Mel Brodt High School Invitational

September 04, 2021


Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.

Detail Team Results - Boys

MS Boys

Anthony Wayne    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  53  Team Score (times):   1:02:32.55   Average Time: 12:30.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1363  Benjamin Gasiorski     8        1            1       11:34.29     11:34.29     0:00.00
    2   1371  Joshua Bighouse        8        9           10       12:24.34     23:58.63     0:50.05
    3   1354  Jacob Proctor          8       12           22       12:47.77     36:46.40     1:13.48
    4   1352  Austin Roudebush       8       13           35       12:49.29     49:35.69     1:15.00
    5   1369  Mason Bucher           8       18           53       12:56.86   1:02:32.55     1:22.57
    6   1362  William Iott           8       30           83       13:52.16   1:16:24.71     2:17.87
    7   1350  Christopher Stewart    8       32          115       13:57.97   1:30:22.68     2:23.68
    8   1367  Patrick Cochrane       8    More Than  7          13:59.58   1:44:22.26     2:25.29
    9   1368  Ruben Cardenas         7    More Than  7          14:04.16   1:58:26.42     2:29.87
   10   1351  Ethan Rozick           8    More Than  7          14:08.35   2:12:34.77     2:34.06
   11   1364  Caleb Delong           7    More Than  7          14:21.63   2:26:56.40     2:47.34
   12   1370  Sam Brose              7    More Than  7          14:40.92   2:41:37.32     3:06.63
   13   1366  Matheo Cottier         7    More Than  7          14:45.79   2:56:23.11     3:11.50
   14   1357  Devin Modlin           7    More Than  7          15:24.07   3:11:47.18     3:49.78
   15   1356  Christopher Perry      8    More Than  7          15:29.07   3:27:16.25     3:54.78
   16   1348  Collin Troendle        8    More Than  7          15:36.75   3:42:53.00     4:02.46
   17   1365  William Dean           8    More Than  7          16:17.50   3:59:10.50     4:43.21
   18   1347  Phineas Wilson         7    More Than  7          16:28.91   4:15:39.41     4:54.62
   19   1355  Cole Peters            8    More Than  7          18:02.75   4:33:42.16     6:28.46
   20   1353  William Rhodes         7    More Than  7          18:27.35   4:52:09.51     6:53.06
   21   1360  Evan Jones             7    More Than  7          18:38.45   5:10:47.96     7:04.16
   22   1374  Noah Amburgy           7    More Than  7          19:04.69   5:29:52.65     7:30.40
   23   1373  Samuel Amburgy         8    More Than  7          21:38.45   5:51:31.10    10:04.16

Ottawa Hills    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  91  Team Score (times):   1:05:01.49   Average Time: 13:00.30

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    989  Joe Mayer-Heckathorn   8        5            5       11:45.55     11:45.55     0:11.26
    2    997  Kaed Egan              8       11           16       12:42.08     24:27.63     1:07.79
    3    992  Ian Jones              8       22           38       13:13.90     37:41.53     1:39.61
    4    986  Quintin Smith          8       24           62       13:29.04     51:10.57     1:54.75
    5    987  Elliot Schaal          8       29           91       13:50.92   1:05:01.49     2:16.63
    6    994  Cole Green             8       31          122       13:54.76   1:18:56.25     2:20.47
    7    996  Hudson Franklin        8       39          161       15:02.01   1:33:58.26     3:27.72
    8    999  Kaden Brown            7    More Than  7          15:44.06   1:49:42.32     4:09.77
    9    995  Evan Frey              8    More Than  7          15:51.17   2:05:33.49     4:16.88
   10    993  Zane Green             8    More Than  7          17:26.61   2:23:00.10     5:52.32
   11    990  Jeremiah Leeds         8    More Than  7          17:39.24   2:40:39.34     6:04.95

Eastwood    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places): 102  Team Score (times):   1:06:35.73   Average Time: 13:19.15

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1325  Austin Miller          8        7            7       12:13.88     12:13.88     0:39.59
    2   1326  Raif Johnson           8        8           15       12:20.42     24:34.30     0:46.13
    3   1330  Ben Buehler            7       19           34       12:57.72     37:32.02     1:23.43
    4   1329  Justin Dawson          8       28           62       13:48.89     51:20.91     2:14.60
    5   1327  Henry Howard           8       40          102       15:14.82   1:06:35.73     3:40.53
    6   1328  Cody Hefflinger        7       48          150       16:37.91   1:23:13.64     5:03.62
    7   1331  Elias Bailey           8       56          206       18:23.30   1:41:36.94     6:49.01
    8   1324  Blake Pawlowski        8    More Than  7          23:40.08   2:05:17.02    12:05.79

Holgate    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 109  Team Score (times):   1:06:26.12   Average Time: 13:17.22

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1301  Alex Rupright          7       15           15       12:54.31     12:54.31     1:20.02
    2   1306  Grady Hoffer           7       20           35       13:01.64     25:55.95     1:27.35
    3   1307  Chance Ashbaugh        8       21           56       13:02.31     38:58.26     1:28.02
    4   1304  Luke Parsons           8       26           82       13:42.37     52:40.63     2:08.08
    5   1303  Izak Payne             7       27          109       13:45.49   1:06:26.12     2:11.20
    6   1305  Braylon Leaders        8       37          146       14:35.26   1:21:01.38     3:00.97
    7   1302  Maddox Pennington      8       55          201       18:21.73   1:39:23.11     6:47.44

St. Francis    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 110  Team Score (times):   1:06:59.51   Average Time: 13:23.90

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    980  Grady Kling            7        4            4       11:44.02     11:44.02     0:09.73
    2    979  Benjamin Quisno        8        6           10       12:12.51     23:56.53     0:38.22
    3    982  William Dwyer          7       25           35       13:31.94     37:28.47     1:57.65
    4    978  Jack Schroeder         7       34           69       14:14.99     51:43.46     2:40.70
    5    981  Zachary Gray           8       41          110       15:16.05   1:06:59.51     3:41.76
    6    977  Joe Verkennes          7       46          156       16:24.82   1:23:24.33     4:50.53
    7    983  Gabriel Block          7       50          206       16:42.32   1:40:06.65     5:08.03
    8    984  Jahson Barnett         8    More Than  7          23:09.27   2:03:15.92    11:34.98

Fremont    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 136  Team Score (times):   1:10:43.57   Average Time: 14:08.71

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1311  Nathan Szyamownski‚†   8        3            3       11:43.38     11:43.38     0:09.09
    2   1312  Daniel Sanchez         8       10           13       12:38.04     24:21.42     1:03.75
    3   1315  Logan Gibson           7       33           46       14:01.86     38:23.28     2:27.57
    4   1310  Andrew Tooman          7       36           82       14:29.47     52:52.75     2:55.18
    5   1314  Preston Jackson        8       54          136       17:50.82   1:10:43.57     6:16.53
    6   1313  Colin Rich             7       57          193       19:12.17   1:29:55.74     7:37.88

Delta    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 147  Team Score (times):   1:11:53.73   Average Time: 14:22.75

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1336  Eli Armstrong          8        2            2       11:40.10     11:40.10     0:05.81
    2   1335  Nathan Elliott         8       16           18       12:54.52     24:34.62     1:20.23
    3   1333  Drake Hilton           7       35           53       14:26.25     39:00.87     2:51.96
    4   1334  Thomas Hernandez       8       42           95       15:20.26     54:21.13     3:45.97
    5   1332  Xavier Mohler          7       52          147       17:32.60   1:11:53.73     5:58.31

Briar    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 160  Team Score (times):   1:12:52.94   Average Time: 14:34.59

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1345  Cooper Murphy          8       14           14       12:50.33     12:50.33     1:16.04
    2   1341  Joel Smelcer           7       17           31       12:55.26     25:45.59     1:20.97
    3   1339  Colton Stenger         7       38           69       14:36.28     40:21.87     3:01.99
    4   1344  Devin Reyna            8       44          113       15:58.44     56:20.31     4:24.15
    5   1346  Rey Dante              8       47          160       16:32.63   1:12:52.94     4:58.34
    6   1343  Kyle Schaefer          7       49          209       16:39.30   1:29:32.24     5:05.01
    7   1340  Gabe Spencer           8       53          262       17:40.71   1:47:12.95     6:06.42
    8   1342  Maison Shaffer         7    More Than  7          18:26.72   2:05:39.67     6:52.43

Elmwood    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 220  Team Score (times):   1:22:42.57   Average Time: 16:32.51

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1321  Gavin Minich           8       23           23       13:25.64     13:25.64     1:51.35
    2   1318  Trevor Shaffer         7       43           66       15:44.77     29:10.41     4:10.48
    3   1319  Gavin Reinhart         7       45          111       16:07.11     45:17.52     4:32.82
    4   1317  Jakobi Turner          8       51          162       17:18.95   1:02:36.47     5:44.66
    5   1320  Aiden Reinhart         7       58          220       20:06.10   1:22:42.57     8:31.81
    6   1323  Lane Camden            7       59          279       22:36.12   1:45:18.69    11:01.83

McPherson    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1126  Preston Widman         8    Less Than  5          14:35.87     14:35.87     3:01.58
    2   1192  Jason Richie           8    Less Than  5          15:18.09     29:53.96     3:43.80
    3   1196  Kohen Kramer           8    Less Than  5          15:59.07     45:53.03     4:24.78
    4   1289  Aric Kauble            8    Less Than  5          15:59.33   1:01:52.36     4:25.04

Woodmore    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    975  Johnny Carter          8    Less Than  5          12:24.59     12:24.59     0:50.30
    2    976  Myles Byrd             8    Less Than  5          13:54.99     26:19.58     2:20.70
    3    974  Braden Reardon         7    Less Than  5          14:28.64     40:48.22     2:54.35

NWOCA    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    876  Cohen Hunter           7    Less Than  5          15:19.47     15:19.47     3:45.18
    2   1000  Lars Seppala           7    Less Than  5          15:49.45     31:08.92     4:15.16

Stritch Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1337  Estevan Ybarra III     8    Less Than  5          13:33.96     13:33.96     1:59.67

Gibsonburg    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1309  Tyler Hill             8    Less Than  5          11:39.95     11:39.95     0:05.66

Stritch Catholic    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1    346  Evan Reese             9    Less Than  5          27:00.87     27:00.87    15:26.58