2011 Ohio High School
Division I State Wrestling Tournament |
March 3-5, 2011 |
|
Site Codes |
|
|
FA - Fairfield |
HD - Hilliard Darby |
|
103 lbs. |
|
LO - Lorain |
ME - Mentor |
|
|
|
1 |
FA-1 Ruben Victoria(Mason)Jr
38-5 |
|
|
|
225 Mat 1 |
A |
Ruben Victoria 2-1 |
|
2 |
LO-4 Jared Davis(Oregon Clay)Fr 29-5 |
Mason |
|
|
|
I |
Ruben Victoria 3-2 |
|
3 |
ME-3 Tommy Zeigler(Cle. St.
Ignatius)So 27-7 |
617 Mat 1 |
Mason |
|
|
226 Mat 2 |
B |
Tommy Zeigler 11-6 |
|
|
4 |
HD-2 Brenden Watson(Centerville)So 9-4 |
Cle. St. Ignatius |
|
|
|
|
|
M |
David Bavery 1-0 |
|
5 |
ME-2 David Bavery(Massillon
Perry)Fr 32-7 |
|
841 Mat 1 |
Massillon Perry |
|
|
227 Mat 3 |
C |
David Bavery 4-0 |
|
|
|
6 |
HD-3 David Sparks(Marysville)Fr 36-7 |
Massillon Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
J |
David Bavery 2-0 |
|
|
7 |
FA-4 Caleb Ervin(Cin. Glen
Este)Jr 31-14 |
618 Mat 2 |
Massillon Perry |
|
|
|
228 Mat 4 |
D |
Evan Krumheuer md21-7 |
|
|
|
8 |
LO-1 Evan Krumheuer(Middleburg Hts. Midpark)Jr 44-7 |
Middleburg Hts. Midpark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
220 Mat 1 |
Brandon Thompson 2-0 |
9 |
HD-1 Jacob
Spearman(Lancaster)Jr 37-1 |
|
Solon |
|
229 Mat 5 |
E |
Jacob Spearman md9-1 |
|
|
First Place |
10 |
ME-4 Nick Mancini(Young. Boardman)So 35-7 |
Lancaster |
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Ryan Hornack 8-6 |
|
|
11 |
FA-3 Austin Daly(Liberty
Twp. Lakota E.)So 32-9 |
619 Mat 3 |
Medina |
|
|
|
230 Mat 6 |
F |
Ryan Hornack md12-2 |
|
|
|
12 |
LO-2 Ryan Hornack(Medina)Jr 34-7 |
Medina |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Brandon Thompson 1:54 |
|
13 |
FA-2 Greysun
Barden(Fairfield)So 21-10 |
|
842 Mat 2 |
Solon |
|
|
231 Mat 7 |
G |
P.J. Mueller 7-3 |
|
|
14 |
LO-3 P.J. Mueller(Olmsted Falls)Sr 42-9 |
Olmsted Falls |
|
|
|
|
L |
Brandon Thompson 4-2 |
15 |
HD-4 Chris Mullucey(Dublin
Coffman)Jr 37-8 |
620 Mat 4 |
Solon |
|
232 Mat 8 |
H |
Brandon Thompson 4-1 |
|
16 |
ME-1 Brandon Thompson(Solon)So 43-2 |
Solon |
|
|
|
|
A |
Jared Davis |
|
|
Oregon
Clay |
|
|
449 Mat 1 |
Brenden Watson 6-5 |
|
|
Centerville |
|
B |
Brenden
Watson |
785 Mat 1 |
P.J. Mueller 3-1 |
|
Centerville |
Olmsted Falls |
|
|
L |
P.J. Mueller |
|
|
|
Olmsted Falls |
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Jacob Spearman md9-1 |
|
|
|
843 Mat 3 |
Lancaster |
|
K |
Jacob
Spearman |
|
|
|
|
Lancaster |
|
|
|
C |
David Sparks |
786 Mat 2 |
Jacob Spearman 2-1 |
R |
Ruben Victoria 6-4SV |
|
Marysville |
Lancaster |
010 Mat 1 |
Mason |
|
|
450 Mat 2 |
David Sparks 2:52 |
|
|
|
|
|
Marysville |
|
|
|
|
D |
Caleb Ervin |
|
M |
Ruben
Victoria |
|
|
Cin.
Glen Este |
|
Mason |
|
|
|
|
|
|
094 Mat 1 |
Ruben Victoria 8-4 |
|
|
|
|
Mason |
E |
Nick Mancini |
|
N |
Ryan Hornack |
|
Third Place |
Young.
Boardman |
|
Medina |
|
|
|
451 Mat 3 |
Nick Mancini 0:43 |
|
|
|
|
|
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
|
F |
Austin Daly |
787 Mat 3 |
Evan Krumheuer 4-3 |
S |
Ryan Hornack 7-5 |
|
Liberty
Twp. Lakota E. |
Middleburg Hts. Midpark |
011 Mat 2 |
Medina |
|
|
J |
Evan
Krumheuer |
|
|
|
|
Middleburg Hts. Midpark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Tommy Zeigler 8-4 |
|
|
|
|
852 Mat 3 |
Cle. St. Ignatius |
|
|
I |
Tommy Zeigler |
|
|
|
Cle. St. Ignatius |
|
|
|
G |
Greysun
Barden |
788 Mat 4 |
Tommy Zeigler 5-1 |
R |
Jacob
Spearman |
|
Fairfield |
Cle. St. Ignatius |
Lancaster |
|
|
452 Mat 4 |
Chris Mullucey 5-2 |
|
|
095 Mat 2 |
Tommy Zeigler 3-1 |
|
Dublin Coffman |
|
|
Cle. St. Ignatius |
H |
Chris
Mullucey |
|
|
S |
Tommy Zeigler |
Fifth Place |
Dublin
Coffman |
|
|
Cle. St. Ignatius |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
P.J. Mueller |
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Olmsted Falls |
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
096 Mat 3 |
Evan Krumheuer 2-1 |
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Middleburg Hts. Midpark |
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Evan
Krumheuer |
Seventh Place |
|
|
Middleburg Hts. Midpark |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|