OHSAA State Tournament: Division I Hilliard Darby High School, Hilliard, OH March 13 - 14, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Edward | 184.5 | | 2. | Brecksville | 112.5 | | 3. | Wadsworth | 111.0 | | 4. | Dub. Coffman | 97.5 | | | LaSalle | 97.5 | | 6. | Perrysburg | 77.0 | | 7. | Mass. Perry | 52.5 | | 8. | Wester. North | 51.5 | | 9. | Olen. Liberty | 49.5 | | 10. | Elyria | 47.0 | | 11. | Dub. Scioto | 40.0 | | 12. | Teays Valley | 32.0 | | 13. | Whitmer | 29.5 | | 14. | GlenOak | 26.0 | | | Hil. Darby | 26.0 | | | Walsh Jesuit | 26.0 | | 17. | Mason | 24.0 | | | Nordonia | 24.0 | | 19. | Brunswick | 23.0 | | 20. | Lancaster | 21.0 | | 21. | Fremont Ross | 20.0 | | 22. | Wayne | 19.0 | | 23. | Centerville | 18.0 | | | Del. Hayes | 18.0 | | | Fairfield | 18.0 | | | Findlay | 18.0 | | | Solon | 18.0 | | 28. | Austintown-Fitch | 17.5 | | 29. | Groveport-Madison | 16.0 | | 30. | Marysville | 15.0 | | | Moeller | 15.0 | | | Syl. Northview | 15.0 | | 33. | Avon | 14.0 | | | Boardman | 14.0 | | | Hoover | 14.0 | | | Oregon Clay | 14.0 | | | Stebbins | 14.0 | | | Twinsburg | 14.0 | | 39. | Paine. Riverside | 13.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
40. | Med Highland | 12.0 | | | Olmsted Falls | 12.0 | | 42. | Little Miami | 11.5 | | 43. | Lak. West | 11.0 | | | Westland | 11.0 | | 45. | Berea-Midpark | 9.0 | | | Lebanon | 9.0 | | | Sycamore | 9.0 | | 48. | Colerain | 7.0 | | 49. | Green | 6.0 | | | Marion Harding | 6.0 | | | Mount Vernon | 6.0 | | 52. | Beavercreek | 5.0 | | 53. | Lak. East | 4.0 | | | Mayfield | 4.0 | | | Olen. Orange | 4.0 | | | Springboro | 4.0 | | | Stow-Munroe Falls | 4.0 | | | Tre. Edgewood | 4.0 | | | Upper Arlington | 4.0 | | | Wooster | 4.0 | | 61. | Anderson | 3.0 | | | Mentor | 3.0 | | | Olen. Berlin | 3.0 | | | Parma | 3.0 | | 65. | Butler | 2.5 | | 66. | Gah. Lincoln | 2.0 | | | Grove City | 2.0 | | | Maple Hts. | 2.0 | | | Miamisburg | 2.0 | | | Strongsville | 2.0 | | | Watkins Memorial | 2.0 | | 72. | Barberton | 1.0 | | | Kenston | 1.0 | | | Mass. Washington | 1.0 | | | No. Olmsted | 1.0 | | | Reynoldsburg | 1.0 | | | St. Ignatius | 1.0 | | | Wester. Central | 1.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) | | 6-5 |
113 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) dec. Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-0 |
120 | Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) dec. Hudson Goebel (Findlay) | | 2-1 TB |
126 | Dustin Norris (LaSalle) dec. Brock Herman (Brecksville) | | 3-1 |
132 | Richard Delsanter (St. Edward) dec. Casey Wiles (LaSalle) | | 7-4 |
138 | Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) pin Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) | | 7:26 |
145 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) dec. Darnai Heard (LaSalle) | | 9-2 |
152 | Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) dec. Evan Bennett (St. Edward) | | 3-0 |
160 | Padraic Gallagher (St. Edward) maj. dec. Enrique Munguia (Elyria) | | md11-3 |
170 | Logan Messer (Wadsworth) dec. Luke Geog (St. Edward) | | 3-2 |
182 | Salvatore Perrine (Nordonia) dec. Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) | | 5-4 |
195 | Seth Shumate (Dub. Coffman) pin Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) | | 1:42 |
220 | Dylan Russo (Olen. Liberty) dec. Brandon Smith (Fairfield) | | 3-2 |
285 | Bradley Weaver (Hil. Darby) dec. Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) | | 7-1 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) | | md9-1 |
113 | Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) | | md13-0 |
120 | Kaden Jett (Brecksville) dec. Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) | | 5-0 |
126 | Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) dec. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) | | 3-1 |
132 | Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) | | 3-2 |
138 | Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) | | 5-4 |
145 | Kael Voinovich (Brecksville) dec. Jack Haskin (Whitmer) | | 3-2 UTB |
152 | Alex Garee (Perrysburg) dec. Austin Mullins (Wayne) | | 4-3 |
160 | Derek Fields (Brunswick) maj. dec. Nate Urry (Olmsted Falls) | | md8-0 |
170 | Conner Liber (Syl. Northview) dec. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) | | 10-5 |
182 | Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) dec. Owen Amburgy (Mason) | | 4-0 |
195 | Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Jon List (Wadsworth) | | 3-1 |
220 | Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) | | md14-2 |
285 | Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) pin Jake Powell (Boardman) | | 3:41 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) dec. Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) | | 6-0 |
113 | Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Nick Molchak (Solon) | | 2-1 |
120 | Damion Ryan (Centerville) maj. dec. Jack McCall (Lebanon) | | md10-1 |
126 | Ismael Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) dec. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) | | 3-1 |
132 | Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) dec. Cael Saxton (Avon) | | 3-0 |
138 | Eugene Harney (Sycamore) dec. Tyler Wittreich (Paine. Riverside) | | 12-6 |
145 | Nate Burnett (Elyria) dec. James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 8-2 |
152 | Lucas Uliano (Olen. Liberty) dec. Jakob Hurley (Westland) | | 8-2 |
160 | Dez Gartrell (Dub. Coffman) pin Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) | | 4:42 |
170 | Dillon Walker (LaSalle) dec. Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) | | 8-3 |
182 | Jake Evans (Elyria) dec. Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) | | 5-0 |
195 | Brennan Albertini (Wester. North) pin Max Vanadia (Brecksville) | | 0:54 |
220 | Ryan Prusinowski (Hoover) dec. Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) | | 6-1 |
285 | Aeden Begue (GlenOak) dec. Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) | | 5-2 |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) pin Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) | | 2:35 |
113 | Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) pin Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) | | 2:34 |
120 | Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) def. Drake Cerny (Marion Harding) | | Default |
126 | Jake Gooding (Wester. North) pin Luke Acuna (Centerville) | | 3:00 |
132 | Brayden Zenni (Moeller) maj. dec. Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) | | md11-3 |
138 | Lincoln Heard (Marysville) dec. Max Boaz (Lak. East) | | 3-1 |
145 | Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) dec. Tim Smith (Colerain) | | 7-5 |
152 | Erryl Will (Marysville) dec. Daniel Devera (Parma) | | 5-2 |
160 | Keegan Knapp (Olen. Orange) dec. Nick Campbell (Brecksville) | | 6-3 |
170 | Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) def. Colton Powers (Marysville) | | Default |
182 | Blake Schaffer (Green) dec. Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) | | 7-0 |
195 | Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) dec. Aris Dashiell (St. Edward) | | 9-3 |
220 | Michael Blocher (Dub. Coffman) dec. Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) | | 3-0 |
285 | Mason Bingham (Avon) def. Joshua Padilla (Wayne) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) | | 6-3 |
| Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) dec. Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) | | 1-0 |
113 | Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) dec. Nick Molchak (Solon) | | 5-2 |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) dec. Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) | | 7-0 |
120 | Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) dec. Damion Ryan (Centerville) | | 7-6 |
| Kaden Jett (Brecksville) pin Jack McCall (Lebanon) | | 2:28 |
126 | Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) dec. Dominic DiTullio (Mason) | | 1-0 |
| Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) dec. Ismael Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) | | 5-0 |
132 | Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) dec. Cael Saxton (Avon) | | 4-3 OT |
| Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) | | 5-3 |
138 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) maj. dec. Tyler Wittreich (Paine. Riverside) | | md14-0 |
| Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) dec. Eugene Harney (Sycamore) | | 3-1 |
145 | Jack Haskin (Whitmer) dec. James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 3-1 |
| Kael Voinovich (Brecksville) dec. Nate Burnett (Elyria) | | 3-2 |
152 | Alex Garee (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Lucas Uliano (Olen. Liberty) | | md11-3 |
| Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Jakob Hurley (Westland) | | 1-0 |
160 | Nate Urry (Olmsted Falls) dec. Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) | | 3-1 OT |
| Derek Fields (Brunswick) tech. fall Dez Gartrell (Dub. Coffman) | | tf15-0 |
170 | Conner Liber (Syl. Northview) dec. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) | | 5-3 |
| Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) pin Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) | | 2:34 |
182 | Owen Amburgy (Mason) dec. Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) | | 9-2 |
| Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) dec. Jake Evans (Elyria) | | 3-2 OT |
195 | Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Brennan Albertini (Wester. North) | | 3-1 OT |
| Jon List (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Max Vanadia (Brecksville) | | md9-0 |
220 | Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) dec. Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) | | 4-3 |
| Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) dec. Ryan Prusinowski (Hoover) | | 3-2 |
285 | Jake Powell (Boardman) dec. Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) | | 3-0 |
| Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) pin Aeden Begue (GlenOak) | | 1:35 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) pin Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) | | 2:43 |
| Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) dec. Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) | | 3-1 OT |
113 | Nick Molchak (Solon) maj. dec. Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) | | md11-0 |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) dec. Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) | | 10-3 |
120 | Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) | | md10-2 |
| Kaden Jett (Brecksville) dec. Drake Cerny (Marion Harding) | | 3-1 |
126 | Dominic DiTullio (Mason) dec. Luke Acuna (Centerville) | | 3-0 |
| Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) dec. Jake Gooding (Wester. North) | | 4-3 |
132 | Cael Saxton (Avon) dec. Brayden Zenni (Moeller) | | 4-3 |
| Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) | | md9-1 |
138 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Lincoln Heard (Marysville) | | 1:29 |
| Eugene Harney (Sycamore) dec. Max Boaz (Lak. East) | | 4-3 TB |
145 | James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) | | 4-1 |
| Kael Voinovich (Brecksville) maj. dec. Tim Smith (Colerain) | | md13-4 |
152 | Lucas Uliano (Olen. Liberty) maj. dec. Daniel Devera (Parma) | | md12-0 |
| Jakob Hurley (Westland) pin Erryl Will (Marysville) | | 2:24 |
160 | Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) maj. dec. Keegan Knapp (Olen. Orange) | | md11-2 |
| Dez Gartrell (Dub. Coffman) dec. Nick Campbell (Brecksville) | | 3-2 |
170 | Dillon Walker (LaSalle) dec. Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) | | 5-2 |
| Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) def. Colton Powers (Marysville) | | Default |
182 | Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) | | 5-0 |
| Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) dec. Blake Schaffer (Green) | | 4-0 |
195 | Brennan Albertini (Wester. North) maj. dec. Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) | | md10-2 |
| Max Vanadia (Brecksville) dec. Aris Dashiell (St. Edward) | | 6-3 |
220 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) dec. Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) | | 6-2 |
| Ryan Prusinowski (Hoover) pin Michael Blocher (Dub. Coffman) | | 2:08 |
285 | Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) def. Joshua Padilla (Wayne) | | Default |
| Aeden Begue (GlenOak) pin Mason Bingham (Avon) | | 3:10 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) | | 1-0 |
| Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) | | md15-2 |
113 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) pin Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) | | 2:18 |
| Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) dec. Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) | | 2-0 |
120 | Hudson Goebel (Findlay) dec. Damion Ryan (Centerville) | | 3-1 OT |
| Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) dec. Jack McCall (Lebanon) | | 7-6 |
126 | Dustin Norris (LaSalle) dec. Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) | | 6-1 |
| Brock Herman (Brecksville) dec. Ismael Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) | | 6-4 |
132 | Richard Delsanter (St. Edward) dec. Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) | | 5-3 |
| Casey Wiles (LaSalle) dec. Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3-2 |
138 | Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) pin Tyler Wittreich (Paine. Riverside) | | 3:51 |
| Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) dec. Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) | | 1-0 |
145 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) dec. Jack Haskin (Whitmer) | | 5-3 |
| Darnai Heard (LaSalle) dec. Nate Burnett (Elyria) | | 3-2 |
152 | Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) dec. Alex Garee (Perrysburg) | | 4-3 |
| Evan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Austin Mullins (Wayne) | | 4-3 |
160 | Padraic Gallagher (St. Edward) tech. fall Nate Urry (Olmsted Falls) | | tf19-4 |
| Enrique Munguia (Elyria) dec. Derek Fields (Brunswick) | | 8-2 |
170 | Logan Messer (Wadsworth) dec. Conner Liber (Syl. Northview) | | 3-1 |
| Luke Geog (St. Edward) maj. dec. Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) | | md12-1 |
182 | Salvatore Perrine (Nordonia) dec. Owen Amburgy (Mason) | | 2-1 |
| Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) dec. Jake Evans (Elyria) | | 4-1 |
195 | Seth Shumate (Dub. Coffman) tech. fall Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) | | tf16-1 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) dec. Jon List (Wadsworth) | | 8-3 |
220 | Brandon Smith (Fairfield) dec. Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) | | 5-2 |
| Dylan Russo (Olen. Liberty) dec. Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) | | 5-3 OT |
285 | Bradley Weaver (Hil. Darby) dec. Jake Powell (Boardman) | | 3-0 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) dec. Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) | | 9-4 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) | | 0:43 |
| Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) pin Vinnie DAlessandro (Mayfield) | | 4:18 |
| Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) tech. fall Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) | | tf18-3 |
| Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) dec. Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) | | 5-2 |
113 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) dec. Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) | | 3-2 |
| Nick Molchak (Solon) maj. dec. Colin Noel (Elyria) | | md9-0 |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) tech. fall Noah Moreland (Butler) | | tf15-0 |
| Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) pin Zack Kapper (Watkins Memorial) | | 3:26 |
120 | Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) dec. Chris Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | 12-6 |
| Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Jeffrey Kennedy (No. Olmsted) | | md9-1 |
| Drake Cerny (Marion Harding) dec. Eddie Wallace (Mayfield) | | 3-2 |
| Kaden Jett (Brecksville) pin Braxton Sheets (Grove City) | | 2:05 |
126 | Luke Acuna (Centerville) dec. Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) | | 10-5 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) dec. Nolan Moore (Moeller) | | 5-0 |
| Jake Gooding (Wester. North) dec. Patrick Andosik (St. Edward) | | 7-4 |
| Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) dec. Myles Takats (Perrysburg) | | 9-4 |
132 | Cael Saxton (Avon) dec. Michael Dawkins (Reynoldsburg) | | 5-2 |
| Brayden Zenni (Moeller) def. Allenson Denkins (Perrysburg) | | Default |
| Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Israel Petite (Nordonia) | | md12-2 |
| Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) dec. Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | 8-1 |
138 | Jacob Reed (Lancaster) pin Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) | | 4:50 |
| Lincoln Heard (Marysville) dec. Daniel Eggleton (Maple Hts.) | | 3-1 |
| Max Boaz (Lak. East) dec. James Baumann (Dub. Coffman) | | 11-4 |
| Eugene Harney (Sycamore) dec. James Bronstrup (Brecksville) | | 5-4 UTB |
145 | Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) dec. Mason Valencia (Barberton) | | 7-3 |
| James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Maclain Morency (Anderson) | | 5-2 |
| Kael Voinovich (Brecksville) dec. Charles Williams (Gah. Lincoln) | | 7-0 |
| Tim Smith (Colerain) pin Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) | | 3:45 |
152 | Lucas Uliano (Olen. Liberty) pin Maison Benz (Kenston) | | 3:27 |
| Daniel Devera (Parma) dec. Erich Trinski (Elyria) | | 7-3 |
| Erryl Will (Marysville) dec. Danny Martich (Paine. Riverside) | | 6-4 OT |
| Jakob Hurley (Westland) dec. J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 6-4 |
160 | Keegan Knapp (Olen. Orange) dec. Brandon Batson (GlenOak) | | 8-6 |
| Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) tech. fall Caiden Hooks (Olen. Berlin) | | tf18-3 |
| Nick Campbell (Brecksville) pin Lincoln Splete (Mentor) | | 2:55 |
| Dez Gartrell (Dub. Coffman) dec. William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 3-1 |
170 | Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) pin Jarell Young (St. Ignatius) | | 2:59 |
| Dillon Walker (LaSalle) dec. Kurt Thompson (Moeller) | | 4-3 |
| Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) maj. dec. Nico Candido (Wester. North) | | md10-0 |
| Colton Powers (Marysville) pin Tyler Hicks (Beavercreek) | | 5:37 |
182 | Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) pin Jazz Jackson (Wadsworth) | | 1:56 |
| Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) dec. Chase Stein (LaSalle) | | 6-5 |
| Blake Schaffer (Green) dec. Mitchell Broskie (Dub. Coffman) | | 6-0 |
| Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) tech. fall Brayden Benson (Grove City) | | tf18-1 |
195 | Brennan Albertini (Wester. North) pin C.J. Crawford (Beavercreek) | | 2:15 |
| Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) dec. Ryan Musgrove (Perrysburg) | | 7-5 |
| Max Vanadia (Brecksville) dec. Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) | | 6-2 |
| Aris Dashiell (St. Edward) dec. Joey Lyons (Wooster) | | 3-2 UTB |
220 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) dec. Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) | | 3-0 |
| Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) pin Teddy Gregory (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 3:53 |
| Ryan Prusinowski (Hoover) pin Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) | | 2:55 |
| Michael Blocher (Dub. Coffman) dec. Josiah Mair (Wester. Central) | | 4-3 |
285 | Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) dec. Rager Els (Mass. Washington) | | 2-0 |
| Joshua Padilla (Wayne) dec. Radical Rothermel (Tre. Edgewood) | | 7-0 |
| Aeden Begue (GlenOak) pin Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) | | 2:58 |
| Mason Bingham (Avon) dec. Evan Sevastos (Brunswick) | | 5-1 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) pin Alex Green (Elyria) | | 0:29 |
| Vinnie DAlessandro (Mayfield) dec. Jared Johnston (Moeller) | | 9-3 |
| Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) pin Nate Stevens (Centerville) | | 1:46 |
| Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) dec. Tyler Jude (Westland) | | 9-2 |
113 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) dec. Hayden Hollis (Springboro) | | 7-3 |
| Colin Noel (Elyria) dec. Noah Lippeatt (Mason) | | 4-1 |
| Noah Moreland (Butler) tech. fall Nick Rodriquez (Oregon Clay) | | tf15-0 |
| Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) pin Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) | | 1:54 |
120 | Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) dec. Parker Lee (Butler) | | 6-0 |
| Jeffrey Kennedy (No. Olmsted) dec. Nick Gerome (Solon) | | 3-2 |
| Eddie Wallace (Mayfield) pin Zach Orseno (No. Ridgeville) | | 2:41 |
| Braxton Sheets (Grove City) dec. David Gelman (Moeller) | | 6-4 OT |
126 | Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) dec. Connor Holm (Elyria) | | 5-4 |
| Nolan Moore (Moeller) dec. Andrew Supers (Medina) | | 1-0 |
| Patrick Andosik (St. Edward) pin George Orlando (Upper Arlington) | | 1:53 |
| Myles Takats (Perrysburg) pin Antonio Shelley (Mentor) | | 4:31 |
132 | Michael Dawkins (Reynoldsburg) dec. Manny Scordos (Brecksville) | | 5-2 |
| Brayden Zenni (Moeller) maj. dec. Khaled Askar (Westlake) | | md13-3 |
| Israel Petite (Nordonia) dec. Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) | | 7-3 |
| Jacob Brewer (Colerain) dec. Fuanyi Fobellah (Wester. South) | | 9-2 |
138 | Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) pin Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) | | 2:00 |
| Daniel Eggleton (Maple Hts.) maj. dec. Kody Kaimann (Elder) | | md11-3 |
| Max Boaz (Lak. East) maj. dec. Carson Atkins (Olmsted Falls) | | md13-5 |
| Eugene Harney (Sycamore) maj. dec. David Shue (Wadsworth) | | md9-1 |
145 | Mason Valencia (Barberton) dec. Thomas West (St. Edward) | | 8-6 |
| Maclain Morency (Anderson) pin Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial) | | 0:52 |
| Charles Williams (Gah. Lincoln) maj. dec. Miles Moyer (Northmont) | | md13-1 |
| Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) maj. dec. Darric McClinton (Whetstone) | | md13-3 |
152 | Maison Benz (Kenston) dec. Donovan All (Fairfield) | | 9-3 |
| Daniel Devera (Parma) dec. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) | | 4-3 |
| Danny Martich (Paine. Riverside) dec. Gary Steele (Wester. Central) | | 3-2 |
| J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. LE-2 Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) | | 5-1 |
160 | Keegan Knapp (Olen. Orange) dec. Braxton Lawson (Wayne) | | 9-5 |
| Caiden Hooks (Olen. Berlin) pin Matt Motter (Butler) | | 3:44 |
| Nick Campbell (Brecksville) dec. Jack Golla (Marysville) | | 3-1 OT |
| Dez Gartrell (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Matt McCowan (Lebanon) | | md12-4 |
170 | Jarell Young (St. Ignatius) dec. Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) | | 4-3 |
| Dillon Walker (LaSalle) dec. Jayce Fitzpatrick (Olen. Liberty) | | 5-3 |
| Nico Candido (Wester. North) pin Curtis Jenkins (Maple Hts.) | | 3:33 |
| Colton Powers (Marysville) dec. Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 4-0 |
182 | Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) pin Brayden Jamison (Thom. Worthington) | | 0:52 |
| Chase Stein (LaSalle) dec. Andrew Liber (Syl. Northview) | | 6-4 OT |
| Blake Schaffer (Green) pin RJ Simon (Olmsted Falls) | | 4:23 |
| Brayden Benson (Grove City) dec. Parker Smith (Springboro) | | 7-4 |
195 | C.J. Crawford (Beavercreek) dec. Tommy Ling (Anthony Wayne) | | 3-2 |
| Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) pin Ben Bickerstaff (Marysville) | | 0:51 |
| Max Vanadia (Brecksville) dec. Gunnar Pool (Centerville) | | 8-3 |
| Aris Dashiell (St. Edward) dec. Makarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) | | 12-8 |
220 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) maj. dec. Emanuell Powell (Canton McKinley) | | md8-0 |
| Teddy Gregory (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Myles Johnson (Springboro) | | 1:14 |
| Ryan Prusinowski (Hoover) pin Phil Tracey (Northmont) | | 4:47 |
| Josiah Mair (Wester. Central) dec. Cameron Piercy (Whitmer) | | 5-1 |
285 | Rager Els (Mass. Washington) dec. Skyler Horn (Mason) | | 2-0 |
| Joshua Padilla (Wayne) pin Michael Kilbane (St. Edward) | | 2:43 |
| Aeden Begue (GlenOak) pin Zach McMinn (Marysville) | | 1:13 |
| Evan Sevastos (Brunswick) pin Riley Ucker (Dub. Coffman) | | 2:21 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) | | 9-3 |
| Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) | | 10-8 OT |
| Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) | | md14-3 |
| Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) dec. Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) | | 6-2 |
113 | Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) pin Zack Kapper (Watkins Memorial) | | 1:10 |
| Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) dec. Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) | | 3-1 |
| Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) pin Nick Molchak (Solon) | | 1:00 |
| Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) maj. dec. Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) | | md11-2 |
120 | Hudson Goebel (Findlay) dec. Kaden Jett (Brecksville) | | 2-1 |
| Damion Ryan (Centerville) dec. Drake Cerny (Marion Harding) | | 5-0 |
| Jack McCall (Lebanon) pin Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) | | 2:28 |
| Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) dec. Chris Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | 8-5 |
126 | Dustin Norris (LaSalle) dec. Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) | | 5-1 |
| Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) tech. fall Jake Gooding (Wester. North) | | tf21-6 |
| Brock Herman (Brecksville) tech. fall Dominic DiTullio (Mason) | | tf19-3 |
| Ismael Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Luke Acuna (Centerville) | | md9-1 |
132 | Richard Delsanter (St. Edward) dec. Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) | | 6-2 |
| Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) dec. Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) | | 9-4 |
| Casey Wiles (LaSalle) dec. Allenson Denkins (Perrysburg) | | 2-1 |
| Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Cael Saxton (Avon) | | 11-4 |
138 | Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) Default James Bronstrup (Brecksville) | | Default |
| Tyler Wittreich (Paine. Riverside) pin James Baumann (Dub. Coffman) | | 5:17 |
| Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) tech. fall Lincoln Heard (Marysville) | | tf20-5 |
| Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) dec. Jacob Reed (Lancaster) | | 3-0 |
145 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) tech. fall Tim Smith (Colerain) | | tf18-3 |
| Jack Haskin (Whitmer) dec. Kael Voinovich (Brecksville) | | 6-3 |
| Nate Burnett (Elyria) dec. James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 5-2 |
| Darnai Heard (LaSalle) dec. Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) | | 5-3 |
152 | Alex Garee (Perrysburg) dec. Jakob Hurley (Westland) | | 3-1 OT |
| Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) pin Erryl Will (Marysville) | | 2:26 |
| Austin Mullins (Wayne) dec. Erich Trinski (Elyria) | | 4-2 |
| Evan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Lucas Uliano (Olen. Liberty) | | 1-0 |
160 | Nate Urry (Olmsted Falls) dec. William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) | | 7-2 |
| Padraic Gallagher (St. Edward) pin Lincoln Splete (Mentor) | | 2:40 |
| Enrique Munguia (Elyria) pin Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) | | 4:38 |
| Derek Fields (Brunswick) tech. fall Brandon Batson (GlenOak) | | tf15-0 |
170 | Logan Messer (Wadsworth) tech. fall Tyler Hicks (Beavercreek) | | tf16-1 |
| Conner Liber (Syl. Northview) maj. dec. Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) | | md10-1 |
| Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) dec. Kurt Thompson (Moeller) | | 8-1 |
| Luke Geog (St. Edward) maj. dec. Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) | | md11-0 |
182 | Owen Amburgy (Mason) pin Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) | | 1:54 |
| Salvatore Perrine (Nordonia) dec. Mitchell Broskie (Dub. Coffman) | | 9-3 |
| Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) maj. dec. Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) | | md11-0 |
| Jake Evans (Elyria) pin Jazz Jackson (Wadsworth) | | 1:32 |
195 | Seth Shumate (Dub. Coffman) tech. fall Joey Lyons (Wooster) | | tf20-5 |
| Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) | | 4-2 UTB |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) dec. Ryan Musgrove (Perrysburg) | | 10-3 |
| Jon List (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Brennan Albertini (Wester. North) | | md11-0 |
220 | Brandon Smith (Fairfield) dec. Michael Blocher (Dub. Coffman) | | 11-5 |
| Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) pin Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) | | 3:54 |
| Dylan Russo (Olen. Liberty) dec. Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) | | 5-1 |
| Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) dec. Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) | | 12-8 |
285 | Bradley Weaver (Hil. Darby) pin Mason Bingham (Avon) | | 1:06 |
| Jake Powell (Boardman) pin Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) | | 2:46 |
| Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) pin Radical Rothermel (Tre. Edgewood) | | 1:25 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) dec. Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) | | 6-3 |
|
First Round |
106 | Tanner Spalding (LaSalle) pin Alex Green (Elyria) | | 1:10 |
| Austin McBurney (Mass. Perry) dec. Gunner Havens (Teays Valley) | | 7-2 |
| Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) dec. Vinnie DAlessandro (Mayfield) | | 3-2 |
| Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) tech. fall Jared Johnston (Moeller) | | tf19-4 |
| Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) pin Toby Hutsler (Lancaster) | | 2:33 |
| Ryan Avalos (Perrysburg) pin Nate Stevens (Centerville) | | 2:49 |
| Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) dec. Micah Medina (Oregon Clay) | | 10-8 |
| Kevin Grunzweig (Solon) pin Tyler Jude (Westland) | | 1:48 |
113 | Wyatt Richter (St. Edward) pin Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) | | 0:31 |
| Zack Kapper (Watkins Memorial) dec. Hayden Hollis (Springboro) | | 6-4 OT |
| Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Noah Lippeatt (Mason) | | md8-0 |
| Mason Brugh (Wadsworth) dec. Colin Noel (Elyria) | | 6-2 |
| Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Noah Moreland (Butler) | | md13-2 |
| Nick Molchak (Solon) dec. Nick Rodriquez (Oregon Clay) | | 8-2 |
| Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) | | 5-1 |
| Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) pin Brandon Mitchell (Oak Hills) | | 3:01 |
120 | Kaden Jett (Brecksville) maj. dec. Parker Lee (Butler) | | md11-1 |
| Hudson Goebel (Findlay) dec. Colton Spurgeon (Mount Vernon) | | 6-1 |
| Drake Cerny (Marion Harding) pin Jeffrey Kennedy (No. Olmsted) | | 3:44 |
| Damion Ryan (Centerville) dec. Nick Gerome (Solon) | | 7-1 |
| Dylan Le (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Zach Orseno (No. Ridgeville) | | md10-2 |
| Jack McCall (Lebanon) dec. Eddie Wallace (Mayfield) | | 4-2 |
| Chris Rocha (Paine. Riverside) dec. David Gelman (Moeller) | | 6-0 |
| Sean Seefeldt (St. Edward) maj. dec. Braxton Sheets (Grove City) | | md21-8 |
126 | Dustin Norris (LaSalle) maj. dec. Connor Holm (Elyria) | | md12-0 |
| Mikey Lewarchick (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Jacob Hutsler (Lancaster) | | md10-0 |
| Jake Gooding (Wester. North) dec. Andrew Supers (Medina) | | 4-2 |
| Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) maj. dec. Nolan Moore (Moeller) | | md12-4 |
| Brock Herman (Brecksville) pin George Orlando (Upper Arlington) | | 1:42 |
| Dominic DiTullio (Mason) pin Patrick Andosik (St. Edward) | | 1:33 |
| Luke Acuna (Centerville) dec. Myles Takats (Perrysburg) | | 8-7 |
| Ismael Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) pin Antonio Shelley (Mentor) | | 5:21 |
132 | Richard Delsanter (St. Edward) tech. fall Michael Dawkins (Reynoldsburg) | | tf16-1 |
| Conner Kleinberg (Springboro) dec. Manny Scordos (Brecksville) | | 2-0 |
| Chris Earnest (Wadsworth) dec. Brayden Zenni (Moeller) | | 7-4 |
| Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) pin Khaled Askar (Westlake) | | 0:51 |
| Casey Wiles (LaSalle) tech. fall Israel Petite (Nordonia) | | tf18-3 |
| Allenson Denkins (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Jacob Shanklin (Upper Arlington) | | md10-0 |
| Cael Saxton (Avon) dec. Fuanyi Fobellah (Wester. South) | | 5-3 |
| Dyvaire VanDyke (Walsh Jesuit) pin Jacob Brewer (Colerain) | | 3:25 |
138 | Jake Niffenegger (LaSalle) maj. dec. Caleb Lake (Chillicothe) | | md15-4 |
| James Bronstrup (Brecksville) dec. Shane Heil (Berea-Midpark) | | 4-1 |
| Tyler Wittreich (Paine. Riverside) maj. dec. Daniel Eggleton (Maple Hts.) | | md13-1 |
| James Baumann (Dub. Coffman) tech. fall Kody Kaimann (Elder) | | tf16-0 |
| Colin Roberts (Austintown-Fitch) pin Carson Atkins (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:49 |
| Lincoln Heard (Marysville) dec. Max Boaz (Lak. East) | | 5-3 |
| Jacob Reed (Lancaster) dec. Eugene Harney (Sycamore) | | 6-3 |
| Joey Blaze (Perrysburg) pin David Shue (Wadsworth) | | 4:39 |
145 | Connor Euton (Wester. North) pin Mason Valencia (Barberton) | | 3:14 |
| Tim Smith (Colerain) dec. Thomas West (St. Edward) | | 10-4 |
| Jack Haskin (Whitmer) maj. dec. Maclain Morency (Anderson) | | md13-3 |
| Kael Voinovich (Brecksville) dec. Gabe Droesch (Watkins Memorial) | | 7-3 |
| Nate Burnett (Elyria) maj. dec. Miles Moyer (Northmont) | | md14-4 |
| James Scavuzzo (Med Highland) dec. Charles Williams (Gah. Lincoln) | | 7-0 |
| Landon Hacker (Wadsworth) tech. fall Darric McClinton (Whetstone) | | tf15-0 |
| Darnai Heard (LaSalle) pin Anthony Grecol (Strongsville) | | 0:53 |
152 | Alex Garee (Perrysburg) dec. Maison Benz (Kenston) | | 10-6 |
| Jakob Hurley (Westland) pin Donovan All (Fairfield) | | 3:37 |
| Erryl Will (Marysville) dec. Luke Marsh (Lebanon) | | 4-3 |
| Victor Voinovich (Brecksville) pin Daniel Devera (Parma) | | 0:24 |
| Austin Mullins (Wayne) pin Gary Steele (Wester. Central) | | 2:51 |
| Erich Trinski (Elyria) dec. Danny Martich (Paine. Riverside) | | 6-4 |
| Evan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. J.R. Reed (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 1-0 |
| Lucas Uliano (Olen. Liberty) pin LE-2 Mawuli Nevis (Colerain) | | 5:59 |
160 | Nate Urry (Olmsted Falls) dec. Keegan Knapp (Olen. Orange) | | 7-5 |
| William Scavuzzo (Med Highland) maj. dec. Braxton Lawson (Wayne) | | md9-1 |
| Lincoln Splete (Mentor) maj. dec. Matt Motter (Butler) | | md16-6 |
| Padraic Gallagher (St. Edward) tech. fall Caiden Hooks (Olen. Berlin) | | tf17-2 |
| Alex Hobbs (Little Miami) pin Nick Campbell (Brecksville) | | 1:54 |
| Enrique Munguia (Elyria) maj. dec. Jack Golla (Marysville) | | md14-1 |
| Derek Fields (Brunswick) pin Dez Gartrell (Dub. Coffman) | | 5:31 |
| Brandon Batson (GlenOak) dec. Matt McCowan (Lebanon) | | 6-3 |
170 | Logan Messer (Wadsworth) tech. fall Richard Lawrence (Hil. Davidson) | | tf15-0 |
| Tyler Hicks (Beavercreek) pin Jarell Young (St. Ignatius) | | 2:59 |
| Conner Liber (Syl. Northview) dec. Dillon Walker (LaSalle) | | 5-2 |
| Ronald Dimmerling (GlenOak) dec. Jayce Fitzpatrick (Olen. Liberty) | | 7-5 OT |
| Kurt Thompson (Moeller) dec. Curtis Jenkins (Maple Hts.) | | 4-0 |
| Aidan Corrigan (Twinsburg) dec. Nico Candido (Wester. North) | | 11-4 |
| Luke Vanadia (Brecksville) dec. Colton Powers (Marysville) | | 1-0 |
| Luke Geog (St. Edward) pin Mitchell Reardon (Sycamore) | | 1:18 |
182 | Owen Amburgy (Mason) maj. dec. Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville) | | md9-0 |
| Hudson Hightower (St. Edward) pin Brayden Jamison (Thom. Worthington) | | 2:34 |
| Mitchell Broskie (Dub. Coffman) dec. Andrew Liber (Syl. Northview) | | 4-2 |
| Salvatore Perrine (Nordonia) maj. dec. Chase Stein (LaSalle) | | md19-7 |
| Camden McDanel (Teays Valley) pin RJ Simon (Olmsted Falls) | | 4:49 |
| Jonathon Sanchez (Moeller) dec. Blake Schaffer (Green) | | 3-2 |
| Jazz Jackson (Wadsworth) dec. Parker Smith (Springboro) | | 8-4 |
| Jake Evans (Elyria) pin Brayden Benson (Grove City) | | 1:23 |
195 | Seth Shumate (Dub. Coffman) pin C.J. Crawford (Beavercreek) | | 0:18 |
| Joey Lyons (Wooster) pin Tommy Ling (Anthony Wayne) | | 4:53 |
| Domonic Konopka (Med Highland) dec. Zach Porch (Berea-Midpark) | | 5-4 |
| Marvelous Rutledge (Stebbins) dec. Ben Bickerstaff (Marysville) | | 11-4 |
| Ryan Musgrove (Perrysburg) dec. Max Vanadia (Brecksville) | | 4-3 |
| Clay Ours (Del. Hayes) dec. Gunnar Pool (Centerville) | | 8-2 |
| Brennan Albertini (Wester. North) pin Makarrie Harden (Cin. Northwest) | | 4:33 |
| Jon List (Wadsworth) dec. Aris Dashiell (St. Edward) | | 8-2 |
220 | Michael Blocher (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Emanuell Powell (Canton McKinley) | | md10-2 |
| Brandon Smith (Fairfield) dec. Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) | | 5-4 |
| Brayden Butzin (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Myles Johnson (Springboro) | | md13-3 |
| Jake Nelson (Groveport-Madison) pin Teddy Gregory (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 5:41 |
| Ty Cobb (Oregon Clay) Default Phil Tracey (Northmont) | | Default |
| Dylan Russo (Olen. Liberty) dec. Ryan Prusinowski (Hoover) | | 7-2 |
| Logan Shephard (Mass. Perry) tech. fall Josiah Mair (Wester. Central) | | tf20-3 |
| Jonathan Bruder (Centerville) pin Cameron Piercy (Whitmer) | | 0:28 |
285 | Bradley Weaver (Hil. Darby) pin Skyler Horn (Mason) | | 3:56 |
| Mason Bingham (Avon) dec. Rager Els (Mass. Washington) | | 4-3 |
| Jake Powell (Boardman) dec. Michael Kilbane (St. Edward) | | 4-2 |
| Joey Thurston (Teays Valley) pin Joshua Padilla (Wayne) | | 2:30 |
| Ethan Green (Fremont Ross) dec. Aeden Begue (GlenOak) | | 5-2 |
| Radical Rothermel (Tre. Edgewood) pin Zach McMinn (Marysville) | | 4:38 |
| Aneesh Vyas (Lak. West) pin Riley Ucker (Dub. Coffman) | | 2:54 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) dec. Evan Sevastos (Brunswick) | | 11-5 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-14-2021 18:56:42 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |