Logan Elm Invitational McDowell Junior High School, Circleville, OH January 5, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Logan Elm | 288.0 | | 2. | Celina | 259.0 | | 3. | Miami Trace | 255.0 | | 4. | Monroe | 245.5 | | 5. | Edgewood | 226.0 | | 6. | Amanda-Clearcreek | 170.0 | | 7. | Westfall | 145.0 | | 8. | Dub. Jerome | 129.0 | | 9. | Reynoldsburg | 108.0 | | 10. | West Carrollton | 103.0 | | 11. | Madison-Plains | 92.0 | | 12. | Adena | 86.0 | | 13. | Unioto | 67.0 | | 14. | Chillicothe | 62.0 | | 15. | Circleville | 37.0 | | 16. | Paint Valley | 35.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:4x4 | 1st- Caleb Thomas (Monroe) dec. Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd- Jake Lange (Edgewood) dec. Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) | | 5-3 |
| 5th-Cole Renier (Logan Elm) pin Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) | | 3:42 |
| 7th-Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Logan Laux*LE (X1) | | 2:15 |
113:2x5 | 1st- Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) dec. Nick Feaver (Monroe) | | 11-9 |
| 3rd- Landon Engle (Celina) pin Grant Grieshop*CE (X2) | | 1:00 |
| 5th-Michael Frederickson*MO (X1) dec. Austin Wagner (Dub. Jerome) | | 9-5 |
| 7th- Brady Flick (Edgewood) dec. Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 6-2 |
120:4x4 | 1st- Chanston Moll (Westfall) dec. Dylan Hartranft (Logan Elm) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd- Nathan Wilson (Celina) pin Caleb Welsh (Monroe) | | 1:59 |
| 5th-Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) | | 2:55 |
| 7th- Cole Miller (Edgewood) pin Aiden Saleeba*ED (X1) | | 0:31 |
126:4x4 | 1st- Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) dec. Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) | | 4-3 |
| 3rd- Storm Duffy (Miami Trace) pin Marcus Whaley (Westfall) | | 0:19 |
| 5th- Garrett Simmons (Adena) dec. Sam Warner (Celina) | | 7-2 |
| 7th-Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) Default Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) | | Default |
132:4x4 | 1st- Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) dec. Spencer Haman (Monroe) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd-Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) pin Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 0:39 |
| 5th- Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) dec. Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) | | 5-3 |
| 7th-Shane Seymour*MT (X1) pin Isaiah Boateng (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:52 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) | | md13-4 |
| 3rd- Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Joseph Rivera (Monroe) | | 1:08 |
| 5th- Jakob Poor (Celina) dec. Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) | | 5-4 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) pin Ashten Moody (Unioto) | | 4:53 |
| 3rd- Isaac Gray (Adena) pin Aric Gallimore (Celina) | | 1:25 |
| 5th- Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) pin Gary McCreary (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:48 |
| 7th-Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Calib Hampton (Westfall) | | 0:51 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Sam Price (Monroe) pin Dalton Metzger (Adena) | | 1:30 |
| 3rd- Kyle Copas (Reynoldsburg) pin Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:26 |
| 5th- Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) pin Dalton Owens (Edgewood) | | 0:48 |
| 7th-Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Jace Butcher (Westfall) | | 0:21 |
160:4x4 | 1st- James Munro (Miami Trace) pin Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:59 |
| 3rd- Kyle Mink (Monroe) dec. Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 7-4 |
| 5th- Hayden Caskey (West Carrollton) dec. Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) | | 6-3 |
| 7th-Caden Flick (Edgewood) dec. John Martin (Madison-Plains) | | 5-2 |
170:4x4 | 1st- Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 12-6 |
| 3rd- Dylan Arnold (Miami Trace) maj. dec. Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | md9-0 |
| 5th- Luke Linton (Logan Elm) pin Kaleb Steinmetz*AC (X2) | | 1:59 |
| 7th-Evan Campbell (Edgewood) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
182:4x4 | 1st- Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) pin Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) | | 1:35 |
| 3rd- Josey Kelly (Westfall) dec. Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) | | 6-2 |
| 5th- Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) dec. Avery Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 11-9 |
| 7th-John Huber*DJ (X2) pin Jonathan Axel (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:00 |
195:4x4 | 1st- Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) maj. dec. Timothy Diamond (Unioto) | | md17-7 |
| 3rd- Will Striet (Monroe) tech. fall Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | tf18-3 |
| 5th- Nathan Allen (Westfall) dec. Seth Duvall (Circleville) | | 4-3 |
| 7th-Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) forfeit Cory Fortkamp (Celina) | | Forfeit |
220:4x4 | 1st- Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Cayden Thomson (Celina) | | 1:53 |
| 3rd- Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Dylan Tanner (Monroe) | | 1:21 |
| 5th-Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) dec. Zachary Frye (Reynoldsburg) | | 7-1 |
| 7th- Luke Anders (Miami Trace) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 2:02 |
285:4x4 | 1st- Seth Huston (Celina) pin Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:46 |
| 3rd- Grant DeBruin (Miami Trace) pin Collin Roar (Logan Elm) | | 1:34 |
| 5th- Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin Dalton Hall (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:02 |
| 7th-Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) pin Weston Pettit*MT (X2) | | 0:57 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:4x4 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) maj. dec. Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) | | md15-6 |
| Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Jake Lange (Edgewood) | | 1:45 |
| Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) pin Logan Laux*LE (X1) | | 1:54 |
| Cole Renier (Logan Elm) dec. Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-3 |
113:2x5 | Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Austin Wagner (Dub. Jerome) | | 2:46 |
| Brady Flick (Edgewood) pin Nolan Nickell*MO (X3) | | 0:47 |
| Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) pin Titus Lehr (Miami Trace) | | 2:36 |
| Nick Feaver (Monroe) pin Landon Engle (Celina) | | 3:52 |
120:4x4 | Chanston Moll (Westfall) pin Caleb Welsh (Monroe) | | 1:40 |
| Dylan Hartranft (Logan Elm) maj. dec. Nathan Wilson (Celina) | | md13-2 |
| Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) pin Aiden Saleeba*ED (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Cole Miller (Edgewood) | | 1:28 |
126:4x4 | Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) dec. Storm Duffy (Miami Trace) | | 6-1 |
| Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) dec. Marcus Whaley (Westfall) | | 6-2 |
| Garrett Simmons (Adena) dec. Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 16-9 |
| Sam Warner (Celina) pin Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 2:02 |
132:4x4 | Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) pin Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) | | 4:22 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Rex Brown (Westfall) | | 0:45 |
| Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) pin Isaiah Boateng (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:46 |
| Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) pin Shane Seymour*MT (X1) | | 0:49 |
138:4x4 | Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) pin Xander Began (Edgewood) | | 2:12 |
| Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) pin Joseph Rivera (Monroe) | | 3:25 |
| Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) dec. Jared Seymour*MT (X1) | | 9-3 |
| Jakob Poor (Celina) Default Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | Default |
145:4x4 | Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) pin Aric Gallimore (Celina) | | 1:24 |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) dec. Isaac Gray (Adena) | | 9-5 |
| Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) pin Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:00 |
| Gary McCreary (Reynoldsburg) pin Calib Hampton (Westfall) | | 0:36 |
152:4x4 | Dalton Metzger (Adena) pin Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0: |
| Sam Price (Monroe) maj. dec. Kyle Copas (Reynoldsburg) | | md10-1 |
| Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) pin Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) | | 3:41 |
| Dalton Owens (Edgewood) pin Jace Butcher (Westfall) | | 2:41 |
160:4x4 | James Munro (Miami Trace) pin Kyle Mink (Monroe) | | 1:45 |
| Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) pin Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:36 |
| Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) pin Caden Flick (Edgewood) | | 0:45 |
| Hayden Caskey (West Carrollton) pin John Martin (Madison-Plains) | | 2:16 |
170:4x4 | Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. Dylan Arnold (Miami Trace) | | 10-4 |
| Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) | | md15-7 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz*AC (X2) pin Evan Campbell (Edgewood) | | 1:42 |
| Luke Linton (Logan Elm) forfeit Forfeit Forfeit (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
182:4x4 | Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) dec. Josey Kelly (Westfall) | | 10-8 OT |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) maj. dec. Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) | | md10-2 |
| Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) pin Jonathan Axel (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:54 |
| Avery Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin John Huber*DJ (X2) | | 2:57 |
195:4x4 | Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) dec. Will Striet (Monroe) | | 3-2 |
| Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:07 |
| Seth Duvall (Circleville) dec. Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) | | 5-3 |
| Nathan Allen (Westfall) dec. Cory Fortkamp (Celina) | | 9-7 |
220:4x4 | Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 5:40 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Dylan Tanner (Monroe) | | 3:29 |
| Zachary Frye (Reynoldsburg) dec. Luke Anders (Miami Trace) | | 7-3 |
| Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 4:24 |
285:4x4 | Seth Huston (Celina) maj. dec. Grant DeBruin (Miami Trace) | | md9-1 |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) pin Collin Roar (Logan Elm) | | 0:OT |
| Dalton Hall (Reynoldsburg) pin Weston Pettit*MT (X2) | | 0:58 |
| Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) | | 0:32 |
|
Fourth Round |
113:2x5 | Brady Flick (Edgewood) dec. Grant Grieshop*CE (X2) | | 11-8 |
| Austin Wagner (Dub. Jerome) pin Nolan Nickell*MO (X3) | | 3:04 |
| Michael Frederickson*MO (X1) pin Titus Lehr (Miami Trace) | | 0:50 |
| Nick Feaver (Monroe) pin Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 1:03 |
|
Third Round |
106:4x4 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) pin Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) | | 4:33 |
| Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) pin James Gregory (Adena) | | 1:19 |
| Logan Laux*LE (X1) pin Rodger Doughman*MP (X4) | | 0:43 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin John Marks (Madison-Plains) | | 0:35 |
| Jake Lange (Edgewood) dec. Brycen Miracle (Celina) | | 9-6 |
| Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Kannan Ransdell (Chillicothe) | | 0:30 |
| Cole Renier (Logan Elm) pin Cooper Campbell*MO (X3) | | 1:59 |
113:2x5 | Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Brady Flick (Edgewood) | | 3:04 |
| Grant Grieshop*CE (X2) pin Nolan Nickell*MO (X3) | | 4:28 |
| Landon Engle (Celina) pin Titus Lehr (Miami Trace) | | 0:38 |
| Michael Frederickson*MO (X1) pin Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 5:33 |
120:4x4 | Chanston Moll (Westfall) pin Aiden Saleeba*ED (X1) | | 0:47 |
| Caleb Welsh (Monroe) pin Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) | | 1:05 |
| Nathan Wilson (Celina) pin Cole Miller (Edgewood) | | 1:35 |
| Dylan Hartranft (Logan Elm) pin Atraylyew Howard (Chillicothe) | | 0:26 |
126:4x4 | Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) pin Sam Richards (Monroe) | | 1:20 |
| Storm Duffy (Miami Trace) pin Garrett Simmons (Adena) | | 3:10 |
| Seth Moody (Unioto) pin Logan Fightmaster*ED (X1) | | 2:49 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) pin Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 2:44 |
| Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) disq. Sam Warner (Celina) | | Disq |
| Trey Haupt (Logan Elm) pin Gordan Bradshaw (Circleville) | | 0:26 |
132:4x4 | Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) pin Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:41 |
| Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) pin Abdulla Davlatboyev*CE (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) pin Brody Hembree*ED (X4) | | 1:19 |
| Rex Brown (Westfall) dec. Shane Seymour*MT (X1) | | 3-1 |
| Kyler Bowlby (Celina) dec. Conner Wood*ED (X3) | | 8-6 |
| Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) pin Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:41 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) | | 5:23 |
138:4x4 | Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) pin Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) | | 1:21 |
| Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Trenton Page (Westfall) | | 3:18 |
| Jared Seymour*MT (X1) pin Ethan Smith (Logan Elm) | | 2:42 |
| Joseph Rivera (Monroe) maj. dec. Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md10-2 |
| Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) tech. fall Jakob Poor (Celina) | | tf17-2 |
145:4x4 | Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Roman Salomone (Paint Valley) | | 0:29 |
| Aric Gallimore (Celina) pin Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) | | 0:17 |
| Dawson Wallace (Miami Trace) dec. Alex Boukheir (Dub. Jerome) | | 6-4 |
| Isaac Gray (Adena) pin Alex Pitsch (Monroe) | | 0:15 |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) pin Riley Allen*LE (X1) | | 1:13 |
152:4x4 | Dalton Metzger (Adena) pin Eric Matzenbach*LE (X1) | | 2:12 |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) forfeit Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) | | Forfeit |
| Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) | | md12-1 |
| Dalton Owens (Edgewood) pin Isac Payne (Circleville) | | 3:45 |
| Jace Butcher (Westfall) forfeit Hunter Hughes*AC (X2) | | Forfeit |
160:4x4 | James Munro (Miami Trace) pin Dominic Nunziato (Chillicothe) | | 1:09 |
| Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) pin Andrew Browning*WF (X1) | | 2:49 |
| Kyle Mink (Monroe) dec. Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 10-3 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) tech. fall Hayden Caskey (West Carrollton) | | tf20-3 |
| Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) dec. Hunter Brewer (X3) | | 5-2 |
| Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) tech. fall Conor Vandine*WF (X2) | | tf18-3 |
| John Martin (Madison-Plains) forfeit Preston Gray (Adena) | | Forfeit |
170:4x4 | Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) pin Zach Tinkler*MT (X1) | | 1:41 |
| Dylan Arnold (Miami Trace) pin Isaac Evans (Circleville) | | 1:27 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz*AC (X2) pin Blaine Jenkins (Adena) | | 5:01 |
| Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) forfeit Scotty Mulkey (Westfall) | | Forfeit |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) dec. Luke Linton (Logan Elm) | | 7-6 |
| Gaven Miller (Reynoldsburg) pin Cade Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:54 |
182:4x4 | Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) pin Jonathan Axel (Reynoldsburg) | | 4:14 |
| Jose Utrera*MT (X4) pin Samuel Park*CH (X1) | | 1:48 |
| Josey Kelly (Westfall) pin Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) | | 3:13 |
| Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) dec. Avery Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 12-8 OT |
| Drew Kavinsky (Dub. Jerome) pin Nathan Fortkamp*CE (X5) | | 5:27 |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) pin Ashton Curtis (Miami Trace) | | 2:53 |
195:4x4 | Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) pin Shawn Stewart (Paint Valley) | | 0:43 |
| Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Nick Herbst (Edgewood) | | 1:28 |
| Will Striet (Monroe) dec. Seth Duvall (Circleville) | | 6-1 |
| Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) pin Hayden Baer*LE (X2) | | 1:06 |
| Nathan Allen (Westfall) pin Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) | | 1:05 |
| Timothy Diamond (Unioto) maj. dec. Cory Fortkamp (Celina) | | md13-2 |
| Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Adrian Autullo (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:52 |
220:4x4 | Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Zachary Frye (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:05 |
| Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Luke Anders (Miami Trace) | | 1:25 |
| Dylan Tanner (Monroe) pin Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) | | 2:20 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) | | 2:48 |
| Gabe Maxwell*MO (X4) pin Mychal Rose*MT (X1) | | 0:04 |
285:4x4 | Weston Pettit*MT (X2) pin Connor Haines (Adena) | | 1:26 |
| Grant DeBruin (Miami Trace) pin Dalton Hall (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:39 |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) dec. Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) | | 3-1 |
| Tyler Durham (West Carrollton) pin Graison Diouara (Chillicothe) | | 0:34 |
| Collin Roar (Logan Elm) pin Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) | | 1:40 |
|
Second Round |
106:4x4 | Jacob Philbeck (West Carrollton) pin Drew Arni*AC (X2) | | 1:28 |
| Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) pin Rodger Doughman*MP (X4) | | 0:31 |
| Logan Laux*LE (X1) pin James Gregory (Adena) | | 1:02 |
| Brycen Miracle (Celina) pin John Marks (Madison-Plains) | | 3:57 |
| Jake Lange (Edgewood) dec. Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 6-2 |
| Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Cole Renier (Logan Elm) | | 3:57 |
| Cooper Campbell*MO (X3) pin Kannan Ransdell (Chillicothe) | | 1:48 |
113:2x5 | Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Grant Grieshop*CE (X2) | | 0:29 |
| Austin Wagner (Dub. Jerome) dec. Brady Flick (Edgewood) | | 6-4 |
| Landon Engle (Celina) pin Michael Frederickson*MO (X1) | | 3:08 |
| Nick Feaver (Monroe) pin Titus Lehr (Miami Trace) | | 1:12 |
120:4x4 | Chanston Moll (Westfall) pin Edward Lansing (Unioto) | | 0:53 |
| Devin Seymour (Miami Trace) pin Isaiah White (Madison-Plains) | | 1:31 |
| Cole Miller (Edgewood) pin Alexis Wickline*WF (X2) | | 1:07 |
| Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Atraylyew Howard (Chillicothe) | | 1:41 |
126:4x4 | Olathe Siegla (Edgewood) pin Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) | | 1:00 |
| Garrett Simmons (Adena) pin Luke Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | 3:18 |
| Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) pin Logan Fightmaster*ED (X1) | | 1:27 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) dec. Seth Moody (Unioto) | | 15-8 |
| Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) tech. fall Trey Haupt (Logan Elm) | | tf15-0 |
| Sam Warner (Celina) pin Gordan Bradshaw (Circleville) | | 0:35 |
132:4x4 | Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) pin Abdulla Davlatboyev*CE (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) pin Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:43 |
| Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) pin Isaiah Boateng (Reynoldsburg) | | 3:04 |
| Rex Brown (Westfall) pin Conner Wood*ED (X3) | | 16 |
| Shane Seymour*MT (X1) maj. dec. Kyler Bowlby (Celina) | | md12-0 |
| Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) pin Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:33 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) | | 0:47 |
138:4x4 | Joey Grigsby (Madison-Plains) dec. Aaron Reynolds (Reynoldsburg) | | 4-2 |
| Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Jared Seymour*MT (X1) | | 0:57 |
| Ethan Smith (Logan Elm) pin Trenton Page (Westfall) | | 3:36 |
| Joseph Rivera (Monroe) pin Zack Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 5:30 |
| Jakob Poor (Celina) maj. dec. Brice Maclachlan (Unioto) | | md9-0 |
145:4x4 | Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) pin Roman Salomone (Paint Valley) | | 0:48 |
| Aric Gallimore (Celina) pin Alex Boukheir (Dub. Jerome) | | 0:35 |
| Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) pin Dawson Wallace (Miami Trace) | | 1:19 |
| Isaac Gray (Adena) pin Gary McCreary (Reynoldsburg) | | 0:59 |
| Calib Hampton (Westfall) pin Riley Allen*LE (X1) | | 1:56 |
152:4x4 | Dalton Metzger (Adena) pin Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) | | 3:00 |
| Eric Matzenbach*LE (X1) Default Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) | | Default |
| Exekiel Hoffmann (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Cole Hartley (Logan Elm) | | 0:48 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) pin Isac Payne (Circleville) | | 1:09 |
| Kyle Copas (Reynoldsburg) pin Jace Butcher (Westfall) | | 0:19 |
160:4x4 | James Munro (Miami Trace) pin Andrew Browning*WF (X1) | | 0:26 |
| Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) pin Dominic Nunziato (Chillicothe) | | 0:53 |
| Caden Flick (Edgewood) pin Jadan Hall (Westfall) | | 3:55 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:44 |
| Hayden Caskey (West Carrollton) pin Hunter Brewer (X3) | | 1:57 |
| Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) pin Preston Gray (Adena) | | 1:08 |
| John Martin (Madison-Plains) pin Conor Vandine*WF (X2) | | 2:48 |
170:4x4 | Evan Campbell (Edgewood) pin Zach Tinkler*MT (X1) | | 1:25 |
| Dylan Arnold (Miami Trace) pin Kaleb Steinmetz*AC (X2) | | 0:26 |
| Isaac Evans (Circleville) pin Blaine Jenkins (Adena) | | 0:47 |
| Jacob Green (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Beau Blankenship (Paint Valley) | | 0:40 |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Cade Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:29 |
| Luke Linton (Logan Elm) pin Gaven Miller (Reynoldsburg) | | 2:26 |
182:4x4 | Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) pin Jose Utrera*MT (X4) | | 2:48 |
| Jonathan Axel (Reynoldsburg) pin Samuel Park*CH (X1) | | 5:00 |
| Josey Kelly (Westfall) pin Tyler Conrad*AC (X3) | | 5:05 |
| Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) maj. dec. Nathan Fortkamp*CE (X5) | | md14-6 |
| Avery Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Drew Kavinsky (Dub. Jerome) | | md22-10 |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. John Huber*DJ (X2) | | 11-8 |
195:4x4 | Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) pin Nick Herbst (Edgewood) | | 0:34 |
| Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) pin Shawn Stewart (Paint Valley) | | 0:30 |
| Will Striet (Monroe) pin Blake Roberts*MT (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) dec. Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) | | 12-6 |
| Nathan Allen (Westfall) pin Hayden Baer*LE (X2) | | 1:55 |
| Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Adrian Autullo (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:30 |
| Cory Fortkamp (Celina) pin Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:19 |
220:4x4 | Zachary Frye (Reynoldsburg) pin Logan Bills*MP (X5) | | 1:33 |
| Luke Anders (Miami Trace) pin Nate Adams*MP (X2) | | 2:23 |
| Dylan Tanner (Monroe) pin Alex Boldman*MT (X3) | | 1:44 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Gabe Maxwell*MO (X4) | | 0:35 |
| Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) pin Mychal Rose*MT (X1) | | 1:27 |
285:4x4 | Seth Huston (Celina) pin Connor Haines (Adena) | | 0:17 |
| Grant DeBruin (Miami Trace) pin Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) | | 0:57 |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) pin Graison Diouara (Chillicothe) | | 0:22 |
| Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin Tyler Durham (West Carrollton) | | 0:42 |
| Bobby Shaw*WC (X1) pin Billy Colburn (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:28 |
|
First Round |
106:4x4 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) pin Drew Arni*AC (X2) | | 1:21 |
| Jack Viola (Dub. Jerome) pin Logan Laux*LE (X1) | | 1:36 |
| James Gregory (Adena) pin Rodger Doughman*MP (X4) | | 0:32 |
| Forest Doersame (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Brycen Miracle (Celina) | | 1:02 |
| Jake Lange (Edgewood) pin John Marks (Madison-Plains) | | 0:54 |
| Weston Melvin (Miami Trace) pin Cooper Campbell*MO (X3) | | 0:48 |
| Cole Renier (Logan Elm) pin Kannan Ransdell (Chillicothe) | | 0:54 |
113:2x5 | Blake Holzschuh (Logan Elm) pin Nolan Nickell*MO (X3) | | 0:46 |
| Grant Grieshop*CE (X2) pin Austin Wagner (Dub. Jerome) | | 4:36 |
| Landon Engle (Celina) pin Ken Shafer (Madison-Plains) | | 0:55 |
| Nick Feaver (Monroe) pin Michael Frederickson*MO (X1) | | 2:30 |
120:4x4 | Aiden Saleeba*ED (X1) pin Edward Lansing (Unioto) | | 0:57 |
| Caleb Welsh (Monroe) pin Isaiah White (Madison-Plains) | | 1:59 |
| Nathan Wilson (Celina) pin Alexis Wickline*WF (X2) | | 1:20 |
| Dylan Hartranft (Logan Elm) maj. dec. Bobby Pieratt (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | md16-6 |
126:4x4 | Anthony Roby (Madison-Plains) pin Sam Richards (Monroe) | | 0:46 |
| Storm Duffy (Miami Trace) pin Luke Milanovich (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:17 |
| Cole Thompson (Paint Valley) pin Seth Moody (Unioto) | | 4:27 |
| Marcus Whaley (Westfall) pin Logan Fightmaster*ED (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) pin Gordan Bradshaw (Circleville) | | 0:22 |
| Sam Warner (Celina) pin Trey Haupt (Logan Elm) | | 1:07 |
132:4x4 | Canaan Kuykendoll (Edgewood) dec. Adrian Salomone (Paint Valley) | | 8-7 |
| Mason Lee (Dub. Jerome) pin Abdulla Davlatboyev*CE (X2) | | 3:20 |
| Isaiah Boateng (Reynoldsburg) pin Brody Hembree*ED (X4) | | 0:56 |
| Rex Brown (Westfall) maj. dec. Kyler Bowlby (Celina) | | md11-2 |
| Shane Seymour*MT (X1) pin Conner Wood*ED (X3) | | 2:49 |
| Lucky Donaldson (Circleville) pin Kylan Knapp (Miami Trace) | | 1:23 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Jay Sair (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 3:25 |
138:4x4 | Mcale Callahan (Miami Trace) pin Aaron Reynolds (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:21 |
| Xander Began (Edgewood) pin Ethan Smith (Logan Elm) | | 1:07 |
| Jared Seymour*MT (X1) dec. Trenton Page (Westfall) | | 6-3 |
| Mathew Metzger (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Zack Thompson (Paint Valley) | | 2:51 |
| Lane Williams (Dub. Jerome) pin Brice Maclachlan (Unioto) | | 0:55 |
145:4x4 | Peyton Bennett (Logan Elm) pin Tim Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 1:59 |
| Aric Gallimore (Celina) pin Dawson Wallace (Miami Trace) | | 0:56 |
| Nolan Boyle (Edgewood) pin Alex Boukheir (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:27 |
| Gary McCreary (Reynoldsburg) dec. Alex Pitsch (Monroe) | | 9-4 |
| Ashten Moody (Unioto) pin Calib Hampton (Westfall) | | 1:13 |
152:4x4 | Dalton Metzger (Adena) Default Nick Henkel (Dub. Jerome) | | Default |
| Jayden LeBeau (Miami Trace) pin Eric Matzenbach*LE (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Sean Garvey (West Carrollton) maj. dec. Cole Hartley (Logan Elm) | | md18-8 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) pin Dalton Owens (Edgewood) | | 1:54 |
| Kyle Copas (Reynoldsburg) disq. Hunter Hughes*AC (X2) | | Disq |
160:4x4 | James Munro (Miami Trace) pin Andrew Burns (Logan Elm) | | 1:14 |
| Dominic Nunziato (Chillicothe) pin Andrew Browning*WF (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Kyle Mink (Monroe) maj. dec. Caden Flick (Edgewood) | | md18-5 |
| Seth Turner (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Hunter Brewer (X3) | | 1:03 |
| Hayden Caskey (West Carrollton) pin Anthony Sarosi (Dub. Jerome) | | 1:50 |
| Noah Ratliff (Reynoldsburg) pin John Martin (Madison-Plains) | | 0:30 |
| Preston Gray (Adena) pin Conor Vandine*WF (X2) | | 1:26 |
170:4x4 | Logan Muhlenkamp (Celina) pin Evan Campbell (Edgewood) | | 0:50 |
| Dylan Arnold (Miami Trace) pin Blaine Jenkins (Adena) | | 1:03 |
| Kaleb Steinmetz*AC (X2) pin Isaac Evans (Circleville) | | 3:23 |
| Scotty Mulkey (Westfall) pin Beau Blankenship (Paint Valley) | | 0:43 |
| Chase Kelly (Madison-Plains) pin Gaven Miller (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:38 |
| Luke Linton (Logan Elm) pin Cade Williams (Chillicothe) | | 1:26 |
182:4x4 | Christian Algoe (Logan Elm) pin Samuel Park*CH (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Jonathan Axel (Reynoldsburg) dec. Jose Utrera*MT (X4) | | 6-1 |
| Tyler Smith (West Carrollton) dec. Tyler Conrad*AC (X3) | | 3-2 |
| Collin Lindsey (Chillicothe) dec. Drew Kavinsky (Dub. Jerome) | | 3-1 |
| Avery Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) maj. dec. Nathan Fortkamp*CE (X5) | | md9-0 |
| John Huber*DJ (X2) pin Ashton Curtis (Miami Trace) | | 2:50 |
195:4x4 | Bowen McConahay (Logan Elm) maj. dec. Bryce Bennett (Miami Trace) | | md16-2 |
| Shawn Stewart (Paint Valley) pin Nick Herbst (Edgewood) | | 2:40 |
| Seth Duvall (Circleville) pin Blake Roberts*MT (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Nick Erslan (Chillicothe) pin Hayden Baer*LE (X2) | | 1:13 |
| Joe Huber (Dub. Jerome) pin Nathan Allen (Westfall) | | 1:52 |
| Timothy Diamond (Unioto) pin Quintin Lott (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:28 |
| Cory Fortkamp (Celina) pin Adrian Autullo (Reynoldsburg) | | 1:12 |
220:4x4 | Seth Hoffman (Amanda-Clearcreek) pin Logan Bills*MP (X5) | | 0:21 |
| Radical Rothermel (Edgewood) pin Nate Adams*MP (X2) | | 0:56 |
| Jerry Slagle (Madison-Plains) pin Alex Boldman*MT (X3) | | 0:59 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Mychal Rose*MT (X1) | | 1:24 |
| Grant Schafer (Logan Elm) pin Gabe Maxwell*MO (X4) | | 1:12 |
285:4x4 | Seth Huston (Celina) pin Weston Pettit*MT (X2) | | 1:52 |
| Dalton Hall (Reynoldsburg) pin Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) | | 1:13 |
| Zach McMinn (Dub. Jerome) dec. Tyler Durham (West Carrollton) | | 5-4 |
| Travis Reed (Madison-Plains) pin Graison Diouara (Chillicothe) | | 0:41 |
| Collin Roar (Logan Elm) pin Billy Colburn (Amanda-Clearcreek) | | 0:10 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-05-2019 18:54:44 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |