TIFFIN CROSS COUNTRY CARNIVAL
September 6, 2008
Results List
Girls’ Jr. High Open
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ========================= == ================================ ==========
1 5718 Ashley Nichols 8 Trinity Lutheran 13:01.08
2 5661 Olivia Smith 7 Tiffin Calvert 13:08.51
3 5663 Hanna Musil 8 Tiffin MS 13:32.42
4 1 5384 Sara Dahlinghaus 8 Minster 13:45.49
5 5164 Elizabeth Saylor 8 Convoy Crestview 13:54.51
6 2 5608 Paige Verma 8 Streetsboro 13:55.28
7 5125 Jenna Furr 7 Caldwell 13:59.41
8 3 4908 Gabby Semon 7 Amherst 13:59.50
9 5191 Jill Stuckey 7 Fayette Gorham Fayette 13:59.68
10 5716 Maria Anderson 7 Trinity Lutheran 14:05.64
11 4 4885 Heather Brosky 8 Amherst 14:10.04
12 5492 Molly Cleveland 7 Old Fort 14:13.99
13 6615 Ericka Hosang 8 Immaculate Conception 14:17.05
14 5 5388 Leah Niekamp 7 Minster 14:19.48
15 6 4911 Cassie Vince 8 Amherst 14:25.88
16 5247 Ashlyn Roberts 8 Fostoria 14:26.10
17 5187 Gabrielle Neubauer 7 Ely. Open Door Christian 14:26.13
18 7 5442 Gabrielle Kmiecik 7 North Canton 14:26.99
19 8 4899 Juile Lacock 7 Amherst 14:30.47
20 9 5395 Olivia Winner 7 Minster 14:34.19
21 5131 Sarah Walter 8 Carey 14:37.68
22 5717 Katie Holtzen 8 Trinity Lutheran 14:41.97
23 10 5303 Olivia Demumbrum 8 Kings Mills Kings 14:43.05
24 11 5392 Alexis Sharp 7 Minster 14:44.60
25 12 4880 Meghan Acierto 8 Amherst 14:46.51
26 13 4896 Payton Hicks 7 Amherst 14:46.72
27 14 5028 Stephanie Sheppa 8 Bay Village Bay 14:50.56
28 15 5641 Nadeen Sarsour 8 Syl. McCord 14:52.68
29 16 5621 Caroline Fleck 7 Syl. McCord 14:54.41
30 17 5230 Tamora Kern 7 Findlay Liberty-Benton 14:57.83
31 5245 Cori Garrett 8 Fostoria 15:00.75
32 18 5221 Tamika Adams 8 Findlay Liberty-Benton 15:00.90
33 19 5226 Alex Farmer 8 Findlay Liberty-Benton 15:02.96
34 20 4881 Lauren Barrett 7 Amherst 15:03.08
35 4909 Becki Stuckart 8 Amherst 15:04.41
36 21 5394 Hannah Sherman 7 Minster 15:05.73
37 22 5615 Sarah Avina 7 Syl. McCord 15:06.52
38 23 5391 Sydney Schmidt 7 Minster 15:07.78
39 24 5203 Katie Orr 7 Findlay Central 15:09.21
40 5163 Chelsea Hancock 7 Convoy Crestview 15:12.18
41 25 5445 Helen Meffie 7 North Canton 15:13.91
42 5662 Nicole Davisson 7 Tiffin MS 15:15.52
43 26 5049 Taylor Pavlika 7 Bedford 15:17.03
44 27 5206 Anissa Pulcheon 8 Findlay Central 15:17.78
45 5136 Lindsey Lemons 8 Castalia Margaretta 15:19.57
46 28 5041 Brittany Gralak 8 Bedford 15:19.74
47 29 5225 Megan Diemert 8 Findlay Liberty-Benton 15:23.31
48 30 4940 Katelyn Work 7 Arbor Hills 15:23.62
49 5189 Madelyn Maginn 7 Fayette Gorham Fayette 15:26.73
50 5373 Amber Soncrant 8 Millbury Lake 15:27.74
51 31 5605 Aleeyah Norvell 8 Streetsboro 15:29.38
52 5403 Paige Agler 8 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 15:30.59
53 5249 Heather Saalman 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 15:32.19
54 32 5204 Yuka Oshima 7 Findlay Central 15:32.28
55 33 5547 Theresa Kromer Sandusky Perkins 15:34.63
56 4970 Courtney Phillips 8 Attica Seneca East 15:35.00
57 34 5435 Jennie Bremer 8 North Canton 15:36.36
58 35 5227 Monica Gupta 7 Findlay Liberty-Benton 15:36.42
59 36 5037 Heather Canales 8 Bedford 15:36.51
60 5494 Lea Wilczynski 7 Old Fort 15:37.74
61 37 5603 Ciera Lanterman 8 Streetsboro 15:37.74
62 38 5552 Kayla Schnell Sandusky Perkins 15:38.74
63 39 5685 Megan Buehler 7 Tol. Washington 15:39.48
64 4969 Michelle Miller 8 Attica Seneca East 15:40.26
65 40 5310 Katelyn Smithberger 7 Kings Mills Kings 15:40.90
66 4915 Taylor Mae Gibson 8 Amherst 15:41.17
67 5768 Autum Horneck 7 Wellington 15:41.86
68 5493 Taylor Miller 7 Old Fort 15:42.32
69 41 5623 Ellyn Haviland 7 Syl. McCord 15:43.57
70 42 5614 Erica Fauverl 7 Medina Buckeye 15:43.77
71 43 5448 Tricia Oyster 8 North Canton 15:44.25
72 44 5093 Sydney Schmidt 7 Bethel Christian Acad. 15:44.88
73 5130 Alivia Stephan 8 Carey 15:45.04
74 45 2709 Nicole Koontz 7 Medina Buckeye 15:46.13
75 46 5731 Shelby Larck 8 Troy 15:46.63
76 47 5033 Izzy Zitiello 7 Bay Village Bay 15:47.20
77 48 5439 Stacey Fleischman 8 North Canton 15:47.61
78 49 5062 Lindsey Velich 8 Bedford 15:47.78
79 50 5390 Casey Schmidt 7 Minster 15:47.99
80 51 5044 Kaitlyn Leist 7 Bedford 15:48.78
81 4912 Olivia Zemanek 8 Amherst 15:49.16
82 52 5569 Becca Hermetz 8 Spr. Northwestern 15:50.33
83 4910 Allie Turnwald 8 Amherst 15:51.49
84 5667 Caitlin Graves 8 Tipp City Bethel 15:52.12
85 4999 Sarah Patrick 8 Avon Lake 15:52.87
86 53 5745 Hanna Wilson 7 Troy 15:53.12
87 5666 Sydney Compton 8 Tipp City Bethel 15:53.29
88 54 5010 Ashley Kurtz 8 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 15:54.20
89 55 5059 Stephanie Sweet 8 Bedford 15:55.21
90 56 4928 Kayla Kirk 8 Arbor Hills 15:57.07
91 57 5454 Allison Van Twisk 8 North Canton 15:57.14
92 58 5473 Della Owens 7 Norwalk 15:59.93
93 4889 Kylie Facemire 7 Amherst 16:00.30
94 59 5052 Chole Rick 8 Bedford 16:01.93
95 60 5002 Morgan Brant 7 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 16:05.06
96 61 5456 Abby Warburton 7 North Canton 16:05.60
97 62 5700 Korie Sharrar 8 Tol. Washington 16:06.20
98 3860 Paige Culver 7 Port Clinton 16:06.49
99 63 5703 Erica Wingate 8 Tol. Washington 16:07.02
100 4906 Rachel Sackett 7 Amherst 16:07.76
101 64 5214 Abby Smarkel 8 Findlay Central 16:08.93
102 5438 Sarah Evans 7 North Canton 16:09.99
103 65 5231 Paige Kinsinger 8 Findlay Liberty-Benton 16:10.31
104 66 5299 Lydia Bauer 7 Kings Mills Kings 16:10.69
105 5057 Sarah Stewart 7 Bedford 16:11.21
106 4907 Courtney Schroeder 7 Amherst 16:11.54
107 67 5510 Christine Russell 7 Pemberville Eastwood 16:12.34
108 68 5237 Jasmine Switzer 7 Findlay Liberty-Benton 16:12.91
109 5677 Kirsten Clark 7 Tol. Christian 16:13.24
110 69 5199 Kaitlin Mabee 7 Findlay Central 16:13.77
111 70 5320 Jami Walters 7 Medina Buckeye 16:14.68
112 4883 Megan Beal 8 Amherst 16:16.40
113 5668 Samantha Boniface 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 16:18.40
114 5134 Brenna Hultgren 8 Castalia Margaretta 16:18.49
115 71 5515 Emily Zielinski 7 Pemberville Eastwood 16:19.98
116 4913 Xing Dong 7 Amherst 16:20.51
117 4890 Claire Faight 7 Amherst 16:20.63
118 72 5200 Sydney Miller 7 Findlay Central 16:23.06
119 73 5019 Gretchen Craig 8 Bay Village Bay 16:23.53
120 74 5634 Sarah Manning 7 Syl. McCord 16:24.06
121 75 5553 Kelsey Shepherd Sandusky Perkins 16:24.43
122 76 5306 Claire Fonner 7 Kings Mills Kings 16:26.72
123 77 5636 Alicia Maxwell 7 Syl. McCord 16:26.97
124 78 5639 Emily Nickoli 7 Syl. McCord 16:27.73
125 5671 Jennifer Imel 7 Tipp City Tippecanoe 16:28.63
126 5063 Hannah Wagner 8 Bedford 16:28.73
127 5637 Andie McCready 7 Syl. McCord 16:30.03
128 79 5332 Hope Jordan 8 Lexington 16:33.06
129 80 5660 Kaitlyn Witt 7 Sylvania Timberstone 16:34.20
130 5051 Hannah Phillips 7 Bedford 16:35.51
131 81 5298 Lauren Barreau 7 Kings Mills Kings 16:36.26
132 82 5656 Lindsie Pfeiffer 7 Sylvania Timberstone 16:37.00
133 83 5471 Madison Myers 7 Norwalk 16:37.56
134 84 5217 Tori Sullivan 7 Findlay Central 16:37.71
135 5640 Brianna Quinones 7 Syl. McCord 16:39.06
136 5486 Samantha Durivage 8 Oak Harbor 16:39.32
137 85 5083 Kristina Mancuso 7 Berlin-Milan 16:40.09
138 5593 Hayley Turner 7 St. Joseph MS 16:40.62
139 86 3254 Anastasia Petrov 8 Medina Buckeye 16:41.65
140 5190 Sadie Molina 7 Fayette Gorham Fayette 16:42.28
141 5194 Mackenzie Hewitt 8 Findlay Central 16:44.55
142 5427 Kelly Norrod 7 New London 16:46.60
143 5126 Sara Pickenpaugh 7 Caldwell 16:48.74
144 5210 Chloe Schumacher 7 Findlay Central 16:49.76
145 87 5316 Alyssa Sedlon 7 Medina Buckeye 16:50.68
146 88 4795 Cheyenne Dedauw 7 Medina Buckeye 16:51.48
147 89 5307 Christy Hudgel 8 Kings Mills Kings 16:52.19
148 5205 Mikalla Parrick 7 Findlay Central 16:53.52
149 6650 Alexis Homoki 8 Black River 16:54.08
150 90 5724 Elisabeth Dodd 7 Troy 16:54.72
151 5387 Courtney Kuether 7 Minster 16:55.98
152 5048 Madi Panning 8 Bedford 16:56.60
153 5137 Heather Muratore 7 Castalia Margaretta 16:56.94
154 91 5606 Haley Rohaley 8 Streetsboro 16:58.87
155 5141 Lindsay Yahn 7 Circleville 16:59.79
156 92 4925 Kayley Hoyt 8 Arbor Hills 17:01.00
157 5433 Monica Albertson 7 North Canton 17:01.42
158 93 5020 Hannah Debenham 8 Bay Village Bay 17:02.01
159 4991 Rebekah Dovci 7 Avon Lake 17:02.13
160 94 5688 Jessica Davis 7 Tol. Washington 17:02.44
161 5224 Megan Dailey 7 Findlay Liberty-Benton 17:03.06
162 95 4923 Emily Gross 8 Arbor Hills 17:03.97
163 96 5514 Kylie Twining 8 Pemberville Eastwood 17:05.11
164 97 4933 Taylor Pohlman 8 Arbor Hills 17:05.23
165 98 5031 Anisha Venkataraman 8 Bay Village Bay 17:06.48
166 4886 Maddie Brotzki 8 Amherst 17:06.93
167 99 5684 Paige Bacon 7 Tol. Washington 17:07.07
168 4898 Lexi Jones 8 Amherst 17:09.14
169 5188 Abby Skolnik 7 Ely. Open Door Christian 17:10.17
170 100 5653 Nora Jaara 7 Sylvania Timberstone 17:10.26
171 101 5503 Kayla Bierley 8 Pemberville Eastwood 17:11.97
172 5281 Sarah Susman 8 Green 17:13.45
173 102 5331 Lillian Freundlich 7 Lexington 17:13.97
174 5555 Emily Donahue 8 Shelby 17:14.15
175 103 5327 Chora Apolstolakos 7 Lexington 17:14.26
176 5524 Karina Kowalski 8 Put-In-Bay 17:14.71
177 104 4977 Griffin Koelsch 8 Avon 17:14.77
178 5525 Victoria Wertenbach 7 Put-In-Bay 17:15.65
179 5060 Madeline Szymanski 7 Bedford 17:20.23
180 105 5505 Marissa Flores 8 Pemberville Eastwood 17:22.62
181 106 5301 Becca Davis 7 Kings Mills Kings 17:25.73
182 5383 Rachel Cull 8 Minster 17:26.09
183 5404 Michael Kelley 7 N. Robinson Col. Crawford 17:27.41
184 107 5334 McKala Moore 7 Lexington 17:30.18
185 4968 Alison Frymier 8 Ashland Mapleton 17:31.04
186 108 5171 Valene Fortune 8 DeVeaux 17:31.07
187 109 4951 Aubree Lint 8 Ashland 17:31.50
188 5248 Sami Birkmire 8 Fostoria St. Wendelin 17:31.71
189 4904 Lindsey Okeefe 7 Amherst 17:32.27
190 110 5090 Sarah Hudimac 7 Bethel Christian Acad. 17:32.38
191 5215 Natasha Snelling 7 Findlay Central 17:32.51
192 4882 Katelyn Beach 8 Amherst 17:33.40
193 5665 Alli Werling 7 Tiffin MS 17:33.80
194 111 3619 Cassandra Chambers 8 Medina Buckeye 17:34.06
195 5128 Logan Kline 7 Carey 17:34.35
196 4884 Hannah Bonhotel 8 Amherst 17:35.98
197 4992 Zoe Farr 7 Avon Lake 17:37.05
198 5451 Brittnat Rimmel 7 North Canton 17:38.07
199 5353 Montana Schopieray 8 Mansfield St. Peter's 17:38.45
200 4900 Olivia Meyer 7 Amherst 17:39.26
201 112 5467 Madison Kirk 7 Norwalk 17:39.79
202 113 5477 Jocelyn Thomas 8 Norwalk 17:39.86
203 5563 Samantha Wiggins 8 Shelby 17:40.05
204 114 5172 Celeste Isaacs 8 DeVeaux 17:41.66
205 115 5564 Kristy Bradford 7 Spr. Northwestern 17:41.68
206 116 5740 Destini Speraw 7 Troy 17:42.33
207 117 5549 Liz Oberer Sandusky Perkins 17:43.13
208 5209 Emily Schaefer 7 Findlay Central 17:44.24
209 5436 Katie Casey 8 North Canton 17:45.07
210 118 5089 Keri Hill 7 Bethel Christian Acad. 17:45.24
211 119 5094 Jenna Voigt 7 Bethel Christian Acad. 17:45.89
212 120 5599 Katie Baab 8 Streetsboro 17:46.10
213 4892 Ashley Giacobbe 8 Amherst 17:46.23
214 5058 Tori Stewart 8 Bedford 17:46.44
215 121 5006 C.J. Hohman 8 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 17:47.30
216 122 5607 Mercedes Swires 8 Streetsboro 17:47.32
217 123 5074 Rena Arter 8 Berlin-Milan 17:49.00
218 124 5730 Crystal Kolstad 7 Troy 17:49.17
219 125 4952 Danielle Lippert 7 Ashland 17:49.51
220 5282 Erica Wander 8 Green 17:50.06
221 126 5701 Brittany Troutman 8 Tol. Washington 17:50.83
222 5437 Katie Erikson 7 North Canton 17:51.30
223 127 5645 Sophie Asah 7 Sylvania Timberstone 17:54.28
224 128 5077 Kirsten Grech 7 Berlin-Milan 17:57.02
225 5372 Angela Santana 8 Millbury Lake 17:58.23
226 129 5566 Flora Daniels 8 Spr. Northwestern 17:58.76
227 130 5719 Jamie Alexander 7 Troy 17:59.79
228 131 5021 Sarah Downing 7 Bay Village Bay 18:00.33
229 5197 Nicole Laneve 8 Findlay Central 18:01.53
230 132 5001 Allison Arnold 7 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 18:03.67
231 133 5602 Amy Hatfield 7 Streetsboro 18:04.99
232 134 5474 Sophie Owens 7 Norwalk 18:06.79
233 135 5029 Maddie Tomczak 7 Bay Village Bay 18:06.94
234 5198 Haylie Mabe 7 Findlay Central 18:07.25
235 5756 Shelby East 8 Van Wert 18:11.27
236 5450 Katie Reolfi 8 North Canton 18:13.60
237 5026 Emily Neroni 7 Bay Village Bay 18:14.01
238 136 4917 Keeley Brown 7 Arbor Hills 18:16.54
239 137 5078 Allison Griffith 7 Berlin-Milan 18:16.92
240 138 5649 Madison Edwards 7 Sylvania Timberstone 18:18.94
241 5040 Amalie Farah 8 Bedford 18:19.52
242 139 5572 Emily Stringer 8 Spr. Northwestern 18:24.62
243 5042 Kimberly Kelb 8 Bedford 18:25.44
244 5030 Ameera Venkataraman 7 Bay Village Bay 18:31.00
245 140 5542 Janae Cunningham Sandusky Perkins 18:31.85
246 141 5734 Courtney Owens 7 Troy 18:32.94
247 5185 Alice Clark 8 Ely. Open Door Christian 18:33.54
248 142 5689 Kaleigh Elliott 7 Tol. Washington 18:35.86
249 4902 Mara Mitchell 8 Amherst 18:39.52
250 5032 Kristen Zeuch 8 Bay Village Bay 18:42.09
251 143 5504 Brittany Brittain 7 Pemberville Eastwood 18:43.08
252 144 5009 Marissa Kirian 8 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 18:44.77
253 145 4957 Kristin Sowl 7 Ashland 18:45.36
254 146 5546 Danielle Johnson Sandusky Perkins 18:46.46
255 5196 Allison Kuhlman 7 Findlay Central 18:46.92
256 5779 Alayna Senter 8 Willard 18:46.95
257 5257 Madison Kirksey 7 Fremont Ross 18:48.93
258 147 5170 Jada Fortune 7 DeVeaux 18:49.40
259 5113 Kenzie May 8 Bucyrus Wynford 18:50.25
260 5162 Cora Finfrock 8 Convoy Crestview 18:51.70
261 4916 Mimi Vdovkin 8 Amherst 18:51.77
262 148 4988 Lindsay Wright 7 Avon 18:53.61
263 149 4959 Hope Thomas 7 Ashland 18:54.95
264 150 5544 Mannie Goff Sandusky Perkins 18:56.03
265 151 5007 Eva Hunter 8 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 18:59.54
266 152 5000 Allie Andrews 8 Bascom Hopewell-Loudon 18:59.92
267 5054 Leah Shear 8 Bedford 19:02.92
268 5443 Mary Lepage 8 North Canton 19:03.72
269 5202 Emi Okada 7 Findlay Central 19:03.86
270 5697 Sarah O'Leary 7 Tol. Washington 19:03.91
271 153 4955 Morgan Shaeg 8 Ashland 19:04.13
272 154 5336 Hannah Taylor 7 Lexington 19:06.91
273 5741 Jena Stewart 7 Troy 19:07.10
274 5195 Myranda Klein 7 Findlay Central 19:07.31
275 155 5178 Levia Warick 8 DeVeaux 19:07.90
276 5061 Annie Valade 8 Bedford 19:10.46
277 156 4921 Monica Duncan 7 Arbor Hills 19:12.68
278 5315 Brayden Downs 7 Lewistown Indian Lake 19:12.89
279 5050 Brooke Perry 8 Bedford 19:13.94
280 5385 Macey Eshleman 7 Minster 19:16.67
281 157 5088 Camryn Hill 6 Bethel Christian Acad. 19:17.31
282 158 5466 Courtney Jones 7 Norwalk 19:23.02
283 5705 Becky Young 8 Tol. Washington 19:23.38
284 5046 Erin Mulleavy 8 Bedford 19:24.60
285 4891 Caitlin Fessler 8 Amherst 19:26.32
286 5325 Brandi Niebuer 7 Lewistown Indian Lake 19:36.99
287 5146 Lea Craig 7 Circleville 19:40.81
288 159 5092 Clarissa 7 McFall 8 Bethel Christian Acad. 19:47.10
289 160 4962 Ciarra White 8 Ashland 19:52.57
290 161 5648 Reba Darrin 7 Sylvania Timberstone 19:56.03
291 5352 Janay Saunders 8 Mansfield St. Peter's 19:57.36
292 162 4971 Suji Baskar 7 Avon 20:06.03
293 5027 Megan See 8 Bay Village Bay 20:06.71
294 6652 Brooke Wright 8 Black River 20:08.06
295 163 4986 Cameron St. Clair 7 Avon 20:08.18
296 164 4989 Siri Yamachili 7 Avon 20:10.49
297 165 4958 Autumn Swope 8 Ashland 20:13.93
298 4941 Keleigh Zenz 7 Arbor Hills 20:15.39
299 5220 Kylie Young 8 Findlay Central 20:18.92
300 5047 Jennifer Nieman 7 Bedford 20:26.94
301 5017 Anna Bradley-Norton 7 Bay Village Bay 20:30.59
302 5066 Kara Henderson 7 Bellevue 20:35.39
303 4960 Akila Venkataramany 7 Ashland 20:37.45
304 4935 Cari Sparks 8 Arbor Hills 20:41.14
305 166 5086 Taylor Schnellinger 7 Berlin-Milan 20:44.62
306 5279 Nicole Ralston 7 Green 20:52.20
307 5695 Kelly Knapp 8 Tol. Washington 20:57.02
308 167 4979 Brittany Pedreschi 8 Avon 21:02.94
309 5208 Cara Schaefer 8 Findlay Central 21:10.99
310 5216 Emily Stacy 7 Findlay Central 21:17.09
311 5319 Amber Kawalec 7 Lewistown Indian Lake 21:17.55
312 5219 Emma Whipkey 7 Findlay Central 21:23.72
313 4954 Reba Putzig 7 Ashland 21:24.14
314 5314 Emily Schaefer 7 Medina Buckeye 21:24.30
315 4943 Laura Barr 8 Ashland 21:34.40
316 6649 Chelsea Black 8 Black River 21:39.12
317 6651 Leah Spies 7 Black River 21:47.02
318 5069 Madison Palumbo 7 Bellevue 22:09.49
319 168 4980 Kendra Pierce 7 Avon 22:17.39
320 4945 Mackenzie Cox 8 Ashland 22:24.32
321 169 5175 Micki Pittman 8 DeVeaux 22:28.52
322 5715 Maegan Vollmar 7 Tontogany Otsego 22:30.14
323 5732 Morgan McKinney 7 Troy 22:41.27
324 170 5335 Sami Stoner 7 Lexington 22:50.15
325 5246 Katelyn Norris 7 Fostoria 22:54.06
326 5551 Haley Schenk Sandusky Perkins 23:04.88
327 5550 Erin Richards Sandusky Perkins 23:07.81
328 171 5568 Brette Hensley 8 Spr. Northwestern 23:35.88
329 5038 Alyssa Earhart 8 Bedford 24:08.81
330 5600 Catie Carey 7 Streetsboro 24:51.99
331 5713 Cori Tatham 8 Tontogany Otsego 26:27.91
332 5145 Beth Shirey 7 Circleville 28:03.68