      21.43   NWI  1
 23 Davis, Raeshon               John Adams                        22.69   NWI  4
 24 Trahey, Anne                 Firestone              16.70      23.88   NWI  3
 -- McCauley, Kristen            Wadsworth                            FS   NWI  1
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.50  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.               
     Stadium: S 13.50  2000        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Currens, Ashley              Wadsworth              17.02      16.39  -0.1
  2 Tucci, Alex                  Louisville             16.71      16.77  -0.1
  3 Dach, Jaci                   Newton Falls           16.90      16.91  -0.1
  4 Monroe, Moriah               Austintown-F           17.42      17.05  -0.1
  5 Adams, Tara                  Hoover                 17.37      17.15  -0.1
  6 Kress, Jessica               Canfield               17.56      17.48  -0.1
  7 Marino, Micaela              Howland                17.39      17.52  -0.1
  8 Silvestri, Guiliana          Boardman               17.51      17.55  -0.1
Preliminaries
  9 Tucker, Brittany             Boardman               17.62                 
 10 Bloom, Rebecca               Gilmour Acad           17.68                 
 11 Kelty, Alissa                Canfield               17.74                 
 12 Bales, Lauren                Chardon                17.96                 
 13 Grandjean, Mandi             Hoover                 18.02                 
 14 Goleno, Christian            Austintown-F           18.04                 
 15 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh Jesuit           18.20                 
 16 Teague, Bailey               Cuy. Val. Ch           18.29                 
 17 Rhodes, Danea                Firestone              18.31                 
 18 Wright, Kasey                Canton McKin           18.45                 
 19 Thornhill, Lana              Cuy. Val. Ch           18.59                 
 20 Neidlinger, Kara             Louisville             20.08                 
 21 Lawrence, Brandi             Gilmour Acad           21.35                 
 22 Walters, Kayla               Girard                 21.43                 
 23 Davis, Raeshon               John Adams             22.69                 
 24 Trahey, Anne                 Firestone              23.88                 
 -- McCauley, Kristen            Wadsworth                FS                  
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
 Fastest 8 To Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.92  1992        Willie Hibler, Cleveland East Tech         
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kemmerer, Sean               Wadsworth              14.50      14.98q  NWI  1
  2 Moore, Andy                  Canton McKin           14.80      15.54q  NWI  2
  3 Christ, Jon                  St. Ignatius           15.30      15.84q  NWI  2
  4 Patton, Michael              Wooster                15.20      15.99q  NWI  5
  5 Marsh, Dante                 Howland                15.20      16.04q  NWI  6
  6 Umbles, Justin               Canton McKin           15.20      16.05q  NWI  4
  7 Gibbs, Sylvestry             Austintown-F           15.50      16.17q  NWI  1
  8 Pal, Ryan                    Lordstown              15.80      16.21q  NWI  6
  9 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth              16.10      16.23   NWI  4
 10 Howard, Erick                Hoover                 15.30      16.29   NWI  3
 11 Fox, Dan                     St. Ignatius           15.60      16.35   NWI  4
 12 Mangiarelli, Mike            Howland                16.00      16.40   NWI  5
 13 Aronhalt, Jesse              Firestone              15.90      16.43   NWI  6
 14 Howard, Philip               Hoover                 15.00      16.95   NWI  4
 15 Thompson, Ronnell            Brush                  15.70      17.16   NWI  5
 16 Zimmer, Dan                  Chardon                16.80      17.41   NWI  4
 17 Boniface, Nick               Cardinal Moo           17.00      17.44   NWI  6
 18 Ricks, Jordan                Canfield               17.00      17.47   NWI  6
 19 Griffin, Timothy             John Adams                        17.73   NWI  4
 20 Port, Stephen                Cuy. Val. Ch           16.90      17.75   NWI  5
 21 Morgan, David                Firestone              16.30      17.76   NWI  1
 22 Lowe, Randy                  Austintown-F           16.40      17.84   NWI  2
 23 Ratell, Jeremy               Lordstown              17.40      18.27   NWI  4
 24 Palmer, Jeff                 Girard                 17.10      18.63   NWI  5
 25 Brandestein, Scott           Cardinal Moo           18.80      18.64   NWI  2
 26 Horodyski, Adam              Badger                 18.00      18.81   NWI  3
 27 Smith, Eric                  Badger                 18.00      19.04   NWI  2
 28 Smith, Peter                 Gilmour Acad           18.80      19.18   NWI  3
 29 Mamonis, Joe                 Western Rese                      19.73   NWI  6
 30 Morse, Matt                  Girard                 18.20      19.94   NWI  1
 31 Armagno, Daniel              Gilmour Acad                      19.99   NWI  1
 32 Taylor, Rodney               John Adams                        20.86   NWI  5
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Fastest 8 To Finals
Optimist Rec: R 13.92  1992        Willie Hibler, Cleveland East Tech         
     Stadium: S 13.57  2004        Theodore Ginn, Jr., Cleveland Glenville    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kemmerer, Sean               Wadsworth              14.98      14.85  -0.6
  2 Moore, Andy                  Canton McKin           15.54      15.14  -0.6
  3 Gibbs, Sylvestry             Austintown-F           16.17      15.71  -0.6
  4 Umbles, Justin               Canton McKin           16.05      15.72  -0.6
  5 Christ, Jon                  St. Ignatius           15.84      15.76  -0.6
  6 Patton, Michael              Wooster                15.99      15.87  -0.6
  7 Marsh, Dante                 Howland                16.04      15.92  -0.6
  8 Pal, Ryan                    Lordstown              16.21      15.96  -0.6
Preliminaries
  9 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth              16.23                 
 10 Howard, Erick                Hoover                 16.29                 
 11 Fox, Dan                     St. Ignatius           16.35                 
 12 Mangiarelli, Mike            Howland                16.40                 
 13 Aronhalt, Jesse              Firestone              16.43                 
 14 Howard, Philip               Hoover                 16.95                 
 15 Thompson, Ronnell            Brush                  17.16                 
 16 Zimmer, Dan                  Chardon                17.41                 
 17 Boniface, Nick               Cardinal Moo           17.44                 
 18 Ricks, Jordan                Canfield               17.47                 
 19 Griffin, Timothy             John Adams             17.73                 
 20 Port, Stephen                Cuy. Val. Ch           17.75                 
 21 Morgan, David                Firestone              17.76                 
 22 Lowe, Randy                  Austintown-F           17.84                 
 23 Ratell, Jeremy               Lordstown              18.27                 
 24 Palmer, Jeff                 Girard                 18.63                 
 25 Brandestein, Scott           Cardinal Moo           18.64                 
 26 Horodyski, Adam              Badger                 18.81                 
 27 Smith, Eric                  Badger                 19.04                 
 28 Smith, Peter                 Gilmour Acad           19.18                 
 29 Mamonis, Joe                 Western Rese           19.73                 
 30 Morse, Matt                  Girard                 19.94                 
 31 Armagno, Daniel              Gilmour Acad           19.99                 
 32 Taylor, Rodney               John Adams             20.86                 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 11.90  1983        Crockett, Jones, Kibble,Morgan, Board, Cl. S
     Stadium: S 11.90  1983        Crockett,Jones,Y.Morgan, D. Morgan         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Jessica               Wadsworth              12.10      12.70q  NWI  3
  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cuy. Val. Ch           12.20      12.71q  NWI  4
  3 Dowell, Monique              Brush                  11.93      12.71q  NWI  1
  4 Stokes, Jenean               Canton McKin                      13.18q  NWI  5
  5 Rubbelke, Breanne            Chardon                12.60      13.23q  NWI  3
  6 Buholzer, Nicolien           Chardon                12.90      13.23q  NWI  4
  7 Johnson, Brittany            Brush                  12.00      13.23q  NWI  2
  8 Umbles, Robyn                Canton McKin                      13.34q  NWI  1
  9 Jones, Ayisha                Glenville              12.60      13.42   NWI  4
 10 Ruffin, Jamie                Chaney                            13.50   NWI  2
 11 Bonner, Kyonna               John Adams             12.35      13.53   NWI  5
 12 Biagetti, Nicole             Boardman                          13.58   NWI  1
 13 Williams, Lashira            Glenville                         13.59   NWI  2
 14 Erby, Brittainy              Cuy. Val. Ch           13.10      13.60   NWI  5
 15 Fisher, Rachel               Canfield               13.50      13.64   NWI  4
 16 Eastman, Katie               Hoover                 13.10      13.69   NWI  5
 17 Bennett, Kristen             Wadsworth                         13.78   NWI  2
 18 Batdorff, Audra              Louisville             13.50      13.83   NWI  2
 19 Taylor, Ashley               Chaney                 12.80      13.88   NWI  1
 20 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Western Rese           13.60      13.93   NWI  4
 21 Clawson, Amanda              Struthers              13.00      13.95   NWI  3
 22 Carter, Courtney             Firestone              13.48      13.96   NWI  1
 23 McAlister, Katie             Louisville             13.70      14.01   NWI  3
 24 Komos, Laurel                Walsh Jesuit           13.90      14.05   NWI  3
 25 Chandler, Lacey              Austintown-F           13.90      14.07   NWI  1
 26 Drew, Katheryn               Gilmour Acad           13.90      14.32   NWI  1
 27 Boykin, Crystal              Walsh Jesuit           14.25      14.37   NWI  5
 28 Bell, Breanna                Gilmour Acad           13.80      14.74   NWI  2
 29 Harmon, Haley                Austintown-F                      14.77   NWI  2
 30 White, Jessica               Firestone              13.60      14.77   NWI  5
 31 Silvestri, Guiliana          Boardman               13.50      14.92   NWI  3
 32 Boughs, Ashley               John Adams                        14.93   NWI  1
 33 Alexander, Becca             Woodridge              13.20      16.59   NWI  3
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 11.90  1983        Crockett, Jones, Kibble,Morgan, Board, Cl. S
     Stadium: S 11.90  1983        Crockett,Jones,Y.Morgan, D. Morgan         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Dowell, Monique              Brush                  12.71      12.53  -2.5
  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cuy. Val. Ch           12.71      12.67  -2.5
  3 Grant, Jessica               Wadsworth              12.70      12.82  -2.5
  4 Johnson, Brittany            Brush                  13.23      12.98  -2.5
  5 Buholzer, Nicolien           Chardon                13.23      13.24  -2.5
  6 Rubbelke, Breanne            Chardon                13.23      13.25  -2.5
  7 Stokes, Jenean               Canton McKin           13.18      13.26  -2.5
  8 Umbles, Robyn                Canton McKin           13.34      13.33  -2.5
Preliminaries
  9 Jones, Ayisha                Glenville              13.42                 
 10 Ruffin, Jamie                Chaney                 13.50                 
 11 Bonner, Kyonna               John Adams             13.53                 
 12 Biagetti, Nicole             Boardman               13.58                 
 13 Williams, Lashira            Glenville              13.59                 
 14 Erby, Brittainy              Cuy. Val. Ch           13.60                 
 15 Fisher, Rachel               Canfield               13.64                 
 16 Eastman, Katie               Hoover                 13.69                 
 17 Bennett, Kristen             Wadsworth              13.78                 
 18 Batdorff, Audra              Louisville             13.83                 
 19 Taylor, Ashley               Chaney                 13.88                 
 20 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Western Rese           13.93                 
 21 Clawson, Amanda              Struthers              13.95                 
 22 Carter, Courtney             Firestone              13.96                 
 23 McAlister, Katie             Louisville             14.01                 
 24 Komos, Laurel                Walsh Jesuit           14.05                 
 25 Chandler, Lacey              Austintown-F           14.07                 
 26 Drew, Katheryn               Gilmour Acad           14.32                 
 27 Boykin, Crystal              Walsh Jesuit           14.37                 
 28 Bell, Breanna                Gilmour Acad           14.74                 
 29 Harmon, Haley                Austintown-F           14.77                 
 30 White, Jessica               Firestone              14.77                 
 31 Silvestri, Guiliana          Boardman               14.92                 
 32 Boughs, Ashley               John Adams             14.93                 
 33 Alexander, Becca             Woodridge              16.59                 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Steve              Stow-Munroe            10.80      11.34q +0.0  2
  2 Johnson, Kevin               St. Ignatius           10.90      11.38q  1.6  5
  3 Fahie, Collister             Firestone              10.80      11.38q -0.8  3
  4 Maxwell, David               South Range            11.10      11.43q -0.8  3
  5 McWilson, Matt               Cardinal Moo           11.30      11.46q +0.0  2
  6 Graham, Derick               Canton McKin           11.10      11.46q  1.6  5
  7 House, D'Metre               Wooster                11.10      11.47q -0.7  1
  8 Stadelmyer, Kyle             Girard                 11.10      11.48q -0.7  1
  9 Bryant, Garren               Howland                11.00      11.53   1.4  4
 10 Murray, Sean                 St. Ignatius                      11.53  -0.8  3
 11 Jones, Aarick                Wadsworth              11.20      11.55   NWI  6
 12 Ollison, Charles             Firestone                         11.58   1.4  4
 13 Buckwalter, Jake             Wooster                11.10      11.60  +0.0  2
 14 Allman, Seth                 Hoover                 11.00      11.64  -0.8  3
 15 Hayes, Bobby                 Chaney                 11.20      11.67   NWI  6
 16 Entzi, Zack                  Austintown-F                      11.69   1.4  4
 17 Iacovone, Nick               Chardon                11.40      11.70  -0.7  1
 18 Mayle, Evan                  Hoover                 11.00      11.77   NWI  6
 19 Newett, Fredric              Brush                  11.30      11.78  -0.8  3
 20 Fenning, Pat                 Canfield                          11.86   1.6  5
 21 Lett, Tadarrelle             Chaney                            11.99   NWI  6
 22 Mangiarelli, Bobby           Howland                11.40      12.02  -0.8  3
 23 Cercone, Andy                Austintown-F           11.60      12.03  -0.7  1
 24 Peterson, Kyle               Chardon                11.40      12.04  +0.0  2
 25 James, John                  John Adams             11.47      12.10   NWI  6
 26 Armagno, Robert              Gilmour Acad           11.60      12.16  +0.0  2
 27 Burns, James                 Woodrow Wils           11.60      12.18  -0.8  3
 28 Vassilaros, George           Canfield                          12.24   NWI  6
 29 Edwards, Lance               Brush                  11.50      12.30   1.6  5
 30 Yaqub, Jan                   Cuy. Val. Ch           11.70      12.43  +0.0  2
 31 Arditi, Paul                 Western Rese                      12.54  -0.8  3
 32 Kim, Yoon-gyeum              Gilmour Acad           12.10      12.59   1.6  5
 33 Hull, Clay                   Western Rese           12.00      12.61   NWI  6
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 10.61  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kevin               St. Ignatius           11.38      11.30  -1.3
  2 Maxwell, David               South Range            11.43      11.36  -1.3
  3 McWilson, Matt               Cardinal Moo           11.46      11.37  -1.3
  4 Graham, Derick               Canton McKin           11.46      11.57  -1.3
  5 Fahie, Collister             Firestone              11.38      11.59  -1.3
  6 Stadelmyer, Kyle             Girard                 11.48      11.70  -1.3
  7 House, D'Metre               Wooster                11.47      12.11  -1.3
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Steve              Stow-Munroe            11.34                 
  9 Bryant, Garren               Howland                11.53                 
 10 Murray, Sean                 St. Ignatius           11.53                 
 11 Jones, Aarick                Wadsworth              11.55                 
 12 Ollison, Charles             Firestone              11.58                 
 13 Buckwalter, Jake             Wooster                11.60                 
 14 Allman, Seth                 Hoover                 11.64                 
 15 Hayes, Bobby                 Chaney                 11.67                 
 16 Entzi, Zack                  Austintown-F           11.69                 
 17 Iacovone, Nick               Chardon                11.70                 
 18 Mayle, Evan                  Hoover                 11.77                 
 19 Newett, Fredric              Brush                  11.78                 
 20 Fenning, Pat                 Canfield               11.86                 
 21 Lett, Tadarrelle             Chaney                 11.99                 
 22 Mangiarelli, Bobby           Howland                12.02                 
 23 Cercone, Andy                Austintown-F           12.03                 
 24 Peterson, Kyle               Chardon                12.04                 
 25 James, John                  John Adams             12.10                 
 26 Armagno, Robert              Gilmour Acad           12.16                 
 27 Burns, James                 Woodrow Wils           12.18                 
 28 Vassilaros, George           Canfield               12.24                 
 29 Edwards, Lance               Brush                  12.30                 
 30 Yaqub, Jan                   Cuy. Val. Ch           12.43                 
 31 Arditi, Paul                 Western Rese           12.54                 
 32 Kim, Yoon-gyeum              Gilmour Acad           12.59                 
 33 Hull, Clay                   Western Rese           12.61                 
 
Event 9  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 1:39.90  1999        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood             
                         K. Jordan, C. Estrict, K. Stone, C. Christian    
     Stadium: S 1:39.37  1997        Collinwood, Collinwood                   
                         R. Cameron, S. Robinson, D. Scott, R. Crawford   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                         1:44.00    1:44.82   3
     1) Grant, Jessica                  2) Grindle, Annie                
     3) Peltz, Brittani                 4) Grindle, Jaimie               
  2 Brush                                             1:43.20    1:46.85   3
     1) Conger, Heather                 2) Johnson, Brittany             
     3) Elder, Christian                4) Davis, Ericka                 
  3 Canton McKinley                                   1:45.50    1:47.95   1
  4 Glenville                                         1:44.50    1:48.03   3
     1) Williams, Lashira               2) Jones, Ayisha                 
     3) Brown, Nataija                  4) Spencer, Raina                
  5 Chardon                                           1:48.00    1:49.07   3
     1) Ludwig, Emily                   2) Clancy, Erin                  
     3) Buholzer, Nicolien              4) Rubbelke, Breanne             
  6 Shaw                                              1:53.01    1:49.15   2
     1) Spencer, Demeshia               2) Johnson, Delana               
     3) Craig, Jamice                   4) Rice, Diamond                 
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:52.50    1:49.36   2
     1) Lucido, Dana                    2) Sanders, Tiarra               
     3) Perdue, Tamara                  4) Truswell, Danielle            
  8 Chaney                                            1:58.00    1:50.67   1
  9 Firestone                                         1:51.00    1:52.10   3
     1) Olmedo, Lauren                  2) White, Jessica                
     3) Carter, Courtney                4) Kostura, Julie                
 10 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                         1:52.00    1:53.03   3
     1) Erby, Brittainy                 2) Teague, Bailey                
     3) Thornhill, Lana                 4) James, Taylor                 
 11 Louisville                                        1:53.00    1:53.10   2
     1) McAlister, Katie                2) Batdorff, Audra               
     3) Tucci, Alex                     4) Potts, Heather                
 12 Howland                                           1:53.30    1:56.10   2
     1) Prokup, Jessica                 2) Aulizia, Erika                
     3) Teringo, Natalie                4) Nicholas, Tyler               
 13 Cardinal Mooney                                   2:00.00    1:56.72   1
     1) Jerek, Katie                    2) Laguardia, Marissa            
     3) Steinker, Emma                  4) Neshite, Natalie              
 14 Girard                                            1:59.00    1:57.89   1
     1) Johnson, Teresa                 2) Comer, Shayna                 
     3) Palmer, Ashley                  4) Smith, Tameka                 
 15 Struthers                                         1:55.00    1:58.05   2
     1) Opritza, Kaitlyn                2) Perry, Lauren                 
     3) Lucente, Lindsay                4) Clawson, Amanda               
 16 Walsh Jesuit                                      1:55.20    1:59.96   2
     1) Bertin, Alison                  2) Mathews, Colleen              
     3) Grodsinsky, Sophie              4) Kay, Ally                     
 17 Badger                                            1:55.10    2:00.87   2
     1) Prior, Cara                     2) Miller, Jenna                 
     3) Braho, Adrianna                 4) McNeely, Shawna               
 -- Gilmour Academy                                   1:52.00         DQ   3
     1) Brennan, Grace                  2) Frank, Melanie                
     3) Bloom, Rebecca                  4) Herbe, Allison                
 
Event 10  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 1:29.17  5/7/2005    Canton McKinley, Canton McKin            
                         J Minor, K Showes, J Morgan, D Graham            
     Stadium: S 1:25.30  5/28/2005   Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil             
                         A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Canton McKinley                                   1:29.00    1:30.14   3
     1) O'Neal, Tremaine                2) Moore, Andy                   
     3) Graham, Derick                  4) Morrow, Alaun                 
  2 Salem                                             1:30.00    1:30.98   3
     1) Moffett, Matt                   2) Keniston, Jason               
     3) Lutz, Josh                      4) Lee, Jon                      
  3 Gilmour Academy                                   1:32.00    1:31.64   3
     1) Armagno, Robert                 2) Cangelosi, Louis              
     3) Eckart, Kevin                   4) Hallal, Thomas                
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                  1:30.30    1:31.96   3
     1) Koniowsky, Tim                  2) King, Calin                   
     3) Gibbs, Sylvestry                4) Anderson, Jason               
  5 St. Ignatius                                      1:31.30    1:32.91   3
     1) Ryan, Connor                    2) Shurtleff, Matt               
     3) Murray, Sean                    4) Johnson, Kevin                
  6 Brush                                             1:33.50    1:33.38   2
     1) Blackwell, Brandon              2) Green, Demetius               
     3) Edwards, Lance                  4) Thompson, Ronnell             
  7 Canfield                                          1:34.00    1:33.44   2
     1) Wollet, Walt                    2) Mehri, Kamron                 
     3) McClusky, Andrew                4) Fenning, Pat                  
  8 Woodrow Wilson                                    1:40.00    1:35.42   1
     1) Watkins, William                2) Thomas, Mark                  
     3) Cornwell, Anthony               4) Burns, James                  
  9 Wadsworth                                         1:33.90    1:35.53   2
     1) Iles, Neil                      2) Papas, Bobby                  
     3) Lance, Jon                      4) Borsani, Dom                  
 10 Chaney                                            1:41.00    1:36.13   1
 11 Western Reserve                                   1:36.00    1:37.59   1
     1) Lude, Nate                      2) Hull, Clay                    
     3) Arditi, Paul                    4) Truitt, Chris                 
 12 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                         1:36.00    1:39.74   1
     1) Port, Stephen                   2) Moore, Zach                   
     3) Morris, Stephen                 4) Yaqub, Jan                    
 13 John Adams                                        1:36.21    1:40.55   1
     1) James, John                     2) Baker, David                  
     3) Sheppard, Anthony               4) Brown, Willie                 
 14 Badger                                            1:40.00    1:41.25   1
     1) McNeely, Tyler                  2) Hall, Glenn                   
     3) Nuzzo, Vince                    4) Horodyski, Adam               
 -- Cardinal Mooney                                   1:33.00         DQ   2
     1) Bowers, Jamelle                 2) Scarnecchia, Dom              
     3) Johnson, Scott                  4) Jackson, J.J.                 
 -- Hoover                                            1:34.00         DQ   2
     1) Blend, Dustin                   2) Barr, Steve                   
     3) Kacsanek, Jeff                  4) Mayle, Evan                   
 
Event 11  Women 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
     Stadium: S 4:50.40  1996        Katy Radkewich, Beaumont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Simko, Bekka                 Gilmour Acad         5:15.00    5:18.35 
  2 Norman, Samantha             Louisville           5:20.00    5:21.61 
  3 Peare, Allison               Hoover               5:21.00    5:23.39 
  4 Hamilton, Samantha           Jackson-Milt         5:20.00    5:30.03 
  5 Draper, Rachel               Chardon              5:28.00    5:36.20 
  6 Cargill, Nicole              Wadsworth                       5:37.57 
  7 Avery, Ashton                Canton McKin                    5:39.81 
  8 Cintron, Sylvia              Alliance             5:47.00    5:40.63 
  9 Berlin, Ashley               Wadsworth            5:45.00    5:42.69 
 10 Nutter, Kelsi                Gilmour Acad         5:30.00    5:47.18 
 11 Oles, Christina              Cardinal Moo         5:50.00    5:51.63 
 12 Kastor, Abby                 Hoover               5:35.00    5:53.81 
 13 Lunne, Justine               Canfield             5:55.00    5:56.21 
 14 Tewell, Anna                 Walsh Jesuit         5:45.00    5:59.08 
 15 Johnson, Alania              Firestone            5:45.00    5:59.36 
 16 Ragonzine, Jackie            Firestone            5:52.00    6:09.36 
 17 Ferenczy, Sara               Alliance             6:23.00    6:10.45 
 18 Molly, Martin                Canfield                        6:11.44 
 19 Gustovich, Megan             Girard               6:14.00    6:15.25 
 20 Falgiani, Sam                Howland              6:06.30    6:19.55 
 21 Campbell, Heather            Austintown-F                    6:21.06 
 22 Murphy, Brittany             Austintown-F         6:15.00    6:28.07 
 23 Olszewski, Mary Kate         Howland                         6:34.77 
 24 Osthoff, Rebecca             Western Rese         8:00.00    7:04.45 
 25 Richie, Dawn                 Chaney               7:49.00    7:05.03 
 26 Toth, Amy                    Chaney               7:44.00    7:14.84 
 
Event 12  Men 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 4:20.32  1994        Ray Weeden, St. Ignatius                 
     Stadium: S 4:14.10  1977        Alan Scharsu, Austintown Fitch           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hilditch, Scott              Woodridge            4:23.00    4:21.85 
  2 Lenehan, Ross                Austintown-F         4:26.00    4:28.02 
  3 Crismon, Kyle                David Anders         4:33.00    4:31.54 
  4 Stroemple, Nick              Hoover               4:32.00    4:32.12 
  5 Lacombe, Matthew             Gilmour Acad         4:30.00    4:34.34 
  6 Jacobson, David              Chardon              4:39.00    4:34.58 
  7 DeWitt, Jon                  St. Ignatius         4:35.00    4:34.89 
  8 Kling, Kyle                  Louisville           4:25.78    4:38.03 
  9 Burton, Nick                 Wadsworth            4:35.00    4:40.04 
 10 Roshak, Kyle                 Hoover               4:40.00    4:41.69 
 11 McCoy, Joey                  Woodridge            4:29.00    4:42.53 
 12 Cronin, Josh                 Canton McKin         4:52.00    4:43.23 
 13 Remington, Matt              Wooster              4:43.00    4:44.15 
 14 Brenner, Nick                Stow-Munroe          4:40.00    4:44.93 
 15 Martin, Matt                 Chardon              4:42.00    4:45.19 
 16 Williams, Jarod              Louisville           4:41.23    4:46.48 
 17 Whitmore, Bill               St. Ignatius         4:40.00    4:47.91 
 18 Hynes, Jimmy                 Badger               4:50.00    4:49.15 
 19 Grob, Gordon                 Cuy. Val. Ch         4:40.00    4:50.40 
 20 Bresson, Ryan                Canfield             5:00.00    4:53.52 
 21 King, John                   Gilmour Acad         4:43.00    4:56.39 
 22 Hynes, Dale                  Howland              4:52.00    4:56.85 
 23 DeChant, Evan                Girard               5:01.00    4:57.93 
 24 Blamble, Mike                Wadsworth                       4:58.27 
 25 Griffith, Adam               Howland              4:43.00    5:03.23 
 26 DeLost, Greg                 Cardinal Moo         5:02.00    5:04.36 
 27 Grewal, Sharry               Wooster              5:02.00    5:07.00 
 28 Okular, Cory                 Cardinal Moo         5:05.00    5:12.17 
 29 Mirto, Ryan                  Canfield                        5:17.58 
 30 Marshall, Steve              Austintown-F                    5:18.56 
 31 Miller, Ira                  John Adams                      6:23.13 
 -- Melhorn, Aaron               Fairless             4:16.00        DNF 
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 48.48  5/3/2003    GlenOak, GlenOak                           
                       K. Smith, L. Walker, K. Redmon, J. Mann          
     Stadium: S 47.71  2000        Collinwood, Collinwood                     
                       C. Christian, S. Bnes, C. Christian, S. Robinson 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wadsworth                                           49.40      49.38   3
     1) Grant, Jessica                  2) Grindle, Annie                
     3) Pallija, Amanda                 4) Grindle, Jaimie               
  2 Canton McKinley                                     49.90      50.47   1
  3 Brush                                               49.90      51.15   3
     1) Johnson, Brittany               2) Elder, Christian              
     3) Davis, Ericka                   4) Dowell, Monique               
  4 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                           51.00      51.31   3
     1) Erby, Brittainy                 2) Pettigrew, Jeanette           
     3) Thornhill, Lana                 4) James, Taylor                 
  5 Glenville                                           51.50      51.82   3
     1) Brown, Nataija                  2) Jones, Ayisha                 
     3) Jones, Alaura                   4) Fullerton, Jasmine            
  6 Austintown-Fitch                                    52.50      51.90   3
     1) Lucido, Dana                    2) Sanders, Tiarra               
     3) Chandler, Lacey                 4) Truswell, Danielle            
  7 Chardon                                             52.00      52.06   3
     1) Ludwig, Emily                   2) Znidarsic, Sam                
     3) Bailo, Sam                      4) Buholzer, Nicolien            
  8 Chaney                                              51.60      52.30   1
  9 Louisville                                          53.20      52.89   2
     1) McAlister, Katie                2) Tucci, Alex                   
     3) Batdorff, Audra                 4) Potts, Heather                
 10 Howland                                             54.50      54.48   2
     1) Prokup, Jessica                 2) Aulizia, Erika                
     3) Teringo, Natalie                4) Nicholas, Tyler               
 11 Shaw                                                52.14      54.66   3
     1) Spencer, Demeshia               2) Johnson, Delana               
     3) Craig, Jamice                   4) Rice, Diamond                 
 12 Cardinal Mooney                                     56.00      56.08   1
     1) Jerek, Katie                    2) Laguardia, Marissa            
     3) Neshite, Natalie                4) Steinker, Emma                
 13 Gilmour Academy                                     55.50      56.25   2
     1) Drew, Katheryn                  2) Bell, Breanna                 
     3) Odukwe, Nonye                   4) Flocken, Janice               
 14 Badger                                              53.20      56.43   2
     1) Smith, Kelli                    2) Miller, Jenna                 
     3) Prior, Cara                     4) McNeely, Shawna               
 15 Girard                                              56.20      56.63   1
     1) Palmer, Ashley                  2) Comer, Shayna                 
     3) Johnson, Teresa                 4) Smith, Tameka                 
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 42.32  1993        Bedford, Bedford                           
                       K. Lennon, S. Williams, B. Isom, S. Williams     
     Stadium: S 41.50  2001        GlenOak, GlenOak                           
                       M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Ignatius                                        42.80      43.41   3
     1) Shurtleff, Nick                 2) Murray, Sean                  
     3) Shurtleff, Matt                 4) Johnson, Kevin                
  2 Salem                                               43.50      43.73   3
     1) Keniston, Jason                 2) Moffett, Matt                 
     3) Lutz, Josh                      4) Lee, Jon                      
  3 Canton McKinley                                     43.50      43.75   3
     1) O'Neal, Tremaine                2) Williams, Monterea            
     3) Graham, Derick                  4) Morrow, Alaun                 
  4 Cardinal Mooney                                     44.80      44.27   2
     1) McCarthy, Dan                   2) Johnson, Scott                
     3) Jackson, J.J.                   4) McWilson, Matt                
  5 Hoover                                              44.10      44.28   3
     1) Dodds, Aaron                    2) Mayle, Evan                   
     3) Howard, Erick                   4) Allman, Seth                  
  6 Chardon                                             44.50      44.64   2
     1) Sabo, Tyler                     2) Peterson, Kyle                
     3) Davis, Chad                     4) Iacovone, Nick                
  7 Gilmour Academy                                     45.04      44.77   1
     1) Armagno, Robert                 2) Eckart, Kevin                 
     3) Cangelosi, Louis                4) Hallal, Thomas                
  8 Austintown-Fitch                                    44.50      44.95   2
     1) Pirl, Greg                      2) Jackson, Tommy                
     3) King, Calin                     4) Cercone, Andy                 
  9 Wadsworth                                           44.50      45.01   2
     1) Fox, Kyle                       2) Schrock, Anthony              
     3) Papas, Bobby                    4) Jones, Aarick                 
 10 Canfield                                            45.80      45.18   1
     1) Fenning, Pat                    2) Pace, Gino                    
     3) McClusky, Andrew                4) Mehri, Kamron                 
 11 Chaney                                              44.50      45.79   1
 12 Brush                                               44.15      45.87   3
     1) Blackwell, Brandon              2) Green, Demetius               
     3) Edwards, Lance                  4) Dickson, Jousha               
 13 John Adams                                          44.23      47.95   2
     1) Sheppard, Anthony               2) Terry, Jarel                  
     3) Harris, Atwon                   4) James, John                   
 14 Western Reserve                                     46.10      48.10   1
     1) Arditi, Paul                    2) Hull, Clay                    
     3) Duncan, David                   4) Lude, Jason                   
 -- Woodrow Wilson                                      46.00         FS   1
     1) Watkins, William                2) Smith, Maquel                 
     3) Robinson, Rashad                4) Burns, James                  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 55.80  1996        Heather Hanchak, Ellis Pa.                 
     Stadium: S 54.98  5/28/2005   Jessica Beard, Euclid                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Galbraith, Ashley            Struthers              58.00    1:00.83q  1
  2 Brennan, Grace               Gilmour Acad         1:02.50    1:00.84q  1
  3 Wagers, Alyssa               Stow-Munroe            59.80    1:01.17q  5
  4 Bryant, Aja                  Canton McKin                    1:01.54q  6
  5 Mathews, Colleen             Walsh Jesuit         1:03.00    1:01.78q  1
  6 Kekic, Lainey                Western Rese         1:04.00    1:02.24q  4
  7 Spencer, Demeshia            Shaw                 1:05.09    1:02.67q  1
  8 Lewis, Tamara                Cuy. Val. Ch         1:02.50    1:03.28q  3
  9 Entzi, Taylor                Austintown-F         1:04.00    1:03.34   5
 10 Glass, Doriyon               Boardman             1:01.30    1:04.44   6
 11 Shahaden, Mattie             Western Rese         1:08.00    1:04.82   3
 12 Nabaa, Walanda               John Adams           1:04.33    1:04.84   6
 13 Znidarsic, Sam               Chardon              1:05.00    1:05.31   2
 14 Sutton, Samara               Boardman                        1:05.46   3
 15 Smith, Sherry                Glenville            1:06.50    1:05.55   2
 16 Herbe, Allison               Gilmour Acad         1:03.50    1:05.78   2
 17 Cornell, Erica               Hoover               1:04.50    1:05.81   5
 18 Taylor, Chantelle            Alliance             1:05.00    1:05.95   2
 19 Curtis, Mariah               Canton McKin                    1:06.03   4
 20 Schumacher, Kirstyn          Louisville           1:05.00    1:06.55   3
 21 Kincaid, Jessica             Hoover               1:05.40    1:06.86   4
 22 Braho, Adrianna              Badger               1:05.70    1:07.03   5
 23 Trahey, Anne                 Firestone            1:05.20    1:07.86   3
 24 Ream, Rachel                 Walsh Jesuit         1:06.00    1:08.04   6
 25 Anderson, Jillian            Howland              1:06.10    1:08.51   5
 26 Garron, Brianne              Chaney               1:09.00    1:08.57   1
 27 Koontz, Lindsay              Austintown-F                    1:08.74   6
 28 Propst, Brianna              Badger                          1:09.04   1
 29 Maxim, Courtney              Canfield             1:10.00    1:09.20   2
 30 Sawyer, Ericka               Glenville                       1:09.21   3
 31 Lucente, Lindsay             Struthers            1:09.00    1:10.79   3
 32 Kuhn, Maddie                 Canfield             1:10.00    1:11.38   1
 33 Wibly, Katie                 Girard               1:17.00    1:14.98   4
 -- Craig, Jamice                Shaw                 1:04.41         NT   6
 -- Peltz, Brittani              Wadsworth            1:00.00         NT   6
 -- Olmedo, Lauren               Firestone            1:06.10         FS   4
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 55.80  1996        Heather Hanchak, Ellis Pa.                 
     Stadium: S 54.98  5/28/2005   Jessica Beard, Euclid                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryant, Aja                  Canton McKin         1:01.54      59.89 
  2 Galbraith, Ashley            Struthers            1:00.83    1:00.65 
  3 Wagers, Alyssa               Stow-Munroe          1:01.17    1:01.19 
  4 Mathews, Colleen             Walsh Jesuit         1:01.78    1:01.25 
  5 Brennan, Grace               Gilmour Acad         1:00.84    1:01.66 
  6 Kekic, Lainey                Western Rese         1:02.24    1:02.73 
  7 Lewis, Tamara                Cuy. Val. Ch         1:03.28    1:03.79 
  8 Spencer, Demeshia            Shaw                 1:02.67    1:04.50 
Preliminaries
  9 Entzi, Taylor                Austintown-F         1:03.34            
 10 Glass, Doriyon               Boardman             1:04.44            
 11 Shahaden, Mattie             Western Rese         1:04.82            
 12 Nabaa, Walanda               John Adams           1:04.84            
 13 Znidarsic, Sam               Chardon              1:05.31            
 14 Sutton, Samara               Boardman             1:05.46            
 15 Smith, Sherry                Glenville            1:05.55            
 16 Herbe, Allison               Gilmour Acad         1:05.78            
 17 Cornell, Erica               Hoover               1:05.81            
 18 Taylor, Chantelle            Alliance             1:05.95            
 19 Curtis, Mariah               Canton McKin         1:06.03            
 20 Schumacher, Kirstyn          Louisville           1:06.55            
 21 Kincaid, Jessica             Hoover               1:06.86            
 22 Braho, Adrianna              Badger               1:07.03            
 23 Trahey, Anne                 Firestone            1:07.86            
 24 Ream, Rachel                 Walsh Jesuit         1:08.04            
 25 Anderson, Jillian            Howland              1:08.51            
 26 Garron, Brianne              Chaney               1:08.57            
 27 Koontz, Lindsay              Austintown-F         1:08.74            
 28 Propst, Brianna              Badger               1:09.04            
 29 Maxim, Courtney              Canfield             1:09.20            
 30 Sawyer, Ericka               Glenville            1:09.21            
 31 Lucente, Lindsay             Struthers            1:10.79            
 32 Kuhn, Maddie                 Canfield             1:11.38            
 33 Wibly, Katie                 Girard               1:14.98            
 -- Craig, Jamice                Shaw                     NT             
 -- Peltz, Brittani              Wadsworth                NT             
 -- Olmedo, Lauren               Firestone                FS             
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve              
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shurtleff, Nick              St. Ignatius           49.80      50.21q  1
  2 Pederzolli, Nick             Cardinal Moo           49.80      50.60q  2
  3 Anderson, Jason              Austintown-F           51.10      51.03q  3
  4 Dodds, Aaron                 Hoover                 51.40      51.06q  2
  5 Brown, Garrett               Cuy. Val. Ch           51.00      51.73q  6
  6 Sliter, Steve                Louisville             50.99      51.89q  5
  7 Hinton, Dermaine             Canton McKin           50.60      51.94q  4
  8 Theofilos, Tykie             Lordstown              51.00      52.20q  6
  9 Lude, Nate                   Western Rese           52.50      52.42   6
 10 Mueller, Dan                 Wadsworth              51.70      52.51   1
 11 Cheek, Pierre                Canton McKin           51.00      52.83   5
 12 Nelson, Dave                 Howland                52.90      52.96   3
 13 Adams, Brad                  Cuy. Val. Ch           53.20      53.11   1
 14 Clark, Kevin                 Chaney                 52.00      53.27   2
 15 Brown, Willie                John Adams             51.08      53.35   4
 16 Blend, Dustin                Hoover                 52.50      53.72   6
 17 Wollet, Walt                 Canfield               52.90      53.83   4
 18 Walker, Rayshawn             John Adams             52.99      53.85   3
 19 Taylor, Curtis               Wadsworth              53.10      53.97   2
 20 Riley, Shawn                 Wooster                53.00      54.08   1
 21 Shurtleff, Jim               St. Ignatius           52.80      54.22   5
 22 Nigro, Mario                 Canfield               54.00      54.95   6
 23 Simmons, Freddy              Firestone              53.30      54.98   3
 24 Lopez, Vincent               Wooster                54.10      55.19   5
 25 Thomas, Mark                 Woodrow Wils           57.90      55.37   5
 26 Vala, Timothy                Gilmour Acad                      55.56   1
 27 Molnar, Geoffrey             Chardon                55.60      55.62   3
 28 Carter, William              Firestone              54.50      55.68   4
 29 Lude, Nick                   Western Rese           57.80      56.98   4
 30 Ferguson, Lee                Louisville             56.50      57.73   2
 31 Pasquale, Tod                Austintown-F                      57.91   4
 32 Pryatel, Steven              Gilmour Acad           58.00      58.26   6
 33 Warner, Dorian               Woodrow Wils           59.90      59.51   6
 34 Tomlin, Terrelle             Chaney                 54.00    1:00.58   6
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 48.30  1988        Tony Anderson, Warren Reserve              
     Stadium: S 46.70  1988        Robert Smith, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pederzolli, Nick             Cardinal Moo           50.60      49.17 
  2 Dodds, Aaron                 Hoover                 51.06      50.01 
  3 Shurtleff, Nick              St. Ignatius           50.21      50.41 
  4 Sliter, Steve                Louisville             51.89      51.29 
  5 Anderson, Jason              Austintown-F           51.03      51.55 
  6 Brown, Garrett               Cuy. Val. Ch           51.73      52.07 
  7 Hinton, Dermaine             Canton McKin           51.94      52.11 
  8 Theofilos, Tykie             Lordstown              52.20    1:05.12 
Preliminaries
  9 Lude, Nate                   Western Rese           52.42            
 10 Mueller, Dan                 Wadsworth              52.51            
 11 Cheek, Pierre                Canton McKin           52.83            
 12 Nelson, Dave                 Howland                52.96            
 13 Adams, Brad                  Cuy. Val. Ch           53.11            
 14 Clark, Kevin                 Chaney                 53.27            
 15 Brown, Willie                John Adams             53.35            
 16 Blend, Dustin                Hoover                 53.72            
 17 Wollet, Walt                 Canfield               53.83            
 18 Walker, Rayshawn             John Adams             53.85            
 19 Taylor, Curtis               Wadsworth              53.97            
 20 Riley, Shawn                 Wooster                54.08            
 21 Shurtleff, Jim               St. Ignatius           54.22            
 22 Nigro, Mario                 Canfield               54.95            
 23 Simmons, Freddy              Firestone              54.98            
 24 Lopez, Vincent               Wooster                55.19            
 25 Thomas, Mark                 Woodrow Wils           55.37            
 26 Vala, Timothy                Gilmour Acad           55.56            
 27 Molnar, Geoffrey             Chardon                55.62            
 28 Carter, William              Firestone              55.68            
 29 Lude, Nick                   Western Rese           56.98            
 30 Ferguson, Lee                Louisville             57.73            
 31 Pasquale, Tod                Austintown-F           57.91            
 32 Pryatel, Steven              Gilmour Acad           58.26            
 33 Warner, Dorian               Woodrow Wils           59.51            
 34 Tomlin, Terrelle             Chaney               1:00.58            
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 43.00  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.               
     Stadium: S 42.26  1999        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Woytek, Alex                 Cardinal Moo           48.00      48.44q  2
  2 Jones, Kaleigh               Stow-Munroe            48.50      48.82q  3
  3 Adams, Tara                  Hoover                 49.60      49.41q  3
  4 Bales, Lauren                Chardon                49.50      49.69q  5
  5 Brown, Nataija               Glenville              47.50      50.09q  1
  6 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh Jesuit           50.00      50.30q  1
  7 Smith, Kelli                 Badger                 50.60      50.73q  4
  8 Ferguson, Lindsey            Chardon                51.50      50.76q  2
  9 Kress, Jessica               Canfield               49.40      51.11   5
 10 McCauley, Kristen            Wadsworth              50.00      51.16   2
 11 McClusky, Ashley             Canfield               49.50      51.18   4
 12 Wright, Kasey                Canton McKin                      51.80   5
 13 Marino, Micaela              Howland                52.00      51.89   3
 14 Grandjean, Mandi             Hoover                 51.40      52.17   5
 15 Neidlinger, Kara             Louisville             51.50      52.40   3
 16 Monroe, Moriah               Austintown-F           53.00      52.91   1
 17 Casper, MaryKate             Louisville             52.30      53.09   4
 18 Mohn, Sarah                  Girard                 56.40      53.24   3
 19 Teague, Bailey               Cuy. Val. Ch           51.00      53.64   5
 20 Bloom, Rebecca               Gilmour Acad           51.50      53.69   1
 21 Davis, Raeshon               John Adams                        53.71   3
 22 Bohanon, Tiana               Shaw                   55.32      54.23   2
 23 Rhodes, Danea                Firestone              51.50      54.38   4
 24 Opalich, Georjie             Gilmour Acad                      54.98   3
 25 Henry, Brooke                Austintown-F                      55.02   1
 26 Schnell, Lynette             Walsh Jesuit           53.00      55.09   4
 27 Fairley, LaKendra            Firestone                         56.43   1
 28 Truthan, Heather             Cuy. Val. Ch           54.00      56.73   2
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 43.00  2000        Dalanda Jackson, Shaker Hts.               
     Stadium: S 42.26  1999        Delanda Jackson, Shaker Heights            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Woytek, Alex                 Cardinal Moo           48.44      47.41 
  2 Jones, Kaleigh               Stow-Munroe            48.82      48.14 
  3 Adams, Tara                  Hoover                 49.41      48.93 
  4 Brown, Nataija               Glenville              50.09      49.91 
  5 Bales, Lauren                Chardon                49.69      50.39 
  6 Ferguson, Lindsey            Chardon                50.76      50.83 
  7 Rockwell, Kelly              Walsh Jesuit           50.30      51.42 
  8 Smith, Kelli                 Badger                 50.73      53.05 
Preliminaries
  9 Kress, Jessica               Canfield               51.11            
 10 McCauley, Kristen            Wadsworth              51.16            
 11 McClusky, Ashley             Canfield               51.18            
 12 Wright, Kasey                Canton McKin           51.80            
 13 Marino, Micaela              Howland                51.89            
 14 Grandjean, Mandi             Hoover                 52.17            
 15 Neidlinger, Kara             Louisville             52.40            
 16 Monroe, Moriah               Austintown-F           52.91            
 17 Casper, MaryKate             Louisville             53.09            
 18 Mohn, Sarah                  Girard                 53.24            
 19 Teague, Bailey               Cuy. Val. Ch           53.64            
 20 Bloom, Rebecca               Gilmour Acad           53.69            
 21 Davis, Raeshon               John Adams             53.71            
 22 Bohanon, Tiana               Shaw                   54.23            
 23 Rhodes, Danea                Firestone              54.38            
 24 Opalich, Georjie             Gilmour Acad           54.98            
 25 Henry, Brooke                Austintown-F           55.02            
 26 Schnell, Lynette             Walsh Jesuit           55.09            
 27 Fairley, LaKendra            Firestone              56.43            
 28 Truthan, Heather             Cuy. Val. Ch           56.73            
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                  
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moore, Andy                  Canton McKin           39.20      39.62q  1
  2 Porter, Will                 Chardon                39.90      40.60q  4
  3 Umbles, Justin               Canton McKin           40.50      40.69q  6
  4 Truitt, Chris                Western Rese           39.60      41.01q  2
  5 Christ, Jon                  St. Ignatius           41.50      41.02q  1
  6 Patton, Michael              Wooster                39.80      41.11q  3
  7 Zimmer, Dan                  Chardon                41.00      41.17q  3
  8 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth              41.80      42.29q  4
  9 Ricks, Kevin                 Canfield               40.50      42.62   6
 10 Kemmerer, Sean               Wadsworth              41.60      42.65   2
 11 Lowe, Randy                  Austintown-F           42.30      42.73   6
 12 Ricks, Jordan                Canfield               43.00      43.02   3
 13 Howard, Erick                Hoover                 40.30      43.41   5
 14 Ratell, Jeremy               Lordstown              41.70      43.86   3
 15 Graves, Jon                  Wooster                43.90      43.90   5
 16 Fox, Dan                     St. Ignatius           43.20      44.06   2
 17 Glenellen, Mike              Cardinal Moo           45.00      45.04   2
 18 Morgan, David                Firestone              45.10      45.09   1
 19 Port, Stephen                Cuy. Val. Ch           44.50      45.35   6
 20 Howard, Philip               Hoover                 43.40      45.56   1
 21 Ferlaino, Mario              Cardinal Moo           45.00      45.56   3
 22 Nagy, Nick                   Austintown-F                      45.58   4
 23 Griffin, Timothy             John Adams             43.25      45.59   1
 24 Horodyski, Adam              Badger                 44.50      46.00   4
 25 Smith, Eric                  Badger                 44.50      46.17   5
 26 Smith, Peter                 Gilmour Acad                      47.71   4
 27 Mamonis, Joe                 Western Rese           46.20      48.38   3
 28 Davis, Ross                  Firestone                         48.76   2
 29 Armagno, Daniel              Gilmour Acad           48.30      48.81   6
 30 Christenson, Dennis          Girard                 50.00      49.06   6
 31 Thompson, Ronnell            Brush                  42.30      49.62   5
 32 Palmer, Jeff                 Girard                 47.60      50.21   5
 33 Taylor, Rodney               John Adams                        50.77   5
 -- Franklin, Clemete            Chaney                 50.00         FS   3
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Final
Optimist Rec: R 36.83  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                  
     Stadium: S 36.64  2001        Derrick Williams, GlenOak                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Andy                  Canton McKin           39.62      39.05 
  2 Umbles, Justin               Canton McKin           40.69      40.27 
  3 Porter, Will                 Chardon                40.60      40.82 
  4 Patton, Michael              Wooster                41.11      41.14 
  5 Christ, Jon                  St. Ignatius           41.02      41.46 
  6 Zimmer, Dan                  Chardon                41.17      41.67 
  7 Schrock, Anthony             Wadsworth              42.29      41.99 
  8 Truitt, Chris                Western Rese           41.01      48.50 
Preliminaries
  9 Ricks, Kevin                 Canfield               42.62            
 10 Kemmerer, Sean               Wadsworth              42.65            
 11 Lowe, Randy                  Austintown-F           42.73            
 12 Ricks, Jordan                Canfield               43.02            
 13 Howard, Erick                Hoover                 43.41            
 14 Ratell, Jeremy               Lordstown              43.86            
 15 Graves, Jon                  Wooster                43.90            
 16 Fox, Dan                     St. Ignatius           44.06            
 17 Glenellen, Mike              Cardinal Moo           45.04            
 18 Morgan, David                Firestone              45.09            
 19 Port, Stephen                Cuy. Val. Ch           45.35            
 20 Howard, Philip               Hoover                 45.56            
 21 Ferlaino, Mario              Cardinal Moo           45.56            
 22 Nagy, Nick                   Austintown-F           45.58            
 23 Griffin, Timothy             John Adams             45.59            
 24 Horodyski, Adam              Badger                 46.00            
 25 Smith, Eric                  Badger                 46.17            
 26 Smith, Peter                 Gilmour Acad           47.71            
 27 Mamonis, Joe                 Western Rese           48.38            
 28 Davis, Ross                  Firestone              48.76            
 29 Armagno, Daniel              Gilmour Acad           48.81            
 30 Christenson, Dennis          Girard                 49.06            
 31 Thompson, Ronnell            Brush                  49.62            
 32 Palmer, Jeff                 Girard                 50.21            
 33 Taylor, Rodney               John Adams             50.77            
 -- Franklin, Clemete            Chaney                   FS             
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 2:10.40  1999        Kimberly Jordan, Clev. Collinwood        
     Stadium: S 2:07.14  1996        Candace Nicholson, Beaumont              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Harsh, Jenny                 Wadsworth            2:19.00    2:18.70 
  2 Simko, Bekka                 Gilmour Acad         2:21.00    2:19.18 
  3 Frank, Melanie               Gilmour Acad         2:22.00    2:20.09 
  4 Oswald, Chelsea              Walsh Jesuit         2:20.00    2:22.10 
  5 Rupe, Rochelle               Maplewood            2:19.00    2:24.10 
  6 Zink, Sam                    Alliance             2:21.00    2:27.04 
  7 Cochran, Alex                Hoover               2:25.00    2:29.49 
  8 Marulli, Alyssa              Hoover               2:27.00    2:29.69 
  9 Burge, Rachel                Walsh Jesuit         2:25.00    2:29.87 
 10 St. Clair, Chandler          Shaw                 2:27.12    2:30.38 
 11 Sierra, Alex                 Cardinal Moo         2:30.00    2:30.98 
 12 Carr, Julia                  Glenville            2:30.50    2:33.03 
 13 Gale, Erin                   Wadsworth                       2:34.25 
 14 Hixson, Allison              Canfield             2:43.00    2:34.53 
 15 Lunne, Justine               Canfield             2:35.00    2:35.49 
 16 Avery, Ashton                Canton McKin                    2:35.51 
 17 Saywell, Jenni               Chardon              2:33.00    2:36.46 
 18 Phillips, Kelli              Austintown-F                    2:37.09 
 19 Wynn, Sundae                 Shaw                 2:28.23    2:37.75 
 20 Massiello, Mary              Chardon              2:29.00    2:38.60 
 21 Curtis, Mariah               Canton McKin                    2:39.21 
 22 Keeler, Jesse                Western Rese         2:44.50    2:39.89 
 23 Lisko, Katie                 Cardinal Moo         2:42.00    2:40.02 
 24 Gaither, Madelyn             Firestone            2:35.00    2:40.53 
 25 Uhl, Chelsea                 Firestone            2:45.00    2:43.91 
 26 Hamilton, Samantha           Jackson-Milt         2:30.00    2:44.08 
 27 Edwards, Samantha            Glenville            2:30.00    2:44.93 
 28 Blandford, Megan             Louisville           2:40.00    2:45.87 
 29 Fisher, Erin                 Girard               2:45.00    2:49.90 
 30 Cooper, Alexis               Austintown-F         2:45.00    3:04.52 
 31 Toth, Amy                    Chaney                          3:22.71 
 32 Richie, Dawn                 Chaney               3:33.00    3:29.05 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Timed section final
Optimist Rec: R 1:54.40  1998        Brandon Smith, Mass. Perry               
     Stadium: S 1:52.19  1997        Brandon Smith, Massillon Perry           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Hoge, Preston                Gilmour Acad         2:02.00    2:00.42 
  2 Goulet, Zach                 Hoover               2:00.00    2:00.75 
  3 Crismon, Kyle                David Anders         2:01.00    2:01.36 
  4 Headley, Colwyn              Wooster              2:03.80    2:01.73 
  5 Crocker, Ross                Cuy. Val. Ch         2:03.00    2:03.03 
  6 Turgeon, Andrew              Hoover               2:04.00    2:04.38 
  7 Stefancin, Sean              St. Ignatius         2:03.00    2:05.31 
  8 Jackwood, Ryan               Wooster              2:03.80    2:05.48 
  9 Burless, Warren              Alliance             2:03.00    2:05.61 
 10 Toth, Alex                   Chardon                         2:06.18 
 11 Lenehan, Ross                Austintown-F         1:59.00    2:06.36 
 12 Yoak, Trevor                 Stow-Munroe          2:00.00    2:06.60 
 13 Diehl, Mike                  Badger               2:02.00    2:06.92 
 14 Horner, Cody                 Canton McKin         2:06.00    2:07.24 
 15 Quinn, Kyle                  Stow-Munroe          2:02.00    2:07.29 
 16 Tomko, Jon                   Wadsworth            2:01.00    2:08.20 
 17 Glockner, Chris              Wadsworth            2:01.00    2:08.53 
 18 Sullivan, Andrew             St. Ignatius         2:04.00    2:08.86 
 19 West, Matt                   Chardon                         2:09.41 
 20 Pagano, Brian                Canfield             2:07.00    2:10.31 
 21 Lewis, Daniel                Firestone            2:09.00    2:11.24 
 22 Vala, Timothy                Gilmour Acad         2:15.00    2:12.66 
 23 Ferguson, Lee                Louisville           2:15.00    2:13.10 
 24 Fowler, Josh                 Western Rese         2:12.00    2:13.68 
 25 Mickley, Adam                Louisville           2:15.00    2:14.17 
 26 Sullinger, Kyle              Cuy. Val. Ch         2:05.00    2:15.28 
 27 Wright, Dan                  Canfield             2:11.00    2:15.48 
 28 Prezioso, Joey               Howland              2:08.00    2:16.65 
 29 Eich, John                   Cardinal Moo         2:15.00    2:19.30 
 30 Kasten, Kory                 Western Rese         2:12.00    2:21.54 
 31 Milne, Dave                  Austintown-F         2:15.00    2:22.22 
 32 Stacchiotti, James           Girard               2:42.00    2:29.58 
 33 Jackson, Tyrell              John Adams                      2:31.58 
 34 Carrridan, Delvonta          John Adams                      2:31.92 
 35 Leatherberry, Dale           Girard               2:32.00    2:32.33 
 36 Hetrick, Jessie              Canton McKin         2:20.00    2:39.43 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 24.20  2000        Lashauntea Moore, Akron Hoban              
     Stadium: S 24.20  2000        LaShauntea Moore, Akron Hoban              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grant, Jessica               Wadsworth              25.50      26.20q  1.4  3
  2 Kidder, Ana                  Hoover                 26.10      26.50q -0.5  5
  3 Spencer, Raina               Glenville              26.50      26.57q  1.4  3
  4 Umbles, Robyn                Canton McKin                      27.16q -0.1  2
  5 Kekic, Lainey                Western Rese           27.40      27.22q -0.5  5
  6 Rubbelke, Breanne            Chardon                26.20      27.26q -0.5  5
  7 Galbraith, Ashley            Struthers              26.90      27.38q -0.3  1
  8 James, Taylor                Cuy. Val. Ch           27.00      27.41q -0.1  2
  9 Johnson, Delana              Shaw                   27.62      27.56  -0.1  2
 10 Buholzer, Nicolien           Chardon                           27.56   1.8  4
 11 Lucido, Dana                 Austintown-F           27.20      27.68   1.8  4
 12 Sanders, Tiarra              Austintown-F                      27.70  -0.5  5
 13 Stokes, Jenean               Canton McKin                      27.78  -0.3  1
 14 Fisher, Rachel               Canfield               27.80      27.95  -0.3  1
 15 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Western Rese           28.60      28.02  -0.1  2
 16 Potts, Heather               Louisville             27.30      28.24  -0.5  5
 17 Williams, Lashira            Glenville              26.50      28.24   1.8  4
 18 Batdorff, Audra              Louisville             28.00      28.30  -0.1  2
 19 Erby, Brittainy              Cuy. Val. Ch           28.50      28.34   1.4  3
 20 Fox, Noelle                  Canfield                          28.46   1.8  4
 21 Biagetti, Nicole             Boardman                          28.48  -0.3  1
 22 Kostura, Julie               Firestone              27.90      28.71  -0.3  1
 23 Pete, Amber                  Chaney                            28.80  -0.1  2
 24 Taylor, Ashley               Chaney                 26.00      29.16   1.4  3
 25 Odukwe, Nonye                Gilmour Acad           29.40      29.81  -0.1  2
 26 Boughs, Ashley               John Adams             27.05      30.35   1.4  3
 27 Clawson, Amanda              Struthers              28.00      30.74  -0.5  5
 28 Belli, Gabrielle             Walsh Jesuit                      31.63  -0.3  1
 29 Onifer, Tiffany              Woodridge                         31.96   1.8  4
 30 Phillips, Vickie             Shaw                   28.22      32.76   1.8  4
 31 Ivey, Zari                   Gilmour Acad                      33.13  -0.5  5
 -- Carter, Courtney             Firestone              27.50         FS   1.4  3
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 24.20  2000        Lashauntea Moore, Akron Hoban              
     Stadium: S 24.20  2000        LaShauntea Moore, Akron Hoban              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kidder, Ana                  Hoover                 26.50      25.80   0.8
  2 Grant, Jessica               Wadsworth              26.20      26.01   0.8
  3 Spencer, Raina               Glenville              26.57      26.81   0.8
  4 Rubbelke, Breanne            Chardon                27.26      26.93   0.8
  5 James, Taylor                Cuy. Val. Ch           27.41      27.12   0.8
  6 Umbles, Robyn                Canton McKin           27.16      27.16   0.8
  7 Kekic, Lainey                Western Rese           27.22      27.27   0.8
  8 Galbraith, Ashley            Struthers              27.38      27.54   0.8
Preliminaries
  9 Johnson, Delana              Shaw                   27.56                 
 10 Buholzer, Nicolien           Chardon                27.56                 
 11 Lucido, Dana                 Austintown-F           27.68                 
 12 Sanders, Tiarra              Austintown-F           27.70                 
 13 Stokes, Jenean               Canton McKin           27.78                 
 14 Fisher, Rachel               Canfield               27.95                 
 15 Hrabak, Kaelyn               Western Rese           28.02                 
 16 Potts, Heather               Louisville             28.24                 
 17 Williams, Lashira            Glenville              28.24                 
 18 Batdorff, Audra              Louisville             28.30                 
 19 Erby, Brittainy              Cuy. Val. Ch           28.34                 
 20 Fox, Noelle                  Canfield               28.46                 
 21 Biagetti, Nicole             Boardman               28.48                 
 22 Kostura, Julie               Firestone              28.71                 
 23 Pete, Amber                  Chaney                 28.80                 
 24 Taylor, Ashley               Chaney                 29.16                 
 25 Odukwe, Nonye                Gilmour Acad           29.81                 
 26 Boughs, Ashley               John Adams             30.35                 
 27 Clawson, Amanda              Struthers              30.74                 
 28 Belli, Gabrielle             Walsh Jesuit           31.63                 
 29 Onifer, Tiffany              Woodridge              31.96                 
 30 Phillips, Vickie             Shaw                   32.76                 
 31 Ivey, Zari                   Gilmour Acad           33.13                 
 -- Carter, Courtney             Firestone                FS                  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Morrow, Alaun                Canton McKin           22.70      22.89q  0.7  5
  2 Thompson, Steve              Stow-Munroe            22.60      23.08q -1.9  2
  3 Pederzolli, Nick             Cardinal Moo           22.60      23.10q +0.0  3
  4 Dodds, Aaron                 Hoover                 22.70      23.17q  0.7  5
  5 Anderson, Jason              Austintown-F                      23.21q  0.7  5
  6 Hallal, Thomas               Gilmour Acad           22.90      23.44q -1.9  2
  7 Brown, Garrett               Cuy. Val. Ch           22.90      23.46q +0.0  3
  8 Koniowsky, Tim               Austintown-F           23.50      23.53q -1.9  2
  9 Ollison, Charles             Firestone              23.50      23.53   0.3  4
 10 Buckwalter, Jake             Wooster                22.80      23.58  -1.9  2
 11 Connor, Ryan                 St. Ignatius                      23.60  +0.0  1
 12 Davis, Darnell               Wadsworth              23.60      23.79   0.7  5
 13 Fox, Kyle                    Wadsworth              23.50      24.01  +0.0  1
 14 Barr, Steve                  Hoover                 23.50      24.19  +0.0  1
 15 Green, Demetius              Brush                  22.80      24.20   0.3  4
 16 Burns, James                 Woodrow Wils           24.00      24.20   0.7  5
 17 McClusky, Andrew             Canfield                          24.30   0.3  4
 18 Davis, Chad                  Chardon                23.70      24.30   0.3  4
 19 Hinkle, Pat                  St. Ignatius           23.40      24.37  +0.0  3
 20 Pace, Gino                   Canfield                          24.41  -1.9  2
 21 Lett, Tadarrelle             Chaney                            24.55  +0.0  3
 22 Watkins, William             Woodrow Wils           25.00      24.60  +0.0  1
 23 Bada, Steve                  Girard                 24.00      25.02  +0.0  1
 24 Hayes, Bobby                 Chaney                            25.13  -1.9  2
 25 Kim, Yoon-gyeum              Gilmour Acad           24.90      25.77  +0.0  3
 -- O'Neal, Tremaine             Canton McKin           22.90         FS  +0.0  1
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 (Semi-Final) Fastest 8 to Finals
Optimist Rec: R 21.49  1992        Matt Thiry, Champion                       
     Stadium: S 21.00  1989        Robert Smith, Euclid                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hallal, Thomas               Gilmour Acad           23.44      22.57   0.4
  2 Pederzolli, Nick             Cardinal Moo           23.10      22.58   0.4
  3 Thompson, Steve              Stow-Munroe            23.08      22.58   0.4
  4 Morrow, Alaun                Canton McKin           22.89      22.71   0.4
  5 Anderson, Jason              Austintown-F           23.21      22.99   0.4
  6 Brown, Garrett               Cuy. Val. Ch           23.46      23.00   0.4
  7 Dodds, Aaron                 Hoover                 23.17      23.34   0.4
  8 Ollison, Charles             Firestone              23.53      23.55   0.4
Preliminaries
  8 Koniowsky, Tim               Austintown-F           23.53                 
 10 Buckwalter, Jake             Wooster                23.58                 
 11 Connor, Ryan                 St. Ignatius           23.60                 
 12 Davis, Darnell               Wadsworth              23.79                 
 13 Fox, Kyle                    Wadsworth              24.01                 
 14 Barr, Steve                  Hoover                 24.19                 
 15 Green, Demetius              Brush                  24.20                 
 16 Burns, James                 Woodrow Wils           24.20                 
 17 McClusky, Andrew             Canfield               24.30                 
 18 Davis, Chad                  Chardon                24.30                 
 19 Hinkle, Pat                  St. Ignatius           24.37                 
 20 Pace, Gino                   Canfield               24.41                 
 21 Lett, Tadarrelle             Chaney                 24.55                 
 22 Watkins, William             Woodrow Wils           24.60                 
 23 Bada, Steve                  Girard                 25.02                 
 24 Hayes, Bobby                 Chaney                 25.13                 
 25 Kim, Yoon-gyeum              Gilmour Acad           25.77                 
 -- O'Neal, Tremaine             Canton McKin             FS                  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 3:54.10  1998        Collinwood, Clev. Collinwood             
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, R. Crawford, K. Jordan       
     Stadium: S 3:46.05  1998        Collinwood, Collinwood                   
                         D. Scott, K. Stone, K. Jordan, R. Crawford       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brush                                             4:05.50    4:06.59   2
     1) Jones, Charlene                 2) Solether, Carley              
     3) Davis, Brittany                 4) Conger, Heather               
  2 Gilmour Academy                                   4:08.00    4:10.37   2
     1) Brennan, Grace                  2) Frank, Melanie                
     3) Venzor, Grace                   4) Herbe, Allison                
  3 Stow-Munroe Falls                                 4:10.70    4:13.23   2
     1) Oneacre, Renee                  2) Bromley, Caity                
     3) Jones, Kaleigh                  4) Wagers, Alyssa                
  4 Shaw                                              4:18.42    4:13.42   1
     1) St. Clair, Chandler             2) Craig, Jamice                 
     3) Rice, Diamond                   4) Wynn, Sundae                  
  5 Chardon                                           4:11.00    4:14.20   2
     1) Clancy, Erin                    2) Draper, Rachel                
     3) Massiello, Mary                 4) Rubbelke, Breanne             
  6 Canton McKinley                                   4:09.00    4:15.40   1
  7 Austintown-Fitch                                  4:19.90    4:19.19   1
     1) Henry, Brooke                   2) Yacovone, Alyssa              
     3) Shuttleworth, Kayla             4) Entzi, Taylor                 
  8 Hoover                                            4:15.00    4:20.18   2
     1) Kidder, Ana                     2) Marulli, Alyssa               
     3) Cochran, Alex                   4) Cornell, Erica                
  9 Walsh Jesuit                                      4:16.03    4:25.29   2
     1) Rockwell, Kelly                 2) Ream, Rachel                  
     3) Rowe, Allison                   4) Mathews, Colleen              
 10 Western Reserve                                   4:27.00    4:27.44   1
     1) Hrabak, Kaelyn                  2) Shahaden, Mattie              
     3) Zimmerman, Hannah               4) Kekic, Lainey                 
 11 Louisville                                        4:20.00    4:29.37   1
     1) Casper, MaryKate                2) Case, Megan                   
     3) Neidlinger, Kara                4) Schumacher, Kirstyn           
 12 Glenville                                         4:10.70    4:29.47   2
     1) Sawyer, Ericka                  2) Drake, Keyasha                
     3) Jones, Ayisha                   4) Fullerton, Jasmine            
 13 Howland                                           4:24.30    4:37.98   1
     1) Prokup, Jessica                 2) Stark, Sarah                  
     3) Williams, Alexa                 4) Keul, Abby                    
 14 Firestone                                         4:23.00    4:42.86   1
     1) Kostura, Julie                  2) Trahey, Anne                  
     3) Carter, Courtney                4) Olmedo, Lauren                
 -- Wadsworth                                         4:00.00         FS   2
     1) Harsh, Jenny                    2) Grindle, Jaimie               
     3) Cole, Elana                     4) Peltz, Brittani               
 -- Cardinal Mooney                                   4:19.00        DNF   1
     1) Woytek, Alex                    2) Sierra, Alex                  
     3) Oles, Christina                 4) Daltorio, Dayna               
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Timed Section Final
Optimist Rec: R 3:19.10  1991        John Adams, John Adams                   
                         D. Williams, F. Clark, C. Howard, A. Cook        
     Stadium: S 3:14.60  1984        John Adams, Cleveland John Adams         
                         P. Thomas, M. Leach, D. Taylor, H. Madox         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gilmour Academy                                   3:27.66    3:26.24   2
     1) Hoge, Preston                   2) Schoenhagen, Yann-Frederi     
     3) Eckart, Kevin                   4) Hallal, Thomas                
  2 Canton McKinley                                   3:27.00    3:27.42   2
     1) Cheek, Pierre                   2) Moore, Andy                   
     3) Morrow, Alaun                   4) Hinton, Dermaine              
  3 St. Ignatius                                      3:28.70    3:30.06   2
     1) Ryan, Connor                    2) Shurtleff, Nick               
     3) Winings, Jim                    4) Shurtleff, Matt               
  4 Austintown-Fitch                                  3:29.00    3:31.99   2
     1) Gibbs, Sylvestry                2) Anderson, Jason               
     3) Koniowsky, Tim                  4) Entzi, Zack                   
  5 Wadsworth                                         3:28.90    3:32.97   2
     1) Mueller, Dan                    2) Tomko, Jon                    
     3) Taylor, Curtis                  4) Glockner, Chris               
  6 Chardon                                           3:29.00    3:34.00   2
     1) Zimmer, Dan                     2) Porter, Will                  
     3) Grau, Luke                      4) Heineking, Emil               
  7 Western Reserve                                   4:00.00    3:39.48   1
     1) Lude, Nate                      2) Kasten, Kory                  
     3) Lude, Nick                      4) Truitt, Chris                 
  8 Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.                         3:40.00    3:40.12   1
     1) Adams, Brad                     2) Moore, Zach                   
     3) Yaqub, Jan                      4) Brown, Garrett                
  9 John Adams                                        3:34.26    3:40.98   1
     1) Walker, Rayshawn                2) Sander, Brenton               
     3) Brown, Willie                   4) James, John                   
 10 Hoover                                            3:30.00    3:41.39   2
     1) Dodds, Aaron                    2) Kacsanek, Jeff                
     3) Blend, Dustin                   4) Stroemple, Nick               
 11 Cardinal Mooney                                   3:35.00    3:46.64   1
     1) McCarthy, Dan                   2) Bowers, Jamelle               
     3) Scarnecchia, Dom                4) Hehr, Jason                   
 12 Chaney                                            3:54.00    3:49.99   1
 13 Brush                                             3:32.80    3:52.47   1
     1) Green, Demetius                 2) Lindquist, Jeffrey            
     3) Blackwell, Brandon              4) Thompson, Ronnell             
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 14-08  5/3/2003    Andy Chrzanowski, Wadsworth                
     Stadium: S 16-00  1988        Paul Huzyak, Salem                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Owens, Kenny                 Wadsworth           15-00.00   15-00.25R
  2 Toth, Steve                  Brush               13-06.00   13-06.00 
  3 Kerr, Bryce                  Wooster             13-06.00   13-06.00 
  4 Rasnick, Robert              Cuy. Val. Ch        14-06.00   13-06.00 
  5 Wright, Alonzo               Wooster             13-06.00   12-06.00 
  6 Sanderson, Devin             Hoover              11-00.00   12-06.00 
  7 Fritz, Eric                  Cuy. Val. Ch        14-03.00   12-06.00 
  7 Verdream, Jim                Austintown-F        12-00.00   12-06.00 
  9 Jones, Chris                 Wadsworth           11-06.00   12-00.00 
  9 Sheehan, Mike                St. Ignatius        12-00.00   12-00.00 
 11 Porter, Will                 Chardon                        11-00.00 
 11 Bloom, Kevin                 Gilmour Acad         9-00.00   11-00.00 
 11 Martin, Matt                 Chardon             11-06.00   11-00.00 
 -- Downing, Kyle                Stow-Munroe         12-06.00         NH 
 -- Molnar, Geoffrey             Chardon              8-06.00         NH 
 -- Bucklew, Corey               Fairless            13-06.00         NH 
 -- Anderson, Jason              Austintown-F        11-00.00         NH 
 -- Adkins, Chaz                 Hoover               9-00.00         NH 
 -- Stanton, Pat                 St. Ignatius        13-00.00         NH 
 -- McKowen, Avery               Harvey              11-00.00         NH 
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South            
     Stadium: S 170-11  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Rathburn, Alex               Western Rese          132-09     134-10 
  2 Opper, Marissa               Chardon               129-06     132-08 
  3 Brobeck, Sarah               Salem                 127-11     123-05 
  4 Kubicina, KaiCee             Newton Falls          125-00     116-11 
  5 Arteaga, Krystena            Wooster               112-06     116-11 
  6 Barzak, Kelly                Howland               112-08     114-09 
  7 Noe, Lauren                  Cuyahoga Fal          130-10     114-06 
  8 Toney, Tyshaune              Canton McKin                     112-07 
  9 Stone, Sara                  Hoover                120-00     110-08 
 10 Comrie, Kayla                Cuy. Val. Ch          111-01     106-06 
 11 Zaccari, Johnna              Walsh Jesuit          110-00     105-10 
 12 Owen, Kelsey                 Canfield              105-00     104-01 
 13 Haug, Gretchen               Cardinal Moo          106-00     103-03 
 14 Brown, Victoria              Western Rese          105-06      98-03 
 14 McGlynn, Megan               Austintown-F          104-00      98-03 
 16 Safran, Courtney             Louisville             95-05      97-09 
 17 Jones, Brianne               Chaney                119-07      95-04 
 18 Snider, Tiffany              Badger                 96-09      94-10 
 19 Pipe, Priscilla              Struthers             100-00      93-10 
 20 Luklan, Theresa              Canfield              100-00      92-11 
 21 Edeh, Nkechi                 Brush                  93-05      90-10 
 22 Parnell, Angel               Chaney                 83-09      89-11 
 23 Tanner, Stephanie            Wadsworth             100-00      88-10 
 24 Black, Jenna                 Cuy. Val. Ch           98-06      87-08 
 25 Edeh, Nnenne                 Brush                  89-00      86-03 
 26 Nickels, Aysha               Girard                 90-00      84-00 
 27 Moore, Brittany              Salem                  91-05      71-09 
 28 Juillerat, Abbey             Howland                78-02      66-09 
 29 Franke, Betsy                Gilmour Acad           70-00      64-07 
 30 Davis, Dasia                 John Adams                        48-08 
 30 Deck, Jessica                Louisville             60-00      48-08 
 32 Andrews, Christa-Lynn        John Adams                        47-11 
 33 Offodile, Nnecka             Walsh Jesuit                      46-06 
 -- Kelley, Kait                 Cardinal Moo           90-00         ND 
 -- Beacham, Kathryn             Woodridge              94-10         ND 
 -- Brooks, Christina            Firestone              78-01         ND 
 -- Demler, Jenniffer            Austintown-F           87-00         ND 
 -- Massiello, Ana               Gilmour Acad                         ND 
 -- Snider, Morgan               Badger                 85-04         ND 
 -- Hobbs, Danielle              Struthers             100-00         ND 
 -- Post, Ara                    Wadsworth             109-00         ND 
 -- Webb-Prather, Natasha        Shaw                   93-02         ND 
 -- DeChant, Jacqueline          Girard                 85-00         ND 
 -- Reuter, Lien                 Firestone              73-05         ND 
 -- Hall, Brittany               Newton Falls          105-00         ND 
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 59-08.75  5/6/2006    Joe Thomas, Lakewood St.                
     Stadium: S 67-01.50  1972        Ron Semkiw, Baldwin, PA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Pallini, John                Medina              58-10.00   57-01.50 
  2 Folger, Jeremiah             Salem               55-00.00   53-08.75 
  3 Hubbard, Eric                Medina              55-09.00   52-03.00 
  4 Jones, Clay                  Western Rese        52-00.00   52-01.00 
  5 Ebersole, Drew               Midview             51-05.00   51-06.00 
  6 Gritz, Michael               Brush               52-11.00   51-05.50 
  7 Linsely, Corey               Boardman            51-07.00   51-01.50 
  8 Healey, Austin               Wadsworth           48-00.00   50-04.00 
  9 Paulenich, Joe               Cardinal Moo        48-00.00   50-00.00 
 10 Amstutz, Jeff                Wooster             47-02.75   48-05.50 
 11 McEvoy, Bob                  St. Ignatius        46-00.00   47-11.25 
 12 Barr, Jarred                 Fairless            52-00.00   47-05.00 
 13 Klepec, Evan                 Boardman            49-07.00   46-08.00 
 14 Randle, John                 Canton McKin        49-00.00   45-04.50 
 15 Zaleha, Adam                 Wadsworth           50-00.00   44-06.00 
 16 Shahan, Tim                  Newton Falls        44-00.00   44-04.00 
 17 Jackett, Dom                 Cardinal Moo        40-00.00   42-07.00 
 18 Holbrook, Greg               Louisville          43-06.00   42-05.25 
 19 Brode, Dustin                Canfield            45-00.00   42-02.50 
 20 Henderson, Paul              Western Rese        41-00.00   41-04.50 
 21 Mankin, Kevin                Girard              40-00.00   41-02.00 
 22 Magyar, Stephen              Canfield            43-05.00   41-00.00 
 22 Drotar, Mike                 Howland             43-08.00   41-00.00 
 24 Mann, Les                    Wooster             42-11.75   40-10.75 
 25 Boggs, Mike                  Salem               44-07.00   40-08.25 
 26 Price, Shane                 Austintown-F        40-00.00   40-04.00 
 27 Skoda, Robert                Gilmour Acad        41-00.00   40-03.50 
 28 Gritz, Thomas                Brush               43-08.00   38-05.50 
 29 Daugherty, Gabe              Austintown-F                   37-10.25 
 30 Weir, Miko                   Canton McKin        40-00.00   37-10.00 
 31 Karhan, Sean                 Cuy. Val. Ch        38-06.00   36-08.00 
 32 DiVincenzo, John             Gilmour Acad        42-00.00   36-07.00 
 33 Carmichael, Aaron            Girard              40-00.00   34-11.25 
 34 Hawse, Sergio                Chaney                         34-05.50 
 35 Frazier, Kiev                John Adams                     32-06.00 
 36 Manning, George              John Adams                     31-07.00 
 37 Anthony, Tyrone              Woodrow Wils        39-00.00   30-10.00 
 -- Brown, Aaron                 Chaney              38-02.00         ND 
 -- Scott, Andrew                Firestone           34-00.00         ND 
 -- Anzevino, Christopher        Warren G. Ha        54-07.00         ND 
 -- Long, Derek                  Chardon             36-00.00         ND 
 -- Clay, Lemarcus               Firestone           39-01.00         ND 
 -- Walsh, Joe                   St. Ignatius        47-00.00         ND 
 -- Kreatsoulas, Mike            Howland             46-03.00         ND 
 -- Unckrich, Corey              Alliance            40-00.00         ND 
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R  6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Clev. Collinwood        
     Stadium: S  6-01  2000        Christina Estrict, Collinwood              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Raina               Glenville            5-08.00    5-06.00 
  2 Asfoura, Georgette           Walsh Jesuit         5-08.00    5-04.00 
  3 Alexander, Bekah             Stow-Munroe          5-03.00    5-00.00 
  3 Brown, Victoria              Western Rese         4-04.00    5-00.00 
  5 Neubauer, Megan              Louisville           5-00.00    5-00.00 
  6 Hale, Ashley                 Hoover               5-00.00    4-09.00 
  6 Grindle, Jaimie              Wadsworth            5-00.00    4-09.00 
  6 Garner, Justine              Stow-Munroe          5-02.00    4-09.00 
  6 Amicone, Brittany            Austintown-F         5-00.00    4-09.00 
  6 Hollinger, Erin              Chardon              5-01.00    4-09.00 
  6 Johnson, Tonika              Brush                5-00.00    4-09.00 
 12 Opritza, Kaitlyn             Struthers            4-10.00    4-09.00 
 12 Nickels, Aysha               Girard               4-00.00    4-09.00 
 12 Thomas, Jennifer             Wadsworth            5-00.00    4-09.00 
 12 Jones, Alaura                Glenville            5-02.00    4-09.00 
 12 Cohol, Jacqueline            Austintown-F         5-00.00    4-09.00 
 12 Clancy, Erin                 Chardon              4-10.00    4-09.00 
 12 Mason, Phoebe                Canfield             4-08.00    4-09.00 
 19 Butler, Lemay                Brush                4-04.00    4-06.00 
 19 Long, Megan                  Howland              5-00.00    4-06.00 
 19 Gleason, Regan               Gilmour Acad         4-06.00    4-06.00 
 19 Ferrando, Claire             Western Rese         4-04.00    4-06.00 
 19 Wright, Kasey                Canton McKin                    4-06.00 
 19 Kelty, Alissa                Canfield                        4-06.00 
 19 Engerer, Katie               Cuy. Val. Ch         4-06.00    4-06.00 
 -- Oswald, Chelsea              Walsh Jesuit                         NH 
 -- Braho, Adrianna              Badger               4-10.00         NH 
 -- Galbraith, Ashley            Struthers            5-04.00         NH 
 -- Hillier, Jesse               Girard               3-08.00         NH 
 -- Opalich, Georjie             Gilmour Acad         4-04.00         NH 
 -- Dean, Chelsea                Cardinal Moo         4-10.00         NH 
 -- Rhodes, Danea                Firestone            5-00.00         NH 
 -- Chung, Brittany              Cuy. Val. Ch         4-04.00         NH 
 -- Herr, Anna                   Firestone            4-06.00         NH 
 -- Blandford, Megan             Louisville           4-08.00         NH 
 -- Cooper, Kali                 John Adams                           NH 
 -- Crowder, Kelsie              Newton Falls         5-02.00         NH 
 -- Hamilton, Kate               Howland              4-06.00         NH 
 -- Morrow, Maggie               Hoover               4-08.00         NH 
 -- Lesure, Candice              John Adams                           NH 
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
==============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 23-03.25  1993        Shawn Watson, Alliance                  
     Stadium: S 23-05.75  1995        Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bivens, Chris                Alliance            21-10.00   21-00.75   NWI
  2 Sliter, Steve                Louisville          20-10.00   20-11.75   NWI
  3 Davis, Darnell               Wadsworth           21-05.00   20-10.25   NWI
  4 Williams, Monterea           Canton McKin        21-00.00   20-09.25   NWI
  5 Hartsoe, Marlen              Alliance            21-10.00   20-08.50   NWI
  6 Uhlik, Alex                  St. Ignatius        20-06.00   20-05.50   NWI
  7 Wright, Alonzo               Wooster             20-06.25   20-01.25   NWI
  8 Mangiarelli, Mike            Howland             20-00.00   20-01.00   NWI
  9 Stadelmyer, Kyle             Girard              19-00.00   20-01.00   NWI
 10 Italiano, Dave               Cardinal Moo        19-01.00   19-03.00   NWI
 11 Scarnecchia, Dom             Cardinal Moo        20-05.00   18-11.50   NWI
 12 Hoge, Preston                Gilmour Acad        19-10.00   18-11.00   NWI
 13 Thompson, Steve              Stow-Munroe         20-06.00   18-10.50   NWI
 14 Holbrook, Greg               Louisville          18-02.00   18-07.75   NWI
 15 Powell, Angelo               Canton McKin        19-06.00   18-05.75   NWI
 16 Fahie, Collister             Firestone           20-11.00   18-03.75   NWI
 17 Minjock, Mike                St. Ignatius        19-08.00   18-03.50   NWI
 18 Haughey, Eric                Austintown-F        19-03.00   18-03.25   NWI
 19 Fox, Kyle                    Wadsworth           20-05.00   18-02.25   NWI
 20 Kacsanek, Jeff               Hoover              19-00.00   18-02.00   NWI
 21 Zuzik, Garret                Canfield                       18-00.75   NWI
 22 Walker, Rob                  Stow-Munroe         20-02.00   17-09.00   NWI
 23 Morris, Stephen              Cuy. Val. Ch        18-11.00   17-08.50   NWI
 24 Armagno, Robert              Gilmour Acad        18-11.00   17-03.25   NWI
 -- Watkins, William             Woodrow Wils        18-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Warner, Dorian               Woodrow Wils        18-05.00         ND   NWI
 -- Jones, Jarvis                Chaney              17-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Nelson, Dave                 Howland             18-06.00         ND   NWI
 -- Bada, Steve                  Girard                               ND   NWI
 -- Tucker, Jontez               Wooster             20-08.25         ND   NWI
 -- Groat, Nick                  Austintown-F                         ND   NWI
 -- Kelly, Nathan                Chaney              18-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Adams, Brad                  Cuy. Val. Ch        18-09.00         ND   NWI
 -- Case, Joey                   Chardon             18-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Allman, Seth                 Hoover              19-09.00         ND   NWI
 -- Edwards, Lance               Brush               18-05.00         ND   NWI
 -- Johnson, Clarence            Brush               17-11.00         ND   NWI
 -- Brode, Nate                  Canfield            17-08.00         ND   NWI
 -- Lude, Jason                  Western Rese        17-01.00         ND   NWI
 -- Wooten, Antoine              John F. Kenn        21-07.00         ND   NWI
 -- Duncan, David                Western Rese        16-10.00         ND   NWI
 -- Smith, Desmond               John Adams                           ND   NWI
 -- Jackson, Tyrell              John Adams                           ND   NWI
 
Event 30  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 49-03  1998        Krista Keir, Westerville South             
     Stadium: S 50-02  5/26/2005   Ashley Muffet, Hoover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Zaccari, Johnna              Walsh Jesuit        42-00.00   41-01.75 
  2 Rathburn, Alex               Western Rese        41-06.00   41-01.75 
  3 Toney, Tyshaune              Canton McKin                   40-04.75 
  4 Comrie, Kayla                Cuy. Val. Ch        38-05.00   38-10.50 
  5 Orban, Brittany              Hoover              38-00.00   38-00.75 
  6 Gospodinsky, Holly           Wadsworth           36-00.00   38-00.25 
  7 Brobeck, Sarah               Salem               37-03.25   36-06.75 
  8 Noe, Lauren                  Cuyahoga Fal        37-00.00   36-01.50 
  9 Kubicina, KaiCee             Newton Falls        35-06.00   35-11.00 
 10 Kelley, Kait                 Cardinal Moo        34-00.00   35-04.00 
 11 Nickels, Aysha               Girard              30-00.00   34-11.75 
 12 Tanner, Stephanie            Wadsworth           33-00.00   34-03.50 
 13 Opper, Marissa               Chardon             33-06.00   33-03.00 
 14 Pipe, Priscilla              Struthers           30-00.00   32-09.00 
 15 Edeh, Nkechi                 Brush                          32-07.00 
 16 Kennedy, Lindsay             Salem               30-07.25   31-06.00 
 17 Young, Sarah                 Western Rese        30-02.00   31-03.25 
 18 Kazimer, Keri                Newton Falls        35-08.00   31-02.25 
 19 Black, Jenna                 Cuy. Val. Ch        30-06.00   30-05.50 
 20 Malby, Christine             Brush               30-05.00   29-08.00 
 21 Arteaga, Krystena            Wooster             33-02.00   29-05.50 
 22 Safran, Courtney             Louisville          30-03.00   28-02.00 
 23 Pugh, Elizabeth              Austintown-F                   28-00.00 
 24 Snider, Tiffany              Badger              28-05.00   27-09.00 
 25 Parnell, Angel               Chaney              25-00.00   27-06.50 
 26 McGlynn, Megan               Austintown-F        29-00.00   26-10.75 
 27 Massiello, Ana               Gilmour Acad        22-00.00   25-02.00 
 28 Jones, Iesha                 Chaney              28-00.00   25-00.50 
 29 Franke, Betsy                Gilmour Acad        23-00.00   24-10.25 
 30 DeChant, Jacqueline          Girard              25-00.00   22-10.50 
 31 King, Mary Lee               Howland             25-05.00   21-11.50 
 32 Andrews, Christa-Lynn        John Adams                     21-10.25 
 33 Deck, Jessica                Louisville          23-00.00   20-07.25 
 -- Haug, Gretchen               Cardinal Moo        32-00.00         ND 
 -- Reuter, Lien                 Firestone           19-10.00         ND 
 -- Brooks, Christina            Firestone           22-03.00         ND 
 -- Snider, Morgan               Badger              32-05.00         ND 
 -- Luklan, Theresa              Canfield                             ND 
 -- Owen, Kelsey                 Canfield            34-00.00         ND 
 -- Hobbs, Danielle              Struthers           30-00.00         ND 
 -- Davis, Dasia                 John Adams                           ND 
 -- Webb-Prather, Natasha        Shaw                36-10.00         ND 
 -- Stone, Sara                  Hoover              33-00.00         ND 
 -- Harrison, Tiera              Glenville           29-05.00         ND 
 -- Barzak, Kelly                Howland             32-09.25         ND 
 
Event 31  Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 192-07  1995        Larry Wilson, Hawkin                      
     Stadium: S 204-05  1987        Charles Moye, Akron Ellet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Ebersole, Drew               Midview               173-06     160-04 
  2 Klepec, Evan                 Boardman              165-00     159-04 
  3 Linsely, Corey               Boardman                         150-02 
  4 Barr, Jarred                 Fairless              157-00     149-06 
  5 Pallini, John                Medina                144-10     147-09 
  6 Gritz, Michael               Brush                 152-05     145-10 
  7 Kreatsoulas, Mike            Howland               146-00     145-03 
  8 Jones, Clay                  Western Rese          136-00     144-02 
  9 Randle, John                 Canton McKin          130-00     143-08 
 10 Hubbard, Eric                Medina                           134-04 
 11 Healey, Austin               Wadsworth             134-00     132-06 
 11 Scott, James                 Stow-Munroe           148-00     132-06 
 13 Henderson, Paul              Western Rese          127-00     129-06 
 14 Gritz, Thomas                Brush                 131-04     129-01 
 15 Mankin, Kevin                Girard                125-00     128-10 
 16 Bjelac, Matt                 Newton Falls          140-00     128-04 
 17 Jones, Cody                  Austintown-F          115-00     126-07 
 18 Folger, Jeremiah             Salem                 142-00     126-05 
 19 Gray, Avery                  Wooster               136-11     126-00 
 20 Brode, Dustin                Canfield              110-00     122-08 
 21 Grim, Ryan                   Austintown-F          110-00     122-03 
 22 Magyar, Stephen              Canfield              125-00     122-01 
 23 Walsh, Joe                   St. Ignatius          139-00     121-07 
 24 Amstutz, Jeff                Wooster               126-06     121-05 
 25 Boggs, Mike                  Salem                 130-00     121-03 
 26 Zaleha, Adam                 Wadsworth             130-00     120-05 
 27 Bass, Gary                   Girard                120-00     120-01 
 28 Groves, Sam                  Canton McKin          120-00     119-10 
 29 Paulenich, Joe               Cardinal Moo          115-00     117-00 
 30 Drotar, Mike                 Howland               126-06     115-03 
 31 Meloni, Vince                Badger                120-00     110-01 
 32 Hawse, Sergio                Chaney                           109-04 
 33 DiVincenzo, John             Gilmour Acad          108-00     108-05 
 34 Salahshour, Joseph           Gilmour Acad                      90-09 
 35 Karhan, Sean                 Cuy. Val. Ch           96-07      87-08 
 36 Kupchella, Kurt              Cuy. Val. Ch           85-10      81-05 
 37 Graves, Martez               John Adams                        79-00 
 38 Frazier, Kiev                John Adams                        55-00 
 39 Schmel, John                 St. Ignatius          141-00      34-06 
 -- Unckrich, Corey              Alliance              100-00         ND 
 -- Brown, Aaron                 Chaney                 93-07         ND 
 -- Anzevino, Christopher        Warren G. Ha          164-06         ND 
 -- Walker, Matt                 Alliance              158-06         ND 
 -- Scott, Andrew                Firestone             121-05         ND 
 -- Oldham, Michael              Firestone             120-03         ND 
 -- Cylar, Mike                  Cardinal Moo          120-00         ND 
 -- Anthony, Tyrone              Woodrow Wils          130-00         ND 
 -- Ritt, Tyler                  Chardon                90-00         ND 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R  6-09  5/3/2003    Ryan Jones, Twinsburg                      
     Stadium: S  6-11  2003        Ryan Jones, Twinsburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Kemmerer, Sean               Wadsworth            6-06.00    6-02.00 
  2 Pal, Ryan                    Lordstown            6-00.00    6-00.00 
  3 Hartsough, Aaron             Canfield             6-00.00    6-00.00 
  4 Morris, Stephen              Cuy. Val. Ch         6-00.00    5-09.00 
  5 Scarnecchia, Dom             Cardinal Moo         6-02.00    5-09.00 
  5 Hennessey, Pat               St. Ignatius         6-00.00    5-09.00 
  5 Kubera, Kyle                 St. Ignatius         6-00.00    5-09.00 
  8 Hanobik, Jon                 Chardon              6-00.00    5-09.00 
  8 Carter, William              Firestone            6-00.00    5-09.00 
 10 Holbrook, Greg               Louisville           5-10.00    5-06.00 
 10 Aronhalt, Jesse              Firestone            5-08.00    5-06.00 
 10 Reddinger, Jake              Girard               4-08.00    5-06.00 
 -- Wooten, Antoine              John F. Kenn         6-00.00         NH 
 -- Saxe, Eric                   Stow-Munroe          6-00.00         NH 
 -- Riley, D'Arris               Wooster                              NH 
 -- Griffin, Timothy             John Adams                           NH 
 -- Smith, Desmond               John Adams                           NH 
 -- Nelson, Dave                 Howland              5-06.00         NH 
 -- Salter, Nathan               Howland              5-08.00         NH 
 -- Speicher, Eric               Wadsworth            5-04.00         NH 
 -- Tucker, Jontez               Wooster              5-10.00         NH 
 -- Brode, Nate                  Canfield             5-04.00         NH 
 -- Macko, Jeffrey               Brush                5-06.00         NH 
 -- McCleland, Antione           Canton McKin         5-04.00         NH 
 -- Bailey, Spencer              Canton McKin         5-04.00         NH 
 -- Stipanovich, Jordan          Austintown-F         5-04.00         NH 
 -- Haughey, Eric                Austintown-F         5-04.00         NH 
 -- Johnson, Clarence            Brush                5-08.00         NH 
 -- Bada, Steve                  Girard               4-10.00         NH 
 -- Smith, Peter                 Gilmour Acad         5-02.00         NH 
 -- Fowler, Jared                Hoover               6-04.00         NH 
 -- Kuhn, Jason                  Chardon              5-04.00         NH 
 -- Martino, Ron                 Cardinal Moo         5-06.00         NH 
 -- Cangelosi, Louis             Gilmour Acad         5-06.00         NH 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
==============================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 18-10.75  5/7/2005    Destanie Morgan, Canton McKin           
     Stadium: S 18-11.25  1998        Zakya Harris, Massillon Perry           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Cuy. Val. Ch        16-02.00   17-05.75   NWI
  2 Kidder, Ana                  Hoover              17-06.00   17-02.50   NWI
  3 O'Patchen, Caitlin           Austintown-F        13-05.00   16-09.00   NWI
  4 Thomas, Jennifer             Wadsworth           16-06.00   16-07.75   NWI
  5 Rettburg, Katrina            Canton McKin                   16-03.00   NWI
  6 Spencer, Raina               Glenville           17-02.00   16-02.75   NWI
  7 Neubauer, Megan              Louisville          15-11.00   16-02.75   NWI
  8 Lewis, Tamara                Cuy. Val. Ch        15-10.00   15-05.50   NWI
  9 Clancy, Erin                 Chardon             16-03.00   15-05.25   NWI
 10 Eastman, Katie               Hoover              15-07.00   15-04.00   NWI
 11 Biagetti, Nicole             Boardman            16-01.00   15-03.75   NWI
 12 Komos, Laurel                Walsh Jesuit        14-06.00   14-11.75   NWI
 13 Bonner, Kyonna               John Adams                     14-10.50   NWI
 14 Johnson, Danesha             Brush               15-01.00   14-09.25   NWI
 15 Johnson, Delana              Shaw                14-03.00   14-08.25   NWI
 16 Sawyer, Ericka               Glenville           15-09.00   14-07.00   NWI
 17 Banks, Elizabeth             Louisville                     14-06.75   NWI
 18 Sutton, Samara               Boardman            15-03.00   14-03.00   NWI
 19 Solether, Carley             Brush               15-05.00   14-01.00   NWI
 20 Hamilton, Kate               Howland             14-00.00   14-00.75   NWI
 -- Frimpong, Audra              Canfield            17-05.00         ND   NWI
 -- Crowder, Kelsie              Newton Falls        16-06.00         ND   NWI
 -- Bohanon, Tiana               Shaw                                 ND   NWI
 -- Ruffin, Jamie                Chaney              16-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Snider, Tiffany              Badger              14-04.00         ND   NWI
 -- Jones, Jalisa                Chaney              14-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Kay, Ally                    Walsh Jesuit        13-08.00         ND   NWI
 -- Ferrando, Claire             Western Rese        13-06.00         ND   NWI
 -- Herbe, Allison               Gilmour Acad        13-06.00         ND   NWI
 -- Porter, Jackie               Gilmour Acad        13-10.00         ND   NWI
 -- Buckner, Tomarra             Firestone           13-06.00         ND   NWI
 -- Kerr, Brittany               Girard              12-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Hillier, Jesse               Girard              14-02.00         ND   NWI
 -- Cowart, Andrew               John Adams                           ND   NWI
 -- Day, Megan                   Cardinal Moo        13-00.00         ND   NWI
 -- Fox, Noelle                  Canfield            14-08.00         ND   NWI
 -- Brock, Atrice                Firestone           13-08.00         ND   NWI
 -- Williams, Alexa              Howland             14-02.00         ND   NWI
 
Event 34  Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Optimist Rec: R 10-09  5/6/2006    Sabrina Forstein, Madison                  
     Stadium: S 11-06  5/28/2005   Carrie Kayes, Green                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
  1 Bianco, Beth                 Wadsworth           10-06.00   10-00.00 
  2 Rasnick, Sarah               Cuy. Val. Ch        10-06.00   10-00.00 
  3 Ludwig, Emily                Chardon              8-00.00    9-06.00 
  4 Shuttleworth, Kayla          Austintown-F         7-00.00    9-00.00 
  5 Logan, Jenna                 Hoover               8-06.00    9-00.00 
  6 Garner, Justine              Stow-Munroe          8-09.00    8-06.00 
  7 Young, Sandie                Hoover               8-06.00    8-06.00 
  8 Serefino, Alex               Brush                9-00.00    8-06.00 
  9 Hollinger, Erin              Chardon              8-06.00    8-00.00 
 10 Vitullo, Gina                Walsh Jesuit         7-06.00    7-06.00 
 10 Sweeney, Michelle            Walsh Jesuit         7-06.00    7-06.00 
 10 Lance, Danielle              Wadsworth            8-00.00    7-06.00 
 10 Engerer, Katie               Cuy. Val. Ch         6-00.00    7-06.00 
 14 Gleason, Regan               Gilmour Acad         7-06.00    7-00.00 
 -- David, Jaclyn                Brush                8-06.00         NH 
 -- Koontz, Lindsay              Austintown-F         7-00.00         NH 
 -- Gerl, Shelby                 Gilmour Acad         6-00.00         NH 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wadsworth                   86        2) Hoover                     58  
    3) Chardon                     53        4) Gilmour Academy            47  
    5) Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.   46        5) Canton McKinley            46  
    7) Brush                       41        8) Walsh Jesuit               40  
    9) Stow-Munroe Falls           37.50    10) Glenville                  33  
   11) Western Reserve             28.50    12) Louisville                 26  
   13) Austintown-Fitch            24       14) Newton Falls               11  
   15) Shaw                        10       15) Cardinal Mooney            10  
   17) Struthers                    9       18) Salem                       8  
   19) Howland                      7       20) Woodridge                   6  
   21) Boardman                     5       21) Jackson-Milton              5  
   21) South Range                  5       24) Alliance                    4  
   24) Maplewood                    4       24) Wooster                     4  
   27) Cuyahoga Falls               3       27) Canfield                    3  
   29) Chaney                       2       30) Badger                      1  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Canton McKinley             72        2) St. Ignatius               68  
    3) Gilmour Academy             48        4) Wadsworth                  44  
    5) Chardon                     43.50     6) Hoover                     41  
    7) Austintown-Fitch            34.50     8) Wooster                    33  
    9) Cardinal Mooney             32       10) Salem                      24  
   11) Cuy. Val. Christian Acad.   22.50    12) Medina                     20  
   13) Brush                       17       14) Boardman                   16  
   14) Louisville                  16       16) Midview                    14  
   16) Alliance                    14       18) David Anderson             12  
   19) Fairless                    11       19) Woodridge                  11  
   21) Lordstown                   10       21) Stow-Munroe Falls          10  
   23) Western Reserve              9       24) Canfield                    8  
   24) South Range                  8       26) Firestone                   5.50
   27) Howland                      5       28) Crestwood                   4  
   29) Girard                       3       29) Sycamore                    3  
   31) McDonald High School         2       32) Woodrow Wilson              1