CENTERVILLE CROSS COUNTRY STAMPEDE
Saturday, October 7, 2006
HS VARSITY GIRLS GOLD DIVISION
Team Score
1. Bowling Green
5 7 16 20 21 (78) (81) = 69
Christy Titus, Barbara Powers, Shannon Titus, Alyssa Glenn, Anne-Marie
Simon, Tayler Worthington, Andrea Renny
2. Turpin
8 14 24 27 46 (66) (85) = 119
Meredith Jaworek, Sam Patty, Kaitlin Price, Lauren Young, Kathryn
Nemann, Jillian Jaworek, Elizabeth Eickhoff
3. McAuley
4 10 17 45 60 (76)(110) = 136
Christina Schneider, Stephanie Carraher, Kayla Justice, Jill
Glassmeyer, Kelsi Silber, Melissa Kling, Rachel Helpling
4. Beavercreek
13 22 25 26 62 (65) (75) = 148
Audrey Holbrook, Jessika Olnhausen, Margaret Hay, Jackie Moroz, Sarah
Heinig, Jenny Wisniewski, Katie Hay
5. Kettering Fairmont
9 12 29 35 73 (82)(108) = 158
Andrea Kelsey, Megan Kelsey, Rudy Millard, Sara Warvel, Claire
Robillard, Brittany Mefford, Amanda Dahlman
6. Loveland
15 30 33 39 51 (69) (72) = 168
Shannon Walls, Sarah Fisher, Erin Bauer, Laura Maticia, Abby Lawton,
Gabby Bailey, Sarah Leeper
7. Lakota West
1 18 23 53 83 (86)(103) = 178
Amanda Burger, Jenny Malik, Samantha Burger, Jessica Fields, Jackie
Dulude, Kara McManus, Katie Ravenhall
8. Oak Hills
3 28 36 50 64 (94)(106) = 181
Brooklyne Ridder, Danielle Mercer, Megan Murray, Kori Wilkins, Angela
Memory, Grace Eppley, Angela Fuller
9. Anderson
19 37 40 56 58 (67) (68) = 210
Sarah McDaniel, Anne Flower, Marley Rossa, Allyson Cohen, Ashley
Kocsis, Katelyn Cohen, Emily Martin
10. Culver
2 31 52 90 91 (100)(105) = 266
Alex Banfich, Mary Margaret Peter, Kiley Trennepohl, Hannah Goettle,
Willow Smith, Elise Hoover, Kelly Norton
11. Centerville
48 54 55 59 61 (63) (70) = 277
Carlie McGrath, Sarah Trick, Sarah Lowe, Lydia Irvin, Anna Watson,
Danielle Magary, Jennifer Mott
12. Troy
34 43 44 77 84 (113)(117) = 282
Kristen Altenburger, Sarah Langdon, Joanie Ma, Chelsea Leavelle,
Tanisha Williams, Lauren Altenburger, Emily Lorek
13. Butler
6 38 74 89 93 (111)(116) = 300
Hannah Charbel, Amanda Miller, Jaimee Hulsmeyer, Abby Lewis, Brittany
Chaille, Julia Schott, Katie Ma
14. Lebanon
32 47 57 79 95 (101)(109) = 310
Ari Fisher, Merhawit Scramoncini, Ashleigh Dye, Meghan Niehaus, Krista
Barnett, Ali Fisher, Lauren White
15. Ursuline Academy
41 71 87 88 97 (102)(104) = 384
Molly Basch, Holly Bird, Jenny Robertson, Annie Hauser, Maria Widmann,
Mary Ross, Kelsie Walker
16. Wayne
11 42 119 123 125 (129)(131) = 420
Janelle Avery, Natalie Hopwood, Miranda Hopwood, Renee Depoy, Becky
Cavaliero, Amy Young, Sarah Johnson
17. Springboro
49 80 92 98 126 = 445
Erin Ford, Katie Kessler, Ellen Petersen, Lizz Gaugler, Katie Petersen
18. Miamisburg
99 107 114 118 120 (122)(124) = 558
Jasmine Giffin, Kelly Duff, Selena Strickling, Katy Lewis, Angela
Lloyd, Elizabeth Idzakovich, Jessica Mathis
19. Sidney
96 112 115 121 127 (128)(130) = 571
Alexandra Ordway, Courtney Morris, Virginia Mummey, Pracilla Mitro,
Megan Cole, Suzanne VanHorn, Lyndsay South