cur year =2021lastyear=2020 Baum's Page Cross Country
baumspage.com

baumspage.com

Providing quick and accurate access to data for coaches, athletes, parents, and fans!

Main

Online Entry

Track

Cross Country

Wrestling Golf Login Contact Us


Baum's Page Cross Country

OHSAA State Tournament
OHSAA State Tournament Information
OHSAA Cross Country Information
OHSAA Tournament Regulations

2020 OHSAA State Tournament Qualifiers
2020 OHSAA State Tournament Results

OHSAA Regional Tournaments
2021 OHSAA Regional Tournament Results

Regional Information

Regional Tournament: Pickerington (10/30/21)
Regional Tournament: Tiffin (10/30/21)
Regional Tournament: Troy (10/30/21)
Regional Tournament: Youngstown (10/30/21)

OHSAA District Tournaments
2021 OHSAA District Tournament Results

Central
Dist. Tournament: Hilliard Darby (10/23/21)

East
Dist. Tournament: Cambridge (10/23/21)

Northeast
Dist. Tournament: GlenOak (10/23/21)
Dist. Tournament: Lorain Co. Community College (10/23/21)
Dist. Tournament: Madison (10/23/21)

Northwest
Dist. Tournament: Columbus Grove (10/23/21)
Dist. Tournament: Findlay Owens (10/23/21)
Dist. Tournament: Galion (10/23/21)
Dist. Tournament: Liberty Center (10/23/21)

Southeast
Dist. Tournament: University of Rio Grande (10/23/21)

Southwest
Dist. Tournament: Cedarville (10/23/21)
Dist. Tournament: West Chester (10/23/21)

Archived OHSAA Tournament Results
1999 to Present - OHSAA State Tournament
2021 Regional District
2020 Regional District
2019 Regional District
2018 Regional District
2017 Regional District
2016 Regional District
2015 Regional District
2014 Regional District
2013 Regional District
2012 Regional District
2011 Regional District
2010 Regional District
2009 Regional District
2008 Regional District
2007 Regional District
2006 Regional District
2005 Regional District
2004 Regional District
2003 District

2021 Conference Meets
*Events with dates in red are not updated for 2021!
Great Lakes Conference Preview (8/28/21)
Southwestern Conference (SWC) Preview Meet (8/28/21)
Buckeye 8 Championship (9/8/21)
GLC #2 at Buckeye (9/19/20)
KOVCCT Championships (9/22/20)
Youngstown Area Suburban League Championship (9/22/21)
GLC #3 at Buckeye (9/26/20)
Northeast 8 Athletic Conference Championships (9/26/20)
Ohio Valley Conference - Middle School (9/26/20)
MVAC Cross Country Championships (10/5/21)
Putnam County League Championships (10/5/21)
Cal Pokas OVAC Cross Country Championship (10/10/20)
Firelands Conference (10/10/20)
GLC #4 at Buckeye (10/10/20)
Akron Suburban League MS Championship (10/12/21)
Dayton Public School Championships (10/13/20)
Chagrin Valley Conference MS Meet (10/15/20)
Frontier Athletic Conference Meet (10/15/20)
Lake Erie League Championship (10/14/21)
Metro Athletic Conference (10/15/20)
SWC Middle School Cross Country Championship (10/16/20)
Akron Suburban League Championship (10/16/21)
Blanchard Valley Conference (10/17/20)
CCC League Championships (10/17/20)
Chagrin Valley Conference (10/17/20)
Eastern Buckeye Conference Championship (10/16/21)
ECOL Championships (10/16/21)
Federal League Cross Country Championships (10/16/21)
Great Lakes Conference Championship Meet (10/17/20)
Greater Cleveland Conference Championship (10/16/21)
IVC Championship (10/16/21)
Knox Morrow Athletic Conference Championships (10/17/20)
Lorain County 8 (10/16/21)
Mid Buckeye Conference Championships (10/17/20)
Midwest Athletic Conference Championships (10/16/21)
MOAC Championships (10/16/21)
MSL Buckeye (10/17/20)
Muskingum Valley League Championships (10/16/21)
Northern 10 Championships (10/16/21)
Northern Buckeye Conference Championships (10/16/21)
Northern Lakes League Championships (10/17/20)
NorthWest Central Conference (10/17/20)
Northwest Conference Championship (10/17/20)
NWOAL Championships (10/17/20)
Ohio Cardinal Conference Championship (10/16/21)
OVCCL Championship (10/16/21)
Portage Trail Conference Championships (10/17/20)
Principals Athletic Conference (PAC 7) (10/16/21)
SBC Cross Country MS/HS Championships (10/17/20)
Scioto Valley Conference Meet (10/17/20)
Southern Hills Athletic Conference Championships (10/16/21)
Southern Ohio Conference Championship (10/17/20)
Southwestern Conference (SWC) Championship Meet (10/16/21)
SWBL Championships (10/17/20)
SWBL Championships- JH (10/17/20)
Three Rivers Athletic Conference MS Championship (10/17/20)
Toledo City Athletic League Championship (10/16/21)
TRAC League Championship (10/17/20)
Tri-Valley Conference Championships (10/16/21)
Wayne County Athletic League (10/17/20)
Western Buckeye League Championship (10/17/20)
Western Reserve Conference Championship (WRC) (10/16/21)



Middle School Cross County State Championships

Information and results

at Groveport-Madison High School

Mid-East Cross Country Championships
(11/17/12)
Indian Ripple Park, Kettering, Ohio

Information and Results

Presents the best high school senior runners from Indiana, Illinois, Kentucky, Michigan, Ohio, and Pennsylvania. Sponsored by the Greater Dayton Track and Cross Country Officials Association and the Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches.


Online Roster Information
Online Entry System
Contact Information

Meets Looking For Teams

Cross Country Openings
Track Openings


Links to Other Miscellaneous Results




Baum's Page Cross Country - Archived
Results prior to 2011

Archived Results

2021 Regular Season
*Events with dates in red are not updated for 2021!
OHSAA Early Season Invitational (8/21/21)
Ashtabula Lakeside-War on the Shore (8/23/21)
Keystone Icebreaker (8/23/21)
Northmor CC Invitational (8/23/21)
NWOCSA Invite (8/23/21)
Dragons Early Bird 2miler - Fairland (8/24/21)
Fisher Catholic Be Moore Invite (8/24/21)
Fun at the Farm Inv. - Gilead Christian (8/24/21)
Mercer County Meet (8/24/21)
OVCCL Preview (8/24/21)
Upper Sandusky Icebreaker (8/24/21)
Sharon Kline Invitational - West Salem (8/25/21)
Billy Goat Challenge - McDonald (8/28/21)
Blue Jay Invitational - Delphos St. John's (8/28/21)
Celina Rotary Invitational (8/28/21)
Claymont Early Bird Invitational (8/28/21)
Colonel Crawford / Kip Kinn CC Invitational (8/28/21)
Defiance Early Bird Open (8/28/21)
Elizabeth S. Broughton Memorial Invitational - Marietta (8/28/21)
GlenOak Golden Eagle Invitational (8/28/21)
Hawken Invitational (8/28/21)
Kenston Frank Gibas Invitational (8/28/21)
Pickerington XC Classic (8/28/21)
Ripley Cross Country Invitational (8/28/21)
Riverside Kickoff Classic NIGHT Invitational (8/28/21)
Salem Early Bird Invitational (8/28/21)
Seneca East Tiger Classic (8/28/21)
Solon Run Comet Run Invitational (8/28/21)
Wellston Golden Rocket Invitational (8/28/21)
Bob James Invitational - Plymouth (8/31/21)
East Canton Cross Country Invitational (9/1/21)
Flying Eagle Invitational - Eastwood MS (9/1/21)
Kenton Tri 9-1 Galion/HN (9/1/21)
Huntington Invitational (9/2/21)
Oscar Grant / Maplewood Invitational (9/2/21)
Ashland Cross Country Invitational (9/4/21)
Ashley White Invitational - Marlington (9/4/21)
Avon Lake Earlybird Cross Country Invitational (9/4/21)
Buccaneer FOE 3998 Invitational - Covington (9/4/21)
Bucyrus Elks CC Invitational (9/4/21)
Circleville Kiwanis Invitational (9/4/21)
Columbus Grove Invitational (9/4/21)
Highland Flying Scots CC Invitational (9/4/21)
Martins Ferry Invitational (9/4/21)
Mel Brodt HS Invitational - BGSU (9/4/21)
Mentor Cardinal Classic (9/4/21)
Midland Athletic League Reunion (9/4/21)
Newcomerstown Invitational (9/4/21)
Northwest Cross Country Invitational (9/4/21)
Ohio Classic - Hillsboro (9/4/21)
Otsego Invitational (9/4/21)
Patrick Henry X&A (9/4/21)
Rock Hill Run the Hill (9/4/21)
Vinton County Cross Country Invitational (9/4/21)
NBC Jamboree #1 (9/7/21)
Skyline Bowing Invitational - Gallia Academy (9/7/21)
Smithie Invite - Smithville (9/7/21)
Spencerville Tri 9-7 Shawnee & Perry (9/7/21)
The FARMbanks Panther Invitational @ Fairbanks HS (9/7/21)
Waverly Tiger Invitational (9/7/21)
Western Brown Jim Neu Invitational (9/7/21)
Wynford CC Invitational (9/7/21)
Skyline Lanes Invitational - River Valley (9/8/21)
Avon MS Eagles 9th Annual Race to Remember (9/9/21)
Riverdale CC Invitational (9/9/21)
Pursuit of the Pride - Lawrence Upper (9/10/21)
Bruce Lerch Invitational-Brecksville (9/11/21)
Buckeye Invitational - Medina (9/11/21)
Dover Invitational (9/11/21)
East Palestine Rotary Invitational (9/11/21)
Fairland Dragons Invitational (9/11/21)
Georgetown Invitational (9/11/21)
Jeremy Anderson Invitational - Fort Frye (9/11/21)
McComb Panther CC Invite (9/11/21)
Northland Maureen Kennedy Invitational (9/11/21)
Ray Sweeney Invitational (9/11/21)
Seneca East's Stars, Stripes, & Lights (9/11/21)
Spencerville Bearcat Invitational (9/11/21)
Tallmadge Middle School Madness (9/11/21)
Tiffin Cross Country Carnival (9/11/21)
Walsh Jesuit Pat Ritchie CC Invitational (9/11/21)
Wooster Cross Country Invitational (9/11/21)
Zane Trace Invitational (9/11/21)
Archbold MS Invitational (9/13/21)
Perry MS Invitational (9/13/21)
Rossford Bulldog Junior High Invitational (9/13/21)
Crestview Invitational - Ashland (9/14/21)
Elida Invitational (9/14/21)
Open Door Christian 34th Annual Invitational (9/14/21)
Suburban League Meet 3 (9/14/21)
Belmont County Championship (9/15/21)
South Gallia Rebel Invitational (9/15/21)
Hudson/North Royalton Dual (9/18/20)
Aaron Reed Memorial Invitational - Southeastern (9/18/21)
Ashland Cross Country Classic (9/19/20)
Beaver Eastern Invitational (9/18/21)
Belpre XC Invitational (9/18/21)
Colt Carnival - Meadowbrook (9/18/21)
Columbus Grove Junior High Invitational (9/19/20)
Dave's XC Invite in Memory of Chet Sullwold (9/18/21)
Eastwood Cross Country Mini Invitational (9/19/20)
Falcon Invitational - Fairfield Union (9/18/21)
Fayette Eagle Invitational (9/18/21)
Galion Cross Country Festival (9/18/21)
Lakota Myron Cline Invitational (9/18/21)
McDonough Invitational - VASJ (9/18/21)
Minster HS/JH Meet (9/18/21)
Nanny Goat Invite (West Holmes) (9/18/21)
Ottawa-Glandorf Blue/Gold Invitational (9/18/21)
Spartan Invitational - Boardman (9/18/21)
Strongsville - Highland Dual 9-19 (9/19/20)
The Battle of Turtle Creek (Genoa) (9/18/21)
Waynesfield-Goshen CC Night Meet (9/18/21)
Wynford Elementary CC Meet (For Elementary Students) (9/18/21)
Fairfield Invitational (9/21/21)
Kenton Tri 9-22 Galion/Elgin (9/22/20)
NBC Jamboree #2 (9/21/21)
Preble County Championship Meet (9/21/21)
PTC Super Duals (9/21/21)
Waynesfield-Goshen CC Meet 9-22 (9/22/20)
Waynesfield-Goshen Meet (9/21/21)
Bay Middle School Tri 9-23 (9/23/20)
Federal Hocking Invitational (9/22/21)
Pursuit of the Pride - Sagamore Hills MS (9/22/21)
Southeast Ohio CC Meet - Logan (9/22/21)
Jackson Invitational (9/23/21)
Minuteman MS Invitational - Mentor Memorial (9/23/21)
Upper Sandusky Elks MS Invitational (9/23/21)
Cancelled - NDCL Invitational (9/24/21)
Trinity Mid-Season Invitational (9/25/20)
Bellbrook HS/MS Meet 9-26 (9/26/20)
Caldwell Fall Classic (9/25/21)
Cardinal - Middlefield Invitational (9/25/21)
Cardinal Stritch Invitational (9/26/20)
Covington Invitational (9/26/20)
Don Hardin Invitational - Heath (9/25/21)
Fremont St. Joseph CC Invitational (9/25/21)
JB Firestone Invitational - Black River (9/25/21)
Lancaster Bob Reall Invitational (9/25/21)
Liberty Center Extravaganza (9/25/21)
Malone Invitational (9/25/21)
Minford Cross Country Invitational (9/25/21)
Mount Gilead Thill Invitational (9/25/21)
Niles Cross Country Invitational (9/26/20)
Northview Wildcats Invitational #2 (9/26/20)
Norwalk Trucker CC Invitational (9/25/21)
Ontario - Bill Brown Invitational (9/25/21)
Patriot Invitational - Valley Forge (9/25/21)
Rio Grande 50th Patty Forgey Invitational (9/25/21)
Riverside 'Light up the Night' Invite'- Painesville (9/26/20)
Sandy Valley Invitational (9/25/21)
St. Joseph CC Streak Invitational - Fremont (9/26/20)
Strongsville Cross Country Invitational (9/25/21)
Todd Clark Cloverleaf Invitational (9/25/21)
Valley Forge Patriot Invitational (9/26/20)
Van Buren Black Knight Invitational (9/25/21)
Van Wert Health Invitational (9/26/20)
Walsh Jesuit Tri-Meet 9-26 (9/26/20)
Western Reserve Tri Meet (9/26/20)
Williamsburg XC Invitational (9/25/21)
Ashtabula All County Meet (9/28/21)
Crooksville Tri-Meet (9/29/20)
Denny Stevens Invitational - Fredericktown (9/28/21)
Fostoria NBC Jamboree (9/29/20)
Hirche's Farm Run - Bishop Flaget (9/28/21)
Mahoning County Cross Country Meet (9/28/21)
Ottawa County CC Meet (9/28/21)
Trumbull County Championships (9/28/21)
Tuscarawas All County (9/28/21)
Brecksville-Broadview Hts.Dual 9-30 North Rovalton (9/30/20)
Buckeye Local MS Covid Classic (9/29/21)
Burr Oak Open - Trimble (9/30/20)
Celina Middle School Invitational (9/30/21)
Gilmour Academy Paul Primeau Invitational (10/1/21)
Hudson Dual 10-3 Stow (10/2/20)
Strongsville Friday NIght LIghts Meet (10/2/20)
Bear Den Dash - Olen. Berlin (10/3/20)
Berkshire Fall Classic (10/2/21)
Buckeye Central CC Invitational (10/2/21)
Cambridge Invitational - Charlie Fondale Memorial (10/2/21)
Fairview-Lakewood-Westlake Tri (10/3/20)
Green HS Frenzy in the Furnace (10/3/20)
Huron Cross Country Invitational (10/2/21)
Jean Newmeyer Memorial Invitational - Indian Lake (10/3/20)
Madison U Wanna Come Back (10/2/21)
Mapleton Cross Country Invitational (10/2/21)
Miami County Championship (10/3/20)
Napoleon Middle School Invitational (10/3/20)
North Union Invitational (10/2/21)
Obenour Invitational - Vermilion (10/2/21)
Old Fort Cross Country Invitational (10/2/21)
Old Fort Invitational (10/2/21)
Panther XC Invitational - Pick. North (10/2/21)
Portsmouth HS/Shawnee State CC Invitational (10/2/21)
Portsmouth Invitational (10/2/21)
Stark County Cross Country Championships (10/2/21)
The Glow Stick Glide - McDonald (10/3/20)
Vermilion XC Invitational (10/3/20)
Washington CH Cross the Creek Invite (10/2/21)
Waterford Invitational (10/2/21)
Western Reserve CC Invitational - Collins (10/2/21)
Wildcat Invitational - Kalida (10/2/21)
Woodridge CVNP Invitational (10/2/21)
Crestline CC Invitational (10/5/21)
Eaton Junior High Invitational (10/5/21)
George Gross 52nd Annual Invite - Cuy. Hts. (10/5/21)
Backwoods 2 Mile - Sheridan (10/6/21)
Brecksville-Broadview Hts.Dual 10-5 Wadsworth (10/7/20)
Crooksville 2mile (10/7/20)
McClain Invitational (10/6/21)
Spartan Invitational - Alexander (10/6/21)
Fremont MS Invitational (10/7/21)
Kenton Invitational (Kyle Althauser Mem. Inv.) (10/8/20)
Milton-Union Meredith Invitational (10/8/20)
Hudson Dual 10-10 Twinsburg (10/9/20)
Bay Rockets Invitational (INVITATION ONLY) (10/10/20)
Coldwater Lions Invitational (10/9/21)
Dan Olien C.C. Invitational - New London (10/9/21)
Fostoria Athletic Boosters Invitational (10/9/21)
Harding Invitational (10/9/21)
Johnstown Harrier Showdown (10/9/21)
Legends Meet - Maplewood (10/9/21)
Les Eisenhart Cross Country Invitational - Worthington (10/9/21)
Medina 'Milt Place' XC Festival (10/9/21)
Mount Gilead D3 Cross Country Showcase (10/9/21)
New Richmond CC Invitational (10/10/20)
OVAC Cross Country Championship (10/10/20)
Springfield High School Invitational - Holland (10/10/20)
Stow Bulldog Invitational (10/9/21)
The Cougar Challenge Tri - Lake Catholic (10/10/20)
Tigertown Cross Country Palooza - Ironton (10/9/21)
Tuslaw Invitational (10/9/21)
Unioto Invitational (10/9/21)
University School Meet 10-10 (10/10/20)
Wayne/Holmes County Invitational (10/9/21)
Mahoning Valley JH Cross Country Championship (10/12/21)
ODCS Small Team Meet (10/15/20)
Poland Glow In the Park Invitational (10/16/21)
Sim Earich Invitational - Trumbull Co. Fairgrounds (10/17/20)
University School George Clements JV Meet (10/16/21)
Walsh Jesuit Quad-Meet (10/17/20)
East/Southeast Middle School Championships (10/19/21)
OHSAA 7th & 8th Grade Invitational (10/24/21)
Medina Last Chance - JV (10/26/20)
Rotnem Cardinal JV Classic - Mentor (10/25/21)
Baumspage Sample Event (11/15/21)

Follow us on Twitter for
'up-to-the-minute' tweets
as results are posted!

 

 

 

 

Sponsored Links:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Want your site listed here?
Advertise Here

 

Links:
OhioRunner Northeast Ohio Track and CC

Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches

OATCCC Coaches State Poll
Gopherarun Ohio MileSplit
User not logged in

 



9,143,215

Main | Track | Cross Country | Wrestling | Golf | Contact | Online Entry

Website Security Test