OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:08 PM
Div 1-Boys Race A - 9:00 am Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 LebanonQ 40 | 2-5-7-10-16(23)(30) 1:23:48 16:46 0:36.9 |
2 TippecanoeQ 55 | 4-6-9-14-22(26)(44) 1:24:19 16:52 0:39.0 |
3 NorthmontQ 93 | 3-8-12-21-49(57)(70) 1:26:10 17:14 2:19.3 |
4 FairmontQ 101 | 1-15-17-31-37(38)(40) 1:26:31 17:19 1:47.1 |
5 TroyQ 119 | 18-20-24-28-29(32)(50) 1:26:47 17:22 0:26.7 |
6 Bellefontaine 150 | 13-27-35-36-39(45)(60) 1:28:56 17:48 1:15.4 |
7 Piqua 187 | 11-33-42-47-54(55)(56) 1:30:59 18:12 2:20.4 |
8 Middletown 244 | 19-51-53-58-63 1:35:01 19:01 3:07.8 |
9 Wilmington 259 | 34-41-52-61-71(73)(74) 1:36:31 19:19 3:21.3 |
10 Tecumseh 276 | 43-48-59-62-64(66)(80) 1:37:05 19:25 2:01.9 |
11 West Carrollton 311 | 25-65-67-76-78(79) 1:46:02 21:13 6:47.2 |
12 Springfield 330 | 46-68-69-72-75(77) 1:45:21 21:05 4:20.4 |
DNP Xenia | |
DNP Trotwood-Madison | |
DNP Belmont |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 BLAUMEISER, Ben q JR 2447 2 DAVIDSON, Carter q SR 2520 3 STUDEBAKER, Isaac q SR 2579 4 OWEN, Gannon q SR 2671 5 SHUPE, Joey q SR 2523 | Fairmont (1) 1 Lebanon (1) 2 Northmont (1) 3 Tippecanoe (1) 4 Lebanon (2) 5 | 16:24.2 --- 16:29.4 5.2 16:30.3 6.1 16:37.7 13.5 16:38.6 14.4 | 5:16.5 3:16.8 5:18.1 3:17.9 5:18.4 3:18.1 5:20.8 3:19.5 5:21.1 3:19.7 |
6 MURRAY, Allan q JR 2669 7 TREJO, Jesus q SO 2524 8 LOUDENSLAGER, Max q JR 2576 9 BROWN, Trenton q SR 2667 10 FLEIG, Jacob q SO 2521 | Tippecanoe (2) 6 Lebanon (3) 7 Northmont (2) 8 Tippecanoe (3) 9 Lebanon (4) 10 | 16:39.5 15.3 16:40.6 16.4 16:44.6 20.4 16:45.5 21.3 16:52.5 28.3 | 5:21.4 3:19.9 5:21.7 3:20.1 5:23.0 3:20.9 5:23.3 3:21.1 5:25.5 3:22.5 |
11 CAMPBELL, Nolan q JR 2590 12 DILLER, Reed q SO 2574 13 SKIDMORE, Connor q JR 2317 14 TAYLOR, Dylan q JR 2672 15 WOOTEN, Dillon q SO 2452 | Piqua (1) 11 Northmont (3) 12 Bellefontaine (1) 13 Tippecanoe (4) 14 Fairmont (2) 15 | 16:54.1 29.9 16:55.6 31.4 16:56.8 32.6 16:59.7 35.5 17:03.3 39.1 | 5:26.1 3:22.8 5:26.6 3:23.1 5:26.9 3:23.4 5:27.9 3:23.9 5:29.0 3:24.7 |
16 KILGALLON, Calvin q FR 2522 17 KRAMER, Max q JR 2449 18 LOVITT, Josh q SR 2701 19 LOCKE, Noah q JR 2553 20 SCHAEFER, Will q JR 2704 | Lebanon (5) 16 Fairmont (3) 17 Troy (1) 18 Middletown (1) 19 Troy (2) 20 | 17:06.2 42.0 17:06.9 42.7 17:07.8 43.6 17:08.9 44.7 17:09.6 45.4 | 5:30.0 3:25.2 5:30.2 3:25.4 5:30.5 3:25.5 5:30.8 3:25.8 5:31.0 3:25.9 |
21 PATTERSON, Luke Q SO 2577 22 TOLLE, Kalib Q SO 2668 23 ARMANTROUT, Nick Q JR 2518 24 SPAYDE, Matthew Q SO 2705 25 EISELE, Lucas JR 2750 | Northmont (4) 21 Tippecanoe (5) 22 Lebanon (6) (23) Troy (3) 24 West Carrollton (1) 25 | 17:09.8 45.6 17:16.6 52.4 17:17.1 52.9 17:21.8 57.6 17:22.0 56.8 | 5:31.1 3:26.0 5:33.3 3:27.3 5:33.4 3:27.4 5:35.0 3:28.4 5:35.0 3:28.4 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:08 PM
Div 1-Boys Race A - 9:00 am Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
26 UNDERWOOD, Brayden Q SR 2673 27 STEWART, Tony FR 2318 28 HUTCHINSON, Gavin Q SO 2700 29 MCCORD, Kyle Q SO 2702 30 CORBETT, Jacob Q SR 2519 | Tippecanoe (6) (26) Bellefontaine (2) 27 Troy (4) 28 Troy (5) 29 Lebanon (7) (30) | 17:23.4 59.2 17:32.1 1:07.9 17:33.5 1:09.3 17:34.4 1:10.2 17:42.4 1:18.2 | 5:35.5 3:28.7 5:38.3 3:30.4 5:38.7 3:30.7 5:39.0 3:30.9 5:41.6 3:32.5 |
31 APIADO, Angelo Q SO 2446 32 PLAISIER, Luke Q SO 2703 33 HINDS, Paul JR 2592 34 STOFFER, Garrett SO 2766 35 DONNELLY, Patrick JR 2314 | Fairmont (4) 31 Troy (6) (32) Piqua (2) 33 Wilmington (1) 34 Bellefontaine (3) 35 | 17:45.0 1:19.8 17:54.9 1:30.7 17:56.4 1:32.2 18:01.2 1:37.0 18:04.8 1:40.6 | 5:42.4 3:33.0 5:45.6 3:35.0 5:46.1 3:35.3 5:47.6 3:36.2 5:48.8 3:37.0 |
36 WILSON, Gavin SO 2319 37 TURNER, Brady Q SO 2451 38 SAGE, Sean Q JR 2450 39 CARPER, Justin SR 2313 40 HENRY, Evan Q SO 2448 | Bellefontaine (4) 36 Fairmont (5) 37 Fairmont (6) (38) Bellefontaine (5) 39 Fairmont (7) (40) | 18:09.3 1:45.1 18:11.3 1:47.1 18:11.9 1:47.7 18:12.2 1:48.0 18:12.7 1:48.5 | 5:50.3 3:37.9 5:50.9 3:38.3 5:51.1 3:38.4 5:51.2 3:38.4 5:51.3 3:38.5 |
41 ANDREWS, Josh SR 2762 42 FURMAN, Jesse JR 2591 43 JACKSON, Preston JR 2664 44 MURRAY, Elliot Q SO 2670 45 PURCELL, Gannon JR 2316 | Wilmington (2) 41 Piqua (3) 42 Tecumseh (1) 43 Tippecanoe (7) (44) Bellefontaine (6) (45) | 18:16.5 1:52.3 18:18.4 1:54.2 18:19.1 1:54.9 18:27.7 2:03.5 18:29.1 2:04.9 | 5:52.5 3:39.3 5:53.2 3:39.7 5:53.4 3:39.8 5:56.2 3:41.5 5:56.6 3:41.8 |
46 CUNDIFF, Jonah JR 2647 47 WILES, Caven JR 2593 48 MCPEEK, Andrew JR 2666 49 JONES, Caleb Q SR 2575 50 GAMBRELL, Cooper Q FR 2699 | Springfield (1) 46 Piqua (4) 47 Tecumseh (2) 48 Northmont (5) 49 Troy (7) (50) | 18:32.1 2:07.9 18:35.4 2:11.2 18:46.6 2:22.4 18:49.6 2:25.4 18:50.3 2:26.1 | 5:57.6 3:42.4 5:58.6 3:43.1 6:02.2 3:45.3 6:03.2 3:45.9 6:03.4 3:46.0 |
51 CORNWALL, Landon SO 2549 52 PRESTON, Tyler SR 2765 53 FOWLER, Curtis FR 2550 54 BRUSH, Connor JR 2589 55 BAKER, Simon FR 2587 | Middletown (2) 51 Wilmington (3) 52 Middletown (3) 53 Piqua (5) 54 Piqua (6) (55) | 18:58.7 2:34.5 19:02.7 2:38.5 19:03.0 2:37.8 19:14.5 2:50.3 19:19.3 2:55.1 | 6:06.1 3:47.7 6:07.4 3:48.5 6:07.5 3:48.6 6:11.2 3:50.9 6:12.8 3:51.9 |
56 BARR, Cael JR 2588 57 COSTELLO, Joshua Q JR 2573 58 HARGROVE, Taft SO 2551 59 GERARDI, Matthew JR 2661 60 MORELAND, Ollie FR 2315 | Piqua (7) (56) Northmont (6) (57) Middletown (4) 58 Tecumseh (3) 59 Bellefontaine (7) (60) | 19:24.9 3:00.7 19:27.3 3:03.1 19:33.8 3:09.6 19:35.6 3:11.4 19:39.2 3:15.0 | 6:14.5 3:53.0 6:15.3 3:53.4 6:17.4 3:54.8 6:18.0 3:55.1 6:19.1 3:55.8 |
61 GEGGIE, Noah SO 2763 62 JAMISON, Wyatt JR 2665 63 LARIN, Alex FR 2552 64 HOOVER, Adam SR 2662 65 ADAMS, Chase SR 2748 | Wilmington (4) 61 Tecumseh (4) 62 Middletown (5) 63 Tecumseh (5) 64 West Carrollton (2) 65 | 19:48.4 3:24.2 20:02.7 3:38.5 20:16.7 3:52.5 20:21.0 3:55.8 20:25.8 4:01.6 | 6:22.1 3:57.7 6:26.7 4:00.5 6:31.2 4:03.3 6:32.6 4:04.2 6:34.1 4:05.2 |
66 EDWARDS, Prestin JR 2660 67 HUDEPOHL, Jacob JR 2752 68 BURKE, Duane SR 2694 69 DELLAPINA, John JR 2648 70 OEHLERS, Ben FR 2652 | Tecumseh (6) (66) West Carrollton (3) 67 Trotwood-Madison - Springfield (2) 68 Springfield (3) 69 | 20:36.9 4:12.7 20:42.3 4:18.1 20:51.0 4:25.8 20:56.5 4:32.3 21:13.7 4:49.5 | 6:37.7 4:07.4 6:39.4 4:08.5 6:42.2 4:10.2 6:44.0 4:11.3 6:49.5 4:14.7 |
71 LOWE, Izsak JR 2696 | Trotwood-Madison - | 21:14.6 4:50.4 | 6:49.8 4:14.9 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:08 PM
Div 1-Boys Race A - 9:00 am Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
72 RIEBEN, Lukas Q SO 2578 73 MCDERMOTT, Oliver FR 2764 74 SCHUBERT, Austin JR 2772 75 MARTIN, Joel JR 2697 | Northmont (7) (70) Wilmington (5) 71 Xenia - Trotwood-Madison - | 21:16.4 4:52.2 21:22.4 4:58.2 21:32.1 5:07.9 21:44.0 5:18.8 | 6:50.4 4:15.3 6:52.3 4:16.5 6:55.4 4:18.4 6:59.3 4:20.8 |
76 CHAFFEE, Carson SR 2646 77 WILENS-MABRY, Tony JR 2768 78 WALTERS, Brandon JR 2767 79 DELLAPINA, Richard SO 2649 80 SCARBOROUGH, Reed SO 2771 | Springfield (4) 72 Wilmington (6) (73) Wilmington (7) (74) Springfield (5) 75 Xenia - | 21:45.6 5:21.4 21:45.7 5:21.5 22:07.7 5:43.5 22:52.5 6:28.3 23:21.0 6:55.8 | 6:59.8 4:21.1 6:59.8 4:21.1 7:06.9 4:25.5 7:21.3 4:34.5 7:30.5 4:40.2 |
81 BELL, Javen SR 2749 82 DURST, Doug JR 2650 83 SORIO, Zach SR 2754 84 GOULET, Jaxon JR 2751 85 FEATHERS, Xavier SO 2770 | West Carrollton (4) 76 Springfield (6) (77) West Carrollton (5) 78 West Carrollton (6) (79) Xenia - | 23:22.0 6:56.8 23:26.5 7:02.3 24:09.2 7:45.0 24:44.1 8:19.9 24:57.7 8:33.5 | 7:30.8 4:40.4 7:32.2 4:41.3 7:46.0 4:49.8 7:57.2 4:56.8 8:01.5 4:59.5 |
86 BARKER, Bryce SR 2663 87 DEWITT, Gary FR 2769 -- ARBAB, Mahamet SR 2320 | Tecumseh (7) (80) Xenia - Belmont - | 25:29.4 9:05.2 28:02.0 11:36.8 DQ | 8:11.7 5:05.9 9:00.8 5:36.4 --- --- |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 3