TIFFIN CROSS COUNTRY CARNIVAL
September 6, 2008
Results List
Boys’ Jr. High Open
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================================ ==========
1 5840 Paysen Bramblett 8 Ashland Crestview 12:03.01
2 6149 Bradley McIntire 8 Lewistown Indian Lake 12:10.61
3 1 6130 Jacob Klopp 8 Lakeview 12:11.06
4 2 6284 Drew Bercaw 8 North Canton 12:11.19
5 3 6076 Griffin Jenkins 8 Green 12:21.36
6 4 6125 Payton Gutierrez 8 Lakeview 12:30.93
7 6280 Korey Williams 8 New Riegel 12:30.98
8 5 6006 Greg Nagy 8 Ely. Open Door Christian 12:33.64
9 6489 Ian Warnement 8 Tiffin Calvert 12:38.75
10 6279 Jacob Welly 8 New Riegel 12:39.49
11 6 6134 Joe Mason 8 Lakeview 12:46.51
12 5915 Julian Harnish 7 Bluffton 12:48.33
13 6037 Evan Riethman 7 Fort Loramie 12:52.50
14 6455 Alex Hoerig 8 Sycamore Mohawk 12:53.39
15 7 6121 Jason Baldinelli 8 Lakeview 12:54.32
16 8 6137 Kegan Orr 7 Lakeview 12:55.93
17 9 6200 Joshua Poling 7 Medina Highland 12:56.34
18 5843 Zack Durbin 7 Ashland Mapleton 13:01.74
19 10 6141 Durkin Ross 7 Lakeview 13:04.69
20 11 6202 Mason Rorapaugh 8 Medina Highland 13:05.02
21 6350 Brad Bannister 7 Old Fort 13:06.75
22 6041 Jorden Nye 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 13:07.17
23 6150 Klay Nichols 8 Lewistown Indian Lake 13:08.32
24 12 6503 Ryan Kagy 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 13:10.01
25 13 6498 Jack Bauder 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 13:15.89
26 14 6120 Landen Wright 8 Kings Mills Kings 13:16.86
27 5913 Kennedy Hossler 8 Bettsville 13:17.58
28 15 5803 Noah Skladan 7 Amherst 13:17.75
29 6381 Wyatt Auger 8 Put-In-Bay 13:17.95
30 16 6204 Jonathan Valco 8 Medina Highland 13:18.57
31 17 6499 Will Brockman 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 13:18.92
32 18 6144 Josh Snyder 8 Lakeview 13:19.58
33 19 5831 Dylan Pyanowski 7 Ashland 13:19.99
34 20 6290 Kirk Greenho 8 North Canton 13:21.17
35 21 5839 Dillion Workman 7 Ashland 13:25.37
36 22 6301 Tristan Sedlak 7 North Canton 13:25.40
37 23 6108 Cooper Harris 8 Kings Mills Kings 13:26.79
38 24 5789 Harry Higgins 8 Amherst 13:27.16
39 25 6027 Ryan Whalen 7 Findlay Central 13:27.96
40 26 5784 Joeseph Colon 7 Amherst 13:28.44
41 6536 Jared Waltz 7 Trinity Lutheran 13:28.77
42 27 6496 Zach Allen 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 13:28.90
43 28 6199 Michael Hutchings 7 Medina Highland 13:32.03
44 29 6079 Tony Monte 7 Green 13:33.38
45 6131 C.J. Kronk 8 Lakeview 13:34.08
46 30 6569 Jimmy Dietz 8 Washington Blue 13:34.73
47 6277 Jacob Schalk 8 New Riegel 13:39.57
48 31 6698 Taylor Stobinski 8 Bedford 13:39.64
49 32 5792 Ted Kamody 8 Amherst 13:40.55
50 33 5908 Derek Silkwood 8 Berlin-Milan 13:41.95
51 34 5782 Drew Calhoun 8 Amherst 13:42.82
52 35 5807 Tyler Rakar 7 Amherst 13:43.40
53 36 6500 Brad Bruns 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 13:43.47
54 37 5797 Garrett Mullins 8 Amherst 13:43.55
55 38 6287 Brent Cornell 7 North Canton 13:44.97
56 39 5862 Riley Jantz 7 Avon Lake 13:45.32
57 40 5874 Josh Ulery 8 Avon Lake 13:45.90
58 5893 Andrew Beier 8 Bellevue 13:45.91
59 41 6083 Matt Stang 7 Green 13:46.22
60 5791 Sam Kamnikar 7 Amherst 13:46.48
61 42 6197 John Digiacobbe 7 Medina Highland 13:47.82
62 43 6557 Kavon Pierce 8 Van Wert 13:47.88
63 6526 Tommy Rudolph 8 Tol. Ottawa Hills 13:50.10
64 6123 Jared Ferguson 7 Lakeview 13:51.90
65 44 6696 Bailey Peace 7 Bedford 13:52.53
66 6171 Seth Byrd 8 Mansfield Ontario 13:52.84
67 45 6501 Tyler Hare 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 13:54.25
68 46 6007 Cameron Rusnak 8 Ely. Open Door Christian 13:55.04
69 47 6023 Max MacDonald 7 Findlay Central 13:58.23
70 6444 Blake Wasung 8 St. Joseph MS 13:58.53
71 48 6017 Brad Dufek 7 Findlay Central 13:59.10
72 49 5860 Chandler Gossman 8 Avon Lake 14:00.43
73 50 6563 Brady Woodruff 8 Van Wert 14:00.85
74 51 6320 Austin Houghtlen 7 Norwalk 14:02.05
75 5914 Tommy Kipps 8 Bettsville 14:02.99
76 52 6289 Kyle Goodwill 8 North Canton 14:04.19
77 53 6065 Josh Bisson 7 Green 14:04.48
78 54 5905 Troy Moore 8 Berlin-Milan 14:04.52
79 55 5859 Ryan Foley 7 Avon Lake 14:04.64
80 56 6552 Christian Dunn 8 Van Wert 14:06.10
81 5954 Troy Martin 7 Castalia Margaretta 14:07.59
82 5916 Jared Kobylski 8 Bowl. Gr. Christian Acad. 14:09.26
83 5911 Sonny Winstead 8 Bethel Christian Acad. 14:11.14
84 57 5835 Brock Roquemore 7 Ashland 14:12.94
85 6139 Andy Raines 8 Lakeview 14:13.01
86 6566 Nick Wood 8 Vermilion 14:13.93
87 58 5871 Jacob Scott 8 Avon Lake 14:13.98
88 5793 Alex Machovina 8 Amherst 14:15.12
89 5790 Adam Hornyak 7 Amherst 14:15.45
90 59 6206 Tommy Wagar 8 Medina Highland 14:16.60
91 60 6325 Jared Lee 7 Norwalk 14:17.60
92 61 6465 Ben Petro 8 Syl. McCord 14:18.23
93 6564 Zach Myracle 7 Vermilion 14:18.70
94 5783 Tyler Clotz 8 Amherst 14:19.29
95 62 6567 Chris Butler 7 Washington Blue 14:20.04
96 63 6694 John Nocella 7 Bedford 14:21.98
97 6133 Nick Lascola 8 Lakeview 14:22.45
98 64 6330 Carson Sparks 7 Norwalk 14:23.64
99 65 6474 Dannie Duhart 8 Sylvania Timberstone 14:23.67
100 5846 Ben Frankart 7 Attica Seneca East 14:23.80
101 66 6573 Dustin Jacob 7 Washington Blue 14:24.15
102 67 6683 Adam Blaida 7 Bedford 14:24.38
103 68 6509 Kevin Ryan 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 14:24.96
104 69 6295 Justin Minor 8 North Canton 14:25.35
105 6502 Jacob Imel 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 14:25.36
106 70 6117 Sam Parrett 7 Kings Mills Kings 14:25.41
107 6050 Christian Burns 7 Fremont St. Joseph C.C. 14:26.00
108 71 6008 Tyler Siegfried 8 Ely. Open Door Christian 14:26.34
109 72 6087 Andrew Zabel 7 Green 14:27.04
110 73 6068 Tyler Cindea 7 Green 14:28.14
111 74 6459 Zach Bodenmiller 8 Syl. McCord 14:28.21
112 75 6562 Austin Taylor 7 Van Wert 14:29.84
113 6159 Tyler Stierhoff 7 Lexington 14:30.60
114 6511 Ben Stucke 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 14:31.28
115 76 6570 Austin Felser 7 Washington Blue 14:31.46
116 77 5909 Nicholas Yates 7 Berlin-Milan 14:32.63
117 78 6332 Alec Thorpe 8 Norwalk 14:32.79
118 6506 Brad Mullins 8 Tipp City Tippecanoe 14:32.92
119 79 6471 Alex Brentlinger 7 Sylvania Timberstone 14:33.00
120 5945 Ryian Burson 7 Caldwell 14:33.21
121 6143 Jake Snyder 8 Lakeview 14:33.28
122 5894 Daniel Davenport 7 Bellevue 14:33.41
123 5788 Noah Haramia 7 Amherst 14:33.97
124 6132 Steven Lady 8 Lakeview 14:34.12
125 80 6110 John Jamieson 8 Kings Mills Kings 14:34.34
126 6276 Daniel Sheppard 7 New London 14:34.67
127 6263 Ben Homan 7 New Bremen 14:34.97
128 81 6579 Blaine Yarick 8 Washington Blue 14:35.02
129 6535 Nick Berns 8 Trinity Lutheran 14:35.26
130 82 6482 Erik Ramsey 7 Sylvania Timberstone 14:35.64
131 83 6084 Seth Stennent 7 Green 14:36.57
132 84 6580 Alex Zolciak 7 Washington Blue 14:36.90
133 6454 Alex Dundore 7 Sycamore Mohawk 14:37.31
134 85 6367 Eli Beaudoin 8 Pemberville Eastwood 14:38.45
135 5956 Jordan Round 7 Castalia Margaretta 14:38.57
136 6268 Kyle Swiger 7 New Bremen 14:39.19
137 86 6306 C.J. Tirrell 8 North Canton 14:40.07
138 6309 Brian Wolfe 8 North Canton 14:41.41
139 6366 Ben Kromer 7 Our Lady of Consolation 14:43.94
140 6136 Liam Niemeyer 7 Lakeview 14:44.10
141 5923 Logan Salzman 7 Brunswick Willetts 14:44.61
142 6278 Nick Wank 8 New Riegel 14:45.00
143 87 6373 Jake Hoodlebrink 7 Pemberville Eastwood 14:45.60
144 88 6328 Reid Schaffer 8 Norwalk 14:45.83
145 6230 Charles French 8 Monroeville 14:48.71
146 6086 Robbie Wilson 7 Green 14:49.73
147 6229 Nick Bischoff 8 Monroeville 14:50.06
148 89 6488 Christian Young 8 Sylvania Timberstone 14:50.13
149 90 6374 Joe Boyk 7 Pemberville Eastwood 14:50.80
150 6351 Tito Lopez 7 Old Fort 14:51.08
151 5895 Donovan Glock 8 Bellevue 14:51.32
152 6081 George Moresea 7 Green 14:52.45
153 91 6116 Zack Middleton 8 Kings Mills Kings 14:52.46
154 6151 Trent Callis 8 Lexington 14:53.14
155 92 6481 Trevor Partee 7 Sylvania Timberstone 14:56.10
156 93 6470 Jordan Waltjen 7 Syl. McCord 14:57.24
157 94 6688 Mark Farren 7 Bedford 14:58.33
158 95 6461 Jacob Connors 8 Syl. McCord 14:59.97
159 6414 Cole Messner 7 Shelby 15:00.35
160 96 6469 Tyler Sturt 7 Syl. McCord 15:01.83
161 6145 Will Watkins 7 Lakeview 15:02.06
162 6082 Dan Pollock 7 Green 15:02.75
163 5802 Steven Sekoulopuls 7 Amherst 15:03.33
164 97 5898 Tom Chapman 7 Berlin-Milan 15:04.66
165 98 5832 Remington Reynolds 7 Ashland 15:05.85
166 6049 Ryan Schaffer 7 Fremont Ross 15:06.63
167 99 6556 Jon Lisa 8 Van Wert 15:07.09
168 6402 Max Funk Sandusky Perkins 15:07.17
169 100 5856 Zack Antoniewicz 7 Avon Lake 15:07.63
170 101 6486 Carson Williams 7 Sylvania Timberstone 15:07.70
171 6153 Dan Cline 7 Lexington 15:07.72
172 102 6685 Dennis Clifton 8 Bedford 15:08.24
173 6748 Joe Metheney 7 Medina Buckeye 15:11.17
174 6265 Drew McClurg 7 New Bremen 15:13.22
175 103 6368 Derick Buchman 8 Pemberville Eastwood 15:14.39
176 6040 Nash Baker 7 Fostoria St. Wendelin 15:14.78
177 104 6466 Evan Sample 7 Syl. McCord 15:15.18
178 105 5873 Anthony Spaetzel 7 Avon Lake 15:16.66
179 106 6327 Grant Olsen 7 Norwalk 15:17.79
180 107 6115 Matt Middlekamp 8 Kings Mills Kings 15:18.00
181 108 5830 Zach Obrecht 7 Ashland 15:18.78
182 109 5811 Kyle Boyers 8 Arbor Hills 15:20.58
183 6283 Chase Nichols 7 North Baltimore 15:21.18
184 5796 Connor Morris 8 Amherst 15:21.96
185 6148 Jacob Frost 7 Lewistown Indian Lake 15:23.50
186 5785 Cody Congelio 8 Amherst 15:24.56
187 5967 Brendon Phillips 7 Collins Western Reserve 15:28.66
188 6282 Robert Lyberg 7 North Baltimore 15:29.15
189 5872 Garrett Shreve 7 Avon Lake 15:33.52
190 6384 Arthur Wolf 7 Put-In-Bay 15:33.74
191 110 6458 Nick Battaglini 7 Syl. McCord 15:34.68
192 6299 Michael Ocrainiciuc 8 North Canton 15:35.77
193 6400 Cole Ellison Sandusky Perkins 15:35.81
194 111 6473 Mike Dibble 7 Sylvania Timberstone 15:36.00
195 112 6686 Chase Duvall 7 Bedford 15:38.78
196 113 5826 Ryan Braden 7 Ashland 15:41.22
197 6484 Michael Szirony 8 Sylvania Timberstone 15:42.64
198 5804 Andrew Swift 7 Amherst 15:43.42
199 114 5822 Jacob Turner 7 Arbor Hills 15:43.51
200 115 6322 Amrish Karnik 8 Norwalk 15:45.21
201 6445 Jacob White 8 St. Joseph MS 15:45.86
202 6523 Noah Hupp 7 Tol. Ottawa Hills 15:47.10
203 6085 Tanner Vinciguerra 8 Green 15:48.01
204 6410 Christian Ballangee 7 Shelby 15:50.16
205 116 5899 Andy Cordle 8 Berlin-Milan 15:50.18
206 117 6371 Dan Heise 8 Pemberville Eastwood 15:50.90
207 6039 Markus Tucker 8 Fostoria 15:51.08
208 118 6009 Jordan Wright 8 Ely. Open Door Christian 15:51.39
209 6319 Joe Grof 7 Norwalk 15:51.58
210 6162 Jacob Zahn 7 Lexington 15:53.26
211 5957 Eric Schneider 8 Castalia Margaretta 15:53.52
212 6238 Kenton Picker 8 Mt. Gilead 15:53.66
213 6293 Sam Mallamaci 7 North Canton 15:53.73
214 6038 Christian Hinson 7 Fostoria 15:54.64
215 5975 Adrian Camp 7 Convoy Crestview 15:56.44
216 5863 Derek Menzer 7 Avon Lake 15:58.09
217 6126 Alex Hiennerfiend 7 Lakeview 15:58.78
218 6291 Evan Harris 8 North Canton 16:01.58
219 6525 Alex Mitchel 8 Tol. Ottawa Hills 16:04.01
220 6122 Trey Browder 7 Lakeview 16:04.62
221 119 5829 Lance Kolp 7 Ashland 16:06.42
222 6296 Mario Monte 8 North Canton 16:07.73
223 6416 Kane Phillips 7 Shelby 16:07.99
224 120 6005 Nick Imbrogno 7 Ely. Open Door Christian 16:08.66
225 6440 Jacob Nowak 7 St. Joseph MS 16:10.29
226 6749 Matt Szustak 7 Medina Buckeye 16:10.40
227 6318 Jacob Gilson 7 Norwalk 16:12.88
228 5857 Devin Arora 7 Avon Lake 16:17.60
229 6078 Daulton Lott 7 Green 16:19.14
230 6080 Jared Mooney 8 Green 16:20.27
231 6071 Shane Gallo 7 Green 16:20.43
232 6687 Tommy Erdmann 8 Bedford 16:22.85
233 6091 Joe Hamilton 7 Huron 16:26.45
234 5841 Stephen Alsop 8 Ashland Mapleton 16:30.32
235 6357 Dominic Coleman 7 Oregon Clay 16:31.60
236 6365 Jon Fahl 7 Our Lady of Consolation 16:35.54
237 6147 Ben Freeman 8 Lakeview 16:36.50
238 6140 Kenan Roberts 8 Lakeview 16:42.16
239 6297 Tyler Murphy 7 North Canton 16:43.20
240 121 5907 Caleb Richardson 8 Berlin-Milan 16:45.03
241 6172 Timothy Galat 7 Mansfield Ontario 16:45.97
242 122 6019 Cameron Flesch 7 Findlay Central 16:47.45
243 5844 Riley Goll 7 Ashland Mapleton 16:48.03
244 123 5816 Cameron Morrissey 7 Arbor Hills 16:48.65
245 5968 Josh Starkey 7 Collins Western Reserve 16:53.13
246 5927 Brady Young 8 Brunswick Willetts 16:53.39
247 6478 Tim Lee 7 Sylvania Timberstone 17:00.03
248 124 6372 Chris Hoodlebrink 8 Pemberville Eastwood 17:00.91
249 6173 Donovan Ruckman 7 Mansfield Ontario 17:03.64
250 6403 Patrick Galloway Sandusky Perkins 17:08.62
251 6090 Zach Figgins 8 Huron 17:09.48
252 5977 Cody Klinker 8 Convoy Crestview 17:10.61
253 5966 Sam Lewis 7 Collins Western Reserve 17:13.99
254 6285 Gregory Brandle 7 North Canton 17:15.38
255 5849 Dalton Jalovec 7 Avon 17:16.89
256 6288 Alex Gonyias 7 North Canton 17:20.13
257 5991 William Kolhoff 8 DeVeaux 17:21.46
258 6487 Theron Wineinger 7 Sylvania Timberstone 17:22.05
259 6253 Cody Betts 8 Navarre Fairless 17:24.24
260 125 6018 Sam Duling 8 Findlay Central 17:32.13
261 6252 Matt Bair 7 Navarre Fairless 17:44.92
262 6300 Matt Sahadi 7 North Canton 17:50.67
263 5992 Jacob Laduke 7 DeVeaux 18:02.74
264 6355 Michael Chung 7 Oregon Clay 18:15.17
265 126 5817 Zach Music 8 Arbor Hills 18:17.48
266 6452 Matthew Kolke 7 Streetsboro 18:22.28
267 5794 Chris Majzun 8 Amherst 18:24.06
268 5912 Ryan Hager 7 Bettsville 18:24.35
269 6352 Maison Steyer 7 Old Fort 18:25.57
270 127 6028 Jacob Wilson 7 Findlay Central 18:28.22
271 6383 Zoly Urge 7 Put-In-Bay 18:32.37
272 5910 Jake Fell 6 Bethel Christian Acad. 19:05.57
273 5799 Ryan Perczak 7 Amherst 19:05.82
274 5965 Phillip Boyer 7 Collins Western Reserve 19:10.96
275 5842 Brandon Bates 7 Ashland Mapleton 19:26.73
276 5808 Dakota Gibson 7 Amherst 19:32.87
277 6743 Christian Fleury 7 Medina Buckeye 19:46.65
278 128 6004 Dan Harding 8 Ely. Open Door Christian 19:55.15
279 129 6109 Peter Hogue 7 Kings Mills Kings 19:55.76
280 5955 Bryce Pridemore 7 Castalia Margaretta 20:01.31
281 5801 Liam Rigsby 7 Amherst 20:02.35
282 6119 Brice Sheeler Kings Mills Kings 20:02.81
283 2329 Brandon Penzes 8 Ashland Crestview 20:06.38
284 5924 Trevor Schwall 7 Brunswick Willetts 20:07.22
285 6435 Nick Ellis 7 St. Joseph MS 20:18.55
286 6453 Austin Lesak 8 Streetsboro 20:37.00
287 5827 Patrick Brean 8 Ashland 21:10.42
288 5896 Clement Scheid 7 Bellevue 21:32.91
289 6093 Connor Moorehart 7 Huron 21:40.03
290 6356 Robert Chung 7 Oregon Clay 22:12.06
291 6692 Michael Lambrecht 8 Bedford 23:01.23
292 130 5815 A.J. Metzger 8 Arbor Hills 23:01.87