Triad High School Invitational Triad High School, North Lewisburg, OH January 14, 2023 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Elgin | 263.0 | | 2. | Upper Arlington | 225.0 | | 3. | Marysville | 202.5 | | 4. | Jonathan Alder | 151.0 | | 5. | West Jefferson | 132.0 | | 6. | Triad | 116.5 | | 7. | W. Liberty-Salem | 107.5 | | 8. | Day. Christian | 81.0 | | 9. | Greenon | 72.0 | | 10. | Northwestern | 70.0 | | 11. | Urbana | 61.5 | | 12. | Cardington-Lincoln | 52.5 | | 13. | Kenton | 51.0 | | 14. | Indian Hill | 50.0 | | 15. | McClain | 31.0 | | 16. | Fairbanks | 16.0 | | 17. | Stivers | 12.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:37 |
| 3rd-Gunnar Burleson (Upper Arlington) pin Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) | | 0:37 |
| 5th- Lukaus King (Urbana) dec. Gavin McCormack (Marysville) | | 13-11 OT |
113:2x4 | 1st- Trent Sharp (Marysville) dec. Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd- John Willis (Elgin) pin Asher Garman (Day. Christian) | | 3:21 |
| 5th-Michael Gregg (Triad) pin Camden Overmyer (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:59 |
120:4x3 | 1st- Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) dec. Michael Bates*MAR (X3) | | 9-4 |
| 3rd- Ethan Heckel (Marysville) pin Karson Thomas (Elgin) | | 0:58 |
| 5th-Tyler Legge (Northwestern) dec. Braden Shuster*MAR (X1) | | 10-4 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) pin Adam Cristo (Indian Hill) | | 2:47 |
| 3rd-Jack Lloyd*UAR (X1) pin Jacob Haser (Triad) | | 1:44 |
| 5th- Caden Wilcox (Elgin) pin Dalton Rowland (McClain) | | 4:35 |
132:4x4 | 1st- Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Hunter Odell (Greenon) | | 3-0 |
| 3rd- Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) tech. fall Isaac Heller (Marysville) | | tf16-0 |
| 5th-Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) dec. Antonio Petitt (Kenton) | | 5-3 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Boston Burkardt (Marysville) tech. fall Colton Long (Elgin) | | tf15-0 |
| 3rd- Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) | | 9-2 |
| 5th-Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) dec. Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 3-0 |
144:4x4 | 1st- Owen Fagan (Greenon) dec. Layne Settle (Urbana) | | 5-1 |
| 3rd- Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) pin Ashton Kakani (Upper Arlington) | | 0:40 |
| 5th- Reid Toddhunter (Triad) dec. Blaize Hall (Marysville) | | 9-7 |
150:4x3 | 1st- Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) dec. Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) | | 6-3 |
| 3rd- Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:43 |
| 5th-Zackary Cooper (Marysville) pin Austin Mast (West Jefferson) | | 1:56 |
157:4x3 | 1st- Quinten Harrison (Elgin) dec. Max Golembiewski (Upper Arlington) | | 8-5 |
| 3rd-Gideon Cole (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Cole Clarridge (Marysville) | | 3:59 |
| 5th- Austin Coy (Fairbanks) pin David Wiant (Northwestern) | | 2:21 |
165:4x3 | 1st- Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Max Tucker (Urbana) | | 1:17 |
| 3rd- Colton Rice (West Jefferson) pin Charlie Bradley (Marysville) | | 2:02 |
| 5th-Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) pin Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:55 |
175:4x3 | 1st- Awesom Mitchell (Triad) dec. Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) | | 8-4 |
| 3rd- Nels VanGundy (Elgin) pin Cam Cunningham (Greenon) | | 2:47 |
| 5th-Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) | | md10-2 |
190:4x4 | 1st- Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:12 |
| 3rd-Tristan DePhillips (Upper Arlington) dec. Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) | | 8-4 |
| 5th- Tyler Pasma (Elgin) pin Thomas Ford (Triad) | | 4:52 |
215:4x4 | 1st- Aidan Gross (Northwestern) dec. Ethan Hill (McClain) | | 2-1 |
| 3rd- Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:59 |
| 5th- Luke Waldo (Elgin) pin James Lowe (Marysville) | | 4:15 |
285:4x3 | 1st- Gage Counts (Marysville) dec. Keaton Suh (Upper Arlington) | | 5-2 |
| 3rd-Ricky Guerrero*MAR (X3) dec. Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | 2-1 |
| 5th- Russel Sherman (Elgin) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 0:44 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) | | 1:06 |
| Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) dec. Gunnar Burleson (Upper Arlington) | | 4-1 |
| Gavin McCormack (Marysville) tech. fall Chloe Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | tf16-0 |
| Lukaus King (Urbana) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x4 | Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) pin Asher Garman (Day. Christian) | | 1:25 |
| Trent Sharp (Marysville) pin John Willis (Elgin) | | 3:49 |
| Michael Gregg (Triad) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Camden Overmyer (Jonathan Alder) pin Eric Fout*ELG (X1) | | 1:34 |
120:4x3 | Michael Bates*MAR (X3) dec. Ethan Heckel (Marysville) | | 10-8 OT |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Karson Thomas (Elgin) | | 0:37 |
| Braden Shuster*MAR (X1) pin Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | 1:40 |
| Tyler Legge (Northwestern) tech. fall Jake Lauck (W. Liberty-Salem) | | tf16-1 |
126:4x3 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) pin Jack Lloyd*UAR (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Adam Cristo (Indian Hill) pin Jacob Haser (Triad) | | 4:45 |
| Dalton Rowland (McClain) maj. dec. Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | md10-0 |
| Caden Wilcox (Elgin) pin Karson Davis (Kenton) | | 4:36 |
132:4x4 | Hunter Odell (Greenon) maj. dec. Isaac Heller (Marysville) | | md12-2 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) | | 3:27 |
| Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) dec. Garret Bollock (Triad) | | 12-10 OT |
| Antonio Petitt (Kenton) dec. Cameron Mingee (Northwestern) | | 9-7 |
138:4x4 | Boston Burkardt (Marysville) pin Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:18 |
| Colton Long (Elgin) pin Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) | | 3:02 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:37 |
| Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) pin Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) | | 2:32 |
144:4x4 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) dec. Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) | | 7-4 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) pin Ashton Kakani (Upper Arlington) | | 1:59 |
| Blaize Hall (Marysville) maj. dec. Aaron Modd (Kenton) | | md15-5 |
| Reid Toddhunter (Triad) pin Andrew Beuke (Indian Hill) | | 0:49 |
150:4x3 | Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) dec. Anthony Hunt (Kenton) | | 3-0 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) pin Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 2:42 |
| Zackary Cooper (Marysville) dec. Jase Crowe*ELG (X1) | | 9-4 |
| Austin Mast (West Jefferson) pin Abraham Peshko (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:21 |
157:4x3 | Max Golembiewski (Upper Arlington) dec. Cole Clarridge (Marysville) | | 6-3 |
| Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin Gideon Cole (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:03 |
| Austin Coy (Fairbanks) pin Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) | | 4:48 |
| David Wiant (Northwestern) pin Lee Stocksdale*WLS (X1) | | 2:09 |
165:4x3 | Max Tucker (Urbana) dec. Charlie Bradley (Marysville) | | 8-2 |
| Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Colton Rice (West Jefferson) | | 3:45 |
| Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) pin Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 1:49 |
| Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) pin Christian Bowen*URB (X1) | | 3:35 |
175:4x3 | Awesom Mitchell (Triad) tech. fall Cam Cunningham (Greenon) | | tf17-2 |
| Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) dec. Nels VanGundy (Elgin) | | 6-4 |
| Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Ethan Fannin*UAR (X2) | | 5:23 |
| Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) pin Sammy Griffiths*DCH (X1) | | 1:24 |
190:4x4 | Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Tristan DePhillips (Upper Arlington) | | 1:25 |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) | | md18-5 |
| Tyler Pasma (Elgin) pin Connor Frazier*MCC (X3) | | 3:33 |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Eric Coleman (Stivers) | | 1:38 |
215:4x4 | Aidan Gross (Northwestern) tech. fall Ty Thomas (Triad) | | tf18-1 |
| Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:59 |
| James Lowe (Marysville) dec. Ross Bloomfield (Upper Arlington) | | 5-1 |
| Luke Waldo (Elgin) pin Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) | | 4:27 |
285:4x3 | Gage Counts (Marysville) maj. dec. Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) | | md14-2 |
| Keaton Suh (Upper Arlington) dec. Ricky Guerrero*MAR (X3) | | 4-3 |
| Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) forfeit Latavian Kitchen*URB (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Russel Sherman (Elgin) pin Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) | | 1:22 |
|
Fourth Round |
120:4x3 | Ethan Heckel (Marysville) pin Braden Shuster*MAR (X1) | | 2:31 |
| Michael Bates*MAR (X3) pin Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | 1:52 |
| Karson Thomas (Elgin) maj. dec. Tyler Legge (Northwestern) | | md20-9 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Jake Lauck (W. Liberty-Salem) | | tf17-0 |
126:4x3 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) pin Dalton Rowland (McClain) | | 1:35 |
| Jack Lloyd*UAR (X1) pin Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 3:20 |
| Jacob Haser (Triad) pin Caden Wilcox (Elgin) | | 0:49 |
| Adam Cristo (Indian Hill) pin Karson Davis (Kenton) | | 1:42 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Zackary Cooper (Marysville) | | 1:33 |
| Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) pin Jase Crowe*ELG (X1) | | 0:45 |
| Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Austin Mast (West Jefferson) | | 1:01 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) pin Abraham Peshko (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:36 |
157:4x3 | Cole Clarridge (Marysville) pin Austin Coy (Fairbanks) | | 5:20 |
| Max Golembiewski (Upper Arlington) pin Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) | | 0:36 |
| Gideon Cole (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Lee Stocksdale*WLS (X1) | | 3:32 |
| Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin David Wiant (Northwestern) | | 1:34 |
165:4x3 | Max Tucker (Urbana) pin Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) | | 4:34 |
| Charlie Bradley (Marysville) pin Gavin Manns (Kenton) | | 4:26 |
| Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Christian Bowen*URB (X1) | | 1:17 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) dec. Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) | | 9-4 |
175:4x3 | Awesom Mitchell (Triad) maj. dec. Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) | | md12-0 |
| Cam Cunningham (Greenon) dec. Ethan Fannin*UAR (X2) | | 13-7 |
| Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Sammy Griffiths*DCH (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Nels VanGundy (Elgin) pin Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) | | 1:39 |
285:4x3 | Gage Counts (Marysville) forfeit Latavian Kitchen*URB (X1) | | Forfeit |
| Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 1:44 |
| Keaton Suh (Upper Arlington) pin Russel Sherman (Elgin) | | 1:46 |
| Ricky Guerrero*MAR (X3) dec. Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) | | 2-1 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) dec. Gunnar Burleson (Upper Arlington) | | 10-7 |
| Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Lukaus King (Urbana) | | 0:22 |
| Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) maj. dec. Chloe Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | md9-0 |
113:2x4 | Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) pin John Willis (Elgin) | | 0:28 |
| Michael Gregg (Triad) pin Camden Overmyer (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:27 |
| Trent Sharp (Marysville) pin Asher Garman (Day. Christian) | | 3:46 |
120:4x3 | Ethan Heckel (Marysville) pin Myles Guthrie*JAL (X2) | | 2:23 |
| Tyler Legge (Northwestern) maj. dec. Jackson Friesner (Upper Arlington) | | md11-3 |
| Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) forfeit Kileigha Foster (Stivers) | | Forfeit |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 2:58 |
126:4x3 | Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) pin Karson Davis (Kenton) | | 2:26 |
| Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) maj. dec. Caden Wilcox (Elgin) | | md9-0 |
| Jacob Haser (Triad) pin Jack Lloyd*UAR (X1) | | 5:46 |
132:4x4 | Hunter Odell (Greenon) pin Connor Francis (McClain) | | 2:53 |
| Josh Kean*WJE (X2) dec. Luke Ashby (Upper Arlington) | | 12-9 |
| Isaac Heller (Marysville) dec. Garret Bollock (Triad) | | 10-7 |
| Antonio Petitt (Kenton) dec. Hayden McDonald*UAR (X1) | | 12-6 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) maj. dec. Cameron Mingee (Northwestern) | | md15-1 |
138:4x4 | Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Ryan Stalk*MAR (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 1:06 |
| Boston Burkardt (Marysville) pin Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:32 |
| Zechariah Jones (Stivers) pin George Bender (Urbana) | | 3:58 |
| Drue Instine (Triad) pin Shane Small (Greenon) | | 1:53 |
| Colton Long (Elgin) pin Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 4:25 |
| Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) pin Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) | | 4:27 |
| Ben Jaynes (Northwestern) pin James Weldon (Day. Christian) | | 0:37 |
144:4x4 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) pin Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) | | 3:30 |
| Aaron Modd (Kenton) pin Kaleb Martin (Elgin) | | 1:38 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) pin Josiah Winters (Day. Christian) | | 0:51 |
| Blaize Hall (Marysville) pin Matthew Coty (Stivers) | | 1:05 |
| Andrew Beuke (Indian Hill) pin Lazaro Santiago (West Jefferson) | | 0:38 |
| Ashton Kakani (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Landon Levally*ELG (X1) | | md15-7 |
| Reid Toddhunter (Triad) forfeit Max Rudolph (W. Liberty-Salem) | | Forfeit |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) tech. fall Matthew Eley*MAR (X2) | | tf16-0 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Grey Keener (Northwestern) | | 1:24 |
| Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) pin Austin Mast (West Jefferson) | | 0:28 |
| Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Jase Crowe*ELG (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) pin Zackary Cooper (Marysville) | | 1:25 |
157:4x3 | Lee Stocksdale*WLS (X1) pin Isaac Garman (Day. Christian) | | 4:36 |
| Gideon Cole (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Franklin Marin Galeano (Indian Hill) | | 1:07 |
| Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin Josh Breakfield (McClain) | | 4:40 |
165:4x3 | Max Tucker (Urbana) pin Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) | | 5:46 |
| Gavin Manns (Kenton) pin Noah Pemberton (Day. Christian) | | 0:48 |
| Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Jhett Watson (McClain) | | 0:22 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) pin Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) | | 1:45 |
175:4x3 | Awesom Mitchell (Triad) pin Malichi Morales (Urbana) | | 0:49 |
| Cam Cunningham (Greenon) pin Cameron Shermon (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 0:44 |
| Austin Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Ethan Fannin*UAR (X2) | | 3:10 |
| Nels VanGundy (Elgin) pin Tanner Salyer (West Jefferson) | | 1:32 |
190:4x4 | Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Mitchell Askew*ELG (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Connor Frazier*MCC (X3) pin Dillen Darst (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:53 |
| Colton Wait*MCC (X2) pin Jace Perkins (Kenton) | | 0:46 |
| Tristan DePhillips (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Tyler Pasma (Elgin) | | md19-5 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin Eric Coleman (Stivers) | | 3:02 |
| Camryn Dewey (Northwestern) forfeit Alton Dobyns (Marysville) | | Forfeit |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) pin Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) | | 0:14 |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) forfeit Justin Legge (McClain) | | Forfeit |
215:4x4 | Aidan Gross (Northwestern) pin Younes Moussa (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:21 |
| Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Colt Cotner*URB (X1) | | 0:13 |
| James Lowe (Marysville) pin Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 1:37 |
| Matthew Handell (Kenton) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:26 |
| Ethan Hill (McClain) dec. Luke Waldo (Elgin) | | 5-4 |
| Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) | | 7-4 |
285:4x3 | Gage Counts (Marysville) pin Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) | | 0:18 |
| Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) pin Ricky Mattox (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:18 |
| Russel Sherman (Elgin) pin Camron Tribunella (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:33 |
| Latavian Kitchen*URB (X1) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 0:45 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Gabe Rhodes (West Jefferson) pin Gavin McCormack (Marysville) | | 0:57 |
| Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Chloe Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:43 |
| Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) maj. dec. Lukaus King (Urbana) | | md12-4 |
113:2x4 | Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Michael Gregg (Triad) | | tf19-2 |
| John Willis (Elgin) pin Camden Overmyer (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:01 |
| Trent Sharp (Marysville) pin Eric Fout*ELG (X1) | | 3:13 |
120:4x3 | Jake Lauck (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Myles Guthrie*JAL (X2) | | 1:06 |
| Michael Bates*MAR (X3) dec. Tyler Legge (Northwestern) | | 11-10 |
| Karson Thomas (Elgin) pin Ben Dunigan (West Jefferson) | | 5:42 |
| Braden Shuster*MAR (X1) pin Harrison Brien (Kenton) | | 3:49 |
126:4x3 | Bryce Hartley (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Michael Bowsher (Marysville) | | 1:44 |
132:4x4 | Hunter Odell (Greenon) pin Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) | | 0:53 |
| Garret Bollock (Triad) pin Josh Kean*WJE (X2) | | 1:06 |
| Isaac Heller (Marysville) pin Luke Ashby (Upper Arlington) | | 5:54 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) pin Antonio Petitt (Kenton) | | 3:12 |
| Jacob Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) | | 3:26 |
138:4x4 | Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) dec. Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) | | 4-3 |
| Ryan Stalk*MAR (X1) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 5:31 |
| Boston Burkardt (Marysville) pin Zechariah Jones (Stivers) | | 0:47 |
| Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) pin George Bender (Urbana) | | 1:50 |
| Colton Long (Elgin) pin Shane Small (Greenon) | | 1:30 |
| Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) pin Drue Instine (Triad) | | 3:51 |
| Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) pin James Weldon (Day. Christian) | | 0:29 |
| Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) pin Ben Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 3:06 |
144:4x4 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) pin Aaron Modd (Kenton) | | 4:50 |
| Kaleb Martin (Elgin) pin Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) | | 2:42 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) pin Matthew Coty (Stivers) | | 0:14 |
| Blaize Hall (Marysville) tech. fall Josiah Winters (Day. Christian) | | tf20-5 |
| Landon Levally*ELG (X1) dec. Lazaro Santiago (West Jefferson) | | 14-13 |
| Ashton Kakani (Upper Arlington) pin Andrew Beuke (Indian Hill) | | 5:34 |
| Matthew Eley*MAR (X2) forfeit Max Rudolph (W. Liberty-Salem) | | Forfeit |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) dec. Reid Toddhunter (Triad) | | 16-10 |
150:4x3 | Abraham Peshko (Jonathan Alder) pin Grey Keener (Northwestern) | | 0:52 |
| Austin Mast (West Jefferson) pin Aiden Pendleton*ELG (X3) | | 3:52 |
| Jase Crowe*ELG (X1) pin Evan Elliott*KEN (X2) | | 1:19 |
| Zackary Cooper (Marysville) pin Lane Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:38 |
157:4x3 | Max Golembiewski (Upper Arlington) pin Isaac Garman (Day. Christian) | | 2:53 |
| Cole Clarridge (Marysville) dec. Josh Breakfield (McClain) | | 12-10 |
165:4x3 | Jesus Martinez (Jonathan Alder) maj. dec. Braiden Langston (Northwestern) | | md15-6 |
| Christian Bowen*URB (X1) dec. Noah Pemberton (Day. Christian) | | 6-1 |
| Charlie Bradley (Marysville) maj. dec. Jhett Watson (McClain) | | md17-8 |
| Jarrod Johnston (Elgin) pin Sam Lauck (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 3:09 |
175:4x3 | Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) pin Malichi Morales (Urbana) | | 1:11 |
| Sammy Griffiths*DCH (X1) tech. fall Cameron Shermon (Cardington-Lincoln) | | tf15-0 |
| Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) pin Tanner Salyer (West Jefferson) | | 2:27 |
190:4x4 | Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Connor Frazier*MCC (X3) | | 1:41 |
| Dillen Darst (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Mitchell Askew*ELG (X1) | | 3:44 |
| Tyler Pasma (Elgin) pin Jace Perkins (Kenton) | | 0:31 |
| Tristan DePhillips (Upper Arlington) pin Colton Wait*MCC (X2) | | 1:13 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) pin Camryn Dewey (Northwestern) | | 2:28 |
| Eric Coleman (Stivers) forfeit Alton Dobyns (Marysville) | | Forfeit |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) forfeit Justin Legge (McClain) | | Forfeit |
| Thomas Ford (Triad) pin Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) | | 0:40 |
215:4x4 | Aidan Gross (Northwestern) pin Ross Bloomfield (Upper Arlington) | | 1:14 |
| Ty Thomas (Triad) pin Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) | | 1:39 |
| James Lowe (Marysville) pin Colt Cotner*URB (X1) | | 1:08 |
| Luke Waldo (Elgin) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:14 |
| Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 1:11 |
| Kameron Mccray (Day. Christian) pin Zeke Wasson*URB (X2) | | 1:36 |
285:4x3 | Zaidan Johnson (Urbana) pin Cody Redmon*CLI (X2) | | 1:48 |
| Keaton Suh (Upper Arlington) pin Ricky Mattox (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:24 |
| Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) pin Camron Tribunella (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:54 |
| Ricky Guerrero*MAR (X3) pin Nursulton Almuratov (Indian Hill) | | 3:55 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Gunnar Burleson (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Gavin McCormack (Marysville) | | md13-3 |
| Aiden Ricker (Jonathan Alder) pin Aiden Cervantes (Elgin) | | 5:27 |
| Lukaus King (Urbana) dec. Chloe Griffith (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 8-2 |
113:2x4 | Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) pin Camden Overmyer (Jonathan Alder) | | 0:34 |
| John Willis (Elgin) pin Michael Gregg (Triad) | | 4:41 |
| Asher Garman (Day. Christian) pin Eric Fout*ELG (X1) | | 0:46 |
120:4x3 | Ethan Heckel (Marysville) pin Jake Lauck (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 0:42 |
| Michael Bates*MAR (X3) pin Jackson Friesner (Upper Arlington) | | 3:36 |
| Karson Thomas (Elgin) pin Kileigha Foster (Stivers) | | 1:25 |
| Trenton Moodispaugh (Jonathan Alder) pin Braden Shuster*MAR (X1) | | 4:21 |
126:4x3 | Caden Wilcox (Elgin) pin Michael Bowsher (Marysville) | | 1:48 |
| Adam Cristo (Indian Hill) pin Dalton Rowland (McClain) | | 4:19 |
132:4x4 | Gavin Rhodes (Elgin) pin Connor Francis (McClain) | | 1:59 |
| Luke Ashby (Upper Arlington) pin Garret Bollock (Triad) | | 4:24 |
| Isaac Heller (Marysville) maj. dec. Josh Kean*WJE (X2) | | md16-4 |
| Ryder Brown (West Jefferson) maj. dec. Hayden McDonald*UAR (X1) | | md10-0 |
| Cameron Mingee (Northwestern) pin Michael Ryu (Indian Hill) | | 1:55 |
138:4x4 | Slayde Merriman (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Joe Pacheco (Fairbanks) | | 1:00 |
| Wyatt Keyt (West Jefferson) tech. fall Ryan Stalk*MAR (X1) | | tf18-2 |
| Boston Burkardt (Marysville) pin George Bender (Urbana) | | 0:39 |
| Austin Valis (Cardington-Lincoln) pin Zechariah Jones (Stivers) | | 3:24 |
| Colton Long (Elgin) pin Drue Instine (Triad) | | 1:53 |
| Damir Almuratov (Indian Hill) dec. Shane Small (Greenon) | | 6-0 |
| Ankit Gynawali (Upper Arlington) pin Ben Jaynes (Northwestern) | | 3:41 |
| Giapaulo Jones (Jonathan Alder) pin James Weldon (Day. Christian) | | 0:23 |
144:4x4 | Owen Fagan (Greenon) pin Kaleb Martin (Elgin) | | 1:51 |
| Aaron Modd (Kenton) pin Dominick Mahaffey (Northwestern) | | 1:17 |
| Ethan Kuhns (Jonathan Alder) dec. Blaize Hall (Marysville) | | 9-6 |
| Josiah Winters (Day. Christian) pin Matthew Coty (Stivers) | | 1:36 |
| Andrew Beuke (Indian Hill) pin Landon Levally*ELG (X1) | | 3:49 |
| Lazaro Santiago (West Jefferson) dec. Ashton Kakani (Upper Arlington) | | 8-2 |
| Reid Toddhunter (Triad) maj. dec. Matthew Eley*MAR (X2) | | md18-8 |
| Layne Settle (Urbana) pin Max Rudolph (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:30 |
150:4x3 | Anthony Hunt (Kenton) pin Abraham Peshko (Jonathan Alder) | | 1:18 |
| Danny Toohey (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Aiden Pendleton*ELG (X3) | | tf17-2 |
| Matthew Christison (W. Liberty-Salem) tech. fall Evan Elliott*KEN (X2) | | tf23-7 |
| Kaiden Luikart (Elgin) pin Lane Hughes (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 1:10 |
157:4x3 | Austin Coy (Fairbanks) pin David Wiant (Northwestern) | | 1:18 |
| Max Golembiewski (Upper Arlington) pin Lee Stocksdale*WLS (X1) | | 3:09 |
| Quinten Harrison (Elgin) pin Cole Clarridge (Marysville) | | 5:11 |
165:4x3 | Max Tucker (Urbana) maj. dec. Braiden Langston (Northwestern) | | md10-1 |
| Gavin Manns (Kenton) pin Christian Bowen*URB (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Wyatt Denney (Cardington-Lincoln) tech. fall Charlie Bradley (Marysville) | | tf15-0 |
| Colton Rice (West Jefferson) pin Sam Lauck (W. Liberty-Salem) | | 1:08 |
175:4x3 | Awesom Mitchell (Triad) dec. Cam Baker (Upper Arlington) | | 12-9 |
| Cam Cunningham (Greenon) pin Sammy Griffiths*DCH (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Nels VanGundy (Elgin) pin Jace Wilcox (Northwestern) | | 5:13 |
190:4x4 | Preston Sellers (Day. Christian) pin Dillen Darst (Cardington-Lincoln) | | 2:36 |
| Connor Frazier*MCC (X3) pin Mitchell Askew*ELG (X1) | | 0:21 |
| Tyler Pasma (Elgin) pin Colton Wait*MCC (X2) | | 1:44 |
| Tristan DePhillips (Upper Arlington) pin Jace Perkins (Kenton) | | 0:48 |
| Ayden Cordle (West Jefferson) dec. Alton Dobyns (Marysville) | | 6-3 |
| Eric Coleman (Stivers) pin Camryn Dewey (Northwestern) | | 1:44 |
| A.J. Delong (Jonathan Alder) tech. fall Thomas Ford (Triad) | | tf15-0 |
| Alexander Ahlert (Indian Hill) forfeit Justin Legge (McClain) | | Forfeit |
215:4x4 | Ross Bloomfield (Upper Arlington) pin Younes Moussa (Jonathan Alder) | | 3:44 |
| Ty Thomas (Triad) pin James Lowe (Marysville) | | 2:31 |
| Luke Boyd (West Jefferson) pin Colt Cotner*URB (X1) | | 0:52 |
| Luke Waldo (Elgin) pin Matthew Handell (Kenton) | | 1:29 |
| Ethan Hill (McClain) pin Mason Farmer (Urbana) | | 0:25 |
| Wylie Harbour (W. Liberty-Salem) pin Zeke Wasson*URB (X2) | | 1:00 |
285:4x3 | Gage Counts (Marysville) pin Cody Redmon*CLI (X2) | | 0:08 |
| Andrew Richey (Jonathan Alder) pin Keaton Suh (Upper Arlington) | | 1:53 |
| Russel Sherman (Elgin) pin Cooper Campbell (West Jefferson) | | 0:40 |
| Ricky Guerrero*MAR (X3) dec. Latavian Kitchen*URB (X1) | | 10-4 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-14-2023 20:34:11 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2022 |