05/08/11 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD PAGE 1
MEET INFORMATION
Lew Speece Inv. AT JOE LANE SPORTS COMPLEX 05/07/11 OUTDOOR
TEAMS
Bristol McDonald
Garfield Mineral Ridge
Girard P. Ross Berry
John F. Kennedy Rootstown
Lake Center Christian Southeast
Ledgemont Springfield
Liberty Volney Rogers
Lordstown Waterloo
Lowellville Wilson
Mathews Young. Summit Acad.
WOMEN'S EVENT ORDER AND MEET RECORDS
1. DISCUS NONE FOUND
2. SHOT PUT NONE FOUND
3. HIGH JUMP NONE FOUND
4. LONG JUMP NONE FOUND
5. 100M HURDLES NONE FOUND
6. 100 METER DASH NONE FOUND
7. 1600 METER RUN NONE FOUND
8. 400 METER RELAY NONE FOUND
9. 400 METER DASH NONE FOUND
10. 800 METER RELAY NONE FOUND
11. 200M HURDLES NONE FOUND
12. 800 METER RUN NONE FOUND
13. 200 METER DASH NONE FOUND
14. 1600 METER RELAY NONE FOUND
SCORING
SCORING 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
INDIVIDUAL EVENT SCORING: 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1
RELAY EVENT SCORING: 10 8 6 5 4 3 2 1
05/08/11 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2
Lew Speece Inv. AT JOE LANE SPORTS COMPLEX 05/07/11 OUTDOOR
Lew Speece Jr. High Inv.
*** FINAL SCORING ***
1. Girard 78.00 11. Ledgemont 17.00
2. Garfield 72.50 12. Lordstown 11.00
3. McDonald 70.00 13. Mathews 8.50
4. Lowellville 60.00 14. Springfield 8.00
5. Southeast 53.50 15. P. Ross Berry 4.00
6. Mineral Ridge 51.50 16. Bristol 3.00
7. Rootstown 31.00 17. Young. Summit Acad. 3.00
8. Liberty 29.00 18. Wilson 2.00
9. Waterloo 22.00 19. John F. Kennedy 2.00
10. Volney Rogers 19.00 20. Lake Center Christian 0.00
EVENT RESULTS
1. DISCUS FINAL 1. Allie Watkins Mineral Ridge 91'03.00"
2. Taylor Bell Girard 86'00.00"
3. Iva Domitrovich McDonald 80'10.00"
4. Alyssa Porter Mineral Ridge 74'04.00"
5. Leah Maxey Garfield 73'03.00"
6. Quinn Crowe Springfield 73'00.00"
7. Samantha Johnson McDonald 71'04.00"
8. Jenna Fesemyer Southeast 69'01.00"
9. Alexia Page-Boyd Girard 68'03.00"
10. Jessica Linville Lake Center Christian 67'09.00"
11. Julia Rivera Liberty 66'11.00"
12. Savanah Vansteenberg Waterloo 65'11.00"
13. Mallory Moss Waterloo 64'11.00"
14. Ashley Taylor Rootstown 61'02.00"
15. Edith Svonavec Garfield 61'00.00"
16. Alissa Murphy Lowellville 60'01.00"
17. Moriah Thompson Ledgemont 56'10.00"
18. Alexis Phillips Lowellville 54'10.00"
19. Shannon Noark John F. Kennedy 54'05.00"
20. Cheyenne Eggens Mathews 54'04.00"
21. Paige Westfall Bristol 52'03.00"
22. Audrey Torres P. Ross Berry 52'02.00"
23. Amber Helmling Rootstown 51'11.00"
24. Miranda Fonce Volney Rogers 50'08.00"
25. Kellie Pennington Southeast 50'03.00"
26. Alexis Henninger Lordstown 46'04.00"
27. Rachel Crowe Springfield 46'02.00"
28. Sierra Jennings Lake Center Christian 46'01.00"
29. Laura Miller John F. Kennedy 45'04.00"
30. Desire Byrd P. Ross Berry 44'09.00"
31. Kimtasha Edmonds Volney Rogers 43'00.00"
32. Natalie Schoonover Bristol 40'07.00"
33. Allison Beckinger Liberty 39'02.00"
34. Tori White Ledgemont 34'10.00"
35. Katelynn King Lordstown 33'08.00"
36. Nadia Chatman Wilson 32'03.00"
37. Dyshia. Stone Wilson 23'03.00"
2. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Courtney Conklin Lowellville 34'01.00"
2. Edith Svonavec Garfield 33'08.50"
3. Allie Watkins Mineral Ridge 32'06.00"
4. Kourtney Holcomb Garfield 31'08.50"
5. Alyssa Porter Mineral Ridge 31'01.00"
6. Lyric Hardin Liberty 29'00.50"
7. Mariah Townsend Ledgemont 29'00.00"
8. Quinn Crowe Springfield 28'07.00"
9. Miranda Fonce Volney Rogers 28'06.00"
10. Ashley Taylor Rootstown 28'04.00"
11. Sierra Welch McDonald 28'02.00"
12. Carysa Cantrell Ledgemont 28'02.00"
13. Jenna North Southeast 27'09.00"
14. Kay Thompson Liberty 27'08.00"
15. Paige Westfall Bristol 27'07.50"
16. Shannon Noark John F. Kennedy 27'04.00"
17. Alyssa Stevens Rootstown 27'01.00"
18. Samantha Johnson McDonald 27'00.00"
19. Angelica Kratzel John F. Kennedy 26'00.00"
20. Cheyenne Eggens Mathews 25'11.00"
21. Alexia Page-Boyd Girard 25'07.50"
22. Mallory Moss Waterloo 25'07.00"
23. Jenna Fesemyer Southeast 24'06.50"
24. Jessica Linville Lake Center Christian 24'04.00"
25. Jordan Butch Lowellville 24'02.00"
26. Stephanie Liversage Springfield 24'01.00"
27. Raven Page Girard 23'01.00"
28. Desire Byrd P. Ross Berry 23'00.00"
29. Audrey Torres P. Ross Berry 22'09.50"
30. Dyshia. Stone Wilson 22'05.00"
31. Jessyka Shackelford Wilson 22'04.00"
32. Savanah Vansteenberg Waterloo 21'11.00"
33. Alexis Henninger Lordstown 20'10.00"
34. Zhane Armstrong Volney Rogers 20'09.00"
35. Allissa Frank Lordstown 20'04.00"
36. Allison Erisey Lake Center Christian 17'11.00"
37. Natalie Schoonover Bristol NF
3. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Julie Podnar Waterloo 4'10.00"
2. Brandi Shonce Girard 4'08.00"
3. Kirstin Hoover Garfield 4'06.00"
4. Maddie Williams Mathews 4'04.04"
5. Allie Adler Liberty 4'04.03"
6. Brenna Rupe McDonald 4'04.02"
7. Savannah Teter Girard 4'04.01"
8. Marlena Liming Lordstown 4'04.00"
9. Courtney Brown Rootstown 4'02.00"
10. Arkansas Lickwar Lordstown 4'02.00"
11. Taylor Fortune McDonald 4'02.00"
12. Blair Weaver Waterloo 4'02.00"
13. Olivia Pilon Bristol 4'02.00"
14. Rachel Stull Southeast 4'02.00"
15. Becky Kirk Garfield 3'10.00"
16. Hadel Yusuf Liberty 3'10.00"
17. Lydia Mashburn Lowellville 3'10.00"
18. Emily Tindell Springfield 3'10.00"
19. Taylor Erskine Ledgemont 3'10.00"
20. Trista Finch Rootstown NF
21. Andrea Maron Mineral Ridge NF
22. Chevenne Urbach Mineral Ridge NF
23. Dasjahnique Perry Volney Rogers NF
24. Zhane Armstrong Volney Rogers NF
25. Tae'Shauna Moore P. Ross Berry NF
26. Carolyn Magby P. Ross Berry NF
27. Tarrah Belfast Springfield NF
28. Mandashia Young Wilson NF
29. Danyell Stoerger Southeast NF
30. Sonja Smith Wilson NF
4. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. LaQuashia Phillips Volney Rogers 14'03.50"
2. Tarshai Wolfe Girard 13'09.01"
3. Becky Kirk Garfield 13'09.00"
4. Savannah Teter Girard 13'08.00"
5. Julie Podnar Waterloo 13'07.75"
6. Jessica Conklin Ledgemont 13'06.75"
7. Casadoh Davenport P. Ross Berry 13'05.00"
8. Anna Mccue John F. Kennedy 13'03.75"
9. Paula Sponsler Mathews 12'11.01"
10. Brianna Steele Southeast 12'11.00"
11. Madison Blanchard Mineral Ridge 12'10.75"
12. Shleby Sandrock Springfield 12'10.50"
13. Monique Wolford Mineral Ridge 12'09.00"
14. Madison Welch Waterloo 12'07.25"
15. Celina Vidman McDonald 12'06.00"
16. Haley Smith Mathews 12'04.00"
17. Kayla Stull Southeast 12'03.00"
18. Danae Jefferson Wilson 12'02.00"
19. Rachel Leach Springfield 12'00.00"
20. Alexis Phillips Lowellville 11'11.75"
21. Talia Tobin Lordstown 11'10.00"
22. Zhane Armstrong Volney Rogers 11'07.75"
23. Stephanie Hulick Bristol 11'06.50"
24. Lindsey Campbell Bristol 11'03.50"
25. Courtney Brown Rootstown 11'02.75"
26. Abby Bowman Lowellville 10'11.25"
27. Hadel Yusuf Liberty 10'10.50"
28. Megan Politano McDonald 10'07.75"
29. Marai Wells Lake Center Christian 10'07.75"
30. Julia Layer Garfield 10'06.75"
31. Amy Mikulich Liberty 10'02.75"
32. Mariah Simpson Rootstown 10'01.25"
33. Koda Delong Ledgemont 9'11.75"
34. Alexus Hill Wilson 9'10.25"
35. Erica Knox Lordstown 8'08.25"
36. Meghan McDevitt Lake Center Christian 8'02.00"
37. Trista Finch Rootstown NF
38. Jessy Wilson Rootstown NF
39. Yexica Alvarez P. Ross Berry NF
40. Sahara Buggs-Crum P. Ross Berry NF
5. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Danielle Reagan Southeast 17.30
2. Deidre Keener McDonald 19.40
3. Jamie Butler Girard 19.90
4. Haylee Hermann Waterloo 20.40
5. Zoey Christy Mineral Ridge 20.70
6. Al'Jonae Phillips P. Ross Berry 20.90
7. Raven Revere Wilson 21.50
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Alyssa Harkins Mineral Ridge 17.70
2. Nicole Miller Waterloo 18.80
3. Sara Petrie Garfield 19.00
4. Alivia Sidley Ledgemont 19.20
5. Hannah Jones McDonald 20.00
6. Robynn Carter Wilson 20.80
7. Lindsey Campbell Bristol 20.90
8. Bridget Larock John F. Kennedy 20.90
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Danielle Carrell Lordstown 17.70
2. Autumn Reddick Rootstown 19.10
3. Allyson Solarz Liberty 20.00
4. Jessica Conklin Ledgemont 20.20
5. Jessica Marzullo John F. Kennedy 21.40
6. Rachel Kreager Bristol 21.90
7. Jennifer Carlson Mathews 22.00
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. Courtney Conklin Lowellville 17.80
2. Brooke Bullen Springfield 19.80
3. Meryl Schor Liberty 20.10
4. Iva Carrington Southeast 21.30
5. Mackenzie Herring Rootstown 21.90
6. Shakayla Robinson Volney Rogers NF
7. Alyssa Osborne Mathews NF
SEMI-FINAL 5 1. Alasjia Dykes Girard 18.10
2. Courtney Cyrus Springfield 18.20
3. Aubrey Carr Garfield 20.40
4. Sekrett Smith P. Ross Berry 20.60
5. Alissa Murphy Lowellville 21.00
6. Emari Richardson Volney Rogers 21.10
7. Julia D'Amico Lordstown 22.40
FINAL 1. Danielle Reagan Southeast 17.00
2. Courtney Conklin Lowellville 17.10
3. Alyssa Harkins Mineral Ridge 17.50
4. Danielle Carrell Lordstown 17.60
5. Alasjia Dykes Girard 18.10
6. Courtney Cyrus Springfield 18.70
7. Nicole Miller Waterloo 18.80
8. Sara Petrie Garfield 18.801
6. 100 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Sabria Francis Liberty 13.80
2. Lindsey Jones Garfield 14.00
3. Artajah Jones Volney Rogers 14.20
4. Ashlee Butryn Springfield 14.30
5. Dejhonae Thomas Mineral Ridge 14.50
6. Rebecca Baumbick Waterloo 15.90
7. Kara Pirko Lordstown 16.80
8. Brianna Steele Southeast NF
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Sami Chiclowe Lowellville 13.70
2. Peyton Allen Mineral Ridge 14.20
3. Alisia Crockett Young. Summit Acad. 14.20
4. Carlee Schaffner Lordstown 15.10
5. Emily Tindell Springfield 15.20
6. Ka-Lia-Ya Finley P. Ross Berry 15.70
7. Allison Erisey Lake Center Christian 17.30
8. Sierra Wible Southeast NF
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Tala Hill Wilson 13.70
2. Kimberly Michael Bristol 13.70
3. Shakayla Poole Volney Rogers 14.20
4. Sharlie Ward Liberty 14.40
5. Lauren Petro John F. Kennedy 15.20
6. Megan Cipolla Ledgemont 16.20
7. Shaunte' Moore P. Ross Berry 16.80
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. Iva Domitrovich McDonald 13.40
2. Autumn Reddick Rootstown 14.30
3. Alliyah White Girard 14.50
4. Erin Pope Lowellville 15.20
5. Stephanie Hulick Bristol 15.30
6. Danae Jefferson Wilson 16.30
7. Meghan McDevitt Lake Center Christian 19.00
8. Brandi Mccune Mathews NF
SEMI-FINAL 5 1. Caitlyn Trebella Girard 13.50
2. Sara Joseph McDonald 13.70
3. Jessica Moore Rootstown 14.30
4. Emily Weema Ledgemont 14.50
5. Mariah Coulter Garfield 14.80
6. Adreanna Evans Waterloo 15.20
7. Rachel Cullison John F. Kennedy 15.30
8. Lenna Hoff Mathews 15.40
FINAL 1. Caitlyn Trebella Girard 13.60
2. Sabria Francis Liberty 13.70
3. Sara Joseph McDonald 13.701
4. Sami Chiclowe Lowellville 13.80
5. Iva Domitrovich McDonald 13.801
6. Lindsey Jones Garfield 14.00
7. Tala Hill Wilson 14.20
8. Kimberly Michael Bristol 14.201
7. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Heidi Hoffman McDonald 5:46.80
2. Miranda Hughes Southeast 5:48.80
3. Alyssa Ritz McDonald 6:01.60
4. Mariah Coulter Garfield 6:01.90
5. Emily Pattie Rootstown 6:07.90
6. Natalie Wolford Waterloo 6:15.20
7. Libby Jones Southeast 6:16.20
8. Molly Mathews Garfield 6:18.60
9. Riley Parker Rootstown 6:21.80
10. Tatum Flesch Mineral Ridge 6:23.10
11. Domenique Hall Girard 6:26.00
12. Ellie Ragan Mineral Ridge 6:29.00
13. Marlena Liming Lordstown 6:34.20
14. Mary Ritter Springfield 6:42.40
15. Sarah Stiffler John F. Kennedy 6:45.10
16. Ellen Bennett Waterloo 6:49.30
17. Sydney Parks Liberty 6:54.00
18. Kiley Peterson Lordstown 7:01.70
19. Jackie Kenreich Girard 7:04.60
20. Rachael Bickford Bristol 7:05.30
21. Emily Partika Lowellville 7:09.50
22. Taylor Vassis John F. Kennedy 7:26.80
23. Becky King Lowellville 7:28.60
24. Al'Jonae Phillips P. Ross Berry NF
25. Genesis Galvez-pagan P. Ross Berry NF
8. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Garfield (A) 53.90
(Becky Kirk,Johannah Stefanek,Sara Petrie,Lindsey Jones)
2. Girard (A) 54.60
(Taylor Bell,Alliyah White,Cierra Mills,Caitlyn Trebella)
3. Mineral Ridge (A) 55.80
(Peyton Allen,Alyssa Harkins,Darby Kolesar,Dejhonae Thomas)
4. Southeast (A) 56.40
(Danielle Reagan,Caroline Rohal,Loren Coontz,Kayla Stull)
5. Ledgemont (A) 56.50
(Megan Mcdivit,Emily Weema,Taylor Erskine,Alivia Sidley)
6. Rootstown (A) 57.09
(Erin Abbe,Autumn Reddick,Haley Whitacre,Jessica Moore)
7. Lowellville (A) 57.40
(Andi Hrusovsky,Maddie Vanover,Amanda Murphy,Abby Bowman)
8. Volney Rogers (A) 57.50
(Artajah Jones,Shakayla Poole,Ijhontay Heard,KyAshia Madison)
9. Wilson (A) 57.50
(Tala Hill,Corneisha Booth,Elise Small,Danae Jefferson)
10. P. Ross Berry (A) 57.82
(Sekrett Smith,Sahara Buggs-Crum,Kasodah Davenport,Mikayla Moore)
11.T Liberty (A) 58.10
(Allysa Crump,Ariana Williamson,Allyson Solarz,Sharlie Ward)
.T Bristol (A) 58.10
(Stephanie Hulick,Kimberly Michael,Lindsey Campbell,Olivia Pilon)
.T Mathews (A) 58.10
(Rachel Bockelman,Paula Sponsler,Lenna Hoff,Ariel Aiken)
14. Waterloo (A) 58.90
(Larissa Kidikas,Adreanna Evans,Lauren Hann,Nicole Berardi)
15. McDonald (A) 59.00
(Tina Wilkerson,Jeannette Timko,Celina Vidman,Taylor Fortune)
16. Lordstown (A) 59.30
(Carlee Schaffner,Julia Bowman,Arkansas Lickwar,Lauren Gearhart)
17. John F. Kennedy (A) 1:00.80
(Megan Ross,Lauren Petro,Rachel Cullison,Nina Macali)
18. Springfield (A) 1:03.10
(Olivia Orolin,Shleby Sandrock,Emily Stacy,Ashlee Butryn)
19. Lake Center Christian (A) 1:04.20
(Marai Wells,Allison Erisey,Sierra Jennings,Maddie Bowden)
9. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sami Chiclowe Lowellville 1:03.70
2. Sabria Francis Liberty 1:04.20
3. Sara Joseph McDonald 1:04.30
4. Kirstin Hoover Garfield 1:04.80
5. Johannah Stefanek Garfield 1:05.80
6. Taylor Olson Lowellville 1:06.40
7. Kimberly Michael Bristol 1:08.50
8. Tarshai Wolfe Girard 1:08.60
9. Faith Goforth Rootstown 1:08.80
10. Presley Bowser Mineral Ridge 1:09.80
11. Morgan Greene McDonald 1:10.00
12. Ciara Gilham Waterloo 1:11.70
13.T Haley Smith Mathews 1:12.60
.T Maddie Dunn Southeast 1:12.60
15. Anna Mccue John F. Kennedy 1:13.10
16. Brianna Corby Southeast 1:13.90
17. Madison Welch Waterloo 1:14.20
18. Caitlyn Cyrus Springfield 1:14.50
19. Annika Parillo Girard 1:15.00
20. Macey Garland Mineral Ridge 1:15.60
21. Alexus Hill Wilson 1:16.10
22. Koda Delong Ledgemont 1:17.00
23. Marley Cuckovich Lordstown 1:17.40
24. Katie Prosser Springfield 1:18.90
25. Allyson Scarnecchia Mathews 1:19.00
26. Jessica Beere Lordstown 1:21.30
27. Mariah Simpson Rootstown 1:21.70
28. Tae'Shauna Moore P. Ross Berry 1:22.00
29. Megan Dempsey Bristol 1:22.80
30. Donjeane Love Wilson 1:24.00
31. Malaya Bonilla P. Ross Berry 1:26.00
32. Deajah Green Volney Rogers NF
33. Takia Howell Volney Rogers NF
34. Kayla Schaeffer Ledgemont NF
35. Chrissy Sylvester John F. Kennedy NF
36. Lorin Vestal Liberty NF
10. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Girard (A) 1:58.00
(Caitlyn Trebella,Ali Ciminero,Brandi Shonce,Cierra Mills)
2. Lowellville (A) 1:59.80
(Andi Hrusovsky,Maddie Vanover,Amanda Murphy,Taylor Olson)
3. Volney Rogers (A) 2:01.70
(Artajah Jones,Shakayla Poole,Ijhontay Heard,KyAshia Madison)
4. Rootstown (A) 2:02.10
(Jenna Mahood,Erin Abbe,Riley Parker,Haley Whitacre)
5. Ledgemont (A) 2:02.80
(Jessica Conklin,Megan Mcdivit,Taylor Erskine,Emily Weema)
6. Waterloo (A) 2:03.50
(Blair Weaver,Larissa Kidikas,Lauren Hann,Nicole Berardi)
7. P. Ross Berry (A) 2:03.60
(Mikayla Moore,Kasodah Davenport,Sekrett Smith,Yexica Alvarez)
8. Liberty (A) 2:03.80
(Allie Adler,Sharlie Ward,Maleah Schiavone,Ariana Williamson)
9. McDonald (A) 2:04.10
(Tina Wilkerson,Jeannette Timko,Celina Vidman,Taylor Fortune)
10. Lordstown (A) 2:04.30
(Danielle Carrell,Carlee Schaffner,Arkansas Lickwar,Lauren Gearhart)
11. Southeast (A) 2:05.00
(Alyssa Spencer,Loren Coontz,Sierra Wible,Caroline Rohal)
12. Garfield (A) 2:05.70
(Aubrey Carr,Crysania Gentles,Shiann Penna,Haylie Hannigan)
13. Springfield (A) 2:06.70
(Rachel Leach,Devon Asher,Madison Bender,Brooke Bullen)
14. Mineral Ridge (A) 2:06.80
(Elissa Fisher,Kayla Governor,Allie Watkins,Monique Wolford)
15. Mathews (A) 2:07.70
(Brandi Mccune,Ariel Aiken,Rachel Bockelman,Meredith Grimes)
16. Wilson (A) 2:12.00
(Shakera Echols,Nadia Chatman,Elise Small,Corneisha Booth)
17. John F. Kennedy (A) 2:12.60
(Megan Ross,Chrissy Sylvester,Lauren Petro,Nina Macali)
18. Lake Center Christian (A) 2:16.60
(Maddie Bowden,Jessica Linville,Marai Wells,Sierra Jennings)
19. Bristol (A) 2:31.20
(Rachael Bickford,Megan Dempsey,Natalie Schoonover,Rachel Kreager)
11. 200M HURDLES FINAL 1. Haley Whitacre Rootstown 31.20
2. Danielle Reagan Southeast 31.90
3. Alyssa Harkins Mineral Ridge 32.00
4. Danielle Carrell Lordstown 32.70
5. Alivia Sidley Ledgemont 32.90
6. Sara Petrie Garfield 33.61
7. Alasjia Dykes Girard 33.62
8. Courtney Cyrus Springfield 34.50
9. Darby Kolesar Mineral Ridge 34.70
10. Morgan Greene McDonald 35.10
11. Jamie Butler Girard 35.80
12. Allyson Solarz Liberty 36.10
13. Alissa Murphy Lowellville 36.50
14. Collette Rhoads Garfield 36.90
15.T Iva Carrington Southeast 37.30
.T Meryl Schor Liberty 37.30
17. Rachel Deangelis Waterloo 37.50
18. Rachel Kreager Bristol 37.70
19. Kathryn Watson Waterloo 37.80
20. Julia D'Amico Lordstown 38.90
21. Al'Jonae Phillips P. Ross Berry 39.40
22.T Raven Revere Wilson 39.70
.T Bobbi Oakes McDonald 39.70
24. Jennifer Carlson Mathews 39.80
25.T Tarrah Belfast Springfield 40.00
.T Bridget Larock John F. Kennedy 40.00
27. Megan Cipolla Ledgemont 41.00
28. Carolyn Overton Wilson 45.70
29. Summer Hayes Rootstown 1:04.30
30. Alyssa Osborne Mathews NF
31. Emari Richardson Volney Rogers NF
32. Shakayla Robinson Volney Rogers NF
33. Courtney Conklin Lowellville NF
12. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Alyssa Ritz McDonald 2:40.00
2. Miranda Hughes Southeast 2:41.00
3. Heidi Hoffman McDonald 2:45.00
4. Emily Pattie Rootstown 2:49.00
5.T Meredith Grimes Mathews 2:50.00
.T Maddie Dunn Southeast 2:50.00
7.T Molly Mathews Garfield 2:52.00
.T Presley Bowser Mineral Ridge 2:52.00
9.T Abby Woolard Garfield 2:53.00
.T Courtney Williams Girard 2:53.00
11. Mary Ritter Springfield 2:54.00
12. Abby Bowman Lowellville 2:56.00
13. Natalie Wolford Waterloo 2:57.00
14.T Madison Bender Springfield 2:58.00
.T Domenique Hall Girard 2:58.00
16. Erin Housley Rootstown 3:00.00
17. Michaela Luli Waterloo 3:04.00
18. Tatum Flesch Mineral Ridge 3:07.00
19. Kiley Peterson Lordstown 3:10.00
20. Erica Knox Lordstown 3:11.00
21.T Sarah Stiffler John F. Kennedy 3:12.00
.T Emily Partika Lowellville 3:12.00
23. Moriah Thompson Ledgemont 3:14.00
24. Taylor Vassis John F. Kennedy 3:22.00
25. Megan Dempsey Bristol 3:23.00
26. Rachael Bickford Bristol 3:25.00
27. Lorin Vestal Liberty NF
28. Genesis Galvez-pagan P. Ross Berry NF
29. Tae'Shauna Moore P. Ross Berry NF
30. Sonja Smith Wilson NF
31. Corneisha Booth Wilson NF
13. 200 METER DASH SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Cierra Mills Girard 27.20
2. Peyton Allen Mineral Ridge 28.80
3. Haylie Hannigan Garfield 29.70
4. Ashlee Butryn Springfield 29.90
5. Megan Mcdivit Ledgemont 31.50
6. Jessica Marzullo John F. Kennedy 32.00
7. Jessica Evans Southeast 32.10
8. Isabella Ballone Lowellville 33.70
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Sami Chiclowe Lowellville 28.10
2. Alisia Crockett Young. Summit Acad. 29.50
3. Julie Podnar Waterloo 30.00
4. Faith Goforth Rootstown 30.30
5. Rachel Cullison John F. Kennedy 32.60
6. Malaya Bonilla P. Ross Berry 35.00
7. Taylor Erskine Ledgemont NF
8. Rachel Stull Southeast NF
SEMI-FINAL 3 1. Iva Domitrovich McDonald 28.10
2. Tarshai Wolfe Girard 29.80
3. Danae Jefferson Wilson 30.50
4. Aubrey Carr Garfield 31.00
5. Julia Bowman Lordstown 32.20
6. Morgan Gowens Rootstown 34.30
7. Marai Wells Lake Center Christian NF
8. Ijhontay Heard Volney Rogers NF
SEMI-FINAL 4 1. KyAshia Madison Volney Rogers 28.50
2. Sabria Francis Liberty 28.50
3. Tala Hill Wilson 29.70
4. Olivia Pilon Bristol 29.80
5. Ariel Aiken Mathews 30.40
6. Emily Stacy Springfield 31.90
7. Elissa Fisher Mineral Ridge NF
SEMI-FINAL 5 1. Sara Joseph McDonald 27.70
2. Ariana Williamson Liberty 29.60
3. Maddie Bowden Lake Center Christian 30.20
4. Lauren Gearhart Lordstown 30.60
5. Carly Perkowski Waterloo 32.50
6. Victoria Boninsegna Mathews 37.20
7. Sahara Buggs-Crum P. Ross Berry NF
FINAL 1. Cierra Mills Girard 27.10
2. Sami Chiclowe Lowellville 27.70
3. Sara Joseph McDonald 28.20
4. Sabria Francis Liberty 28.70
5. Peyton Allen Mineral Ridge 28.701
6. Alisia Crockett Young. Summit Acad. 29.70
7. KyAshia Madison Volney Rogers 29.701
8. Iva Domitrovich McDonald NF
14. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Garfield (A) 4:31.95
(Johannah Stefanek,Mariah Coulter,Abby Harvey,Kirstin Hoover)
2. Southeast (A) 4:37.61
(Loren Coontz,Alyssa Spencer,Kayla Stull,Miranda Hughes)
3. Lowellville (A) 4:38.40
(Amanda Murphy,Maddie Vanover,Andi Hrusovsky,Taylor Olson)
4. McDonald (A) 4:40.40
(Heidi Hoffman,Brenna Rupe,Hannah Jones,Alyssa Ritz)
5. Rootstown (A) 4:48.39
(Riley Parker,Erin Housley,Mariah Simpson,Emily Pattie)
6. Mineral Ridge (A) 4:48.54
(Dejhonae Thomas,Darby Kolesar,Presley Bowser,Madison Blanchard)
7. Girard (A) 5:00.60
(Jamie Butler,Annika Parillo,Brandi Shonce,Savannah Teter)
8. John F. Kennedy (A) 5:03.30
(Megan Ross,Anna Mccue,Jessica Marzullo,Nina Macali)
9. Waterloo (A) 5:06.90
(Blair Weaver,Leah Kehner,Natalie Wolford,Ciara Gilham)
10. Springfield (A) 5:10.39
(Brooke Bullen,Rachel Leach,Devon Asher,Madison Bender)
11. Liberty (A) 5:11.60
(Hadel Yusuf,Kayla LaRosa,Kay Thompson,Lorin Vestal)
12. Lordstown (A) 5:14.90
(Marley Cuckovich,Julia D'Amico,Julia Bowman,Kiley Peterson)
13. P. Ross Berry (A) 5:21.00
(Mikayla Moore,Yexica Alvarez,Carolyn Magby,Kasodah Davenport)
14. Ledgemont (A) 5:33.00
(Megan Cipolla,Rachel Dillworth,Koda Delong,Kayla Schaeffer)
15. Wilson (A) 5:37.90
(Sonja Smith,Alexus Hill,Keivunia Wallace,Shakera Echols)
16. Volney Rogers (A) 5:59.00
(Gabrielle Ondik,Raven Gilliam,Soroya Edmondson,Kimtasha Edmonds)
17. Mathews (A) NF
(Meredith Grimes,Paula Sponsler,Haley Smith,Maddie Williams)