Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 12:00 noon, Tuesday, November 1st! Key to Regional Sites: 9 - Youngstown, 10 - Tiffin, 11 - Pickerington, 12 - Troy
Posted: 11/1/2016 at 8:58 PM. Hit refresh or reload to view latest information.
Division III Girls
Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas (9:1st)
Coach: Eldon Jones
661 Ryley Kling 9
662 Quinn Lamp 10
663 Hannah Ohman 10
664 Hannah Soehnlen 11
665 Kacee Soehnlen 12
666 Kalee Soehnlen 12
667 Natalie Vinci 11
Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (9:2nd)
Coach: Matthew Lindley
668 Katherine Clark 12
669 Katie Engle 10
670 Isabel Greene 11
671 Jorja Hlifka 9
672 Sydney Hlifka 12
673 Gabriela Iademarco 12
674 Bree Zedar 12
Burton Berkshire (9:3rd)
Coach: David Kindall
675 Lizzy Dingman 9
676 Natalie Girolamo 11
677 Julia Losasso 12
678 Amy Pfiester 11
679 Madison Romask 9
680 Riley Schultz 11
681 Kylie Scott 12
McDonald (9:4th)
Coach: Michael Richards
682 Anna Guerra 9
683 Claire Hoffman 11
684 Malina Mitchell 11
685 Sela Jones 9
686 Grace Kawecki 9
687 Alyssa Lynch 11
688 Bella Wolford 9
Minster (10:1st)
Coach: Jessie Magoto
689 Kaitlynn Albers 10
690 Mackenzie Bohman 9
691 Cassie Francis 11
692 Madeline Magoto 10
693 Gwendolyn Meiring 9
694 Morgan Pohl 12
695 Emma Watcke 9
Pettisville (10:2nd)
Coach: Tom Wagner
696 Nichole Foor 11
697 Sarah Foor 9
698 Alexa Leppelmeier 12
699 Morgan Leppelmeier 10
700 Kelly Miller 9
701 Elizabeth Sauder 11
702 Kate Stuber 9
Holgate (10:3rd)
Coach: Jeff McMahon
703 Lindsey Kelly 12
704 Rebecca Meyer 12
705 Cameron Slee 12
706 Emma Willett 12
707 Gabbi Willett 12
708 Raena Willett 9
709 Grace Zachrich 11
Columbus Grove (10:4th)
Coach: Jason Jay
710 Alyssa Ellerbrock 9
711 Taylor Ellerbrock 11
712 Kirsten Malsam 12
713 Macy McCluer 12
714 Leah Myerholtz 12
715 Leanndra Price 9
716 Sydney Witteborg 9
St. Henry (10:5th)
Coach: Dan Hemmelgarn
717 Ashley Bruns 9
718 Erin Clune 10
719 Alexis Heath 10
720 Lauren Hemmelgarn 9
721 Makayla Hoying 12
722 Breanna Schulze 12
723 Brooke Speck 9
Findlay Liberty-Benton (10:6th)
Coach: JoAnne Heaster
724 Meghan Bartel 12
725 Lindsey Bishop 11
726 Sydney Brown 12
727 Zarina Dillion 12
728 Tara Gleason 10
729 Audrey Murphy 9
730 Paige Peplinski 10
Liberty Center (10:7th)
Coach: Tim Atkinson
731 Maddie Atkinson 10
732 Emma Babcock 12
733 Cheryl Davenport 12
734 Katie Clawson 12
735 Kalen Rauch 9
736 Maddie Reckner 9
737 Maddy Roseman 12
Zoarville Tuscarawas Valley (11:1st)
Coach: Sandy DeBos
738 Emma Armstrong 10
739 Madisan DeBos 10
740 Kathryn Gaiser 10
741 Taylor Galigher 9
742 Kaylyn Lloyd 10
743 Emma Potts 11
744 Sierra Williams 9
Galion Northmor (11:2nd)
Coach: Mark Yaussy
745 Brooke Bennett 11
746 Julianna Ditullio 9
747 Jessica Duryea 9
748 Kristen Duryea 12
749 Maddie Jordan 9
750 Maria Lee 11
751 Samantha Peters 10
Gahanna Columbus Academy (11:3rd)
Coach: Denny Hammond
752 Susan Frankovich 12
753 Annalise Grammel 9
754 Audrey Grammel 12
755 Jessica Griffin 12
756 Lilly Kaufman 12
757 Ryan Milbourne 10
758 Madeline Owen 12
Fredericktown (11:4th)
Coach: Bob Geiger
759 Miranda Baker 9
760 Emily Cobb 12
761 Lauren Davis 11
762 Nichole Groseclose 10
763 Molly Linhares 11
764 Ashlyn Shrimplin 11
765 Rachel Tumbleson 12
Mount Gilead (11:5th)
Coach: Dennis West
766 Hannah Bush 12
767 Madison Fitzpatrick 9
768 Baylee Hack 9
769 Micah James 10
770 Bridgette Millisor 9
771 Darcy Picker 12
772 Makayla Weaver 9
Covington (12:1st)
Coach: Josh Long
773 Danielle Alexander 11
774 Paige Boehringer 10
775 Emma Dammeyer 11
776 Anna Dunn 12
777 Kelsey Dysinger 11
778 Chelsea Ford 10
779 Ashlyn Plessinger 10
Fort Loramie (12:2nd)
Coach: Dennis Prenger
780 Danielle Berning 9
781 Kennedi Gephart 9
782 Kaitlyn Luebke 12
783 Paige Rethman 9
784 Hannah Siegel 9
785 Avory Smith 11
786 Jenna Thomas 11
Russia (12:3rd)
Coach: Doug Foster
787 Clare Caldwell 9
788 Anna Fiessinger 10
789 Megan Frazier 11
790 Audrey Gariety 12
791 Shae Goubeaux 12
792 Claire Meyer 10
793 Becky Pinchot 11
West Liberty-Salem (12:4th)
Coach: Ann Vogel
794 Grace Adams 9
795 Reghan Bieleski 11
796 Lauren Fowler 10
797 Jenna Magnuson 12
798 Lydia Moell 9
799 Kiana Reames 12
800 Payton Umphries 9
Individuals
801 Marcy Bradshaw 12 Arcanum
802 Gwynn Riley 10 Archbold
803 Shaye Beckett 12 Bellaire
804 Ashleigh Rowley 12 Berlin Center Western Reserve
805 Mary Kate McElroy 12 Beverly Fort Frye
806 Karmen Knepp 10 Bradford
807 Keely Wentz 10 Carey
808 Marie Ewing 12 Casstown Miami East
809 Lorenza Savini 12 Casstown Miami East
810 Ivy Beam 12 Chillicothe Zane Trace
811 Natalie de Beer 9 Cincinnati Country Day
812 Margo Dailey 12 Cincinnati Summit Country Day
813 Ashley Bowen 11 Convoy Crestview
814 Ashlynn Almasy 12 East Canton
815 Alexis Cunningham 11 East Palestine
816 Maggie Eck 9 Elyria Open Door Christian
817 Sophia Volpe 12 Fostoria St. Wendelin
818 Carly Perusek 9 Gates Mills Hawken
819 Emilie Schworm 12 Howard East Knox
820 Grace Moser 10 Huron
821 Dana Zaccardelli 12 Independence
822 Megan King 10 Johnstown Northridge
823 Miranda Stanhope 9 Kinsman Badger
824 Kyleigh Edwards 12 Lancaster Fairfield Christian Academy
825 Emily Sreenan 11 Lima Central Catholic
826 Claire Reynolds 12 Mansfield Christian
827 Kelsey Broering 9 Maria Stein Marion Local
828 Anna Reffey 12 North Robinson Colonel Crawford
829 Lily Dowdell 9 Norwalk St. Paul
830 Grace Steimle 11 Orwell Grand Valley
831 Jenny Seas 10 Peebles
832 Tessa Medrano 12 Powell Village Academy
833 Jessica Cook 11 Reedsville Eastern
834 Katie Crites 10 Sherwood Fairview
835 Alanna O'Leary 11 Sidney Lehman Catholic
836 Addy Engel 9 Springfield Catholic Central
837 Shayla Pennington 9 Sugar Grove Berne Union
838 Ariel Wentworth 12 Sugarcreek Garaway
839 Morgan Dembowski 12 Toledo Christian
840 Madison Wright 12 West Alexandria Twin Valley South
841 Megan Wright 12 West Alexandria Twin Valley South