Troy Invitational Troy High School, Troy, OH January 6, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Miami East | 259.5 | | 2. | Covington | 185.0 | | 3. | Coldwater | 171.0 | | 4. | Wayne Trace | 155.0 | | 5. | Greenville | 144.0 | | 6. | St. Xavier | 127.0 | | | Newark | 127.0 | | 8. | Troy | 105.5 | | 9. | Ben. Logan | 101.0 | | 10. | Arcanum | 78.0 | | 11. | St. John's | 72.5 | | 12. | Wayne | 53.0 | | 13. | Hamilton | 48.0 | | 14. | Lima Senior | 34.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
106:2x4 | 1st- Kellan Anderson (Covington) dec. Olivia Shore (Miami East) | | 5-4 |
| 3rd- Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Andrew Stachler (Greenville) | | 1:52 |
| 5th- Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 3:47 |
113:1x6 | Albert Ross (Newark) dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | 1-0 |
| Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) pin Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 1:14 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) | | 5:21 |
120:1x6 | Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Lakeland Moore (Newark) | | 1:30 |
| Brad Wittenmyer (Miami East) dec. Taylen Viney (Covington) | | 9-2 |
| James Krusinski (St. Xavier) pin Raymond Denniston (Arcanum) | | 0:29 |
126:4x3 | 1st- Graham Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Joe Pascale (Troy) | | md14-6 |
| 3rd- Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) dec. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | 10-3 |
| 5th- Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | 7-2 |
132:4x3 | 1st- Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) pin Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) | | 1:55 |
| 3rd- Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Dale Gose-Tippett*NEW (X3) | | 5-0 |
| 5th- Dean Hurd (Greenville) dec. Kyle Rardon (Newark) | | 8-4 |
138:4x3 | 1st- Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) | | 3:21 |
| 3rd- Carlos Quintero (Troy) maj. dec. Austin Flick (Covington) | | md8-0 |
| 5th- Draven Hopkins (Newark) pin Jess Munger*WTR (X1) | | 0:20 |
145:4x4 | 1st- Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) | | 1:59 |
| 3rd- Jade Batross (Newark) dec. Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) | | 11-6 |
| 5th-Jon Hoover (Wayne) dec. Aaaron Ney (St. Xavier) | | 4-2 |
152:4x4 | 1st- Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) dec. Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) | | 12-9 |
| 3rd- Keringten Martin (Covington) maj. dec. Dylan Burns (Arcanum) | | md12-4 |
| 5th-Travis Ferguson (Miami East) pin Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 1:31 |
160:4x4 | 1st- Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) maj. dec. Seth Obringer (Coldwater) | | md17-5 |
| 3rd- Mark Wrasman (St. John's) dec. Trentin Alexander (Covington) | | 7-5 |
| 5th-Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | md9-0 |
170:4x3 | 1st- Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 3:47 |
| 3rd- Chase Martin (St. John's) pin Hunter Clarkson (Covington) | | 2:45 |
| 5th-Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 2:05 |
182:2x5 | 1st-Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) tech. fall Matthew Welker (Miami East) | | tf15-0 |
| 3rd- Gavin McReynolds (Covington) dec. Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 6-0 |
| 5th- Desmond Brown (Coldwater) dec. Kameron Savage (Troy) | | 9-5 |
195:2x4 | 1st- Levi McKee (Newark) pin Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 2:13 |
| 3rd-Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Drew Waite (Coldwater) | | 2:12 |
| 5th-Tytan Grote (Greenville) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 0:40 |
220:2x4 | 1st- Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) | | 1:03 |
| 3rd-Colton McCartney (Greenville) dec. Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 3-2 |
| 5th-Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) Default Dylan Staudt (Covington) | | Default |
285:4x4 | 1st- Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) maj. dec. Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) | | md10-2 |
| 3rd- Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Jacob Graham*WTR (X1) | | 2:15 |
| 5th-Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) dec. Jake Browning (Troy) | | 5-1 |
|
Sixth Round |
106:2x4 | Olivia Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | md17-6 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Andrew Stachler (Greenville) | | 1:35 |
| Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 2:55 |
| Nick Kline (Coldwater) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 1:06 |
113:1x6 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) maj. dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | md12-0 |
| Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) dec. Albert Ross (Newark) | | 4-3 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) | | 0:43 |
120:1x6 | Austin Lacey (Greenville) dec. James Krusinski (St. Xavier) | | 4-1 |
| Taylen Viney (Covington) maj. dec. Raymond Denniston (Arcanum) | | md8-0 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) pin Brad Wittenmyer (Miami East) | | 3:38 |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | 0:52 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) maj. dec. Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) | | md13-5 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) tech. fall Darrius Pitts (Hamilton) | | tf15-0 |
| Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) pin Riley Slade*GRE (X2) | | 0:37 |
132:4x3 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) tech. fall Dale Gose-Tippett*NEW (X3) | | tf18-1 |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) maj. dec. Justin Sigler (Coldwater) | | md8-0 |
| Kyle Rardon (Newark) Default Kyle Barga (Covington) | | Default |
| Dean Hurd (Greenville) pin Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | 2:28 |
138:4x3 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Austin Flick (Covington) | | 0:50 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Carlos Quintero (Troy) | | 5:01 |
| Jess Munger*WTR (X1) pin Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | 4:25 |
| Draven Hopkins (Newark) maj. dec. Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | md13-3 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Jade Batross (Newark) | | 3:58 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) dec. Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) | | 12-5 |
| Jon Hoover (Wayne) dec. Miles Morrow (Hamilton) | | 9-7 |
| Aaaron Ney (St. Xavier) dec. Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | 3-0 |
152:4x4 | Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) maj. dec. Keringten Martin (Covington) | | md15-5 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin Dylan Burns (Arcanum) | | 1:24 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) pin Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | 3:37 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) dec. Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) | | 6-4 OT |
160:4x4 | Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) pin Trentin Alexander (Covington) | | 3:54 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Mark Wrasman (St. John's) | | 7-0 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Garrett Henry*BLO (X2) | | md10-1 |
| Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 3:44 |
170:4x3 | Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Chase Martin (St. John's) | | 1:01 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Hunter Clarkson (Covington) | | 2:30 |
| Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 5:00 |
| Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) pin Zane Mancillas (Greenville) | | 3:56 |
182:2x5 | Matthew Welker (Miami East) dec. Gavin McReynolds (Covington) | | 7-0 |
| Kameron Savage (Troy) pin Domonic Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 5:47 |
| Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) dec. Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 7-3 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) maj. dec. Desmond Brown (Coldwater) | | md15-5 |
195:2x4 | Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) dec. Drew Waite (Coldwater) | | 10-4 |
| Levi McKee (Newark) pin Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 2:16 |
| Tytan Grote (Greenville) pin Jacob Dotson (Wayne) | | 1:17 |
| Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) pin Joseph Franke (Covington) | | 1:58 |
220:2x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 0:41 |
| Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) dec. Colton McCartney (Greenville) | | 9-3 |
| Dylan Staudt (Covington) pin Patrick Cupp*COL (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 0:40 |
285:4x4 | Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Jacob Graham*WTR (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) | | 1:09 |
| Jake Browning (Troy) dec. Clayton Stephan*COV (X4) | | 4-2 |
| Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Seth Spidell (Wayne) | | 3:42 |
|
Fourth Round |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Darrius Pitts (Hamilton) | | 1:33 |
| Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) maj. dec. Riley Richards (Covington) | | md10-1 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) pin Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) | | 0:49 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Riley Slade*GRE (X2) | | 3:31 |
132:4x3 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) tech. fall Kyle Rardon (Newark) | | tf18-2 |
| Dale Gose-Tippett*NEW (X3) forfeit Kyle Barga (Covington) | | Forfeit |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) pin Dean Hurd (Greenville) | | 0:54 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | 0:59 |
138:4x3 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Jess Munger*WTR (X1) | | 1:15 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) pin Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | 3:20 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Draven Hopkins (Newark) | | 3:20 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 1:26 |
170:4x3 | Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 1:00 |
| Chase Martin (St. John's) pin Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 2:42 |
| Hunter Clarkson (Covington) dec. Zane Mancillas (Greenville) | | 10-8 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) | | 2:24 |
182:2x5 | Kameron Savage (Troy) pin George White (Wayne) | | 2:55 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) pin Domonic Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 0:48 |
| Justin Wieging (St. John's) pin Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 2:56 |
|
Third Round |
106:2x4 | Cameron Haney (Arcanum) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 0:21 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Andrew Stachler (Greenville) | | md14-4 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) dec. Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) | | 3-2 |
| Nick Kline (Coldwater) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 5:38 |
113:1x6 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) dec. Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) | | 11-5 |
| Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | 6-1 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Albert Ross (Newark) | | 1:12 |
120:1x6 | Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Brad Wittenmyer (Miami East) | | 1:30 |
| James Krusinski (St. Xavier) pin Taylen Viney (Covington) | | 3:07 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) pin Raymond Denniston (Arcanum) | | 1:44 |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin Riley Slade*GRE (X2) | | 0:44 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) dec. Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) | | 5-1 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) maj. dec. Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) | | md9-1 |
| Ethin Hoffman (Arcanum) pin Darrius Pitts (Hamilton) | | 3:45 |
132:4x3 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) tech. fall Ryder Pierce (Wayne) | | tf15-0 |
| Kyle Barga (Covington) dec. Dean Hurd (Greenville) | | 4-3 |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) pin Dale Gose-Tippett*NEW (X3) | | 2:20 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) dec. Kyle Rardon (Newark) | | 8-3 |
138:4x3 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) | | 1:25 |
| Austin Flick (Covington) pin Draven Hopkins (Newark) | | 5:37 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) | | 1:15 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Jess Munger*WTR (X1) | | 2:45 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Miles Morrow (Hamilton) | | 0:56 |
| Mckile Magers*NEW (X1) dec. Fletcher Metz (Covington) | | 12-6 |
| Jon Hoover (Wayne) pin Kevin Schroeder (Lima Senior) | | 0:18 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) maj. dec. Reece Thomas (Coldwater) | | md10-1 |
| Joseph Edwards*GRE (X2) pin Deacon Shields*COV (X3) | | 2:51 |
| Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) pin Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) | | 2:48 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) pin Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 2:47 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) maj. dec. Dylan Deck (Hamilton) | | md14-2 |
| Coby Scarpeil (Wayne) pin Ian Wilson*NEW (X1) | | 0:28 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) tech. fall Josh Fink (Coldwater) | | tf18-3 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) pin Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 3:52 |
| Peter Ankerman (St. John's) pin Cameron Law*TRO (X2) | | 0:18 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) dec. Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) | | 7-3 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 2:31 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) pin Taylor Hites (Ben. Logan) | | 1:49 |
160:4x4 | Garrett Henry*BLO (X2) dec. Seth Iddings*COV (X1) | | 10-9 |
| Hayden Sharp (Greenville) pin Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 1:55 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) dec. Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) | | 6-5 |
| Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) pin Elizah Harris*WTR (X3) | | 1:04 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) pin Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) | | 3:52 |
| Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) pin Michael Miller (Miami East) | | 2:49 |
170:4x3 | Shane Shoop (Troy) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 0:34 |
| Chase Martin (St. John's) maj. dec. Hunter Clarkson (Covington) | | md18-8 |
| Zane Mancillas (Greenville) dec. Noah Clark (Ben. Logan) | | 7-3 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) | | 1:04 |
182:2x5 | Matthew Welker (Miami East) dec. Kameron Savage (Troy) | | 10-4 |
| Domonic Roose (Ben. Logan) pin George White (Wayne) | | 5:53 |
| Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) tech. fall Desmond Brown (Coldwater) | | tf15-0 |
195:2x4 | Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Tytan Grote (Greenville) | | 1:32 |
| Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 1:33 |
| Levi McKee (Newark) pin Joseph Franke (Covington) | | 1:50 |
| Drew Waite (Coldwater) pin Jacob Dotson (Wayne) | | 3:19 |
220:2x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Patrick Cupp*COL (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Colton McCartney (Greenville) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 0:44 |
| Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Dylan Staudt (Covington) | | 1:18 |
| Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) pin Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 5:50 |
285:4x4 | Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Charles Brown*WAY (X3) | | 0:22 |
| Clayton Stephan*COV (X4) pin Ryan Moore (Lima Senior) | | 2:48 |
| Jake Browning (Troy) dec. Bryce Keiser (Covington) | | 8-2 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Seth Spidell (Wayne) | | 3:55 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Jaden Jones*WAY (X6) | | 0:59 |
| Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Ethan Harris*TRO (X2) | | 0:15 |
|
Second Round |
106:2x4 | Andrew Stachler (Greenville) dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | 8-2 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 1:00 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 1:45 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 1:29 |
113:1x6 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) pin Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 0:39 |
| Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) pin Albert Ross (Newark) | | 2:23 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) maj. dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | md13-1 |
120:1x6 | Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Taylen Viney (Covington) | | 1:16 |
| Brad Wittenmyer (Miami East) tech. fall Raymond Denniston (Arcanum) | | tf18-0 |
| James Krusinski (St. Xavier) pin Lakeland Moore (Newark) | | 2:56 |
126:4x3 | Riley Slade*GRE (X2) dec. David Robinson*COV (X3) | | 9-2 |
| Kobe Boggs (Coldwater) pin Nathaniel Anthony (Greenville) | | 1:28 |
| Joe Pascale (Troy) tech. fall Nate Hoyng*COL (X1) | | tf15-0 |
132:4x3 | Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) dec. Ryder Pierce (Wayne) | | 10-6 |
| Dale Gose-Tippett*NEW (X3) dec. Logan Lowe*COV (X2) | | 9-5 |
| Kyle Rardon (Newark) pin Blake Wittenmyer*MEA (X1) | | 1:56 |
138:4x3 | Dilyn Boyle (Hamilton) pin Bryce Smith*COV (X3) | | 3:07 |
| Braydin Gillem (Arcanum) dec. Carson Rupp*WTR (X2) | | 10-7 |
| Jess Munger*WTR (X1) dec. Eriq Cline (Greenville) | | 16-10 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Mckile Magers*NEW (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Miles Morrow (Hamilton) maj. dec. Fletcher Metz (Covington) | | md15-4 |
| Jon Hoover (Wayne) dec. Reece Thomas (Coldwater) | | 6-3 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) pin Kevin Schroeder (Lima Senior) | | 0:58 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Joseph Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 5:49 |
| Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) pin Deacon Shields*COV (X3) | | 3:25 |
| Aaaron Ney (St. Xavier) dec. Gage Stemen (St. John's) | | 9-8 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Ian Wilson*NEW (X1) | | 2:11 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin Coby Scarpeil (Wayne) | | 3:17 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) tech. fall Travis Ferguson (Miami East) | | tf24-6 |
| Josh Fink (Coldwater) pin Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 5:17 |
| Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) pin Cameron Law*TRO (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 0:41 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin Taylor Hites (Ben. Logan) | | 2:51 |
| Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) pin David McGraw (Troy) | | 1:28 |
160:4x4 | Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) pin Seth Iddings*COV (X1) | | 4:21 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | 2:37 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) pin Hayden Sharp (Greenville) | | 4:59 |
| Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Blake Rose (Ben. Logan) | | 3:27 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) dec. Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) | | 7-0 |
| Michael Miller (Miami East) pin Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) | | 1:23 |
170:4x3 | Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) pin Tawanne Rogers (Lima Senior) | | 1:55 |
| Hunter Clarkson (Covington) pin Cole Booghier (Wayne) | | 1:56 |
| Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) pin Nathan Meyer (Coldwater) | | 1:41 |
182:2x5 | Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin George White (Wayne) | | 2:41 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) dec. Kameron Savage (Troy) | | 7-2 |
| Aidan Bullard (Hamilton) pin Justin Wieging (St. John's) | | 0:52 |
195:2x4 | Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 1:42 |
| Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Tytan Grote (Greenville) | | 0:42 |
| Levi McKee (Newark) pin Drew Waite (Coldwater) | | 2:44 |
| Joseph Franke (Covington) pin Jacob Dotson (Wayne) | | 5:24 |
220:2x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 0:15 |
| Colton McCartney (Greenville) pin Patrick Cupp*COL (X1) | | 3:15 |
| Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) pin Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) | | 5:24 |
| Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) dec. Dylan Staudt (Covington) | | 3-2 |
285:4x4 | Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Clayton Stephan*COV (X4) | | 0:30 |
| Ryan Moore (Lima Senior) pin Charles Brown*WAY (X3) | | 0:17 |
| Jacob Graham*WTR (X1) dec. Bryce Keiser (Covington) | | 9-5 |
| Jayden Heltsley (Arcanum) pin Wyatt Phipps*COV (X5) | | 1:34 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Ethan Harris*TRO (X2) | | 0:10 |
| Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) pin Jaden Jones*WAY (X6) | | 3:15 |
|
First Round |
106:2x4 | Andrew Stachler (Greenville) pin Andrew Zell (Lima Senior) | | 1:18 |
| Olivia Shore (Miami East) maj. dec. Cameron Haney (Arcanum) | | md12-1 |
| Kellan Anderson (Covington) pin Nick Kline (Coldwater) | | 2:59 |
| Gabe Sutton (Wayne Trace) pin Jourdian Mckeen (Ben. Logan) | | 1:16 |
113:1x6 | Brian Chmielewski (Coldwater) pin Albert Ross (Newark) | | 5:13 |
| Drayk Kallenberger (Greenville) dec. Mitchell Francis (Troy) | | 6-4 |
| Cael Vanderhorst (Covington) pin Garrett Kowalak (Miami East) | | 2:36 |
120:1x6 | Austin Lacey (Greenville) pin Raymond Denniston (Arcanum) | | 1:34 |
| James Krusinski (St. Xavier) pin Brad Wittenmyer (Miami East) | | 3:18 |
| Lakeland Moore (Newark) pin Taylen Viney (Covington) | | 5:56 |
126:4x3 | Graham Shore (Miami East) pin David Robinson*COV (X3) | | 0:39 |
| Riley Richards (Covington) pin Nathaniel Anthony (Greenville) | | 3:46 |
| Tyler Bauer (Wayne Trace) pin Nate Hoyng*COL (X1) | | 3:30 |
132:4x3 | Kaleb Nickels (Miami East) tech. fall Caleb Baughman (Wayne Trace) | | tf19-4 |
| Joel Abbott (Ben. Logan) pin Logan Lowe*COV (X2) | | 3:24 |
| Justin Sigler (Coldwater) pin Blake Wittenmyer*MEA (X1) | | 2:23 |
138:4x3 | Alex Isbrandt (Miami East) pin Bryce Smith*COV (X3) | | 0:38 |
| Carlos Quintero (Troy) pin Carson Rupp*WTR (X2) | | 1:39 |
| Cole Houser (Ben. Logan) pin Eriq Cline (Greenville) | | 1:38 |
145:4x4 | Zane Strubler (Miami East) pin Fletcher Metz (Covington) | | 2:40 |
| Miles Morrow (Hamilton) pin Mckile Magers*NEW (X1) | | 1:40 |
| Reece Thomas (Coldwater) pin Kevin Schroeder (Lima Senior) | | 1:26 |
| Jade Batross (Newark) dec. Jon Hoover (Wayne) | | 3-2 |
| Steele Boysel (Ben. Logan) pin Deacon Shields*COV (X3) | | 3:43 |
| Kameran Bevis (Wayne Trace) pin Joseph Edwards*GRE (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Jacob Mikesell (Greenville) maj. dec. Aaaron Ney (St. Xavier) | | md9-1 |
152:4x4 | Keringten Martin (Covington) pin Coby Scarpeil (Wayne) | | 3:06 |
| Dylan Deck (Hamilton) pin Ian Wilson*NEW (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Naeem Russell (Lima Senior) pin Joe Hulefeld (St. Xavier) | | 1:58 |
| Travis Ferguson (Miami East) dec. Josh Fink (Coldwater) | | 12-5 |
| Jacob Goldsmith (Greenville) pin Peter Ankerman (St. John's) | | 1:15 |
| Dylan Burns (Arcanum) pin Cameron Law*TRO (X2) | | 0:23 |
| Hunter Thornsberry (Newark) pin Wyatt Stabler (Wayne Trace) | | 1:45 |
| David McGraw (Troy) pin Taylor Hites (Ben. Logan) | | 0:42 |
160:4x4 | Jaden Hardrick (Wayne) pin Garrett Henry*BLO (X2) | | 4:00 |
| Eli Moore (Wayne Trace) pin Hayden Sharp (Greenville) | | 3:26 |
| Trentin Alexander (Covington) tech. fall Cael Gostomsky (Arcanum) | | tf15-0 |
| Mark Wrasman (St. John's) pin Elizah Harris*WTR (X3) | | 1:47 |
| Seth Obringer (Coldwater) maj. dec. Michael Miller (Miami East) | | md9-1 |
| Jason Torrible (St. Xavier) pin Logan Campbell (Lima Senior) | | 1:17 |
170:4x3 | Shane Shoop (Troy) dec. Noble Nwankwo (St. Xavier) | | 8-3 |
| Chase Martin (St. John's) tech. fall Cole Booghier (Wayne) | | tf21-3 |
| Hunter Showalter (Wayne Trace) pin Dylan Rhodehamel (Arcanum) | | 3:03 |
182:2x5 | Matthew Welker (Miami East) pin Domonic Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 3:54 |
| Gavin McReynolds (Covington) forfeit George White (Wayne) | | Forfeit |
| Desmond Brown (Coldwater) dec. Joel Martinez (St. Xavier) | | 8-3 |
195:2x4 | Tytan Grote (Greenville) pin Brock LeVan (Ben. Logan) | | 2:29 |
| Johan Martinez (St. Xavier) pin Nate Showalter (Wayne Trace) | | 1:53 |
| Levi McKee (Newark) pin Jacob Dotson (Wayne) | | 3:58 |
| Drew Waite (Coldwater) pin Joseph Franke (Covington) | | 3:12 |
220:2x4 | Brenden Dalton (Miami East) pin Colton McCartney (Greenville) | | 0:15 |
| Patrick Cupp*COL (X1) pin Javier Brito-Diaz (Lima Senior) | | 0:16 |
| Trent Vonderwell (St. John's) dec. Dylan Staudt (Covington) | | 2-1 |
| Nolan Tobe (Coldwater) dec. Cadmen Roose (Ben. Logan) | | 2-1 |
285:4x4 | Jack Heyob (St. Xavier) pin Ryan Moore (Lima Senior) | | 0:22 |
| Clayton Stephan*COV (X4) pin Charles Brown*WAY (X3) | | 3:11 |
| Jacob Graham*WTR (X1) dec. Jake Browning (Troy) | | 6-2 |
| Seth Spidell (Wayne) pin Wyatt Phipps*COV (X5) | | 0:40 |
| Thomas Schwieterman (Coldwater) pin Noah Reel (Wayne Trace) | | 1:40 |
| Jaden Jones*WAY (X6) pin Ethan Harris*TRO (X2) | | 0:36 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-06-2018 18:20:17 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2017 |