Knox Morrow Athletic Conference Tournament East Knox High School, Howard, OH February 16, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Northmor | 252.0 | | 2. | Highland | 157.5 | | | Mount Gilead | 157.5 | | 4. | Elgin | 78.0 | | 5. | Fredericktown | 63.0 | | 6. | Centerburg | 59.0 | | 7. | Danville | 40.0 | | 8. | East Knox | 39.0 | | 9. | Cardington-Lincoln | 29.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:1x6 | Dale Brocwell (Northmor) pin Cory Fricke (Mount Gilead) | | 1:56 |
113:1x6 | Kaden Miller (Highland) pin Griffin Workman (Northmor) | | 1:50 |
120:1x6 | Marcus Cortez*NOR (X1) pin Alex Davis (Danville) | | 1:15 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) maj. dec. Gavin DeAngelo (Highland) | | md11-0 |
126:1x6 | Gavin Ramos (Northmor) maj. dec. Draven Hubley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md10-0 |
132:1x6 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) dec. Cody Matthews (Highland) | | 7-5 OT |
| Austin Amens (Northmor) pin Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:13 |
138:1x6 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin Niko Christo (Northmor) | | 0:55 |
| Josh Brown*MGI (X2) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 5:18 |
| Damien Daniel (Highland) pin Hunter Elswick*HIG (X1) | | 2:35 |
145:1x6 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) | | 1:56 |
| Alex Armstrong*HIG (X1) pin Andy Baker (Highland) | | 1:28 |
| Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 1:13 |
152:1x6 | Christian Miller (Highland) pin Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) | | 5:25 |
160:1x6 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | 4:19 |
| Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) pin Gage Myers (Northmor) | | 5:38 |
170:2x4 | 1st- Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Triston Hinkle (Highland) | | 1:01 |
| 3rd- Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 3:33 |
182:2x4 | 1st- Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) | | 1:28 |
| 3rd- Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) dec. Dillon Lehman*HIG (X1) | | 13-11 |
195:1x6 | Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Ryan Pasma (Elgin) | | 0:40 |
| Gavin Whited (Northmor) pin Johnny Stevens (Highland) | | 2:40 |
220:1x6 | Jacob Sheets (Elgin) pin Brandon Planey (Northmor) | | 1:30 |
| Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) Default Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | Default |
285:1x6 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) Default Isaiah Fisher (Mount Gilead) | | Default |
| Hunter Brookover (Northmor) pin Chris Pumphrey (East Knox) | | 2:52 |
|
Sixth Round |
120:1x6 | Gavin DeAngelo (Highland) pin Jacob Belt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:04 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Alex Davis (Danville) | | 0:39 |
132:1x6 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) | | 4:36 |
| Cody Matthews (Highland) tech. fall Austin Amens (Northmor) | | tf18-1 |
138:1x6 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:27 |
| Josh Brown*MGI (X2) dec. Damien Daniel (Highland) | | 11-7 |
| Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Hunter Elswick*HIG (X1) | | 1:24 |
145:1x6 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Andy Baker (Highland) | | 0:44 |
| Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) pin Alex Armstrong*HIG (X1) | | 3:05 |
| Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 0:50 |
152:1x6 | Jesus Rubio (Mount Gilead) pin Eli Davis (Northmor) | | 3:14 |
160:1x6 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) tech. fall Eli Grandstaff (Highland) | | tf16-1 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 1:28 |
170:2x4 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | 0:35 |
| Triston Hinkle (Highland) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 1:35 |
182:2x4 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 1:13 |
| Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) pin Dillon Lehman*HIG (X1) | | 1:09 |
195:1x6 | Ryan Pasma (Elgin) dec. Gavin Whited (Northmor) | | 8-4 |
220:1x6 | Brandon Planey (Northmor) pin Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 0:56 |
285:1x6 | Hunter Brookover (Northmor) Default Isaiah Fisher (Mount Gilead) | | Default |
|
Third Round |
120:1x6 | Gavin DeAngelo (Highland) pin Alex Davis (Danville) | | 0:20 |
| Marcus Cortez*NOR (X1) pin Jacob Belt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:38 |
132:1x6 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) dec. Austin Amens (Northmor) | | 6-4 OT |
| Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) maj. dec. Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) | | md14-3 |
138:1x6 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin Hunter Elswick*HIG (X1) | | 0:40 |
| Damien Daniel (Highland) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 5:04 |
| Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Josh Brown*MGI (X2) | | 2:24 |
145:1x6 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 0:30 |
| Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) pin Andy Baker (Highland) | | 0:40 |
| Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Alex Armstrong*HIG (X1) | | 3:13 |
152:1x6 | Christian Miller (Highland) pin Eli Davis (Northmor) | | 2:56 |
160:1x6 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 1:39 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Highland) pin Gage Myers (Northmor) | | 0:54 |
170:2x4 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 0:49 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Jordan Haines (Northmor) | | 3:51 |
| Domonick Carter*HIG (X1) Default Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | Default |
| Triston Hinkle (Highland) maj. dec. Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) | | md15-5 |
182:2x4 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 0:22 |
| Dillon Lehman*HIG (X1) pin Thomas Kiers*ELG (X2) | | 3:01 |
| Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) dec. Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) | | 11-7 |
195:1x6 | Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Gavin Whited (Northmor) | | 1:23 |
220:1x6 | Jacob Sheets (Elgin) pin Jayson Herbst (Fredericktown) | | 0:40 |
285:1x6 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Hunter Brookover (Northmor) | | 1:40 |
|
Second Round |
120:1x6 | Gavin DeAngelo (Highland) pin Marcus Cortez*NOR (X1) | | 1:23 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) pin Jacob Belt (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:58 |
132:1x6 | Donnell Marshall (Centerburg) pin Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:47 |
| Cody Matthews (Highland) pin Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) | | 0:24 |
138:1x6 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) pin Damien Daniel (Highland) | | 1:02 |
| Josh Brown*MGI (X2) pin Hunter Elswick*HIG (X1) | | 0:19 |
| Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 4:44 |
145:1x6 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) | | 1:28 |
| Jayden Harrison (Elgin) pin Alex Armstrong*HIG (X1) | | 2:47 |
| Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Andy Baker (Highland) | | 1:03 |
160:1x6 | Andy Williamson (Mount Gilead) pin Gage Myers (Northmor) | | 0:52 |
| Eli Grandstaff (Highland) maj. dec. Donovan Weddell (Elgin) | | md16-6 |
170:2x4 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Tristan Goudy (Danville) | | 1:29 |
| Jordan Haines (Northmor) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 3:48 |
| Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) Default Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | Default |
| Triston Hinkle (Highland) pin Domonick Carter*HIG (X1) | | 1:38 |
182:2x4 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Thomas Kiers*ELG (X2) | | 1:52 |
| Dillon Lehman*HIG (X1) pin James Crabtree (Elgin) | | 4:55 |
| Justin Dendinger (Mount Gilead) dec. Ian White (Highland) | | 4-3 |
195:1x6 | Michael Herbst (Fredericktown) pin Johnny Stevens (Highland) | | 0:28 |
220:1x6 | Jacob Sheets (Elgin) Default Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | Default |
285:1x6 | Dylan Wilson (Danville) pin Chris Pumphrey (East Knox) | | 0:59 |
|
First Round |
120:1x6 | Jacob Belt (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Alex Davis (Danville) | | 1:33 |
| Trenton Ramos (Northmor) Default Marcus Cortez*NOR (X1) | | Default |
132:1x6 | Austin Amens (Northmor) maj. dec. Joshua Sullivan (Mount Gilead) | | md13-0 |
| Cody Matthews (Highland) pin Joe Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:06 |
138:1x6 | Nate Weaver (Mount Gilead) Default Josh Brown*MGI (X2) | | Default |
| Hunter Elswick*HIG (X1) pin Ryan Drury (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:55 |
| Niko Christo (Northmor) pin Damien Daniel (Highland) | | 0:34 |
145:1x6 | Tony Martinez (Northmor) pin Alex Armstrong*HIG (X1) | | 1:31 |
| Andy Baker (Highland) pin Jayden Harrison (Elgin) | | 1:39 |
| Tyler DeLucia (East Knox) pin Zach McCallen (Mount Gilead) | | 1:10 |
160:1x6 | Eli Grandstaff (Highland) pin Ethan Ferrell (Centerburg) | | 1:37 |
| Donovan Weddell (Elgin) pin Gage Myers (Northmor) | | 0:38 |
170:2x4 | Brandon Strickland (Mount Gilead) pin Jordan Haines (Northmor) | | 2:55 |
| Tristan Goudy (Danville) pin Damian McCloud (Fredericktown) | | 1:42 |
| Stephen Schmitt (Centerburg) pin Domonick Carter*HIG (X1) | | 1:22 |
| Triston Hinkle (Highland) dec. Dyer Williams (East Knox) | | 13-6 |
182:2x4 | Conor Becker (Northmor) pin Dillon Lehman*HIG (X1) | | 1:52 |
| James Crabtree (Elgin) pin Thomas Kiers*ELG (X2) | | 4:28 |
| Gene Fitzpatrick (Fredericktown) pin Ian White (Highland) | | 5:22 |
195:1x6 | Ryan Pasma (Elgin) pin Johnny Stevens (Highland) | | 1:44 |
220:1x6 | Brandon Planey (Northmor) pin Grant Hayden (Centerburg) | | 1:28 |
285:1x6 | Chris Pumphrey (East Knox) pin Isaiah Fisher (Mount Gilead) | | 3:24 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-16-2019 15:29:46 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |