Troy Invitational Troy High School, Troy, OH January 7, 2017 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Miami East | 210.0 | | 2. | Troy | 199.5 | | 3. | Coldwater | 179.0 | | 4. | St. Xavier | 157.0 | | 5. | Covington | 145.5 | | 6. | Indian Lake | 119.5 | | 7. | Ben. Logan | 103.5 | | 8. | Greenville | 102.5 | | 9. | St. John's | 82.5 | | 10. | Celina | 76.5 | | 11. | Wayne | 65.5 | | 12. | Arcanum | 63.0 | | 13. | Wayne Trace | 54.5 | | 14. | Newark | 52.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Brandon Lewis (Troy) pin Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) | | 3:08 |
| 3rd- Dolan Young (Covington) Default Mitchell Francis*TRO (X1) | | Default |
| 5th-Andrew Stachler (Greenville) pin Danial Ruiz (Wayne Trace) | | 1:51 |
113:2x4 | 1st- Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) dec. Austin Lacey (Greenville) | | 17-12 |
| 3rd- Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) dec. James Krusinski (St. Xavier) | | 8-6 OT |
| 5th-Cole Taylor*MEA (X1) pin Joe Daffner (Troy) | | 1:46 |
120:2x4 | 1st- Joe Pascale (Troy) dec. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | 8-2 |
| 3rd- Koby Boggs (Coldwater) disq. Sam Warner (Celina) | | Disq |
| 5th- Micah Davis (Miami East) dec. Kyle Barga (Covington) | | 8-2 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Graham Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) | | md20-8 |
| 3rd- Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 6-5 SV |
| 5th- Shamar Strayhorn (St. Xavier) dec. Dean Hurd (Greenville) | | 6-1 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | tf18-3 |
| 3rd- Trey Rush (Miami East) maj. dec. Michael McBride*TRO (X2) | | md11-1 |
| 5th-Kelley Smith (St. Xavier) pin Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) | | 2:28 |
138:4x4 | 1st- Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Keringten Martin (Covington) | | 5:35 |
| 3rd-Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Dylan Burns (Arcanum) | | 2:12 |
| 5th-Cody Nickels*MEA (X3) maj. dec. Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | md14-5 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Zane Strubler (Miami East) dec. Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) | | 10-4 |
| 3rd- Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Austin Hines (Celina) | | 4:26 |
| 5th- Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) dec. Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 9-6 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) tech. fall Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) | | tf20-4 |
| 3rd- Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin Deron White (Covington) | | 3:23 |
| 5th- Seth Obringer (Coldwater) Default Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) | | Default |
160:4x4 | 1st- Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) | | 3:39 |
| 3rd- Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) maj. dec. Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) | | md12-4 |
| 5th-Josh Fink*COL (X2) pin Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) | | 2:59 |
170:4x3 | 1st- Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) dec. Lance Miller (Covington) | | 3-0 |
| 3rd- Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Tyler Hemmelgarn (Coldwater) | | 1:57 |
| 5th- Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. Colton Kowalak (Miami East) | | 5-1 |
182:4x3 | 1st- Davin Snyder (Troy) dec. Levi McKee (Newark) | | 16-13 |
| 3rd- MItch Current (Ben. Logan) pin Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 2:53 |
| 5th-Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Zach Meyer (Coldwater) | | 2:33 |
195:2x5 | 1st- Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) dec. Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) | | 6-4 |
| 3rd-Paul Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Michael Murray*TRO (X1) | | 1:44 |
| 5th- Will Brumfield (Troy) pin Zachary Foster (Greenville) | | 0:26 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) dec. Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) | | 9-2 |
| 3rd- Cayden Thomson (Celina) dec. Landin Brown (Greenville) | | 5-2 |
| 5th-Bryce Keiser (Covington) pin Joah Schricker (Troy) | | 3:57 |
285:2x5 | 1st- Jacob Padilla (Wayne) dec. Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | 1-0 |
| 3rd- Zack Schellhouse (Miami East) Default Lance Rohrbach*MEA (X3) | | Default |
| 5th-Jake Browning (Troy) dec. Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 2-0 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Mitchell Francis*TRO (X1) | | md17-4 |
| Brandon Lewis (Troy) maj. dec. Dolan Young (Covington) | | md16-6 |
| Andrew Stachler (Greenville) pin Anikien Henry (Celina) | | 0:20 |
| Danial Ruiz (Wayne Trace) Bye Bye | | Bye |
113:2x4 | Austin Lacey (Greenville) dec. Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 4-2 |
| Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) dec. James Krusinski (St. Xavier) | | 12-5 |
| Cole Taylor*MEA (X1) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 0:52 |
| Joe Daffner (Troy) pin Nathan Manns (Indian Lake) | | 1:01 |
120:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) maj. dec. Koby Boggs (Coldwater) | | md13-2 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Sam Warner (Celina) | | 3:23 |
| Micah Davis (Miami East) pin Chris Raterman (Ben. Logan) | | 3:31 |
| Kyle Barga (Covington) pin Ashley Tobe*COL (X1) | | 2:33 |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) tech. fall Riley Richards (Covington) | | tf20-5 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) tech. fall Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | tf20-4 |
| Shamar Strayhorn (St. Xavier) forfeit Carson DeHart (Troy) | | Forfeit |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) pin Aidan Erickson (Arcanum) | | 1:43 |
132:4x3 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Trey Rush (Miami East) | | tf25-10 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Michael McBride*TRO (X2) | | 3:53 |
| Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) pin Logan Keiser (Celina) | | 4:35 |
| Kelley Smith (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Jade Batross (Newark) | | md18-9 |
138:4x4 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Dylan Burns (Arcanum) | | 1:09 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) maj. dec. Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) | | md9-1 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Todd Spidell (Wayne) | | 0:32 |
| Cody Nickels*MEA (X3) dec. Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) | | 13-7 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) dec. Josh Sowers (Covington) | | 5-2 |
| Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) dec. Austin Hines (Celina) | | 5-4 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) dec. Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 17-15 OT |
| Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) pin Christain Keller (Ben. Logan) | | 1:56 |
152:4x4 | Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) dec. Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) | | 5-1 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Deron White (Covington) | | 2:40 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) maj. dec. Matt Todd (Arcanum) | | md9-0 |
| Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) dec. Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | 6-1 |
160:4x4 | Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) | | 3:16 |
| Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) dec. Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) | | 7-5 OT |
| Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) pin Tytan Grote (Greenville) | | 0:38 |
| Josh Fink*COL (X2) pin Zack Vogel (Celina) | | 2:20 |
170:4x3 | Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Tyler Hemmelgarn (Coldwater) | | 4:20 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) maj. dec. Shane Shoop (Troy) | | md10-1 |
| Colton Kowalak (Miami East) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 1:45 |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) dec. Ian Wilson*COV (X3) | | 5-1 |
182:4x3 | Levi McKee (Newark) pin Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 2:38 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) pin MItch Current (Ben. Logan) | | 1:46 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Tim Ferrell (Celina) | | 2:39 |
| Zach Meyer (Coldwater) pin Desmond Brown*COL (X1) | | 0:34 |
195:2x5 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Cody Niswonger (Miami East) | | 1:58 |
| Zachary Foster (Greenville) pin Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) | | 0:21 |
| Paul Hulefeld (St. Xavier) Default Cory Fortkamp (Celina) | | Default |
| Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) pin Will Brumfield (Troy) | | 1:26 |
220:2x4 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Cayden Thomson (Celina) | | 0:38 |
| Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Landin Brown (Greenville) | | 1:04 |
| Joah Schricker (Troy) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Bryce Keiser (Covington) pin Nolan Yeomans (Arcanum) | | 4:29 |
285:2x5 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) dec. Lance Rohrbach*MEA (X3) | | 2-1 SV |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Seth Spidell*WAY (X2) | | 3:58 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Zack Schellhouse (Miami East) | | 1:36 |
|
Fourth Round |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) forfeit Carson DeHart (Troy) | | Forfeit |
| Riley Richards (Covington) pin Shamar Strayhorn (St. Xavier) | | 3:12 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Dean Hurd (Greenville) | | 3:09 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Aidan Erickson (Arcanum) | | 0:57 |
132:4x3 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Logan Keiser (Celina) | | tf27-12 |
| Trey Rush (Miami East) pin Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) | | 2:43 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) dec. Jade Batross (Newark) | | 5-3 |
| Michael McBride*TRO (X2) pin Kelley Smith (St. Xavier) | | 1:41 |
170:4x3 | Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Colton Kowalak (Miami East) | | 3:29 |
| Tyler Hemmelgarn (Coldwater) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 0:49 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) | | 1:09 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) Default Ian Wilson*COV (X3) | | Default |
182:4x3 | Levi McKee (Newark) tech. fall Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | tf20-3 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) dec. Tim Ferrell (Celina) | | 12-8 |
| MItch Current (Ben. Logan) pin Zach Meyer (Coldwater) | | 3:09 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) pin Desmond Brown*COL (X1) | | 0:46 |
195:2x5 | Michael Murray*TRO (X1) pin Zachary Foster (Greenville) | | 0:43 |
| Cody Niswonger (Miami East) pin Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) | | 1:53 |
| Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) dec. Paul Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 6-2 |
285:2x5 | Seth Spidell*WAY (X2) pin Blaine Hawkey (Greenville) | | 2:44 |
| Lance Rohrbach*MEA (X3) maj. dec. Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | md10-0 |
| Jake Browning (Troy) pin Braden Obringer*COL (X1) | | 1:00 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) pin Brandon Lewis (Troy) | | 1:03 |
| Mitchell Francis*TRO (X1) pin Anikien Henry (Celina) | | 1:33 |
| Dolan Young (Covington) pin Danial Ruiz (Wayne Trace) | | 1:28 |
113:2x4 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) dec. James Krusinski (St. Xavier) | | 8-1 |
| Cole Taylor*MEA (X1) pin Nathan Manns (Indian Lake) | | 1:08 |
| Joe Daffner (Troy) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 1:59 |
| Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) maj. dec. Austin Lacey (Greenville) | | md14-3 |
120:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Sam Warner (Celina) | | 4:55 |
| Micah Davis (Miami East) pin Ashley Tobe*COL (X1) | | 3:01 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Koby Boggs (Coldwater) | | 2:09 |
| Kyle Barga (Covington) pin Chris Raterman (Ben. Logan) | | 3:21 |
126:4x3 | Shamar Strayhorn (St. Xavier) pin Dean Hurd (Greenville) | | 5:32 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 6-4 OT |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Carson DeHart (Troy) | | 1:56 |
132:4x3 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Kelley Smith (St. Xavier) | | tf27-12 |
| Trey Rush (Miami East) tech. fall Jade Batross (Newark) | | tf17-1 |
| Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Gary Emerson (Wayne) | | md12-3 |
| Michael McBride*TRO (X2) pin Logan Keiser (Celina) | | 4:00 |
138:4x4 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Nick Middlestadt*TRO (X4) | | 0:50 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Carder Hakes (Indian Lake) | | 1:27 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) pin Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 3:08 |
| Todd Spidell (Wayne) dec. Ethan Ly (Celina) | | 18-15 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) dec. Cody Nickels*MEA (X3) | | 5-1 |
| David McGraw (Troy) pin Joseph Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 1:06 |
| Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) pin Jason Ward (Newark) | | 4:45 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Holden Jones*BLO (X1) | | 5:02 |
145:4x4 | Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) pin Reece Thomas (Coldwater) | | 5:30 |
| Tyler Stevens (Wayne) dec. Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | 10-3 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 4:11 |
| Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) tech. fall Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) | | tf16-1 |
| Parker Dysinger*COV (X1) dec. Ethan Garbig (Arcanum) | | 11-5 |
| Christain Keller (Ben. Logan) pin Brody Joseph*ILA (X2) | | 5:05 |
152:4x4 | Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) tech. fall Patrick Stevenson (St. John's) | | tf18-1 |
| Matt Todd (Arcanum) pin Jacob Forsythe*TRO (X3) | | 1:51 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin Seth Obringer (Coldwater) | | 1:28 |
| Frankie Hoening (Troy) maj. dec. Taylor Hites*BLO (X2) | | md20-6 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Gage Lowery*ILA (X1) | | 1:59 |
| Deron White (Covington) dec. Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) | | 8-7 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) dec. Nick Garwood (Celina) | | 8-2 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) pin Justin Curtis (Wayne) | | 0:49 |
160:4x4 | Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Michael Miller (Miami East) | | 0:48 |
| Jacob Shoop (Troy) pin Ross Bowman (Covington) | | 0:33 |
| Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) dec. Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) | | 13-10 |
| Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) tech. fall Zech Moyer*ILA (X1) | | tf19-4 |
| Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) pin Kameron Savage*TRO (X3) | | 0:53 |
170:4x3 | Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Ian Wilson*COV (X3) | | 2:42 |
| Tyler Hemmelgarn (Coldwater) pin Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) | | 1:40 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 0:46 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) tech. fall Cole Booghier*WAY (X2) | | tf15-0 |
182:4x3 | Levi McKee (Newark) pin Caden Gonzalez (Greenville) | | 1:56 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) dec. Zach Meyer (Coldwater) | | 3-0 |
| MItch Current (Ben. Logan) pin Tim Ferrell (Celina) | | 0:41 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) pin Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 3:23 |
195:2x5 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Zachary Foster (Greenville) | | 1:43 |
| Michael Murray*TRO (X1) pin Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) | | 0:27 |
| Will Brumfield (Troy) pin Cory Fortkamp (Celina) | | 3:45 |
220:2x4 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Nolan Yeomans (Arcanum) | | 0:27 |
| Landin Brown (Greenville) pin Joah Schricker (Troy) | | 2:15 |
| Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Cayden Thomson (Celina) | | 1:24 |
285:2x5 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Seth Spidell*WAY (X2) | | 2:44 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Blaine Hawkey (Greenville) | | 0:39 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Jake Browning (Troy) | | 1:52 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Brandon Lewis (Troy) pin Andrew Stachler (Greenville) | | 1:35 |
| Mitchell Francis*TRO (X1) maj. dec. Danial Ruiz (Wayne Trace) | | md18-8 |
| Dolan Young (Covington) pin Anikien Henry (Celina) | | 2:24 |
113:2x4 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) pin Nathan Manns (Indian Lake) | | 1:17 |
| James Krusinski (St. Xavier) pin Cole Taylor*MEA (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Joe Daffner (Troy) | | 1:40 |
| Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 0:54 |
120:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Micah Davis (Miami East) | | 4:59 |
| Sam Warner (Celina) pin Ashley Tobe*COL (X1) | | 0:49 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) tech. fall Kyle Barga (Covington) | | tf17-1 |
| Koby Boggs (Coldwater) pin Chris Raterman (Ben. Logan) | | 2:47 |
126:4x3 | Shamar Strayhorn (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Henry Myers*BLO (X1) | | md11-2 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) pin Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) | | 2:54 |
| Carson DeHart (Troy) pin Jakob Poor (Celina) | | 6:00 |
132:4x3 | Kelley Smith (St. Xavier) pin Cole Clyne*WAY (X1) | | 6:00 |
| Trey Rush (Miami East) pin Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | 3:11 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Gary Emerson (Wayne) | | 2:57 |
| Michael McBride*TRO (X2) pin Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | 1:37 |
138:4x4 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 0:50 |
| Nick Middlestadt*TRO (X4) pin Carder Hakes (Indian Lake) | | 0:26 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) pin Todd Spidell (Wayne) | | 1:25 |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) dec. Ethan Ly (Celina) | | 10-6 |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 3:30 |
| Cody Nickels*MEA (X3) pin Joseph Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Holden Jones*BLO (X1) pin Jason Ward (Newark) | | 2:54 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) tech. fall Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) | | tf16-1 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) maj. dec. Reece Thomas (Coldwater) | | md9-0 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) dec. Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | 7-1 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 1:17 |
| Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Parker Dysinger*COV (X1) | | 1:26 |
| Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) pin Ethan Garbig (Arcanum) | | 1:39 |
| Austin Hines (Celina) pin Christain Keller (Ben. Logan) | | 1:05 |
152:4x4 | Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) pin Jacob Forsythe*TRO (X3) | | 1:12 |
| Matt Todd (Arcanum) pin Patrick Stevenson (St. John's) | | 3:45 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) tech. fall Taylor Hites*BLO (X2) | | tf21-5 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) pin Frankie Hoening (Troy) | | 1:26 |
| Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) pin Gage Lowery*ILA (X1) | | 1:01 |
| Deron White (Covington) dec. Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 17-12 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) pin Justin Curtis (Wayne) | | 0:38 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) dec. Nick Garwood (Celina) | | 11-7 |
160:4x4 | Connor Dixon (Indian Lake) pin Tytan Grote (Greenville) | | 0:46 |
| Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) pin Ross Bowman (Covington) | | 0:43 |
| Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) pin Jacob Shoop (Troy) | | 1:05 |
| Josh Fink*COL (X2) pin Zech Moyer*ILA (X1) | | 0:50 |
| Zack Vogel (Celina) pin Kameron Savage*TRO (X3) | | 3:54 |
170:4x3 | Ian Wilson*COV (X3) pin Chase Nutter*TRO (X1) | | 0:23 |
| Tyler Hemmelgarn (Coldwater) pin Kyle Lockard (Wayne) | | 1:37 |
| Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 5:18 |
| Colton Kowalak (Miami East) pin Cole Booghier*WAY (X2) | | 1:32 |
182:4x3 | Desmond Brown*COL (X1) pin Caden Gonzalez (Greenville) | | 5:31 |
| Zach Meyer (Coldwater) pin Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) | | 1:07 |
| Tim Ferrell (Celina) pin Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 5:02 |
| Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 0:58 |
195:2x5 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Michael Murray*TRO (X1) | | 2:58 |
| Zachary Foster (Greenville) dec. Cody Niswonger (Miami East) | | 9-2 |
| Tyler Wilcox (Wayne) tech. fall Cory Fortkamp (Celina) | | tf17-0 |
220:2x4 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Landin Brown (Greenville) | | 1:24 |
| Joah Schricker (Troy) pin Nolan Yeomans (Arcanum) | | 0:14 |
| Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Bryce Keiser (Covington) | | 1:12 |
285:2x5 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Blaine Hawkey (Greenville) | | 0:34 |
| Lance Rohrbach*MEA (X3) pin Seth Spidell*WAY (X2) | | 1:57 |
| Jacob Padilla (Wayne) pin Braden Obringer*COL (X1) | | 0:34 |
| Zack Schellhouse (Miami East) pin Jake Browning (Troy) | | 5:06 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Jayden Sturgell (Ben. Logan) pin Andrew Stachler (Greenville) | | 1:40 |
| Danial Ruiz (Wayne Trace) pin Anikien Henry (Celina) | | 1:29 |
| Dolan Young (Covington) dec. Mitchell Francis*TRO (X1) | | 8-3 |
113:2x4 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) pin Cole Taylor*MEA (X1) | | 0:26 |
| James Krusinski (St. Xavier) pin Nathan Manns (Indian Lake) | | 0:54 |
| Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 1:09 |
| Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) pin Joe Daffner (Troy) | | 1:08 |
120:2x4 | Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) maj. dec. Ashley Tobe*COL (X1) | | md15-3 |
| Sam Warner (Celina) pin Micah Davis (Miami East) | | 3:34 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Chris Raterman (Ben. Logan) | | 3:50 |
| Koby Boggs (Coldwater) dec. Kyle Barga (Covington) | | 7-6 |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Aidan Erickson (Arcanum) | | 0:45 |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) dec. Henry Myers*BLO (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Cameron Chamberlin (Indian Lake) | | 1:06 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Jakob Poor (Celina) | | 1:32 |
132:4x3 | Ruger Goeltzenleuchter (Wayne Trace) tech. fall Cole Clyne*WAY (X1) | | tf28-13 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | 14-10 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) maj. dec. Hunter Wolf (Indian Lake) | | md12-2 |
| Logan Keiser (Celina) tech. fall Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | tf16-0 |
138:4x4 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Carder Hakes (Indian Lake) | | 2:17 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Nick Middlestadt*TRO (X4) | | 2:45 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) dec. Ethan Ly (Celina) | | 8-5 |
| Todd Spidell (Wayne) pin Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 6:15OT |
| Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Joseph Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 2:22 |
| Cody Nickels*MEA (X3) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 3:32 |
| Austin Smith (Wayne Trace) pin Holden Jones*BLO (X1) | | 3:29 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Jason Ward (Newark) | | 2:34 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Justin Mittelstadt (Troy) | | 3:53 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) dec. Tyler Stevens (Wayne) | | 11-6 |
| Josh Sowers (Covington) pin Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | 1:55 |
| Chance Daisy (Indian Lake) pin Ethan Garbig (Arcanum) | | 1:33 |
| Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) pin Parker Dysinger*COV (X1) | | 5:01 |
| Austin Hines (Celina) pin Brody Joseph*ILA (X2) | | 0:45 |
152:4x4 | Connor Yauss (St. Xavier) pin Matt Todd (Arcanum) | | 2:47 |
| Patrick Stevenson (St. John's) pin Jacob Forsythe*TRO (X3) | | 1:15 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin Frankie Hoening (Troy) | | 3:10 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) pin Taylor Hites*BLO (X2) | | 3:29 |
| Jeremy Eshbaugh (Greenville) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 3:25 |
| Deron White (Covington) pin Gage Lowery*ILA (X1) | | 3:35 |
| Dylan Knotts (Indian Lake) maj. dec. Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | md15-2 |
| Nick Garwood (Celina) pin Justin Curtis (Wayne) | | 2:37 |
160:4x4 | Tytan Grote (Greenville) dec. Michael Miller (Miami East) | | 7-4 |
| Mason Straker (Ben. Logan) pin Jacob Shoop (Troy) | | 1:03 |
| Aidan McCurren (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Ross Bowman (Covington) | | md14-4 |
| Evyn Pohlman (St. John's) maj. dec. Josh Fink*COL (X2) | | md18-6 |
| Andrew Meyer (Coldwater) pin Zack Vogel (Celina) | | 2:51 |
170:4x3 | Brett Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Chase Nutter*TRO (X1) | | 2:16 |
| Luke Muhlenkamp (Celina) pin Kyle Lockard (Wayne) | | 0:47 |
| Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 1:16 |
| Lance Miller (Covington) pin Colton Kowalak (Miami East) | | 3:19 |
182:4x3 | Levi McKee (Newark) pin Desmond Brown*COL (X1) | | 3:25 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) maj. dec. Jarret Monroe (Indian Lake) | | md13-5 |
| MItch Current (Ben. Logan) dec. Jared Kleff (Wayne) | | 13-9 |
| Davin Snyder (Troy) maj. dec. Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | md15-2 |
195:2x5 | Cole Mefford (Indian Lake) pin Patrick Cupp (Coldwater) | | 0:16 |
| Michael Murray*TRO (X1) pin Cody Niswonger (Miami East) | | 1:39 |
| Paul Hulefeld (St. Xavier) pin Will Brumfield (Troy) | | 1:48 |
220:2x4 | Zach Klosterman (Coldwater) pin Joah Schricker (Troy) | | 0:47 |
| Landin Brown (Greenville) pin Nolan Yeomans (Arcanum) | | 0:40 |
| Cayden Thomson (Celina) pin Bryce Keiser (Covington) | | 0:42 |
285:2x5 | Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 1:36 |
| Lance Rohrbach*MEA (X3) pin Blaine Hawkey (Greenville) | | 0:16 |
| Zack Schellhouse (Miami East) pin Braden Obringer*COL (X1) | | 1:01 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-07-2017 18:15:10 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2016 |