Licensed to Fairfield Union High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/16/2010
Mid-State League - Buckeye Division
Middle School Cross Country Championship Meet
Fairfield Union High School - 10/16/2010
Results
Event 1 Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Vorwerk, Nicholas Teays Valley 11:35.00 1
2 Appel, Jason Canal Winche 11:39.00 2
3 Imboden, Seth Teays Valley 11:41.00 3
4 Cuckler, Jeremy Bloom-Carrol 11:49.00
5 Bonhomme, John Fairfield Un 12:16.00 4
6 Jankowski, Gregory Hamilton Tow 12:25.00 5
7 Scott, Skyler Canal Winche 12:36.00 6
8 Zubriggen, Ashton Canal Winche 12:38.00 7
9 Gothard, Preston Teays Valley 12:38.50 8
10 Carroll, Bryce Canal Winche 12:39.00 9
11 Bumgarner, Bryce Teays Valley 12:40.00 10
12 Daniels, Imani Canal Winche 12:41.10 11
13 Gardner, Wyatt Canal Winche 12:46.00 12
14 Kohen, Trevor Fairfield Un 12:49.90 13
15 Smith, Dylan Fairfield Un 12:56.00 14
16 Verdow, Issac Fairfield Un 12:57.00 15
17 Norpoth, Garek Teays Valley 12:57.60 16
18 Davidson, Andrew Canal Winche 13:09.00 17
19 Jackson, Jemirah Canal Winche 13:10.00
20 Faulkner, Jared Fairfield Un 13:13.00 18
21 Karn, Kevin Canal Winche 13:52.00
22 Gallaher, Jake Teays Valley 13:57.00 19
23 Wilson, Tanner Logan Elm 14:03.00 20
24 Clydesdale, Jeff Logan Elm 14:03.40 21
25 Hafer, Trenton Teays Valley 14:14.00 22
26 Adams, Steven Teays Valley 14:14.90
27 Stebelton, Darren Bloom-Carrol 14:24.00
28 Roach, Lucas Bloom-Carrol 14:25.00
29 Matthews, Jared Bloom-Carrol 14:41.00
30 Arthurs, Billy Circleville 14:42.00
31 Pairan, R.J. Amanda-Clear 14:43.00
32 Ray, Clayton Hamilton Tow 14:45.00 23
33 Troup, Thomas Fairfield Un 14:45.80 24
34 Teets, Tristan Teays Valley 14:46.00
35 Cain, Matthew Teays Valley 14:47.00
36 Younkin, Devon Teays Valley 14:52.00
37 Chafin, Nick Teays Valley 14:54.00
38 Workman, Jarritt Teays Valley 14:58.00
39 Raines, Josh Logan Elm 15:00.00 25
40 Highfield, Terry Fairfield Un 15:03.00 26
41 Crosby, Nash Logan Elm 15:14.00 27
42 Hatchet, Daniel Teays Valley 15:17.00
43 Weller, A.J. Logan Elm 15:18.00 28
44 Marioth, Brendan Teays Valley 15:26.00
45 Marshall, Bailey Fairfield Un 15:27.00
46 Pettngill, Roman Canal Winche 15:35.00
47 Groves, T.J. Circleville 15:36.00
48 Utt, Jarred Circleville 16:23.00
49 Hammond, Joel Logan Elm 17:26.00 29
50 Smith, Nat Logan Elm 17:49.00
50 Dean, Connor Logan Elm 17:49.00 30
52 Rakes, Donny Hamilton Tow 18:20.00 31
53 Rudolph, T.J. Hamilton Tow 19:36.00 32
54 Roulette, Kadyn Teays Valley 20:02.00
55 Hopkins, Jajuan Hamilton Tow 21:20.00 33
Middle School Boys Team Scores |
|
|
Rank |
Team |
Total Points |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
*6 |
*7 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Canal Winchester |
35 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
9 |
11 |
12 |
17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Time: 1:02:13.10
Average: 12:26.62 |
|
2 |
Teays Valley |
38 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
16 |
19 |
22 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Time: 1:01:32.10
Average: 12:18.42 |
|
3 |
Fairfield Union |
64 |
4 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
18 |
24 |
26 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Time: 1:04:11.90
Average: 12:50.38 |
|
4 |
Logan Elm |
121 |
20 |
21 |
25 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
|
|
|
|
|
Total Time: 1:13:38.40
Average: 14:43.68 |
|
5 |
Hamilton Township |
124 |
5 |
23 |
31 |
32 |
33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Total Time: 1:26:26.00
Average: 17:17.20 |