Please e-mail corrections to Tim Stried: tstried@ohsaa.org before 10:00 AM, Monday,
November 1st! Key to Regional Sites: 9 - Youngstown, 10 - Tiffin, 11 - Pickerington, 12 - Troy Posted: 10/30/2021 at 9:00 AM. Hit refresh or reload to view latest information.
East Canton (9:1st)
Coach: Lee Sternberg
761 Landen Demos 12
762 Brylan Holland 11
763 Nathanael Martin 11
764 Lucas McCauley 10
765 Braxton Ohman 12
766 Gabe Shilling 12
767 Andrew Wade 11
Sullivan Black River (9:2nd)
Coach: Colleen Lahood-Briggs
768 Jared Bradford 12
769 Blake Bruno 10
770 Nicholas Kostecki 10
771 Nick Newman 11
772 Nathan Obarski 10
773 Dillon Royster 10
774 Wyatt Royster 11
Canfield South Range (9:3rd)
Coach: Terry Kenney
775 Alex Garwacki 12
776 Liam Justison 12
777 Quentin Pew 12
778 David Prokay 12
779 Emmitt Slabach 9
780 Brian Standley 12
781 Kaden Sykes 12
Cortland Maplewood (9:4th)
Coach: David Deeter
782 Tom Dahmen 10
783 Alex Donaldson 10
784 Matt Freel 12
785 Bryson Himes 11
786 Caleb Richards 12
787 Trevor Shipman 9
788 Jim Starcher 10
Columbus Grove (10:1st)
Coach: Terry Schnipke
789 Bryce Bonifas 9
790 Carson Closson 12
791 Luke Ellerbrock 10
792 Trent Koch 11
793 Roy Langhals 12
794 Caleb Morman 12
795 Caleb Stechschulte 12
Holgate (10:2nd)
Coach: Bradley Hurst
796 Richard Bower 12
797 Addison Casillas 12
798 Ethan Fritz 11
799 Logan Miller 10
800 Nathan Miller 10
801 Jack Westrick 11
802 Levi Zachrich 12
Norwalk St. Paul (10:3rd)
Coach: Robert Pabst
803 Nick Centa 11
804 Ian Deeter 11
805 David Forrest 11
806 Sebastian Gomez 12
807 Logan Rogers 12
808 Gavin Ross 11
809 Isaac Thimke 11
Toledo Ottawa Hills (10:4th)
Coach: Tyler Fairchild
810 Maxwell Chandar-Kouba 11
811 Sage Egan 11
812 Thomas Franklin 11
813 Michael Kelley 10
814 Alex Mian 11
815 Riley Nixon 10
816 Ali Sediqe 10
Minster (10:5th)
Coach: Larry Topp
817 Alex Albers 12
818 Jack Grieshop 10
819 Ryan Halpin 10
820 Nick Prenger 9
821 Tyler Prenger 12
822 Joseph Slonkosky 12
823 Jim Trzaska 11
New Riegel (10:6th)
Coach: Ethan Reinhart
824 Carter Clouse 9
825 Jacob Clouse 12
826 Brandon Gillig 12
827 Cade Haman 12
828 Aaron Hohman 10
829 Joseph Tiell 12
830 Zach Zoeller 11
Bluffton (10:7th)
Coach: William Theisen
831 Landon Armstrong 11
832 Trey Boblitt 12
833 Isaiah Conley 11
834 Sam Derstine 11
835 Liam Jordan 10
836 Erik Nygaard 11
837 John Yoder 10
Mount Gilead (11:1st)
Coach: Jake Hayes
838 Will Baker 9
839 Parker Bartlett 10
840 Colson Chapman 12
841 Ethan Honzo 12
842 Ethan Kemp 12
843 Michael Snopik 12
844 Reed Supplee 11
Centerburg (11:2nd)
Coach: Michael Eblin
845 Greg Beard 10
846 Nathan Dickhof 10
847 Alex Hayden 12
848 Ethan Jackson 9
849 Chase Netting 10
850 Travis Thomas 12
851 Gavin Wright 12
Fredericktown (11:3rd)
Coach: Bob Geiger
852 Josh Alexander 9
853 Silas Hoam 12
854 Owen Krabill 11
855 Aiden McManis 9
856 Xavier Platt 12
857 Kaleb Randall 10
858 Noah Smith 9
Lancaster Fisher Catholic (11:4th)
Coach: Gary Moore
859 Jack Gentile 10
860 Patrick Kenney 12
861 Nathan Krile 10
862 Alex Ristau 11
863 Thomas Ristau 9
864 Noah Sharp 11
865 Kendall Starcher 12
Mowrystown Whiteoak (11:5th)
Coach: Doug Hughes
866 Weston Blair 10
867 Connor Butler 12
868 Wade Evans 11
869 Landen Eyre 9
870 Christian Price 11
871 Robbie Raines 12
872 Bryce Van Hoy 11
Fort Loramie (12:1st)
Coach: Dennis Prenger
873 Adam Ballas 11
874 Colin Gasson 12
875 Colten Gasson 12
876 Isaac Holthaus 9
877 Trey Ranly 12
878 Korigan Ransdell 9
879 Frank Rethman 11
Botkins (12:2nd)
Coach: Ryan Gutman
880 Carson Brown 9
881 Grant Flora 10
882 Carter Pleiman 11
883 Keaton Schnippel 11
884 Parker Schnippel 10
885 Cole Steinke 12
886 Shane Weatherhead 12
Mechanicsburg (12:3rd)
Coach: Elizabeth Porter
887 Luke Bryant 12
888 Garrett Durham 11
889 Tyler Hennigan 12
890 Will Negley 10
891 Joshua Porter 10
892 Sean Shultz 12
893 Matthew Westfall 10
Anna (12:4th)
Coach: Dean Stewart
894 Noah Deeren 11
895 Kyle Edelmann 9
896 Collin Frilling 12
897 Aaron Haynes 12
898 Ryan Noll 11
899 Hayden Schmidt 12
900 John Young 10
901 Johnathan Varner 12 Apple Creek Waynedale
902 Tommy O'Neill 12 Ashland Crestview
903 Isaik Schoch 10 Ashland Mapleton
904 Tyler Jenkins 12 Barnesville
905 Phinn Spindler 10 Beverly Fort Frye
906 Ian Paul 12 Canton Central Catholic
907 Caleb Sultan 11 Cedarville
908 Isaac Wallis 10 Cedarville
909 Asher Long 10 Covington
910 Jaxen Durfey 11 Defiance Tinora
911 Paul Westrick 9 Defiance Tinora
912 Michael Couture 11 Elyria Open Door Christian
913 Garrett Hesselgesser 12 Fairfield Cincinnati Christian
914 Trevor Heitkamp 10 Fort Recovery
915 Ryan Richendollar 10 Frankfort Adena
916 Ryan Lehman 10 Galion Northmor
917 Noah Curfman 10 Grandview Heights
918 Denison Murphy 10 Grandview Heights
919 Kaleb Nastari 11 Hanoverton United
920 Hunter Sidle 12 Harrod Allen East
921 Hunter Mowery 12 Houston
922 Nathan Streby 11 Howard East Knox
923 Kellen Reichert 11 Jackson Center
924 Braden Yingst 12 Lima Perry
925 Noah Budde 11 Maria Stein Marion Local
926 Troy Stucke 11 Maria Stein Marion Local
927 Caleb Domitrovich 11 McDonald
928 Joe Parker 11 McGuffey Upper Scioto Valley
929 Dominic Pappagallo 9 Mineral Ridge
930 Zach Wiedeman 10 New Bremen
931 Braeden Geist 12 New London
932 Tyler Twining 12 New London
933 Jackson Triplett 12 New Philadelphia Tuscarawas Cent. Cath.
934 Cole Graham 12 North Jackson Jackson-Milton
935 Connor Nolan 9 Reedsville Eastern
936 Brayden Obrien 11 Reedsville Eastern
937 Brayden Monnin 10 Russia
938 Jacob Kittles 12 Springfield Emmanuel Christian Academy
939 Evan McPherson 10 Stewart Federal Hocking
940 Hudson Schultz 11 Sugar Grove Berne Union
941 Quinten Schwartz 12 Sugarcreek Garaway
942 Hudson Sendelbach 11 Van Buren
943 Cole Clayton 12 Vienna Mathews
944 Ben Rodriguez 10 Xenia Legacy Christian Academy