2009 MALONE COLLEGE XC INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 5, 2009
BOYS JR. HIGH RESULTS
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== ==========
1 1 3534 Nick Thomas 8 Louisville 11:51.30
2 2 3527 Sean Gronow 8 Louisville 11:58.89
3 3 3446 Keith Genetin 8 Green 12:24.54
4 4 3532 Andrew Milburn 8 Louisville 12:31.11
5 5 3472 Tommy Weiner 8 Greene 12:31.40
6 6 3530 Michael Lautner 8 Louisville 12:37.18
7 7 3555 Cory Eibel 8 St. Henry 12:37.33
8 8 3331 William Mellott 8 Austintown 12:47.63
9 9 3494 Kyle Mau 7 Hudson 12:56.13
10 10 3471 Grant Walder 8 Greene 12:56.89
11 11 3491 Sam Kline 8 Hudson 12:57.57
12 12 3336 Nick Sheely 8 Austintown 12:58.97
13 13 3498 Zachary Nye 8 Hudson 12:59.61
14 14 3545 William Morgan 8 Rootstown 13:00.26
15 15 3519 Matt Pech 8 Jackson 13:01.73
16 16 3504 Kyle Sinko 8 Hudson 13:03.49
17 17 3387 Ben Bockovan 8 Cuy. Val. Christian 13:03.72
18 18 3512 Alex Djuruc 8 Jackson 13:05.56
19 19 3553 Tony Bessler 7 St. Henry 13:06.50
20 20 3417 Mitchell Paxton 8 Edison 13:08.09
21 21 3461 Matt Stang 8 Green 13:13.60
22 22 3524 Robby Cuenot 8 Louisville 13:15.64
23 23 3321 Ben Conley 8 Austintown 13:16.68
24 24 3514 Sam Kinney 7 Jackson 13:17.53
25 25 3460 Noah Schaub 7 Green 13:18.05
26 26 3478 Adam Ambroziak 8 Hudson 13:18.77
27 27 3603 Cameron Croghan 7 Wadsworth 13:18.80
28 28 3513 Ben Hyde 8 Jackson 13:21.88
29 29 3384 Pete Stewart 8 Crestwood 13:22.84
30 30 3396 Kyle Johnson 8 Cuyahoga Falls 13:23.18
31 31 3523 Eric Warne 7 Jackson 13:25.30
32 32 3563 Jake Plummer 8 St. Henry 13:25.76
33 3536 Zack Durbin 8 Mapleton 13:26.77
34 33 3479 Tyler Behm 8 Hudson 13:26.98
35 34 3569 Austin Vest 8 St. Henry 13:27.94
36 35 3488 Colin Horgan 7 Hudson 13:29.67
37 36 3518 Brett Miller 7 Jackson 13:33.88
38 37 3511 Steven Coss 7 Jackson 13:34.91
39 38 3343 Rollin Bresson 8 Canfield Village 13:35.31
40 39 3390 Evan Sheehan 8 Cuy. Val. Christian 13:36.72
41 3522 Tim Turner 8 Jackson 13:36.74
42 40 3347 Michael Solomon 8 Canfield Village 13:37.64
43 3521 Mike Tolbert 8 Jackson 13:38.98
44 41 3440 Matt Cefalu 8 Green 13:41.46
45 42 3400 Andrew Wilson 8 Cuyahoga Falls 13:41.53
46 43 3376 Matt Gerdes 8 Crestwood 13:43.41
47 44 3533 Aaron Oberster 7 Louisville 13:45.00
48 45 3448 Jim Huntley 8 Green 13:47.51
49 46 3409 Nathan McCutcheon 7 Dover 13:50.96
50 3520 Evan Snow 7 Jackson 13:51.96
51 47 3571 Scott Wilson 7 St. Henry 13:52.48
52 48 3590 Trent Miller 8 Tuslaw 13:54.86
53 49 3526 Zach Funderburck 7 Louisville 13:54.95
54 50 3329 Zak Patrick 8 Austintown 13:55.20
55 3486 Cameron Haggerty 8 Hudson 13:55.37
56 3525 Josh Funderburck 7 Louisville 13:56.14
57 51 3430 Matt Haynam 8 GlenOak 13:56.52
58 3515 Nick Kyle 8 Jackson 14:00.12
59 52 3327 Zackary Goist 8 Austintown 14:03.65
60 53 3426 Joshua Duffie 7 GlenOak 14:05.07
61 54 3606 Josh Ekers 8 Wadsworth 14:08.13
62 3510 Tyler Berg 8 Jackson 14:08.75
63 55 3407 Jamie Engstrom 8 Dover 14:11.68
64 3489 Andrew Incavo 7 Hudson 14:14.47
65 56 3454 Tony Monte 8 Green 14:14.97
66 3499 Alex Obendorf 8 Hudson 14:16.13
67 57 3389 Nate Lyons 8 Cuy. Val. Christian 14:17.80
68 58 3403 Michael Blunt 8 Dover 14:19.04
69 59 3383 Chad Randall 8 Crestwood 14:20.05
70 60 3449 Drew Huntsman 8 Green 14:20.57
71 61 3428 Anthony Ferrell 7 GlenOak 14:20.65
72 3516 Jack Luginbuhl 8 Jackson 14:22.55
73 3462 Seth Stennett 8 Green 14:23.31
74 62 3614 Owen McDevitt 8 Wadsworth 14:23.64
75 63 3375 Jeremiah Fitzgerald 7 Crestwood 14:24.00
76 3505 Ryan Sosinski 8 Hudson 14:24.92
77 3538 Patrick Wells 7 Northwest 14:25.25
78 3487 Jared Hoffman 8 Hudson 14:25.88
79 3496 Derek Moran 7 Hudson 14:27.24
80 3541 Philip McLaughlin 8 Ridgewood 14:28.08
81 64 3543 Stephen Hamilton 7 Rootstown 14:29.51
82 65 3580 Grant Wang 8 Stanton 14:29.97
83 66 3465 Matt Hunter 7 Greene 14:31.39
84 3528 Dylan Koczwara 7 Louisville 14:32.96
85 67 3392 Ryan Clawson 7 Cuyahoga Falls 14:33.02
86 68 3325 Tom Duffy 8 Austintown 14:33.21
87 69 3546 Josh Riley 8 Rootstown 14:35.98
88 3517 Mitch McKelvey 8 Jackson 14:37.03
89 70 3416 Eric Oster 8 Edison 14:39.80
90 71 3551 James Napierkowski 8 Southern 14:40.37
91 72 3567 Luke Tobergte 7 St. Henry 14:41.59
92 73 3598 Theo Bach 8 Wadsworth 14:42.42
93 74 3424 Nathan Blades 7 GlenOak 14:46.11
94 75 3345 Bryan Kristan 7 Canfield Village 14:47.47
95 76 3625 Steven Norstrom 8 Wadsworth 14:49.23
96 3439 Bailey Castner 7 Green 14:50.13
97 77 3436 Brady Winkler 7 GlenOak 14:50.71
98 3502 Nicholas Schmitt 8 Hudson 14:51.71
99 3459 Tommy Saunders 7 Green 14:53.79
100 78 3610 Josh Hillegass 8 Wadsworth 14:54.58
101 3475 Logan Harvel 8 Grove City Christian 14:55.64
102 3453 Mitch McWhorter 7 Green 14:56.77
103 79 3608 Trevor Garner 8 Wadsworth 14:56.87
104 80 3544 Dillon Melby 7 Rootstown 14:57.19
105 81 3377 Nathan Green 8 Crestwood 14:57.73
106 82 3342 Kyle Anderson 7 Canfield Village 14:58.72
107 83 3412 Nick Gardner 7 Edison 14:59.23
108 84 3573 Josh Hannon 6 St. Henry 15:01.34
109 3607 Beau Garner 8 Wadsworth 15:01.44
110 85 3348 Gary Zamary 8 Canfield Village 15:02.88
111 3559 Joseph Hermann 8 St. Henry 15:04.35
112 3442 Randy Ciocca 8 Green 15:05.26
113 86 3361 Christopher Richardson 8 Canton MS 15:06.41
114 87 3548 Cody Frank 8 Southern 15:07.62
115 3572 Jared Zerhusen 8 St. Henry 15:08.31
116 3451 Christian Lamielle 7 Green 15:09.57
117 88 3542 Keith Begue 7 Rootstown 15:10.64
118 3441 Tobin Cindea 7 Green 15:11.89
119 3529 John Lairson 7 Louisville 15:12.57
120 89 3547 Gabe Sauvinsky 7 Rootstown 15:14.36
121 3620 Andrew Sidol 8 Wadsworth 15:14.49
122 90 3425 Cameron Broom 8 GlenOak 15:17.13
123 3613 Logan Lanson 8 Wadsworth 15:17.20
124 91 3366 Andrew Bullock 8 Coventry 15:17.96
125 3456 Spencer Nay 8 Green 15:18.72
126 92 3395 Tyler Green 8 Cuyahoga Falls 15:19.44
127 93 3549 Eric Hardman 8 Southern 15:19.86
128 94 3368 Bailey Tenney 8 Coventry 15:20.35
129 3485 Pete Grantham 8 Hudson 15:21.70
130 3611 Michael Hillegass 7 Wadsworth 15:22.66
131 95 3406 Austin Dulaney 7 Dover 15:22.74
132 3506 Patrick Stepanek 7 Hudson 15:23.76
133 96 3317 Bryce Baker 8 Austintown 15:24.68
134 97 3382 John Kilbourne 8 Crestwood 15:25.52
135 98 3410 Gary Morrison 7 Dover 15:25.58
136 153 Zach Antonetz 8 Zanesville 15:26.27
137 3458 Dan Pollock 8 Green 15:28.82
138 99 3370 Will Morisak 7 Coventry 15:29.44
139 100 3341 Richie Abel 8 Canfield Village 15:29.44
140 101 3420 Adam Tyler 8 Edison 15:30.84
141 102 3404 Mitchel Burkey 8 Dover 15:32.04
142 103 3432 Andrew Miller 7 GlenOak 15:32.68
143 3447 Clay Hammes 7 Green 15:36.24
144 3564 Jake Ryan 8 St. Henry 15:37.03
145 3495 David McVan 7 Hudson 15:37.08
146 3503 Daniel Schroeder 7 Hudson 15:38.60
147 104 3391 Tyler Best 7 Cuyahoga Falls 15:40.15
148 3452 Dalton Lott 8 Green 15:41.30
149 3330 Dylan Latone 7 Austintown 15:41.48
150 105 3349 Rodney Betts 7 Canton MS 15:44.04
151 3492 Kristian Kosa 7 Hudson 15:45.63
152 3320 Christian Bittler 8 Austintown 15:45.77
153 3444 Zach Gabriel 7 Green 15:48.85
154 106 3385 Ryan Adams 7 Cuy. Val. Christian 15:50.45
155 107 3408 Bridger Garman 7 Dover 15:54.62
156 3332 Dan Nelson 8 Austintown 15:56.03
157 3615 Zack Nelson 8 Wadsworth 15:56.06
158 3337 Brandon Starcher 8 Austintown 15:57.26
159 108 3054 Taylor Biss 7 Canton MS 15:58.16
160 109 3367 Adam Dobbins 8 Coventry 15:58.29
161 110 3470 Joe Smith 7 Greene 15:59.66
162 111 3369 Luke Bedford 7 Coventry 16:00.86
163 112 3344 Stephen Gant 7 Canfield Village 16:03.89
164 3481 Austin Bohrer 8 Hudson 16:04.61
165 3411 Rhett Parkhill 8 Dover 16:05.16
166 3455 John Moresea 7 Green 16:05.35
167 3365 Alex Murray 8 Central Christian 16:05.73
168 113 3413 Christian Hartley 7 Edison 16:07.03
169 3600 John Bode 7 Wadsworth 16:08.71
170 3435 Chris Todd 8 GlenOak 16:11.18
171 114 3419 Alex Ryan 7 Edison 16:12.31
172 115 3421 Joe Volpe 8 Edison 16:14.13
173 116 3589 Peter Gatsios 7 Tuslaw 16:14.61
174 3405 Evan Caswell 8 Dover 16:16.30
175 3450 Matthew Jackson 7 Green 16:19.69
176 3509 Kevin Zullo 8 Hudson 16:24.30
177 3401 Alex Alberts 8 Dover 16:25.40
178 117 3594 Chris Thorne 8 Tuslaw 16:25.91
179 118 3372 Tyler Brady 8 Crestwood 16:28.56
180 119 3588 Burgess Tomlin 7 Streetsboro 16:34.17
181 3539 Jason Abel 8 Ridgewood 16:37.70
182 3531 Josh McQuilkin 7 Louisville 16:39.45
183 120 3464 Wyatt Baer 7 Greene 16:41.03
184 121 3574 Matt Aberegg 8 Stanton 16:41.72
185 3480 Colin Blaha 8 Hudson 16:43.96
186 3364 Josh Weaver 8 Central Christian 16:48.91
187 3323 Christian Day 7 Austintown 16:49.12
188 122 3582 Britton Brown 7 Streetsboro 16:51.33
189 123 3388 Connor Holloway 8 Cuy. Val. Christian 16:52.03
190 3445 Shane Gallo 8 Green 16:52.93
191 3340 Colin Wilson 8 Austintown 16:53.66
192 124 3398 Nick Neal 8 Cuyahoga Falls 16:54.28
193 3473 Matt Bonder 7 Grove City Christian 16:57.28
194 3619 Jordan Schleigh 8 Wadsworth 16:59.10
195 125 3579 Eric Morrison 8 Stanton 17:00.11
196 126 3467 Lucas Nestor 7 Greene 17:00.61
197 3319 Jeffery Bishop 8 Austintown 17:00.98
198 127 3393 Sam Curfman 8 Cuyahoga Falls 17:03.60
199 128 3578 Daniel McIlduff 8 Stanton 17:03.94
200 3535 Matt Cucco 7 Mapleton 17:05.01
201 3463 Brendan Walsh 7 Green 17:05.67
202 3322 Dom Damico 8 Austintown 17:10.03
203 3433 Tanner Speakman 7 GlenOak 17:10.95
204 3560 Parker Hungler 7 St. Henry 17:12.33
205 129 3355 Andrew Dourm 7 Canton MS 17:15.41
206 130 3386 Alex Bartel 7 Cuy. Val. Christian 17:20.46
207 131 3362 Alex Springer 8 Canton MS 17:22.56
208 3457 Macoy Pizzute 7 Green 17:23.16
209 3617 Jon Ott 8 Wadsworth 17:23.88
210 132 3591 Lucas Murray 7 Tuslaw 17:32.93
211 3315 Samuel Notman 7 Alliance 17:33.45
212 133 3577 Pallav Kumar 8 Stanton 17:33.93
213 3602 Quinn Burgner 7 Wadsworth 17:34.82
214 3508 Kevin Yang 7 Hudson 17:35.15
215 134 3360 Donald Mitchell 8 Canton MS 17:35.99
216 3437 Zach Devries 7 GlenOak 17:42.59
217 3443 David Codispoti 7 Green 17:44.89
218 3431 Brandon Lemmon 7 GlenOak 17:47.15
219 3429 Cayhil Grubby 7 GlenOak 17:50.30
220 3562 Michael Page 7 St. Henry 17:52.15
221 3338 Gage Thimler 7 Austintown 17:52.55
222 3328 Chad Holmes 7 Austintown 17:56.27
223 3601 Dan Brazier 8 Wadsworth 18:02.68
224 3374 D.J. Coontz 7 Crestwood 18:02.92
225 135 3356 Tyler Knighton 7 Canton MS 18:04.95
226 3359 Donald Meredith 7 Canton MS 18:07.24
227 3326 Jared Feicht 7 Austintown 18:08.70
228 136 3466 Calvin Moser 7 Greene 18:12.81
229 3568 Nicholas Tobler 7 St. Henry 18:15.78
230 3324 Ben Devenport 7 Austintown 18:16.90
231 3379 Jacob Hanzlik 7 Crestwood 18:20.13
232 3378 Noah Gula 7 Crestwood 18:20.31
233 3599 Ben Beheydt 7 Wadsworth 18:21.48
234 3618 Dan Parke 7 Wadsworth 18:22.07
235 3357 Zachary Losey 8 Canton MS 18:24.91
236 3623 Kevin Tyler 7 Wadsworth 18:25.73
237 3353 Caleb Davis 8 Canton MS 18:26.27
238 3604 Eric Depew 7 Wadsworth 18:26.85
239 3318 Zachery Barber 8 Austintown 18:32.68
240 3363 Matt Kline 8 Central Christian 18:33.34
241 3597 Wesley Jaeger 7 Wadsworth 18:37.59
242 3477 Davion Mendalville 7 Grove City Christian 18:39.79
243 137 3584 Matthew Kolke 8 Streetsboro 18:40.55
244 3537 Kyle Murgatroyd 7 Northwest 18:46.23
245 138 3581 Will Welch 7 Stanton 18:55.60
246 139 3583 Ricky Delambo 7 Streetsboro 19:20.55
247 3316 Lee Taylor 7 Alliance 19:24.69
248 140 3585 Chase Galinsky 7 Streetsboro 19:34.76
249 3346 Sam Ranttila 7 Canfield Village 19:44.66
250 3540 A.J. Allman 7 Ridgewood 19:55.34
251 3352 Ben Crawford 7 Canton MS 19:55.94
252 3468 Clay Raber 8 Greene 20:00.72
253 141 3550 Chris May 8 Southern 20:03.89
254 3609 Taylor Hannold 7 Wadsworth 20:06.96
255 3314 Michael Macenczak 7 Alliance 20:11.05
256 3354 Austin Douglass 8 Canton MS 20:13.87
257 142 3575 Steven Altman 8 Stanton 20:17.11
258 3381 Austin Harris 7 Crestwood 20:18.78
259 143 3586 Colin Lynde 7 Streetsboro 20:31.62
260 144 3596 Derek Zerbe 7 Tuslaw 21:16.80
261 3397 Andrew Likola 7 Cuyahoga Falls 21:23.87
262 3624 Mason Yoder 7 Wadsworth 21:28.65
263 3438 Jonathan Welch 7 GlenOak 21:37.30
264 3605 Brady Easterling 7 Wadsworth 22:02.92
265 3576 Andrew Bissler 7 Stanton 22:17.92
266 3556 Daniel Foster 6 St. Henry 22:56.84
267 3380 Alec Harr-Cook 7 Crestwood 23:10.02
268 3482 Jack Castrigano 8 Hudson 23:16.38
269 3373 Jacob Burkett 7 Crestwood 23:35.62
270 145 3552 Patrick Polen 8 Southern 23:43.90
271 3335 Matt Robbins 7 Austintown 23:55.65
272 3622 Patrick Tibbitts 7 Wadsworth 23:58.37
273 3434 John Stevic 7 GlenOak 24:14.68
274 3358 Brandon Mayberry 7 Canton MS 25:29.89