Results
10/16/10 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS
MVL CHAMPIONSHIPS 2010 AT FOXFIRE HS 10/16/10
WOMEN'S 5K RUN
SCORES
1. SHERIDAN 37 5. TRI-VALLEY 118
2. JOHN GLENN 76 6. NEW LEXINGTON 128
3. MORGAN 77 7. PHILO 196
4. MAYSVILLE 89
FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Megan Roessler (11) MAYSVILLE 21:04.5 1
2. LAUREN PAUL (09) WEST MUSKINGUM 21:31.9 -
3. BRITTANY PICCONE (12) CROOKSVILLE 21:47.9 -
4. Andrea Mick (10) SHERIDAN 21:51.1 2
5. Anna Gillen (10) NEW LEXINGTON 22:02.2 3
6. Rheanna Wilson (09) JOHN GLENN 22:06.2 4
7. DENAE FORGRAVE (10) SHERIDAN 22:15.7 5
8. AUBREY MILLER (11) SHERIDAN 22:32.1 6
9. Moriah Carson (09) JOHN GLENN 22:41.1 7
10. BAYLEE GARRETT (09) MORGAN 22:45.2 8
11. ALLISON RASOR (11) TRI-VALLEY 23:00.2 9
12. VIRGINIA FERRELL (10) MORGAN 23:06.4 10
13. JESSI HABEGGER (10) SHERIDAN 23:06.9 11
14. KIRSTIN PODOJAK JOHN GLENN 23:22.1 12
15. Heather Findlay (09) SHERIDAN 23:31.4 13
16. Haley Underwood (12) SHERIDAN 23:49.1 P
17. Taylor Hite (12) MORGAN 23:51.3 15
18. Mikaela Kunkler (11) SHERIDAN 24:10.2 P
19. Sarah Hargus (09) WEST MUSKINGUM 24:53.0 -
20. DANA DALE (09) MAYSVILLE 24:54.7 17
21. LAUREN LAPP (12) TRI-VALLEY 24:59.8 18
22. KELSEY SHERMAN (12) MAYSVILLE 25:02.2 19
23. MAKYAH SNIDER (10) SHERIDAN 25:13.4 -
24. KRISTINE KRIGBAUM (12) MORGAN 25:16.1 20
25. JANE OBERGAUSER SHERIDAN 25:22.9 -
26. Lauryn Shiplett (09) NEW LEXINGTON 25:33.0 21
27. SARAH PORTER (11) JOHN GLENN 25:39.7 22
28. STACY SPROUSE (11) MAYSVILLE 25:49.1 23
29. CLARISSA HEIGLEY (10) MORGAN 26:02.5 24
30. MADELYNN MASON (11) WEST MUSKINGUM 26:03.9 -
31. Brooke Kunkler (10) NEW LEXINGTON 26:11.6 25
32. Sarah O'flaherty (10) TRI-VALLEY 26:12.4 26
33. KORIE ROBINSON (10) MORGAN 26:18.9 P
34. DANI-MAE HOPKINS (10) MORGAN 26:20.0 P
35. STEPHANIE MONROE (09) MAYSVILLE 26:30.6 29
36. KELSEY JONES (12) TRI-VALLEY 26:33.4 30
37. LYDIA PHILLIPS (10) JOHN GLENN 26:36.6 31
38. Jordan Holderness (12) SHERIDAN 26:38.2 -
39. Haley Martin (10) SHERIDAN 26:46.4 -
40. ERIKA EDGERLY JOHN GLENN 27:07.5 P
41. DEVYNATOR HICKMANIAC SHERIDAN 27:17.2 -
42. NATASHA LANGWASSER (10) SHERIDAN 27:22.3 -
43. JESSIE NOLL (11) SHERIDAN 27:25.7 -
44. MEGHAN PHILLIPS (09) SHERIDAN 27:42.1 -
45. Darian Crandell (09) SHERIDAN 27:43.6 -
46. Jocelyn Rogers (08) JOHN GLENN 27:46.9 P
47. Krysten Allen (9) PHILO 28:15.7 34
48. EMILY MAKIN (11) WEST MUSKINGUM 28:26.2 -
49. CAITLYN TAYLOR SHERIDAN 28:50.2 -
50. JADE HAWKINS TRI-VALLEY 28:55.0 35
51. Sadie Dietrick (12) PHILO 28:56.2 36
52. Carson Coleman (9) PHILO 29:12.8 37
53. ALICIA MOORE TRI-VALLEY 29:48.1 P
54. Whitnee Stoneburner (11) JOHN GLENN 30:18.7 -
55. MIRANDA CAIN (09) MORGAN 30:19.0 -
56. Mariah Post (10) NEW LEXINGTON 32:03.8 39
57. Katlyn Abram (12) NEW LEXINGTON 32:04.0 40
58. CAMILLA FERRARIS (12) MAYSVILLE 32:14.8 P
59. CARLEY COOPERRIDER SHERIDAN 32:15.1 -
60. DARIAN ROSS (11) TRI-VALLEY 32:30.3 P
61. NICOLE SHIPLEY (11) NEW LEXINGTON 32:38.3 P
62. W EWING CROOKSVILLE 35:03.2 -
63. STEPHANIE BUGGLIN (12) PHILO 35:03.5 44
64. J BARBAROTTA CROOKSVILLE 36:27.2 -
65. Faith Cash (11) PHILO 38:05.0 45
66. Lacie Starkey (11) PHILO 38:07.4 P
67. Lydie Forgrave (09) SHERIDAN NF -
68. PAIGE KIMBERLAIN SHERIDAN NF -
69. Elli Noll (10) SHERIDAN NF -
70. ANNA GUTRIDGE WEST MUSKINGUM NF -
TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS
1. SHERIDAN Andrea Mick (10) 4 21:51 2
DENAE FORGRAVE (10) 7 22:15 5
AUBREY MILLER (11) 8 22:32 6
JESSI HABEGGER (10) 13 23:06 11
Heather Findlay (09) 15 23:31 13
Haley Underwood (12) 16 23:49
Mikaela Kunkler (11) 18 24:10
SHERIDAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:15 37
2. JOHN GLENN Rheanna Wilson (09) 6 22:06 4
Moriah Carson (09) 9 22:41 7
KIRSTIN PODOJAK 14 23:22 12
SARAH PORTER (11) 27 25:39 22
LYDIA PHILLIPS (10) 37 26:36 31
ERIKA EDGERLY 40 27:07
Jocelyn Rogers (08) 46 27:46
JOHN GLENN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:24 76
3. MORGAN BAYLEE GARRETT (09) 10 22:45 8
VIRGINIA FERRELL (10) 12 23:06 10
Taylor Hite (12) 17 23:51 15
KRISTINE KRIGBAUM (12) 24 25:16 20
CLARISSA HEIGLEY (10) 29 26:02 24
KORIE ROBINSON (10) 33 26:18
DANI-MAE HOPKINS (10) 34 26:20
MORGAN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:00 77
4. MAYSVILLE Megan Roessler (11) 1 21:04 1
DANA DALE (09) 20 24:54 17
KELSEY SHERMAN (12) 22 25:02 19
STACY SPROUSE (11) 28 25:49 23
STEPHANIE MONROE (09) 35 26:30 29
CAMILLA FERRARIS (12) 58 32:14
MAYSVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:19 89
5. TRI-VALLEY ALLISON RASOR (11) 11 23:00 9
LAUREN LAPP (12) 21 24:59 18
Sarah O'flaherty (10) 32 26:12 26
KELSEY JONES (12) 36 26:33 30
JADE HAWKINS 50 28:55 35
ALICIA MOORE 53 29:48
DARIAN ROSS (11) 60 32:30
TRI-VALLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:39 118
6. NEW LEXINGTON Anna Gillen (10) 5 22:02 3
Lauryn Shiplett (09) 26 25:33 21
Brooke Kunkler (10) 31 26:11 25
Mariah Post (10) 56 32:03 39
Katlyn Abram (12) 57 32:04 40
NICOLE SHIPLEY (11) 61 32:38
NEW LEXINGTON ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:53 128
7. PHILO Krysten Allen (9) 47 28:15 34
Sadie Dietrick (12) 51 28:56 36
Carson Coleman (9) 52 29:12 37
STEPHANIE BUGGLIN (12) 63 35:03 44
Faith Cash (11) 65 38:05 45
Lacie Starkey (11) 66 38:07
PHILO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:39:31 196
CROOKSVILLE BRITTANY PICCONE (12) 3 21:47
W EWING 62 35:03
J BARBAROTTA 64 36:27
CROOKSVILLE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:17
WEST MUSKINGUM LAUREN PAUL (09) 2 21:31
Sarah Hargus (09) 19 24:53
MADELYNN MASON (11) 30 26:03
EMILY MAKIN (11) 48 28:26
ANNA GUTRIDGE 70 00 00
WEST MUSKINGUM ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:53