SWOC Middle School Championships Talawand Middle School , Oxford, OH January 25, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Harrison | 247.0 | | 2. | Pleasant Run | 201.0 | | 3. | Little Miami | 143.0 | | | Ross | 143.0 | | 5. | Edgewood | 92.5 | | 6. | Talawanda | 81.0 | | 7. | Mt. Healthy | 80.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
80 | Gavin Boner (Talawanda) pin Dominic Chaney (Harrison) | | 2:31 |
86 | Jacob Kaake (Ross) pin Ben Jackson (Little Miami) | | 4:40OT |
92 | Jovanni Greco (Ross) dec. Reagan Briggs (Harrison) | | 7-0 |
98 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:10 |
104 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Deakon Johnstone (Pleasant Run) | | 2:15 |
110 | Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Shane Arnet (Little Miami) | | 1:11 |
116 | Kinxton Hill (Pleasant Run) dec. Gavin Stark (Harrison) | | 7-6 |
122 | Ryan Foster (Ross) pin Cohen Hering (Harrison) | | 0:58 |
128 | Kaleb Jones (Pleasant Run) pin Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:05 |
134 | Andrew Bedinghaus (Ross) pin Aredrell Hill (Pleasant Run) | | 3:50 |
142 | Jacob Newton (Harrison) pin Tony Morris (Pleasant Run) | | 0:30 |
150 | Titus Ray (Ross) pin Nate Brice (Pleasant Run) | | 1:52 |
160 | Davion Perez (Pleasant Run) Default Keith Little (Talawanda) | | Default |
172 | Landon Bowling (Pleasant Run) pin Eli Schoellman (Little Miami) | | 3:35 |
205 | Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) pin Trace Kirby (Ross) | | 1:17 |
245 | Kohen Moore (Edgewood) pin Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) | | 4:00 |
|
Third Place |
80 | Cameron Cureton (Pleasant Run) pin Reid Prenger (Little Miami) | | 2:53 |
86 | Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) dec. Bryce Marsh*HAR (X1) | | 6-4 OT |
92 | Kobe Salyers (Edgewood) dec. Baron Miller*HAR (X1) | | 4-2 OT |
98 | Anthony Pangallo*HAR (X3) maj. dec. A.J. Shelton (Pleasant Run) | | md14-0 |
104 | Cody Neltner (Little Miami) dec. Addisen Kohls*HAR (X1) | | 5-3 |
110 | Carson Mayer (Talawanda) pin Julian Apking (Edgewood) | | 1:45 |
116 | Michael Holland (Edgewood) dec. Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) | | 4-3 |
122 | Kyle Mangan (Little Miami) dec. Sean Perry (Pleasant Run) | | 9-3 |
128 | Joseph Wehmeyer (Little Miami) pin Caleb Dilhoff (Talawanda) | | 0:56 |
134 | Carson Bowman (Little Miami) pin Vernon Meyer*HAR (X1) | | 0:30 |
142 | Amari Whittaker*PRU (X1) pin Collin Davis (Little Miami) | | 0:27 |
150 | Ben Seta (Harrison) pin Erick Morris*PRU (X1) | | 1:50 |
160 | Dakota Reardon (Harrison) dec. Derrick Rack (Ross) | | 7-4 |
172 | Brycen Robertson (Edgewood) dec. Nathan Kollin (Talawanda) | | 8-2 |
205 | Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) dec. Sam Collins (Talawanda) | | 8-6 |
245 | Chris Loos (Harrison) pin Ivan Ramirez (Ross) | | 0:28 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
80 | Reid Prenger (Little Miami) pin Alex Gay (Edgewood) | | 0:45 |
| Cameron Cureton (Pleasant Run) pin Sean Mazes (Ross) | | 0:41 |
86 | Bryce Marsh*HAR (X1) pin Christian Kincaid*EDG (X2) | | 1:10 |
| Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) pin Dominic Ledington (Edgewood) | | 1:23 |
92 | Kobe Salyers (Edgewood) pin Darek Burton (Pleasant Run) | | 1:42 |
| Baron Miller*HAR (X1) maj. dec. Levi Kuykendoll*EDG (X3) | | md11-0 |
98 | A.J. Shelton (Pleasant Run) dec. Lucas Kuykendoll (Edgewood) | | 9-6 |
| Anthony Pangallo*HAR (X3) tech. fall Leland Fritz (Ross) | | tf18-1 |
104 | Addisen Kohls*HAR (X1) pin Rece Auciello*ROS (X2) | | 1:29 |
| Cody Neltner (Little Miami) dec. Carter Banks (Ross) | | 5-0 |
110 | Julian Apking (Edgewood) dec. Gage Buchanan*EDG (X2) | | 1-0 |
| Carson Mayer (Talawanda) dec. Brayden Barnes (Pleasant Run) | | 10-5 |
116 | Michael Holland (Edgewood) pin Carter Wichterman*LMI (X4) | | 2:19 |
| Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) dec. Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) | | 7-1 |
122 | Sean Perry (Pleasant Run) pin Xander Douglas (Edgewood) | | 1:55 |
| Kyle Mangan (Little Miami) dec. Jackson Ritchie (Talawanda) | | 6-3 |
128 | Caleb Dilhoff (Talawanda) maj. dec. Steven Merrill (Edgewood) | | md11-1 |
| Joseph Wehmeyer (Little Miami) pin Coy Day (Ross) | | 2:51 |
134 | Vernon Meyer*HAR (X1) dec. Nate Holland (Edgewood) | | 9-2 |
| Carson Bowman (Little Miami) pin Noah Bullington (Harrison) | | 0:34 |
142 | Collin Davis (Little Miami) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Amari Whittaker*PRU (X1) pin Landon Lee (Edgewood) | | 0:45 |
150 | Erick Morris*PRU (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ben Seta (Harrison) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
160 | Derrick Rack (Ross) dec. Grant Gies (Little Miami) | | 4-1 |
| Dakota Reardon (Harrison) pin Jacob Beltran*ROS (X1) | | 2:14 |
172 | Brycen Robertson (Edgewood) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 0:45 |
| Nathan Kollin (Talawanda) def. Gabriel Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | Default |
205 | Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) pin Logan Bryant*HAR (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Sam Collins (Talawanda) dec. Ted Felts (Little Miami) | | 5-1 |
245 | Ivan Ramirez (Ross) dec. Scott Blair*HAR (X1) | | 5-0 |
| Chris Loos (Harrison) pin Carson Julian (Pleasant Run) | | 0:19 |
|
Third Consolation |
92 | Kobe Salyers (Edgewood) pin Mason Caldwell*PRU (X2) | | 0:59 |
| Levi Kuykendoll*EDG (X3) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 0:35 |
98 | Lucas Kuykendoll (Edgewood) dec. Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 2-0 |
| Leland Fritz (Ross) pin Landon Breedan*ROS (X1) | | 1:59 |
110 | Julian Apking (Edgewood) maj. dec. Terry Littleton*HAR (X3) | | md12-2 |
| Brayden Barnes (Pleasant Run) pin Caiden Crawford*PRU (X1) | | 1:40 |
116 | Carter Wichterman*LMI (X4) pin Carter Smith*EDG (X2) | | 2:34 |
| Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) pin James Dalhover*HAR (X3) | | 2:19 |
122 | Sean Perry (Pleasant Run) pin Lilly Kinsel*HAR (X1) | | 1:44 |
| Jackson Ritchie (Talawanda) pin Austin Applegate*ROS (X2) | | 1:51 |
128 | Caleb Dilhoff (Talawanda) dec. Matthew Hoerst (Harrison) | | 10-3 |
| Coy Day (Ross) pin Harlen Moretz*LMI (X1) | | 1:09 |
134 | Vernon Meyer*HAR (X1) pin Garrett Schenkel (Talawanda) | | 1:35 |
| Carson Bowman (Little Miami) pin Tiyana Graves (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:20 |
172 | Brycen Robertson (Edgewood) pin Cayden Sturgis*PRU (X1) | | 2:29 |
| Nathan Kollin (Talawanda) pin Jaliayah Howard*MH (X2) | | 1:25 |
205 | Logan Bryant*HAR (X1) forfeit Aiden Forester*LMI (X2) | | Forfeit |
|
Semifinal |
80 | Gavin Boner (Talawanda) pin* Reid Prenger (Little Miami) | | 1:01 |
| Dominic Chaney (Harrison) maj. dec.* Cameron Cureton (Pleasant Run) | | md14-4 |
86 | Ben Jackson (Little Miami) pin Christian Kincaid*EDG (X2) | | 0:17 |
| Jacob Kaake (Ross) pin Jaxon Beischel (Harrison) | | 3:38 |
92 | Jovanni Greco (Ross) pin Darek Burton (Pleasant Run) | | 0:43 |
| Reagan Briggs (Harrison) pin Baron Miller*HAR (X1) | | 1:50 |
98 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin A.J. Shelton (Pleasant Run) | | 0:44 |
| Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) maj. dec. Anthony Pangallo*HAR (X3) | | md12-2 |
104 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Addisen Kohls*HAR (X1) | | 2:08 |
| Deakon Johnstone (Pleasant Run) dec.* Cody Neltner (Little Miami) | | 8-2 |
110 | Jayden Little (Harrison) pin Gage Buchanan*EDG (X2) | | 2:04 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) pin Carson Mayer (Talawanda) | | 2:10 |
116 | Kinxton Hill (Pleasant Run) pin Michael Holland (Edgewood) | | 2:37 |
| Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) | | 4:07 |
122 | Ryan Foster (Ross) pin Xander Douglas (Edgewood) | | 1:06 |
| Cohen Hering (Harrison) maj. dec. Kyle Mangan (Little Miami) | | md11-3 |
128 | Kaleb Jones (Pleasant Run) pin Steven Merrill (Edgewood) | | 1:24 |
| Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) pin Joseph Wehmeyer (Little Miami) | | 2:36 |
134 | Andrew Bedinghaus (Ross) dec. Nate Holland (Edgewood) | | 7-2 |
| Aredrell Hill (Pleasant Run) pin Noah Bullington (Harrison) | | 4:06 |
142 | Tony Morris (Pleasant Run) pin* Collin Davis (Little Miami) | | 1:24 |
| Jacob Newton (Harrison) pin* Landon Lee (Edgewood) | | 0:14 |
150 | Titus Ray (Ross) pin Erick Morris*PRU (X1) | | 0:39 |
| Nate Brice (Pleasant Run) pin Ben Seta (Harrison) | | 2:46 |
160 | Davion Perez (Pleasant Run) pin* Grant Gies (Little Miami) | | 2:31 |
| Keith Little (Talawanda) dec. Dakota Reardon (Harrison) | | 8-4 |
172 | Landon Bowling (Pleasant Run) pin Will Woy (Harrison) | | 2:06 |
| Eli Schoellman (Little Miami) pin Gabriel Garcia (Mt. Healthy) | | 3:18 |
205 | Trace Kirby (Ross) pin Jahmir Davis (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:06 |
| Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) pin Ted Felts (Little Miami) | | 1:46 |
245 | Kohen Moore (Edgewood) pin Ivan Ramirez (Ross) | | 0:59 |
| Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) pin Chris Loos (Harrison) | | 1:49 |
|
Second Consolation |
98 | Lucas Kuykendoll (Edgewood) tech. fall Ethan Saleeba*EDG (X2) | | tf18-3 |
110 | Julian Apking (Edgewood) pin Landon Childress (Ross) | | 0:41 |
116 | Carter Wichterman*LMI (X4) dec. Fernando Fuentes*PRU (X1) | | 7-5 |
| Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) maj. dec. Landon Longworth (Ross) | | md13-3 |
172 | Brycen Robertson (Edgewood) dec. Matthew Roach (Ross) | | 8-1 |
|
Quarterfinal |
80 | Reid Prenger (Little Miami) dec. Sean Mazes (Ross) | | 7-3 |
| Cameron Cureton (Pleasant Run) pin Alex Gay (Edgewood) | | 0:08 |
86 | Ben Jackson (Little Miami) pin Dominic Ledington (Edgewood) | | 0:28 |
| Jacob Kaake (Ross) pin Bryce Marsh*HAR (X1) | | 1:09 |
92 | Jovanni Greco (Ross) pin Levi Kuykendoll*EDG (X3) | | 0:44 |
| Darek Burton (Pleasant Run) pin Austin Seta (Little Miami) | | 0:25 |
| Baron Miller*HAR (X1) maj. dec. Kobe Salyers (Edgewood) | | md10-2 |
| Reagan Briggs (Harrison) pin Mason Caldwell*PRU (X2) | | 0:51 |
98 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin Leland Fritz (Ross) | | 0:34 |
| A.J. Shelton (Pleasant Run) pin* Landon Breedan*ROS (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Anthony Pangallo*HAR (X3) pin* Leo Rupert (Little Miami) | | 2:26 |
| Mario Rudolph (Mt. Healthy) pin* Ethan Saleeba*EDG (X2) | | 0:44 |
104 | Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Carter Banks (Ross) | | 1:58 |
| Cody Neltner (Little Miami) pin Rece Auciello*ROS (X2) | | 1:03 |
110 | Jayden Little (Harrison) pin* Caiden Crawford*PRU (X1) | | 0:58 |
| Gage Buchanan*EDG (X2) pin* Brayden Barnes (Pleasant Run) | | 1:27 |
| Carson Mayer (Talawanda) pin* Terry Littleton*HAR (X3) | | 1:05 |
| Shane Arnet (Little Miami) pin* Julian Apking (Edgewood) | | 3:02 |
116 | Kinxton Hill (Pleasant Run) pin* Landon Longworth (Ross) | | 2:54 |
| Michael Holland (Edgewood) pin* James Dalhover*HAR (X3) | | 3:59 |
| Jacob Martin (Mt. Healthy) pin* Fernando Fuentes*PRU (X1) | | 0:32 |
| Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Carter Smith*EDG (X2) | | 0:40 |
122 | Ryan Foster (Ross) dec. Jackson Ritchie (Talawanda) | | 5-1 |
| Xander Douglas (Edgewood) pin Austin Applegate*ROS (X2) | | 0:52 |
| Cohen Hering (Harrison) pin Sean Perry (Pleasant Run) | | 2:19 |
| Kyle Mangan (Little Miami) pin Lilly Kinsel*HAR (X1) | | 2:32 |
128 | Kaleb Jones (Pleasant Run) pin Coy Day (Ross) | | 1:06 |
| Steven Merrill (Edgewood) pin Harlen Moretz*LMI (X1) | | 0:33 |
| Jaiden Grafinreed (Mt. Healthy) pin Caleb Dilhoff (Talawanda) | | 2:30 |
| Joseph Wehmeyer (Little Miami) pin Matthew Hoerst (Harrison) | | 0:43 |
134 | Andrew Bedinghaus (Ross) pin Carson Bowman (Little Miami) | | 3:34 |
| Nate Holland (Edgewood) pin Tiyana Graves (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:10 |
| Aredrell Hill (Pleasant Run) dec. Vernon Meyer*HAR (X1) | | 6-2 |
| Noah Bullington (Harrison) pin Garrett Schenkel (Talawanda) | | 1:04 |
142 | Collin Davis (Little Miami) pin Amari Whittaker*PRU (X1) | | 2:35 |
160 | Grant Gies (Little Miami) pin Jacob Beltran*ROS (X1) | | 0:44 |
| Keith Little (Talawanda) pin Derrick Rack (Ross) | | 0:22 |
172 | Landon Bowling (Pleasant Run) pin* Nathan Kollin (Talawanda) | | 1:15 |
| Will Woy (Harrison) pin Jaliayah Howard*MH (X2) | | 3:20 |
| Gabriel Garcia (Mt. Healthy) dec.* Brycen Robertson (Edgewood) | | 10-6 |
| Eli Schoellman (Little Miami) pin* Cayden Sturgis*PRU (X1) | | 1:20 |
205 | Trace Kirby (Ross) dec. Sam Collins (Talawanda) | | 5-3 |
| Ted Felts (Little Miami) pin Logan Bryant*HAR (X1) | | 1:05 |
| Isaiah Nejib (Harrison) pin Aiden Forester*LMI (X2) | | 0:13 |
245 | Kohen Moore (Edgewood) pin Carson Julian (Pleasant Run) | | 0:14 |
| Deavon Washington (Mt. Healthy) pin Scott Blair*HAR (X1) | | 1:05 |
|
First Round |
98 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin Lucas Kuykendoll (Edgewood) | | 0:34 |
110 | Caiden Crawford*PRU (X1) dec. Landon Childress (Ross) | | 13-8 |
116 | James Dalhover*HAR (X3) pin Carter Wichterman*LMI (X4) | | 1:05 |
| Gavin Stark (Harrison) pin Tyler Manocchio (Little Miami) | | 1:00 |
172 | Will Woy (Harrison) dec. Matthew Roach (Ross) | | 8-7 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-25-2020 15:21:11 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |