NorthWest Ohio Athletic League
Swanton High School, Swanton, OH
February 17, 2018


TeamScore
1. Wauseon280.5
2. Archbold171.5
3. Delta167.0
4. Liberty Center156.0
5. Swanton141.5
6. Montpelier53.0
7. Patrick Henry40.0
8. Evergreen33.0
9. Bryan26.0

Score
First Place
106 Zack Mattin (Delta) pin Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) 0:57
113 Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) tech. fall Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) tf23-7
120 Alex Slattman (Wauseon) Default Zack Schaller (Swanton) Default
126 Cole Mattin (Delta) dec. Nolan Ray (Wauseon) 11-9
132 Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) dec. Zach Rocha (Archbold) 7-0
138 Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) dec. Dawson Swicegood (Delta) 9-3
145 Gavin Grime (Archbold) dec. Gage Grunden (Wauseon) 3-2
152 Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) maj. dec. Chase Moore (Swanton) md16-6
160 Xavier Torres (Wauseon) dec. Ryan Marvin (Swanton) 9-5
170 T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) dec. J.D. Osborn (Delta) 9-7
182 Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin Mason Babcock (Archbold) 3:48
195 Dylan Rogers (Delta) maj. dec. Aaron Harris (Wauseon) md9-1
220 Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) dec. Dalton Richard (Delta) 4-3 UTB
285 Tommy Lytle (Swanton) dec. Alex Sosa (Wauseon) 3-1 UTB
Third Place
106 Damon Molina (Wauseon) pin Daniel Belknap (Montpelier) 2:36
113 Gabe Meyer (Delta) pin Shane Eicher (Archbold) 2:42
120 Andrew Francis (Archbold) dec. Jayce Helminiak (Delta) 7-6
126 Trevor Schaller (Swanton) pin Colin Johnson (Liberty Center) 1:30
132 Maguire Vollmar (Liberty Center) pin Tre Hutchinson (Montpelier) 1:44
138 Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) dec. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) 6-3
145 Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Max Hoffman (Delta) md11-3
152 Colton Soles (Archbold) pin Tanner Rauch (Liberty Center) 3:23
160 Brian Floyd (Evergreen) dec. Carson Meyer (Archbold) 6-1
170Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) pin Zack Leahey (Swanton) 2:53
182 Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) pin Dylan McCandless (Bryan) 3:28
195 Crew Oberheim (Swanton) pin Gibson Burkholder (Archbold) 4:31
220 Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) forfeit Greg Wilson (Swanton) Forfeit
285 Anthony Gonzalez (Archbold) pin Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) 3:45
Fifth Place
113Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) dec. Anthony Meyer (Patrick Henry) 6-1
120Drew Bowser (Liberty Center) pin Kasche Bible (Montpelier) 0:41
126Ashton Varney (Montpelier) dec. Juan Garcia (Archbold) 5-4
132Kaleb Barnes (Delta) forfeit Gage Pachlhofer (Swanton) Forfeit
138Brennan Short (Archbold) pin Travis Mersing (Evergreen) 4:22
145Tony Boger (Evergreen) pin Elijah Hutchinson (Montpelier) 4:17
152Nathan Hutchinson (Montpelier) Bye Bye Bye
160Cole Shaneyfelt (Liberty Center) pin Logan Heller (Bryan) 2:40
170Wyatt Lane (Wauseon) forfeit Austin Grubb (Montpelier) Forfeit
182Connor Cass (Swanton) dec. Bryer Bentley (Montpelier) 7-2
195Eion Moor (Bryan) pin Brenden Matuszak (Evergreen) 0:37
220 Trevor Short (Archbold) pin Mason Foote (Montpelier) 2:28
Consolation Semifinal
106 Daniel Belknap (Montpelier) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye
Damon Molina (Wauseon) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye
113 Gabe Meyer (Delta) maj. dec. Anthony Meyer (Patrick Henry) md12-0
Shane Eicher (Archbold) dec. Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) 4-0
120 Andrew Francis (Archbold) pin Drew Bowser (Liberty Center) 1:52
Jayce Helminiak (Delta) pin Kasche Bible (Montpelier) 0:47
126 Trevor Schaller (Swanton) dec. Ashton Varney (Montpelier) 5-2
Colin Johnson (Liberty Center) dec. Juan Garcia (Archbold) 4-2
132 Maguire Vollmar (Liberty Center) dec. Kaleb Barnes (Delta) 10-5
Tre Hutchinson (Montpelier) def. Gage Pachlhofer (Swanton) Default
138 Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) dec. Travis Mersing (Evergreen) 4-2
Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) dec. Brennan Short (Archbold) 10-7
145 Max Hoffman (Delta) tech. fall Elijah Hutchinson (Montpelier) tf20-2
Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) maj. dec. Tony Boger (Evergreen) md9-0
152 Tanner Rauch (Liberty Center) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye
Colton Soles (Archbold) pin Nathan Hutchinson (Montpelier) 2:36
160 Brian Floyd (Evergreen) maj. dec. Cole Shaneyfelt (Liberty Center) md12-1
Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin Logan Heller (Bryan) 2:55
170Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) dec. Wyatt Lane (Wauseon) 7-2
Zack Leahey (Swanton) pin Austin Grubb (Montpelier) 1:48
182 Dylan McCandless (Bryan) dec. Connor Cass (Swanton) 12-6
Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) pin Bryer Bentley (Montpelier) 1:31
195 Gibson Burkholder (Archbold) pin Brenden Matuszak (Evergreen) 0:17
Crew Oberheim (Swanton) dec. Eion Moor (Bryan) 1-0
220Greg Wilson (Swanton) dec. Trevor Short (Archbold) 3-2 UTB
Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) pin Mason Foote (Montpelier) 0:55
285 Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye
Anthony Gonzalez (Archbold) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye
Third Consolation
113Anthony Meyer (Patrick Henry) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
120Drew Bowser (Liberty Center) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Kasche Bible (Montpelier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
126Ashton Varney (Montpelier) dec. Jared Ramey (Bryan) 8-6
Juan Garcia (Archbold) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
132Kaleb Barnes (Delta) pin Spencer Yoder (Bryan) 2:15
Tre Hutchinson (Montpelier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
138Travis Mersing (Evergreen) forfeit Noah Saunders (Swanton) Forfeit
Brennan Short (Archbold) pin Brayden Custer (Montpelier) 0:56
145Elijah Hutchinson (Montpelier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Tony Boger (Evergreen) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
152Nathan Hutchinson (Montpelier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
160Cole Shaneyfelt (Liberty Center) pin Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) 4:04
Logan Heller (Bryan) pin Jason Myers (Delta) 1:45
170Wyatt Lane (Wauseon) dec. Ray Culler (Liberty Center) 6-3
Austin Grubb (Montpelier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
182Connor Cass (Swanton) pin Spencer Goodsite (Delta) 2:13
Bryer Bentley (Montpelier) pin Logan York (Evergreen) 1:39
195Brenden Matuszak (Evergreen) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Eion Moor (Bryan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
220Greg Wilson (Swanton) pin Jose Bejarano (Patrick Henry) 1:40
Mason Foote (Montpelier) pin Levi Moore (Evergreen) 2:06
Semifinal
106 Zack Mattin (Delta) pin Daniel Belknap (Montpelier) 2:45
Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) dec. Damon Molina (Wauseon) 8-6
113 Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) maj. dec. Gabe Meyer (Delta) md14-3
Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Shane Eicher (Archbold) 3:55
120 Alex Slattman (Wauseon) pin Andrew Francis (Archbold) 1:12
Zack Schaller (Swanton) dec. Jayce Helminiak (Delta) 7-3
126 Cole Mattin (Delta) pin Trevor Schaller (Swanton) 2:55
Nolan Ray (Wauseon) pin Colin Johnson (Liberty Center) 0:49
132 Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) pin Maguire Vollmar (Liberty Center) 3:00
Zach Rocha (Archbold) Default Gage Pachlhofer (Swanton) Default
138 Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) dec. Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) 2-0
Dawson Swicegood (Delta) dec. Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) 10-8 SV
145 Gage Grunden (Wauseon) tech. fall Max Hoffman (Delta) tf17-2
Gavin Grime (Archbold) tech. fall Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) tf17-2
152 Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) tech. fall Tanner Rauch (Liberty Center) tf18-3
Chase Moore (Swanton) pin* Colton Soles (Archbold) 3:28
160 Xavier Torres (Wauseon) pin Brian Floyd (Evergreen) 1:27
Ryan Marvin (Swanton) dec. Carson Meyer (Archbold) 9-3
170 J.D. Osborn (Delta) dec.* Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) 6-2
T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) maj. dec. Zack Leahey (Swanton) md14-2
182 Trent Davis (Wauseon) maj. dec. Dylan McCandless (Bryan) md19-7
Mason Babcock (Archbold) dec. Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) 5-2
195 Dylan Rogers (Delta) pin Gibson Burkholder (Archbold) 1:51
Aaron Harris (Wauseon) dec. Crew Oberheim (Swanton) 7-5
220 Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) pin Trevor Short (Archbold) 1:34
Dalton Richard (Delta) pin Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) 6:25SV
285 Alex Sosa (Wauseon) pin Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) 0:40
Tommy Lytle (Swanton) pin Anthony Gonzalez (Archbold) 2:46
Second Consolation
160Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) pin Luke Wright (Patrick Henry) 0:49
Quarterfinal
106 Zack Mattin (Delta) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Daniel Belknap (Montpelier) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Cameron Henneman (Liberty Center) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Damon Molina (Wauseon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
113 Gavin Ritter (Wauseon) pin Zeth Zawodni (Swanton) 3:21
Gabe Meyer (Delta) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Shane Eicher (Archbold) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Dylan Matthews (Liberty Center) pin Anthony Meyer (Patrick Henry) 1:12
120 Alex Slattman (Wauseon) pin Kasche Bible (Montpelier) 0:29
Andrew Francis (Archbold) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Jayce Helminiak (Delta) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Zack Schaller (Swanton) pin Drew Bowser (Liberty Center) 0:38
126 Cole Mattin (Delta) pin Juan Garcia (Archbold) 2:25
Trevor Schaller (Swanton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Colin Johnson (Liberty Center) pin Jared Ramey (Bryan) 2:40
Nolan Ray (Wauseon) pin Ashton Varney (Montpelier) 1:45
132 Hunter Yackee (Wauseon) tech. fall Tre Hutchinson (Montpelier) tf21-4
Maguire Vollmar (Liberty Center) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Zach Rocha (Archbold) pin Spencer Yoder (Bryan) 0:53
Gage Pachlhofer (Swanton) dec. Kaleb Barnes (Delta) 6-4
138 Mauricio Barajas (Wauseon) maj. dec. Brennan Short (Archbold) md9-1
Carl Yaney (Liberty Center) pin Brayden Custer (Montpelier) 1:16
Dawson Swicegood (Delta) Default Noah Saunders (Swanton) Default
Max Neiling (Patrick Henry) pin Travis Mersing (Evergreen) 0:47
145 Gage Grunden (Wauseon) pin Tony Boger (Evergreen) 1:10
Max Hoffman (Delta) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Tyler Kay (Liberty Center) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Gavin Grime (Archbold) pin Elijah Hutchinson (Montpelier) 0:42
152 Sandro Ramirez (Wauseon) tech. fall Nathan Hutchinson (Montpelier) tf24-8
Tanner Rauch (Liberty Center) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Colton Soles (Archbold) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Chase Moore (Swanton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
160 Xavier Torres (Wauseon) pin Logan Heller (Bryan) 0:09
Brian Floyd (Evergreen) pin* Jason Myers (Delta) 0:51
Carson Meyer (Archbold) pin* Cole Shaneyfelt (Liberty Center) 5:27
Ryan Marvin (Swanton) pin* Luke Wright (Patrick Henry) 0:25
170Kasyn Schaffner (Archbold) maj. dec. Austin Grubb (Montpelier) md13-2
J.D. Osborn (Delta) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Zack Leahey (Swanton) tech. fall Ray Culler (Liberty Center) tf15-0
T.J. Rhamy (Patrick Henry) pin Wyatt Lane (Wauseon) 1:53
182 Trent Davis (Wauseon) pin Bryer Bentley (Montpelier) 1:51
Dylan McCandless (Bryan) pin Logan York (Evergreen) 0:33
Tyler Echler (Liberty Center) pin Connor Cass (Swanton) 3:40
Mason Babcock (Archbold) pin Spencer Goodsite (Delta) 0:49
195 Dylan Rogers (Delta) tech. fall Eion Moor (Bryan) tf24-7
Gibson Burkholder (Archbold) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Crew Oberheim (Swanton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Aaron Harris (Wauseon) pin Brenden Matuszak (Evergreen) 0:28
220 Caleb Carpenter (Liberty Center) pin Levi Moore (Evergreen) 1:05
Trevor Short (Archbold) pin Mason Foote (Montpelier) 1:20
Dalton Richard (Delta) pin Jose Bejarano (Patrick Henry) 1:42
Samuel Sosa (Wauseon) dec. Greg Wilson (Swanton) 3-2 UTB
285 Alex Sosa (Wauseon) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Connor Johnson (Liberty Center) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Anthony Gonzalez (Archbold) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Tommy Lytle (Swanton) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
First Round
160 Xavier Torres (Wauseon) pin Gavin Wurm (Montpelier) 0:27
TimeStamp: 02-17-2018 17:18:41 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018