TIFFIN CARNIVAL 2005
Saturday, Sepember 10, 2005
Boys' Jr. High Division III Varsity
Place TmPl No. Chip Name School Time
===== ==== ===== ======= ========================= ================================ ========
1 1 5138 DA175K3 Jordan Lang New London 11:24.50
2 2 5282 CD39781 Michael Gallagher Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 11:29.35
3 3 4855 CD36239 Alex Thornburg Bellaire St. John Central 11:53.65
4 4 4854 DF3X8NV Nick Schuetz Bellaire St. John Central 12:03.65
5 5 5142 DN3PMAE Terry Stevens New London 12:06.25
6 6 5372 DA9M3DA Ian Monroe Tol. Ottawa Hills 12:08.50
7 7 5192 DN7YZSD Greg Avery Northwood 12:10.25
8 8 4851 DA7G97N Matthew Moscato Bellaire St. John Central 12:11.35
9 9 4983 DA1B5PS Max Sanchez Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 12:12.75
10 10 4845 DN3S6KX Sam Faykus Bellaire 12:13.40
11 11 5110 DX61VRD Jacob Dircksen Minster 12:15.40
12 12 5144 DX7VFF3 Daniel Arbogast New Riegel 12:17.30
13 13 5281 CH29861 Brian Ferber Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 12:18.40
14 4882 CD50611 Evan Wenner Carey 12:21.00
15 14 4952 DX569C8 Darrell Randall Fayette Gorham Fayette 12:26.60
16 15 5356 CA29695 Brandon Graves Tipp City Bethel 12:31.30
17 16 4982 DA1NPYK Matt Meyer Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 12:32.50
18 17 4929 DA8908K Brock Avers Elmore Woodmore 12:33.95
19 18 5048 CD28240 Derek Brown Massillon Tuslaw 12:43.40
20 19 5112 DA9W9HB Jack Olding Minster 12:44.35
21 20 5145 CF01489 Drew Cassidy New Riegel 12:45.70
22 21 5436 CC85434 Ben Bogan Wellington 12:46.10
23 22 4914 CF39006 Matthew Bouman Creston 12:52.50
24 23 4981 DN0C9B5 Chris Liebold Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 12:56.45
25 24 5359 DF3DCKP Adam Loewer Tipp City Bethel 12:58.50
26 25 4850 DA4SY2N Ian Gulley Bellaire St. John Central 12:58.55
27 26 5109 DA9ZKZX Josh Borges Minster 12:59.90
28 27 4912 DX1KRR4 Andrew Taylor Collins Western Reserve 13:01.75
29 28 6246 DN9XKFF Jose Moser Bluffton 13:01.80
30 29 4907 DN6VTTM Ven Beat Collins Western Reserve 13:01.95
31 30 5057 DN0ES6F Austin Wadian Massillon Tuslaw 13:02.05
32 31 5115 CF26341 Oliver Weaver Minster 13:05.50
33 32 5143 CC64560 Ethan Thomas New London 13:07.35
34 33 4949 CD22074 Jonathon Brown Fayette Gorham Fayette 13:10.35
35 34 4932 CG17645 George Harris Elmore Woodmore 13:11.25
36 35 4827 CF33081 T.j. Brown Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 13:13.10
37 36 4853 DN71B13 Matthew Riffle Bellaire St. John Central 13:16.60
38 37 5277 DR50H9W Moncher Ben Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 13:17.80
39 38 4918 CH30107 Cody Hartong Creston 13:19.80
40 39 4980 DF5W8WP Tommy Hohman Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 13:20.30
41 40 5139 CH26182 Garrett Mcgrail New London 13:28.20
42 41 5111 DR6G1RB Ian Huber Minster 13:28.35
43 42 4984 DR9ANCS Josh Schiets Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 13:28.70
44 43 5374 DX35GTA Mark Rudolph Tol. Ottawa Hills 13:30.20
45 44 6225 DA23M63 Arthur Miller Ely. Open Door Christian 13:30.50
46 45 5367 DA464FG Matt Baron Tol. Ottawa Hills 13:31.65
47 46 4915 DM7KTDT Brad Chaffin Creston 13:32.60
48 47 5152 CA33143 Nathan Schalk New Riegel 13:35.85
49 48 6247 DN35WV8 Jared Staley Bluffton 13:36.40
50 49 4930 DR465MK Jake Flagg Elmore Woodmore 13:36.80
51 50 5113 DX2WA4S David Slonkosky Minster 13:43.15
52 51 5280 CD17804 Jacob Diggman Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 13:43.95
53 52 5368 CF30187 Jarrett Bruner Tol. Ottawa Hills 13:45.35
54 53 4847 CF15017 Ian Mcconville Bellaire 13:45.70
55 54 4954 CH08024 Evan Stoltzfus Fayette Gorham Fayette 13:47.50
56 55 4951 BC85386 Cody Miller Fayette Gorham Fayette 13:47.80
57 56 4910 DX4R5TD James Loar Collins Western Reserve 13:48.15
58 57 5054 DX8ASP9 Cody Phillips Massillon Tuslaw 13:49.05
59 58 4911 CF81482 Kyle Priddy Collins Western Reserve 13:49.60
60 4880 DF165WY Lucas Kline Carey 13:55.25
61 59 5153 DR501H4 Aaron Schalk New Riegel 13:56.95
62 60 6228 DR6F0GK Neven Zunich Ely. Open Door Christian 13:57.35
63 61 6223 DN0NGD9 Spencer Davis Ely. Open Door Christian 13:59.35
64 4879 CC67711 Shaun Donnelly Carey 14:01.90
65 62 4979 CG85824 Jordan Adams Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 14:04.45
66 63 4828 DX4NM25 Cole Fittro Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 14:05.10
67 64 5354 CC85505 Jaben Corbett Tipp City Bethel 14:09.70
68 65 5141 DN08MKR Zach Smothers New London 14:12.40
69 66 4913 DX9506V Dale Taylor Collins Western Reserve 14:13.70
70 67 6245 CD24606 Joel Groman Bluffton 14:15.80
71 68 5149 DA0FPXE Andrew Mack New Riegel 14:18.10
72 69 4919 DX697XY Mike Williams Creston 14:19.25
73 70 5049 DF8T7V1 Joey Davis Massillon Tuslaw 14:25.00
74 71 4830 CB65713 Daniel Steyer Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 14:27.45
75 72 4908 DX6MNA8 Jason Blair Collins Western Reserve 14:28.40
76 73 5369 CD31950 Josh Bruner Tol. Ottawa Hills 14:28.85
77 74 5146 CD84506 Zach Clouse New Riegel 14:31.95
78 75 4953 CE82897 Jason Rodriguez Fayette Gorham Fayette 14:35.85
79 76 5361 DX29VMG Ryan Sayer Tipp City Bethel 14:36.10
80 77 4917 DA9HD14 Jeffery Green Creston 14:36.80
81 78 6226 DR0GXW4 Micah Stoneburner Ely. Open Door Christian 14:36.90
82 79 5194 CA87227 Anthony Kamilaris Northwood 14:37.80
83 80 5137 DX6EV8P Tayler Amburgy New London 14:42.50
84 81 5437 DA465KZ Chris Coker Wellington 14:42.60
85 4824 DN9M9EB Chris Purcell Ashland Mapleton 14:45.50
86 82 4849 DM74HRB Brady Wood Bellaire 14:47.55
87 83 5195 DX8H9AB Adrian Paneto Northwood 14:49.75
88 84 4935 DX1C9ED Cory Sandwisch Elmore Woodmore 14:51.75
89 85 5051 DN0XFGW Andy Kendrick Massillon Tuslaw 14:52.50
90 86 5360 DR0W59R Alex Prater Tipp City Bethel 14:52.55
91 87 5056 CH27526 Van Salewsky Massillon Tuslaw 14:52.70
92 88 5147 DF07688 Jordan Gonzales New Riegel 14:58.40
93 89 4931 CH32422 Brody Haar Elmore Woodmore 15:09.50
94 90 5440 CD44284 Will Wood Wellington 15:10.60
95 91 4829 CF75210 Martin Juarez Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 15:11.10
96 92 5441 DX18NP1 Chris Gibbs Wellington 15:12.40
97 93 4843 DN3ASZC Derek Cross Bellaire 15:17.90
98 94 5114 DN3C0XF Austin Tebbe Minster 15:20.35
99 95 4950 DN7H2C1 Clay Burkholder Fayette Gorham Fayette 15:21.95
100 96 5283 DX5015R Kyle Glovinsky Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 15:21.95
101 97 6224 DN96RB7 Zach Dixon Ely. Open Door Christian 15:23.10
102 98 4985 DA6MRGS Matthew Wickline Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 15:29.20
103 99 5279 DA6390A Dan Dechant Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 15:29.70
104 100 5140 CF58991 Jacob Schwinn New London 15:29.90
105 101 4934 DN3PE1H Andrew Kartsten Elmore Woodmore 15:46.50
106 102 4848 DX35CE2 Mark Smigle Bellaire 15:49.40
107 103 5191 DX2GE6F Brad Auger Northwood 15:51.15
108 104 5278 DN929T3 Wilson Ben Sandusky St. Mary C.C. 15:54.75
109 105 5357 DA4EKGK Ralph Lauzze Tipp City Bethel 16:07.00
110 106 6248 DX3753X Isaac Stechschulte Bluffton 16:15.70
111 4822 DF1T39A Mike Harris Ashland Mapleton 16:17.55
112 107 6244 BC92426 Ben Buroker Bluffton 16:25.55
113 108 5363 CF63156 Dylan Stagge Tipp City Bethel 16:47.45
114 109 5439 DN0K766 Tom Gronsky Wellington 16:58.15
115 110 4936 CD48255 Misko Saric Elmore Woodmore 17:12.60
116 111 4831 DR98FG9 Dustin Reinhart Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 17:27.70
117 112 4909 CH07835 Matt Fox Collins Western Reserve 17:30.00
118 113 5050 DX0SAY7 Matt Hartmann Massillon Tuslaw 17:34.30
119 114 5438 DN972AX Scott Gronsky Wellington 18:00.90
120 4823 DA9BN25 Adam Johnson Ashland Mapleton 18:10.95
121 4881 CF64162 Roger Myers Carey 18:11.85
122 115 4916 DR9MMMR Shane Followay Creston 18:15.10
123 4820 CH00004 Phillip Bennett Ashland Mapleton 18:36.10
124 116 5193 DN8CW3N Thomas Cairl Northwood 19:24.20
125 117 4832 DN65SS1 Tyler Parkins Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 19:47.35
126 118 6227 CE39487 David Wallace Ely. Open Door Christian 20:09.10
127 5327 DA89SED Adam Garrison Sullivan Black River 22:55.75