Mel Brodt High School Invitational

September 04, 2021


Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                               1st Mil  2nd Mil       Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1   1363  Benjamin Gasiorski    Anthony Wayne                         5:45    11:34      11:34.29  5:49/M    8 
    2      2   1309  Tyler Hill            Gibsonburg                            5:45    11:39      11:39.95  5:52/M    8 
    3      3   1336  Eli Armstrong         Delta                                 5:50    11:40      11:40.10  5:52/M    8 
    4      4   1311  Nathan Szyamownski‚†  Fremont                               5:45    11:43      11:43.38  5:54/M    8 
    5      5    980  Grady Kling           St. Francis                           5:41    11:44      11:44.02  5:54/M    7 
    6      6    989  Joe Mayer-Heckathorn  Ottawa Hills                          5:49    11:45      11:45.55  5:55/M    8 
    7      7    979  Benjamin Quisno       St. Francis                           5:56    12:12      12:12.51  6:08/M    8 
    8      8   1325  Austin Miller         Eastwood                              5:55    12:13      12:13.88  6:09/M    8 
    9      9   1326  Raif Johnson          Eastwood                              6:00    12:20      12:20.42  6:12/M    8 
   10     10   1371  Joshua Bighouse       Anthony Wayne                         6:04    12:24      12:24.34  6:14/M    8 
   11     11    975  Johnny Carter         Woodmore                              6:04    12:24      12:24.59  6:14/M    8 
   12     12   1312  Daniel Sanchez        Fremont                               6:09    12:38      12:38.04  6:21/M    8 
   13     13    997  Kaed Egan             Ottawa Hills                          6:13    12:42      12:42.08  6:23/M    8 
   14     14   1354  Jacob Proctor         Anthony Wayne                         6:21    12:47      12:47.77  6:26/M    8 
   15     15   1352  Austin Roudebush      Anthony Wayne                         6:30    12:49      12:49.29  6:27/M    8 
   16     16   1345  Cooper Murphy         Briar                                 6:22    12:50      12:50.33  6:27/M    8 
   17     17   1301  Alex Rupright         Holgate                               6:14    12:54      12:54.31  6:29/M    7 
   18     18   1335  Nathan Elliott        Delta                                 6:22    12:54      12:54.52  6:30/M    8 
   19     19   1341  Joel Smelcer          Briar                                 6:17    12:55      12:55.26  6:30/M    7 
   20     20   1369  Mason Bucher          Anthony Wayne                         6:31    12:56      12:56.86  6:31/M    8 
   21     21   1330  Ben Buehler           Eastwood                              6:17    12:57      12:57.72  6:31/M    7 
   22     22   1306  Grady Hoffer          Holgate                               6:12    13:01      13:01.64  6:33/M    7 
   23     23   1307  Chance Ashbaugh       Holgate                               6:22    13:02      13:02.31  6:33/M    8 
   24     24    992  Ian Jones             Ottawa Hills                          6:23    13:13      13:13.90  6:39/M    8 
   25     25   1321  Gavin Minich          Elmwood                               6:28    13:25      13:25.64  6:45/M    8 
   26     26    986  Quintin Smith         Ottawa Hills                          6:35    13:29      13:29.04  6:47/M    8 
   27     27    982  William Dwyer         St. Francis                           6:16    13:31      13:31.94  6:48/M    7 
   28     28   1337  Estevan Ybarra III    Stritch Academy                       6:17    13:33      13:33.96  6:49/M    8 
   29     29   1304  Luke Parsons          Holgate                               6:55    13:42      13:42.37  6:54/M    8 
   30     30   1303  Izak Payne            Holgate                               6:55    13:45      13:45.49  6:55/M    7 
   31     31   1329  Justin Dawson         Eastwood                              6:36    13:48      13:48.89  6:57/M    8 
   32     32    987  Elliot Schaal         Ottawa Hills                          6:36    13:50      13:50.92  6:58/M    8 
   33     33   1362  William Iott          Anthony Wayne                         6:43    13:52      13:52.16  6:59/M    8 
   34     34    994  Cole Green            Ottawa Hills                          6:47    13:54      13:54.76  7:00/M    8 
   35     35    976  Myles Byrd            Woodmore                              6:40    13:54      13:54.99  7:00/M    8 
   36     36   1350  Christopher Stewart   Anthony Wayne                         6:51    13:57      13:57.97  7:01/M    8 
   37  (> 7)   1367  Patrick Cochrane      Anthony Wayne                         6:22    13:59      13:59.58  7:02/M    8 
   38     37   1315  Logan Gibson          Fremont                               6:56    14:01      14:01.86  7:03/M    7 
   39  (> 7)   1368  Ruben Cardenas        Anthony Wayne                         6:56    14:04      14:04.16  7:05/M    7 
   40  (> 7)   1351  Ethan Rozick          Anthony Wayne                         6:53    14:08      14:08.35  7:07/M    8 
   41     38    978  Jack Schroeder        St. Francis                           6:39    14:14      14:14.99  7:10/M    7 
   42  (> 7)   1364  Caleb Delong          Anthony Wayne                         7:07    14:21      14:21.63  7:13/M    7 
   43     39   1333  Drake Hilton          Delta                                 7:03    14:26      14:26.25  7:16/M    7 
   44     40    974  Braden Reardon        Woodmore                              7:03    14:28      14:28.64  7:17/M    7 
   45     41   1310  Andrew Tooman         Fremont                               6:58    14:29      14:29.47  7:17/M    7 
   46     42   1305  Braylon Leaders       Holgate                               7:17    14:35      14:35.26  7:20/M    8 
   47     43   1126  Preston Widman        McPherson                             6:58    14:35      14:35.87  7:20/M    8 
   48     44   1339  Colton Stenger        Briar                                 6:54    14:36      14:36.28  7:21/M    7 
   49  (> 7)   1370  Sam Brose             Anthony Wayne                         7:12    14:40      14:40.92  7:23/M    7 
   50  (> 7)   1366  Matheo Cottier        Anthony Wayne                         7:13    14:45      14:45.79  7:25/M    7 
   51     45    996  Hudson Franklin       Ottawa Hills                          7:02    15:02      15:02.01  7:34/M    8 
   52     46   1327  Henry Howard          Eastwood                              7:06    15:14      15:14.82  7:40/M    8 
   53     47    981  Zachary Gray          St. Francis                           7:37    15:16      15:16.05  7:41/M    8 
   54     48   1192  Jason Richie          McPherson                             7:31    15:18      15:18.09  7:42/M    8 
   55     49    876  Cohen Hunter          NWOCA                                 7:35    15:19      15:19.47  7:42/M    7 
   56     50   1334  Thomas Hernandez      Delta                                 7:44    15:20      15:20.26  7:43/M    8 
   57  (> 7)   1357  Devin Modlin          Anthony Wayne                         7:08    15:24      15:24.07  7:45/M    7 
   58  (> 7)   1356  Christopher Perry     Anthony Wayne                         7:07    15:29      15:29.07  7:47/M    8 
   59  (> 7)   1348  Collin Troendle       Anthony Wayne                         7:39    15:36      15:36.75  7:51/M    8 
   60  (> 7)    999  Kaden Brown           Ottawa Hills                          7:39    15:44      15:44.06  7:55/M    7 
   61     51   1318  Trevor Shaffer        Elmwood                               7:26    15:44      15:44.77  7:55/M    7 
   62     52   1000  Lars Seppala          NWOCA                                 7:44    15:49      15:49.45  7:57/M    7 
   63  (> 7)    995  Evan Frey             Ottawa Hills                          7:31    15:51      15:51.17  7:58/M    8 
   64     53   1344  Devin Reyna           Briar                                 7:38    15:58      15:58.44  8:02/M    8 
   65     54   1196  Kohen Kramer          McPherson                             7:38    15:59      15:59.07  8:02/M    8 
   66     55   1289  Aric Kauble           McPherson                             7:58    15:59      15:59.33  8:02/M    8 
   67     56   1319  Gavin Reinhart        Elmwood                               7:42    16:07      16:07.11  8:06/M    7 
   68  (> 7)   1365  William Dean          Anthony Wayne                         7:45    16:17      16:17.50  8:12/M    8 
   69     57    977  Joe Verkennes         St. Francis                           7:50    16:24      16:24.82  8:15/M    7 
   70  (> 7)   1347  Phineas Wilson        Anthony Wayne                         7:55    16:28      16:28.91  8:17/M    7 
   71     58   1346  Rey Dante             Briar                                 7:50    16:32      16:32.63  8:19/M    8 
   72     59   1328  Cody Hefflinger       Eastwood                              7:57    16:37      16:37.91  8:22/M    7 
   73     60   1343  Kyle Schaefer         Briar                                 7:50    16:39      16:39.30  8:23/M    7 
   74     61    983  Gabriel Block         St. Francis                           7:59    16:42      16:42.32  8:24/M    7 
   75     62   1317  Jakobi Turner         Elmwood                               7:47    17:18      17:18.95  8:43/M    8 
   76  (> 7)    993  Zane Green            Ottawa Hills                          8:24    17:26      17:26.61  8:46/M    8 
   77     63   1332  Xavier Mohler         Delta                                 8:15    17:32      17:32.60  8:49/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    990  Jeremiah Leeds        Ottawa Hills                          8:25    17:39      17:39.24  8:53/M    8 
   79     64   1340  Gabe Spencer          Briar                                 8:22    17:40      17:40.71  8:53/M    8 
   80     65   1314  Preston Jackson       Fremont                               8:16    17:50      17:50.82  8:59/M    8 
   81  (> 7)   1355  Cole Peters           Anthony Wayne                         8:32    18:02      18:02.75  9:05/M    8 
   82     66   1302  Maddox Pennington     Holgate                               8:38    18:21      18:21.73  9:14/M    8 
   83     67   1331  Elias Bailey          Eastwood                              9:26    18:23      18:23.30  9:15/M    8 
   84  (> 7)   1342  Maison Shaffer        Briar                                 8:48    18:26      18:26.72  9:17/M    7 
   85  (> 7)   1353  William Rhodes        Anthony Wayne                         8:46    18:27      18:27.35  9:17/M    7 
   86  (> 7)   1360  Evan Jones            Anthony Wayne                         8:42    18:38      18:38.45  9:22/M    7 
   87  (> 7)   1374  Noah Amburgy          Anthony Wayne                         8:39    19:04      19:04.69  9:36/M    7 
   88     68   1313  Colin Rich            Fremont                               9:29    19:12      19:12.17  9:39/M    7 
   89     69   1320  Aiden Reinhart        Elmwood                               9:29    20:06      20:06.10 10:07/M    7 
   90  (> 7)   1373  Samuel Amburgy        Anthony Wayne                         9:51    21:38      21:38.45 10:53/M    8 
   91     70   1323  Lane Camden           Elmwood                               9:54    22:36      22:36.12 11:22/M    7 
   92  (> 7)    984  Jahson Barnett        St. Francis                           9:37    23:09      23:09.27 11:39/M    8 
   93  (> 7)   1324  Blake Pawlowski       Eastwood                             11:32    23:40      23:40.08 11:54/M    8 
   94     71    346  Evan Reese            Stritch Catholic                     12:55    27:00      27:00.87 13:35/M    9