baumspage.com

baumspage.com

Providing quick and accurate access to data for coaches, athletes, parents and fans!

Main

Online Entry

Track

Cross Country

Wrestling Golf Login Contact Us


Baum's Page Wrestling - Archived Page
From the 2010-2011 Wrestling Page
Back to Baum's Page Wrestling

OHSAA State/District/Sectional Tournaments

OHSAA Web Site

2011 OHSAA State Tournament
Pairings  Participants  Brackets  Results
OHSAA Match Listing and Brackets
2012 Returning OHSAA State Placers *Rev: 3-9-11

2011 District Tournaments

2011 Sectional Tournaments
Online Entry Process: Athletic Directors /
Coaches

Central East

Northeast

Northwest

Southeast

Southwest

2010-2011 Regular Season Tournaments
Solon Comet Classic (12/3-4/10)
Edison Invitational
(12/4/10)
Franklin Invitational
(12/4/10)
Oak Harbor Invitational
(12/4/10)
Pickerington Central Eye of the Tiger (12/4/10)
Stryker Invitational (12/4/10)
Riverside Rumble
(12/10-11/10)
Arcadia Invitational
(12/11/10)
Edgewood Invitational (12/11/10)
Greg Rogers Memorial - Deer Park (12/11/10)
Lincolnview Invitational (12/11/10)
Ryle Raider Rumble (12/11/10)
Allen County Tournament (12/18/10)
Clinton-Massie Falcon Invitational (12/18/10)
Licking County Championships
(12/18/10)
Panther Invitational - Pick. North (12/18/10)
Medina Invitational Tournament
(12/28-29/10)
Brecksville Invitational Holiday Tournament
(12/29-30/10)
GMVWA Tournament (12/28-29/10)
West Jefferson Invitational (12/28-29/10)
Coaches Corner Classic - Gallipolis (12/30/10)
Lima Central Catholic Holiday Invitational (12/30/10)
Fairfield Invitational (1/7-8/11)
Madeira Invitational (1/7-8/11)
Perry Pin City Invitational (1/7-8/11)
Bellbrook Invitational
(1/8/11)
Jackson-Milton Invitational (1/8/11)
Jackson RSS Invitational (1/8/11)
Troy Invitational (1/8/11)
Charlie Moore Invitational - Reading
(1/14-15/11)
Sycamore Invitational (1/14-15/11)
Catholic Invitational Tournament (1/15-16/11)
Midpark Len Pariano Invitational (1/15/11)
Valley View Invitational (1/15/11)
Maumee Bay Classic - Clay (1/21-22/11)
Hammer & Anvil Inv. - Western Brown (1/22/11)
Robin Drumm Wrestling Invitational - Heath (1/22/11)
Wapakoneta Invitational (1/22/11)
Eaton Invitational (1/28-29/11)
Lima Central Catholic Invitational (1/28-29/11)
Milford Invitational Tournament (1/28-29/11)
Dave Bean Classic - Finneytown (1/29/11)
McDonald's Miami Trace Invitational (1/29/11)
Jimmy Wood Invitational - New Lexington
(1/29/11)
John Deno Classic - Athens
(2/5/11)

GMVWA All-Area All-Star Nominations
Nomination Form (Due: 12:00 Noon - 2/13/11 )

Tournament Openings
2011-2012 Openings

Online Roster Information
Online Entry System
Contact Information

OHSAA Skin Evaluation Form
Printable Form

League and Conference Wrestling Tournaments
Greater Western Ohio Conference (2/4-5/11)
Southwestern Buckeye League (2/11-12/11)
Central Buckeye Conference
(2/12/11)
Cincinnati Hills League
(2/12/11)
Columbus City League (2/12/11)
Fort Ancient Valley Conference - East (2/12/11)
Fort Ancient Valley Conference - West (2/12/11)
Greater Miami Conference
(2/12/11)
Northwest Conference
(2/12/11)
Northwest Ohio Athletic League
(2/12/11)
Ohio Heritage Conference
(2/12/11)
Southwest Conference (2/12/11)
Southwest Ohio Classic - Dayton (2/12/11)
Tri-Valley Conference
(2/12/11)

Junior Varsity and Freshmen Tournaments

Lakota East JV Invitational (12/4/10)
Purcell Marian Freshmen Invitational (12/410)
Pick. North Freshmen Invitational
(12/11/10)
Preble Shawnee JV Invitational
(12/18/10)

Franklin JV Holiday Tournament
(12/22/10)
Robert Boyles Memorial.Freshman - Northwest (12/22/10)
Pick. Central Freshmen Mega Meet
(1/8/11)
Purcell Marian JV Invitational
(1/21-22/10)
Sidney JV Tournament
(1/22/11)
Lakota East Big 10 JV Challenge (2/5/11)

Middle School Tournaments
Milton-Union Jr. Bulldog (12/3-4/10)
West Carrollton Pirate JH Tournament
(12/3-4/10)
Lebanon JH Warrior B Invitational (12/4/10)
Mad River JH Invitational
(12/4/10)
New Richmond MS Invitational (12/4/10)
Deer Park East-West JH Challenge (12/18/10)
Sidney Middle School
(12/18/10)
Cambridge JH Invitational
(12/28/10)
Wiseman Insurance Invitational (Gallipolis) (12/31/10)
Bearcat Junior High - Spencerville
(1/8/11)
Edgewood Middle School
(1/8/11)
Franklin Junior High (1/8/11)
New Lexington MS Invitational
(1/15/11)
Madeira Middle School
(1/14-15/11)
Urbana Junior High (1/15/11)
Philo Electric Invitational
(1/15/11)
Lebanon Junior High
(1/15/11)
Catholic Invitational Tournament - JH (1/17/11)
GWOC MS Tournament
(1/21-22/11)
Sherman Invitational MS- Unioto (1/22/11) 
Jackson VFW 8402 MS Invitational (1/29/11)
Madison Mohawk MS Invitational (1/29/11) 
Twinsburg Athletic Boosters MS
( 2/4-5/11)
Central Buckeye Conference MS (2/5/11)
Cincinnati Hills League JH
(2/5/11)
Southwestern Buckeye League MS (2/5/11)
EOWL MS Tournament (2/11-12/11)
Ohio Heritage Conference MS (2/12/11)
Tri-Valley Conference MS (2/12/11)

Ohio Junior High State Championships

Ohio Junior High State Championships
* Entry info., etc.


Miscellaneous Tournament Result
2010-2011
*Posted as submitted! Unedited!
*
Bob Schwab Classic-Middletown Fenwick (12/4/10)
Lee Spitzer Invitational-Upper Arlington
(12/4/10)
Troy Christian
(12/18/10)
Tippecanoe Holiday
Tippecanoe JH Holiday

Leonard Truck and Trailer - Milton-Jackson
(1/8/11)

Wyoming Duals (1/22/11)
Greater Catholic League (2/12/11)

Western Buckeye League (2/12/11)

Sponsored Links:

 

Want your site listed here?
Advertise Here

 

User not logged in

 



22,644

Main | Track | Cross Country | Wrestling | Golf | Contact | Online Entry

August 31, 2014