SWBL Varsity Tournament Monroe High School , Monroe, OH February 15 - 16, 2019 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Eaton | 182.5 | | 2. | Brookville | 172.0 | | 3. | Monroe | 171.0 | | 4. | Oakwood | 153.0 | | 5. | Valley View | 136.5 | | 6. | Milton-Union | 131.0 | | 7. | Franklin | 84.0 | | 8. | Preble Shawnee | 80.0 | | 9. | Madison | 57.0 | | 10. | Bellbrook | 55.0 | | 11. | Northridge | 54.5 | | 12. | Carlisle | 41.5 | | 13. | Dixie | 26.5 | | 14. | Waynesville | 10.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) pin Zach Avey (Milton-Union) | | 1:45 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) tech. fall Bailey Larson (Brookville) | | tf22-5 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. J.C. Fox (Dixie) | | 3-2 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Spencer Haman (Monroe) | | 5:31 |
132 | Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec. A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) | | 2-1 |
138 | Wade Monebrake (Eaton) tech. fall Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) | | tf15-0 |
145 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) dec. Devon Myers (Brookville) | | 7-5 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Sam Price (Monroe) | | 4:46 |
160 | Zac Schmidt (Eaton) pin Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:35 |
170 | Devin Oligee (Madison) dec. Gage Johnson (Franklin) | | 4-3 |
182 | Jared Kremer (Franklin) dec. Chase Dyer (Brookville) | | 7-2 |
195 | Will Striet (Monroe) dec. Quincy Brown (Madison) | | 3-0 |
220 | Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) pin Matt Hamm (Brookville) | | 0:56 |
285 | Seth Bowman (Eaton) dec. Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) | | 4-2 OT |
|
Third Place |
106 | Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | 3:16 |
113 | Michael Frederickson (Monroe) pin Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 2:16 |
120 | Devin Lucas (Oakwood) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 6-5 |
126 | Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Brennon Moore (Brookville) | | 3-1 |
132 | Kevin Myers (Valley View) pin Joseph Rivera (Monroe) | | 2:48 |
138 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) maj. dec. Ashton Macri (Brookville) | | md11-0 |
145 | Kyle Mink (Monroe) maj. dec. Logan Raney (Franklin) | | md12-3 |
152 | Kole Deel (Valley View) pin Mason Hardin (Northridge) | | 0:40 |
160 | Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) pin Wesley Carter (Northridge) | | 2:05 |
170 | Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Trevin Mays (Northridge) | | 2:20 |
182 | Noah Harrison (Valley View) dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | 5-4 |
195 | Christian Meyers (Valley View) maj. dec. Luke Williams (Brookville) | | md16-6 |
220 | Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Carter Winch (Oakwood) | | 3:55 |
285 | Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) dec. Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 5-1 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Jacob Surber (Brookville) | | 2:17 |
113 | Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Thomas McCarthy (Oakwood) | | 4:22 |
120 | Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. James Balcom (Brookville) | | md8-0 |
126 | Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | 4-1 |
132 | Mason Esterline (Brookville) maj. dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | md17-8 |
138 | Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) maj. dec. Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | md13-3 |
145 | Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) dec. Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 6-0 |
152 | KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) def. Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | Default |
160 | Sam Oaks (Monroe) maj. dec. Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | md13-4 |
170 | Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Eddie Kincaid (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:23 |
182 | Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) def. Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | Default |
195 | Holden Sittloh (Eaton) tech. fall Timothy Reed (Oakwood) | | tf16-1 |
220 | Andrew Hall (Northridge) pin Preston Brown (Madison) | | 1:19 |
285 | Kaleb Carl (Carlisle) dec. Ben Mayer (Oakwood) | | 9-4 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Jacob Surber (Brookville) | | 2:13 |
| Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) dec. Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 9-8 |
113 | Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) dec. Thomas McCarthy (Oakwood) | | 5-3 |
| Michael Frederickson (Monroe) maj. dec. Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | md9-1 |
120 | Owen Hewitt (Eaton) dec. Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) | | 6-0 |
| Devin Lucas (Oakwood) pin James Balcom (Brookville) | | 0:21 |
126 | Brennon Moore (Brookville) dec. Zach Myers (Valley View) | | 6-5 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | 5-3 |
132 | Joseph Rivera (Monroe) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 5-1 |
| Kevin Myers (Valley View) dec. Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 11-5 |
138 | Alex Pitsch (Monroe) maj. dec. Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | md11-0 |
| Ashton Macri (Brookville) pin Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | 0:58 |
145 | Kyle Mink (Monroe) pin Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 3:50 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) dec. Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | 8-5 |
152 | Kole Deel (Valley View) dec. KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) | | 10-5 |
| Mason Hardin (Northridge) def. Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | Default |
160 | Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) dec. Sam Oaks (Monroe) | | 11-4 |
| Wesley Carter (Northridge) tech. fall Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | tf16-1 |
170 | Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) | | 2:16 |
| Trevin Mays (Northridge) pin Eddie Kincaid (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:41 |
182 | Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) dec. Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) | | 14-10 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) def. Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | Default |
195 | Luke Williams (Brookville) pin Timothy Reed (Oakwood) | | 0:59 |
| Christian Meyers (Valley View) maj. dec. Holden Sittloh (Eaton) | | md17-4 |
220 | Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin Preston Brown (Madison) | | 0:57 |
| Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Andrew Hall (Northridge) | | 3:35 |
285 | Jon Mitchell (Brookville) pin Ben Mayer (Oakwood) | | 2:29 |
| Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) pin Kaleb Carl (Carlisle) | | 3:15 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Jacob Surber (Brookville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) pin Caleb Welsh (Monroe) | | 2:36 |
| James Balcom (Brookville) pin Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 4:00 |
126 | Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 8-4 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) pin Jacob Filbrun (Oakwood) | | 3:57 |
132 | Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec. Gerald Leach (Northridge) | | 3-2 |
| Kevin Myers (Valley View) maj. dec. Levy Morgan (Waynesville) | | md15-1 |
138 | Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) pin C.J. Worley (Carlisle) | | 2:02 |
| Ashton Macri (Brookville) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 1:32 |
145 | Jack Henry (Oakwood) maj. dec. Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | md11-2 |
| Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Rickey Burney (Northridge) | | 0:44 |
152 | KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Gianni Carey (Brookville) | | 1:34 |
| Mason Hardin (Northridge) pin Keaton Seim (Oakwood) | | 0:29 |
160 | Sam Oaks (Monroe) pin Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 2:07 |
| Dylan Starnes (Brookville) dec. Ernie Bray (Carlisle) | | 13-9 |
170 | Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) pin Alex Arnold (Monroe) | | 1:59 |
| Eddie Kincaid (Preble Shawnee) pin Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 3:36 |
182 | Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:42 |
| Noah Harrison (Valley View) dec. Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 8-3 |
195 | Timothy Reed (Oakwood) def. Tim Jansen (Franklin) | | Default |
| Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Tyler Carl (Carlisle) | | 1:12 |
220 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Ashton Cassity (Dixie) | | 4:19 |
| Andrew Hall (Northridge) pin Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 0:46 |
285 | Ben Mayer (Oakwood) dec. Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 5-3 |
| Kaleb Carl (Carlisle) dec. Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) | | 4-1 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) tech. fall Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | tf22-6 |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | md11-2 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Thomas McCarthy (Oakwood) | | 0:57 |
| Bailey Larson (Brookville) pin Michael Frederickson (Monroe) | | 1:35 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) dec. Owen Hewitt (Eaton) | | 7-2 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) Default Devin Lucas (Oakwood) | | Default |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Brennon Moore (Brookville) | | 0:49 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) maj. dec. Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) | | md14-4 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) pin Joseph Rivera (Monroe) | | 2:29 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) dec. Mason Esterline (Brookville) | | 8-1 |
138 | Wade Monebrake (Eaton) tech. fall Alex Pitsch (Monroe) | | tf17-2 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) | | 4:14 |
145 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) dec. Kyle Mink (Monroe) | | 8-4 |
| Devon Myers (Brookville) dec. Logan Raney (Franklin) | | 9-6 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Kole Deel (Valley View) | | 1:01 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) forfeit Thomas Foster (Waynesville) | | Forfeit |
160 | Zac Schmidt (Eaton) maj. dec. Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) | | md13-5 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) dec. Wesley Carter (Northridge) | | 4-2 OT |
170 | Devin Oligee (Madison) maj. dec. Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) | | md8-0 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) pin Trevin Mays (Northridge) | | 1:45 |
182 | Chase Dyer (Brookville) maj. dec. Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) | | md10-2 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) tech. fall Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) | | tf17-1 |
195 | Quincy Brown (Madison) dec. Luke Williams (Brookville) | | 6-2 |
| Will Striet (Monroe) dec. Christian Meyers (Valley View) | | 2-1 |
220 | Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) pin Carter Winch (Oakwood) | | 1:40 |
| Matt Hamm (Brookville) dec. Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 5-2 |
285 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Jon Mitchell (Brookville) | | 2:19 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) dec. Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) | | 6-4 |
|
Second Consolation |
120 | Caleb Welsh (Monroe) pin Eli St. (Waynesville) | | 1:24 |
| Logan Jordan (Madison) maj. dec. Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | md11-1 |
126 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) tech. fall Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | tf20-5 |
| Zach Myers (Valley View) maj. dec. Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | md11-3 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) pin James Dyer (Northridge) | | 1:20 |
| Jacob Filbrun (Oakwood) pin Casey St. (Waynesville) | | 1:25 |
132 | Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) maj. dec. Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | md11-0 |
| Levy Morgan (Waynesville) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 1:52 |
138 | Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) pin Austin Thrasher (Dixie) | | 0:47 |
| C.J. Worley (Carlisle) maj. dec. Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | md13-3 |
| Taevin Alldred (Valley View) dec. Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 11-4 |
145 | Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) pin Dallas Hicks (Carlisle) | | 1:19 |
152 | Gianni Carey (Brookville) pin Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 3:27 |
| KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) pin Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | 1:24 |
| Keaton Seim (Oakwood) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 3:19 |
160 | Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 1:32 |
195 | Timothy Reed (Oakwood) pin Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 2:55 |
220 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) | | 2:32 |
| Andrew Hall (Northridge) pin Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | 1:43 |
285 | Gabe Blevins (Madison) pin Brad Norrod (Northridge) | | 1:33 |
| Kaleb Carl (Carlisle) pin Connor Barker (Franklin) | | 2:48 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Caleb Thomas (Monroe) tech. fall Matthew Grubb (Preble Shawnee) | | tf21-6 |
| Soren Allwerdt (Oakwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Zach Avey (Milton-Union) pin Jacob Surber (Brookville) | | 1:27 |
113 | Justin Mills (Valley View) pin Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | 0:43 |
| Thomas McCarthy (Oakwood) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Michael Frederickson (Monroe) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Bailey Larson (Brookville) pin Jackson Carter (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:10 |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) pin Logan Jordan (Madison) | | 2:21 |
| Owen Hewitt (Eaton) pin* James Balcom (Brookville) | | 5:49 |
| Devin Lucas (Oakwood) maj. dec.* Rylan Roberts (Preble Shawnee) | | md12-4 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Caleb Welsh (Monroe) | | 2:57 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) maj. dec. Jacob Filbrun (Oakwood) | | md11-1 |
| Brennon Moore (Brookville) pin* Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) | | 1:25 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. Zach Myers (Valley View) | | 2-1 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Dustin Simon (Dixie) | | 2:43 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) pin Levy Morgan (Waynesville) | | 3:04 |
| Joseph Rivera (Monroe) dec.* Kevin Myers (Valley View) | | 7-2 |
| Mason Esterline (Brookville) maj. dec.* Gerald Leach (Northridge) | | md15-5 |
| Peyton Brown (Milton-Union) pin* Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4:57 |
138 | Wade Monebrake (Eaton) pin Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 1:38 |
| Alex Pitsch (Monroe) pin Ashton Macri (Brookville) | | 4:15 |
| Robert Hochwalt (Oakwood) pin* Kris Ruthrauff (Franklin) | | 3:08 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Austin Thrasher (Dixie) | | 0:25 |
145 | Chris Weadick (Eaton) pin* Rickey Burney (Northridge) | | 1:25 |
| Kyle Mink (Monroe) dec.* Owen Ebel (Bellbrook) | | 7-5 |
| Devon Myers (Brookville) pin Caleb Cox (Valley View) | | 3:08 |
| Logan Raney (Franklin) dec.* Jack Henry (Oakwood) | | 6-2 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) pin Keaton Seim (Oakwood) | | 0:52 |
| Kole Deel (Valley View) pin Mason Hardin (Northridge) | | 5:06 |
| Thomas Foster (Waynesville) dec.* KeAnthony Bales (Eaton) | | 6-4 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) pin Kaden Langdon (Carlisle) | | 1:28 |
160 | Zac Schmidt (Eaton) tech. fall* Dylan Starnes (Brookville) | | tf21-5 |
| Nick Cockayne (Oakwood) maj. dec.* Ernie Bray (Carlisle) | | md11-3 |
| Wesley Carter (Northridge) dec.* Sam Oaks (Monroe) | | 5-4 |
| Triston Engle (Preble Shawnee) pin* Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 1:24 |
170 | Devin Oligee (Madison) pin Eddie Kincaid (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:30 |
| Reilly Allwerdt (Oakwood) pin Logan Chapin (Eaton) | | 1:43 |
| Trevin Mays (Northridge) pin Alex Arnold (Monroe) | | 1:45 |
| Gage Johnson (Franklin) tech. fall Jayden Sweeney (Carlisle) | | tf21-6 |
182 | Chase Dyer (Brookville) pin Sage Bowman (Eaton) | | 0:51 |
| Matthew Billock (Bellbrook) dec. Noah Harrison (Valley View) | | 7-3 |
| Jared Kremer (Franklin) pin Kanyon Schall (Preble Shawnee) | | 3:59 |
| Gabe Bowser (Carlisle) tech. fall Matthew Cunningham (Oakwood) | | tf15-0 |
195 | Quincy Brown (Madison) pin* Tyler Carl (Carlisle) | | 1:43 |
| Luke Williams (Brookville) dec.* Holden Sittloh (Eaton) | | 9-5 |
| Christian Meyers (Valley View) pin* Chun Pham (Bellbrook) | | 5:23 |
| Will Striet (Monroe) pin* Tim Jansen (Franklin) | | 3:18 |
220 | Carter Winch (Oakwood) pin* Gavin Templin (Franklin) | | 1:04 |
| Skylar Straszheim (Eaton) tech. fall* Keith Kinner (Valley View) | | tf17-0 |
| Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Preston Brown (Madison) | | 4:43 |
| Matt Hamm (Brookville) pin* Ashton Cassity (Dixie) | | 3:29 |
285 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Connor Barker (Franklin) | | 1:19 |
| Jon Mitchell (Brookville) pin* Zach Hagedorn (Monroe) | | 3:24 |
| Hunter Ross (Milton-Union) pin* Ben Mayer (Oakwood) | | 2:28 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) pin Gabe Blevins (Madison) | | 3:09 |
|
First Round |
120 | Joey Dima (Valley View) pin Eli St. (Waynesville) | | 1:17 |
| J.C. Fox (Dixie) pin Patrick Williams (Bellbrook) | | 3:26 |
126 | Tyler Woods (Franklin) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 1:24 |
| Aaron Beckman (Milton-Union) dec. Eric Bridegens (Bellbrook) | | 10-3 |
| Justin Ritchie (Carlisle) dec. James Dyer (Northridge) | | 6-4 |
| Spencer Haman (Monroe) pin Casey St. (Waynesville) | | 3:13 |
132 | A.J. Lewandowski (Oakwood) pin Johnny Malas (Bellbrook) | | 1:19 |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) dec. David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 4-2 |
138 | Wade Monebrake (Eaton) pin Max Schonauer (Bellbrook) | | 1:48 |
| Alex Pitsch (Monroe) pin C.J. Worley (Carlisle) | | 1:12 |
| Colten Jacobe (Milton-Union) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 0:48 |
145 | Devon Myers (Brookville) pin Dallas Hicks (Carlisle) | | 3:16 |
152 | Dylan Schenck (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Gianni Carey (Brookville) | | md17-6 |
| Kole Deel (Valley View) maj. dec. Zach Osborne (Franklin) | | md18-7 |
| Sam Price (Monroe) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 0:18 |
160 | Dylan Starnes (Brookville) pin Brandon Garrett (Franklin) | | 1:59 |
195 | Holden Sittloh (Eaton) pin Timothy Reed (Oakwood) | | 0:30 |
220 | Keith Kinner (Valley View) pin Gabe Maxwell (Monroe) | | 4:39 |
| Anthony Barhorst (Bellbrook) pin Andrew Hall (Northridge) | | 2:24 |
285 | Ty Stevenson (Preble Shawnee) pin Brad Norrod (Northridge) | | 0:43 |
| Seth Bowman (Eaton) pin Kaleb Carl (Carlisle) | | 1:39 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-16-2019 17:16:04 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2019 |