Franklin Invitational Franklin High School, Franklin, OH December 2, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | LaSalle | 318.5 | | 2. | Western Brown | 211.0 | | 3. | Valley View | 199.0 | | 4. | Ross | 174.0 | | 5. | Jay County | 137.5 | | 6. | Washington | 115.0 | | 7. | Franklin | 113.0 | | 8. | Campbell Co. | 86.0 | | 9. | Reading | 78.5 | | 10. | Carroll | 58.0 | | 11. | Norwood | 56.5 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Duston Norris (LaSalle) dec. Wilber Compress (Reading) | | 7-1 |
| 3rd-Ethan Mayo (Valley View) forfeit Ricky Tussey (Franklin) | | Forfeit |
| 5th-Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) | | 3:28 |
| 7th- Dylan Racster (Jay County) pin Courtney Walker (Washington) | | 0:50 |
113:1x6 | Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) pin Joey Dima (Valley View) | | 5:25 |
| Collin George (Washington) maj. dec. Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | md16-3 |
| Cody Orth (Campbell Co.) pin Tayler Klarer (Jay County) | | 1:34 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) dec. Jake Gentry (Ross) | | 7-5 |
| 3rd-Tyler Harkins (Norwood) dec. Justin Mills (Valley View) | | 11-4 |
| 5th- Levi Clay (Washington) dec. Casey Imhof (Campbell Co.) | | 11-5 |
| 7th-Zakk Atkins (Jay County) maj. dec. Orlando Smith (Reading) | | md9-0 |
126:2x5 | 1st- Antoine Allen (LaSalle) dec. Sean Conway (Carroll) | | 10-3 |
| 3rd-Jacob Woodard (Campbell Co.) dec. Conner Sands*LAS (X1) | | 2-0 |
| 5th- Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Pippy Johnson (Norwood) | | 2:30 |
| 7th-Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Tyler Bruns (Ross) | | 0:48 |
132:2x4 | 1st- Casey Ragle (Norwood) dec. Thomas Ketchen-Carter (Campbell Co.) | | 3-2 |
| 3rd- Casey Wiles (LaSalle) dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) | | 7-1 |
| 5th-Kevin Myers (Valley View) maj. dec. Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | md9-1 |
| 7th- Talon Webb (Ross) pin Ian Liette (Jay County) | | 1:25 |
138:2x4 | 1st- Darnai Heard (LaSalle) dec. Seth Taylor (Western Brown) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd- Brayden Ploehs (Ross) dec. Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 2-1 |
| 5th-Dustin Robins (Reading) pin Dalton Mathews (Valley View) | | 1:32 |
| 7th-Jason King (Carroll) Bye Bye | | Bye |
145:2x4 | 1st- E`lan Heard (LaSalle) tech. fall Colton Robins (Reading) | | tf16-1 |
| 3rd- Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 0:21 |
| 5th-Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin Will Baughn (Washington) | | 2:22 |
| 7th-Sean Beltran (Ross) dec. Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 10-4 |
152:2x4 | 1st- Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) dec. Zane Nelson (Washington) | | 3-1 |
| 3rd- Kole Deel (Valley View) dec. Issia Johnson (Reading) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Evan Harris (Franklin) dec. Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 4-3 |
| 7th-Dylan Campbell (Ross) pin Cameron Addis (Norwood) | | 2:05 |
160:2x5 | 1st- Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Derek Spears (Western Brown) | | 5:44 |
| 3rd- Blake Coy (Carroll) maj. dec. Logan Iams (Ross) | | md14-5 |
| 5th-Josh Sawyer*CAR (X1) dec. Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 6-3 |
| 7th-Michael Ritchie (Franklin) dec. Sam Conner (Reading) | | 9-7 OT |
170:4x3 | 1st- Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) pin Chris Conger (Washington) | | 2:51 |
| 3rd-Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) dec. Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 5-2 |
| 5th-Hunter Ernst (Valley View) dec. Garrett Boyle (Ross) | | 8-3 |
| 7th- Chandler Chapman (Jay County) dec. Brian Zink*CAR (X1) | | 5-1 |
182:2x4 | 1st- Blake Wilson (LaSalle) dec. Eric Altman (Western Brown) | | 7-2 |
| 3rd- Austin Hamblin (Ross) pin Mitchel Frasher (Jay County) | | 1:15 |
| 5th-Christian Meyers (Valley View) pin Collier Brown (Washington) | | 4:49 |
| 7th-Caulil Sewell*LAS (X1) forfeit Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | Forfeit |
195:2x4 | 1st- Stone Day (Valley View) dec. Michael Baker (LaSalle) | | 2-1 OT |
| 3rd-Davey Stamper (Western Brown) dec. Ethan Mills (Ross) | | 1-0 |
| 5th-Daniel Ostrowski (Jay County) dec. Jaimie McCane (Washington) | | 6-4 |
| 7th-Garvin Adams (Franklin) Bye Bye | | Bye |
220:2x4 | 1st- Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) pin Tom Coleman (Ross) | | 1:08 |
| 3rd- Hunter Lester (Franklin) pin Gaven Hare (Jay County) | | 1:25 |
| 5th-Perry Gardiner (Valley View) pin Aaron Fischer (Western Brown) | | 2:12 |
| 7th-Wes Frazier (Washington) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:2x5 | 1st- Alex Coleman (Ross) dec. Robert Brown (LaSalle) | | 9-6 |
| 3rd- Trent Wilson (Valley View) pin Seth Jermer (Western Brown) | | 2:19 |
| 5th-Adrian Butterbaugh (Washington) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 0:33 |
| 7th-Eric Tuttle (Reading) forfeit Tim Rolf (Campbell Co.) | | Forfeit |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Duston Norris (LaSalle) pin Ethan Mayo (Valley View) | | 0:37 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) pin Ricky Tussey (Franklin) | | 1:14 |
| Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) pin Dylan Racster (Jay County) | | 3:45 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Courtney Walker (Washington) | | 0:23 |
113:1x6 | Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) pin Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 2:40 |
| Collin George (Washington) pin Tayler Klarer (Jay County) | | 3:13 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) maj. dec. Cody Orth (Campbell Co.) | | md11-0 |
120:2x4 | Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) tech. fall Tyler Harkins (Norwood) | | tf21-6 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) maj. dec. Justin Mills (Valley View) | | md16-3 |
| Casey Imhof (Campbell Co.) pin Zakk Atkins (Jay County) | | 3:04 |
| Levi Clay (Washington) maj. dec. Orlando Smith (Reading) | | md9-1 |
126:2x5 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) tech. fall Pippy Johnson (Norwood) | | tf18-3 |
| Jacob Woodard (Campbell Co.) pin Tyler Bruns (Ross) | | 1:58 |
| Conner Sands*LAS (X1) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 2:57 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 5-2 |
132:2x4 | Casey Ragle (Norwood) dec. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) | | 3-2 |
| Thomas Ketchen-Carter (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) | | md12-0 |
| Kevin Myers (Valley View) pin Talon Webb (Ross) | | 3:43 |
| Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) dec. Ian Liette (Jay County) | | 6-4 OT |
138:2x4 | Darnai Heard (LaSalle) pin Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 5:05 |
| Seth Taylor (Western Brown) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) | | 7-2 |
| Dustin Robins (Reading) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Dalton Mathews (Valley View) maj. dec. Jason King (Carroll) | | md11-1 |
145:2x4 | E`lan Heard (LaSalle) pin Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) | | 1:36 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) maj. dec. Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | md10-2 |
| Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin Sean Beltran (Ross) | | 4:38 |
| Will Baughn (Washington) pin Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 5:47 |
152:2x4 | Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) pin Issia Johnson (Reading) | | 4:30 |
| Zane Nelson (Washington) pin Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 1:05 |
| Evan Harris (Franklin) pin Cameron Addis (Norwood) | | 2:42 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) maj. dec. Dylan Campbell (Ross) | | md8-0 |
160:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Blake Coy (Carroll) | | 4:20 |
| Austin Napier (Valley View) pin Sam Willis (Washington) | | 3:18 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) dec. Logan Iams (Ross) | | 6-2 |
170:4x3 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) pin Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) | | 2:37 |
| Chris Conger (Washington) pin Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 2:46 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) pin Brian Zink*CAR (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Hunter Ernst (Valley View) pin Chandler Chapman (Jay County) | | 5:50 |
182:2x4 | Blake Wilson (LaSalle) pin Austin Hamblin (Ross) | | 1:15 |
| Eric Altman (Western Brown) maj. dec. Mitchel Frasher (Jay County) | | md21-9 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) dec. Caulil Sewell*LAS (X1) | | 1-0 |
| Christian Meyers (Valley View) forfeit Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | Forfeit |
195:2x4 | Stone Day (Valley View) pin Davey Stamper (Western Brown) | | 3:03 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) Default Ethan Mills (Ross) | | Default |
| Daniel Ostrowski (Jay County) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Jaimie McCane (Washington) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 0:36 |
220:2x4 | Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) pin Hunter Lester (Franklin) | | 1:17 |
| Tom Coleman (Ross) pin Gaven Hare (Jay County) | | 0:42 |
| Perry Gardiner (Valley View) pin Wes Frazier (Washington) | | 1:03 |
| Aaron Fischer (Western Brown) Bye Bye | | Bye |
285:2x5 | Gavin Templin (Franklin) pin Eric Tuttle (Reading) | | 1:09 |
| Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Trent Wilson (Valley View) | | 5:55 |
| Adrian Butterbaugh (Washington) pin Conner Davis (Jay County) | | 1:46 |
| Seth Jermer (Western Brown) forfeit Tim Rolf (Campbell Co.) | | Forfeit |
|
Fourth Round |
126:2x5 | Jacob Woodard (Campbell Co.) pin Jayden Zimmerman (Valley View) | | 1:04 |
| Pippy Johnson (Norwood) dec. Tyler Bruns (Ross) | | 7-2 OT |
| Mitchell Ferguson (Jay County) tech. fall Conner Sands*LAS (X1) | | tf17-1 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 0:44 |
160:2x5 | Austin Napier (Valley View) pin Michael Ritchie (Franklin) | | 4:35 |
| Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Sam Willis (Washington) | | 1:11 |
| Josh Sawyer*CAR (X1) pin Sam Conner (Reading) | | 3:29 |
170:4x3 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) tech. fall Garrett Boyle (Ross) | | tf20-5 |
| Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) pin Brian Zink*CAR (X1) | | 1:06 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) dec. Chandler Chapman (Jay County) | | 3-2 |
| Chris Conger (Washington) pin Hunter Ernst (Valley View) | | 5:54 |
285:2x5 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Eric Tuttle (Reading) | | 0:45 |
| Robert Brown (LaSalle) pin Adrian Butterbaugh (Washington) | | 1:36 |
| Seth Jermer (Western Brown) pin Conner Davis (Jay County) | | 1:47 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Duston Norris (LaSalle) pin Ricky Tussey (Franklin) | | 0:31 |
| Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) pin Courtney Walker (Washington) | | 0:44 |
| Ethan Mayo (Valley View) dec. Ben Breaker (Ross) | | 2-1 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) pin Dylan Racster (Jay County) | | 0:48 |
113:1x6 | Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) maj. dec. Cody Orth (Campbell Co.) | | md17-3 |
| Tayler Klarer (Jay County) pin Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 1:53 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) tech. fall Collin George (Washington) | | tf15-0 |
120:2x4 | Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) tech. fall Justin Mills (Valley View) | | tf23-8 |
| Zakk Atkins (Jay County) pin Orlando Smith (Reading) | | 3:20 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) maj. dec. Levi Clay (Washington) | | md20-7 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) pin Casey Imhof (Campbell Co.) | | 1:57 |
126:2x5 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) maj. dec. Jacob Woodard (Campbell Co.) | | md12-4 |
| Tyler Bruns (Ross) pin Jayden Zimmerman (Valley View) | | 3:45 |
| Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) pin Mitchell Ferguson (Jay County) | | 3:39 |
| Conner Sands*LAS (X1) dec. Tyler Woods (Franklin) | | 5-2 |
132:2x4 | Kevin Myers (Valley View) pin Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | 3:45 |
| Casey Wiles (LaSalle) dec. Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) | | 6-5 |
| Casey Ragle (Norwood) pin Talon Webb (Ross) | | 1:05 |
| Thomas Ketchen-Carter (Campbell Co.) pin Ian Liette (Jay County) | | 0:43 |
138:2x4 | Darnai Heard (LaSalle) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross) | | 5-1 |
| Dustin Robins (Reading) pin Dalton Mathews (Valley View) | | 1:40 |
| Seth Taylor (Western Brown) dec. Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 10-3 |
145:2x4 | E`lan Heard (LaSalle) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 0:27 |
| Tyler Dishun (Franklin) pin Will Baughn (Washington) | | 1:27 |
| Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) dec. Sean Beltran (Ross) | | 5-3 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) dec. Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) | | 3-1 |
152:2x4 | Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) dec. Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 8-2 |
| Cameron Addis (Norwood) pin Dylan Campbell (Ross) | | 2:32 |
| Zane Nelson (Washington) maj. dec. Issia Johnson (Reading) | | md17-9 |
| Chad Robinson (Western Brown) dec. Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 4-0 |
160:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 1:32 |
| Michael Ritchie (Franklin) dec. Sam Willis (Washington) | | 10-4 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) dec. Josh Sawyer*CAR (X1) | | 9-5 |
170:4x3 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) pin Hunter Ernst (Valley View) | | 1:27 |
| Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) dec. Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 4-2 |
| Chandler Chapman (Jay County) maj. dec. Brian Zink*CAR (X1) | | md10-1 |
| Chris Conger (Washington) dec. Garrett Boyle (Ross) | | 6-5 |
182:2x4 | Blake Wilson (LaSalle) forfeit Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | Forfeit |
| Mitchel Frasher (Jay County) dec. Collier Brown (Washington) | | 4-0 |
| Eric Altman (Western Brown) pin Austin Hamblin (Ross) | | 3:50 |
| Christian Meyers (Valley View) dec. Caulil Sewell*LAS (X1) | | 8-4 |
195:2x4 | Stone Day (Valley View) tech. fall Ethan Mills (Ross) | | tf25-10 |
| Daniel Ostrowski (Jay County) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 1:12 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) pin Jaimie McCane (Washington) | | 0:56 |
220:2x4 | Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) pin Tom Coleman (Ross) | | 0:48 |
| Gaven Hare (Jay County) pin Hunter Lester (Franklin) | | 2:47 |
| Aaron Fischer (Western Brown) pin Wes Frazier (Washington) | | 1:33 |
285:2x5 | Trent Wilson (Valley View) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 2:09 |
| Adrian Butterbaugh (Washington) forfeit Tim Rolf (Campbell Co.) | | Forfeit |
| Robert Brown (LaSalle) pin Conner Davis (Jay County) | | 0:52 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Duston Norris (LaSalle) pin Courtney Walker (Washington) | | 0:39 |
| Ricky Tussey (Franklin) pin Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) | | 3:23 |
| Ben Breaker (Ross) pin Dylan Racster (Jay County) | | 1:40 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) dec. Ethan Mayo (Valley View) | | 8-6 |
113:1x6 | Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) pin Tayler Klarer (Jay County) | | 0:27 |
| Cody Orth (Campbell Co.) pin Collin George (Washington) | | 1:23 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) pin Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 1:49 |
120:2x4 | Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) pin Orlando Smith (Reading) | | 3:25 |
| Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Zakk Atkins (Jay County) | | 5:56 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) tech. fall Casey Imhof (Campbell Co.) | | tf18-2 |
| Tyler Harkins (Norwood) pin Levi Clay (Washington) | | 3:49 |
126:2x5 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) pin Jayden Zimmerman (Valley View) | | 0:34 |
| Jacob Woodard (Campbell Co.) dec. Pippy Johnson (Norwood) | | 9-4 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Mitchell Ferguson (Jay County) | | 5:35 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) dec. Conner Sands*LAS (X1) | | 4-0 |
132:2x4 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) dec. Kevin Myers (Valley View) | | 10-3 |
| Casey Wiles (LaSalle) tech. fall Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | tf21-6 |
| Casey Ragle (Norwood) tech. fall Ian Liette (Jay County) | | tf19-4 |
| Thomas Ketchen-Carter (Campbell Co.) pin Talon Webb (Ross) | | 0:49 |
138:2x4 | Darnai Heard (LaSalle) dec. Dustin Robins (Reading) | | 6-1 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) maj. dec. Dalton Mathews (Valley View) | | md15-2 |
| Seth Taylor (Western Brown) pin Jason King (Carroll) | | 2:48 |
145:2x4 | E`lan Heard (LaSalle) pin Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | 0:33 |
| Caleb Cox (Valley View) pin Will Baughn (Washington) | | 1:41 |
| Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | 0:55 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) pin Sean Beltran (Ross) | | 5:07 |
152:2x4 | Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) pin Dylan Campbell (Ross) | | 1:29 |
| Kole Deel (Valley View) dec. Cameron Addis (Norwood) | | 15-8 |
| Zane Nelson (Washington) pin Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | 1:00 |
| Issia Johnson (Reading) dec. Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 12-7 |
160:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Michael Ritchie (Franklin) | | 0:54 |
| Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Austin Napier (Valley View) | | 4:33 |
| Derek Spears (Western Brown) pin Sam Conner (Reading) | | 1:04 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) dec. Josh Sawyer*CAR (X1) | | 8-6 |
170:4x3 | Hunter Ernst (Valley View) dec. Trenton Randall (Carroll) | | 7-1 |
| Dylan Mosher (Western Brown) pin Cooper Scott (Reading) | | 1:54 |
| Brian Zink*CAR (X1) pin Alan Bailey*WAS (X2) | | 1:49 |
| Garrett Boyle (Ross) pin Miguel Martinez-Gomez (Norwood) | | 0:17 |
182:2x4 | Blake Wilson (LaSalle) pin Mitchel Frasher (Jay County) | | 2:50 |
| Collier Brown (Washington) forfeit Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | Forfeit |
| Eric Altman (Western Brown) pin Christian Meyers (Valley View) | | 1:16 |
| Austin Hamblin (Ross) pin Caulil Sewell*LAS (X1) | | 0:22 |
195:2x4 | Stone Day (Valley View) pin Daniel Ostrowski (Jay County) | | 3:22 |
| Ethan Mills (Ross) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 0:56 |
| Davey Stamper (Western Brown) pin Jaimie McCane (Washington) | | 5:47 |
220:2x4 | Garrett Bledsoe (LaSalle) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) | | 0:40 |
| Gaven Hare (Jay County) pin Aaron Fischer (Western Brown) | | 3:56 |
| Hunter Lester (Franklin) pin Wes Frazier (Washington) | | 0:18 |
285:2x5 | Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 0:33 |
| Robert Brown (LaSalle) forfeit Tim Rolf (Campbell Co.) | | Forfeit |
| Seth Jermer (Western Brown) dec. Adrian Butterbaugh (Washington) | | 5-3 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Duston Norris (LaSalle) pin Jason Holden (Campbell Co.) | | 1:04 |
| Ricky Tussey (Franklin) pin Courtney Walker (Washington) | | 4:33 |
| Ethan Mayo (Valley View) pin Dylan Racster (Jay County) | | 3:10 |
| Wilber Compress (Reading) tech. fall Ben Breaker (Ross) | | tf17-0 |
113:1x6 | Brandon Lucas (Western Brown) pin Collin George (Washington) | | 5:07 |
| Cody Orth (Campbell Co.) pin Nicholas Romano (Carroll) | | 2:50 |
| Joey Dima (Valley View) pin Tayler Klarer (Jay County) | | 4:35 |
120:2x4 | Lucas Byrd (LaSalle) tech. fall Zakk Atkins (Jay County) | | tf17-2 |
| Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Orlando Smith (Reading) | | 1:00 |
| Jake Gentry (Ross) tech. fall Tyler Harkins (Norwood) | | tf18-2 |
| Levi Clay (Washington) maj. dec. Casey Imhof (Campbell Co.) | | md15-4 |
126:2x5 | Antoine Allen (LaSalle) pin Tyler Bruns (Ross) | | 3:55 |
| Pippy Johnson (Norwood) pin Jayden Zimmerman (Valley View) | | 3:00 |
| Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Gage Daugherty (Western Brown) | | 6:00 |
| Sean Conway (Carroll) pin Mitchell Ferguson (Jay County) | | 1:48 |
132:2x4 | Tanner Donathan (Western Brown) pin Bryan Quiroz (Carroll) | | 1:43 |
| Casey Wiles (LaSalle) maj. dec. Kevin Myers (Valley View) | | md12-3 |
| Thomas Ketchen-Carter (Campbell Co.) dec. Casey Ragle (Norwood) | | 6-3 |
| Ian Liette (Jay County) dec. Talon Webb (Ross) | | 9-6 |
138:2x4 | Darnai Heard (LaSalle) pin Dalton Mathews (Valley View) | | 1:30 |
| Brayden Ploehs (Ross) dec. Dustin Robins (Reading) | | 4-2 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) pin Jason King (Carroll) | | 2:45 |
145:2x4 | E`lan Heard (LaSalle) pin Will Baughn (Washington) | | 5:45 |
| Caleb Cox (Valley View) maj. dec. Tyler Dishun (Franklin) | | md9-0 |
| Jordan Hamblin (Western Brown) pin Sean Beltran (Ross) | | 1:20 |
| Colton Robins (Reading) maj. dec. Matthew Grieshop (Carroll) | | md14-0 |
152:2x4 | Thomas Hemmelgarn (Jay County) pin Cameron Addis (Norwood) | | 1:50 |
| Kole Deel (Valley View) maj. dec. Dylan Campbell (Ross) | | md15-5 |
| Zane Nelson (Washington) pin Evan Harris (Franklin) | | 3:49 |
| Issia Johnson (Reading) maj. dec. Chad Robinson (Western Brown) | | md15-3 |
160:2x5 | Mason Winner (Jay County) pin Sam Willis (Washington) | | 1:35 |
| Blake Coy (Carroll) pin Michael Ritchie (Franklin) | | 3:40 |
| Logan Iams (Ross) maj. dec. Sam Conner (Reading) | | md13-3 |
170:4x3 | Trey Sizemore (LaSalle) tech. fall Trenton Randall (Carroll) | | tf19-4 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Cooper Scott (Reading) | | 1:21 |
| Chandler Chapman (Jay County) pin Alan Bailey*WAS (X2) | | 2:15 |
| Chris Conger (Washington) pin Miguel Martinez-Gomez (Norwood) | | 1:30 |
182:2x4 | Blake Wilson (LaSalle) pin Collier Brown (Washington) | | 2:56 |
| Mitchel Frasher (Jay County) dec. Jared Kremer (Franklin) | | 8-4 |
| Eric Altman (Western Brown) pin Caulil Sewell*LAS (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Austin Hamblin (Ross) dec. Christian Meyers (Valley View) | | 11-4 |
195:2x4 | Stone Day (Valley View) pin Garvin Adams (Franklin) | | 0:35 |
| Ethan Mills (Ross) dec. Daniel Ostrowski (Jay County) | | 10-4 |
| Michael Baker (LaSalle) tech. fall Davey Stamper (Western Brown) | | tf15-0 |
220:2x4 | Tom Coleman (Ross) pin Perry Gardiner (Valley View) | | 3:33 |
| Gaven Hare (Jay County) pin Wes Frazier (Washington) | | 2:09 |
| Hunter Lester (Franklin) pin Aaron Fischer (Western Brown) | | 3:34 |
285:2x5 | Trent Wilson (Valley View) pin Eric Tuttle (Reading) | | 1:15 |
| Tim Rolf (Campbell Co.) pin Conner Davis (Jay County) | | 4:28 |
| Robert Brown (LaSalle) dec. Seth Jermer (Western Brown) | | 5-3 |
|
TimeStamp: 12-03-2017 09:31:05 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |