2011 Ohio High School
Division III State Wrestling Tournament |
March 3-5, 2011 |
|
Site Codes |
|
|
CO - Coshocton |
GH - Garfield Heights |
|
285 lbs. |
|
KF - Kettering Fairmont |
OC - Owens College |
|
|
|
1 |
KF-1 Mike
Stenger(Clarksville Clinton-Massie)Sr 33-5 |
|
|
|
329 Mat tba |
A |
Mike Stenger 1:21 |
|
2 |
GH-4 Sam Rodgers(Wellington)Jr 20-8 |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
|
I |
Nino Majoy 4-3UTB |
|
3 |
CO-3 Danny
Richards(Sugarcreek Garaway)Sr 52-1 |
669 Mat tba |
Huron |
|
|
330 Mat tba |
B |
Nino Majoy 2-1TB |
|
|
4 |
OC-2 Nino Majoy(Huron)Jr 45-3 |
Huron |
|
|
|
|
|
M |
Clint Endicott 2:56 |
|
5 |
CO-2 John
Vulgamore(Williamsport Westfall)Sr 41-8 |
|
961 Mat 1 |
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
331 Mat tba |
C |
Clint Endicott 2:53 |
|
|
|
6 |
OC-3 Clint Endicott(Ashland Crestview)Sr 49-3 |
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
|
|
|
J |
Clint Endicott 4:27 |
|
|
7 |
KF-4 Scott Wimmer(Casstown
Miami East)Sr 16-5 |
670 Mat tba |
Ashland Crestview |
|
|
|
332 Mat tba |
D |
Sam Reusser 7-4 |
|
|
|
8 |
GH-1 Sam Reusser(Orrville)Sr 32-10 |
Orrville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
259 Mat
1 |
Mimmo Lytle 6-0 |
9 |
CO-1 Aaron
Silverio(Shadyside)Sr 37-2 |
|
Swanton |
|
333 Mat tba |
E |
Aaron Silverio 4:58 |
|
|
First Place |
10 |
OC-4 Justin Gillen(Liberty Center)Jr 27-12 |
Shadyside |
|
|
|
|
|
K |
Aaron Silverio 3-0 |
|
|
11 |
KF-3 Alex
Damschroder(Carey)Jr 38-6 |
671 Mat tba |
Shadyside |
|
|
|
334 Mat tba |
F |
Zack Srock 1-0 |
|
|
|
12 |
GH-2 Zack Srock(Doylestown Chippewa)So 38-6 |
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
N |
Mimmo Lytle 2:21 |
|
13 |
KF-2 Cody Johnson(New
Lebanon Dixie)Sr 37-5 |
|
962 Mat 2 |
Swanton |
|
|
335 Mat tba |
G |
Eddie Flinner 3:04 |
|
|
14 |
GH-3 Eddie Flinner(Wooster Triway)Sr 38-7 |
Wooster Triway |
|
|
|
|
L |
Mimmo Lytle 4:27 |
15 |
CO-4 Bryce Stewart(Utica)Sr
34-9 |
672 Mat tba |
Swanton |
|
336 Mat tba |
H |
Mimmo Lytle 1:58 |
|
16 |
OC-1 Mimmo Lytle(Swanton)Jr 36-0 |
Swanton |
|
|
|
|
A |
Sam Rodgers |
|
|
Wellington |
|
|
501 Mat
tba |
Danny Richards 8-4 |
|
|
Sugarcreek Garaway |
|
B |
Danny
Richards |
837 Mat
tba |
Danny Richards 3-2UTB |
|
Sugarcreek
Garaway |
Sugarcreek Garaway |
|
|
L |
Eddie Flinner |
|
|
|
Wooster Triway |
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Zack Srock 3-1TB |
|
|
|
004 Mat tba |
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
K |
Zack Srock |
|
|
|
|
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
|
|
C |
John
Vulgamore |
838 Mat
tba |
Zack Srock 3-2 |
R |
Nino Majoy 3-0 |
|
Williamsport
Westfall |
Doylestown Chippewa |
084 Mat tba |
Huron |
|
|
502 Mat
tba |
Scott Wimmer 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Casstown Miami East |
|
|
|
|
D |
Scott Wimmer |
|
M |
Nino Majoy |
|
|
Casstown
Miami East |
|
Huron |
|
|
|
|
|
|
211 Mat
tba |
Nino Majoy 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
Huron |
E |
Justin Gillen |
|
N |
Aaron
Silverio |
|
Third Place |
Liberty
Center |
|
Shadyside |
|
|
|
503 Mat
tba |
Justin Gillen 4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Liberty Center |
|
|
|
|
F |
Alex
Damschroder |
839 Mat
tba |
Sam Reusser 3:31 |
S |
Aaron Silverio default |
|
Carey |
Orrville |
085 Mat tba |
Shadyside |
|
|
J |
Sam Reusser |
|
|
|
|
Orrville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Q |
Mike Stenger 3-2UTB |
|
|
|
|
005 Mat tba |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
I |
Mike Stenger |
|
|
|
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
|
G |
Cody Johnson |
840 Mat
tba |
Mike Stenger 4:14 |
R |
Zack Srock |
|
New
Lebanon Dixie |
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
Doylestown Chippewa |
|
|
504 Mat
tba |
Cody Johnson 2:00 |
|
|
212 Mat
tba |
Mike Stenger 1-0 |
|
New Lebanon Dixie |
|
|
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
H |
Bryce Stewart |
|
|
S |
Mike Stenger |
Fifth Place |
Utica |
|
|
Clarksville Clinton-Massie |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
P |
Danny
Richards |
|
|
|
Special Symbols |
Overtime |
Sugarcreek Garaway |
|
|
|
tf - Technical Fall |
SV - Sudden Victory |
|
213 Mat
tba |
Sam Reusser 3-1SV |
|
|
md - Major Decision |
TB - Two 0:30 Tiebreakers |
|
Orrville |
|
|
|
UTB - Ultimate Tiebreaker |
Q |
Sam Reusser |
Seventh Place |
|
|
Orrville |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|