2011 Ohio High School
Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
March 3-5, 2011 |
|
Site Codes |
|
|
CO - Coshocton |
GH - Garfield Heights |
|
152 lbs. |
|
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
1 |
GH-1 Zebulun Beam(Apple
Creek Waynedale)Jr 52-1 |
|
|
|
065 Mat 5 |
A |
Zebulun Beam 3:44 |
|
2 |
OC-4 Matt King(Huron)Sr 40-7 |
Apple Creek Waynedale |
|
|
|
I |
Zebulun Beam 6-1 |
|
3 |
CO-3 Dom Barlow(Heath)Sr
27-3 |
537 Mat 3 |
Apple Creek Waynedale |
|
|
066 Mat 6 |
B |
Dom Barlow 8-6 |
|
|
4 |
KF-2 Devin Cartwright(Sycamore Mohawk)Sr 36-4 |
Heath |
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Felipe Martinez 3-2 |
|
5 |
CO-2 Zach Gibson(Carroll
Bloom-Carroll)Fr 32-9 |
|
919 Mat 7 |
Genoa Area |
|
|
067 Mat 7 |
C |
Max Erwin 5:36 |
|
|
|
6 |
KF-3 Max Erwin(Mechanicsburg)So 42-5 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Felipe Martinez md12-4 |
|
|
7 |
GH-4 Sam
Stretar(Independence)Sr 36-13 |
538 Mat 4 |
Genoa Area |
|
|
|
068 Mat 8 |
D |
Felipe Martinez 4:27 |
|
|
|
8 |
OC-1 Felipe Martinez(Genoa Area)Jr 15-0 |
Genoa Area |
|
|
|
|
|
|
246 Mat 3 |
Felipe Martinez 9-5SV |
9 |
KF-1 Thomas
Fullenkamp(Versailles)Sr 46-2 |
|
Genoa Area |
|
069 Mat 9 |
E |
Thomas Fullenkamp 5:00 |
|
|
First Place |
10 |
CO-4 Brandon Slade(Marion Pleasant)Sr 32-14 |
Versailles |
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Thomas Fullenkamp 7-2 |
|
|
11 |
GH-3 Joe Kiefer(Bedford St.
Peter Chanel)Sr 41-6 |
539 Mat 5 |
Versailles |
|
|
|
070 Mat 10 |
F |
Joe Kiefer 4:36 |
|
|
|
12 |
OC-2 Austin Ripke(Archbold)Jr 48-10 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Dominic Prezzia 3-1 |
|
13 |
GH-2 Aaron
Yonker(Garrettsville Garfield)Fr 36-8 |
|
920 Mat 8 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
071 Mat 1 |
G |
Aaron Yonker 3-2TB |
|
|
14 |
OC-3 Tyler Yant(Delta)Sr 34-11 |
Garrettsville Garfield |
|
|
|
|
L |
Dominic Prezzia md9-1 |
15 |
KF-4 Jameson Kordik(Troy
Christian)Sr 24-6 |
540 Mat 6 |
St. Clairsville |
|
072 Mat 2 |
H |
Dominic Prezzia 4:19 |
|
16 |
CO-1 Dominic Prezzia(St. Clairsville)Sr 43-0 |
St. Clairsville |
|
|
|
|
A |
Matt King |
|
|
Huron |
|
|
369 Mat 3 |
Matt King 1:22 |
|
|
Huron |
|
B |
Devin
Cartwright |
705 Mat 3 |
Aaron Yonker 8-1 |
|
Sycamore
Mohawk |
Garrettsville Garfield |
|
|
L |
Aaron Yonker |
|
|
|
Garrettsville Garfield |
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Joe Kiefer 10-8 |
|
|
|
977 Mat 8 |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
K |
Joe Kiefer |
|
|
|
|
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
|
C |
Zach Gibson |
706 Mat 4 |
Joe Kiefer 2:35 |
R |
Zebulun Beam 2-1 |
|
Carroll
Bloom-Carroll |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
062 Mat 8 |
Apple Creek Waynedale |
|
|
370 Mat 4 |
Sam Stretar 5-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Independence |
|
|
|
|
D |
Sam Stretar |
|
M |
Zebulun Beam |
|
|
Independence |
|
Apple Creek Waynedale |
|
|
|
|
|
|
172 Mat 7 |
Thomas Fullenkamp 11-7SV |
|
|
|
|
Versailles |
E |
Brandon Slade |
|
N |
Thomas
Fullenkamp |
|
Third Place |
Marion
Pleasant |
|
Versailles |
|
|
|
371 Mat 5 |
Brandon Slade 10-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Marion Pleasant |
|
|
|
|
F |
Austin Ripke |
707 Mat 5 |
Max Erwin md9-0 |
S |
Thomas Fullenkamp 3-2 |
|
Archbold |
Mechanicsburg |
063 Mat 9 |
Versailles |
|
|
J |
Max Erwin |
|
|
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Max Erwin 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
978 Mat 9 |
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
I |
Dom Barlow |
|
|
|
Heath |
|
|
|
G |
Tyler Yant |
708 Mat 6 |
Dom Barlow md13-5 |
R |
Joe Kiefer |
|
Delta |
Heath |
Bedford St. Peter Chanel |
|
|
372 Mat 6 |
Tyler Yant 3:23 |
|
|
173 Mat 8 |
Max Erwin 7-3 |
|
Delta |
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
H |
Jameson
Kordik |
|
|
S |
Max Erwin |
Fifth Place |
Troy
Christian |
|
|
Mechanicsburg |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Aaron Yonker |
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Garrettsville Garfield |
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
174 Mat 9 |
Dom Barlow 5-2 |
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Heath |
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Dom Barlow |
Seventh Place |
|
|
Heath |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|