2007 Avon Lake Earlybird Invitational Open Division Girls
Sep. 1, 2007
TEAM
PLACE PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
TEAM
1 1 Hannah Evans, 11 21:35.0 6:58 Lakewood
7:00 Pace
2 Crystal Watson,
12 21:57.0 7:05 Lincoln West
3 2 Lauren Rudin, 11 22:02.0 7:06 Lakewood
4 3 Bianca Beltran, 10 22:16.0 7:11 Lakewood
5 4 Daniella Beltran, 12 22:22.0 7:13 Lakewood
6 Sarah
Kociuba, 11 23:19.0 7:31 No. Royalton
7 Becca
Lamb, 10 23:32.0 7:36 No. Ridgeville
8 5 Rebecca Hartsel, 10 23:35.0 7:36 Lakewood
9 6 Kristin Hamrick, 11 23:41.0 7:38 Seton
10 7 Beth Defauw, 10 23:47.0 7:40 Strongsville
11 8 Peggy Whitmore, 9 23:51.0 7:42 Beaumont
12 9 Mary Sundermeier, 12 24:00.0 7:45 Bowling Green
13 10 Missy Richardson, 9 24:04.0 7:46 Lakewood
14 Alice
Shoemaker, 12 24:06.0 7:46 No.
Ridgeville
15 11 Francesca DiCenzo, 10 24:07.0 7:47 Magnificat
16 12 Erin Boyle, 11 24:28.0 7:54 Lakewood
17 13 Maureen Carey, 10 24:31.0 7:55 Magnificat
18 14 Dana Blowes, 11 24:34.0 7:56 Strongsville
19 15 Michelle Kusold, 9 24:34.0 7:56 Beaumont
20 16 Nikki Peskura, 10 24:36.0 7:56 Strongsville
21 17 Marley Kormos, 10 24:37.0 7:56 Magnificat
22 18 Madeline Fox, 11 24:39.0 7:57 Magnificat
23 19 Taylor Worthington, 11 24:41.0 7:58 Bowling Green
24 20 Sarah Woessner, 11 24:45.0 7:59 Bowling Green
8:00 Pace
25 21 Kelsey Hilderbran, 9 24:47.0 8:00 Bowling Green
26 22 Keri Lutz, 10 24:48.0 8:00 Bowling Green
27 23 Sarah Kulp, 11 24:49.0 8:00 Holy Name
28 24 Jessica Coon, 9 24:50.0 8:01 Strongsville
29 25 Christine Englert, 12 24:52.0 8:01 Seton
30 26 Erin Ohliger, 9 24:52.0 8:01 Magnificat
31 Daniella
Chambers, 10 24:54.0 8:02 Buckeye
32 Kierra
Moore, 10 24:54.0 8:02 Louis. Fern Creek
33 27 Samantha Davis, 11 24:58.0 8:03 Seton
34 28 Megan Connolly, 11 25:02.0 8:05 Strongsville
35 29 Nicole Vanderwyst, 10 25:04.0 8:05 Strongsville
36 30 Christine Zavodnik, 10 25:10.0 8:07 Strongsville
37 Jillian
Vanwagnen, 12 25:20.0 8:10 Admiral
King
38 Kristen
Toth, 9 25:23.0 8:11 Strongsville
39 31 Anne Johnson, 12 25:26.0 8:12 Magnificat
40 32 Olivia Murino, 10 25:28.0 8:13 Magnificat
41 Emily
Moran, 12 25:31.0 8:14 Magnificat
42 Sara
Harper, 12 25:32.0 8:14 Strongsville
43 Kayla Brown, 9 25:34.0 8:15 Strongsville
44 33 Abby Sturgill, 9 25:41.0 8:17 Seton
45 Rachel
Schumick, 12 25:43.0 8:18 Open
Door Christian
46 34 Allie Mooney, 9 25:45.0 8:18 Beaumont
47 Liz
Jordan, 10 25:46.0 8:19 Strongsville
48 35 Mollie Brick, 10 25:47.0 8:19 Beaumont
49 Sarah
Hausmann, 9 25:48.0 8:19 Strongsville
50 Morgan
Schafer, 9 25:54.0 8:21 Avon
51 36 Taylor Hensley, 9 25:57.0 8:22 Seton
52 Gabriella
Lopes, 12 25:57.0 8:22 No.
Royalton
53 Jamie
Martynowski, 12 25:59.0 8:23 Strongsville
54 37 Cami Forbush, 9 25:59.0 8:23 Steele
55 38 Chelsea Lipps, 10 26:00.0 8:23 Seton
56 39 Megan Mendelsohn, 11 26:00.0 8:23 Beaumont
57 40 Teresa Del Prince, 9 26:06.0 8:25 Seton
58 Katie
Palmer, 9 26:06.0 8:25 No. Royalton
59 Beatrice
Luu, 12 26:18.0 8:29 Strongsville
60 Elizabeth
Kane, 11 26:19.0 8:29 Seton
61 Mary
Wallace, 9 26:19.0 8:29 Magnificat
62 Cody
Hardy, 10 26:23.0 8:31 Admiral
King
63 Kelsey
Sturgill, 11 26:26.0 8:32 Seton
64 Kimberly
St. Charles, 12 26:28.0 8:32 Seton
65 Michelle
Smith, 12 26:31.0 8:33 Magnificat
66 Nicole
Samanich, 9 26:33.0 8:34 Magnificat
67 Christina
Coobatis, 10 26:36.0 8:35 Perry
68 Laura
Haikal, 10 26:38.0 8:36 Magnificat
69 Andrea
McArdle, 9 26:41.0 8:36 Strongsville
70 Sarah
Giglio, 11 26:49.0 8:39 Seton
71 Chelsea
Osborne, 10 26:49.0 8:39 Strongsville
72 Bevin
Blake, 11 26:55.0 8:41 Strongsville
73 Ali
Balogh, 12 26:56.0 8:41 Rocky
River
74 Kristina
Scadden, 9 27:01.0 8:43 Strongsville
75 Cynthia
Marcinek, 9 27:02.0 8:43 Strongsville
76 Lindsay
Willson, 9 27:02.0 8:43 Strongsville
77 41 Amanda Yanosko, 9 27:04.0 8:44 Steele
78 Brittani
Nicolaci, 12 27:06.0 8:45 Seton
79 Katherine
Beaton, 9 27:07.0 8:45 Westlake
80 Alisun
Personen, 11 27:18.0 8:48 Magnificat
81 Dani
Harriger, 10 27:21.0 8:49 Westlake
82 Alyssa
Zbydniewski, 9 27:23.0 8:50 Strongsville
83 Cassie
Deters, 9 27:24.0 8:50 Seton
84 Danielle
Koval, 12 27:26.0 8:51 Magnificat
85 Erin
Nestor, 12 27:27.0 8:51 Strongsville
86 42 Danielle Brown, 11 27:28.0 8:52 Holy Name
87 Hillary
Hughell, 10 27:32.0 8:53 Strongsville
88 43 Sophie Wirt, 9 27:33.0 8:53 Bowling Green
89 Emily
Clark, 9 27:33.0 8:53 Buckeye
90 44 Sarah Elfers, 10 27:35.0 8:54 Midview
91 Rachael
Rogers, 12 27:40.0 8:56 Seton
92 45 Alexi Baker, 11 27:42.0 8:56 Bowling Green
93 Brianna
Horn, 9 27:51.0 8:59 Strongsville
9:00 Pace
94 Alex
Roby, 10 27:53.0 9:00 Firelands
95 Katya
Howard, 12 27:54.0 9:00 Westlake
96 Mary
Collins, 11 27:57.0 9:01 Louis.
Fern Creek
97 Erin
Arbeznik, 11 27:57.0 9:01 Lakewood
98 Betsy
Thayer, 9 27:57.0 9:01 Vermilion
99 Jessica
Gardenhire, 11 27:58.0 9:01 Strongsville
100 Nikki
Lanka, 10 28:05.0 9:04 Perry
101 Megan
Durkot, 10 28:08.0 9:05 Strongsville
102 Liz
Kratsas, 11 28:10.0 9:05 Strongsville
103 46 Allison Krieg, 12 28:12.0 9:06 Steele
104 47 Mahagony Jones, 11 28:19.0 9:08 Rhodes
105 48 Dakota McCaulley, 11 28:20.0 9:08 Rhodes
106 Brooke
Hastings, 9 28:22.0 9:09 No.
Royalton
107 Caroline
Short, 10 28:23.0 9:09 Seton
108 49 Megan Borgsteadt, 9 28:23.0 9:09 Steele
109 Maria
Weidner, 12 28:24.0 9:10 Seton
110 Jaclyn
Hyde, 10 28:24.0 9:10 Seton
111 50 Stephanie Gurgol, 12 28:25.0 9:10 Holy Name
112 51 Theresa Hutka, 12 28:26.0 9:10 Midview
113 52 Jessica Werner, 10 28:40.0 9:15 Midview
114 Sarah
Adams, 9 28:43.0 9:16 Buckeye
115 53 Kelly Hanson, 11 28:44.0 9:16 Beaumont
116 Elizabeth
Anderson, 11 28:47.0 9:17 Seton
117 54 Gabriella Patarini, 10 28:51.0 9:18 Midview
118 55 Kelsie Day, 10 28:59.0 9:21 Holy Name
119 Stephanie
Malinich, 10 29:08.0 9:24 No.
Ridgeville
120 Cassidy
Bayda, 12 29:10.0 9:25 Westlake
121 Nora
Leugers, 12 29:12.0 9:25 Seton
122 Janelle
Srodek, 11 29:13.0 9:26 Buckeye
123 Brigitte
Reinke, 12 29:19.0 9:27 Bowling
Green
124 56 Emily Whitten, 11 29:38.0 9:34 Holy Name
125 Shannon
Adams, 12 29:39.0 9:34 Seton
126 Ashley
Pantona-Price, 10 29:41.0 9:35 Rocky
River
127 57 Alexis Chervenak, 12 29:46.0 9:36 Steele
128 Emma
Kurfis, 9 29:46.0 9:36 Rocky
River
129 Ilena
Fine, 10 29:48.0 9:37 Lincoln West
130 58 Erica Polocy, 10 29:51.0 9:38 Rhodes
131 Charlotte
Ackerman, 9 29:51.0 9:38 Bowling
Green
132 59 Brittany Stevanus, 10 29:54.0 9:39 Midview
133 60 Cassey McDonnell, 10 30:02.0 9:41 Beaumont
134 Erica
Jacob, 12 30:23.0 9:48 Brookside
135 Erika
Ward, 10 30:30.0 9:50 Strongsville
136 Jackie
Gates, 10 30:39.0 9:53 Rocky River
137 61 Fontaine McCaulley, 10 30:42.0 9:54 Rhodes
138 Marissa
Rivera, 9 30:51.0 9:57 Padua Franciscan
139 62 Dana Cassell, 12 30:56.0 9:59 Holy Name
10:00 Pace
140 Dana
Silverman, 10 30:59.0 10:00 Brush
141 Lauren
Marshall, 9 31:05.0 10:02 Bowling
Green
142 Brianna
Burke, 12 31:07.0 10:02 Admiral King
143 Arianne
Krekeler, 12 31:09.0 10:03 Seton
144 Rachel
Smith, 12 31:14.0 10:05 Seton
145 Jeanine
Cerney, 11 31:20.0 10:06 Brookside
146 Morgan
Campbell, 10 31:24.0 10:08 Brookside
147 Jessica
Goines, 11 31:36.0 10:12 Seton
148 Cjaye
Bright, 12 31:55.0 10:18 Brush
149 Brooke
Giles, 9 32:25.0 10:27 Willard
150 Charlotte
Petrie, 12 32:34.0 10:30 Lakewood
151 Taylor
Gevry, 11 32:47.0 10:35 Open Door Christian
152 Zuleika
Miranda, 11 33:08.0 10:41 Lincoln
West
153 Margaret
Graham, 10 33:14.0 10:43 Padua
Franciscan
154 Colleen
Hawkins, 11 33:15.0 10:44 Beaumont
155 63 Lalaya Wright, 9 33:34.0 10:50 Rhodes
156 Elizabeth
Lenz, 12 33:45.0 10:53 Willard
11:00 Pace
157 Maeve
Diffenbacher, 9 35:35.0 11:29 Lakewood
158 64 Mary Rochford, 9 36:21.0 11:44 Holy Name
159 Mary
Passalacqua, 11 36:53.0 11:54 Holy
Name
160 65 Raelyn Johnson, 11 37:09.0 11:59 Midview
12:00 Pace
161 66 Samantha Keaton, 9 38:15.0 12:20 Midview
162 Sarah
Mazzola, 9 38:15.0 12:20 Padua Franciscan
163 Rebecca
Hof, 10 38:23.0 12:23 Midview
164 Valerie
Giuliano, 9 39:13.0 12:39 Lakewood
2007 Avon Lake Earlybird Invitational Open Division Girls
Sep. 1, 2007
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS
1 Lakewood 15 1 2 3 4 5 10 12
2 Magnificat 85 11 13 17 18 26 31 32
3 Strongsville 89 7 14 16 24 28 29 30
4 Bowling Green 91 9 19 20 21 22 43 45
5 Seton 127 6 25 27 33 36 38 40
6 Beaumont 131 8 15 34 35 39 53 60
7 Holy Name 226 23 42 50 55 56 62 64
8 Steele 230 37 41 46 49 57
9 Midview 260 44 51 52 54 59 65 66
10 Rhodes 277 47 48 58 61 63
2007 Avon Lake Earlybird Invitational Open Division Girls
Sep. 1, 2007
PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE
1. Lakewood
1 Hannah Evans,
11 21:35.0 6:58
2 Lauren Rudin,
11 22:02.0 7:06
3 Bianca
Beltran, 10 22:16.0 7:11
4 Daniella
Beltran, 12 22:22.0 7:13
5 Rebecca
Hartsel, 10 23:35.0 7:36
10 Missy
Richardson, 9 24:04.0 7:46
12 Erin Boyle, 11 24:28.0 7:54
Total Time = 1:51:50.00 Total Places = 15
2. Magnificat
11 Francesca
DiCenzo, 10 24:07.0 7:47
13 Maureen Carey,
10 24:31.0 7:55
17 Marley Kormos,
10 24:37.0 7:56
18 Madeline Fox,
11 24:39.0 7:57
26 Erin Ohliger,
9 24:52.0 8:01
31 Anne Johnson,
12 25:26.0 8:12
32 Olivia Murino,
10 25:28.0 8:13
Total Time = 2:02:46.00 Total Places = 85
3. Strongsville
7 Beth Defauw,
10 23:47.0 7:40
14 Dana Blowes,
11 24:34.0 7:56
16 Nikki Peskura,
10 24:36.0 7:56
24 Jessica Coon,
9 24:50.0 8:01
28 Megan
Connolly, 11 25:02.0 8:05
29 Nicole
Vanderwyst, 10 25:04.0 8:05
30 Christine
Zavodnik, 10 25:10.0 8:07
Total Time = 2:02:49.00 Total Places = 89
4. Bowling Green
9 Mary
Sundermeier, 12 24:00.0 7:45
19 Taylor
Worthington, 11 24:41.0 7:58
20 Sarah
Woessner, 11 24:45.0 7:59
21 Kelsey
Hilderbran, 9 24:47.0 8:00
22 Keri Lutz, 10 24:48.0 8:00
43 Sophie Wirt, 9 27:33.0 8:53
45 Alexi Baker,
11 27:42.0 8:56
Total Time = 2:03:01.00 Total Places = 91
5. Seton
6 Kristin
Hamrick, 11 23:41.0 7:38
25 Christine
Englert, 12 24:52.0 8:01
27 Samantha
Davis, 11 24:58.0 8:03
33 Abby Sturgill,
9 25:41.0 8:17
36 Taylor
Hensley, 9 25:57.0 8:22
38 Chelsea Lipps,
10 26:00.0 8:23
40 Teresa Del
Prince, 9 26:06.0 8:25
Total Time = 2:05:09.00 Total Places = 127
6. Beaumont
8 Peggy
Whitmore, 9 23:51.0 7:42
15 Michelle
Kusold, 9 24:34.0 7:56
34 Allie Mooney,
9 25:45.0 8:18
35 Mollie Brick,
10 25:47.0 8:19
39 Megan
Mendelsohn, 11 26:00.0 8:23
53 Kelly Hanson,
11 28:44.0 9:16
60 Cassey
McDonnell, 10 30:02.0 9:41
Total Time = 2:05:57.00 Total Places = 131
7. Holy Name
23 Sarah Kulp, 11 24:49.0 8:00
42 Danielle
Brown, 11 27:28.0 8:52
50 Stephanie
Gurgol, 12 28:25.0 9:10
55 Kelsie Day, 10 28:59.0 9:21
56 Emily Whitten,
11 29:38.0 9:34
62 Dana Cassell,
12 30:56.0 9:59
64 Mary Rochford,
9 36:21.0 11:44
Total Time = 2:19:19.00 Total Places = 226
8. Steele
37 Cami Forbush,
9 25:59.0 8:23
41 Amanda
Yanosko, 9 27:04.0 8:44
46 Allison Krieg,
12 28:12.0 9:06
49 Megan
Borgsteadt, 9 28:23.0 9:09
57 Alexis
Chervenak, 12 29:46.0 9:36
Total Time = 2:19:24.00 Total Places = 230
9. Midview
44 Sarah Elfers,
10 27:35.0 8:54
51 Theresa Hutka,
12 28:26.0 9:10
52 Jessica
Werner, 10 28:40.0 9:15
54 Gabriella
Patarini, 10 28:51.0 9:18
59 Brittany
Stevanus, 10 29:54.0 9:39
65 Raelyn
Johnson, 11 37:09.0 11:59
66 Samantha
Keaton, 9 38:15.0 12:20
Total Time = 2:23:26.00 Total Places = 260
10. Rhodes
47 Mahagony
Jones, 11 28:19.0 9:08
48 Dakota
McCaulley, 11 28:20.0 9:08
58 Erica Polocy,
10 29:51.0 9:38
61 Fontaine
McCaulley, 10 30:42.0 9:54
63 Lalaya Wright,
9 33:34.0 10:50
Total Time = 2:30:46.00 Total Places = 277