2009 DOVER XC INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
BOYS LARGE SCHOOL RESULTS
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ==========
1 1 224 Stephen Hammond 12 River View 15:55.21
2 2 132 Sean Jones 12 Indian Valley 16:06.02
3 3 142 Justin Groubert 11 Lake 16:09.43
4 4 113 Josh Clemence 12 Firestone 16:23.23
5 5 230 Jacob Stevens 12 River View 16:29.67
6 6 303 Joey Schlueter 12 West Branch 16:34.02
7 7 115 Casey Engelhart 12 Firestone 17:03.77
8 8 176 Lucas Nezbeth 9 Minerva 17:05.83
9 9 141 Matt Downing 12 Lake 17:14.42
10 10 137 Caleb Schumacher 11 Indian Valley 17:17.66
11 11 934 Matt Peters 11 Canal Fulton Northwe 17:17.81
12 12 232 Ethan Widder 10 River View 17:19.25
13 13 36 Nick Isla 12 Canton McKinley 17:22.60
14 14 51 Kyle Baker 12 Carrollton 17:26.14
15 15 302 John Page 12 West Branch 17:30.06
16 16 30 Joe Ciazza 11 Canton McKinley 17:32.68
17 17 209 Tom Derr 12 Olmsted Falls 17:41.96
18 18 299 Drake Lohnes 9 West Branch 17:53.65
19 19 54 Joey Harter 10 Carrollton 17:55.22
20 20 56 Jacob Husted 11 Carrollton 18:02.34
21 21 304 Dekota Toot 11 West Branch 18:04.68
22 22 168 Adam Anderson 10 Minerva 18:07.56
23 23 215 Joey Pedicini 12 Olmsted Falls 18:07.80
24 24 204 Tyler Bokman 12 Olmsted Falls 18:09.88
25 25 46 Jose Doria 11 Canton Timken 18:11.76
26 26 146 Rob Montgomery 11 Lake 18:17.36
27 27 147 Andy Noall 12 Lake 18:18.93
28 28 148 Pat Schlafer 12 Lake 18:19.76
29 29 295 Zach Altman 11 West Branch 18:22.62
30 30 103 Joey Davis 12 Ellet 18:28.30
31 31 217 Edwin Rosa 10 Olmsted Falls 18:29.67
32 32 206 Grant Budic 11 Olmsted Falls 18:30.49
33 33 82 Kyle Sanborn 10 Dover 18:31.60
34 34 144 Mike Kurtz 11 Lake 18:34.44
35 35 139 Chris Troyer 11 Indian Valley 18:35.51
36 36 205 Adam Broski 12 Olmsted Falls 18:36.49
37 37 123 Louis Ray 11 Firestone 18:40.09
38 38 223 Blaine Cox 12 River View 18:44.35
39 39 284 Lane Louive 10 Washington 18:52.64
40 40 164 Richard Robertson 9 Maple Heights 18:53.29
41 41 33 Ryan Fonte 12 Canton McKinley 18:53.84
42 42 169 Caleb Hudson 11 Minerva 18:54.99
43 43 37 Mark Mayle 12 Canton McKinley 18:57.40
44 44 50 Braedon Suminski 12 Canton Timken 18:59.76
45 45 107 James Woods 9 Ellet 19:03.08
46 46 133 Jamie MacAdam 9 Indian Valley 19:04.56
47 47 145 Geoff McGinnis 12 Lake 19:09.04
48 48 177 Jordan Stoffer 12 Minerva 19:09.71
49 49 120 Nick Kienzle 12 Firestone 19:09.96
50 50 104 Jake Denham 9 Ellet 19:10.27
51 51 130 Zech Ford 11 Indian Valley 19:11.87
52 151 Clayton Trainor 9 Lake 19:14.07
53 52 291 Matt Shelt 10 Washington 19:15.07
54 53 161 Sam Ivcic 12 Maple Heights 19:16.19
55 54 288 Tyler Parker 11 Washington 19:16.67
56 55 175 Alyx Mozzochi 10 Minerva 19:19.80
57 56 939 Danny Shetler 11 Canal Fulton Northwe 19:20.27
58 57 196 Jeremy Myers 12 Northwest 19:20.32
59 58 34 Tyler Fowler 12 Canton McKinley 19:23.29
60 59 29 Stanley Berg 11 Canton McKinley 19:24.22
61 60 129 Steve Canfield 12 Indian Valley 19:25.28
62 928 Brandon Riggle 12 Weir 19:26.25
63 61 136 Nolan Rennicker 9 Indian Valley 19:26.27
64 62 210 Derek Dissell 12 Olmsted Falls 19:27.55
65 63 296 Zach Daniels 11 West Branch 19:31.70
66 64 286 Ivan McCoy 9 Washington 19:36.28
67 65 76 Matt Engstrom 10 Dover 19:37.83
68 66 78 Logan Lamonica 9 Dover 19:38.44
69 67 301 Dan Mitchell 10 West Branch 19:38.96
70 68 74 Ethan Bryan 9 Dover 19:40.93
71 927 Matt Hensley 12 Weir 19:41.71
72 149 Trent Smith 12 Lake 19:42.88
73 69 60 Brandon Walker 12 Carrollton 19:43.20
74 70 59 Travis Stephens 9 Carrollton 19:47.19
75 71 174 Dan Moran 10 Minerva 19:47.74
76 929 Charles Swanson 11 Weir 19:51.77
77 72 53 Ethan Harris 11 Carrollton 19:54.72
78 221 Eddie Zajac 10 Olmsted Falls 19:54.75
79 73 77 Ed (ted) Hagerman 12 Dover 19:55.54
80 128 Dillon Bolon 10 Indian Valley 19:56.76
81 74 28 Anthony Anderson 12 Canton McKinley 20:00.11
82 213 Kyle Meehan 11 Olmsted Falls 20:00.77
83 75 43 Brendon Babb 11 Canton Timken 20:02.90
84 76 192 Tanner Agin 11 Northwest 20:04.28
85 135 Austin Menefee 9 Indian Valley 20:07.34
86 77 109 Andrew Ancona 12 Firestone 20:09.55
87 150 Eric Soppi 10 Lake 20:10.34
88 78 80 Kolton Nay 11 Dover 20:13.28
89 79 106 Brandon Stout 10 Ellet 20:17.44
90 39 Brandon Moore 11 Canton McKinley 20:17.50
91 80 193 Corey Flynn 12 Northwest 20:19.28
92 81 937 Tyler Hinkle 9 Canal Fulton Northwe 20:24.83
93 203 Brennan Bates 12 Olmsted Falls 20:29.89
94 930 Billy Yoho 10 Weir 20:30.26
95 201 Greg Rood 11 Oak Glen 20:32.56
96 82 122 David Petry 10 Firestone 20:32.78
97 83 112 Claude Christenson-Dei 10 Firestone 20:34.28
98 211 Ed Gorski 9 Olmsted Falls 20:34.92
99 35 Richie Harper 11 Canton McKinley 20:35.30
100 84 936 Ryan Cutlip 10 Canal Fulton Northwe 20:35.46
101 85 233 Bill Woodmansee 11 River View 20:38.40
102 86 940 Donny Wells 9 Canal Fulton Northwe 20:39.64
103 87 52 Burrier Brandon 10 Carrollton 20:41.22
104 88 172 Zach Lutes 12 Minerva 20:43.10
105 27 Mike Alm 12 Canton McKinley 20:46.84
106 55 Trevor Howell 9 Carrollton 20:47.54
107 89 289 Kyle Peters 9 Washington 20:51.75
108 90 108 Andrew Wurtz 11 Ellet 20:53.25
109 91 49 Brandon Schneider 11 Canton Timken 20:55.20
110 152 Jeff Wilson 11 Lake 20:55.26
111 32 David Dubois 9 Canton McKinley 20:55.47
112 92 226 Daniel Ott 12 River View 20:55.62
113 93 287 Brad Murphy 9 Washington 20:56.91
114 94 222 Henry Couts 9 River View 20:57.73
115 95 166 Keith Warner 12 Maple Heights 20:58.09
116 96 290 Josh Richards 9 Washington 21:04.59
117 127 Isaac Addy 11 Indian Valley 21:07.41
118 97 156 Otis Arnold 11 Maple Heights 21:09.76
119 98 157 Trevon Bradford 10 Maple Heights 21:14.02
120 131 Doug Fritz 9 Indian Valley 21:15.07
121 207 Kevin Candow 10 Olmsted Falls 21:22.66
122 121 Erik McDonnell 10 Firestone 21:22.84
123 138 Andrew Stiles 11 Indian Valley 21:33.80
124 99 45 Ayinde Carter 10 Canton Timken 21:34.63
125 61 Adam Wenner 10 Carrollton 21:42.36
126 100 81 Greg Neading 9 Dover 21:51.71
127 101 167 William Watson 11 Maple Heights 21:52.68
128 298 Nick Karuso 11 West Branch 21:56.86
129 208 Nick Chalfant 10 Olmsted Falls 21:58.18
130 102 160 Jeremy Ivcic 9 Maple Heights 22:00.55
131 170 Matt Jones 10 Minerva 22:08.41
132 178 Andre Whiteleather 9 Minerva 22:15.18
133 173 Dustin Minor 11 Minerva 22:19.80
134 229 Jod Sheldon 9 River View 22:20.42
135 293 Robert Thompson 10 Washington 22:27.74
136 218 Nick Schafer 9 Olmsted Falls 22:29.29
137 282 Andrew Eslich 9 Washington 22:31.20
138 103 194 Jack Giblin 10 Northwest 22:36.64
139 104 105 Tim Ellison 10 Ellet 22:36.72
140 105 935 Mark Bell 9 Canal Fulton Northwe 22:40.98
141 106 44 Caleb Bucklew 9 Canton Timken 22:47.68
142 134 Jeremy Maple 9 Indian Valley 22:50.09
143 119 Terry Johnston 9 Firestone 22:59.24
144 125 Chris Sharkey 11 Firestone 23:01.10
145 143 Ross Hays 11 Lake 23:08.91
146 62 Zach Wilson 9 Carrollton 23:10.52
147 300 Tucker Mcferren 12 West Branch 23:20.34
148 126 Adam Warner 10 Firestone 23:22.52
149 107 195 Josh Kimmey 12 Northwest 23:23.59
150 110 Cameron Bokas 9 Firestone 23:48.43
151 114 Arian Danshavir 11 Firestone 23:51.40
152 220 Carey Woods 11 Olmsted Falls 24:07.53
153 171 James Jordan 11 Minerva 24:26.99
154 118 Jordon Johnson 11 Firestone 24:58.07
155 283 Richard Foutz 10 Washington 25:02.96
156 108 48 Tim Montgomery 12 Canton Timken 25:06.33
157 285 Nick Luckring 9 Washington 26:06.77
158 162 Eeralle Jones 10 Maple Heights 26:32.16
159 294 Michael Urwin 10 Washington 27:28.56
160 198 Josh Adams 9 Oak Glen 28:58.12
161 231 Chase Warren 9 River View 31:38.17