STRONGSVILLE INVITATIONAL
Saturday, October 7, 2006
Boy's JV Team Score
1. Perry
1 2 5 20 40 (49) (63) = 68
Justin Eddy, Brandon Wollenberg, Cody Sundley, Corwin Swint, Andrew
Klecan, Jon Melnichenko, Ryan Oster
2. Hudson
6 7 9 19 36 (46) (50) = 77
Casey Cockerham, Michael Wilke, Zach Wehreman, Matt Yanda, Michael
Morris, Stephen Ross, David Kotz
2. St. Ignatius
12 14 16 17 18 (24) (30) = 77
Jordan Tropf, Chris Manuszak, Evan Baum, Joey Polin, Brendan Talarek,
J.J. Zakelj, Chris Charlillo
4. Hoover
4 8 21 22 25 (32) (35) = 80
Tyler Stackpole, Matt Reynolds, John Jackson, Sergi Cribben, Jason
Bosyj, Andy Glaws, Jon Devore
5. Glenoak
15 27 28 29 31 (41) (62) = 130
Derek Curry, Tyler Blair, Richard Schmidt, Zach Gwin, Eric Prescott,
Alex Skelley, Sean Kelley
6. Solon
10 11 23 47 59 (60) (69) = 150
Danny Zaas, Patrick Burns, Dhaval Mistry, Alex Goodin, Kevin Rosen,
Norman Volsky, James Friedman
7. Walsh Jesuit
13 39 43 44 53 (64) (65) = 192
Tim Simpson, Andy Subak, Patrick Sinko, Ian Freeman, Michael Niese,
Alex Newman, Tyler Kukurza
8. Strongsville
26 33 48 51 67 (71) (82) = 225
Brad Defauw, Jack Lichtenberg, Brad Bornancin, Zak Zivkovic, Ed
Marrero, Dave Gerding, Scott Smith
9. Mentor
42 45 52 55 61 (66) (73) = 255
Adam Grincius, Tyler Lowe, Michael Suhan, Ben Kisley, Jake Demien,
Ryan Southard, Andrew Keba
10. Chardon
34 57 58 68 77 (79) (81) = 294
Michael Maier, Chad Walker, David Jacobson, Bryan Tysl, Tom Cheeseman,
James Allenby, Joel Temple
11. Avon Lake
3 72 75 84 85 (105)(108) = 319
Adam Robertson, Mike Schofield, Keith Rankin, Matt Ashton, Jacob
Zuberi, Brandon Muck, Brent Millbaugh
12. Lakewood
38 56 70 78 80 (90) (93) = 322
David Warsinskey, John Reulbach, Jon Zappala, Willie Wirtz, Kyle
Kovach, John Kearney, Ryan Walsh
13. St. Edward
37 74 76 83 97 (107)(112) = 367
Rhett Cash, Pat Cully, Chris Gaertner, Ian McNeely, Mike Vertal, Grai
Olesky, Jamie Szado
14. North Olmsted
54 86 94 95 99 (103)(106) = 428
George Andrews, Nathanael Dolesh, Bobby Barta, Pat Conway, Justin
Markowski, Nathanael Wiles, John Poffenberger
15. West Allegheny
87 88 96 98 100 (101)(102) = 469
Colin Smith, Matt McDonald, Donley Stretch, Roger Reynolds, Justin
Harbison, Jesse Lesko, Ian McIntosh
16. Roosevelt
89 91 92 104 109 (114)(116) = 485
Reade Allen, Chester Palen-Michel, Cade Taylor, August Fagerstrom,
Ryan Guffey, Calvin Kirtley, John Robison
17. Will. South
110 111 113 115 117 = 566
Mike Norsic, Paul Minshall, Nick Ferline, Eric Schupp, Eddie Hunt