TIFFIN CARNIVAL 2003
Saturday, Sepember 6, 2003
BOYS' JR. HIGH DIVISION III VARSITY
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= =================== ================================ =======
1 1 2287 DX2VC3S Kregg Olding Minster 11:27.4
2 2 2116 DN00SG2 Bryan Blagg Fort Loramie 11:33.9
3 3 2304 DX2C1NF A.J. West Mt. Gilead 11:54.6
4 4 2172 DF5W2B8 Eric Hohman Hopewell-Loudon 11:55.0
5 5 2547 CB77677 John Spitzer Versailles 11:55.5
6 6 2268 DA4Y6NB T.J. Holland McDonald 11:56.3
7 7 2095 DF8XB1G Paul Lawson Emmanuel Baptist 11:56.7
8 8 2330 DF9X2G9 Brandon Lang New London 12:01.3
9 9 2548 DN3568Z Ian Nisonger Versailles 12:04.4
10 10 2148 CE91844 Nathan Stotlzfus Gorham Fayette 12:04.6
11 11 1948 DA48XNN Cameron Dennis Anna 12:05.7
12 12 2508 CH26978 Anthony Althauser Toledo Christian 12:06.0
13 13 2328 CH46181 Logan Fanin New London 12:11.8
14 14 2117 CG79940 Craig Frilling Fort Loramie 12:12.1
15 15 2343 DX87TS7 Ryan Mack New Riegel 12:13.0
16 16 2307 DN71969 Colton Johnson Mt. Gilead 12:14.7
17 17 2120 DA9GNSA Kyle Gasson Fort Loramie 12:16.3
18 18 2269 DA92BPA Drew Banyon McDonald 12:23.4
19 19 2433 CE62845 Matt Evans Otsego 12:23.6
20 20 2207 DX81C9P Andy Walter Lakota 12:25.6
21 21 2119 DN3P34W Josh Hilgefort Fort Loramie 12:27.8
22 22 2306 DN7HP39 Chris Johnson Mt. Gilead 12:32.0
23 23 2121 BC40288 Jon Holland Fort Loramie 12:39.6
24 24 2118 DX50ESX Justin Aselage Fort Loramie 12:40.5
25 25 2518 CG91681 Jake Rightnower Toledo Christian 12:42.9
26 26 1950 CE73374 Derek McCracken Anna 12:45.2
27 27 2482 BC25501 Richie Longer Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 12:48.9
28 28 2271 DX770XX Antonio Copploe McDonald 12:50.2
29 29 2510 DA07B41 Matthew Curcio Toledo Christian 12:51.2
30 30 2509 CD53616 Joel Curcio Toledo Christian 12:51.8
31 31 2272 DX84K08 Chris Rizer McDonald 12:52.7
32 32 2094 DA9F3XC Jon Locy Emmanuel Baptist 12:53.2
33 33 2320 CF07831 Kyle Anderson New London 12:53.7
34 34 2123 DN75FAM Alex Hoying Fort Loramie 12:54.6
35 35 2290 DA0MDY4 Albert Barga Minster 12:55.6
36 36 2552 CF47342 Luke Hemmelgarn Versailles 12:56.5
37 37 2174 CH25316 Troy Weaver Hopewell-Loudon 12:57.0
38 38 2289 DX7SAZ5 David McGowan Minster 12:57.7
39 39 2149 CF89516 Kurt Short Gorham Fayette 12:58.5
40 40 2438 DA40AN7 Vincent Falk Otsego 12:58.9
41 41 2000 DX6DT1V Dan Ditlevson Ashland St. Edward 13:00.6
42 42 2553 DN7XY43 Alex Borchers Versailles 13:01.1
43 43 2326 CF37130 Bret Essenmacher New London 13:01.9
44 44 2291 CE88747 Matt Kemper Minster 13:04.8
45 45 2175 DN71GZV Matt Zoeller Hopewell-Loudon 13:11.4
46 46 2550 DA4XCYK Michael Ruchty Versailles 13:12.4
47 47 2293 CG92933 Andrew Kalenkiewicz Monroe Trinity Lutheran 13:16.5
48 48 2173 DN0YEWZ Michael Olivero Hopewell-Loudon 13:19.5
49 49 2270 CD86282 Eric Pustay McDonald 13:20.4
50 1416 CB96914 Will Petrie Columbus Academy 13:22.1
51 50 2093 DF1T1KH Spencer Butler Emmanuel Baptist 13:23.4
52 51 2517 DN9FY1V Josiah Bragg Toledo Christian 13:23.8
53 52 2555 DF5WV4W Jason Baird Versailles 13:24.4
54 53 2294 BC82018 Brian Mehregan Monroe Trinity Lutheran 13:25.9
55 54 2150 DX3A0WN Logan Keefer Gorham Fayette 13:26.3
56 55 2152 CH57326 Seth Lavinder Gorham Fayette 13:27.2
57 56 2435 DA41CRE Logan Foos Otsego 13:27.7
58 57 2220 DX3W5N2 Kent Wilin Liberty-Benton 13:28.3
59 58 2311 BC36651 Steven Hubschman Mt. Gilead 13:32.8
60 59 2336 CD48272 Jacob Willbond New London 13:33.5
61 60 2308 DF5YM7E Max Howland Mt. Gilead 13:34.9
62 61 2208 DX3741B Bryce Tiell Lakota 13:35.9
63 62 2214 DA49MSR Tyler Hitchings Liberty-Benton 13:39.2
64 63 2219 DF3V978 Ryan Whitaker Liberty-Benton 13:40.0
65 64 2516 DN3G16N Nathan Wirebaugh Toledo Christian 13:40.5
66 65 2292 CC90156 Michael Berns Monroe Trinity Lutheran 13:41.5
67 66 2305 DA48SM3 Zack Tinch Mt. Gilead 13:49.5
68 67 2511 CD22871 Andrew Paulsen Toledo Christian 13:50.3
69 68 2335 CF02600 Lee Trask New London 13:58.0
70 69 2215 DX23CH2 Corey England Liberty-Benton 13:59.4
71 70 2303 DA4CMS7 Jacob Scott Mt. Gilead 13:59.6
72 71 2437 DA24WKG Jordan Kuron Otsego 14:02.5
73 72 2479 DX4RD3X Jimmy Chapman Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 14:03.7
74 73 2478 DN6AD2E Andy Ackerman Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 14:04.4
75 74 2177 DA4CD43 Zach Ickes Hopewell-Loudon 14:06.2
76 75 2288 CD99529 Matt Brackman Minster 14:08.0
77 76 2179 DN8KMN2 Nate Richey Hopewell-Loudon 14:09.5
78 77 2443 DA2P1XF Joe Aubry Ottawa Hills 14:10.3
79 78 2217 DA0F39H Eric Newcomer Liberty-Benton 14:14.8
80 79 2338 DX4B78P Shawn Lynch New Riegel 14:15.4
81 80 2180 DN76YBS Tony Ringle Hopewell-Loudon 14:16.1
82 81 2001 DF5GN7H Seth Hogue Ashland St. Edward 14:17.3
83 82 2151 DA9B2HN Shelby Franks Gorham Fayette 14:19.4
84 83 2332 DA4DDF5 Travis Missler New London 14:20.3
85 84 2339 DX84Z9M Phillip Reinhart New Riegel 14:21.8
86 85 2481 DA41E8H Korey Kluding Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 14:29.5
87 86 2484 CC86923 Josh Reed Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 14:29.9
88 87 2441 DF5YEZZ Kyle Luttrell Otsego 14:29.9
89 88 2337 DN33D13 Lee Kelbley New Riegel 14:38.6
90 89 2216 CH41160 Nathan Kear Liberty-Benton 14:41.5
91 90 2002 DF5HCTN Kelsey Snively Ashland St. Edward 14:43.3
92 91 2153 CG95134 Ben Kovar Gorham Fayette 14:44.5
93 92 2341 DF8MY1X Michael Reinhart New Riegel 14:46.1
94 93 1947 BC17552 Nic Baumer Anna 14:47.1
95 94 2003 CG09713 Matt Dowdell Ashland St. Edward 15:05.9
96 95 2480 CB85621 Sean Gallagher Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 15:11.4
97 96 2260 CB40211 Bryce Rinehart McCormick 15:11.7
98 97 2261 DN9XTHV Jon Johnson McCormick 15:14.1
99 98 2449 DN03EDV Griffin Messer-Krus Ottawa Hills 15:17.3
100 99 2436 CF94668 Corbin Kepling Otsego 15:25.7
101 100 2096 CB85206 Joe Davis Emmanuel Baptist 15:33.9
102 101 2218 CH35229 Derek Recker Liberty-Benton 15:37.5
103 102 2213 DN0CRPW Chris Pitts Lakota 16:10.6
104 103 2296 DN3ZRSW Nick Shah Monroe Trinity Lutheran 16:11.6
105 104 2211 DX50M0M John Lamalie Lakota 16:12.1
106 105 2264 DA48A8D Cory Linden McCormick 16:14.3
107 2408 DX3P4FX John Fox Northwood 16:18.8
108 106 2483 CE19088 Kirk Mckenna Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 16:19.5
109 107 2444 DX3655S James Christy Ottawa Hills 16:21.5
110 108 2209 DA4K8VR Tim Johnson Lakota 16:23.7
111 109 2263 CD36803 David Haynes McCormick 16:23.8
112 110 2262 BC17735 Kevin Shellhouse McCormick 16:25.9
113 2403 CF19594 Spencer Guerrero Northwood 16:26.9
114 111 2445 DX7SSFV David Gaillardetz Ottawa Hills 16:27.7
115 112 2342 DN9NBFS Nick Lucius New Riegel 16:30.3
116 113 2092 DN83B54 Kurt Gilsdorf Emmanuel Baptist 16:42.3
117 114 1949 DF1T48A Zach Koppin Anna 16:43.6
118 115 1951 DF3X78H Kyle Reineke Anna 16:44.0
119 116 2434 DX82T03 Nolan Decker Otsego 16:49.7
120 117 2340 CH38042 Matt Reinhart New Riegel 16:55.1
121 118 2265 DF51Z6T Don Lee Hartman McCormick 18:48.1
122 119 2212 DF36Y4T Josh Kinney Lakota 20:46.6
123 2405 CE79988 Nicholas Slaughterb Northwood 20:47.7
124 120 2295 CF48156 James Perez Monroe Trinity Lutheran 21:09.1
125 121 2447 DX2DM59 Matias Larson Ottawa Hills 22:54.9
126 122 2452 CD69007 Tom Squillace Ottawa Hills 22:57.5
127 123 2004 CH39469 Jed Roepke Ashland St. Edward 22:59.5
128 124 2005 DF8WW1Y Sam Valentine Ashland St. Edward 23:00.4
129 125 2210 DA4ES3Y Jimmy Hill Lakota 23:09.2
130 2401 DN73W6F Brandon Bugbee Northwood 23:16.3
131 126 2266 DF84X58 Andrew Mondak McCormick 24:49.8