Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 5:00 PM, Monday,
October 29th! Key to Regional Sites: 5 - Youngstown,
6 - Tiffin, 7 - Pickerington, 8 - Troy Posted: 10/27/2018 at 9:37 PM. Hit refresh or reload to view latest information.
Division II Boys
Peninsula Woodridge (5:1st)
Coach: Jeff Howard
321 Micah Blair 11
322 Ryan Champa 10
323 Sam Dutt 11
324 Nedal Elkurd 12
325 Zayd Elkurd 10
326 Riley Galehouse 11
327 Andrew Lauck 10
Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary (5:2nd)
Coach: Daniel Lancianese
328 Jake Pentasuglio 11
329 Alex Phillips 12
330 Chase Powers 10
331 Kevin Rybka 11
332 Colin Scahill 12
333 Matthew Sollenberger 12
334 Nick Steel 11
Bay Village Bay (5:3rd)
Coach: Steven Babson
335 Jude Ault 10
336 Sam Diamond 12
337 Khaled Hamil 11
338 Everest McKenna 12
339 Ivan Slyepkan 12
340 Will Warren 10
341 Sam Young 10
Massillon Tuslaw (5:4th)
Coach: Matthew Roshak
342 Kris Frascone 11
343 Austin Galindo 12
344 Caden Hearn 12
345 James Viront 12
346 Joe Viront 10
347 Andrew Wenzel 12
348 Zac Wilhelm 12
Salem (5:5th)
Coach: Robert Motz
349 Cameron Christopher 11
350 Hunter Christopher 11
351 Trey Double 12
352 Owen Kirkland 12
353 Davin Koskinen 9
354 Jacob McLachlan 10
355 Grant Menough 10
Chardon Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (5:6th)
Coach: Karl Weinfurtner
356 David Beebe 11
357 Donny Gatto 11
358 Augie King 12
359 Luke Petersen 11
360 Steve Pirc 11
361 Harmond Richardson 11
362 Cal Yackin 12
Shelby (6:1st)
Coach: Chris Zuercher
363 Caleb Brown 11
364 Sam Logan 12
365 Blake Lucius 12
366 Corbin Osborne 12
367 Caden Payne 11
368 Jaden Sickmiller 11
369 Sam Swanger 12
Lexington (6:2nd)
Coach: Denise Benson
370 Ethan Hunter 10
371 Kyle Johnston 12
372 Ethan Peebles 9
373 Noah Sgambellone 12
374 Chris Stevens 12
375 Clay Sturts 12
376 Chayse Whitesel 10
Milan Edison (6:3rd)
Coach: Randy Foster
377 Aidan Anderson 9
378 Dax Austin 10
379 Tyler Coon 11
380 Keagan Grames 12
381 Jonathon Hrivnak 12
382 Daniel Lambert 11
383 Gabe Tice 11
Heath (7:1st)
Coach: Scott Brown
384 Andrew Williamson 10
385 Paul Collier 12
386 Xavier Foehl 11
387 Dylan Hammond 11
388 Jack Lutz 10
389 Preston Pethtel 10
390 Aidan Schaffer 10
Chillicothe Unioto (7:2nd)
Coach: Matt Paxton
391 Eric Hacker 11
392 Robert Immell 11
393 Clayton Lynch 10
394 Gabe Lynch 9
395 Cater Markko 10
396 Tucker Markko 12
397 Jaden Watkins 12
Thornville Sheridan (7:3rd)
Coach: Justin Walters
398 Job Covey 11
399 Luke Foster 10
400 Lance Grosse 11
401 Brandon Lanning 12
402 Max Smith 12
403 Mitchell Wells 12
404 William Wilke 10
Plain City Jonathan Alder (7:4th)
Coach: Justin Creps
405 Brady Corbitt 10
406 Gavin Frick 11
407 Michael Gray 11
408 Zach Hicks 11
409 Luke Malone 11
410 Colyn McDaniel 9
411 Grant Welsch 9
Bexley (7:5th)
Coach: Eric Acton
412 Dylan Abel 11
413 Miles Feinknopf 11
414 Nicholas Hall 12
415 Miller MacDonald 9
416 Elliot Roe 10
417 Theo Snowdon 12
418 Spencer Stevenson 10
Ironton Rock Hill (7:6th)
Coach: Mark McFann
419 Jasson Aguilera 11
420 Eli Baker 11
421 Nick Blankenship 11
422 Logan Boggs 12
423 Brady Floyd 11
424 Ethan Miller 12
425 Noah Wood 10
Minerva (7:7th)
Coach: John Williams
426 Nick Bledsoe 11
427 Ben Brady 10
428 John Fink 11
429 Connor Shingleton 9
430 Trevor Slider 9
431 Jack Spall 11
432 Joey Stafford 12
Springfield Shawnee (8:1st)
Coach: Brian Desantis
433 Jordyn Dillavou 9
434 Alex Dyar 11
435 Will Geist 12
436 Ethan Griffith 12
437 Keith Kaiser 12
438 Balin McGhee 12
439 Noah Schafer 10
Tipp City Tippecanoe (8:2nd)
Coach: Byron Kimmel
440 Trenton Brown 10
441 Bryce Conley 11
442 Ethan Heitkamp 12
443 Brennan Larned 11
444 Allan Murray 9
445 Austin Rogers 11
446 Brady Shilt 11
Eaton (8:3rd)
Coach: Randy McKinney
447 Jack Bortel 10
448 LeKendric Brown 11
449 Cole Bulach 12
450 Todd Coates 11
451 Alex McCarty 11
452 Alex Newport 11
453 Dylan Suding 12
Cincinnati Madeira (8:4th)
Coach: Josh Dooley
454 Diego Arredondo 11
455 Calvin Busch 10
456 Jacob Gaffney 9
457 Joseph Kirby 12
458 Luke Mitchell 10
459 Ben Ramos 11
460 Dylan Whitson 11
Individuals
461 Kelton French 12 Baltimore Liberty Union
462 Jeff Joseph 12 Beloit West Branch
463 Evan Kirkland 12 Byesville Meadowbrook
464 Caleb Belmont 12 Carroll Bloom-Carroll
465 Drew Monahan 11 Carroll Bloom-Carroll
466 Jon Russell 12 Carrollton
467 Marshall Sadowski 12 Chagrin Falls
468 Ben Bayless 12 Cincinnati Indian Hill
469 Nolan Heffernan 12 Cincinnati Indian Hill
470 Jack Schwartz 12 Cincinnati Wyoming
471 Chase Grauel 11 Cleves Taylor
472 Nick Lake 11 Cleves Taylor
473 Bushra Bonkiye 12 Columbus Eastmoor Academy
474 Drennan Akins 9 Cuyahoga Falls CVCA
475 Dolan Johnson 12 Dayton Oakwood
476 Kyle Lethander 11 Dayton Oakwood
477 Steven Hennis 12 Doylestown Chippewa
478 Braxton Tate 11 Galion
479 Tyler Klouda 12 Garrettsville Garfield
480 Austin Bowman 11 Hebron Lakewood
481 Max Gucker 11 Lodi Cloverleaf
482 Nathan Thobe 12 Middletown Madison
483 Christian Leach 11 Monroe
484 Marty Zumbiel 10 Monroe
485 Daniel Gaffney 11 Napoleon
486 Ramen Felumlee 12 Newark Licking Valley
487 Luke Coffman 11 Pemberville Eastwood
488 Eddie Harrell 12 Pepper Pike Orange
489 Aiden Kammler 12 Portsmouth
490 Jack McDonough 12 Rocky River
491 Drew Blazer 11 Springfield Northwestern
492 Colvin Hershberger 12 Uhrichsville Claymont
493 Luke See 10 Vermilion
494 Trent Sayre 12 Vincent Warren
495 Michael Cheezan 12 Wauseon
496 Aidan Judd 11 Waverly
497 Colin Amato 10 Waynesville
498 Ian Speicher 12 Wooster Triway