Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 12:00 noon, Tuesday, November 1st! Key to Regional Sites: 1 - Youngstown, 2 - Tiffin, 3 - Pickerington, 4 - Troy
Posted: 11/3/2016 at 9:09 AM. Hit refresh or reload to view latest information.
Division I Girls
Twinsburg (1:1st)
Coach: Sarah Kmet
1022 Alyssa Deeds 9
1023 Angela DeFabio 10
1024 Makenzie Hartman 10
1025 Kayley Irwin 12
1026 Morgan Kelley 12
1027 Rebecca Mold 9
1028 Emily O'Connor 11
Cleveland St. Joseph Academy (1:2nd)
Coach: Fred Kieser
1029 Annie Allen 9
1030 Olivia Battistoni 12
1031 Daniella Saul 12
1032 Amanda Keim 9
1033 Sydney Seymour 11
1034 Maggie Wagner 12
1035 Caitlyn Walsh 11
Medina (1:3rd)
Coach: Scott VanFleet
1036 Jessica Campbell 9
1037 Tarynn Cullings 12
1038 Avery Dudash 11
1039 Carmela Henning 10
1040 Juliette Keller 9
1041 Maddie Miller 10
1042 Olivia Roberts 9
Shaker Heights (1:4th)
Coach: Dave Englander
1043 Sydney Blaszak 10
1044 Sophie Carrier 11
1045 Alexa Jankowsky 11
1046 Elise LaFramboise 12
1047 Ally Nordstrom 12
1048 Mimi Reimers 12
1049 Tessa Shlonsky 11
Brunswick (1:5th)
Coach: Kerry Hunter
1050 Emily Bardwell 9
1051 Hailey Borges 10
1052 Devin Cannon 9
1053 Rebecca Craddock 12
1054 Alyssa Gottschling 11
1055 Felicia Pasadyn 10
1056 Alyssa Wolf 10
Canton GlenOak (1:6th)
Coach: Scott Ferrell
1057 Taylor Brightman 11
1058 Emma Harmon 12
1059 Ciara Janssen 10
1060 Kinsey Knoch 10
1061 Grace Werren 12
1062 Hannah Werren 12
1063 Megan Wertz 10
Aurora (1:7th)
Coach: Laura Bell-Peters
1064 Katy-Anna Fellenstein 10
1065 Olivia Grohe 12
1066 Samantha Grohe 12
1067 Elizabeth Keller 10
1068 Madeline Schmitt 10
1069 Brynn Sesny 10
1070 Karsen Zabell 9
Hudson (1:8th)
Coach: Jamie Davis
1071 Kalli Barrett 11
1072 Cameron Bujaucius 11
1073 Ashley Gorze 11
1074 Elizabeth Hinkle 11
1075 Eve Ramlow 10
1076 Hannah Teed 11
1077 Grace Turner 11
Toledo Notre Dame Academy (2:1st)
Coach: Brannon Wurster
1078 Michaela Dray 12
1079 Jamie Lenart 11
1080 Alana Okuley 11
1081 Bridget Siebenaller 11
1082 Emily Vining 10
1083 Madeline Vining 10
1084 Amanda Ward 11
Perrysburg (2:2nd)
Coach: Jon Monheim
1085 Katie Gerber 12
1086 Hannah Kloster 12
1087 Grace Lahey 12
1088 Jesse Menke 10
1089 Eva Rando 10
1090 Alyssa Rohrs 12
1091 Hallie Ruby 11
Gahanna Lincoln (3:1st)
Coach: Ernie Ziegler
1092 Sara Buckner 10
1093 Natalie Clay 9
1094 Valerie Cooke 12
1095 Allison Groves 11
1096 Maddie Larick 11
1097 Ari Redmond 10
1098 Claire Steigerwald 11
Worthington Thomas Worthington (3:2nd)
Coach: Andrew Cox
1099 Tori Banks 10
1100 Marcella Chavez 12
1101 Lydia Miller 9
1102 Hannah Moulton 12
1103 Gia Napoleon 10
1104 Christina Nash 12
1105 Cassidy Shaver 9
Powell Olentangy Liberty (3:3rd)
Coach: Darrell Dewese
1106 Emma Bower 11
1107 Sarah Colvin 11
1108 Addison French 11
1109 Linnea Kunesh 9
1110 Emily Matta 10
1111 Emma Shear 9
1112 Gracie Sprankle 10
Hilliard Davidson (3:4th)
Coach: Nathan King
1113 India Johnson 12
1114 Sophie Lewis 10
1115 Sydney Petersen 9
1116 Shivani Raju 11
1117 Emma Schroeder 12
1118 Meghan Sculli 11
1119 Ellie Tighe 10
Lewis Center Olentangy Orange (3:5th)
Coach: Rae Kotarba
1120 Paige Benecke 9
1121 Zoe Bond 11
1122 Olivia Dieckmann 9
1123 Grace Frye 10
1124 Allison Guagenti 10
1125 Lindsay Ott 10
1126 Kayeluizhi Pugazhenthi 11
Centerville (4:1st)
Coach: David Dobson
1127 Sophie Hippenmeyer 10
1128 Grace Kilroy 10
1129 Savannah Lowe 10
1130 Dalia Einstein 9
1131 Kelli Walsh 11
1132 Kerri Walsh 9
1133 Rachel Whitehead 10
Troy (4:2nd)
Coach: Kevin Alexander
1134 Emma Bryant 12
1135 Morgan Gigandet 11
1136 Megan Myers 11
1137 Kate Pence 10
1138 Emma Shigley 11
1139 Olivia Tyre 10
1140 Jenna Zimmerman 12
Cincinnati Ursuline Academy (4:3rd)
Coach: Rachel Bea
1141 Claire Abele 12
1142 Hannah Doerger 9
1143 Katie Harmeyer 11
1144 Anna Herriott 12
1145 Felicia Krekeler 9
1146 Ashley Learned 10
1147 Jenna Murdock 10
Mason (4:4th)
Coach: Chip Dobson
1148 Ellie Brush 12
1149 Lily Hallum 10
1150 Ailee Henderson 12
1151 Lindsey Learned 11
1152 Annie McBeath 12
1153 Lauren Rose 12
1154 Amy Satterthwaite 12
Beavercreek (4:5th)
Coach: Howard Russ
1155 Taylor Ewert 9
1156 Jordan Grant 12
1157 Emma Johnson 10
1158 Jodie Pierce 9
1159 Stephanie Pierce 11
1160 Morgan Rhoades 9
1161 Lauren Shuman 12
Individuals
1162 Cailey Grier 11 Ashville Teays Valley
1163 Claire Robertson 12 Avon
1164 Maddie Walker 10 Batavia Amelia
1165 Morgan Walsh 10 Batavia Amelia
1166 Lindsey Scarton 12 Berea-Midpark
1167 Mikaylie Park 12 Chardon
1168 Madelynn Frey 11 Cincinnati Colerain
1169 Alex Stevens 12 Cincinnati Mother of Mercy
1170 Erica Schloemer 11 Cincinnati Seton
1171 Samantha Bush 10 Cincinnati Turpin
1172 Kayla Huffman 11 Cuyahoga Falls
1173 Ellie Weber 11 Dublin Coffman
1174 McKela Elder 9 Fremont Ross
1175 Kayla Mayer 12 Hilliard Darby
1176 Hannah Rasmussen 12 Kings Mills Kings
1177 Elise Johnson 10 Lancaster
1178 Jessie Hartman 12 Lebanon
1179 Lex Brookshire 10 Lewis Center Olentangy
1180 Morgan Cole 10 Louisville
1181 Madelyn Bartolone 11 Massillon Perry
1182 Jessica Bentley 12 Medina Highland
1183 Annamarie DiGiacobbe 11 Medina Highland
1184 Kaylie Kenne 10 Medina Highland
1185 Sydney Hess 12 Oregon Clay
1186 Emily Schutt 12 Painesville Riverside
1187 Chloe Cortes 11 Pataskala Watkins Memorial
1188 Andrea Kuhn 10 Pataskala Watkins Memorial
1189 Lauren Marvin 10 Pickerington Central
1190 Anna Brandt 12 Rocky River
1191 Olivia Howell 10 Solon
1192 Zoe Chappelle 9 Springboro
1193 Lindsey Coffin 11 Springboro
1194 Tessa Pitcovich 11 Stow-Munroe Falls
1195 Megan Burmeister 11 Toledo Bowsher
1196 Alexis Medrano 9 Toledo Start
1197 Megan Good 9 Toledo Whitmer
1198 Heidi Heuerman 10 Upper Arlington
1199 Maddy Nacci 11 Wooster