Posted: 08:12 AM - 07/24/2011 Hit refresh or reload to view current data!
Small School | Large School |
West Jefferson 417 | Grove City 210 |
Nelsonville York 269 | Circleville 148 |
Tuslaw 260 | Westerville Central 125 |
Independence 226 | Hamilton Twp. 101 |
Loundonville 223 | Columbus West 96 |
Westfall 197 | Brookhaven 77 |
Waterloo 195 | Briggs 60 |
Tuscarawas Valley 186 | Franklin Hts. 37 |
Paint Valley 142 | Walnut Ridge 30 |
Zane Trace 125.5 | Dublin Jerome 11 |
Newark Catholic 67 | |
Union Local 50 | |
Worthington Christian 12 |
Championship 103 G. Fuecht (West Jefferson) dec McClellan (Waterloo) 6-4 OT 112 Spreng (Loundonville) dec Hoscicki Tuscarawas Valley 8-2 119 McLaughlin (Nelsonville York) dec Nelson (Tuslaw) 12-6 125 Branham (West Jefferson) dec Moody (Nelsonville York) 7-6 130 Whitt (Grove City) dec Reichle (West Jefferson)13-7 135 Z. Hook (Nelsonville York) dec Nelson (Tuslaw) 10-8 140 Gualtieri (West Jefferson) dec D Hook (Nelsonville York) 7-6 145 Pickett (Westfall) dec Kowaleski (Grove City) 13-1 152 Prather (West Jefferson) dec Mays (Nelsonville York) 11-8 160 Hughes (Grove City) dec Neimeister (West) 8-3 171 Brown (Westerville Central) by forfeit over Cochran (West Jefferson) 189 Russell (West) pin Grubb (Tuslaw) 3:59 215 Allerding (Loundonville) dec Bowling 7-2 275 Settles (Hamilton Twp.) dec Dailey (Independence) 7-5 3rd Place 103 Montague (Independence) pin Thomas (Westfall) :54 112 Ohl (Newark Catholic) dec Diven (Waterloo) 4-3 119 Hermann (Waterloo) dec Taylor (Independence) 8-4 125 Lump (Paint Valley) pin Greenlee (Circleville) 4:24 130 Leitwein (Nelsonville York) TF Maupin (Hamilton Twp.) 15-0 135 Ott (Paint Valley) dec Harper (West Jefferson) 11-2 140 Mansfield (West JeffX) pin Friede (Union Local) 1:52 145 Weekley (Circleville) by Forfeit Blackwell (West Jefferson) 152 Stretar (Independence) dec Davis (Zane Trace) 7-2 160 Bender (Loundonville) dec Mann (Tuslaw) 5-2 171 Remenaric (Tuslaw) dec Tuttle (Loundonville) 6-1 189 Webber (Loundonville) dec Fultz (West Jefferson) 9-5 215 Coon (Nelsonville York) forfeit Mickle (West Jefferson) 275 Fabry (West Jefferson) dec Taylor (Paint Valley) 6-1 5th Place 103 Kakos (Franklin Hts.) TF Cummins (Circleville) 15-0 112 Perez (Tuslaw) dec Garcia (Circleville) 10-1 119 Svavely (Grove City) dec Hughes (West Jefferson) 10-2 125 McLaughlin (Tuscarawas Valley) dec Marthey (Tuslaw) 9-6 130 Colombo (Independence) pin Vaughn (Loundonville) 5:22 135 Fano (Waterloo) dec Davis (Briggs) 7-6 140 Hysell (Westfall) pin Blair (Tuslaw) :54 145 McLaskey (Loudonville) dec Spangler (Waterloo) 9-7 152 Nelson (Newark Catholic) dec Steffi (Tuscarawas Valley) 13-4 160 Johnson (Tuscarawas Valley) pin Moore (Westfall) 1:59 171 Hearne (Union Local) dec Mackulim (Independence) 8-4 189 Ford (Brookhaven) pin Coles (Grove City) 4:18 215 Hopwood (Tuscarawas Valley pin Flint (Zane Trace) :55 275 McNabb (Westerville Central) dec Vulgamore (Westfall) 7-1
Semi-Finals
103
Gennar Feucht (West Jefferson) pin Derek Thomas (Westfall) 1:56
Jerrod McClellan (Waterloo) pin Graham Montaque (Indpendence) 5:29
112
Scott Spreng (Loundonville) TF JJ Diven (Waterloo) 18-3
Luke Hoscicki (Tuscarawas Valley) pin Nate Ohl (Newark Catholic) 5:18
119
Thomas McLaughlin (Nelsonville York) pin Nick Hermann (Waterloo) 1:18
Zach Nelson (Tuslaw) pin Jason Taylor (Independence) 5:53
125
Carl Moody (Nelsonville York) dec Nick Greenlee (Circleville) 14-0
Aaron Branham (West Jefferson) pin Corey Lump (Paint Valley) :49
130
Tyler Reichle (West Jefferson) pin Kyle Maupin (Hamilton Twp.) 2:47
Collin Whitt (Grove City) dec Bobby Leitwein (Nelsonville York) 11-4
135
Zach Hook (Nelsonville York) pin Dillon Harper (West Jefferson) 1:52
Zane Nelson (Tuslaw) pin Jordan Ott (Paint Valley) 5:53
140
Marco Gualtieri (West Jefferson) def Ronnie Mansfield (West Jefferson) forfeit
Dakota Hook (Nelsonville York) dec Mitchell Friede (Union Local) 9-2
145
Nick Kowaleski (Grove City) dec Nathan Blackwell (West Jefferson) 10-8 OT
Vince Pickett (Westfall) dec Jerimiah Weekley (Circleville) 13-8
152
Sean Prather (West Jefferson) pin Sam Stretar :17
Zach Mays (Nelsonville York) dec Weston Davis (Zane Trace) 5-4
160
Derrick Neimeister (Cols. West) dec Bobby Mann (Tuslaw) 5-3
Jose Hughes (Grove City) pin Dylan Bender (Loundonville) 5:45
171
Jake Cochran (West Jefferson) dec Todd Remenaric (Tuslaw) 6-3
Zack Brown (Westerville Central) dec Alex Tuttle (Loundonville) 7-5
189
Trey Grubb (Tuslaw) dec Ryan Fultz (West Jefferson) 14-8
Jason Russell (Cols. West) dec Luke Webber (Loundonville) 5-4
215
Brent Allerding (Loundonville) def Luke Mickle (West Jefferson) Default
Bryan Bowling (Westfall) dec Jacob Coon (Nelsonville York) 1-0
275
Greg Dailey (Independence) pin Nolan Taylor 5:31
Chris Settles (Hamilton Twp.) dec Tyler Fabry (West Jefferson) 4-3 OT
Consolation Round
103
Bradley Kakos (Franklin Hts.) TF Dron Goosky (Westerville Central) 15-0
Daniel Cummings (Circleville) pin Nate Thomas (Tuscarawas Valley) 1:54
112
BJ Garcia (Circleville) def Dallas Immell (Paint Valley) Forfeit
Dion Perez (Tuslaw) pin Aaron Huffman (Westfall) 3:28
119
Jacob Swavely (Grove City) pin Defonte Little) :57
Tyler Hughes (West Jefferson) dec Nick Justus (Franklin Hts.) 9-8
125
Hunter McLaughlin (Tuscarawas Valley) pin Scott Sabolsky (Independence) 4:07
Dylan Marthey (Tuslaw) dec Jeff Hermann (Waterloo) 7-5
130
David Vaughan (Loundonville) dec Dez Hauber (Westfall) 4-2
Angelo Colombo (Indpendence) pin Tien Trinh (Brookhaven) 3:00
135
Justin Fano (Waterloo) pin Matt Boedecker (Zane Trace) 4:04
Ricky Davis (Briggs) dec Aaron Hardy (Westfall) 10-8
140
Jeremyah Tennant (Paint Valley) dec DJ Blair (Tuslaw) 8-1
Gage Hysell (Westfall) dec Adam Allen (Waterloo) 10-1
145
Derrick Spangler (Waterloo) pin Joe Logan (Tuslaw) 2:10
Tyler McCaskey (Loundonville) pin Cody Hodge 4:29
152
Isaiah Ealy (Brookhaven) pin Chase Steffi (Tuscarawas Valley) 3:50
Jake Nelson (Newark Catholic) dec Brandon Stevens (Hamilton Twp.) 13-1
160
Corey Johnson (Tuscarawas Valley) dec Mitchell Kline (Waterloo) 6-3
Cody Moore (Westfall) dec TJ langermeier (West Jefferson) 6-5
171
Zach Mackulim dec Kenny Shireliff (Waterloo) :45
Jacob Hearn (Union Local) pin John Penn 4:44
189
Louis Ford (Brookhaven) pin Cody Stonerock (Zane Trace) :37
Robert Coles (Grove City) dec Marsean Ross (Walnut Ridge) 7-3
215
Andrew Hopwood (Tuscarawas Valley) dec Amos leach (Union Local) default
Josh Flint (Zane Trace) pin Caleb Dick (Grove City) 2:00
275
Pat McNabb (Westerville Central) dec Pat McNabb (Tuscarawas Valley) 3-1
John Volgamore (Westfall) dec Decorey Evans (Brookhaven) 9-7
Quarterfinals
103
Gennar Feucht (West Jefferson) dec Bradley Kakos (Franklin Hts.) 9-0
Derek Thomas (Westfall) dec Dron Goosky (Westerville Central) 8-6
Graham Montague (Independence) pin Daniel Cummins (Circleville) 1:17
Jerrod McClellan (Waterloo) pin Nate Thomas (Tuscarawas Valley) 1:54
112
Scott Spreng (Loundonville) dec Dallas Immell (Paint Valley) forfeit
JJ Diven (Waterloo) pin BJ Garcia (Circleville) 3:13
Nate Ohl (Newark Catholic) pin Aaron Huffman (Westfall) 2:56
Luke Hoscicki (Tuscarawas Valley) dec Dion Perez (Tuslaw) 4-2
119
Thomas McLaughlin (Nelsonville York) pin Defonte Little (Walnut Ridge) :42
Nick Hermann (Waterloo) dec Jacob Swavely (Grove City)
10-7
Jason Taylor (Independence) dec Tyler Hughes (West Jefferson) 8-0
Zack Nelson (Tuslaw) pin Nick Justus (Franklin Hts.) 2:11
125
Carl Moody (Nelsonville York) pin Hunter McLaughlin (Tuscarawas Valley) :37
Nick Greenlee (Circleville) dec Scott Sabolsky (Indpendence) 11-1
Corey Lump (Paint Valley) dec Dylan Marthey (Tuslaw) 11-1
Aaron Branham (West Jefferson) dec Jeff Hermann (Waterloo) 6-1
130
Tyler Reichle (West Jefferson) TF David Vaughan (Loudonville) 16-0
Kyle Maupin (Hamilton Twp.) dec Dez Hauber (Westfall) 11-9
Bobby Leitwein (Nelsonville York) dec Tien Trinh (Brookhaven) 11-1
Collin Whitt (Grove City) pin Angelo Colombo (Indpenedence) 1:53
135
Zach Hook (Nelsonville York) pin Matt Boedecker (Zane Trace) :42
Dillon Harper (West Jefferson) pin Justin Fano (Waterloo) 1:32
Zane Nelson (Tuslaw) pin Aaron Hardy (Westfall) 2:28
Jordan Ott (Paint Valley) dec Ricky Davis (Briggs) 18-4
140
Marco Gualtieri (West Jefferson) pin Jeremyah Tennant (Paint Valley) 2:14
Ronnie Mansfield (West JeffersonX) pin DJ Blair (Tuslaw) 1:47
Mitchell Friede (Union Local) dec Adam Allen (Waterloo) 3-1
Dakota Hook (Nelsonville York) pin Gage Hysell (Westfall) 5:40
145
Nathan Blackwell (West Jefferson) dec Derrick Spangler (Waterloo) 10-1
Nick Kowaleski (Grove City) pin Joe Logan (Tuslaw) :57
Jerimiah Weekley pin Tyler McCaskey (Loundonville) 1:55
Vince Pickett (Westfall) TF Cody Hosge (Tuscarawas Valley) 16-1
152
Sean Prather (West Jefferson) pin Isaiah Ealy (Brookhaven) 3:30
Sam Stretar (Independence) dec Chase Steffi (Tuscarawas Valley) 12-3
Zach Mays (Nelsonville York) dec Jake Nelson (Newark Catholic) 12-3
Weston Davis (Zane Trace) TF Brandon Stevens (Hamilton Twp.) 17-1
160
Bobby Mann (Tuslaw) pin Corey Johnson (Tuscarawas Valley) 2:00
Derrick Neimeister (Cols. West) dec Mitchell Kline (Waterloo) 10-5
Dylan Bender (Loundonville) pin TJ langermeier (West Jefferson) 4:30
Jose Hughes (Grove City) pin Cody Moore (Westfall) 2:35
171
Jake Cochran (West Jefferson) dec Zack Mackulin (Independence) 12-3
Todd Remenaric (Tuslaw) dec Kenny Shircliff (Waterloo) 11-3
Zach Brown (Westerville Central) dec John Penn (Zane Trace) 10-2
Alex Tuttle (Loundonville) dec Jacob Hearn (Union Local) 10-7
189
Ryan Fultz (West Jefferson) pin Lewis Ford (Brookhaven) 5:47
Trey Grubb (Tuslaw) pin Cody Stonerock (Zane Trace) 2:18
Jason Russell (Cols. West) dec Marsean Ross (Walnut Ridge) 16-6
Luke Webber (Loundonville) pin Robert Coles (Grove City) 5:54
215
Luke Mickle (West Jefferson) pin Andrew Hopwood (Tuscarawas Valley) 2:55
Brent Allerding (Loundonville) dec Amos Leach (Union Local) 9-2
Jacob Coon (Nelsonville York) pin Josh Flint (Zane Trace) 5:40
Bryan Bowling (Westfall) pin Caleb Dick (Grove City) 4:34
275
Greg Dailey (Independence) pin Joey Newsome (Tuscarawas Valley) :33
Nolan Taylor (Paint Valley) pin Pat McNabb (Westerville Central) 2:25
Chris Settles (Hamilton Twp.) dec Decorey Evans (Brookhaven) 13-2
Tyler Fabry (West Jefferson) dec John Vulgamore (Westfall) 24-9