OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:21 PM
Div 2-Boys Race A- 1:30 pm Final Results
TEAM SCORING SUMMARY
Final Standings Score | Scoring Order Total Avg. Spread |
1 BadinQ 35 | 1-2-6-8-18(25)(28) 1:25:16 17:04 1:43.2 |
2 McNicholasQ 43 | 4-5-10-11-13(16)(17) 1:26:20 17:16 0:53.4 |
3 Indian HillQ 94 | 7-9-14-31-33(36)(40) 1:30:08 18:02 1:35.2 |
4 Wyoming 144* | 12-20-23-41-48(49)(53) 1:33:22 18:41 2:10.0 |
5 Bethel-Tate 144* | 15-26-27-37-39(58)(59) 1:33:33 18:43 1:20.8 |
6 New Richmond 159 | 21-29-30-32-47(50)(54) 1:34:22 18:53 1:23.5 |
7 Clermont NE 164 | 3-19-34-52-56(57)(61) 1:34:21 18:53 4:02.2 |
8 Taylor 186 | 24-35-38-43-46(68)(69) 1:35:46 19:10 1:08.9 |
9 Batavia 243 | 22-44-55-60-62(63)(66) 1:41:09 20:14 3:06.3 |
10 East Clinton 267 | 42-45-51-64-65(67) 1:43:02 20:37 2:38.2 |
DNP BLAN |
*Tiebreakers
Wyoming 12 20 23 41 48 49
Bethel-Tate 15 26 27 37 39 58
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
1 MATHEWS, Owen q SR 6434 2 SEIGEL, Dominic q JR 6436 3 NORTHRUP, Summit q JR 6488 4 BURT, Aiden q JR 6651 5 TAYLOR, Charles q SR 6656 | Badin (1) 1 Badin (2) 2 Clermont NE (1) 3 McNicholas (1) 4 McNicholas (2) 5 | 16:15.8 --- 16:29.9 14.1 16:41.2 25.4 16:45.3 29.5 16:58.8 43.0 | 5:13.8 3:15.2 5:18.3 3:18.0 5:21.9 3:20.2 5:23.2 3:21.0 5:27.6 3:23.8 |
6 PEEL, Mitchell q SR 6435 7 MORRIS, Liam q SO 6581 8 BURKE, Brandon q JR 6430 9 WALTZ, Jonah q SO 6584 10 BURT, Christian q FR 6652 | Badin (3) 6 Indian Hill (1) 7 Badin (4) 8 Indian Hill (2) 9 McNicholas (3) 10 | 17:14.4 58.6 17:16.6 1:00.8 17:16.9 1:01.1 17:25.0 1:09.2 17:27.5 1:11.7 | 5:32.6 3:26.9 5:33.3 3:27.3 5:33.4 3:27.4 5:36.0 3:29.0 5:36.8 3:29.5 |
11 RUSSO, Alex q SO 6654 12 STOPPENHAGEN, Andrew q SR 6858 13 BAILEY, Ayden Q SR 6650 14 POFFENBERGER, RJ Q FR 6582 15 MCQUEARY, Ian SR 6446 | McNicholas (4) 11 Wyoming (1) 12 McNicholas (5) 13 Indian Hill (3) 14 Bethel-Tate (1) 15 | 17:29.3 1:13.5 17:36.9 1:21.1 17:38.7 1:22.9 17:44.3 1:28.5 17:53.3 1:37.5 | 5:37.4 3:29.9 5:39.8 3:31.4 5:40.4 3:31.7 5:42.2 3:32.8 5:45.1 3:34.7 |
16 FECHTEL, Bobby Q JR 6653 17 SPEARS, Jack Q JR 6655 18 LAPTHORN, Collin Q JR 6433 19 BUNTING, Noah SO 6484 20 ARRAJE, Nico SO 6854 | McNicholas (6) (16) McNicholas (7) (17) Badin (5) 18 Clermont NE (2) 19 Wyoming (2) 20 | 17:54.1 1:38.3 17:54.7 1:38.9 17:59.0 1:42.2 18:04.2 1:48.4 18:07.8 1:52.0 | 5:45.4 3:34.8 5:45.6 3:34.9 5:46.9 3:35.8 5:48.6 3:36.8 5:49.7 3:37.5 |
21 JENKINS, Brady SR 6696 22 HANNAH, Dominic FR 6440 23 ARRAJE, Max SR 6853 24 EIDING, Alex SO 6797 25 HOPPA, Leo Q JR 6432 | New Richmond (1) 21 Batavia (1) 22 Wyoming (3) 23 Taylor (1) 24 Badin (6) (25) | 18:16.0 1:59.2 18:21.2 2:05.4 18:25.5 2:09.7 18:30.3 2:14.5 18:34.2 2:18.4 | 5:52.4 3:39.2 5:54.1 3:40.2 5:55.5 3:41.1 5:57.0 3:42.1 5:58.3 3:42.8 |
26 SAYLES, Noah SR 6449 | Bethel-Tate (2) 26 | 18:39.4 2:23.6 | 5:59.9 3:43.9 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 1
OHSAA SOUTHWEST DISTRICT XC CHAMPIONSHIPS-VOA
West Chester, OH VOA XC Course
Saturday, October 24, 2020
OFFICIAL MEET REPORT
printed: 10/24/2020 9:21 PM
Div 2-Boys Race A- 1:30 pm Final Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (cont'd)
Athlete YR # Team (Team Place) Score Time Gap Avg. Mile Avg. kM
27 HAUSERMAN, Luke FR 6444 28 DUNN, Nick Q FR 6431 29 GLENN, Jack SR 6693 30 CROOKS, Logan JR 6692 | Bethel-Tate (3) 27 Badin (7) (28) New Richmond (2) 29 New Richmond (3) 30 | 18:39.9 2:24.1 18:45.6 2:29.8 18:47.1 2:31.3 18:48.7 2:32.9 | 6:00.1 3:44.0 6:01.9 3:45.1 6:02.4 3:45.4 6:02.9 3:45.7 |
31 JOHNSON, Charlie Q SR 6580 32 HOWARD, Ben JR 6695 33 WENKER, Griffin Q SR 6586 34 HODGE, Clayton JR 6486 35 VOGELPOHL, Josh SR 6801 | Indian Hill (4) 31 New Richmond (4) 32 Indian Hill (5) 33 Clermont NE (3) 34 Taylor (2) 35 | 18:50.3 2:34.5 18:50.4 2:34.6 18:51.8 2:36.0 18:53.5 2:37.7 18:56.0 2:39.2 | 6:03.4 3:46.0 6:03.5 3:46.1 6:03.9 3:46.4 6:04.5 3:46.7 6:05.2 3:47.2 |
36 TAYLOR, Miles Q FR 6583 37 SAYLES, Levi SO 6448 38 MCCOLLUM, Ryan SR 6799 39 SETTY, Logan SR 6450 40 WARSTLER, Coleman Q SR 6585 | Indian Hill (6) (36) Bethel-Tate (4) 37 Taylor (3) 38 Bethel-Tate (5) 39 Indian Hill (7) (40) | 18:58.3 2:42.5 19:05.9 2:50.1 19:08.5 2:52.7 19:14.0 2:57.2 19:14.1 2:58.3 | 6:06.0 3:47.6 6:08.4 3:49.2 6:09.3 3:49.7 6:11.1 3:50.8 6:11.1 3:50.8 |
41 MUSSELMAN, Nick JR 6662 42 BRYAN, Jacob SR 6855 43 ARNOLD, Justin JR 6514 44 RIESKAMP, Aiden SO 6800 45 LEWIS, Isaiah JR 6441 | BLAN - Wyoming (4) 41 East Clinton (1) 42 Taylor (4) 43 Batavia (2) 44 | 19:16.5 3:00.7 19:24.5 3:08.7 19:27.0 3:10.2 19:31.2 3:15.4 19:34.3 3:18.5 | 6:11.9 3:51.3 6:14.4 3:52.9 6:15.2 3:53.4 6:16.6 3:54.2 6:17.6 3:54.8 |
46 VEST, Zach JR 6519 47 HAWKINS, Henry SO 6798 48 JENKINS, Travis FR 6697 49 BRANDOW, Brett JR 6252 50 ALLEN, Eli SO 6852 | East Clinton (2) 45 Taylor (5) 46 New Richmond (5) 47 BLAN - Wyoming (5) 48 | 19:38.4 3:22.6 19:39.2 3:23.4 19:39.4 3:23.6 19:45.4 3:29.6 19:46.8 3:31.0 | 6:18.9 3:55.7 6:19.2 3:55.8 6:19.2 3:55.9 6:21.2 3:57.1 6:21.6 3:57.4 |
51 SPERA, Zach SO 6857 52 ROSS, Griffin JR 6698 53 ARNOLD, Dylan FR 6513 54 CRAWFORD, Matthew FR 6485 55 PARKER, Ben SR 6856 | Wyoming (6) (49) New Richmond (6) (50) East Clinton (3) 51 Clermont NE (4) 52 Wyoming (7) (53) | 19:48.2 3:32.4 19:50.9 3:35.1 19:54.2 3:38.4 19:58.7 3:42.9 20:00.0 3:43.2 | 6:22.0 3:57.6 6:22.9 3:58.2 6:24.0 3:58.8 6:25.4 3:59.7 6:25.8 4:00.0 |
56 GOOCH, Carson FR 6694 57 FILLA, Nick SR 6439 58 PATTERSON, Seth JR 6489 59 MOORE, Grayson FR 6487 60 MCQUEARY, Tommie SR 6447 | New Richmond (7) (54) Batavia (3) 55 Clermont NE (5) 56 Clermont NE (6) (57) Bethel-Tate (6) (58) | 20:05.3 3:49.5 20:31.7 4:15.9 20:43.4 4:27.6 21:02.8 4:47.0 21:06.6 4:50.8 | 6:27.5 4:01.0 6:36.0 4:06.3 6:39.8 4:08.7 6:46.0 4:12.6 6:47.2 4:13.3 |
61 WYSS, Drew FR 6663 62 MCCARTHY, A.J. JR 6445 63 ROYSE, Brandon SO 6443 64 SANDLIN, Ethan FR 6490 65 DACEY, Daniel FR 6438 | BLAN - Bethel-Tate (7) (59) Batavia (4) 60 Clermont NE (7) (61) Batavia (5) 62 | 21:09.7 4:53.9 21:11.9 4:56.1 21:14.0 4:57.2 21:21.6 5:05.8 21:27.5 5:11.7 | 6:48.3 4:13.9 6:49.0 4:14.4 6:49.6 4:14.8 6:52.1 4:16.3 6:54.0 4:17.5 |
66 MCMILLAN, Payton FR 6442 67 FRYE, Van JR 6516 68 HORN, Michael JR 6518 69 BEAM, Dexter SO 6437 70 BEITING, Hayden FR 6515 | Batavia (6) (63) East Clinton (4) 64 East Clinton (5) 65 Batavia (7) (66) East Clinton (6) (67) | 21:29.0 5:12.2 21:57.2 5:41.4 22:05.2 5:49.4 22:12.9 5:57.1 22:21.2 6:05.4 | 6:54.5 4:17.8 7:03.5 4:23.4 7:06.1 4:25.0 7:08.6 4:26.6 7:11.2 4:28.2 |
71 BLAZER, Dylan SO 6795 72 BROWN, Evan SR 6796 | Taylor (6) (68) Taylor (7) (69) | 22:23.1 6:07.3 22:24.1 6:08.3 | 7:11.8 4:28.6 7:12.2 4:28.8 |
DirectAthletics MeetPro 2