TIFFIN CROSS COUNTRY CARNIVAL
September 6, 2008
Results List
Boys’ Jr. High Div. I-II Varsity
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================================ ==========
1 1 6113 Aaron Matheus 8 Kings Mills Kings 10:54.28
2 2 6026 Matt Waaland 8 Findlay Central 11:04.48
3 3 6256 Josh Laney 8 Navarre Fairless 11:09.07
4 4 6744 Jerome Grizincik 8 Medina Buckeye 11:09.71
5 5 6512 Sam Wharton 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 11:12.62
6 6 6135 Nick Newman 8 Lakeview 11:13.93
7 7 6441 Drew Savage 8 St. Joseph MS 11:14.33
8 8 6497 Ricky Andrews 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 11:15.12
9 9 6439 Dan Lenart 8 St. Joseph MS 11:18.53
10 10 5787 Nick Glowacki 8 Amherst 11:18.70
11 11 6166 Buddy Jackson 8 Mansfield Madison Comp. 11:22.27
12 12 6205 Cole Vandenberg 8 Medina Highland 11:22.71
13 13 6043 Devaun Churchya 8 Fremont Ross 11:26.97
14 14 6442 Chris Schenk 8 St. Joseph MS 11:28.37
15 15 6045 Louis Guardiola 7 Fremont Ross 11:28.64
16 16 6142 Sean Saffle 8 Lakeview 11:29.17
17 17 6485 Matthew Turley 8 Sylvania Timberstone 11:35.87
18 18 5861 Darkow James 7 Avon Lake 11:37.35
19 19 5866 Tommy Parsons 8 Avon Lake 11:37.45
20 20 6114 Ben Matheus 7 Kings Mills Kings 11:38.09
21 21 6048 Justin Schaffer 8 Fremont Ross 11:38.42
22 22 6075 Eddie Janini 8 Green 11:38.90
23 23 6072 Keith Genetin 7 Green 11:39.90
24 24 6438 Garrett Law 8 St. Joseph MS 11:40.66
25 25 6124 Nathaniel Griffin 8 Lakeview 11:40.91
26 26 6507 Nick Noone 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 11:42.99
27 27 6460 Kyle Brooks 8 Syl. McCord 11:44.41
28 28 6138 Brent Pritchard 8 Lakeview 11:46.06
29 29 6128 John Huff 8 Lakeview 11:46.80
30 30 5781 Kevin Burgett 8 Amherst 11:48.44
31 31 6504 Grant Koch 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 11:49.44
32 32 6508 Tyler Prentice 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 11:50.04
33 33 6558 Treig Pierce 8 Van Wert 11:50.14
34 34 6198 Adam Holowecky 8 Medina Highland 11:50.62
35 35 5854 Blake Pecoraro 8 Avon 11:52.39
36 36 6127 Adam Honaker 8 Lakeview 11:54.68
37 37 6390 Xaiver Seavers 8 Sand. Jackson 11:56.26
38 38 6700 Ben Wexler 8 Bedford 11:56.72
39 39 6572 Luke Hickey 8 Washington Blue 11:57.50
40 40 6024 Andy Martin 8 Findlay Central 11:58.18
41 41 6298 Brian Nickel 7 North Canton 11:58.56
42 42 6331 Zach Tanzillo 8 Norwalk 11:59.53
43 43 6195 Austin Casinhiser 8 Medina Highland 12:01.72
44 44 6193 Stuart Arbuckle 8 Medina Highland 12:02.97
45 45 6245 Julio Castro 8 Napoleon 12:07.39
46 46 5833 Aaron Rhodes 8 Ashland 12:08.96
47 47 6294 Michael Mascalino 8 North Canton 12:10.55
48 48 6417 Austin Rohde 8 Shelby 12:12.37
49 49 6529 Jeff Hoffman 8 Tontogany Otsego 12:12.58
50 50 6560 Kase Schalois 8 Van Wert 12:14.30
51 51 6363 Zachary Shinaver 8 Oregon Clay 12:15.54
52 52 6419 Jaden Cleland 8 Spr. Northwestern 12:16.19
53 53 6062 Adam Prechtl 8 Grafton Midview 12:16.66
54 54 5885 James Fell 8 Bay Village Bay 12:16.84
55 55 6434 Michael Baugh 7 St. Joseph MS 12:17.39
56 56 6510 Jay Schairbaum 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 12:17.47
57 57 6463 Chris McKown 8 Syl. McCord 12:17.74
58 58 5800 Jordan Reynolds 8 Amherst 12:17.99
59 59 5795 Austin Miller 8 Amherst 12:18.56
60 60 6209 Scott Brittenham 7 Millbury Lake 12:18.63
61 61 6161 Mason Willeke 8 Lexington 12:19.22
62 62 5786 Nick Donat 8 Amherst 12:19.84
63 63 6321 Ryan Hull 8 Norwalk 12:20.00
64 64 6067 Kevin Bayonnet 8 Green 12:20.66
65 65 5918 Doug Florek 8 Brunswick Willetts 12:22.30
66 66 6021 Phillip Jewett 8 Findlay Central 12:22.75
67 67 6073 Adam Haines 8 Green 12:22.82
68 68 6404 Chris Johson Sandusky Perkins 12:22.90
69 69 6146 Tyler Will 8 Lakeview 12:23.20
70 70 6111 Chris Koloseike 8 Kings Mills Kings 12:25.12
71 71 6292 Justin King 8 North Canton 12:26.23
72 72 6575 Matt Szteiter 8 Washington Blue 12:26.29
73 73 5805 Dakota Walker 8 Amherst 12:26.70
74 74 5868 Tommy Rieghard 8 Avon Lake 12:26.82
75 75 6505 Michael Landwehr 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 12:27.96
76 76 6042 Brantleigh Bunting 7 Fremont Ross 12:27.97
77 77 5865 Kyle O'Connor 8 Avon Lake 12:28.13
78 78 6259 Seb Tressel 8 Navarre Fairless 12:28.28
79 79 6568 Dillon Coburn 7 Washington Blue 12:28.64
80 80 5902 John Hoffman 8 Berlin-Milan 12:29.42
81 81 6168 Bryan Taylor 7 Mansfield Madison Comp. 12:29.52
82 82 5867 Blanchet Renaud 7 Avon Lake 12:30.03
83 83 5836 Eli Slater 8 Ashland 12:30.35
84 84 6170 Jordan Yost 7 Mansfield Madison Comp. 12:31.32
85 85 6492 Keegan Hall 8 Tiffin MS 12:31.63
86 86 5813 Chris Emery 8 Arbor Hills 12:32.42
87 87 6307 Robert Tolson 8 North Canton 12:33.02
88 88 6389 Jacob Riedy 8 Sand. Jackson 12:33.62
89 89 5964 Jacob Wingett 8 Circleville 12:33.65
90 90 6105 Paul Beeson 8 Kings Mills Kings 12:33.84
91 91 5806 Thomas Wesley 8 Amherst 12:33.88
92 92 6207 Ryan Wilber 8 Medina Highland 12:35.01
93 93 6449 Clay Hunter 8 St. Paul Lutheran MS 12:36.01
94 94 6106 Henry Cooper 8 Kings Mills Kings 12:36.69
95 95 6401 Austin Faber Sandusky Perkins 12:36.79
96 96 5837 Drew Squires 8 Ashland 12:36.90
97 97 6405 Michael Kessler Sandusky Perkins 12:37.66
98 98 6316 Jon Clark 7 Norwalk 12:39.44
99 99 6540 Branden Nosker 7 Troy 12:39.61
100 100 6118 Taylor Reece 8 Kings Mills Kings 12:40.20
101 101 5825 Kyle Bell 8 Ashland 12:40.52
102 102 6541 Jonathan Osman 8 Troy 12:40.65
103 103 6286 Nathan Conroy 7 North Canton 12:41.58
104 104 6480 Brandon Napierala 8 Sylvania Timberstone 12:41.64
105 105 6302 Brett Simons 8 North Canton 12:41.96
106 106 6559 Spencer Prichard 8 Van Wert 12:42.09
107 107 6413 Michael Gonzales 8 Shelby 12:45.96
108 108 6576 Tom Winslow 7 Washington Blue 12:46.05
109 109 6699 Dillon Thompson 8 Bedford 12:50.45
110 110 6693 Maxwell Lezon 7 Bedford 12:50.51
111 111 6424 Kaleb Turner 8 Spr. Northwestern 12:50.91
112 112 6251 Sam Walker 7 Napoleon 12:52.29
113 113 6066 Josh Bartley 8 Green 12:53.59
114 114 6070 Nathan Donaldson 7 Green 12:53.91
115 115 6423 Austin Newkirk 7 Spr. Northwestern 12:54.15
116 116 5961 Alan Kocher 8 Circleville 12:55.18
117 117 6551 Jacob Boroff 8 Van Wert 12:55.56
118 118 6697 Logan Smith 8 Bedford 12:55.85
119 119 6016 Alex Distel 8 Findlay Central 12:55.96
120 120 6326 Nate Nash 8 Norwalk 12:56.11
121 121 6061 Austin Millar 8 Grafton Midview 12:56.36
122 122 6577 Logan Wolfe 7 Washington Blue 12:56.59
123 123 6684 Zane Brandon 8 Bedford 12:57.75
124 124 6059 Conrad Doehne 8 Grafton Midview 12:58.10
125 125 5892 Rowland Taylor 8 Bay Village Bay 12:58.75
126 126 6201 Dominic Ravenelli 7 Medina Highland 12:58.96
127 127 6046 Logan Johnson 8 Fremont Ross 12:59.13
128 128 6303 Anthony Stackpole 8 North Canton 13:02.61
129 129 6246 Ryan Cohrs 8 Napoleon 13:03.38
130 130 6112 Andrew Lack 7 Kings Mills Kings 13:04.25
131 131 6025 Lucas Schaible 8 Findlay Central 13:04.29
132 132 5819 Mario Pawlicki 8 Arbor Hills 13:05.20
133 133 6437 Tyler Langenderfer 7 St. Joseph MS 13:06.11
134 134 6182 Steve Cleveland 8 McPherson 13:07.05
135 135 6185 Isaac Prunty 8 McPherson 13:07.44
136 136 5922 Kevin O'Connor 8 Brunswick Willetts 13:09.32
137 137 6376 Chris Mercer 7 Pemberville Eastwood 13:10.57
138 138 6493 Braden Kuhn 7 Tiffin MS 13:11.54
139 139 6555 Jacob Hoverman 8 Van Wert 13:11.56
140 140 6583 Matt Leis 8 Willard 13:12.85
141 141 6549 Scott Warfel 8 Upper Sandusky 13:13.39
142 142 5884 Aric Diamond 8 Bay Village Bay 13:13.66
143 143 6468 Connor Simon 8 Syl. McCord 13:14.33
144 144 6411 Sam Coleman 8 Shelby 13:14.34
145 145 6406 Gabe Murray Sandusky Perkins 13:15.39
146 146 5917 Ryan Badowski 7 Brunswick Willetts 13:15.50
147 147 6554 Garrett Freeman 8 Van Wert 13:15.62
148 148 6343 Zach Seaman 8 Oak Harbor 13:15.79
149 149 5869 Justin Rinaldi 7 Avon Lake 13:15.80
150 150 6742 Bobby Auber 8 Medina Buckeye 13:16.10
151 151 6408 Derek Wolf Sandusky Perkins 13:16.50
152 152 6339 Bryce Buderer 7 Oak Harbor 13:16.98
153 153 6412 Walker Fackler 8 Shelby 13:17.06
154 154 5834 Austin Rhodes 8 Ashland 13:17.26
155 155 6203 Mark Struble 8 Medina Highland 13:17.64
156 156 6077 Clay Kingan 8 Green 13:17.64
157 157 6157 Jordan Hershner 7 Lexington 13:19.15
158 158 6747 Aaron Klubnik 8 Medina Buckeye 13:19.56
159 159 6543 Ian Stutz 7 Troy 13:19.70
160 160 6257 Zach Mehnert 8 Navarre Fairless 13:20.03
161 161 6745 Cory Hayden 8 Medina Buckeye 13:20.42
162 162 5919 Gordon Foust 8 Brunswick Willetts 13:22.29
163 163 6228 Dominic Slonkosky 7 Minster 13:22.64
164 164 6060 Kyler Jump 8 Grafton Midview 13:23.06
165 165 5926 Justin Swords 7 Brunswick Willetts 13:23.11
166 166 6483 Zach Rothschild 8 Sylvania Timberstone 13:24.06
167 167 6447 Lance Busch 8 St. Paul Lutheran MS 13:24.50
168 168 6464 Jacob Pawelczyk 8 Syl. McCord 13:24.66
169 169 5897 Michael Biltz 7 Berlin-Milan 13:25.30
170 170 6249 Brad Lutz 8 Napoleon 13:27.00
171 171 5906 Matt Pulaski 8 Berlin-Milan 13:27.72
172 172 5900 Nathan Hansen 8 Berlin-Milan 13:28.88
173 173 5903 Nicholas Kibler 8 Berlin-Milan 13:29.51
174 174 5864 Eric Mills 7 Avon Lake 13:29.58
175 175 6462 Seth Liarof 7 Syl. McCord 13:29.92
176 176 6584 Logan Mahl 8 Willard 13:31.98
177 177 6047 Bailey Mezinger 7 Fremont Ross 13:32.58
178 178 6544 Eli Walters 7 Troy 13:32.87
179 179 6329 Zane Smith 8 Norwalk 13:33.16
180 180 5904 Colin Lombardi 8 Berlin-Milan 13:33.37
181 181 6022 Kevin Lewis 8 Findlay Central 13:33.63
182 182 6164 Anthony Boltz 8 Mansfield Madison Comp. 13:34.42
183 183 6448 Brandon Homan 8 St. Paul Lutheran MS 13:35.46
184 184 6534 Kyle Wright 7 Tontogany Otsego 13:36.03
185 185 6020 Kyle Hopkins 8 Findlay Central 13:36.23
186 186 6443 Zach Turner 8 St. Joseph MS 13:37.06
187 187 6479 Adam Lucas 7 Sylvania Timberstone 13:37.18
188 188 6691 Matthew Kleman 8 Bedford 13:38.14
189 189 6258 Chad Snyder 8 Navarre Fairless 13:38.63
190 190 6456 Haden Aldrich 8 Syl. McCord 13:39.78
191 191 3243 Chance Ziegler 7 Medina Buckeye 13:39.95
192 192 6578 Reid Wolin 8 Washington Blue 13:40.97
193 193 6571 Marcus Henry 8 Washington Blue 13:41.34
194 194 6475 M.J. Haidar 7 Sylvania Timberstone 13:41.39
195 195 6218 Christian Boehlein 7 Minster 13:41.83
196 196 6690 Jack Johnson 7 Bedford 13:42.84
197 197 5818 Steven Osborn 8 Arbor Hills 13:43.67
198 198 6227 Alex Winner 7 Minster 13:43.92
199 199 5828 Jonah Haven 8 Ashland 13:45.36
200 200 6323 Kange Keegan 7 Norwalk 13:45.56
201 201 6582 Kasey Keesy 8 Willard 13:46.35
202 202 6585 Gabe Newland 8 Willard 13:46.82
203 203 6642 Alex Bacisin 8 Black River 13:48.05
204 204 5814 Brandon Graney 8 Arbor Hills 13:48.56
205 205 6152 Nick Chirico 8 Lexington 13:50.91
206 206 6553 Noah Edwards 8 Van Wert 13:51.60
207 207 6467 Shailen Shah 8 Syl. McCord 13:53.05
208 208 5984 Jonathon Britt 8 DeVeaux 13:54.37
209 209 6750 David Taylor 7 Medina Buckeye 13:55.49
210 210 5820 Ian Pribe 8 Arbor Hills 13:56.98
211 211 6324 Nathan Koehn 7 Norwalk 13:58.34
212 212 6477 Ryan Krantz 8 Sylvania Timberstone 13:59.18
213 213 6255 Nakoa Hunt 8 Navarre Fairless 14:00.49
214 214 6476 Daniel Krantz 8 Sylvania Timberstone 14:01.19
215 215 6446 James Bischoff 7 St. Paul Lutheran MS 14:01.39
216 216 6340 Garrett Crum 8 Oak Harbor 14:01.40
217 217 5851 Chris Kopcienski 7 Avon 14:03.67
218 218 6155 Eric Hall 7 Lexington 14:04.01
219 219 6746 Quinn Kennedy 7 Medina Buckeye 14:04.61
220 220 6044 Henry Gegorski 7 Fremont Ross 14:05.56
221 221 5889 Andrew O'Brien 7 Bay Village Bay 14:05.85
222 222 6397 David Ahner Sandusky Perkins 14:06.57
223 223 6158 Brad Malaska 8 Lexington 14:07.37
224 224 6375 Zach Lucas 7 Pemberville Eastwood 14:08.68
225 225 6183 Zack Myers 8 McPherson 14:10.03
226 226 6210 Jeremy Likes 7 Millbury Lake 14:13.52
227 227 6064 Cody Zickefoose 7 Grafton Midview 14:14.28
228 228 6542 Andrew Stang 8 Troy 14:14.44
229 229 5853 Ben Naegle 7 Avon 14:14.58
230 230 6547 Heath Miller 7 Upper Sandusky 14:19.42
231 231 6380 Nate Whritenour 8 Pemberville Eastwood 14:21.82
232 232 6379 Tyler Van Camp 7 Pemberville Eastwood 14:22.41
233 233 6647 Nick Schiefelbein 8 Black River 14:23.30
234 234 5810 Nate Bartlett 8 Arbor Hills 14:23.49
235 235 5823 Trey Vorderburg 7 Arbor Hills 14:23.81
236 236 6186 Ken Steinbauer 8 McPherson 14:24.54
237 237 5838 Josh Webb 8 Ashland 14:24.81
238 238 6370 Gabe Fredricks 7 Pemberville Eastwood 14:30.93
239 239 6421 Ben Hermetz 8 Spr. Northwestern 14:32.57
240 240 6154 Tyrell Curry 7 Lexington 14:34.69
241 241 6546 Carson Mengerink 7 Upper Sandusky 14:36.46
242 242 6538 Alex Meier 7 Troy 14:37.03
243 243 6058 Ryan Beckloff 8 Grafton Midview 14:37.58
244 244 6386 Ben Boles 7 Sand. Jackson 14:38.01
245 245 5995 Eddie Sheets 7 DeVeaux 14:38.15
246 246 6648 Alex Vanderau 8 Black River 14:38.31
247 247 6537 Patrick McGail 7 Troy 14:38.70
248 248 5901 Tristan Heidl 7 Berlin-Milan 14:39.15
249 249 6156 Dennis Head 7 Lexington 14:39.29
250 250 6399 Alex Dresser Sandusky Perkins 14:39.99
251 251 6450 Tim Peltier 8 St. Paul Lutheran MS 14:40.57
252 252 5988 Daniel Hojnacki 7 DeVeaux 14:42.86
253 253 5959 Zack Heeter 8 Circleville 14:43.38
254 254 6208 Jared Berger 7 Millbury Lake 14:49.30
255 255 6169 John Williams 7 Mansfield Madison Comp. 14:50.74
256 256 6364 Darren Todd 7 Oregon Clay 14:51.41
257 257 5986 James Fullerton 7 DeVeaux 14:58.60
258 258 6409 Dylan Alfrey 7 Shelby 15:01.75
259 259 6415 Lee Newmeyer 8 Shelby 15:01.84
260 260 6369 Andrew Davidson 7 Pemberville Eastwood 15:03.06
261 261 5850 Ryan Julius 7 Avon 15:03.77
262 262 6530 Anthony Smith 8 Tontogany Otsego 15:03.90
263 263 6491 Chris Gates 7 Tiffin MS 15:07.52
264 264 6247 Hunter Gerken 7 Napoleon 15:09.06
265 265 6254 Dakota Hunt 8 Navarre Fairless 15:10.06
266 266 5985 Alec Falkenberg 8 DeVeaux 15:12.07
267 267 6418 Connor Thornton 7 Shelby 15:15.23
268 268 6358 Joshua Kellar 7 Oregon Clay 15:15.99
269 269 6361 Andrew Pappas 7 Oregon Clay 15:17.37
270 270 6219 Andy Borges 8 Minster 15:19.80
271 271 6377 Connor Speck 7 Pemberville Eastwood 15:23.66
272 272 6223 Nick Kemper 8 Minster 15:25.88
273 273 6644 Russell Gifford 7 Black River 15:26.67
274 274 6531 Jarron Subleski 8 Tontogany Otsego 15:28.91
275 275 5886 Jeremy Gillespie 7 Bay Village Bay 15:31.28
276 276 6646 Tyler Potter 7 Black River 15:32.58
277 277 6167 Kane Pennywitt 7 Mansfield Madison Comp. 15:33.83
278 278 6063 Jason Scheel 7 Grafton Midview 15:36.69
279 279 6244 Nate Braun 7 Napoleon 15:37.08
280 280 5990 Nate Kinor 7 DeVeaux 15:37.73
281 281 5848 Scott Garner 7 Avon 15:38.32
282 282 6250 Mathias Rohrs 8 Napoleon 15:45.37
283 283 6163 Nick Barcroft 7 Mansfield Madison Comp. 15:51.12
284 284 6260 Aaron Wiles 7 Navarre Fairless 16:02.17
285 285 5925 Kevin Stankiewicz 7 Brunswick Willetts 16:03.45
286 286 6359 Todd Klewer 8 Oregon Clay 16:03.97
287 287 6184 Joseph Noftz 8 McPherson 16:08.56
288 288 6391 Holdan Shipley 7 Sand. Jackson 16:09.41
289 289 5994 Spencer Salisbury 8 DeVeaux 16:13.35
290 290 6528 Eddie Ferguson 7 Tontogany Otsego 16:19.51
291 291 6341 Jonathan Hatfield 7 Oak Harbor 16:20.65
292 292 6532 Ben Thomas 7 Tontogany Otsego 16:27.13
293 293 5891 Dan Shank 7 Bay Village Bay 16:27.24
294 294 6212 Drew Northcut 8 Millbury Lake 16:29.86
295 295 6548 Miles Mitten 7 Upper Sandusky 16:30.19
296 296 5962 Spencer Nelson 7 Circleville 16:32.04
297 297 6490 Jacob Dickman 7 Tiffin MS 16:36.76
298 298 6362 Tanner Phillips 7 Oregon Clay 16:36.83
299 299 5852 Jordon Lawrence 7 Avon 16:40.09
300 300 5887 Robby MacAskill 7 Bay Village Bay 16:44.66
301 301 6495 Adam Young 7 Tiffin MS 16:48.32
302 302 6211 Keon Mullins 7 Millbury Lake 17:00.20
303 303 6422 Austin Lundberg 7 Spr. Northwestern 17:03.68
304 304 6545 Cody Collins 7 Upper Sandusky 17:05.99
305 305 5847 Eddie Gannon 7 Avon 17:11.37
306 306 5921 Zach Mattern 7 Brunswick Willetts 17:11.51
307 307 6581 Michael Collins 8 Willard 17:17.42
308 308 6533 Josh Tremonti 7 Tontogany Otsego 17:26.99
309 309 6645 Brett Harrenton 8 Black River 17:59.28
310 310 6354 Ben Bricker 7 Oregon Clay 18:11.52
311 311 6388 Austin Harple 7 Sand. Jackson 18:15.70
312 312 6385 Zack Barret 7 Sand. Jackson 19:37.39
313 313 5958 Max Cooper 7 Circleville 19:57.73
314 314 6338 Eli Boldt 8 Oak Harbor 20:43.64
315 315 6420 Jason Hennigan 8 Spr. Northwestern 23:11.61
316 316 6643 Zach Blankenship 8 Black River 23:15.08