2011 Ohio High School
Division I State Wrestling Tournament |
March 3-5, 2011 |
|
Site Codes |
|
|
FA - Fairfield |
HD - Hilliard Darby |
|
152 lbs. |
|
LO - Lorain |
ME - Mentor |
|
|
|
1 |
ME-1 Nico Graziani(Young.
Boardman)Jr 35-7 |
|
|
|
289 Mat 5 |
A |
Nico Graziani 1:14 |
|
2 |
LO-4 Devan Price(Elyria)Jr 35-11 |
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
I |
Kyle Bryant md11-3 |
|
3 |
HD-3 Tyler
Miller(Marysville)Jr 34-9 |
649 Mat 3 |
Piqua |
|
|
290 Mat 6 |
B |
Kyle Bryant 4-2 |
|
|
4 |
FA-2 Kyle Bryant(Piqua)Sr 34-4 |
Piqua |
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Mark Martin 3-0 |
|
5 |
HD-2 Gage Hysell(Gr. City
Central Crossing)Sr 36-9 |
|
913 Mat 1 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
291 Mat 7 |
C |
Michael Blum 3:11 |
|
|
|
6 |
FA-3 Michael Blum(Cin. Arch. Moeller)Jr 29-14 |
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Mark Martin md21-8 |
|
|
7 |
ME-4 Anthony
Catanzarite(Wooster)Sr 35-9 |
650 Mat 4 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
292 Mat 8 |
D |
Mark Martin tf19-4 |
|
|
|
8 |
LO-1 Mark Martin(Lakewood St. Edward)Jr 30-6 |
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
|
|
|
|
|
244 Mat 1 |
Mark Martin 8-4 |
9 |
FA-1 Tyler Hardtke(Cin.
Elder)Jr 33-6 |
|
Lakewood St. Edward |
|
293 Mat 9 |
E |
Nick Corba 4-3 |
|
|
First Place |
10 |
HD-4 Nick Corba(Beavercreek)So 34-9 |
Beavercreek |
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Nick Corba 7-4 |
|
|
11 |
ME-3 Tyler
Peacock(Hudson)Sr 31-9 |
651 Mat 5 |
Beavercreek |
|
|
|
294 Mat 10 |
F |
Sheldon Stuckart md15-7 |
|
|
|
12 |
LO-2 Sheldon Stuckart(Westlake)Sr 40-4 |
Westlake |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Teddy Hammer md9-0 |
|
13 |
ME-2 Richard
Robertson(Maple Hts.)So 36-5 |
|
914 Mat 2 |
Medina |
|
|
295 Mat 1 |
G |
Teddy Hammer 1:55 |
|
|
14 |
LO-3 Teddy Hammer(Medina)Sr 40-4 |
Medina |
|
|
|
|
L |
Teddy Hammer md18-9 |
15 |
FA-4 Justin Dillinger(Mt.
Orab Western Brown)Sr 41-8 |
652 Mat 6 |
Medina |
|
296 Mat 2 |
H |
Craig Thomas 13-11 |
|
16 |
HD-1 Craig Thomas(Powell Olentangy Liberty)Sr 41-5 |
Powell Olentangy Liberty |
|
|
|
|
A |
Devan Price |
|
|
Elyria |
|
|
481 Mat 3 |
Tyler Miller tf19-2 |
|
|
Marysville |
|
B |
Tyler Miller |
817 Mat 3 |
Tyler Miller 6-2 |
|
Marysville |
Marysville |
|
|
L |
Craig Thomas |
|
|
|
Powell Olentangy Liberty |
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Tyler Miller 3-0 |
|
|
|
971 Mat 2 |
Marysville |
|
K |
Sheldon
Stuckart |
|
|
|
|
Westlake |
|
|
|
C |
Gage Hysell |
818 Mat 4 |
Anthony Catanzarite md15-1 |
R |
Kyle Bryant 2-1 |
|
Gr.
City Central Crossing |
Wooster |
056 Mat 2 |
Piqua |
|
|
482 Mat 4 |
Anthony Catanzarite 0:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
Wooster |
|
|
|
|
D |
Anthony
Catanzarite |
|
M |
Kyle Bryant |
|
|
Wooster |
|
Piqua |
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 Mat 1 |
Kyle Bryant 3-1SV |
|
|
|
|
Piqua |
E |
Tyler Hardtke |
|
N |
Nick Corba |
|
Third Place |
Cin.
Elder |
|
Beavercreek |
|
|
|
483 Mat 5 |
Tyler Hardtke 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Cin. Elder |
|
|
|
|
F |
Tyler Peacock |
819 Mat 5 |
Tyler Hardtke 2-1 |
S |
Nick Corba 5-3 |
|
Hudson |
Cin. Elder |
057 Mat 3 |
Beavercreek |
|
|
J |
Michael Blum |
|
|
|
|
Cin. Arch. Moeller |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Tyler Hardtke 6-2 |
|
|
|
|
972 Mat 3 |
Cin. Elder |
|
|
I |
Nico Graziani |
|
|
|
Young. Boardman |
|
|
|
G |
Richard
Robertson |
820 Mat 6 |
Richard Robertson 2-0 |
R |
Tyler Miller |
|
Maple
Hts. |
Maple Hts. |
Marysville |
|
|
484 Mat 6 |
Richard Robertson 1:44 |
|
|
167 Mat 2 |
Tyler Hardtke 5-4 |
|
Maple Hts. |
|
|
Cin. Elder |
H |
Justin
Dillinger |
|
|
S |
Tyler Hardtke |
Fifth Place |
Mt.
Orab Western Brown |
|
|
Cin. Elder |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Anthony
Catanzarite |
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Wooster |
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
168 Mat 3 |
Richard Robertson 12-5 |
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Maple Hts. |
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Richard
Robertson |
Seventh Place |
|
|
Maple Hts. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|