2007 Avon Lake Earlybird Invitational JH Boys
Sep. 1, 2007
TEAM
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
TEAM
1 1 Nick Glowaki, 7 11:59.7 6:00 Steele
2 2 Cory Vetovitz 12:08.7 6:04 North Royalton
3 3 Trevor Norris, 8 12:09.8 6:05 Avon Lake
4 4 Luke Jeske 12:12.7 6:06 North
Royalton
5 5 Connor Musial, 8 12:15.2 6:08 Avon Lake
6 6 Bradley Mieden, 8 12:16.2 6:08 Steele
7 7 Chris Hillis, 8 12:18.9 6:09 Willard
8 8 Mark Matos, 8 12:20.7 6:10 Steele
9 9 Tommy Parsons, 7 12:25.0 6:13 Avon Lake
10 10 Chase Dupratt, 7 12:30.8 6:15 No. Ridgeville
11 11 Sean Phillips 12:40.7 6:20 Lee Burneson
12 12 Brian Hom, 8 12:41.9 6:21 Fairview
13 13 Max Meggitt, 8 12:53.3 6:27 Steele
14 14 Ethan Smietana 12:56.2 6:28 North Royalton
15 15 Evan Krumheuer 12:59.1 6:30 Ford
16 16 Tommy Kotowski 13:02.2 6:31 North Royalton
17 17 Joel Yeagley, 8 13:02.7 6:31 Avon
18 18 Chris Bargmann 13:02.8 6:31 North Royalton
19 Zach
Bradley, 8 13:03.4 6:32 Brookside
20 19 Zach Dietsche, 8 13:03.5 6:32 Steele
21 20 Francesco Maiorca, 8 13:04.1 6:32 Avon Lake
22 21 Mick Bartholomew, 8 13:08.8 6:34 Steele
23 22 Kevin Burgett, 7 13:14.9 6:37 Steele
24 Eli
Branscum, 8 13:15.4 6:38 Steele
25 23 Daniel Pritchard, 8 13:15.6 6:38 Rocky River
26 24 Harrison Keppler 13:15.9 6:38 Lee Burneson
27 25 Zack Siefker, 8 13:17.0 6:39 Midview
28 26 Daniel Parris, 8 13:18.0 6:39 Rocky River
29 Brenden
Burgos, 8 13:22.7 6:41 Steele
30 Adrien
Hall, 8 13:23.4 6:42 Steele
31 27 Hunter Stewart 13:23.8 6:42 Lee Burneson
32 28 Seth Jeffers, 8 13:26.4 6:43 Firelands
33 29 Zach Goodman 13:27.0 6:44 Lee
Burneson
34 30 Blake Beard, 7 13:30.0 6:45 Fairview
35 Mark
Ferber, 8 13:31.0 6:46 Steele
36 31 Logan Rathge, 8 13:32.4 6:46 Firelands
37 32 Leon Kinsley, 8 13:34.4 6:47 Avon Lake
38 33 Tyler Leyva, 8 13:37.2 6:49 Midview
39 Stephen
Hause, 8 13:37.7 6:49 Steele
40 34 Matthew Kretschmer, 8 13:37.9 6:49 No. Ridgeville
41 35 Kurt Stockmaster, 8 13:39.0 6:50 Willard
42 Taylor
Neigh, 8 13:44.5 6:52 Brookside
43 36 Ian Russo 13:45.2 6:53 Ford
44 37 Kevin Grospitch 13:46.3 6:53 Ford
45 38 Chris Gillmore, 8 13:47.1 6:54 Fairview
46 Donat
Nicholas, 7 13:51.4 6:56 Steele
47 39 Scott McKee 13:52.5 6:56 Ford
48 40 Nate Meadows 13:54.5 6:57 Ford
49 Edward Kamody,
7 13:54.8 6:57 Steele
50 41 Eric Minica 13:55.0 6:58 Ford
51 42 Matt Leis, 7 13:55.9 6:58 Willard
52 43 Ryan Beckloff, 7 13:56.8 6:58 Midview
53 Jordan
Reynolds, 7 13:57.5 6:59 Steele
7:00 Pace
54 44 Tommy Rieghard, 7 13:59.8 7:00 Avon Lake
55 Pierce
Brad, 8 14:00.1 7:00 Westwood
56 45 Alex Strimbu, 7 14:01.7 7:01 Avon Lake
57 46 Greg Ziton 14:01.8 7:01 North
Royalton
58 Eric
Moenich, 8 14:02.8 7:01 Avon
Lake
59 47 Ryan Scholtz 14:03.8 7:02 Ford
60 Mike Kuhn,
8 14:06.5 7:03 Steele
61 48 Donnie Graf, 8 14:07.7 7:04 Fairview
62 Tyler
Powell, 8 14:08.7 7:04 Northwood
63 49 Kasey Keesey, 7 14:09.8 7:05 Willard
64 50 Jared Sparks, 7 14:09.9 7:05 Rocky River
65 51 Chris Mason, 8 14:10.2 7:05 No. Ridgeville
66 52 Collin Brooks 14:10.5 7:05 Lee Burneson
67 53 Stephen Fleischer 14:12.0 7:06 Lee Burneson
68 54 Brady Jeffers, 7 14:13.3 7:07 Firelands
69 Jonathan
O'Donnell, 8 14:16.0 7:08 Avon
Lake
70 55 Michael Wilkinson, 7 14:20.1 7:10 Fairview
71 James
Anderson, 8 14:24.1 7:12 Steele
72 56 Tom Gaetano, 8 14:24.7 7:12 Wellington
73 Dan
Luca, 8 14:25.3 7:13 Avon Lake
74 57 Taylor Marsilio, 7 14:25.5 7:13 Rocky River
75 58 David Salamon, 7 14:26.2 7:13 Fairview
76 59 Ethan Orr 14:26.4 7:13 North
Royalton
77 60 Kevin Johnson, 8 14:31.7 7:16 Avon
78 Tony
Becker 14:32.2 7:16 North Royalton
79 Evan
Pixton 14:36.5 7:18 North Royalton
80 Austin
Duong 14:38.4 7:19 Ford
81 61 Trevor Parke, 8 14:39.5 7:20 Rocky River
82 Kyle
O'Connor, 7 14:40.3 7:20 Avon
Lake
83 62 Richard Blevins, 8 14:40.7 7:20 Eastern Heights
84 Randy
Radtke 14:42.9 7:21 North Royalton
85 Nick
Rice 14:43.7 7:22 North Royalton
86 63 James Rolland, 8 14:46.7 7:23 Fairview
87 64 Graham Smith, 7 14:48.7 7:24 Eastern Heights
88 65 Colin Sim, 8 14:49.0 7:25 Midview
89 66 Colt Wilson, 8 14:50.4 7:25 Wellington
90 67 Alex Foley, 7 14:50.8 7:25 Rocky River
91 Austin
Peterjohn 14:52.3 7:26 North Royalton
92 68 Jonathon Lihani, 8 14:53.0 7:27 Rocky River
93 Adam
Mellen, 8 14:53.4 7:27 Steele
94 69 Ryan Messer, 7 14:54.3 7:27 Eastern Heights
95 Will
Hobson, 8 14:56.0 7:28 Rocky
River
96 70 Nick Lee, 8 14:56.4 7:28 Avon
97 Alex
Machovina, 7 14:58.7 7:29 Steele
98 71 Ian Turner, 8 14:59.3 7:30 Eastern Heights
99 Tyler
Smith, 8 14:59.7 7:30 Avon Lake
100 Aaron
Ambrosio, 8 14:59.9 7:30 Steele
101 72 Blake Pecoraro, 7 15:02.7 7:31 Avon
102 Phil
Sheffield, 7 15:03.2 7:32 Steele
103 73 Luke Horneck, 8 15:03.7 7:32 Wellington
104 74 Luke Reilly 15:04.5 7:32 Lee
Burneson
105 Mike
Twyman, 8 15:05.7 7:33 Avon
Lake
106 Justin
Seffernick, 8 15:06.7 7:33 Rocky
River
107 75 Drew Lawrence, 8 15:07.0 7:34 Avon
108 76 Kenneth Kudela, 7 15:07.6 7:34 Firelands
109 Steven
Habansky 15:07.8 7:34 Lee Burneson
110 Kory
Petrosky 15:09.2 7:35 Ford
111 77 Caleb Stephens, 8 15:09.7 7:35 Willard
112 Austin
Miller, 7 15:11.1 7:36 Steele
113 Brandon
Elias 15:11.7 7:36 North Royalton
114 78 Adam Prechtl, 7 15:15.4 7:38 Midview
115 Aaron
Brown 15:16.0 7:38 Lee Burneson
116 Mackenzi
Bates, 8 15:17.7 7:39 Avon Lake
117 Dakota
Walker, 7 15:18.8 7:39 Steele
118 Tyler
Higgins 15:19.2 7:40 Ford
119 Roggeman 15:19.6 7:40 North Royalton
120 Saumel
Kasprik 15:20.8 7:40 Bethel Christian
121 Sean
McDermot, 8 15:23.4 7:42 Rocky
River
122 Drew
Calhoon, 7 15:25.3 7:43 Steele
123 Chad
Clark 15:26.7 7:43 Lee Burneson
124 Chris
Grant, 7 15:27.2 7:44 Rocky River
125 79 Nick Wade, 7 15:28.1 7:44 Midview
126 Corey
Nehoda 15:28.6 7:44 North Royalton
127 Jon
Simon 15:29.1 7:45 Lee Burneson
128 Mark
Rzewnicki 15:33.5 7:47 Lee
Burneson
129 Patrick
Tabor 15:34.0 7:47 Lee Burneson
130 Tom
Carroll 15:34.3 7:47 Lee Burneson
131 Gregory
Nagy, 7 15:35.1 7:48 Open Door Christian
132 Charlie
Begy, 8 15:36.0 7:48 Avon Lake
133 Robbie
Corts, 8 15:37.2 7:49 Steele
134 80 Chad Weaver, 7 15:39.5 7:50 Willard
135 Kevin
Wang 15:41.3 7:51 Lee Burneson
136 Dakota
Weir, 7 15:42.2 7:51 Steele
137 Emmet
DeSmit, 8 15:44.2 7:52 Avon Lake
138 Christian
Calton 15:44.7 7:52 Ford
139 Connor
Morris, 7 15:47.9 7:54 Steele
140 81 Joshua Smith, 8 15:50.1 7:55 No. Ridgeville
141 Alec
Prokay 15:51.1 7:56 Ford
142 82 Logan Mahl, 7 15:53.6 7:57 Willard
143 Luke
Siko, 8 15:54.0 7:57 Avon
Lake
144 Addison
Clark, 7 15:54.3 7:57 Fairview
145 Eric
Livingston, 8 15:56.1 7:58 Avon
Lake
146 Mitch
Stout 15:57.1 7:59 North Royalton
147 David
Lenahan, 7 15:59.0 8:00 Rocky River
8:00 Pace
148 Tyler
McCormack, 8 15:59.5 8:00 Avon
Lake
149 Dylan
Hugett, 7 16:00.5 8:00 Steele
150 Jack
Knigh, 7 16:00.7 8:00 Vermilion
151 Harrison
Higgins, 7 16:02.1 8:01 Steele
152 83 Adam DeChant, 8 16:03.3 8:02 Avon
153 84 Zack Zian 16:03.6 8:02 Avon
154 Chris
Saranita, 7 16:04.1 8:02 Avon Lake
155 Chris
Richardson, 7 16:04.7 8:02 Roehm
156 Mike
Alquist, 8 16:10.9 8:05 Avon
Lake
157 85 Thomas Battig, 7 16:12.5 8:06 Firelands
158 Max
Hull, 7 16:23.5 8:12 Columbia
159 Jacob
Shalkhauser, 8 16:25.3 8:13 Steele
160 Mike
Foley, 8 16:26.3 8:13 Avon
Lake
161 John
Grabowski, 7 16:28.2 8:14 Roehm
162 Cody
Anderson 16:29.0 8:15 Roehm
163 Patrick
Costello, 8 16:29.9 8:15 Vermilion
164 Keegan
Radeff, 8 16:31.8 8:16 Brookside
165 Steven
Darragh, 7 16:33.4 8:17 Rocky River
166 Joey
Bazydlo, 8 16:33.9 8:17 Rocky
River
167 Scott
Hulver 16:34.5 8:17 Lee Burneson
168 Jeremy
Beech 16:38.9 8:19 Lee Burneson
169 86 Eli Thompson, 8 16:47.6 8:24 Eastern Heights
170 87 Roman King, 8 16:52.3 8:26 Eastern Heights
171 Kevin
Stewart, 8 16:52.9 8:26 Northwood
172 Bryan
Naelitz, 8 16:53.6 8:27 Steele
173 Niko
Malababic, 8 16:54.4 8:27 Steele
174 Matthew
Hlavka 16:54.8 8:27 North Royalton
175 Cameron
Uptmor, 7 16:55.1 8:28 Avon Lake
176 88 Michael Sunsin, 8 16:56.1 8:28 No. Ridgeville
177 Bennett
Kellogg, 7 16:58.2 8:29 Rocky
River
178 Mason
Tourbridge 16:58.8 8:29 Lee Burneson
179 89 Corey Burnsing, 8 17:10.8 8:35 Wellington
180 90 Jacob Mitchell, 8 17:20.7 8:40 Midview
181 91 Daniel Parsons, 8 17:26.6 8:43 Wellington
182 92 Louis Haas, 7 17:27.7 8:44 Wellington
183 Carl
Schue 17:29.4 8:45 Ford
184 J D.
Knapp, 8 17:30.2 8:45 Westwood
185 Brennan
Kilbane, 8 17:42.2 8:51 Fairview
186 Daniel
Harding, 7 17:48.0 8:54 Open Door Christian
187 Stephen
Sigmier, 8 17:50.1 8:55 Rocky
River
9:00 Pace
188 Ben
Neuman 17:59.5 9:00 Lee Burneson
189 Dan
Ward, 8 18:08.0 9:04 Avon Lake
190 93 Kennedy Carrier, 7 18:09.4 9:05 Firelands
191 Austin
Wolff 18:12.7 9:06 Lee Burneson
192 Ian
Johnson, 8 18:14.2 9:07 Avon
Lake
193 Mitch
Makulinski 18:16.5 9:08 Lee Burneson
194 94 Nathan LoRocco, 8 18:17.0 9:09 No. Ridgeville
195 Matt
Wallace, 8 18:18.5 9:09 Fairview
196 Kevyn
Stachowski 18:21.5 9:11 Ford
197 Chris
Linville, 8 18:31.1 9:16 Willard
198 Chris
Grimm 18:48.8 9:24 Lee Burneson
199 Nick
Webb, 7 18:54.8 9:27 Vermilion
200 Chandler
Gossman, 7 19:01.4 9:31 Avon
Lake
201 Cody
Sweeney, 7 19:18.2 9:39 Westwood
202 Noah
Tharp, 7 19:18.6 9:39 Fairview
203 Joey
Oswalt, 8 19:20.0 9:40 Northwood
204 Jacob
Ogonek 19:21.1 9:41 Lee Burneson
205 Sam
Dicecco, 8 19:27.7 9:44 Avon
Lake
206 Nate
Yarian, 8 19:29.5 9:45 Fairview
207 Christopher
Majzun, 7 19:29.8 9:45 Steele
208 Andrew
Lewis 19:42.8 9:51 Lee Burneson
209 Jordan
Wright, 7 19:47.3 9:54 Open Door Christian
210 Castanada
Ben 19:56.8 9:58 Westwood
10:00 Pace
211 Kyle
Park, 7 20:01.0 10:01 Steele
212 Drew
Ross, 7 20:21.8 10:11 Steele
213 Adam
Doleh 20:25.3 10:13 North Royalton
214 95 Michael Wagner, 7 20:51.5 10:26 Eastern Heights
215 Bryon
Smith, 7 20:59.8 10:30 Steele
2007 Avon Lake Earlybird Invitational JH Boys
Sep. 1, 2007
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS
1 Steele 47 1 6 8 13 19 21 22
2 North Royalton 54 2 4 14 16 18 46 59
3 Avon Lake 69 3 5 9 20 32 44 45
4 Lee Burneson 143 11 24 27 29 52 53 74
5 Ford 167 15 36 37 39 40 41 47
6 Fairview 183 12 30 38 48 55 58 63
7 Willard 210 7 35 42 49 77 80 82
8 Rocky River 217 23 26 50 57 61 67 68
9 Midview 244 25 33 43 65 78 79 90
10 No. Ridgeville 264 10 34 51 81 88 94
11 Firelands 274 28 31 54 76 85 93
12 Avon 294 17 60 70 72 75 83 84
13 Eastern
Heights 352 62 64 69 71 86 87 95
14 Wellington 375 56 66 73 89 91 92
2007 Avon Lake Earlybird Invitational JH Boys
Sep. 1, 2007
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Steele
1 Nick Glowaki,
7 11:59.7 6:00
6 Bradley
Mieden, 8 12:16.2 6:08
8 Mark Matos, 8 12:20.7 6:10
13 Max Meggitt, 8 12:53.3 6:27
19 Zach Dietsche,
8 13:03.5 6:32
21 Mick
Bartholomew, 8 13:08.8 6:34
22 Kevin Burgett,
7 13:14.9 6:37
Total Time = 1:02:33.23 Total Places = 47
2. North Royalton
2 Cory Vetovitz 12:08.7 6:04
4 Luke Jeske 12:12.7 6:06
14 Ethan Smietana 12:56.2 6:28
16 Tommy Kotowski 13:02.2 6:31
18 Chris Bargmann 13:02.8 6:31
46 Greg Ziton 14:01.8 7:01
59 Ethan Orr 14:26.4 7:13
Total Time = 1:03:22.39 Total Places = 54
3. Avon Lake
3 Trevor Norris,
8 12:09.8 6:05
5 Connor Musial,
8 12:15.2 6:08
9 Tommy Parsons,
7 12:25.0 6:13
20 Francesco
Maiorca, 8 13:04.1 6:32
32 Leon Kinsley,
8 13:34.4 6:47
44 Tommy
Rieghard, 7 13:59.8 7:00
45 Alex Strimbu,
7 14:01.7 7:01
Total Time = 1:03:28.17 Total Places = 69
4. Lee Burneson
11 Sean Phillips 12:40.7 6:20
24 Harrison
Keppler 13:15.9 6:38
27 Hunter Stewart 13:23.8 6:42
29 Zach Goodman 13:27.0 6:44
52 Collin Brooks 14:10.5 7:05
53 Stephen
Fleischer 14:12.0 7:06
74 Luke Reilly 15:04.5 7:32
Total Time = 1:06:57.70 Total Places = 143
5. Ford
15 Evan Krumheuer 12:59.1 6:30
36 Ian Russo 13:45.2 6:53
37 Kevin Grospitch 13:46.3 6:53
39 Scott McKee 13:52.5 6:56
40 Nate Meadows 13:54.5 6:57
41 Eric Minica 13:55.0 6:58
47 Ryan Scholtz 14:03.8 7:02
Total Time = 1:08:17.31 Total Places = 167
6. Fairview
12 Brian Hom, 8 12:41.9 6:21
30 Blake Beard, 7 13:30.0 6:45
38 Chris
Gillmore, 8 13:47.1 6:54
48 Donnie Graf, 8 14:07.7 7:04
55 Michael
Wilkinson, 7 14:20.1 7:10
58 David Salamon,
7 14:26.2 7:13
63 James Rolland,
8 14:46.7 7:23
Total Time = 1:08:26.67 Total Places = 183
7. Willard
7 Chris Hillis, 8 12:18.9 6:09
35 Kurt
Stockmaster, 8 13:39.0 6:50
42 Matt Leis, 7 13:55.9 6:58
49 Kasey Keesey,
7 14:09.8 7:05
77 Caleb
Stephens, 8 15:09.7 7:35
80 Chad Weaver, 7 15:39.5 7:50
82 Logan Mahl, 7 15:53.6 7:57
Total Time = 1:09:13.10 Total Places = 210
8. Rocky River
23 Daniel
Pritchard, 8 13:15.6 6:38
26 Daniel Parris,
8 13:18.0 6:39
50 Jared Sparks,
7 14:09.9 7:05
57 Taylor
Marsilio, 7 14:25.5 7:13
61 Trevor Parke,
8 14:39.5 7:20
67 Alex Foley, 7 14:50.8 7:25
68 Jonathon
Lihani, 8 14:53.0 7:27
Total Time = 1:09:48.35 Total Places = 217
9. Midview
25 Zack Siefker,
8 13:17.0 6:39
33 Tyler Leyva, 8 13:37.2 6:49
43 Ryan Beckloff,
7 13:56.8 6:58
65 Colin Sim, 8 14:49.0 7:25
78 Adam Prechtl,
7 15:15.4 7:38
79 Nick Wade, 7 15:28.1 7:44
90 Jacob
Mitchell, 8 17:20.7 8:40
Total Time = 1:10:55.32 Total Places = 244
10. No. Ridgeville
10 Chase Dupratt,
7 12:30.8 6:15
34 Matthew
Kretschmer, 8 13:37.9 6:49
51 Chris Mason, 8 14:10.2 7:05
81 Joshua Smith,
8 15:50.1 7:55
88 Michael
Sunsin, 8 16:56.1 8:28
94 Nathan
LoRocco, 8 18:17.0 9:09
Total Time = 1:13:04.85 Total Places = 264
11. Firelands
28 Seth Jeffers,
8 13:26.4 6:43
31 Logan Rathge,
8 13:32.4 6:46
54 Brady Jeffers,
7 14:13.3 7:07
76 Kenneth
Kudela, 7 15:07.6 7:34
85 Thomas Battig,
7 16:12.5 8:06
93 Kennedy
Carrier, 7 18:09.4 9:05
Total Time = 1:12:32.06 Total Places = 274
12. Avon
17 Joel Yeagley,
8 13:02.7 6:31
60 Kevin Johnson,
8 14:31.7 7:16
70 Nick Lee, 8 14:56.4 7:28
72 Blake
Pecoraro, 7 15:02.7 7:31
75 Drew Lawrence,
8 15:07.0 7:34
83 Adam DeChant,
8 16:03.3 8:02
84 Zack Zian 16:03.6 8:02
Total Time = 1:12:40.24 Total Places = 294
13. Eastern Heights
62 Richard
Blevins, 8 14:40.7 7:20
64 Graham Smith,
7 14:48.7 7:24
69 Ryan Messer, 7 14:54.3 7:27
71 Ian Turner, 8 14:59.3 7:30
86 Eli Thompson,
8 16:47.6 8:24
87 Roman King, 8 16:52.3 8:26
95 Michael
Wagner, 7 20:51.5 10:26
Total Time = 1:16:10.37 Total Places = 352
14. Wellington
56 Tom Gaetano, 8 14:24.7 7:12
66 Colt Wilson, 8 14:50.4 7:25
73 Luke Horneck,
8 15:03.7 7:32
89 Corey
Burnsing, 8 17:10.8 8:35
91 Daniel
Parsons, 8 17:26.6 8:43
92 Louis Haas, 7 17:27.7 8:44
Total Time = 1:18:55.95 Total Places = 375