Piqua Invitational
September 13, 2017
Overall Finish List - Boys
JH Boys
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
1 1 291 Alex Albers Minster 5:05.5 5:05/M 8
2 2 306 Daniel Watcke Minster 5:18.9 5:18/M 7
3 3 374 Michael Lyons Tippecanoe 5:22.5 5:22/M 7
4 4 283 Eric Trittschuh Milton-Union 5:23.3 5:23/M 8
5 5 395 Ben Prenger Tippecanoe 5:31.3 5:31/M 8
6 6 410 Braden Coate Troy 5:33.5 5:33/M 8
7 7 336 Caven Wiles Piqua 5:36.1 5:36/M 8
8 8 333 David Stumpff Piqua 5:36.7 5:36/M 8
9 9 437 Will Schaefer Troy 5:39.6 5:39/M 8
10 10 403 Kalib Tolle Tippecanoe 5:41.2 5:41/M 7
11 11 398 Henry Roeth Tippecanoe 5:44.2 5:44/M 8
12 12 445 Aydan Weaver Troy 5:51.0 5:51/M 8
13 13 301 Joseph Slonkosky Minster 5:53.1 5:53/M 8
14 14 379 Allan Murray Tippecanoe 5:54.3 5:54/M 8
15 15 269 Carson Brown Milton-Union 5:56.3 5:56/M 7
16 16 263 Noah Stevens Greenville 5:59.3 5:59/M 7
17 17 273 Keaton Jackson Milton-Union 6:00.2 6:00/M 7
18 18 422 Gavin Hutchinson Troy 6:00.7 6:00/M 7
19 19 310 Alex Westerheide Minster 6:03.6 6:03/M 8
20 20 339 Braydon Bottles Tippecanoe 6:03.9 6:03/M 8
21 21 305 Noah Walter Minster 6:04.4 6:04/M 7
22 22 296 Tyler Prenger Minster 6:04.8 6:04/M 8
23 23 402 Dylan Taylor Tippecanoe 6:07.9 6:07/M 8
24 24 433 Alex Meyer Troy 6:08.6 6:08/M 8
25 25 261 Seth Shaffer Greenville 6:09.8 6:09/M 8
26 26 434 Andrew Oates Troy 6:09.9 6:09/M 8
27 27 260 Ashton Shaffer Greenville 6:11.7 6:11/M 8
28 28 268 Kyle Baldasare Milton-Union 6:12.3 6:12/M 8
29 (> 7) 381 Henry Murray Tippecanoe 6:13.6 6:13/M 8
30 (> 7) 400 Ethan Spencer Tippecanoe 6:13.7 6:13/M 8
31 (> 7) 368 Ben Huber Tippecanoe 6:13.7 6:13/M 8
32 29 315 Cael Barr Piqua 6:13.8 6:13/M 8
33 30 412 Landis Dillon Troy 6:14.8 6:14/M 8
34 (> 7) 364 Leo Hartman Tippecanoe 6:16.3 6:16/M 8
35 (> 7) 413 Marcus Gigandet Troy 6:16.4 6:16/M 8
36 31 257 Luke D Rammel Greenville 6:16.9 6:16/M 7
37 (> 7) 380 Elliot Murray Tippecanoe 6:17.7 6:17/M 7
38 (> 7) 401 Charlie Stueve Tippecanoe 6:18.9 6:18/M 8
39 32 327 Paul Hinds Piqua 6:20.8 6:20/M 8
40 (> 7) 355 Owen Dennison Tippecanoe 6:21.6 6:21/M 7
41 33 248 Owen Ransom Fairborn 6:22.5 6:22/M 7
42 (> 7) 367 Addison Huber Tippecanoe 6:24.2 6:24/M 8
43 (> 7) 439 Matthew Spayde Troy 6:26.4 6:26/M 7
44 34 326 Evan Heidenreich Piqua 6:27.0 6:27/M 8
45 (> 7) 372 Mason Kimmel Tippecanoe 6:28.8 6:28/M 8
46 35 313 David Anderson Piqua 6:30.2 6:30/M 8
47 36 253 Rob Dancer Greenville 6:32.8 6:32/M 8
48 37 334 Jacob Ward Piqua 6:34.1 6:34/M 8
49 (> 7) 330 Levi Smith Piqua 6:34.5 6:34/M 8
50 (> 7) 322 Bryce Gephart Piqua 6:35.4 6:35/M 8
51 (> 7) 314 Noah Baker Piqua 6:35.8 6:35/M 8
52 (> 7) 418 Matthew Griffith Troy 6:36.8 6:36/M 8
53 (> 7) 389 Sean Nichols Tippecanoe 6:38.0 6:38/M 7
54 (> 7) 444 Alex Trimble Troy 6:38.1 6:38/M 8
55 38 259 Wyatt Rammel Greenville 6:38.3 6:38/M 8
56 39 266 Koller Winterrowd Greenville 6:40.0 6:40/M 8
57 (> 7) 428 Timmy Malott Troy 6:40.8 6:40/M 8
58 (> 7) 436 Ryan Penny Troy 6:42.8 6:42/M 7
59 (> 7) 265 Dalton Swank Greenville 6:45.0 6:45/M 8
60 (> 7) 329 Max Kaye Piqua 6:45.1 6:45/M 7
61 (> 7) 435 Eric Parr Troy 6:45.6 6:45/M 7
62 (> 7) 258 Luke F Rammel Greenville 6:46.9 6:46/M 7
63 40 275 Caden Moran Milton-Union 6:47.1 6:47/M 8
64 (> 7) 396 Grayson Ring Tippecanoe 6:49.2 6:49/M 8
65 (> 7) 346 Noah Clyne Tippecanoe 6:49.7 6:49/M 8
66 (> 7) 432 Nicholas May Troy 6:50.5 6:50/M 7
67 (> 7) 256 Breylind Fisher Greenville 6:51.1 6:51/M 7
68 (> 7) 382 Oliver Murray Tippecanoe 6:53.3 6:53/M 7
69 (> 7) 443 Nathan Timmerman Troy 6:53.7 6:53/M 7
70 41 270 Nick Brown Milton-Union 6:54.7 6:54/M 8
71 (> 7) 407 Adam Cartwright Troy 6:54.7 6:54/M 8
72 (> 7) 431 Thomas Mascarella Troy 6:55.1 6:55/M 7
73 42 271 Oscar Guerra Milton-Union 6:55.2 6:55/M 7
74 (> 7) 274 Lance Korte Milton-Union 6:55.3 6:55/M 7
75 (> 7) 352 Peyton DeHass Tippecanoe 6:55.9 6:55/M 7
76 (> 7) 406 Alex Applegate Troy 7:08.3 7:08/M 8
77 (> 7) 371 Mason Hughes Tippecanoe 7:09.5 7:09/M 8
78 (> 7) 375 Colin Maalouf Tippecanoe 7:10.0 7:10/M 8
79 43 244 Alex Fahl Fairborn 7:11.0 7:11/M 8
80 44 245 Caleb Kennehan Fairborn 7:11.4 7:11/M 7
81 (> 7) 279 Ben Motz Milton-Union 7:11.7 7:11/M 7
82 (> 7) 423 Josh Jergens Troy 7:13.3 7:13/M 8
83 (> 7) 393 Garrett Piel Tippecanoe 7:14.4 7:14/M 7
84 (> 7) 392 Gabe Noffsinger Tippecanoe 7:14.4 7:14/M 7
85 (> 7) 415 Gage Goodwin Troy 7:14.4 7:14/M 8
86 (> 7) 420 Jackson Hartman Troy 7:20.8 7:20/M 8
87 45 252 Jordan Taylor Fairborn 7:23.6 7:23/M 8
88 (> 7) 414 Isaac Gluck Troy 7:24.9 7:24/M 8
89 (> 7) 360 Matthew Dickerson Tippecanoe 7:27.5 7:27/M 7
90 (> 7) 421 Luke Huber Troy 7:28.3 7:28/M 7
91 (> 7) 338 Wes Beaty Tippecanoe 7:33.8 7:33/M 7
92 (> 7) 425 Ryan King Troy 7:35.9 7:35/M 7
93 (> 7) 438 Virgil Smothers Troy 7:39.0 7:39/M 7
94 (> 7) 427 Jacob Lucas Troy 7:40.0 7:40/M 7
95 (> 7) 424 Dusty Johnson Troy 7:41.6 7:41/M 7
96 46 251 Colin Shields Fairborn 7:43.2 7:43/M 8
97 (> 7) 320 Seth Foster Piqua 7:43.5 7:43/M 7
98 (> 7) 404 Jase Abrams Troy 7:49.8 7:49/M 8
99 (> 7) 341 Ben Brunswick Tippecanoe 7:50.5 7:50/M 8
100 (> 7) 442 A.J. Sutherly Troy 8:06.9 8:06/M 8
O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Grade
101 (> 7) 426 John Kneisley Troy 8:26.7 8:26/M 7
102 (> 7) 337 Ben Anticoli Tippecanoe 8:27.2 8:27/M 7
103 (> 7) 446 Nicholas Welch Troy 8:31.0 8:31/M 7
104 (> 7) 419 Damian Hanf Troy 8:32.8 8:32/M 7
105 (> 7) 363 Ryan Hartke Tippecanoe 8:33.3 8:33/M 7
106 (> 7) 282 John Ritchey Milton-Union 8:36.4 8:36/M 7
107 (> 7) 376 Tyler Minnich Tippecanoe 9:11.1 9:11/M 8
108 (> 7) 262 Alex Snell Greenville 9:26.9 9:26/M 8
109 (> 7) 280 Isaiah Odom Milton-Union 9:48.9 9:48/M 7
Team Summary Report - Boys
JH Boys
Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*
1 Tippecanoe 43 3 5 10 11 14 20 23
Top 5 Times: 28:13.6
2 Minster 56 1 2 13 19 21 22
Top 5 Times: 28:25.7
3 Troy 69 6 9 12 18 24 26 30
Top 5 Times: 29:13.6
4 Milton-Union 104 4 15 17 28 40 41 42
Top 5 Times: 30:19.2
5 Piqua 110 7 8 29 32 34 35 37
Top 5 Times: 30:14.7
6 Greenville 135 16 25 27 31 36 38 39
Top 5 Times: 31:10.7
7 Fairborn 211 33 43 44 45 46
Top 5 Times: 35:51.7
Detail Team Results - Boys
JH Boys
Tippecanoe Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 43 Team Score (times): 28:13.6 Average Time: 5:38.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 374 Michael Lyons 7 3 3 5:22.5 5:22.5 0:16.9
2 395 Ben Prenger 8 5 8 5:31.3 10:53.8 0:25.7
3 403 Kalib Tolle 7 10 18 5:41.2 16:35.1 0:35.6
4 398 Henry Roeth 8 11 29 5:44.2 22:19.3 0:38.6
5 379 Allan Murray 8 14 43 5:54.3 28:13.6 0:48.7
6 339 Braydon Bottles 8 20 63 6:03.9 34:17.6 0:58.4
7 402 Dylan Taylor 8 23 86 6:07.9 40:25.5 1:02.3
8 381 Henry Murray 8 More Than 7 6:13.6 46:39.2 1:08.0
9 400 Ethan Spencer 8 More Than 7 6:13.7 52:52.9 1:08.1
10 368 Ben Huber 8 More Than 7 6:13.7 59:06.7 1:08.2
11 364 Leo Hartman 8 More Than 7 6:16.3 1:05:23.0 1:10.7
12 380 Elliot Murray 7 More Than 7 6:17.7 1:11:40.8 1:12.1
13 401 Charlie Stueve 8 More Than 7 6:18.9 1:17:59.8 1:13.3
14 355 Owen Dennison 7 More Than 7 6:21.6 1:24:21.4 1:16.0
15 367 Addison Huber 8 More Than 7 6:24.2 1:30:45.7 1:18.6
16 372 Mason Kimmel 8 More Than 7 6:28.8 1:37:14.5 1:23.2
17 389 Sean Nichols 7 More Than 7 6:38.0 1:43:52.6 1:32.5
18 396 Grayson Ring 8 More Than 7 6:49.2 1:50:41.9 1:43.6
19 346 Noah Clyne 8 More Than 7 6:49.7 1:57:31.7 1:44.2
20 382 Oliver Murray 7 More Than 7 6:53.3 2:04:25.1 1:47.8
21 352 Peyton DeHass 7 More Than 7 6:55.9 2:11:21.0 1:50.3
22 371 Mason Hughes 8 More Than 7 7:09.5 2:18:30.5 2:03.9
23 375 Colin Maalouf 8 More Than 7 7:10.0 2:25:40.6 2:04.4
24 393 Garrett Piel 7 More Than 7 7:14.4 2:32:55.0 2:08.8
25 392 Gabe Noffsinger 7 More Than 7 7:14.4 2:40:09.4 2:08.8
26 360 Matthew Dickerson 7 More Than 7 7:27.5 2:47:37.0 2:21.9
27 338 Wes Beaty 7 More Than 7 7:33.8 2:55:10.8 2:28.2
28 341 Ben Brunswick 8 More Than 7 7:50.5 3:03:01.3 2:44.9
29 337 Ben Anticoli 7 More Than 7 8:27.2 3:11:28.6 3:21.6
30 363 Ryan Hartke 7 More Than 7 8:33.3 3:20:02.0 3:27.7
31 376 Tyler Minnich 8 More Than 7 9:11.1 3:29:13.1 4:05.5
Minster Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 28:25.7 Average Time: 5:41.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 291 Alex Albers 8 1 1 5:05.5 5:05.5 0:00.0
2 306 Daniel Watcke 7 2 3 5:18.9 10:24.5 0:13.3
3 301 Joseph Slonkosky 8 13 16 5:53.1 16:17.6 0:47.5
4 310 Alex Westerheide 8 19 35 6:03.6 22:21.2 0:58.0
5 305 Noah Walter 7 21 56 6:04.4 28:25.7 0:58.9
6 296 Tyler Prenger 8 22 78 6:04.8 34:30.6 0:59.2
Troy Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 29:13.6 Average Time: 5:50.7
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 410 Braden Coate 8 6 6 5:33.5 5:33.5 0:28.0
2 437 Will Schaefer 8 9 15 5:39.6 11:13.2 0:34.0
3 445 Aydan Weaver 8 12 27 5:51.0 17:04.2 0:45.4
4 422 Gavin Hutchinson 7 18 45 6:00.7 23:04.9 0:55.1
5 433 Alex Meyer 8 24 69 6:08.6 29:13.6 1:03.0
6 434 Andrew Oates 8 26 95 6:09.9 35:23.6 1:04.4
7 412 Landis Dillon 8 30 125 6:14.8 41:38.4 1:09.2
8 413 Marcus Gigandet 8 More Than 7 6:16.4 47:54.8 1:10.8
9 439 Matthew Spayde 7 More Than 7 6:26.4 54:21.2 1:20.9
10 418 Matthew Griffith 8 More Than 7 6:36.8 1:00:58.1 1:31.2
11 444 Alex Trimble 8 More Than 7 6:38.1 1:07:36.3 1:32.6
12 428 Timmy Malott 8 More Than 7 6:40.8 1:14:17.1 1:35.2
13 436 Ryan Penny 7 More Than 7 6:42.8 1:20:59.9 1:37.2
14 435 Eric Parr 7 More Than 7 6:45.6 1:27:45.6 1:40.0
15 432 Nicholas May 7 More Than 7 6:50.5 1:34:36.1 1:44.9
16 443 Nathan Timmerman 7 More Than 7 6:53.7 1:41:29.8 1:48.1
17 407 Adam Cartwright 8 More Than 7 6:54.7 1:48:24.6 1:49.1
18 431 Thomas Mascarella 7 More Than 7 6:55.1 1:55:19.7 1:49.5
19 406 Alex Applegate 8 More Than 7 7:08.3 2:02:28.1 2:02.8
20 423 Josh Jergens 8 More Than 7 7:13.3 2:09:41.5 2:07.7
21 415 Gage Goodwin 8 More Than 7 7:14.4 2:16:55.9 2:08.8
22 420 Jackson Hartman 8 More Than 7 7:20.8 2:24:16.7 2:15.2
23 414 Isaac Gluck 8 More Than 7 7:24.9 2:31:41.6 2:19.3
24 421 Luke Huber 7 More Than 7 7:28.3 2:39:10.0 2:22.7
25 425 Ryan King 7 More Than 7 7:35.9 2:46:46.0 2:30.4
26 438 Virgil Smothers 7 More Than 7 7:39.0 2:54:25.1 2:33.5
27 427 Jacob Lucas 7 More Than 7 7:40.0 3:02:05.1 2:34.4
28 424 Dusty Johnson 7 More Than 7 7:41.6 3:09:46.8 2:36.0
29 404 Jase Abrams 8 More Than 7 7:49.8 3:17:36.6 2:44.2
30 442 A.J. Sutherly 8 More Than 7 8:06.9 3:25:43.5 3:01.3
31 426 John Kneisley 7 More Than 7 8:26.7 3:34:10.2 3:21.1
32 446 Nicholas Welch 7 More Than 7 8:31.0 3:42:41.3 3:25.4
33 419 Damian Hanf 7 More Than 7 8:32.8 3:51:14.1 3:27.2
Milton-Union Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 104 Team Score (times): 30:19.2 Average Time: 6:03.8
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 283 Eric Trittschuh 8 4 4 5:23.3 5:23.3 0:17.7
2 269 Carson Brown 7 15 19 5:56.3 11:19.6 0:50.7
3 273 Keaton Jackson 7 17 36 6:00.2 17:19.8 0:54.6
4 268 Kyle Baldasare 8 28 64 6:12.3 23:32.1 1:06.7
5 275 Caden Moran 8 40 104 6:47.1 30:19.2 1:41.5
6 270 Nick Brown 8 41 145 6:54.7 37:14.0 1:49.1
7 271 Oscar Guerra 7 42 187 6:55.2 44:09.2 1:49.6
8 274 Lance Korte 7 More Than 7 6:55.3 51:04.6 1:49.8
9 279 Ben Motz 7 More Than 7 7:11.7 58:16.4 2:06.1
10 282 John Ritchey 7 More Than 7 8:36.4 1:06:52.8 3:30.8
11 280 Isaiah Odom 7 More Than 7 9:48.9 1:16:41.8 4:43.3
Piqua Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 30:14.7 Average Time: 6:02.9
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 336 Caven Wiles 8 7 7 5:36.1 5:36.1 0:30.5
2 333 David Stumpff 8 8 15 5:36.7 11:12.9 0:31.2
3 315 Cael Barr 8 29 44 6:13.8 17:26.8 1:08.3
4 327 Paul Hinds 8 32 76 6:20.8 23:47.6 1:15.2
5 326 Evan Heidenreich 8 34 110 6:27.0 30:14.7 1:21.4
6 313 David Anderson 8 35 145 6:30.2 36:44.9 1:24.6
7 334 Jacob Ward 8 37 182 6:34.1 43:19.1 1:28.5
8 330 Levi Smith 8 More Than 7 6:34.5 49:53.6 1:28.9
9 322 Bryce Gephart 8 More Than 7 6:35.4 56:29.0 1:29.8
10 314 Noah Baker 8 More Than 7 6:35.8 1:03:04.8 1:30.2
11 329 Max Kaye 7 More Than 7 6:45.1 1:09:49.9 1:39.5
12 320 Seth Foster 7 More Than 7 7:43.5 1:17:33.5 2:37.9
Greenville Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 135 Team Score (times): 31:10.7 Average Time: 6:14.1
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 263 Noah Stevens 7 16 16 5:59.3 5:59.3 0:53.7
2 261 Seth Shaffer 8 25 41 6:09.8 12:09.1 1:04.3
3 260 Ashton Shaffer 8 27 68 6:11.7 18:20.9 1:06.1
4 257 Luke D Rammel 7 31 99 6:16.9 24:37.8 1:11.3
5 253 Rob Dancer 8 36 135 6:32.8 31:10.7 1:27.2
6 259 Wyatt Rammel 8 38 173 6:38.3 37:49.0 1:32.7
7 266 Koller Winterrowd 8 39 212 6:40.0 44:29.1 1:34.4
8 265 Dalton Swank 8 More Than 7 6:45.0 51:14.1 1:39.4
9 258 Luke F Rammel 7 More Than 7 6:46.9 58:01.1 1:41.3
10 256 Breylind Fisher 7 More Than 7 6:51.1 1:04:52.2 1:45.5
11 262 Alex Snell 8 More Than 7 9:26.9 1:14:19.1 4:21.3
Fairborn Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 211 Team Score (times): 35:51.7 Average Time: 7:10.3
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Grade Place Place Time Time Back
1 248 Owen Ransom 7 33 33 6:22.5 6:22.5 1:16.9
2 244 Alex Fahl 8 43 76 7:11.0 13:33.5 2:05.4
3 245 Caleb Kennehan 7 44 120 7:11.4 20:44.9 2:05.8
4 252 Jordan Taylor 8 45 165 7:23.6 28:08.5 2:18.0
5 251 Colin Shields 8 46 211 7:43.2 35:51.7 2:37.6