TIFFIN CARNIVAL 2005
Saturday, Sepember 10, 2005
Boys' Division III Open
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 4764 DR9GED4 Jon Trautwein Bettsville 17:51.40
2 3942 DF8VDMM Jason Clouse New Riegel 18:17.25
3 4763 DX8Y4CT Kurtis Miller Bettsville 18:34.45
4 6235 DF51Y16 Caleb Bassitt Bluffton 18:43.70
5 1 3683 DX8HBA4 Phillip Pavick Cortland Maplewood 18:48.10
6 2 3761 DR9V9RZ Kyle Gasson Fort Loramie 18:49.60
7 3 3679 BC26360 Mike Mcconnell Cortland Maplewood 18:59.95
8 4 4082 DX17BN9 Andrew Kelleher Tol. Christian 19:03.45
9 5 3740 CF62883 Nic Roth Fayette Gorham Fayette 19:05.60
10 6 3825 CE82558 Austin Fast Haviland Wayne Trace 19:06.70
11 7 4117 DX881P9 Kory Thatcher Van Wert Lincolnview 19:09.75
12 8 4106 DX1YZY4 Kirk Bonifas Van Wert Lincolnview 19:11.40
13 3944 DR9MRB2 Adam Reinhart New Riegel 19:14.30
14 9 4116 CB59457 Jordan Simpson Van Wert Lincolnview 19:15.25
15 10 4114 CA35531 Kade Pollock Van Wert Lincolnview 19:18.35
16 11 3756 DF8WPP7 Justin Aselage Fort Loramie 19:19.80
17 12 4088 CD84844 Lance Wood Tol. Christian 19:20.40
18 13 3894 CE85087 Tyler Richard Minster 19:21.95
19 14 4085 DA9WNSR Jake Rightnowar Tol. Christian 19:23.30
20 15 3677 DX31T63 Brent Dillon Cortland Maplewood 19:25.05
21 3858 BC30686 Carl Rice Kansas Lakota 19:26.15
22 16 3811 DR9ZCSV Gunter Eickert Gibsonburg 19:29.80
23 6236 DR503SP Tyler Domer Bluffton 19:30.65
24 17 3986 DR9DM57 Alex Price Old Fort 19:31.25
25 18 3682 CA86076 Luke Orth Cortland Maplewood 19:33.15
26 19 4107 CB90471 Danny Brincefield Van Wert Lincolnview 19:36.10
27 20 3733 DX1MY9C Logan Keefer Fayette Gorham Fayette 19:37.20
28 3716 CH47410 Brandon Roth East Canton 19:38.60
29 21 3759 DN7HCWT Doug Eilerman Fort Loramie 19:39.40
30 22 3981 DR9BFZG Ron Dull Old Fort 19:40.45
31 23 3830 CE72100 Karl Klopfenstein Haviland Wayne Trace 19:40.55
32 24 3930 CE93846 Andrew Harner New London 19:41.70
33 25 4135 CG85967 Luke Hemmelgarn Versailles 19:43.80
34 26 3541 DX1YBVS John Fruth Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 19:43.95
35 27 4109 DN0RBCR Thomas Katalenas Van Wert Lincolnview 19:49.25
36 28 3990 CD86084 Josh Ortiz Old Fort 19:50.25
37 29 3501 DX80Z6V Jagsir Singh Anna 19:50.35
38 30 3895 DX8D73K Ben Sekas Minster 19:55.85
39 31 4124 DA41ZY5 Brian Bohman Versailles 19:57.25
40 32 3653 DN6H92A Andre Woeste Coldwater 19:58.20
41 33 3549 DR9HGTD Derek Reinhart Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 19:58.90
42 34 3939 CF78077 Steven Switz New London 20:00.60
43 3744 DX4XPS8 Erick Anderson Findlay Liberty-Benton 20:01.20
44 35 3516 DN7WVZC Chris Workman Arcanum 20:01.85
45 36 3651 CE70724 Brent Westerheide Coldwater 20:03.15
46 37 3662 CH27890 Sam Carpenter Columbus Grove 20:03.75
47 38 3385 BC00303 Cody Nonamaker Cory Rawson 20:05.45
48 39 3884 CB99631 Brad Ashworth Minster 20:05.80
49 3745 DA2H17H Kyle Chaskel Findlay Liberty-Benton 20:07.90
50 40 3822 CF68828 Andrew Repp Gibsonburg 20:09.50
51 41 3681 DR0SA5C Tyler Moxley Cortland Maplewood 20:09.80
52 42 3767 CF14130 Tyler Meinerding Fort Loramie 20:10.95
53 43 3737 CG96989 Chris Kramer Fayette Gorham Fayette 20:11.85
54 44 3885 CG95088 David Bornhorst Minster 20:12.50
55 3565 DF3HT83 Marty Swartz Bellaire St. John Central 20:12.60
56 45 3922 DX860FT Tyler Cawrse New London 20:15.40
57 46 4084 DN0KXGP Andrew Paulsen Tol. Christian 20:16.10
58 47 4087 CF15807 Nathan Wirebaugh Tol. Christian 20:16.85
59 48 4020 CF11240 Rob Hohlaer Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 20:20.50
60 49 3667 BC00530 Charles Koch Columbus Grove 20:20.80
61 50 3734 CF38968 Brad Knierim Fayette Gorham Fayette 20:21.40
62 51 4149 CH34555 Kevin Subler Versailles 20:22.30
63 52 4126 DN9Z5YB Jacob Brown Versailles 20:24.95
64 53 3765 BC27282 Craig Langenkamp Fort Loramie 20:26.60
65 54 4108 CA25143 Matt Evans Van Wert Lincolnview 20:27.90
66 3862 DF5EETB Mike Hamann Lakeside Danbury 20:29.05
67 55 3738 DR954CA Tyler Miller Fayette Gorham Fayette 20:30.40
68 3943 CF26533 Brian Kelbley New Riegel 20:30.85
69 56 3984 CF25844 Kyle Garn Old Fort 20:32.00
70 57 3987 CB11005 Kalab Brown Old Fort 20:32.80
71 58 3826 CB93668 Lucas Gordon Haviland Wayne Trace 20:33.45
72 3868 CF79260 Rob Ewing Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 20:34.65
73 59 3897 BC56295 Jason Westerheide Minster 20:37.95
74 3873 CA65743 Adam Pusateri Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 20:39.70
75 60 3636 DX2GMAE Josh Bergman Coldwater 20:40.10
76 61 3635 DN9NCH5 Kevin Abels Coldwater 20:40.95
77 62 3687 DF5YTYY Matt Wagner Cortland Maplewood 20:42.20
78 3562 CF46691 Zach Kozel Bellaire St. John Central 20:43.25
79 63 3742 CE90622 Kurt Short Fayette Gorham Fayette 20:43.70
80 64 3824 DN62BWZ Tyler Dunham Haviland Wayne Trace 20:44.05
81 65 3836 CH03177 Wade Sisson Haviland Wayne Trace 20:44.45
82 66 3495 DX8XCHZ Aaron Dues Anna 20:47.95
83 3861 CE97387 Ryan Eckel Lakeside Danbury 20:48.60
84 67 3544 DX426Y4 Luke Fuller Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 20:51.40
85 68 4024 CB49783 Kirk Mckenna Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 20:51.65
86 4052 DN3W1K4 Dustin Manchester Southington Chalker 20:52.40
87 69 3934 DF0V3XV Derek Mundy New London 20:53.55
88 4003 CF71604 Jacob Batt Put-In-Bay 20:55.25
89 70 3735 DX1442R Ben Kovar Fayette Gorham Fayette 20:56.00
90 71 3551 CD19915 Kyle Risner Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 20:56.35
91 72 3599 DF8FGZM Justin Mathews Cardington-Lincoln 20:57.45
92 3853 DX9G9PP Zach Kelly Kansas Lakota 20:58.40
93 73 3790 DA1K6KA Michael Berger Gahanna Columbus Academy 20:59.85
94 3784 DN6WBD6 Matthew Ingles Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 20:59.90
95 74 3938 DR1R4MS Lucas Smith New London 21:02.00
96 75 3556 DA99311 Matt Zoeller Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 21:04.80
97 3625 CD73558 Dylan Gardner Castalia Margaretta 21:05.70
98 76 4134 BC55392 Nick Harman Versailles 21:09.70
99 3629 CF12434 David Siesel Castalia Margaretta 21:10.15
100 77 4624 CA89819 Chad Carroll Cory Rawson 21:11.90
101 78 3637 DR6TKAP Chris Bruns Coldwater 21:12.80
102 3874 CD31472 Paul Weakland Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 21:13.40
103 79 3925 DX1H2DH Jared Cumberledge New London 21:14.05
104 80 3596 DR566DA Dylan Johnson Cardington-Lincoln 21:19.60
105 81 3828 DA6A9DB Angelo Harris Haviland Wayne Trace 21:20.55
106 82 4515 DF8GGYM Scott Green Cory Rawson 21:20.55
107 83 3511 DN045F7 Bryant Michael Arcanum 21:22.15
108 84 4032 DM40GTF Josh Sanchez Sherwood Fairview 21:22.30
109 4783 DN3H86A Trevor Merrow Kinsman Badger 21:23.85
110 85 3648 DX0DT95 Nathan Sides Coldwater 21:25.35
111 6238 DN3K07V Brad Queen Bluffton 21:32.00
112 86 3650 CH32245 Eric Wellman Coldwater 21:33.15
113 3643 DX8V8NZ Kory Ley Coldwater 21:33.80
114 87 3936 CA46804 Kevin Neel New London 21:34.70
115 88 4144 DN3AZ13 Ryan Rose Versailles 21:35.95
116 89 4150 DA79E69 Kevin Subler Versailles 21:39.90
117 90 3791 DX3XE8T Matthew Cartabuke Gahanna Columbus Academy 21:47.05
118 91 3554 DN3YN26 Tyler Smith Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 21:48.60
119 3645 DF0CXHB Kenny Roessner Coldwater 21:49.05
120 3694 DX218B5 Phillip Woody Creston Norwayne 21:49.85
121 3920 DA9GH5A Dustin Anthony New London 21:50.70
122 3639 BC31845 Todd Hoyng Coldwater 21:52.40
123 92 3517 CG97193 Matt Dornbusch Arcanum 21:52.50
124 93 3548 DF624EC Adam Ramsey Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 21:53.05
125 3941 BC35914 Curt Bumb New Riegel 21:53.40
126 94 4021 DA6Z6F3 Matt Keller Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 21:53.60
127 95 3807 CD67176 Robert Schoenfeld Gahanna Columbus Academy 21:58.30
128 96 3594 DN9R2X8 Heath Goodman Cardington-Lincoln 21:59.00
129 97 3816 DA1Z70V Patrick Hoffman Gibsonburg 22:02.20
130 3751 CF33574 Derek Recker Findlay Liberty-Benton 22:02.50
131 4130 DX3PGFP Craig Dapore Versailles 22:08.40
132 3626 DX7P5TC Matt Jones Castalia Margaretta 22:10.00
133 98 3890 CF35099 Ryan Mertz Minster 22:10.85
134 3546 DF06KNK Zach Ickes Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 22:12.70
135 3852 DN0R878 Jimmy Hill Kansas Lakota 22:14.50
136 3869 DR0ZT1P Kyle Hunter Lou. St. Thomas Aquinas 22:18.00
137 3935 CG92624 Brandon Murr New London 22:20.35
138 99 4015 CH07877 A.j. Faggionato Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 22:20.95
139 3928 DX3XG7P Corey Essenmacher New London 22:21.85
140 100 3799 DR94KKX Dvid Kerr Gahanna Columbus Academy 22:25.90
141 3633 DR9Z2W7 Chuck Davidson Castalia Margaretta 22:26.30
142 101 3498 DR6FGMA Dustin Manger Anna 22:28.55
143 102 4022 DA6A2BG Korey Kluding Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 22:29.95
144 103 3604 DF5G60F Brian Schrote Cardington-Lincoln 22:30.70
145 104 3496 BC78072 Drew Goettemoeller Anna 22:31.35
146 4140 CH16485 Kyle Kueterman Versailles 22:32.20
147 105 3603 DF8TDT8 Derek Roth Cardington-Lincoln 22:36.80
148 3539 CC85509 Kory Bishop Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 22:37.70
149 3553 CF37317 Travis Schreiner Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 22:41.50
150 4146 CF73971 Andrew Schwartz Versailles 22:42.55
151 3707 DN05CF5 Chris Breedlove East Canton 22:46.60
152 4169 DF0D23T Jon Haller Defiance Tinora 22:46.80
153 3937 DX47X4S Brandon Schwinn New London 22:49.40
154 4170 CC88212 Cody Harris Defiance Tinora 22:50.00
155 3715 DR91F7Y Matt Middaugh East Canton 22:58.00
156 3647 DN7S9T2 Jeff Sides Coldwater 22:59.10
157 3747 DX08FY1 Jacob Maag Findlay Liberty-Benton 23:00.15
158 106 3663 DX46407 Ryan Darby Columbus Grove 23:01.85
159 107 3515 BC20186 Ben Oda Arcanum 23:05.30
160 4145 CD42700 Michael Ruchty Versailles 23:09.20
161 4120 CA36546 Cole Ausborn Versailles 23:09.45
162 108 3989 DA4M53R Nick Leitenberger Old Fort 23:13.20
163 4137 DA4PGDG Matt Jokerst Versailles 23:14.00
164 3542 DR9AT8E Paul Fruth Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 23:14.50
165 4129 DR2T7MW Ben Dapore Versailles 23:16.10
166 109 4016 DX8DTYY Justin Francisco Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 23:19.20
167 110 3839 DA4YEFB Jeremy Zartman Haviland Wayne Trace 23:23.95
168 3785 DN3D7CW Bradley Oddo Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 23:24.55
169 4104 BC31858 Brett Willson Van Buren 23:25.75
170 111 4086 DF8KN7R Clay Whittaker Tol. Christian 23:27.50
171 3915 CE42877 Nate Krahling N. Robinson Col. Crawford 23:33.25
172 4051 DX5FGYZ Gary Ifft Southington Chalker 23:36.80
173 112 3601 DN8398X Andy Pearl Cardington-Lincoln 23:38.35
174 3781 CD33161 Aaron Estrada Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 23:38.65
175 113 3793 DX0VMDC Robin Curtis Gahanna Columbus Academy 23:41.50
176 114 4033 DX9RGS5 Tony Schroeder Sherwood Fairview 23:46.15
177 115 3598 DN7BZNC Aaron Linstedt Cardington-Lincoln 23:47.60
178 116 3463 DN0R325 Ted Green Cory Rawson 23:47.85
179 3833 DF8H6CW Austin Morrison Haviland Wayne Trace 23:47.85
180 3863 DX61D9T Adam Twarek Lakeside Danbury 23:47.90
181 117 3842 DF5P9TE Preston Schmitzer Cory Rawson 23:56.25
182 118 4037 CF95060 Josh Tonneas Sherwood Fairview 23:57.05
183 119 2978 DA4A1FD Jeremy Parnello Cory Rawson 24:01.00
184 120 3820 CG31731 Scott Lambright Gibsonburg 24:02.10
185 121 4034 CH46689 Bobby Schulz Sherwood Fairview 24:02.70
186 122 3493 DR9EBX8 Nic Baumer Anna 24:04.10
187 3606 DF9XBYR Eli Smith Cardington-Lincoln 24:08.55
188 123 3673 DA152BW Clete Stechschulte Columbus Grove 24:13.55
189 3535 DX99X7T Michael Kohlenberg Attica Seneca East 24:17.55
190 3741 DN7A36N Kyle Shay Fayette Gorham Fayette 24:24.90
191 124 3810 DR9YWPD Michael Wooster Gahanna Columbus Academy 24:26.75
192 125 3665 DF0008S Zach Finley Columbus Grove 24:33.15
193 126 3788 DN0K15N Jack Barkin Gahanna Columbus Academy 24:37.75
194 3809 CF69963 Andrew Whiteman Gahanna Columbus Academy 24:38.15
195 127 3769 CB22062 Ricardo Pereira Fort Loramie 24:52.25
196 128 4012 CA86470 Aaron Dechant Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 24:58.70
197 129 3815 CD54646 Andrew Hoffman Gibsonburg 25:02.40
198 4138 DX7VYAA Dustin Kaiser Versailles 25:02.90
199 3795 DF04E2K Patrick Graham Gahanna Columbus Academy 25:12.30
200 3797 DF0Y1NR Jeffrey Hobday Gahanna Columbus Academy 25:12.70
201 4779 DR9W294 Brent Hynes Kinsman Badger 25:14.80
202 4142 CC90926 Ryan Mcmaken Versailles 25:19.00
203 130 4039 CD60922 Austin Westrick Sherwood Fairview 25:21.10
204 3838 CD90864 Chris Zartman Haviland Wayne Trace 25:22.50
205 3728 DA63PMH Santana Demolin Fayette Gorham Fayette 25:31.20
206 4167 DN0HZEM Zach Dietrich Defiance Tinora 25:32.80
207 4132 DF57A12 Adam Grillot Versailles 25:38.40
208 4073 BC40693 George Prior Tipp City Bethel 25:44.25
209 3805 DN70X8F Justin Richmond-Decker Gahanna Columbus Academy 25:59.95
210 3804 DF517BG Jonathon Reitzel Gahanna Columbus Academy 26:56.25
211 4013 CD92187 Ryan Dillinger Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 27:00.25
212 131 3510 DF6E27R Howard Mclain Arcanum 27:53.50
213 3877 DN0F0N1 Caleb Joy Massillon Tuslaw 27:57.40
214 3722 DA34KHE Troy Sandwisch Elmore Woodmore 27:59.10
215 4068 DA3C0CH John Bir Tipp City Bethel 28:00.50
216 2477 DX2CR4N Ethan Karns Bloomdale Elmwood 28:06.25
217 4102 DA46WBP Mike Yavorcik Tol. Ottawa Hills 28:23.90
218 3646 DA4BK54 Brad Selhorst Coldwater 28:29.55
219 4090 DA920T4 Jake Bourey Tol. Ottawa Hills 28:32.40
220 4095 DF8CPKX Anand Jani Tol. Ottawa Hills 28:34.20
221 4100 CA53550 Tyler Thompson Tol. Ottawa Hills 28:47.50
222 132 3666 CE89070 Mile Johns Columbus Grove 30:28.65
223 3796 DN0A0E7 William Greenwalt Gahanna Columbus Academy 32:07.00
224 3800 DN78EK3 Sam Korda Gahanna Columbus Academy 32:15.20
225 3845 DX4XMBZ Jamie Machovina Huron 33:13.95
226 3945 DF8HTEE Eli Coppock North Baltimore 35:29.20
227 133 3509 CH45957 Alex Kessler Arcanum 37:25.45
228 4765 CF10393 Tony D'abatto Ely. Open Door Christian 38:14.95