Barnesville Junior High Tournament Barnesville High School, Barnesville, OH January 11, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Barnesville | 247.0 | | 2. | Wildcat Wrestling | 211.0 | | 3. | St. Clairsville | 146.5 | | 4. | Harrison Central | 144.5 | | 5. | Warren | 129.0 | | 6. | Caldwell | 116.0 | | 7. | Cambridge | 100.0 | | 8. | Sandy Valley | 82.0 | | 9. | Southern | 78.0 | | 10. | Newcomerstown | 66.0 | | | Martins Ferry | 66.0 | | 12. | Shadyside | 48.0 | | 13. | Bellaire | 47.0 | | 14. | Union Local | 46.5 | | 15. | River | 46.0 | | 16. | Shenandoah | 38.0 | | 17. | Beallsville | 36.0 | | 18. | ZZMS | 33.0 | | 19. | Bridgeport | 11.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:4x4 | 1st- Evan Natale (Sandy Valley) pin Grant Vasey (Bellaire) | | 0:30 |
| 3rd- Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) pin Ryan Grosselin (Warren) | | 3:33 |
| 5th- Brayden Yanok (Harrison Central) pin Gavin Bolock (Union Local) | | 1:10 |
86:1x6 | Joshua Novak (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Joey Osborne (Beallsville) | | 0:20 |
92:1x6 | Coltyn Reedy (ZZMS) tech. fall Braylon Akers (Union Local) | | tf18-3 |
| Eli Messenger (Barnesville) pin Matthew Stonebreaker (Beallsville) | | 0:42 |
98:2x4 | 1st- Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Tristen Rossiter (Shenandoah) | | 3:42 |
| 3rd- Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) pin Braylon Leiffer (Bellaire) | | 1:59 |
| 5th-Kaden McGuire (Beallsville) pin Dylan Lodge (St. Clairsville) | | 2:22 |
104:1x6 | Cage Miller (Newcomerstown) pin Damenyon Brown (St. Clairsville) | | 2:00 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) dec. Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 8-1 |
| Jase Mahoney (Martins Ferry) pin Cooper Vincent (Shenandoah) | | 2:04 |
110:4x4 | 1st- Dakota King (Barnesville) tech. fall Brody Saunders (St. Clairsville) | | tf19-4 |
| 3rd- Leland Lopez (Harrison Central) pin Donnie Mikuluk (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 4:03 |
| 5th-Austyn Carte*STC (X4) dec. Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 7-2 |
116:2x4 | 1st- Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Cale Bender (Caldwell) | | 2:14 |
| 3rd- Harison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Andrew Waugh (Cambridge) | | 1:08 |
| 5th-Maddy Vickers (Sandy Valley) dec. Carleton Jones (Warren) | | 5-3 |
122:1x6 | Ayden King (Barnesville) maj. dec. Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) | | md15-3 |
| Tommy Ruppe (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Aidyn McElroy (Bridgeport) | | 0:20 |
| Colton Spahlinger (Southern) dec. Darshaun Howard (St. Clairsville) | | 7-4 |
128:2x5 | 1st- Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Blake Hinkle (Barnesville) | | 1:02 |
| 3rd- Hunter Bittinger (Harrison Central) pin Nate Rhoades (Shadyside) | | 3:49 |
| 5th- Kaden Archer (Martins Ferry) pin Andrew Leiffer*MF (X1) | | 1:01 |
134:1x6 | Stephon Blackwell (Cambridge) pin Matt Barnett (Sandy Valley) | | 2:08 |
| Gianna Pecorelli (Southern) pin Edward Arigoni (Martins Ferry) | | 0:32 |
| Aden Strahler (Warren) dec. Austin Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 12-7 |
142:2x5 | 1st- Andrew Osman (Shadyside) maj. dec. Maddox Dickey (Southern) | | md12-4 |
| 3rd- Shayden Fogle (Martins Ferry) dec. Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 11-6 |
| 5th- Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) pin Maddox Mozena (River) | | 0:33 |
150:2x4 | 1st- Jeffrey Guiler (Caldwell) pin Andrew Krankowski (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:15 |
| 3rd- Ethan Berg (Warren) pin Nathan Ferron (Martins Ferry) | | 1:56 |
| 5th- Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) pin Kris Crawford (Newcomerstown) | | 1:13 |
160:1x6 | Easton Jones (Cambridge) pin Ryan Ivey (St. Clairsville) | | 0:41 |
| Tevan Palmer (Harrison Central) pin Sam Phillips*STC (X1) | | 4:06 |
172:4x3 | 1st- Landen Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Eddie Andrews (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 3:00 |
| 3rd- Brenden Hanlen (River) pin Easton Conaway (St. Clairsville) | | 1:52 |
| 5th-Chris Somerville*BELL (X3) pin Landon Taylor (Bellaire) | | 0:18 |
205:4x4 | 1st- Lucas Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Alec Trent (Sandy Valley) | | 0:30 |
| 3rd- Will Conroy (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Shaun Harrington (Cambridge) | | 2:54 |
| 5th- Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) pin Austin Leek*BARN (X4) | | 0:34 |
245:1x6 | Matthew Lugo (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Jase Norman (Caldwell) | | 1:02 |
| Travis Trout (Martins Ferry) pin Hunter Robinson (Southern) | | 0:43 |
|
Sixth Round |
80:4x4 | Evan Natale (Sandy Valley) pin Ryan Grosselin (Warren) | | 0:32 |
| Grant Vasey (Bellaire) dec. Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) | | 7-6 |
| Brayden Yanok (Harrison Central) dec. Benjamin Ralston*BARN (X2) | | 4-1 |
| Gavin Bolock (Union Local) maj. dec. Baylon Rose (Cambridge) | | md12-4 |
86:1x6 | Aydan Andrews (Barnesville) pin Joey Osborne (Beallsville) | | 0:20 |
92:1x6 | Coltyn Reedy (ZZMS) tech. fall Alex Cruz (Wildcat Wrestling) | | tf15-0 |
| Braylon Akers (Union Local) tech. fall Eli Messenger (Barnesville) | | tf16-0 |
98:2x4 | Reese Stephen (Barnesville) dec. Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) | | 2-0 |
| Tristen Rossiter (Shenandoah) pin Braylon Leiffer (Bellaire) | | 1:04 |
| Dylan Lodge (St. Clairsville) maj. dec. Landen Knight (Wildcat Wrestling) | | md19-9 |
| Kaden McGuire (Beallsville) pin Courtney Bichard (ZZMS) | | 2:29 |
104:1x6 | Cage Miller (Newcomerstown) pin Jase Mahoney (Martins Ferry) | | 2:00 |
| Jacob Berg (Warren) pin Cooper Vincent (Shenandoah) | | 0:25 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) maj. dec. Damenyon Brown (St. Clairsville) | | md9-0 |
110:4x4 | Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Donnie Mikuluk (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:29 |
| Brody Saunders (St. Clairsville) dec. Leland Lopez (Harrison Central) | | 9-3 |
| Clayton Myers (Cambridge) dec. Mitchell Rehl (Warren) | | 4-0 |
| Austyn Carte*STC (X4) pin James Palmer (Beallsville) | | 1:20 |
116:2x4 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Harison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 1:40 |
| Cale Bender (Caldwell) pin Andrew Waugh (Cambridge) | | 1:08 |
| Maddy Vickers (Sandy Valley) pin Gage Cunningham*BARN (X1) | | 1:39 |
| Carleton Jones (Warren) dec. Cameron Leach (Union Local) | | 11-4 |
122:1x6 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Aidyn McElroy (Bridgeport) | | 0:34 |
| Colton Spahlinger (Southern) pin Tommy Ruppe (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:58 |
| Darshaun Howard (St. Clairsville) dec. Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) | | 14-10 |
128:2x5 | Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Nate Rhoades (Shadyside) | | 2:59 |
| Blake Hinkle (Barnesville) dec. Hunter Bittinger (Harrison Central) | | 10-5 |
| Stephen Bucha (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Jared Thomas (St. Clairsville) | | 1:11 |
134:1x6 | Austin Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Matt Barnett (Sandy Valley) | | 1:26 |
| Stephon Blackwell (Cambridge) pin Edward Arigoni (Martins Ferry) | | 0:13 |
| Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Gianna Pecorelli (Southern) | | 1:46 |
142:2x5 | Andrew Osman (Shadyside) Default Owen Phillips (St. Clairsville) | | Default |
| Maddox Dickey (Southern) pin Maddox Mozena (River) | | 2:04 |
| Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Vinnie West*MF (X1) | | 0:25 |
150:2x4 | Jeffrey Guiler (Caldwell) pin Nathan Ferron (Martins Ferry) | | 0:31 |
| Andrew Krankowski (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:30 |
| Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Kris Crawford (Newcomerstown) dec. Larry Swiger*WAR (X1) | | 5-4 |
160:1x6 | Ryan Ivey (St. Clairsville) dec. Tevan Palmer (Harrison Central) | | 9-7 |
172:4x3 | Landen Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Brenden Hanlen (River) | | 1:27 |
| Eddie Andrews (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Easton Conaway (St. Clairsville) | | 0:10 |
| Landon Taylor (Bellaire) dec. Liam Burrows*WWR (X1) | | 7-4 |
| Chris Somerville*BELL (X3) pin Carson Cline (Shenandoah) | | 0:49 |
205:4x4 | Lucas Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Shaun Harrington (Cambridge) | | 1:29 |
| Alec Trent (Sandy Valley) pin Will Conroy (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:41 |
| Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) pin Cooper Cordery (River) | | 4:21 |
| Austin Leek*BARN (X4) pin Nathan Galownia (Bridgeport) | | 2:13 |
245:1x6 | Jase Norman (Caldwell) pin Travis Trout (Martins Ferry) | | 1:28 |
|
Fourth Round |
128:2x5 | Kaden Archer (Martins Ferry) pin Hunter Curts (Cambridge) | | 3:34 |
| Andrew Leiffer*MF (X1) dec. Stephen Bucha (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 7-4 |
| Hunter Bittinger (Harrison Central) pin Jared Thomas (St. Clairsville) | | 0:21 |
142:2x5 | Shayden Fogle (Martins Ferry) pin Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) | | 1:23 |
| Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Brodie Yeager (Harrison Central) | | 1:12 |
| Maddox Mozena (River) pin Vinnie West*MF (X1) | | 0:22 |
172:4x3 | Landen Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Landon Taylor (Bellaire) | | 0:22 |
| Brenden Hanlen (River) pin Liam Burrows*WWR (X1) | | 3:50 |
| Easton Conaway (St. Clairsville) pin Carson Cline (Shenandoah) | | 4:00 |
| Eddie Andrews (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Chris Somerville*BELL (X3) | | 0:35 |
|
Third Round |
80:4x4 | Evan Natale (Sandy Valley) pin Benjamin Ralston*BARN (X2) | | 0:7 |
| Cyler Bates (Shenandoah) maj. dec. Caiden Irwin*STC (X4) | | md17-5 |
| Ryan Grosselin (Warren) pin Brayden Yanok (Harrison Central) | | 0:55 |
| Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) pin Gavin Bolock (Union Local) | | 4:21 |
| Jacob Gardner (Newcomerstown) pin Jordan Dutton*SV (X1) | | 3:58 |
| Grant Vasey (Bellaire) pin Baylon Rose (Cambridge) | | 2:21 |
86:1x6 | Joshua Novak (Wildcat Wrestling) tech. fall Aydan Andrews (Barnesville) | | tf15-0 |
92:1x6 | Coltyn Reedy (ZZMS) pin Eli Messenger (Barnesville) | | 0:40 |
| Alex Cruz (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Matthew Stonebreaker (Beallsville) | | 1:48 |
98:2x4 | Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Courtney Bichard (ZZMS) | | 0:38 |
| Braylon Leiffer (Bellaire) pin Landen Knight (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:36 |
| Tristen Rossiter (Shenandoah) dec. Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) | | 8-2 |
| Kaden McGuire (Beallsville) pin Dylan Lodge (St. Clairsville) | | 3:56 |
104:1x6 | Jacob Berg (Warren) pin Jase Mahoney (Martins Ferry) | | 3:20 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) dec. Cage Miller (Newcomerstown) | | 4-0 |
| Damenyon Brown (St. Clairsville) pin Cooper Vincent (Shenandoah) | | 1:54 |
110:4x4 | Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Mitchell Rehl (Warren) | | 0:33 |
| Donnie Mikuluk (Wildcat Wrestling) dec. Clayton Myers (Cambridge) | | 3-0 |
| Brody Saunders (St. Clairsville) maj. dec. Hunter Lyman (River) | | md13-3 |
| James Palmer (Beallsville) pin Marshal Mccullaugh*CAM (X2) | | 0:15 |
| Leland Lopez (Harrison Central) pin Ryan Theaker (Martins Ferry) | | 0:19 |
116:2x4 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Andrew Waugh (Cambridge) | | 0:24 |
| Maddy Vickers (Sandy Valley) maj. dec. Carleton Jones (Warren) | | md15-1 |
| Cameron Leach (Union Local) pin Gage Cunningham*BARN (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Cale Bender (Caldwell) dec. Harison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 6-1 |
122:1x6 | Ayden King (Barnesville) tech. fall Darshaun Howard (St. Clairsville) | | tf21-4 |
| Colton Spahlinger (Southern) pin Aidyn McElroy (Bridgeport) | | 0:44 |
| Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) pin Tommy Ruppe (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:25 |
128:2x5 | Nate Rhoades (Shadyside) pin Kaden Archer (Martins Ferry) | | 1:58 |
| Blake Hinkle (Barnesville) pin Stephen Bucha (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:10 |
| Andrew Leiffer*MF (X1) pin Jared Thomas (St. Clairsville) | | 1:46 |
134:1x6 | Austin Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Gianna Pecorelli (Southern) | | 2:50 |
| Matt Barnett (Sandy Valley) pin Edward Arigoni (Martins Ferry) | | 1:00 |
| Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Stephon Blackwell (Cambridge) | | 0:45 |
142:2x5 | Andrew Osman (Shadyside) pin Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) | | 2:46 |
| Maddox Dickey (Southern) pin Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 4:05 |
| Brodie Yeager (Harrison Central) pin Vinnie West*MF (X1) | | 0:13 |
150:2x4 | Jeffrey Guiler (Caldwell) pin Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) | | 0:13 |
| Ethan Berg (Warren) pin Kris Crawford (Newcomerstown) | | 1:07 |
| Andrew Krankowski (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Nathan Ferron (Martins Ferry) | | 0:50 |
160:1x6 | Easton Jones (Cambridge) dec. Tevan Palmer (Harrison Central) | | 5-2 |
172:4x3 | Landen Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Chris Somerville*BELL (X3) | | 2:57 |
| Brenden Hanlen (River) pin Carson Cline (Shenandoah) | | 2:32 |
| Easton Conaway (St. Clairsville) dec. Jesse Dickson (Southern) | | 4-2 |
| Eddie Andrews (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Vincent Lopez (Cambridge) | | 0:16 |
205:4x4 | Lucas Thomas (Harrison Central) pin Luke Armbruster*CAM (X3) | | 0:19 |
| Cooper Cordery (River) pin Wyatt Williams (Caldwell) | | 3:45 |
| Shaun Harrington (Cambridge) dec. Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) | | 2-1 |
| Will Conroy (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Nathan Galownia (Bridgeport) | | 1:25 |
| Blake Kirk (Barnesville) pin Isaigh Earley*CAM (X1) | | 1:10 |
| Alec Trent (Sandy Valley) pin Jonas Tucker (Union Local) | | 1:10 |
| Austin Leek*BARN (X4) pin Robert Wensyel*BRPT (X2) | | 0:56 |
245:1x6 | Matthew Lugo (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Travis Trout (Martins Ferry) | | 0:52 |
|
Second Round |
80:4x4 | Evan Natale (Sandy Valley) pin Cyler Bates (Shenandoah) | | 0:11 |
| Benjamin Ralston*BARN (X2) maj. dec. Caiden Irwin*STC (X4) | | md15-2 |
| Ryan Grosselin (Warren) pin Justin Johnson (St. Clairsville) | | 0:41 |
| Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) pin Jordan Dutton*SV (X1) | | 0:54 |
| Gavin Bolock (Union Local) pin Jacob Gardner (Newcomerstown) | | 2:42 |
| Grant Vasey (Bellaire) Default Braylon Burghy*STC (X3) | | Default |
92:1x6 | Coltyn Reedy (ZZMS) pin Matthew Stonebreaker (Beallsville) | | 2:47 |
| Braylon Akers (Union Local) pin Alex Cruz (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 0:56 |
98:2x4 | Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Braylon Leiffer (Bellaire) | | 0:41 |
| Landen Knight (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Courtney Bichard (ZZMS) | | 0:36 |
| Tristen Rossiter (Shenandoah) pin Kaden McGuire (Beallsville) | | 0:58 |
| Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) pin Dylan Lodge (St. Clairsville) | | 0:57 |
104:1x6 | Cage Miller (Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Jacob Berg (Warren) | | md14-3 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) pin Cooper Vincent (Shenandoah) | | 1:08 |
| Damenyon Brown (St. Clairsville) pin Jase Mahoney (Martins Ferry) | | 3:30 |
110:4x4 | Dakota King (Barnesville) pin Bryce Wallace*HC (X3) | | 1:03 |
| Clayton Myers (Cambridge) pin Johnathon Blair*WAR (X1) | | 1:09 |
| Brody Saunders (St. Clairsville) tech. fall Marshal Mccullaugh*CAM (X2) | | tf15-0 |
| James Palmer (Beallsville) pin Hunter Lyman (River) | | 1:20 |
| Austyn Carte*STC (X4) pin Ryan Theaker (Martins Ferry) | | 1:04 |
116:2x4 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Maddy Vickers (Sandy Valley) | | 0:40 |
| Andrew Waugh (Cambridge) pin Carleton Jones (Warren) | | 1:22 |
| Harison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Cameron Leach (Union Local) | | 0:48 |
| Cale Bender (Caldwell) pin Gage Cunningham*BARN (X1) | | 1:08 |
122:1x6 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Colton Spahlinger (Southern) | | 2:41 |
| Darshaun Howard (St. Clairsville) pin Tommy Ruppe (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:50 |
| Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) pin Aidyn McElroy (Bridgeport) | | 0:24 |
128:2x5 | Nate Rhoades (Shadyside) pin Hunter Curts (Cambridge) | | 1:10 |
| Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Kaden Archer (Martins Ferry) | | 0:26 |
| Blake Hinkle (Barnesville) pin Andrew Leiffer*MF (X1) | | 2:44 |
| Hunter Bittinger (Harrison Central) pin Stephen Bucha (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 2:28 |
134:1x6 | Austin Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Edward Arigoni (Martins Ferry) | | 0:52 |
| Gianna Pecorelli (Southern) pin Stephon Blackwell (Cambridge) | | 0:47 |
| Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Matt Barnett (Sandy Valley) | | 0:57 |
142:2x5 | Andrew Osman (Shadyside) pin Shayden Fogle (Martins Ferry) | | 0:48 |
| Tyler Harrison (Newcomerstown) Default Owen Phillips (St. Clairsville) | | Default |
| Maddox Dickey (Southern) pin Brodie Yeager (Harrison Central) | | 0:12 |
| Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Maddox Mozena (River) | | 4:50 |
150:2x4 | Jeffrey Guiler (Caldwell) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 1:55 |
| Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) pin Kris Crawford (Newcomerstown) | | 2:59 |
| Nathan Ferron (Martins Ferry) pin Larry Swiger*WAR (X1) | | 0:46 |
160:1x6 | Easton Jones (Cambridge) pin Sam Phillips*STC (X1) | | 0:44 |
172:4x3 | Chris Somerville*BELL (X3) pin Coleton Gililand (Warren) | | 0:51 |
| Brenden Hanlen (River) pin Curtis Gibson*HC (X2) | | 0:13 |
| Easton Conaway (St. Clairsville) dec. Liam Burrows*WWR (X1) | | 5-2 |
| Landon Taylor (Bellaire) pin Vincent Lopez (Cambridge) | | 1:44 |
205:4x4 | Lucas Thomas (Harrison Central) tech. fall Cooper Cordery (River) | | tf17-1 |
| Wyatt Williams (Caldwell) dec. Luke Armbruster*CAM (X3) | | 3-0 |
| Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) pin James Woolfork (Martins Ferry) | | 0:34 |
| Will Conroy (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Isaigh Earley*CAM (X1) | | 0:13 |
| Nathan Galownia (Bridgeport) pin Blake Kirk (Barnesville) | | 2:01 |
| Alec Trent (Sandy Valley) pin Robert Wensyel*BRPT (X2) | | 0:8 |
| Austin Leek*BARN (X4) pin Jonas Tucker (Union Local) | | 1:02 |
245:1x6 | Matthew Lugo (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Hunter Robinson (Southern) | | 0:21 |
|
First Round |
80:4x4 | Evan Natale (Sandy Valley) pin Caiden Irwin*STC (X4) | | 0:25 |
| Benjamin Ralston*BARN (X2) maj. dec. Cyler Bates (Shenandoah) | | md16-5 |
| Brayden Yanok (Harrison Central) pin Justin Johnson (St. Clairsville) | | 1:00 |
| Johnathan Huntsman (Barnesville) pin Jacob Gardner (Newcomerstown) | | 0:31 |
| Gavin Bolock (Union Local) pin Jordan Dutton*SV (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Baylon Rose (Cambridge) pin Braylon Burghy*STC (X3) | | 2:57 |
92:1x6 | Alex Cruz (Wildcat Wrestling) tech. fall Eli Messenger (Barnesville) | | tf15-0 |
| Braylon Akers (Union Local) pin Matthew Stonebreaker (Beallsville) | | 1:23 |
98:2x4 | Reese Stephen (Barnesville) pin Landen Knight (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:23 |
| Braylon Leiffer (Bellaire) pin Courtney Bichard (ZZMS) | | 0:15 |
| Tristen Rossiter (Shenandoah) pin Dylan Lodge (St. Clairsville) | | 0:28 |
| Dominique Millender (Newcomerstown) maj. dec. Kaden McGuire (Beallsville) | | md13-0 |
104:1x6 | Cage Miller (Newcomerstown) pin Cooper Vincent (Shenandoah) | | 2:09 |
| Karson Milhoan (Barnesville) pin Jase Mahoney (Martins Ferry) | | 2:30 |
| Damenyon Brown (St. Clairsville) pin Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 1:19 |
110:4x4 | Mitchell Rehl (Warren) dec. Bryce Wallace*HC (X3) | | 4-3 |
| Donnie Mikuluk (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Johnathon Blair*WAR (X1) | | 0:22 |
| Brody Saunders (St. Clairsville) pin James Palmer (Beallsville) | | 0:42 |
| Hunter Lyman (River) pin Marshal Mccullaugh*CAM (X2) | | 1:06 |
| Leland Lopez (Harrison Central) pin Austyn Carte*STC (X4) | | 1:00 |
116:2x4 | Skyler King (Barnesville) pin Carleton Jones (Warren) | | 0:33 |
| Andrew Waugh (Cambridge) maj. dec. Maddy Vickers (Sandy Valley) | | md10-0 |
| Harison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Gage Cunningham*BARN (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Cale Bender (Caldwell) pin Cameron Leach (Union Local) | | 0:50 |
122:1x6 | Ayden King (Barnesville) pin Tommy Ruppe (Wildcat Wrestling) | | 1:22 |
| Darshaun Howard (St. Clairsville) pin Aidyn McElroy (Bridgeport) | | 0:15 |
| Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) dec. Colton Spahlinger (Southern) | | 9-7 SV |
128:2x5 | Havison Petry (Caldwell) pin Hunter Curts (Cambridge) | | 2:00 |
| Blake Hinkle (Barnesville) pin Jared Thomas (St. Clairsville) | | 0:36 |
| Hunter Bittinger (Harrison Central) pin Andrew Leiffer*MF (X1) | | 2:54 |
134:1x6 | Austin Tohati (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Stephon Blackwell (Cambridge) | | 0:23 |
| Gianna Pecorelli (Southern) pin Matt Barnett (Sandy Valley) | | 0:52 |
| Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Edward Arigoni (Martins Ferry) | | 1:47 |
142:2x5 | Owen Phillips (St. Clairsville) pin Shayden Fogle (Martins Ferry) | | 2:15 |
| Maddox Dickey (Southern) pin Vinnie West*MF (X1) | | 0:16 |
| Maddox Mozena (River) pin Brodie Yeager (Harrison Central) | | 0:25 |
150:2x4 | Jeffrey Guiler (Caldwell) pin Kris Crawford (Newcomerstown) | | 0:33 |
| Ethan Berg (Warren) pin Caiden Dillon (Cambridge) | | 1:23 |
| Andrew Krankowski (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Larry Swiger*WAR (X1) | | 1:08 |
160:1x6 | Ryan Ivey (St. Clairsville) pin Sam Phillips*STC (X1) | | 4:10 |
172:4x3 | Landen Thomas (Harrison Central) tech. fall Coleton Gililand (Warren) | | tf19-2 |
| Carson Cline (Shenandoah) pin Curtis Gibson*HC (X2) | | 2:08 |
| Liam Burrows*WWR (X1) dec. Jesse Dickson (Southern) | | 6-5 |
| Eddie Andrews (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Landon Taylor (Bellaire) | | 0:17 |
205:4x4 | Lucas Thomas (Harrison Central) tech. fall Wyatt Williams (Caldwell) | | tf17-1 |
| Cooper Cordery (River) pin Luke Armbruster*CAM (X3) | | 1:00 |
| Shaun Harrington (Cambridge) pin James Woolfork (Martins Ferry) | | 1:29 |
| Will Conroy (Wildcat Wrestling) pin Blake Kirk (Barnesville) | | 1:02 |
| Nathan Galownia (Bridgeport) pin Isaigh Earley*CAM (X1) | | 2:04 |
| Alec Trent (Sandy Valley) pin Austin Leek*BARN (X4) | | 0:27 |
| Jonas Tucker (Union Local) pin Robert Wensyel*BRPT (X2) | | 0:46 |
245:1x6 | Jase Norman (Caldwell) pin Hunter Robinson (Southern) | | 2:44 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-11-2020 16:01:43 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |