OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:12 PM
Div 3-Girls Race B - 5:15 pm Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 Ft. LoramieQ 26 | 2-4-5-6-9(10)(11) 1:40:13 20:03 1:15.1 |
2 BotkinsQ 67 | 1-8-17-19-22(25)(28) 1:45:08 21:02 2:52.6 |
3 CedarvilleQ 87 | 3-16-21-23-24(27)(32) 1:47:22 21:29 2:35.4 |
4 Arcanum 125 | 12-20-29-30-34(39) 1:51:36 22:20 2:25.1 |
5 Ansonia 159 | 7-31-33-43-45(48)(49) 1:56:15 23:15 4:22.3 |
6 Mechanicsburg 168 | 14-35-37-40-42(46)(47) 1:58:05 23:37 3:19.5 |
7 Covington 190 | 13-26-41-51-59(60)(62) 2:02:33 24:31 7:05.3 |
8 Houston 210 | 18-38-44-54-56(58) 2:03:38 24:44 5:06.0 |
9 Northeastern 213 | 15-36-50-55-57(61) 2:04:14 24:51 5:24.0 |
10 Dixie 297 | 52-53-63-64-65 2:33:20 30:40 14:23.4 |
DNP East Dayton Christian | |
DNP Lehman Cath. | |
DNP Yellow Springs | |
DNP S. Char. SE | |
DNP DeG. Riverside |
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 ARNOLD, Brittany q FR 1861 2 RETHMAN, Claire q JR 1985 3 COE, Ellyn q SR 1904 4 BORCHERS, Olivia q JR 1981 5 EILERMAN, Dani q SR 1982 | Botkins (1) 1 Ft. Loramie (1) 2 Cedarville (1) 3 Ft. Loramie (2) 4 Ft. Loramie (3) 5 | 19:07.4 --- 19:20.0 11.6 19:34.9 27.5 19:37.0 28.6 20:12.0 1:03.6 | 6:08.9 3:49.5 6:13.0 3:52.0 6:17.8 3:55.0 6:18.4 3:55.4 6:29.7 4:02.4 |
6 TURNER, Ava q SO 1986 7 SUNDELL-TURNER, Cheyan SO 2270 8 BILLENSTEIN, Peyton q FR 1806 9 KOENIG, Emma q SR 1865 10 GASSON, Caitlyn q SR 1983 | Ft. Loramie (4) 6 Yellow Springs - Ansonia (1) 7 Botkins (2) 8 Ft. Loramie (5) 9 | 20:28.8 1:21.4 20:29.4 1:22.0 20:33.9 1:26.5 20:34.2 1:26.8 20:35.0 1:26.6 | 6:35.1 4:05.8 6:35.3 4:05.9 6:36.7 4:06.8 6:36.8 4:06.8 6:37.1 4:07.0 |
11 HEITKAMP, Corynn q SR 1984 12 BORCHERS, Collen q FR 1980 13 GARRISON, Arianne FR 1815 14 WELBORN, Johanna FR 1929 15 FORREST, Grace SR 2030 | Ft. Loramie (6) (10) Ft. Loramie (7) (11) Arcanum (1) 12 Covington (1) 13 Mechanicsburg (1) 14 | 20:35.6 1:28.2 20:43.2 1:35.8 21:03.1 1:55.7 21:26.8 2:19.4 21:30.2 2:22.8 | 6:37.3 4:07.1 6:39.7 4:08.6 6:46.1 4:12.6 6:53.7 4:17.3 6:54.8 4:18.0 |
16 HORTON, Annie SO 2077 17 COOK, Aleena Q SO 1905 18 MAURER, Malanie Q FR 1867 19 KNOUFF, Ava JR 2002 20 MAURER, Makenna Q SR 1866 | Northeastern (1) 15 Cedarville (2) 16 Botkins (3) 17 Houston (1) 18 Botkins (4) 19 | 21:32.2 2:24.8 21:34.4 2:27.0 21:35.8 2:28.4 21:44.9 2:37.5 21:50.5 2:43.1 | 6:55.5 4:18.4 6:56.2 4:18.9 6:56.7 4:19.2 6:59.6 4:21.0 7:01.4 4:22.1 |
21 HOLLINGER, Lani SO 1816 22 SHEPHARD, Abigail Q SR 1908 23 EGBERT, Ava Q FR 1862 24 LILY, Bertemes JR 2119 25 TARWATER, Rachel Q SO 1909 | Arcanum (2) 20 Cedarville (3) 21 Botkins (5) 22 S. Char. SE - Cedarville (4) 23 | 21:54.1 2:46.7 21:55.1 2:47.7 22:00.0 2:51.6 22:05.2 2:57.8 22:06.7 2:59.3 | 7:02.5 4:22.8 7:02.8 4:23.0 7:04.4 4:24.0 7:06.1 4:25.0 7:06.6 4:25.3 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS- CEDARVILLE
Cedarville, OH
Elvin R. King XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020 OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:12 PM
Div 3-Girls Race B - 5:15 pm Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
26 MARK, Anna Q SO 1907 27 GREVE, Jill Q SR 1863 28 GARMAN, Allie SR 1925 29 DUNHAM, Elizabeth Q JR 1906 30 JUTTE, Alaina Q SO 1864 | Cedarville (5) 24 Botkins (6) (25) Covington (2) 26 Cedarville (6) (27) Botkins (7) (28) | 22:10.3 3:02.9 22:15.7 3:08.3 22:21.1 3:13.7 22:26.3 3:18.9 22:31.7 3:24.3 | 7:07.7 4:26.0 7:09.5 4:27.1 7:11.2 4:28.2 7:12.9 4:29.3 7:14.6 4:30.3 |
31 FREEMAN, Kylee SO 1814 32 FEARON, Madelyn JR 1813 33 TROUTWINE, Mariah SR 1812 34 TARWATER, Abi Q SR 1903 35 REICHERT, Kierra SR 1810 | Arcanum (3) 29 Arcanum (4) 30 Ansonia (2) 31 Cedarville (7) (32) Ansonia (3) 33 | 22:34.2 3:26.8 22:36.3 3:28.9 22:38.9 3:31.5 22:53.8 3:46.4 23:12.4 4:05.0 | 7:15.4 4:30.8 7:16.1 4:31.3 7:16.9 4:31.8 7:21.7 4:34.8 7:27.7 4:38.5 |
36 BEZY, Maggie SR 2027 37 WEAVER, Regan SR 1819 38 WILSON, Elyse JR 2036 39 CHRISMAN, Shelby JR 2075 40 RODGERS, Emma SO 2033 | Lehman Cath. - Arcanum (5) 34 Mechanicsburg (2) 35 Northeastern (2) 36 Mechanicsburg (3) 37 | 23:25.1 4:17.7 23:28.2 4:20.8 23:35.7 4:28.3 23:43.6 4:36.2 23:45.5 4:38.1 | 7:31.8 4:41.0 7:32.8 4:41.6 7:35.2 4:43.1 7:37.7 4:44.7 7:38.3 4:45.1 |
41 MCKEE, Faith FR 2005 42 KUTTER, Melanie JR 1817 43 PORTER, Emelee JR 2032 44 KLINGLER, Ava FR 1934 45 MEYER, Teylor SO 1926 | Houston (2) 38 Arcanum (6) (39) Mechanicsburg (4) 40 DeG. Riverside - Covington (3) 41 | 23:50.2 4:42.8 23:52.9 4:45.5 24:24.2 5:16.8 24:31.6 5:24.2 24:43.4 5:36.0 | 7:39.8 4:46.0 7:40.7 4:46.6 7:50.8 4:52.8 7:53.2 4:54.3 7:57.0 4:56.7 |
46 TULL, Natalie JR 2035 47 SNYDER, Lydia SR 1811 48 MEIRING, Katrina JR 2006 49 BUBECK, Annie FR 1808 50 TULL, Jenna JR 2034 | Mechanicsburg (5) 42 Ansonia (4) 43 Houston (3) 44 Ansonia (5) 45 Mechanicsburg (6) (46) | 24:49.6 5:42.2 24:53.7 5:46.3 24:53.8 5:46.4 24:56.2 5:48.8 25:01.3 5:53.9 | 7:59.0 4:57.9 8:00.3 4:58.7 8:00.3 4:58.8 8:01.1 4:59.2 8:02.7 5:00.2 |
51 MARSH, Lilly SO 2031 52 HALL, Alliyah SO 1809 53 BROWN, Meghan SO 1807 54 RHOADS, Baileigh JR 2078 55 WHITE, Ella FR 1930 | Mechanicsburg (7) (47) Ansonia (6) (48) Ansonia (7) (49) Northeastern (3) 50 Covington (4) 51 | 25:08.8 6:01.4 25:09.3 6:01.9 25:13.9 6:06.5 25:20.7 6:13.3 25:29.6 6:22.2 | 8:05.1 5:01.8 8:05.3 5:01.9 8:06.8 5:02.8 8:09.0 5:04.1 8:11.8 5:05.9 |
56 PORTER, Zareta SR 1939 57 GRIMM, Patricia FR 1938 58 MANTOR, Bailey SR 2004 59 CHRISMAN, Lauren SO 2074 60 OBERDORF, Kierstyn SR 2007 | Dixie (1) 52 Dixie (2) 53 Houston (4) 54 Northeastern (4) 55 Houston (5) 56 | 25:40.5 6:33.1 26:00.7 6:53.3 26:17.8 7:10.4 26:41.2 7:33.8 26:50.8 7:43.4 | 8:15.3 5:08.1 8:21.8 5:12.1 8:27.3 5:15.5 8:34.8 5:20.2 8:37.9 5:22.2 |
61 HAJJAR, Skyler SO 2076 62 ROCKWOOD, Katelynn SO 2008 63 TOBE, Audrey FR 1928 64 ANDERSON, Summer SO 1924 65 RIDGEWAY, Trinity SO 2079 | Northeastern (5) 57 Houston (6) (58) Covington (5) 59 Covington (6) (60) Northeastern (6) (61) | 26:56.1 7:48.7 27:10.7 8:03.3 28:32.1 9:24.7 28:35.7 9:28.3 29:31.2 10:23.8 | 8:39.6 5:23.2 8:44.3 5:26.1 9:10.5 5:42.4 9:11.7 5:43.1 9:29.5 5:54.2 |
66 SCHAFER, Emily JR 1927 67 BARGER, Maddie FR 1936 68 QUEEN, Peyton JR 1940 69 CARPENTER, Phylicia SR 1941 70 BOOMERSHINE, Katie JR 1937 | Covington (7) (62) Dixie (3) 63 Dixie (4) 64 East Dayton Christi - Dixie (5) 65 | 29:45.6 10:38.2 29:55.6 10:48.2 31:38.9 12:31.5 31:48.7 12:41.3 40:03.9 20:56.5 | 9:34.1 5:57.1 9:37.4 5:59.1 10:10.6 6:19.8 10:13.7 6:21.7 12:52.9 8:00.8 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2