STRONGSVILLE INVITATIONAL
Saturday, October 8, 2005
Boy's Open
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 249 DN66YDV Corwin Swint Mass. Perry 18:08.50
2 383 DN664KY John Eppensteiner St. Xavier 18:09.50
3 2 117 DN6XFD1 Brian Bader Hoover 18:18.00
4 381 DN661K6 Brendan Corcoran St. Xavier 18:25.20
5 3 240 DN66B3N Andrew Koehler Mass. Perry 18:25.25
6 385 DN664EV Steve Gartner St. Xavier 18:28.55
7 4 120 DN1W562 Dustin Blend Hoover 18:29.20
8 5 339 DN6618R Clark Langmack St. Ignatius 18:29.95
9 382 DN1W2PE Joe Depauw St. Xavier 18:30.90
10 6 177 DN6X4MY Billy Rillero Hudson 18:31.70
11 7 182 DN6XKKR Zach Wehrmann Hudson 18:32.80
12 8 69 CD99590 Sam Cirelli GlenOak 18:36.85
13 9 495 DN66FCT Noah Howkins Walsh Jesuit 18:38.95
14 10 183 DN6XXGV Michael Wilke Hudson 18:39.10
15 11 366 DN6649B Sean Stefancin St. Ignatius 18:39.50
16 12 371 DN664CX Evan Thorkelson St. Ignatius 18:40.60
17 13 133 DN6X4WD Andrew Glaws Hoover 18:45.15
18 14 170 DN6X9GW Nick Kelly Hudson 18:46.60
19 15 143 DN6XF0B Andy Motz Hoover 18:48.40
20 16 355 DN66TW2 Dan Riley St. Ignatius 18:51.30
21 17 150 DN6XXS8 Donald Rastetter Hoover 18:52.10
22 18 343 DN66BGT Joey Lucchesi St. Ignatius 18:52.80
23 19 278 DN66487 Stephen Schulz Mentor 18:56.05
24 20 63 DN6X4CN Tyler Blair GlenOak 18:57.90
25 21 328 DN664AN Brian Gallagher St. Ignatius 18:59.20
26 22 481 DN66F9Y Brent Brown Walsh Jesuit 19:00.10
27 23 513 DN66FEK Patrick Sinko Walsh Jesuit 19:01.30
28 24 241 DN6691Z Nick Marsh Mass. Perry 19:04.80
29 25 168 DN6XFGK Ryan Gordyan Hudson 19:05.95
30 26 61 DN6XFKG Anthony Aquino GlenOak 19:08.80
31 27 76 DN6X4PT Zach Gwin GlenOak 19:09.30
32 28 152 DN6X93Z Nick Rochford Hoover 19:09.90
33 29 323 DN0RH3C Chris Charlillo St. Ignatius 19:10.05
34 30 491 DA49FMM Jake Harbert Walsh Jesuit 19:11.40
35 31 516 DX156PC Andy Subak Walsh Jesuit 19:11.60
36 353 DN6611H Cameron Rhein St. Ignatius 19:12.35
37 370 DN66GY6 Brendan Talarek St. Ignatius 19:13.20
38 32 91 DN6XEXX Eric Prescott GlenOak 19:13.55
39 33 505 DN6XGXV Niese Michael Walsh Jesuit 19:14.00
40 34 43 DX83GBF David Jacobson Chardon 19:20.00
41 35 398 DN66TNW Brad Defauw Strongsville 19:21.20
42 36 119 DN6XNAH Andrew Blake Hoover 19:22.35
43 341 DN6X3P1 Jordan Lentz St. Ignatius 19:22.80
44 37 179 DN6XXBB Tyler Saunders Hudson 19:24.15
45 38 94 DN6X90F Adnaan Soorma GlenOak 19:24.65
46 39 66 DN6XKXA Adam Boron GlenOak 19:24.75
47 40 243 DN66YEE Ryan Oster Mass. Perry 19:26.60
48 41 405 DR7CS0Z Ed Marrero Strongsville 19:27.40
49 42 485 DN1W321 Kevin Eichenbaum Walsh Jesuit 19:27.90
50 43 415 DN6R1ZP Bryan Sorcek Strongsville 19:28.20
51 335 DN661YC Kevin Klonowski St. Ignatius 19:28.80
52 148 DN6XNWY Chris Pratt Hoover 19:30.05
53 44 214 DN66YVF Pat Joyce Lakewood 19:30.80
54 121 DN6XNCG Cam Bodenschatz Hoover 19:32.00
55 358 DN6641D Brian Scanlon St. Ignatius 19:32.85
56 45 244 DN66P4K Justin Sardone Mass. Perry 19:33.55
57 71 DN6XFXS Kyle Coates GlenOak 19:36.00
58 345 DN66PXK Drew Myers St. Ignatius 19:36.15
59 46 181 DN6XKSS Brandon Ver Vaet Hudson 19:36.45
60 47 305 DA43W2X Anthony Fischer St. Edward 19:37.10
61 48 273 DN661V2 Devin Oneill Mentor 19:37.75
62 49 55 DN6XZ1D Jim Turk Chardon 19:38.90
63 512 DN662S8 Jeff Sigmund Walsh Jesuit 19:40.00
64 50 265 DN661T8 Jared Hasson Mentor 19:40.30
65 93 DF7FNSY Robbie Rhodes GlenOak 19:40.85
66 51 57 DN6XNMN Chad Walker Chardon 19:41.40
67 123 DN6XN8K Jason Bosyj Hoover 19:42.65
68 348 DN66GWE Brendan O'shaughnessey St. Ignatius 19:43.40
69 480 DN66F1X John Bedell Walsh Jesuit 19:43.45
70 52 248 DN669YN Keith Stinespring Mass. Perry 19:44.50
71 142 DN1W57G Taylor Mcintyre Hoover 19:44.70
72 498 CH35815 Charlie Joyce Walsh Jesuit 19:45.45
73 53 261 DN66PDR Eric Estadt Mentor 19:46.45
74 70 DN6XZZZ Justin Clarke GlenOak 19:47.00
75 54 54 DA24C0A Alex Toth Chardon 19:47.55
76 493 DN662VG Chris Harvan Walsh Jesuit 19:47.65
77 55 236 DN66Y69 Shane Gillard Mass. Perry 19:48.60
78 56 263 DN661P1 Jason Fishter Mentor 19:49.00
79 138 DN6X9ZB Mike Malloy Hoover 19:49.65
80 158 DN6XK4A Andrew Spehar Hoover 19:50.00
81 57 429 DN66FY5 Derek Harden Tallmadge 19:50.75
82 58 56 DN6XANH Bryan Tysl Chardon 19:54.40
83 80 DN6XNEC Marcus Horning GlenOak 19:54.70
84 377 DN66G56 J.j. Zakelj St. Ignatius 19:55.50
85 59 277 DN66B7V Marvin Schulz Mentor 19:55.55
86 321 DN66B44 Chad Carmichael St. Ignatius 19:56.70
87 60 428 DN6XB37 Timmy Hagenbaugh Tallmadge 19:56.70
88 252 DN66BRR Tim Wright Mass. Perry 19:57.10
89 490 DN66FNR Charlie Greene Walsh Jesuit 19:57.20
90 487 DN5E6KG Ian Freeman Walsh Jesuit 19:57.35
91 522 DN6X3DN Steve Zajkowski Walsh Jesuit 19:57.70
92 326 DN66P6H Adam Deguire St. Ignatius 19:58.05
93 144 DN6X9WZ Drew Nickel Hoover 19:58.65
94 324 DN66Y1C Jonathan Christ St. Ignatius 19:58.90
95 72 DN6XN6T Kevin Collmar GlenOak 20:01.80
96 61 52 DN6XX3D Mike Super Chardon 20:04.65
97 146 DN6XFH8 Ryan Patton Hoover 20:05.25
98 357 DR7FVRN James Santiago St. Ignatius 20:06.10
99 62 317 DN665HA Rhett Cash St. Edward 20:06.75
100 122 DN8CTRC Nate Bodenschatz Hoover 20:08.65
101 322 DN0TZMX Bob Carroll St. Ignatius 20:10.00
102 242 DN66P3P Jon Melnichenko Mass. Perry 20:10.25
103 126 DN6XGMF Tyler Cochran Hoover 20:11.15
104 62 DN6X4EX Joey Balla GlenOak 20:11.20
105 128 DN6XKM9 Chris Douglas Hoover 20:11.50
106 63 308 DN7V0F7 Ryan` Lockyear St. Edward 20:12.00
107 151 DN6XFCM Matt Renyolds Hoover 20:12.40
108 507 DN662KA Andrew Novak Walsh Jesuit 20:13.00
109 245 DN66PZH Ryan Sardone Mass. Perry 20:15.85
110 64 400 DN661RP Dave Gerding Strongsville 20:16.75
111 362 DN664PK Jacob Slingluff St. Ignatius 20:17.10
112 500 DN6R1WM Tyler Kukurza Walsh Jesuit 20:18.60
113 65 270 DN66TK5 Andrew Keba Mentor 20:19.60
114 64 DN6XX5F Brian Blankenship GlenOak 20:20.60
115 137 DR68WGM Curt Laubacher Hoover 20:20.95
116 66 53 DN6X463 Joel Temple Chardon 20:21.75
117 67 412 DA41MYF Vic Perri Strongsville 20:22.15
118 350 DN6XSHN Andy Pipak St. Ignatius 20:22.30
119 338 DN661NY J.c. Krystowski St. Ignatius 20:22.95
120 139 DN6XFV4 Matt Mantyla Hoover 20:23.50
121 68 427 DN66FZ6 Zach Galehouse Tallmadge 20:24.10
122 69 216 DN66PP6 Kevin Lenahan Lakewood 20:25.10
123 118 DN6XKRX David Benedetto Hoover 20:26.60
124 356 DN6X3GS Carl Russo St. Ignatius 20:27.10
125 363 DN66GNZ Kevin Sovacool St. Ignatius 20:27.35
126 360 DN66GG2 Matt Seigel St. Ignatius 20:27.40
127 70 397 DN664B4 Steve Cook Strongsville 20:29.70
128 375 DN664NT Mike Williams St. Ignatius 20:31.05
129 71 209 DN669MH Reid Fitzgerald Lakewood 20:33.35
130 287 DA4ZP3B Brad Wise Mentor 20:34.05
131 31 DN0HZEM Josh Mchenry Austintown-Fitch 20:35.30
132 72 407 DN6X54F Aaron Mckisic Strongsville 20:35.45
133 520 DN6XS1T John Wernig Walsh Jesuit 20:35.45
134 376 DN66GP7 Bob Wolf St. Ignatius 20:36.10
135 89 DN6XF6E Joey Newton GlenOak 20:36.35
136 73 432 DN6X5KW Steve Larson Tallmadge 20:38.80
137 234 DA4ZDA3 Jeff Bednar Mass. Perry 20:39.10
138 36 DN6X4A7 Mike Baltitas Chardon 20:39.40
139 79 DN6XZB4 Seth Hodge GlenOak 20:39.95
140 483 DN6623D Geoff Dipre Walsh Jesuit 20:40.10
141 286 DF7FDXE Evan Uchaker Mentor 20:40.40
142 367 DN1W5CR Lou Sterrett St. Ignatius 20:41.00
143 74 223 DF3A5N6 Jacob Ott Lakewood 20:41.10
144 157 DN6XZ9B Matt Smearcheck Hoover 20:41.70
145 394 DN66T9R Neal Brodnik Strongsville 20:43.45
146 75 225 DN66YF5 John Reulbach Lakewood 20:44.85
147 508 DN665BX Matt Olivier Walsh Jesuit 20:47.60
148 336 DN661WG Chris Kobe St. Ignatius 20:50.30
149 76 14 DN8A1D5 Aaron Shambaugh Ashland 20:51.60
150 274 DN6640G Joey Pavlovcak Mentor 20:52.05
151 77 466 DA4Z7DD Bryce Mcvicker Trinity 20:52.50
152 496 DN6X5H5 John Hudson Walsh Jesuit 20:53.00
153 78 439 DN6R141 Kyle Webb Tallmadge 20:57.60
154 79 460 DN6XYMM Antwuan Holley Trinity 20:58.55
155 202 DN66C7E Cade Taylor Kent Roosevelt 20:59.10
156 266 CE84590 Tyler Hoberg Mentor 20:59.55
157 401 DN66C96 Eric Kim Strongsville 21:00.95
158 172 DN6X9N8 David Kotz Hudson 21:01.05
159 365 DN66GS4 Kevin Stauffer St. Ignatius 21:01.40
160 488 DN662XC Robert Gatto Walsh Jesuit 21:01.50
161 145 DN6X9X9 Ben Oakland Hoover 21:02.10
162 164 DN6XP31 Tony Vergis Hoover 21:02.80
163 80 7 DN66108 Dan Ditlevson Ashland 21:03.35
164 81 440 DN6627R Brad Wilkinson Tallmadge 21:03.70
165 35 DN6X4S8 Stephen Baldwin Chardon 21:03.80
166 492 DN6699V Ricky Harris Walsh Jesuit 21:06.15
167 410 DN6X322 Mike O'brien Strongsville 21:06.95
168 163 DN6X9FA Rob Vancleve Hoover 21:07.20
169 82 304 DN66PNE Patrick Cully St. Edward 21:09.20
170 83 226 CH10859 Josh Rolli Lakewood 21:09.65
171 58 DR56PAR Matt Wayne Chardon 21:11.35
172 262 DN669EW Mitch Estadt Mentor 21:11.60
173 402 DN66V8Z Dave Kollar Strongsville 21:12.45
174 258 DN661E4 Evan Deighan Mentor 21:12.75
175 162 DN6XDYX Taylor Tovissi Hoover 21:13.65
176 84 434 DN6X5ZR Kevin Murphy Tallmadge 21:13.80
177 423 DN662BB Seth Burch Tallmadge 21:14.20
178 272 DN66G9M Cory Kozlovich Mentor 21:14.50
179 196 DN6XES9 John Organ Kent Roosevelt 21:15.00
180 404 DX7E86G Joe Liu Strongsville 21:15.30
181 169 DN6XFET Keith Hannah Hudson 21:19.25
182 124 DN6X40H Dan Boyer Hoover 21:21.10
183 510 DN6620H Porter Ritchie Walsh Jesuit 21:21.25
184 269 DN3ZKN9 Mike Johnson Mentor 21:22.30
185 256 DN66BND Chase Crawley Mentor 21:22.85
186 85 224 DN66YYZ Wes Paquette Lakewood 21:22.85
187 409 DN6XSVP Mike Nelson Strongsville 21:25.65
188 30 DN6XP78 Gino Mancuso Austintown-Fitch 21:26.20
189 25 DN6XGG8 Clarence Gordon Austintown-Fitch 21:27.10
190 232 DN66P2T John Zappala Lakewood 21:27.95
191 140 DN6XNK7 Tom Mascolino Hoover 21:28.40
192 282 DN6615C Ryan Southard Mentor 21:29.20
193 86 6 DN66MF3 Chuck Damberger Ashland 21:29.95
194 364 DN6614D John Srsen St. Ignatius 21:32.35
195 253 DN66PEZ Rob Brocious Mentor 21:33.50
196 320 DN66T0K Corey Barnes St. Ignatius 21:35.00
197 416 DA4S9WE Matt Thompson Strongsville 21:37.50
198 147 DN3ZKAT Mitch Polen Hoover 21:39.70
199 519 DN6X3ZF Chris Tulisiak Walsh Jesuit 21:40.35
200 87 315 DN66YR2 Joe Decapite St. Edward 21:43.15
201 88 113 DN6XX63 Andrew Stawicki Holy Name 21:43.85
202 504 DN66FKC Conner Mcdonald Walsh Jesuit 21:44.25
203 486 DN6X57Z Jacob Ferrato Walsh Jesuit 21:44.45
204 131 DN6XXD4 Paul Frank Hoover 21:46.80
205 518 DN6X53C Milewski Tom Walsh Jesuit 21:49.15
206 501 DN6X5PP Alex Kurtz Walsh Jesuit 21:49.45
207 89 103 DN6XNB2 Joe Keppler Holy Name 21:51.15
208 218 BC55392 Liam Mcdonald Lakewood 21:52.95
209 333 DN66T32 Mike Hegarty St. Ignatius 21:59.00
210 347 DN6616F Jim Ohliger St. Ignatius 21:59.65
211 281 DA4ZA3T Paul Soltesz Mentor 22:03.25
212 97 DN6X4HE Travis Warstler GlenOak 22:05.30
213 90 104 DN6XKFG Chris Kilbane Holy Name 22:08.05
214 285 DN66G3E Jared Thomson Mentor 22:08.25
215 346 DN66GFH Ray Nelson St. Ignatius 22:08.30
216 421 DN662NM Cory Breedlove Tallmadge 22:10.85
217 23 DN6XGKD Tim Edwards Austintown-Fitch 22:11.60
218 217 DN6694B Pete Malonis Lakewood 22:12.10
219 92 DN6X9E6 Andrew Reaven GlenOak 22:12.30
220 408 CG96706 Dave Minnick Strongsville 22:14.25
221 37 DN6XEMD Dan Bednar Chardon 22:14.60
222 207 CD50527 Sam Debaltzo Lakewood 22:14.95
223 50 DN03BVG Dustin Savelli Chardon 22:18.65
224 359 DN11X78 Matt Schott St. Ignatius 22:19.55
225 68 DF2RHX8 Joe Cancelliere GlenOak 22:20.80
226 161 DN6XK36 Rob Talamo Hoover 22:21.30
227 197 DA41B05 Michael Robison Kent Roosevelt 22:23.30
228 91 457 DN6X3RP Clayton Harrison Trinity 22:23.70
229 255 DN6645R Marcus Covelli Mentor 22:24.55
230 283 DN664X3 Jimmy Such Mentor 22:27.25
231 227 DN66PVT Tony Sclimenti Lakewood 22:30.45
232 499 DN665CS Jeff Kannen Walsh Jesuit 22:31.20
233 81 DN6XXVG Brian Huff GlenOak 22:31.50
234 230 DN66BWN Ryan Walsh Lakewood 22:33.45
235 325 DX7ZCCC Evan Crowell St. Ignatius 22:33.60
236 221 DN669N2 Chris Murrett Lakewood 22:37.45
237 92 469 DN6XST1 Anthony Papa Trinity 22:38.55
238 482 DN6XGR7 Aaron Cutis Walsh Jesuit 22:51.95
239 210 DN669V9 Ben Gallovic Lakewood 22:54.10
240 93 478 DN6XB8S Brian Weck Trinity 22:55.05
241 94 12 DN6XPW1 Mitch Jacobsen Ashland 22:55.15
242 95 10 DN6XF4S Trent Hitchcock Ashland 22:55.70
243 426 DA4ZR96 Nick Freeman-Clark Tallmadge 22:58.95
244 116 DN6XN51 Brian Allison Hoover 23:03.90
245 96 467 DA7T5A1 Vince Notaro Trinity 23:04.30
246 97 472 DN6X5BN Victor Perhay Trinity 23:10.30
247 471 DN66FWV Matt Paul Trinity 23:19.60
248 85 DN6XP92 Ian Klein GlenOak 23:23.95
249 198 DN6XX8Z Kyle Schumacher Kent Roosevelt 23:27.05
250 215 DN66PSY Aaron Kody Lakewood 23:32.25
251 98 311 DN66BMG James Mckearny St. Edward 23:39.00
252 99 2 DN66MTA Andrew Banghart Ashland 23:40.00
253 100 316 DN669FY Joe Holton St. Edward 23:49.80
254 300 DX1TAW7 Jeremy Bito St. Edward 23:52.30
255 101 989 DN3VV3T Carter Stitt Holy Name 23:54.60
256 96 DN6XFMC Steve Starek GlenOak 23:55.55
257 334 DN661MW Dan Joyce St. Ignatius 23:56.20
258 83 DN6XKBK Graham Jung-Kilbreath GlenOak 24:08.95
259 149 DN6X913 Derek Quinn Hoover 24:09.20
260 130 DN6XE2N Sam Edmunds Hoover 24:12.60
261 465 DN6X5WC Kelvin Luu Trinity 24:14.65
262 436 DN66212 Stephen Roth Tallmadge 24:22.25
263 497 DN66FT4 Steven Hunsicker Walsh Jesuit 24:46.05
264 455 DN6X3WG John Filicko Trinity 24:51.35
265 259 DN66PTM John Distler Mentor 25:32.60
266 458 DN6XYN1 Steve Hartman Trinity 25:46.20
267 65 DN6XP0W Dimas Bornhausen-Neto GlenOak 26:07.00
268 456 DN6X52D Brian Grady Trinity 26:15.00
269 102 108 DN6XN2W Brian Mccall Holy Name 26:22.65
270 260 DN66Y4R Scott Eble Mentor 27:29.60
271 90 DN6XNPS Justin Perry GlenOak 27:29.65
272 257 DN664DS Jim Davis Mentor 30:15.50