Mel Brodt High School Invitational

September 04, 2021


Results by: DRS Timing, LLC. DRS Timing, LLC.

Detail Team Results - Girls

MS Girls

Anthony Wayne    Finish Position -     1

  Team Score (places):  38  Team Score (times):   1:10:08.43   Average Time: 14:01.69

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1474  Lila Simon             8        1            1       13:09.36     13:09.36     0:00.00
    2   1487  Mallory Humphrey       7        5            6       13:53.51     27:02.87     0:44.15
    3   1488  Colleen Hildebrand     8        9           15       14:14.25     41:17.12     1:04.89
    4   1489  Kayla Harsh            8       11           26       14:21.91     55:39.03     1:12.55
    5   1468  Lacey Wagner           7       12           38       14:29.40   1:10:08.43     1:20.04
    6   1493  Alaina Chisholm        8       14           52       14:37.15   1:24:45.58     1:27.79
    7   1483  Gretchen Miller        8       16           68       14:50.44   1:39:36.02     1:41.08
    8   1482  Kendall Miller         7    More Than  7          14:59.86   1:54:35.88     1:50.50
    9   1467  Madeline Zimmerman     8    More Than  7          15:20.69   2:09:56.57     2:11.33
   10   1496  Amelia Cappel          8    More Than  7          15:33.62   2:25:30.19     2:24.26
   11   1470  Mallory Syrek          8    More Than  7          15:56.19   2:41:26.38     2:46.83
   12   1478  Mary Patnode           7    More Than  7          16:26.11   2:57:52.49     3:16.75
   13   1499  Emma Boggs             7    More Than  7          16:30.38   3:14:22.87     3:21.02
   14   1495  Harper Cappel          7    More Than  7          17:31.70   3:31:54.57     4:22.34
   15   1477  Nora Pulhuj            7    More Than  7          17:34.57   3:49:29.14     4:25.21
   16   1491  Jessica Fantin         8    More Than  7          18:56.77   4:08:25.91     5:47.41
   17   1479  Olivia Pagan           8    More Than  7          18:57.71   4:27:23.62     5:48.35
   18   1476  Sophia Sarkisian       8    More Than  7          18:58.40   4:46:22.02     5:49.04
   19   1485  Madalyn McKnight       7    More Than  7          20:49.46   5:07:11.48     7:40.10
   20   1500  Abigail Bauman         7    More Than  7          21:46.70   5:28:58.18     8:37.34
   21   1490  Ayrianna Fox           7    More Than  7          27:12.70   5:56:10.88    14:03.34

Ottawa Hills    Finish Position -     2

  Team Score (places):  54  Team Score (times):   1:11:36.81   Average Time: 14:19.36

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1383  Audrey Nixon           8        2            2       13:11.97     13:11.97     0:02.61
    2   1386  Freya Klass            8        6            8       14:05.05     27:17.02     0:55.69
    3   1381  Libby Puffenberger     7        8           16       14:11.42     41:28.44     1:02.06
    4   1387  Elsa Klass             8       15           31       14:39.02     56:07.46     1:29.66
    5   1379  Emily Timmerman        8       23           54       15:29.35   1:11:36.81     2:19.99
    6   1390  Mercy Alamina          7       32           86       15:54.54   1:27:31.35     2:45.18
    7   1378  Camiele Weaver         7       37          123       16:37.31   1:44:08.66     3:27.95
    8   1380  Olivia Richardson      8    More Than  7          16:40.24   2:00:48.90     3:30.88
    9   1385  Sharon Lim             8    More Than  7          16:43.01   2:17:31.91     3:33.65
   10   1388  Rose Kile              7    More Than  7          23:10.65   2:40:42.56    10:01.29

Elmwood    Finish Position -     3

  Team Score (places):  99  Team Score (times):   1:16:02.67   Average Time: 15:12.53

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1437  Alayna Beasley         7        4            4       13:51.95     13:51.95     0:42.59
    2   1432  Grace Morgart          7       13           17       14:33.62     28:25.57     1:24.26
    3   1436  Janessa Childress      7       18           35       15:05.68     43:31.25     1:56.32
    4   1433  Maia Mankin            8       19           54       15:09.02     58:40.27     1:59.66
    5   1434  Mckenzie Laird         8       45           99       17:22.40   1:16:02.67     4:13.04
    6   1435  Lily Gostnell          8       57          156       19:16.52   1:35:19.19     6:07.16

Holgate    Finish Position -     4

  Team Score (places): 114  Team Score (times):   1:16:45.97   Average Time: 15:21.19

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1413  Hannah Fritz           8        7            7       14:05.32     14:05.32     0:55.96
    2   1411  Greyson Jones          8       10           17       14:16.68     28:22.00     1:07.32
    3   1412  Addi Huber             7       25           42       15:32.41     43:54.41     2:23.05
    4   1416  Sarah Bok              7       30           72       15:47.79     59:42.20     2:38.43
    5   1415  Anna Bower             7       42          114       17:03.77   1:16:45.97     3:54.41
    6   1410  Elizabeth Orozco       8       43          157       17:16.75   1:34:02.72     4:07.39
    7   1417  Penelope Aguilar       8       58          215       20:01.78   1:54:04.50     6:52.42
    8   1414  Jilian Eis             8    More Than  7          22:21.47   2:16:25.97     9:12.11

Eastwood    Finish Position -     5

  Team Score (places): 123  Team Score (times):   1:16:49.42   Average Time: 15:21.88

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1450  Camille Foos           7        3            3       13:13.86     13:13.86     0:04.50
    2   1443  Brynn Sheets           7       20           23       15:14.22     28:28.08     2:04.86
    3   1453  Sydney Bell            7       29           52       15:37.65     44:05.73     2:28.29
    4   1446  August Rubel           8       33           85       16:01.50   1:00:07.23     2:52.14
    5   1447  Lexi Hoffman           8       38          123       16:42.19   1:16:49.42     3:32.83
    6   1440  Caitlyn Stiner         8       44          167       17:21.82   1:34:11.24     4:12.46
    7   1441  Savanah Stephens       8       46          213       17:25.00   1:51:36.24     4:15.64
    8   1439  Jade Thornton          8    More Than  7          18:24.79   2:10:01.03     5:15.43
    9   1451  Wren Cunningham        8    More Than  7          18:48.29   2:28:49.32     5:38.93
   10   1442  Rorie Steiner          7    More Than  7          18:55.52   2:47:44.84     5:46.16
   11   1448  Lily Hanneman          8    More Than  7          20:27.23   3:08:12.07     7:17.87
   12   1452  Cherylann Bembenek     7    More Than  7          20:27.65   3:28:39.72     7:18.29
   13   1449  Katelyn Ford           8    More Than  7          21:43.17   3:50:22.89     8:33.81
   14   1444  Victoria Saldana       8    More Than  7          21:46.04   4:12:08.93     8:36.68

McPherson    Finish Position -     6

  Team Score (places): 153  Team Score (times):   1:19:57.60   Average Time: 15:59.52

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1406  Marissa Gessner        8       17           17       14:53.63     14:53.63     1:44.27
    2   1402  Addison Townsley       8       28           45       15:37.51     30:31.14     2:28.15
    3   1403  Kayla Tischler         8       34           79       16:13.72     46:44.86     3:04.36
    4   1407  Avery Gaskalla         8       35          114       16:29.15   1:03:14.01     3:19.79
    5   1405  Madison Hernandez      8       39          153       16:43.59   1:19:57.60     3:34.23
    6   1404  Lauren Murphy          8       40          193       16:43.84   1:36:41.44     3:34.48
    7   1409  Ava Distel             8       41          234       16:55.77   1:53:37.21     3:46.41

Fremont    Finish Position -     7

  Team Score (places): 178  Team Score (times):   1:23:16.15   Average Time: 16:39.23

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1424  Sophia Metcalf         7       21           21       15:22.58     15:22.58     2:13.22
    2   1429  Lilly Halbeisen‚†      8       26           47       15:34.35     30:56.93     2:24.99
    3   1426  Jaiden Long            8       31           78       15:48.78     46:45.71     2:39.42
    4   1421  Olivia Thompson        8       47          125       17:30.76   1:04:16.47     4:21.40
    5   1428  Riley Halbeisen‚†      8       53          178       18:59.68   1:23:16.15     5:50.32
    6   1422  Miley Sheidler         8       59          237       20:19.90   1:43:36.05     7:10.54
    7   1430  Aliyanna Cousins       7       60          297       24:40.96   2:08:17.01    11:31.60
    8   1427  Anell Johnson-Lewis    7    More Than  7          27:28.98   2:35:45.99    14:19.62

Briar    Finish Position -     8

  Team Score (places): 193  Team Score (times):   1:25:29.29   Average Time: 17:05.86

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1464  Molly Mandrik          8       24           24       15:30.68     15:30.68     2:21.32
    2   1460  Lillie Price           7       27           51       15:35.87     31:06.55     2:26.51
    3   1462  Ella Mischler          7       36           87       16:29.64     47:36.19     3:20.28
    4   1459  Ady West               8       51          138       18:44.86   1:06:21.05     5:35.50
    5   1461  Pahal Patel            8       55          193       19:08.24   1:25:29.29     5:58.88
    6   1466  Julia Cooley           7       56          249       19:15.48   1:44:44.77     6:06.12

Notre Dame Academy    Finish Position -     9

  Team Score (places): 221  Team Score (times):   1:28:56.47   Average Time: 17:47.29

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1401  Jenna Chryst           8       22           22       15:28.50     15:28.50     2:19.14
    2   1393  Tess Luebke            8       48           70       17:35.97     33:04.47     4:26.61
    3   1396  Evelyn Fuentes         8       49          119       18:15.10     51:19.57     5:05.74
    4   1397  Julia Chryst           8       50          169       18:40.73   1:10:00.30     5:31.37
    5   1392  Norah Mahmoud          7       52          221       18:56.17   1:28:56.47     5:46.81
    6   1391  Lucy Townley           7       54          275       19:01.85   1:47:58.32     5:52.49

Delta    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1455  Abby Savage            8    Less Than  5          15:23.45     15:23.45     2:14.09
    2   1457  Ailee Aranjo           7    Less Than  5          17:46.59     33:10.04     4:37.23
    3   1456  Kathryn Mohring        8    Less Than  5          20:57.56     54:07.60     7:48.20

Gibsonburg    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1419  Mckenzie Montgomery    7    Less Than  5          14:23.35     14:23.35     1:13.99
    2   1420  Macey Kohler           7    Less Than  5          15:25.44     29:48.79     2:16.08
    3   1418  Ella Shreffler         7    Less Than  5          23:36.04     53:24.83    10:26.68

Woodmore    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1376  Mallory Meggitt        7    Less Than  5          14:22.97     14:22.97     1:13.61
    2   1377  Katya Knepper          7    Less Than  5          19:37.22     34:00.19     6:27.86

Stritch Academy    Finish Position - Inc.

  Team Score (places): Inc.  Team Score (times):

                                          Overall        Cum.                  Cum.        Time
 Place Bib No Name                 Grade   Place        Place      Time        Time        Back
    1   1458  Kaitlyn Morrow         8    Less Than  5          20:34.77     20:34.77     7:25.41