Sect. Tournament: Div. III - Independence
Independence High School , Independence, OH
February 29, 2020

Score
First Place
106 Cole Schulke (Columbia) dec. Brady Funk (Mogadore) 7-4
113 Nolan Frye (Cuy. Heights) pin Collin Patton (Independence) 2:59
120 Adam Samad (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Josh Hickman (Columbia) md8-0
126 Jerimiah McKee (Wellington) pin Nathan Archibold (Mogadore) 1:18
132 Matt Kaufmann (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) md15-4
138 Jake White (Ak. Manchester) disq. Hunter Yeaples (Black River) Disq
145 Khalid Morales (Luth. West) dec. Brandon Rollin (Black River) 9-2
152 Nick Skye (Mogadore) tech. fall Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) tf18-3
160 Donovan Palmer (Luth. West) dec. Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) 7-1
170 Timothy Paxton (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) 1:27
182 Tyler Knight (Mogadore) dec. Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) 9-3
195 Luke Clymer (Independence) pin Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) 3:54
220 Braden Sears (Independence) pin Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) 3:24
285 Travis Owen (Black River) dec. Elijah Caraballo (Columbia) 4-2
Third Place
106 Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) pin Sammy Sidor (Independence) 1:51
113 Eric Khay (Brooklyn) pin Trayton Bowman (Wellington) 1:24
120 Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) dec. Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) 7-2
126Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Jacob Wasko (Columbia) 2:33
132 Noah Orellano (Black River) dec. Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) 5-2
138 Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) dec. Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) 7-6
145 Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) pin Dawson Manley (Mogadore) 3:44
152 Jimmy Senick (Independence) dec. Cael Brown (Trinity) 7-2
160 Jamie Kiousis (Black River) dec. Nathan Coudriet (Independence) 11-7
170 Charlie Wells (Black River) dec. Brian Vollman (Independence) 7-4
182 Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) pin Ben Vitron (Independence) 0:41
195 Jake Colbert (Luth. West) pin Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) 0:51
220 Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Riley Horning (Oberlin) 4:07
285 Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin David Dorko (Independence) 4:36
Fifth Place
106Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) pin Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) 3:51
113Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec. Camryn Manley (Mogadore) md18-5
120 Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Jack Valenti (Independence) 2:30
126Joe Botzman (Independence) Bye Bye Bye
132Chris Davis (Columbia) pin Luke Pascarella (Independence) 2:37
138 Liam Walker (Independence) no match Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) No Match
145Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) pin Naval Jackson (Trinity) 0:58
152 Cayden Conrad (Wellington) forfeit Nathan Jackson (Black River) Forfeit
160 Garrett Szuch (Columbia) dec. Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) 8-4
170 Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) dec. Jayson Keenan (Wellington) 8-2
182 Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Austin French (Ak. Manchester) 0:44
195Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) pin Jacob Collins (Black River) 0:39
220 Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) 3:24
285 Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) 1:44
Consolation Semifinal
106Sammy Sidor (Independence) pin Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) 0:12
Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) tech. fall Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) tf16-0
113 Trayton Bowman (Wellington) pin Camryn Manley (Mogadore) 0:58
Eric Khay (Brooklyn) pin Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) 1:25
120 Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) tech. fall Jack Valenti (Independence) tf17-0
Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) pin Wayde Bowman (Wellington) 2:42
126Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Joe Botzman (Independence) md13-0
Jacob Wasko (Columbia) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) Bye
132 Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) dec. Luke Pascarella (Independence) 3-1
Noah Orellano (Black River) pin Chris Davis (Columbia) 1:33
138 Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) maj. dec. Liam Walker (Independence) md14-0
Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) dec. Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) 7-4
145 Dawson Manley (Mogadore) pin Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) 2:31
Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) pin Naval Jackson (Trinity) 2:41
152 Cael Brown (Trinity) pin Cayden Conrad (Wellington) 0:35
Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Nathan Jackson (Black River) 1:43
160 Nathan Coudriet (Independence) dec. Garrett Szuch (Columbia) 9-5
Jamie Kiousis (Black River) maj. dec. Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) md12-1
170 Charlie Wells (Black River) pin Jayson Keenan (Wellington) 0:23
Brian Vollman (Independence) pin Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) 1:26
182 Ben Vitron (Independence) tech. fall Austin French (Ak. Manchester) tf16-0
Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) pin Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) 2:31
195Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) 4:01
Jake Colbert (Luth. West) pin Jacob Collins (Black River) 0:53
220 Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) 1:35
Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) 2:24
285 Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) 0:59
David Dorko (Independence) pin Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) 3:48
Third Consolation
106Sammy Sidor (Independence) pin Ronan Ortiz (Oberlin) 2:10
Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
113Camryn Manley (Mogadore) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) 4:07
Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec. C.J. Kelley (Trinity) md11-0
120Jack Valenti (Independence) pin Mack Flynn (Cle. VASJ) 2:50
Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Fallon Cook (Oberlin) 1:50
126Joe Botzman (Independence) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
132Luke Pascarella (Independence) pin Andrew Jakubczak (Cuy. Heights) 2:32
Chris Davis (Columbia) pin Ethan Kelley (Wellington) 2:42
138 Liam Walker (Independence) dec. Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) 4-2
Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Isaiah Alarcon (Luth. West) 4:03
145Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) maj. dec. Sean Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) md12-4
Naval Jackson (Trinity) maj. dec. Nathan Wright (Ak. Manchester) md16-4
152 Cael Brown (Trinity) pin Tony Governale (Columbia) 2:25
Nathan Jackson (Black River) dec. Orion Douglas (Oberlin) 13-7
160 Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Angelo Rocco (Cuy. Heights) 1:55
Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) pin Braden Stafford (Mogadore) 4:27
170Jayson Keenan (Wellington) pin Sebastian Pacheco (Luth. West) 2:12
Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) pin John Krakora (Trinity) 3:29
182Austin French (Ak. Manchester) pin Joe Governale (Columbia) 4:52
Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Eddie Marxsen (Cle. VASJ) 4:07
195Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) pin Erik Pepsin (Columbia) 4:15
Jacob Collins (Black River) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
220 Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) pin Charlie Kortovich (Cle. VASJ) 2:23
Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Xavier Wyatt (Luth. West) md11-1
285Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin Logan Heath (Fair. Park Fairview) 2:30
Semifinal
106 Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) 0:41
Brady Funk (Mogadore) dec. Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) 6-1
113 Nolan Frye (Cuy. Heights) tech. fall Trayton Bowman (Wellington) tf16-1
Collin Patton (Independence) pin Eric Khay (Brooklyn) 2:22
120 Adam Samad (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) 1:16
Josh Hickman (Columbia) dec. Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) 12-8
126 Jerimiah McKee (Wellington) pin* Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) 0:53
Nathan Archibold (Mogadore) pin Jacob Wasko (Columbia) 1:28
132 Matt Kaufmann (Fair. Park Fairview) Default Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) Default
Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) dec. Noah Orellano (Black River) 8-2
138 Jake White (Ak. Manchester) dec. Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) 5-4
Hunter Yeaples (Black River) dec. Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) 11-6
145 Brandon Rollin (Black River) pin Dawson Manley (Mogadore) 1:27
Khalid Morales (Luth. West) dec. Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) 9-4
152 Nick Skye (Mogadore) pin Cayden Conrad (Wellington) 1:48
Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Jimmy Senick (Independence) 9-2
160 Donovan Palmer (Luth. West) pin Nathan Coudriet (Independence) 3:10
Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) dec. Jamie Kiousis (Black River) 8-1
170 Timothy Paxton (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Charlie Wells (Black River) 1:29
Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) dec. Brian Vollman (Independence) 7-5
182 Tyler Knight (Mogadore) pin Ben Vitron (Independence) 1:31
Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) dec. Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) 2-0
195 Luke Clymer (Independence) pin* Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) 0:46
Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) pin Jake Colbert (Luth. West) 5:06
220 Braden Sears (Independence) pin Michael Lowe (Mogadore) 5:17
Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin Riley Horning (Oberlin) 3:27
285 Elijah Caraballo (Columbia) pin Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) 2:40
Travis Owen (Black River) pin* David Dorko (Independence) 3:12
Second Consolation
120 Wayde Bowman (Wellington) pin Joey Finnegan (Luth. West) 1:51
132Luke Pascarella (Independence) pin Leo Carter (Oberlin) 2:22
Chris Davis (Columbia) dec. Charlie Mullin (Cle. VASJ) 14-10
Ethan Kelley (Wellington) pin Dylan Elliot (Brooklyn) 4:54
138Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) pin Filippo Pavlica (Cle. VASJ) 2:12
Liam Walker (Independence) disq. Tyler Kebbel (Brooklyn) Disq
Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec. Dom Governale (Columbia) md14-6
Isaiah Alarcon (Luth. West) pin Darnell Caver (Trinity) 3:04
145Sean Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Anthony Presot (Independence) 2:23
Naval Jackson (Trinity) pin Collin Gillihan (Columbia) 2:23
152 Cael Brown (Trinity) pin Matthew Limas (Ak. Manchester) 0:17
Tony Governale (Columbia) pin Joey Gentile (Luth. West) 2:18
Nathan Jackson (Black River) pin Charlie Stachnik (Cle. VASJ) 2:34
Orion Douglas (Oberlin) pin Caleb Mahoney (Cuy. Heights) 2:35
160 Garrett Szuch (Columbia) pin Quest Ramon Beebe (Oberlin) 2:49
Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) pin Will Goins (Trinity) 0:44
170Jayson Keenan (Wellington) pin Titus Bates (Cle. VASJ) 2:41
John Krakora (Trinity) pin Franz Kurstein (Mogadore) 3:51
220 Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) pin Hunter Smith (Columbia) 1:30
Quarterfinal
106 Cole Schulke (Columbia) pin Joe Dennis (Brooklyn) 0:49
Aiden Staunton (Cle. VASJ) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Antonio Chieffallo (Cuy. Heights) pin Sammy Sidor (Independence) 3:15
Brady Funk (Mogadore) tech. fall Ronan Ortiz (Oberlin) tf15-0
113 Nolan Frye (Cuy. Heights) pin C.J. Kelley (Trinity) 1:26
Trayton Bowman (Wellington) pin Darian Davis (Cle. VASJ) 2:26
Collin Patton (Independence) pin Camryn Manley (Mogadore) 1:48
Eric Khay (Brooklyn) pin Cody Tucker (Columbia) 1:48
120 Adam Samad (Fair. Park Fairview) pin* Fallon Cook (Oberlin) 0:06
Dustin Kattler (Cuy. Heights) pin* Wayde Bowman (Wellington) 4:26
Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) pin Mack Flynn (Cle. VASJ) 1:50
Josh Hickman (Columbia) pin* Jack Valenti (Independence) 0:19
126 Jerimiah McKee (Wellington) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Patrick Comerford (Fair. Park Fairview) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Nathan Archibold (Mogadore) maj. dec. Joe Botzman (Independence) md11-0
Jacob Wasko (Columbia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
132 Matt Kaufmann (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec.* Ethan Kelley (Wellington) md19-5
Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) dec. Chris Davis (Columbia) 11-6
Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) pin Luke Pascarella (Independence) 1:13
Noah Orellano (Black River) pin* Andrew Jakubczak (Cuy. Heights) 1:03
138 Jake White (Ak. Manchester) pin* Darnell Caver (Trinity) 1:09
Derrick Andolsek (Wellington) dec.* Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) 3-2
Jacob Mchood (Mogadore) maj. dec.* Liam Walker (Independence) md13-2
Hunter Yeaples (Black River) pin* Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) 1:35
145 Brandon Rollin (Black River) pin* Collin Gillihan (Columbia) 3:16
Dawson Manley (Mogadore) pin Nathan Wright (Ak. Manchester) 0:45
Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec.* Sean Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) md13-0
Khalid Morales (Luth. West) maj. dec. Ryan Krajewski (Cuy. Heights) md13-3
152 Nick Skye (Mogadore) tech. fall* Orion Douglas (Oberlin) tf17-2
Cayden Conrad (Wellington) pin* Nathan Jackson (Black River) 3:53
Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Tony Governale (Columbia) 0:41
Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Cael Brown (Trinity) 1:19
160 Donovan Palmer (Luth. West) pin* Will Goins (Trinity) 0:33
Nathan Coudriet (Independence) pin Braden Stafford (Mogadore) 4:23
Jamie Kiousis (Black River) maj. dec.* Garrett Szuch (Columbia) md14-6
Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Angelo Rocco (Cuy. Heights) 1:00
170 Charlie Wells (Black River) pin* Franz Kurstein (Mogadore) 1:02
Timothy Paxton (Fair. Park Fairview) maj. dec.* Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) md10-0
Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) pin* Jayson Keenan (Wellington) 5:14
Brian Vollman (Independence) pin Sebastian Pacheco (Luth. West) 1:10
182 Tyler Knight (Mogadore) pin Eddie Marxsen (Cle. VASJ) 0:50
Ben Vitron (Independence) pin Collin Jenkins (Fair. Park Fairview) 4:26
Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) pin Austin French (Ak. Manchester) 0:17
Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) pin Joe Governale (Columbia) 1:20
195 Luke Clymer (Independence) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
Alexander Trusso (Cuy. Heights) pin Jacob Collins (Black River) 2:57
Jake Colbert (Luth. West) pin Erik Pepsin (Columbia) 1:28
Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) pin Mattias Fritz (Oberlin) 5:02
220 Braden Sears (Independence) pin* Xavier Wyatt (Luth. West) 0:42
Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Alex Barnhart (Fair. Park Fairview) 1:10
Riley Horning (Oberlin) pin* Merrell Sheehan (Trinity) 0:50
Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) pin* Charlie Kortovich (Cle. VASJ) 0:32
285 Elijah Caraballo (Columbia) pin Logan Heath (Fair. Park Fairview) 0:57
Tyler Schellenbarger (Mogadore) pin Matthew Connors (Cuy. Heights) 1:28
David Dorko (Independence) pin Oliver Lowe (Luth. West) 0:31
Travis Owen (Black River) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) Bye
First Round
120 Eddie Rawling (Ak. Manchester) pin Joey Finnegan (Luth. West) 1:00
132 Anthony Vangelos (Luth. West) pin Leo Carter (Oberlin) 0:57
Jonathan Karasek (Mogadore) pin Charlie Mullin (Cle. VASJ) 0:32
Andrew Jakubczak (Cuy. Heights) pin Dylan Elliot (Brooklyn) 0:39
138 Darnell Caver (Trinity) pin Filippo Pavlica (Cle. VASJ) 0:30
Jack Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) tech. fall Tyler Kebbel (Brooklyn) tf19-3
Liam Walker (Independence) maj. dec. Dom Governale (Columbia) md13-3
Camden Pluth (Cuy. Heights) pin Isaiah Alarcon (Luth. West) 0:33
145 Dawson Manley (Mogadore) pin Anthony Presot (Independence) 3:39
Khalid Morales (Luth. West) tech. fall Naval Jackson (Trinity) tf15-0
152Orion Douglas (Oberlin) pin Matthew Limas (Ak. Manchester) 1:38
Nathan Jackson (Black River) pin Joey Gentile (Luth. West) 1:11
Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Charlie Stachnik (Cle. VASJ) 0:39
Declan Jewitt (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Caleb Mahoney (Cuy. Heights) 0:41
160 Nathan Coudriet (Independence) pin Quest Ramon Beebe (Oberlin) 4:40
Ian McClintock (Fair. Park Fairview) pin Joe Webb (Cle. VASJ) 1:25
170 Laurence Pugh (Ak. Manchester) pin Titus Bates (Cle. VASJ) 4:36
Brian Vollman (Independence) pin John Krakora (Trinity) 1:40
220 Michael Lowe (Mogadore) pin Hunter Smith (Columbia) 1:37
TimeStamp: 02-29-2020 17:53:51 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020